withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (220)Photos (771)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at https://zone4.ca/race/2020-08-02/0ab10bea/results/

CourseEveryone

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Pro men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st2Neko MULALLY Pisgah Forest, NCIntense Factory Racing1:40.6912:16.4923:57.1811:39.0112:05.8613:44.871-
2nd1Seth HANSON Pisgah Forest, NCFasthouse / Find Your Line Bike'sDNS1:42.3932:09.8223:52.2127.34s
3rd6Titus NICHOLSON West Milford, NJDefiant Racing1:50.2942:26.8634:17.1531:47.7352:18.4234:06.15321.28s
4th10Nathan ST. CLAIR DNS1:46.8442:22.9044:09.74424.87s
5th8Jake KAHN Putnam Valley, NYDanny's Cycles1:57.1952:44.9544:42.1441:54.5272:29.3154:23.83538.96s
6th9Mason DE KEYREL Montgomery, TXDekeyrel racing1:59.2172:48.4254:47.6351:52.8262:35.3674:28.18643.31s
7th7Derek MAIDEN Bristol, TNSEI Racing1:59.1764:30.2976:29.4671:55.4582:34.3164:29.76744.89s
8th11Patrick ALCISTO 2:02.9483:36.1465:39.0862:01.4192:58.7185:00.1281:15.25
3Chris GRICE Pisgah Forest, NCSpecialized Gravity1:44.6022:15.9114:00.5121:40.542DNF
5Ronnie VANCE Esmont, VABlue Ridge Gravity / Endeavor Cycles1:49.313DNFDNS

Cat 1: 0-18 boys  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st229Jack DICHIARA DNS1:49.2112:23.8014:13.011-
2nd34Keegan ROWLEY Channahon, IL100% / Bell Helmets / Commencal USA / Monster1:54.0512:36.0314:30.0811:49.6322:25.1624:14.7921.78s
3rd30Jack BOUND Asheville, NC1:55.2332:47.2434:42.4731:53.1142:27.8034:20.9137.90s
4th200Colin MULALLY 2:00.6862:47.2844:47.9651:53.8552:29.1144:22.9649.95s
5th32Eric "Corey" JACKSON Basye, VA1:55.2022:49.4954:44.6941:52.9132:34.5874:27.49514.48s
6th35Matthew SPONG Lewisville, NCSpong Racing2:00.2752:41.0324:41.3021:54.3172:33.2954:27.60614.59s
7th36Logan TIGER Washington, NJDefiant Racing1:58.4842:51.9064:50.3861:54.2462:34.2164:28.45715.44s
8th37Eric WILLETTS Ephrata, PACamp 3 / Deity / Industry 9 / LUPINE LIGHTS NORTH AMERICA2:00.8473:02.9875:03.8271:55.5282:37.8584:33.37820.36s
33Cooper RODRIGUES Cary, NC#919mobDNSDNS

Cat 1: 19-39 men  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st213Zach MEHURON 1:52.6912:44.5244:37.2131:50.0212:25.5614:15.581-
2nd230T.J. HENSON 1:53.4632:36.9614:30.4211:51.7242:28.1724:19.8924.31s
3rd47Jared RUSSELL Arden, NC1:52.8422:40.3324:33.1721:50.8622:31.1934:22.0536.47s
4th38Jesse BORROR Morgantown, WVIndustry Nine / Maxxis / Renthal / Wamsley Cycles1:56.0742:41.6534:37.7241:51.5832:34.2244:25.80410.22s
5th214David MORGAN (u50) 1:58.2252:46.7554:44.9751:53.5352:39.6864:33.21517.63s
6th42Matt HEMPEL Richmond, VABlue Ridge GravityDNS1:57.8282:39.4054:37.22621.64s
7th46Cody REBOK Roanoke, VABlue Ridge GravityDNS1:54.0962:44.8194:38.90723.32s
8th49Jordan TUNKS Reston, VAGrom Racing / Snowshoe Mtn2:03.557DNF1:59.27102:40.3074:39.57823.99s
9th39Michael DAVIS Knoxville, TN2:01.6263:11.4465:13.0661:55.1272:46.59114:41.71926.13s
10th43Andrew ISSEM Blacksburg, VAGrom RacingDNS1:58.7592:44.4384:43.181027.60s
11th45Lucas POUND Hendersonville, VAThe Bicycle CompanyDNS2:00.34132:46.53104:46.871131.29s
12th234Michael KANE DNS1:59.40112:51.44134:50.841235.26s
13th220Zane BARD DNS2:00.88142:51.31124:52.191336.61s
14th44Hugh MULGREW Rural Retreat, VAScooby hugh and Brandon too2:04.3283:25.2175:29.5372:03.20152:52.84144:56.041440.46s
15th41Nick GARRISON Springfield, MIBlue Ridge GravityDNS2:06.35163:09.72155:16.07151:00.49
16th40Christian ERDEI Studio City, CA2:25.2193:56.5986:21.8082:24.71174:00.94166:25.65162:10.07
48Brad TUNKS Reston, VAGrom RacingDNS1:59.5312DNF

Cat 1: 40+ men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st56Chuck PITTS Williamson, GAGravity Pro1:57.7312:57.0824:54.8121:52.7612:38.9014:31.661-
2nd54Kevin LIEBIG Havre De Grace, MDFox Racing Shox / GT Bikes / Maxxis / Racers Edge2:01.2233:04.8845:06.1041:55.7522:40.6734:36.4224.76s
3rd57Jason SHERRILL Matthews, NCBike Source East2:03.6862:57.5235:01.2031:58.4942:39.3624:37.8536.19s
4th52Michael HUMMEL West Newton, PACamp 32:00.8122:53.1514:53.9611:56.1132:42.3644:38.4746.81s
5th55Shawn METCALF Dover, OHSans Reproche2:02.6943:12.7965:15.4862:00.3352:56.4264:56.75525.09s
6th218Taylor ANGLEBERGER DNS2:03.5372:56.4054:59.93628.27s
7th50Richard BOWMAN Elkview, WVZip Tie Racing2:03.1653:10.2455:13.4052:01.9062:58.6475:00.54728.88s
8th53Kenneth LEE Blacksburg, VABlue Ridge GravityDNS2:07.2583:02.4785:09.72838.06s
9th219Phillip DOWNELL DNS2:12.8693:11.6295:24.48952.82s
51Pryde DOTTERER Raleigh, NCDNFDNS

Cat 2/3: 0-14 boys  Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st65Ethan CHRYST 526356Matthews, NC5:10.421-
2nd83Charlie NAPIER 576318Bowling Green, KY5:17.9727.55s
3rd-Collier KEE 5324955:18.5938.17s
4th73Thomas HYSER 554543Huntsville, AL5:21.65411.23s
5th77Chris LIEBIG 478545Havre De Grace, MD5:23.38512.96s
6th86Louis PORTER 593986Highland Charter Township, MI5:28.18617.76s
7th71Christian GRAY Lynchburg, VA5:34.93724.51s
8th70Wyatt FERGUSON 594066Clinton, TN5:39.69829.27s
9th64Ryan CHIEFFI 593530Pittsboro, NC6:03.52953.10s
10th206Aiden CARTER 6:03.801053.38s
11th66Walker COTTINGHAM 574406Greenville, SC6:06.771156.35s
12th80Nathan MASTERS Charlottesville, VA6:09.171258.75s
13th74Davis JONES Alexandria, VA6:11.26131:00.84
14th75Nevin KERFONTA Apollo, PA6:12.13141:01.71
15th78Connor MARSHALL Charlottesville, VA6:32.63151:22.21
16th-Casey ALTON Stafford, VA6:47.29161:36.87
17th81Tristan MEYER Herndon, VA6:49.59171:39.17
18th76Antonio KUTAS 568517Fort Mill, SC6:57.39181:46.97
19th63Michael CAPONE III Poolesville, MD7:03.64191:53.22
20th59Vincent BERTOLANI Beech Mountain, NC7:22.05202:11.63
21st68Benjamin DECKER 600573Waynesboro, PA7:39.79212:29.37
22nd60Brayden BISHOP Bowling Green, KY7:54.12222:43.70
23rd84Dylan NEFF Circleville, OH8:03.19232:52.77
24th72Garrett HUMMEL 478359West Newton, PA8:28.56243:18.14
25th82Tatum MICHALES Asheville, NC8:54.05253:43.63
26th85Egan PHILLIPS 600694Hudson, NC9:08.82263:58.40
27th79Connor MASTERS Charlottesville, VA9:18.61274:08.19
28th67Levi DEKEYREL 593187Montgomery, TX9:52.49284:42.07
62Lockard BOWEN 600675Chapel Hill, NCDNS
87Tristan WHITT 596207Lenoir, NCDNS
61Harlan BLEIER Swannanoa, NCDNS

Cat 2/3: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

39 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st116Austin SAN SOUCI 592016Bryson City, NC4:41.591-
2nd94Tanner CASARES 596518Kilmarnock, VA4:46.8225.23s
3rd101Alex HEDDERICK 530615Cumberland, MD4:47.4435.85s
4th100Gus GUARNIERI 556538Richmond, VA4:52.97411.38s
5th104Eli LADWIG 578957Waynesburg, KY4:54.10512.51s
6th92Angelo BONESIO Greensburg, PA4:54.83613.24s
7th97Luke DODD Canton, GA4:54.87713.28s
8th98Logan DOWELL 596313Chicago, IL4:57.50815.91s
9th96Jax DICKERSON 586669Acworth, GA4:59.69918.10s
10th95Ian DAVY 576414Blackburg, VA5:00.301018.71s
11th109Matthew MITCHKO 585436Peachtree Corners, GA5:01.601120.01s
12th120Rett WATKINS 585747Acworth, GA5:05.271223.68s
13th108Carmine MILLER 487447Kimberly, AL5:05.361323.77s
14th111Michael NERENBERG 596645Stafford, VA5:08.851427.26s
15th90Hunter BELL 456554North Huntingdon, PA5:11.451529.86s
16th119Tyler TROISI (u18) Pittsburgh, PA5:13.401631.81s
17th88Riley ARMBRUSTER 513474Stevensville, MD5:13.601732.01s
18th122Ethan ZIMMERMAN Floyd, VA5:16.561834.97s
19th91Elijah BETTENCOURT 596371Asheville, NC5:23.811942.22s
20th215Alex PETTY 5:25.822044.23s
21st102Stephen HERMANN Tallahassee, FL5:25.892144.30s
22nd115Samuel RIX 552871Rome, GA5:26.272244.68s
23rd113Ajay PATEL 592863Cincinnati, OH5:26.402344.81s
24th93Jacob BOWMAN Elkview, WV5:29.612448.02s
25th110Cody MOREHOUSE 596217Greenback, TN5:33.552551.96s
26th99Christian (Moose) GROVE 576517Blacksburg, VA5:38.442656.85s
27th112Tyler NERENBERG Stafford, VA5:46.69271:05.10
28th69Chester FANNON 599887Middleburg, VA5:51.38281:09.79
29th117Tanner THOMPSON 596446Greenback, TN5:52.04291:10.45
30th105Xander LEFEBVRE Asheville, NC6:04.65301:23.06
31st121Ethan YOUNG 524153Denver, NC6:10.19311:28.60
32nd208Riam MEY 6:15.04321:33.45
33rd89Jack BARRETT 378246Swannanoa, NC6:40.64331:59.05
34th118Gaines TOWNSEND 498847Brevard, NC6:44.86342:03.27
35th106Wil MCTIER Charlotte, NC6:47.88352:06.29
36th107Khai METCALF 600491Dover, OH8:07.61363:26.02
103Justin JENKINS 591516Madison, ALDNS
114Cody PITTMAN 472704Jefferson Hills, PADNS
201Erik STREET 514099DNS

Cat 2/3: 19-39 men  Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st147Nathan SMITH (cat1) 552989Fayetteville, WV4:53.241-
2nd127Ben BRYANT Roanoke, VA4:54.3721.13s
3rd140Kyle MCRORY Bethel Park, PA4:58.8335.59s
4th152Rivers WHITSON Rochester Hills, MI4:59.9646.72s
5th130Kolson FORD 578628Somerset, KY5:01.5058.26s
6th125Adam BATTY Cross Lanes, WV5:02.9169.67s
7th205Lucas VIDIGAL 5944155:07.01713.77s
8th132Tyler HAYES Charlotte Hall, MD5:13.16819.92s
9th144Jimi SALTSMAN Hampstead, MD5:15.89922.65s
10th137Felipe LUPO Rockville, MD5:18.811025.57s
11th142Brandon MONTGOMERY Salem, VA5:21.121127.88s
12th139Trent MCKENZIE Winchester, VA5:21.791228.55s
13th129Miles FAGAN Richmond, VA5:24.951331.71s
14th128Jason EATON Cary, NC5:25.151431.91s
15th136Devon JOHNSON Grand Rapids, MI5:26.981533.74s
16th223Dare BOHNE 5:28.811635.57s
17th135Ethan INGALLS 582973Wilmington, NC5:34.641741.40s
18th150Tyler TEER Salem, VA5:42.041848.80s
19th148Luke STRIETER Huntington, WV5:52.161958.92s
20th123Miles ALLEY 578452Woodbridge, VA5:53.96201:00.72
21st149Josh SUHRE 596592Cincinnati, OH6:01.79211:08.55
22nd224Ryan MALONEY 6:15.47221:22.23
23rd126Anthony BROWN (east) Waynesboro, VA6:17.98231:24.74
24th141Phillip MITCHELL Roanoke, VA6:20.67241:27.43
25th124Evan ARBAUGH Charlotte, NC6:22.87251:29.63
26th222Drake NORRIS 6:33.49261:40.25
27th143Carter MUSE 596232Stanford, KY6:46.94271:53.70
28th145Neil SINGH Blacksburg, VA6:49.87281:56.63
29th131Brandon GULLETT 485355Raleigh, NC6:49.98291:56.74
30th134Jeff HUYNH North Springfield, VA7:42.30302:49.06
133Cody HEAKINS Clayton, NCDNS
138Sean MCDONNELL Kulpmont, PADNS
151Kris TURNER Chattanooga, TNDNS
146David SMITH (cat2) Richmond, VADNS

Cat 2/3: 40+ men  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st157Jason CYR 214195Davis, WV4:47.981-
2nd159Stephen GRAY Lynchburg, VA4:57.8029.82s
3rd158Mark DECKER 120927Waynesboro, PA5:07.26319.28s
4th154Asa BLEIER Swannanoa, NC5:19.48431.50s
5th153Erik BELL Cross Junction, VA5:24.31536.33s
6th156Todd CHOLEVIK Tallahassee, FL5:29.70641.72s
7th162Kenny SAUNDERS 439536Alexandria, VA5:43.56755.58s
8th204Lane BOERTMANN 5:51.4081:03.42
9th191Jason HARRIS Arlington, VA5:56.2991:08.31
10th163Josh STYRON 581233Campbellsburg, KY6:05.66101:17.68
11th160Christopher GUARLOTTI Greensburg, PA6:22.78111:34.80
12th217Angel VIDES 6:54.73122:06.75
13th161Shawn HERMANN Tallahassee, FL7:45.71132:57.73
155Matt CAMPBELL Louisville, KYDNS
210Vince BELLAFIORE DNS

Cat 2/3: 50+ men  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st221Keith BOHNE 5:22.071-
2nd164Mark BELL 456548N Huntingdon, PA5:34.05211.98s
3rd166Randy MILLER (1) 555798Bovard, PA5:35.85313.78s
4th169Larry YOUNG 581665Massillon, OH6:00.51438.44s
5th209Rob ISSEM 1473436:17.57555.50s
6th167Scott WOOD Chesapeake, VA6:29.0761:07.00
7th203Arthur THARP 6:42.7271:20.65
8th168Greg WRIGHT Ellicott City, MD7:05.7081:43.63
9th165Bruce MCCANN 127940Cincinnati, OH10:18.8994:56.82

Single crown men  Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st194Jared RUSSELL 596858Arden, NC4:34.651-
2nd197Ty TEASDALE 600350Robbinsville, NC4:37.3222.67s
3rd196Henry SYMANSKI Marshall, VA4:38.1233.47s
4th207Gus MICHAELS 4:40.1645.51s
5th216Ian TURNER 4:40.3255.67s
6th225Tristan BROUGHTON 4:50.32615.67s
7th198Chris VUNCANNON Arden, NC5:01.13726.48s
8th188Zach GAINES Smithton, PA5:15.22840.57s
9th211Tucker ROBERTS 5982375:16.22941.57s
10th187Jason DAVIS Athens, OH5:28.291053.64s
11th195Josh SMITH (u30) 516391Greenville, SC5:29.161154.51s
12th199Lucas WEAVER 454296Christiansburg, VA5:29.471254.82s
13th186Andrew DAVIS Athens, OH5:38.38131:03.73
14th233Jeremy DOLPHIN 5:39.25141:04.60
15th232Anthony PITTS 5:58.81151:24.16
16th192Nash HILLIER 586605Auburn, AL6:07.67161:33.02
17th184Merritt BLACKBURN 600525Boynton Beach, FL6:23.32171:48.67
18th189Morgan GALU Fredericksburg, VA6:30.00181:55.35
19th183Alex BERNARD Germantown, MD7:01.24192:26.59
20th190Bailey GUNTER Boone, NC12:00.01207:25.36
31Josh FELLA Hoover, ALA-TeamDNS
22Rachel KELLEHER 503978Brevard, NCDNS
193Nico KARP Charlottesville, VADNS
185Stuart CHILDRESS Richmond, VADNS
227Brendan YOUNG 585806DNS
226Ryan DALTON DNS

 

 

Pro/Cat 1 women  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st20Caroline WASHAM 2:24.1823:17.9715:42.1511:57.7422:45.7514:43.491-
2nd24Frida RØNNING Lillehammer, NorwayCommencal / Lillehammer CK6:17.524DNF1:55.2612:51.5524:46.8123.32s
3rd25Angelica PIETRANTON Pittsburgh, PADeity / Trailflo Racing2:21.6614:13.9926:35.6522:17.5533:36.3035:53.8531:10.36
4th23Jordan BELL North Huntingdon, PACAMP 3 RACING2:30.60310:59.99313:30.5932:32.4044:22.8046:55.2042:11.71
21Rachel PAGEAU CanadaJulbo Eyewear / Pivot / ShimanoDNS

Cat 2/3 women  Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area Sponsors sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st174Zanna LOGAR 578103Davis, WV6:04.031-
2nd171Lilly DRIVER 574246Taylors, SC6:06.6222.59s
3rd202Kelsey KRADEL 6:08.6934.66s
4th179Sage WEISS 600665Newfoundland, NJ6:24.86420.83s
5th180Autumn WRIGHT Ellicott City, MD6:44.17540.14s
6th177Gabriella VIDES-BARRY 548371Forest Hills, NY6:51.02646.99s
7th170Sophie ALLEN 566556Lake Worth, FL6:52.41748.38s
8th175Shelley TEER Salem, VA7:31.9781:27.94
9th178Lizzie WARLICK 501311Cary, NC7:43.7991:39.76
10th212Lisa MOFFITT 7:48.38101:44.35
182Paige YOUNG Villa Rica, GADNS
181Kayleigh YATES Arden, NCDNS
176Ashley UNDERWOOD Lincolnton, NCDNS
172Kathleen HYLAND Raleigh, NCDNS
173Isabelle JUDY 577185Davis, WVDNS
Chat with us