shopping_cart0Basketmenu

German DH National Champs '20 at Steinach

view_listResults (143)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://www.racement.com/media/71154.pdf

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

58 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1Max HARTENSTERN 100112135841999Bliss / Cube / CUBE Global Squad Protected by / Fox / Schwalbe2:20.61212:21.6011-
emoji_events2nd10Hannes LEHMANN 100510848302001MRC Saracen Racing Team / MRC Trading / Saracen Bikes2:31.231102:24.75523.154s
emoji_events3rd6Nico LAMM 100741685071999DT Swiss / Pivot / PIVOT CYCLES GRAVITY TEAM / SR Suntour2:26.90132:26.38534.784s
 4th5Simon MAURER 100485865732000Assault Racing / Hero Bikes / Schornsteinfeger2:27.94562:27.23245.631s
 5th57Julian STEINER 100081237321994Bikepark Tod / O'Neal / Reverse2:27.86252:27.26455.663s
 6th2Erik IRMISCH 100037774251988RockShox / SRAM / TEAM Racing DUDES / YT Industries2:26.41422:27.93466.333s
 7th7Timo PRIES 100077537181991Maxxis / MAXXIS LEMONSHOX2:28.16972:28.13276.531s
 8th16Felix HEINE 100089200411990Chromag / Leatt / RSG Olympiapark / Scott SportsDNF2:28.17786.576s
 9th14Petrik BRÜCKNER 100067962461989ILRC / Rad Art / Thirty7even2:29.74182:29.00597.404s
 10th8Jannick LANGE 1000965754419942cycles / Bikepark Todtnau2:34.104152:29.420107.819s
 11th13Mika Leon HOPP 100525570082000DH Talent Team / sportsnutgmbh schwalbetires2:32.765122:29.680118.079s
 12th12Erik SCHREITER 1001517815719974 East Racing / Born2BeAwesome Clothing / Jenbi / SG Callenberg2:43.988482:29.744128.143s
 13th9Jannik ABBOU 100098977211998DH Talent Team / Schwalbe Reife / Sportsnut GmbH2:32.848132:29.981138.380s
 14th56Jacques BOUVET 100081740501994Canyon Bikes / MTB-Raceshop2:30.29292:30.067148.466s
 15th15Konstantin LEONHARDT 1005945411219962:35.051182:30.184158.583s
 16th11Jonas HOHMANN 1001448622519954 East Racing / B2BA / ERTS / JenBike / Rene Schm / RSV Eisenach2:26.92142:30.194168.593s
 17th35Benny STRASSER 100042070531989Cosmic Sports / Flatout / Magura Santa Cruz / MaxxisDNF2:30.406178.805s
 18th28Moritz PANTHEL 100725425432001bockshop.com go to site / SC Bad / Schwalbe2:36.088212:31.543189.942s
 19th32Rick BALBIERER 100034439851988100% / Giant / Giant Germany Offroad Team / iXS / Maxxis2:36.857252:32.7801911.179s
 20th40Markus HILLMANN 100117530471989Rad-Art Ilmenau2:39.135332:32.7822011.181s
 21st60Luca DRANSMANN 100158916141999Fahrrad Klinik / GripGrap2:40.617402:33.0592111.458s
 22nd27Janik REBMANN 100096576451994Bikepark Albstadt Racing / Magura / www.bikepark-shop.de2:39.316342:33.9412212.340s
 23rd26Sven BÖHM 100151401651996Bikecafe Messingschlager / KMC Chains / Race Face / Scott / SRAM2:36.214222:34.2482312.647s
 24th4Matthias HAFNER 100100218011991Bikepark Albstadt Racing / bikepark-shop.de / Maxxis / O'Neal2:31.507112:35.1462413.545s
 25th25Max MEINHOLD 100510962472001Bike24 / BIKE24 Racing Squad / easy-frame / Ergon / POC2:36.502232:35.2582513.657s
 26th45Joel HASSFELD 100525560951998Schwobaracing Sc Korb2:36.603242:35.2612613.660s
 27th29Oliver WITTMERS 100544057652001BSS Devo Team / Hayes / Ortema / Pivot2:45.988522:35.3692713.768s
 28th58Julius KOWALTSCHIK 1009984875020012:38.546282:35.6112814.010s
 29th20Falk SCHAARSCHMIDT 101050631082001Balance Racing Team Chemnitz / Balance Radsporthaus / Maxxis2:40.104362:35.7702914.169s
 30th38Mark BALBIERER 100118968301992Rad-Art Ilmenau2:38.755292:35.7823014.181s
 31st33Tim HAUG 100766669621999hsb1846 / Reverse / Solid Bikes2:40.447392:36.0113114.410s
 32nd17Felix BAUER 100158670591994brunox / CushCore / Gol / looking for one / O'Neal2:33.820142:36.6673215.066s
 33rd55Dennis SCHRÖTTER 1005409415320002:37.082262:37.1733315.572s
 34th34Maximilian BENDER 100060495481990Laufrad racingbikes / LaufradRacingBikes / SebaMed2:35.493192:37.3713415.770s
 35th46Daniel DÖHLER 100816999491993SGS MTB Team / Sport-& Gesundheitszentrum Sch2:39.565352:37.8973516.296s
 36th48Tobias ARENS 100586021281998Herobikes / Team Herobikes2:40.293382:37.9183616.317s
 37th43Elias MARTIN 100997812542001Elektrotechnik Martin / RSV Seerose Friedrichshafen2:40.948412:38.4753716.874s
 38th53Bela WALZ 1010752983720012:43.571472:38.4773816.876s
 39th24Sebastian STIETZ 100624155412000Bike Performance Dresden2:41.026422:40.0703918.469s
 40th42Tom DONAUBAUER 100596133522001RSV Külsheim2:35.926202:40.1334018.532s
 41st30Tim SCHMIDT 101083354421994Cube Store Zella-Mehlis / Cube StoreZella-Mehlis / SGS2:44.599502:40.3924118.791s
 42nd50Leon WIRTH 101018506871999Atlantic / Fahrstil Radladen / Yo-Trail Racing2:34.129162:41.4854219.884s
 43rd47Oliver SONNTAG 100846030771992Sundayrides / Sundayrides - Die Mountainbike2:38.936312:41.5564319.955s
 44th36Fabian BODEM 100618812331995Kettenwixe / MTB-Raceshop / Mtbraceshop-team2:38.908302:41.8414420.240s
 45th21David GAMPERL 100558315641997amplifi / Bayern DML Team / Radlstall / Zimtstern3:15.601562:41.8824520.281s
 46th31Robin HEINTZMANN 101051788011998Brickyardmafia / DHM RookieRockets / Tunap-Sports2:43.137452:42.5294620.928s
 47th19Davin KUMPF 100780084912001AbfahrtsAthleten / Dirt Styler / Ergon / Maxxis / RieselDesigns2:42.541442:44.3854722.784s
 48th62Nico KREUZBERG 100947807042001Schmidt Arbeitsschutz Manageme2:54.397542:45.2534823.652s
 49th52Johann BRUNNER 100139737411988EC Karte :-D / ZoneProfiRiders2:45.139512:45.7864924.185s
 50th44Michael FALK 100766684771996SC KORB / Schwobaracing2:41.918432:45.7995024.198s
 51st22Marco MÜLLER 100558316651999amplifi / Bayern DML Team / Maxxis / Radlstall2:39.070322:46.3635124.762s
 52nd37Dion MAUERSBERGER 100544611371995Beatbudd / Männerbude / MJ Sport / Nordlichter MTB Racing2:38.276272:46.8515225.250s
 53rd23Robin KRELLMANN 100536634141994BERGRAUSCH RACING CRANIO CLINI / CRANIO CLINIC / Lindig / O'Neal2:51.562532:48.4365326.835s
 54th59Luca SCHMIDT 100775296561999LocoMotion Sports / Scott2:44.122492:51.7185430.117s
 55th39David ULLRICH 100151377411989Rad-Art2:56.753553:29.536551:07.935
 54Christoph Felix SCHNETTLER 1000861701819922-Cycle / Bikeshop Freiburg2:35.03217
 49Sören BIELERT 101081470011992fos BCAA Drink / Racepark Schule / Team Racepark Schulenberg2:40.23237
 61Matthias LAIER 101060343201995liquid-life.de2:43.45446

Pro: U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st142Henri KIEFER 100804000482005Canyon Bikes / DT Swiss / Schwalbe2:38.41922:34.1671-
emoji_events2nd126Nico SCHLEBES 100834643392004BSS - Devo Team2:55.233162:34.33320.166s
emoji_events3rd140Elias HEIL 101018441222004Wirth-Suspension / Yo-Trail Racing2:37.98712:36.87732.710s
 4th131Karl-Philipp KÜMMEL 101076152182004Fahrrad Eberhardt Racing2:42.86852:40.29446.127s
 5th122Phil SEMMLER 101082761312004AMC Rodheim-Bieber2:41.49942:40.97856.811s
 6th136Jesse SCHULTE 100362225112005GTÜ Ing. / Maxxis / RC Victoria Neheim / SKS-Germany2:47.40592:41.15466.987s
 7th138Lars Henrik BÜNGEN 100652745162005Kenda / Lezyne / Transition Bikes2:48.483112:41.85177.684s
 8th141Florent HEIDEMANN 101003485042005Fahrrad Heidemann / Monz Fahrra2:43.78072:42.22588.058s
 9th134Niels GAUSS 100909762802004brunox / Fox / Maxxis / rad club93 Winnenden2:49.567122:43.27799.110s
 10th139Maximilian OLAPINSKI 101004246862004AmperRad / Trek / TREK AmperRad2:48.461102:44.2431010.076s
 11th130Tom ZSCHIPPIG 100925624342004DH Talent Team2:41.06532:44.7721110.605s
 12th133Luca KRELL 101083355432005ILRC3:17.750182:46.2071212.040s
 13th132Lenny ULBRICHT 100930931062004FahrradEberhardtRacing / Trek2:45.52282:48.3641314.197s
 14th128Simon DONINGER 1003649077420052-Cycle / Bikesport Sasbachwalden / BSS Youth Syndicate2:54.275152:51.6221417.455s
 15th135Jan VOGEL 100925622322004Fahrradladen Ramstein / ION / RASW2:51.989132:52.5771518.410s
 16th123Emil RATHGEB 101078091172005BARBARIANS Mannheim2:43.64262:56.6841622.517s
 17th129Pascal GORNY 101066792672004BSV Profil Hürtgenwald2:53.833142:57.1971723.030s
 18th125Kevin KERN 100890570942005Bike-Park Wolfach e.V.3:23.826192:59.9561825.789s
 19th121Nils LEIPOLD 1010820611020041.SSV Saalfeld 92 e.V.3:03.917173:08.2891934.122s
 20th137Vigo MÖBIUS 101082629932005Mum & Dad / RC Victoria Neheim4:11.649203:29.9072055.740s
 124Loris KULIK 101051762722004Bikepark Weimar e.V. / Ettersmountain / Maxxis / ScottDNS

Pro: U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st75Heinrich SÜCHTING 101061315222002Lahari2:43.837152:30.7021-
emoji_events2nd94Luis KIEFER 100803939842003Canyon Bikes / DT Swiss / Schwalbe2:32.75712:31.65420.952s
emoji_events3rd97Steffen SMETS 100909709272003Commencal Co Factory / Ride Al2:34.34622:34.62433.922s
 4th67Tom SCHUELLER 100890608352003AbfahrtsAthleten / Dirt Styler2:38.09772:35.05244.350s
 5th81Elias HIRT 101043424762003SIG Koblenz MTB-Racing2:43.941172:35.05554.353s
 6th91Jakob MICHA 1010409886520032:36.83252:35.35964.657s
 7th69Jonas PUTTKAMMER 100879444262002Bikepark Albstadt Racing / bikepark-shop.de / Magura / Maxxis2:40.886112:35.57974.877s
 8th84Benjamin BECK 100515795302002Alpinestars / DT Swiss / Maxxis / Young Guns2:37.19762:35.62584.923s
 9th82Till OHLENDORF 100925625352003Bike-Perform / Bliss Protection / Team Bike Performance2:36.08342:35.68194.979s
 10th99Valentin SCHLEICHER 100909758762002Fox Racing Shox / Santa Cruz2:36.07232:36.159105.457s
 11th88David HERZBERG 101004215552003Kl-Bikes / Maxxis2:39.56092:36.163115.461s
 12th83Leon STICKSEL 100900325522002Rocky Mountain Cycles / tobsensworld / Tobsensworld racing TeamDNF2:37.099126.397s
 13th98Titus CLEMENS 1009098486920032:41.799122:38.070137.368s
 14th74Benjamin LANDEFELD 100909754722003Fahrrad Eberhardt / Fahrrad Eberhardt Racing / Rsv2 / Santa Cruz2:43.807142:38.646147.944s
 15th76Moritz SIGL 100876084612002Bikepark / HT / Kenda / Leogang Bikeclub / Velovita2:38.93982:38.679157.977s
 16th86Ben VLASKOVAC 101060275492003SantaCruz-Bicycles2:45.638202:39.052168.350s
 17th85Anton SCHEFFOLD 101025309032002@physiofit.row / Viris Brand2:46.057222:41.7571711.055s
 18th68Lucas WOLF 100809478942002Bayeride2:43.876162:42.1071811.405s
 19th80Maximilian UMSCHEID 100631110122002Mario's Radservice / PROPHEUS / RSV Götting-Bruckmühl2:52.703262:42.6361911.934s
 20th79Mike SCHMICKL 101051745552003Rad Sport Hügelland e.V. / Velovita Rad. Sport.2:55.728282:42.7472012.045s
 21st90Fabian FLACHSBARTH 101025370642003bike compon / ESV Fortuna Celle2:52.164242:42.8732112.171s
 22nd77Jan RACH 100754937672003DT Swiss / LiquidLife / Maxxis2:44.206182:42.9502212.248s
 23rd73Maurice Rene WÖRNER 100899213072003DHM Rookie Rockets / Fahrrad GRUND Cube / Praep2:52.578252:43.9872313.285s
 24th87Clemens VAAS 1009428610520022:48.763232:44.4682413.766s
 25th95Mathis BECKER 101043380322003Bliss Protection3:00.289292:47.7752517.073s
 26th92Julian-Quentin KULLER 1010777647820023:04.731312:52.0152621.313s
 27th70Franz VILGERTSHOFER 101082557212003AMAZING SHOP / Bikepark Samerberg / Trek2:40.029102:58.4892727.787s
 28th72Leon MÜLLER 100507916082002Bikesport Sasbachwalden / BSS Devo Team / Pivot2:45.114193:00.5292829.827s
 29th66Anton HANTSCHEL 1010820641320031. SSV Saalfeld3:03.118303:12.2572941.555s
 89Elias BLUHM 100791052012003PraepSports / Sch / TRP Cycling2:43.47613
 78Josue MAZZOLI 100957635352003Beetfie / Bikepark Oberammergau / MTB Club München2:45.94921
 93Laurenz HELD 1010517586820032:53.67027

Pro: 40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st162Markus BAST 100034538871976Flatout- Suspe / Propain2:36.31612:37.5931-
emoji_events2nd161Maik HOEHNE 100544610361978BEAST / Bike24 / BIKE24 Racing Squad / Ergon / POC3:45.70992:40.45622.863s
emoji_events3rd164Knut ZENTGRAF 100043361831978rsv adler arnstadt2:39.04022:40.84433.251s
 4th165Matthias REICHMANN 100118973351980Reichmann Engineering / Stresa232:55.37752:51.271413.678s
 5th172Benjamin GERICKE 100583812501980DER-GERICKE.DE / Herobikes / RC Germania Weißenburg2:53.30142:55.556517.963s
 6th170Harry HUSCHINA 100121197281967Bergamont / Hayes / HCS-Racing Bergamont-Bikes / Ortema / Schwalbe3:12.46863:06.603629.010s
 7th171Manuel KLATTE 100438008371978Bergamont / Bergamont Bikes - / Hayes / HCS-Racing / Ortem / Schwalbe3:15.35983:06.672729.079s
 8th166Sebastian STICKSEL 100900338651978DNF3:34.882857.289s
 163Frank HEDWIG 100037423621980RAD - ART2:39.6203
 168Mike WENTE 100540970821978Alutech Cycles / DH Race Factory / REVERSE Compon3:14.7817

Pro 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st146Benjamin HEROLD 100603875341983Giant / Giant Germany Offroad Team2:33.91722:31.9021-
emoji_events2nd149Willi LÜTZELER 100541008231986Cube / CUBE BLISS NEWMEN SCHWALBE2:33.30212:34.40722.505s
emoji_events3rd150Daniel SCHAMUL 100594586571988Ilmenauer Radsport / Maxxon-Decal / WerxBoden / Zweirad Gigerenz2:37.07132:36.01534.113s
 4th154Roman KÖPF 100146368761990Bikecenter-Alb / Greedy Vultures / RK72:59.91482:41.26049.358s
 5th155Marcel SCHINKE 100585982861982Hibike / hibike.de / ION / Trek Bicycles2:40.12542:44.281512.379s
 6th159Oliver KUNZ 1001175506719822:41.12852:46.064614.162s
 7th151Robert OTTO 100234560951989BERGRAUSCH RACING CRANIO CLINI / Dirtworks / Lindig För / O'NealDNF2:46.573714.671s
 8th153Eugen NOMMENSEN 100146689091982Downhill Berlin e.V. / RatePAY2:55.38372:49.062817.160s
 9th156Adrian WIENECKE 100517830281990Beatbudd / Männerbude / MJ Sport / Nordlichter MTB Racing2:50.58762:58.879926.977s
 10th158Moritz BAUMUNG 100117541581981Wheels over Frankfurt Radsport / YT - INDUSTRIES3:08.54993:06.3461034.444s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st102Nina HOFFMANN 100158870651996Nina HoffmannRacing / STIF2:40.27612:36.9941-
emoji_events2nd101Sandra RÜBESAM 100525232581988Ampfili / Maxxis / MUCOFF / Nukeproof / RSG Olympiapark Münc2:48.36122:48.172211.178s
emoji_events3rd105Justine WELZEL 1009739475119973:12.67432:55.512318.518s
 4th103Katrin STÖHR 100366013161996Alutech / Bambi & the Truckdriver / DT Swiss / Formula3:17.47943:11.689434.695s
 5th104Alena STRUNK 100930906781992Ardrider / Lucky Bi / Maciag Offroad / Trek3:35.71253:18.502541.508s

Pro: U19 women  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st111Anastasia THIELE 100821801012003BSS Devo Team / Fox MTB / Ortema / Pivot3:16.98943:01.2451-
emoji_events2nd117Lea KUMPF 100605707232005VfR Waldkatzenbach3:07.88313:04.15922.914s
emoji_events3rd115Antonia ENDERLIN 100483943912002MTB Südbaden3:09.68523:04.78233.537s
 4th116Marleen HASSFELD 101050559332003SC KORB3:14.60433:17.640416.395s
 5th113Anouk ARENDT 100483941892003Bikesport Sasbachwalden / BSS Devo Team / Pivot3:18.27253:18.015516.770s
 6th112Melina BAST 101025204922005DH Talent Team / NS Bikes / Schwalbe / Sports Nut3:22.79163:23.129621.884s
 7th114Luca-Marie WOLKENFELD 101082748182003LSP-Racing / Style Supply3:43.89073:36.873735.628s
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us