withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (218)Photos (1,231)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at https://zone4.ca/race/2020-08-09/1be2375e/results/

CourseEveryone

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Pro men  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st14Dakotah NORTON 414075Rotten Oaks, TN1:23.3611:58.3113:21.6711:20.1711:54.7213:14.891-
2nd2Chris GRICE 475460Pisgah Forest, NC1:28.7922:07.5743:36.3631:22.7122:02.3653:25.07210.18s
3rd7Isak LEIVSSON NS1:31.3332:14.68113:46.0191:24.7332:01.6133:26.34311.45s
4th1Seth HANSON 508121Pisgah Forest, NC1:31.3642:04.5523:35.9121:26.3242:01.6743:27.99413.10s
5th4Titus NICHOLSON 390542West Milford, NJ1:31.6872:06.5233:38.2041:26.7952:03.5663:30.35515.46s
6th10Walker SHAW 285782Pisgah Forest, NC1:31.4752:08.8553:40.3251:29.9072:00.5723:30.47615.58s
7th9Logan MULALLY Bumblefuk, TN1:31.5262:09.1963:40.7161:27.4062:04.0873:31.48716.59s
8th3David KAHN 352648Putnam Valley, NY1:33.3682:11.3083:44.6671:31.6082:06.8093:38.40823.51s
9th6Jake KAHN 352646Putnam Valley, NY1:35.80112:14.46103:50.26101:31.6892:10.31113:41.99927.10s
10th11Ronnie VANCE 531296Esmont, VA1:35.65102:09.6073:45.2581:38.44122:05.9183:44.351029.46s
11th15Hayden GARY 5392371:46.92152:17.93124:04.85141:36.30112:09.22103:45.521130.63s
12th12Owen WITCHER 377719Woodstock, GA1:42.57122:13.6193:56.18111:34.63102:13.42123:48.051233.16s
13th8Derek MAIDEN 345500Bristol, TN1:42.67132:20.80144:03.47131:48.48142:14.89134:03.371348.48s
14th199Lucas WEAVER 454296Christiansburg, VA1:42.74142:17.95134:00.69121:40.31133:00.26144:40.57141:25.68
15th5Patrick ALCISTO 380688Charlotte, NC1:49.67162:27.70154:17.37152:00.52153:01.83155:02.35151:47.46
223Nathan ST. CLAIR 4857001:35.5293:39.87165:15.391617:38.3316DNF
13Mason DE KEYREL 356968Montgomery, TXDNSDNS

Cat 1: 0-18 boys  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st31Jack DICHIARA 501767Lovingston, VA1:32.8112:09.9413:42.7511:31.4612:07.6513:39.111-
2nd33Eric "Corey" JACKSON 534537Basye, VA1:38.5632:11.1633:49.7231:36.9342:09.0823:46.0126.90s
3rd38Colin MULALLY 481929Sinking Spring, PA1:40.9652:17.6853:58.6451:34.6432:12.4243:47.0637.95s
4th35Matthew SPONG 541197Lewisville, NC1:38.4222:10.5923:49.0121:37.4762:09.6733:47.1448.03s
5th30Walter BLACKMAN 512152Bettendorf, IA1:40.6742:16.3643:57.0341:39.3372:15.0653:54.39515.28s
6th34Devin RICKER 599946Boylston, MA1:54.5882:24.5084:19.0881:40.3982:16.6263:57.01617.90s
7th32Jonah FREEDMAN 560787Adamstown, MD3:18.5492:24.4875:43.0291:40.9792:17.1373:58.10718.99s
8th37Eric WILLETTS 546443Ephrata, PA1:46.5872:26.2894:12.8671:37.4652:26.6784:04.13825.02s
9th36Logan TIGER 536437Washington, NJ1:44.6962:18.3864:03.0761:32.2422:34.7794:07.01927.90s

Cat 1: 19-39 men  Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st49Corey ROSS 413357Somerset, KY1:39.7152:18.8443:58.5541:31.7812:12.6423:44.421-
2nd193Gus MICHAELS Brevard, NC1:38.6722:14.8533:53.5231:37.8342:09.3413:47.1722.75s
3rd201Jared RUSSELL 5968581:37.0812:11.9013:48.9811:36.7332:13.2333:49.9635.54s
4th44Weston COKER 294466Asheville, NC1:43.4262:23.4384:06.8551:35.2922:16.5483:51.8347.41s
5th50Seth STEVENS Danbury, NC1:50.7211DNF1:39.5472:14.0653:53.6059.18s
6th211David MORGAN (u50) 3821441:38.8132:47.78164:26.59121:38.1852:17.27103:55.45611.03s
7th47Matt HEMPEL 576440Richmond, VA1:45.3272:22.1964:07.5161:42.40102:13.6343:56.03711.61s
8th222Quincy ROBINSON 2:03.57163:11.00175:14.57171:39.3562:18.55123:57.90813.48s
9th46Jeremy HEARN 600918Atlanta, GA1:45.4082:22.9574:08.3571:41.1592:17.76113:58.91914.49s
10th224Lucas POUND 4935811:46.0092:24.77104:10.7781:44.08132:15.1463:59.221014.80s
11th43Harrison BREDAHL 535741Charlotte, NC2:02.24152:20.9954:23.23111:43.96122:16.6294:00.581116.16s
12th42Andrew ISSEM 581720Roanoke, VA1:48.69102:25.74124:14.43101:39.8582:20.78144:00.631216.21s
13th45Michael DAVIS 527404Knoxville, TN1:50.79122:23.5194:14.3091:43.80112:19.59134:03.391318.97s
14th41Matt HENDERSON 141944High Bridge, NJ2:33.10182:25.49114:58.59161:44.58142:20.78144:05.361420.94s
15th218T.J. HENSON 5946421:39.2142:12.7223:51.9321:50.59152:15.1674:05.751521.33s
16th40Nick GARRISON 578926Springfield, MI1:57.94132:28.85134:26.79131:51.75162:22.88164:14.631630.21s
17th39Jason EATON 200137Cary, NC2:02.05142:33.05144:35.10141:56.86172:27.00174:23.861739.44s
48Cody REBOK 448136Roanoke, VA2:20.18172:33.86154:54.0415DNS

Cat 1: 40+ men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st52Shawn METCALF 148486Dover, OH1:51.0442:25.3534:16.3931:42.7212:16.3823:59.101-
2nd54Jason SHERRILL 167426Matthews, NC1:43.4712:22.5724:06.0411:44.2042:15.9214:00.1221.02s
3rd219Traig HENSON 1:58.6362:28.0444:26.6741:43.6222:22.8434:06.4637.36s
4th51Michael HUMMEL 297610West Newton, PA1:46.592DNF1:44.0232:23.5644:07.5848.48s
5th56Butch GREENE 97780Fletcher, NC3:32.5382:34.2956:06.8271:52.4462:26.0754:18.51519.41s
6th57Steve KAHN 352146Putnam Valley, NY1:56.1452:38.6774:34.8151:50.4652:30.9464:21.40622.30s
7th53Chuck PITTS 111838Williamson, GA1:48.3832:20.8514:09.2325:16.3371:17.23
55Marty YOCKEL 295463Mooresville, NC2:06.2472:35.2864:41.526DNS

Cat 2/3: 0-14 boys  Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st78Louis PORTER Highland Charter Township, MI5:04.841-
2nd65Ethan CHRYST Matthews, NC5:09.6724.83s
3rd84Collier KEE Asheville, NC5:10.3735.53s
4th76Charlie NAPIER Bowling Green, KY5:10.5745.73s
5th62Reece BUTLER Pittsboro, NC5:12.7657.92s
6th70Charlie GOLWYN Cumming, GA5:13.0868.24s
7th69Wyatt FERGUSON Clinton, TN5:17.20712.36s
8th75Owen MOORE Lenoir, NC5:19.02814.18s
9th71Christian GRAY Lynchburg, VA5:21.67916.83s
10th64Ryan CHIEFFI Pittsboro, NC5:23.151018.31s
11th217Connor ROBINSON 5:28.361123.52s
12th66Walker COTTINGHAM Greenville, SC5:31.461226.62s
13th72Elijah HARRELL Canton, GA5:32.601327.76s
14th67Evan CURL Gurley, AL5:34.771429.93s
15th61Cade BRAY Huntersville, NC5:40.841536.00s
16th87Preston ULIKOWSKI Cornelius, NC5:41.641636.80s
17th86Graham TURNER Charlotte, NC5:44.181739.34s
18th206J.B. BUZZETTA 5:50.511845.67s
19th81Austin WATTS Huntsville, AL5:52.681947.84s
20th85Miles KEE Asheville, NC5:57.522052.68s
21st60Ayden BRAY Huntersville, NC5:58.302153.46s
22nd63Doyle CASEY Banner Elk, NC6:17.99221:13.15
23rd59Lockard BOWEN Chapel Hill, NC6:25.16231:20.32
24th74Antonio KUTAS Fort Mill, SC6:28.90241:24.06
25th73Garrett HUMMEL West Newton, PA6:35.02251:30.18
26th79Jones ROBINSON Bryson City, NC6:36.87261:32.03
27th77Egan PHILLIPS Hudson, NC6:44.36271:39.52
28th58Abrahim ABI HAYDAR Boone, NC7:27.28282:22.44
29th80Edward THOMAS Bowling Green, KY7:35.96292:31.12
68Levi DEKEYREL Montgomery, TXDNS

Cat 2/3: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

40 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st94Logan DOWELL Chicago, IL4:43.331-
2nd96Caleb HARRELL Canton, GA4:51.8228.49s
3rd205Charlie BUZZETTA 4:54.46311.13s
4th104Matthew MITCHKO Peachtree Corners, GA4:57.59414.26s
5th101Eli LADWIG Waynesburg, KY4:57.80514.47s
6th122Jax DICKERSON Acworth, GA4:58.42615.09s
7th108Austin SAN SOUCI Bryson City, NC4:58.49715.16s
8th93Luke DODD Canton, GA4:58.95815.62s
9th121Benjamin CERNY Flowery Branch, GA4:58.97915.64s
10th91Hunter BELL North Huntingdon, PA5:01.311017.98s
11th98Stephen HERMANN Tallahassee, FL5:02.121118.79s
12th115Rett WATKINS Acworth, GA5:02.241218.91s
13th126Samuel RIX Rome, GA5:13.431330.10s
14th118Ethan ZIMMERMAN Floyd, VA5:18.261434.93s
15th82Tristan WHITT Lenoir, NC5:18.451535.12s
16th105Cody MOREHOUSE Greenback, TN5:19.131635.80s
17th110Luke SINEATH Weaverville, NC5:23.811740.48s
18th97Cole HEGEDUS Candler, NC5:24.391841.06s
19th99Jacob HUTCHESON Dahlonega, GA5:26.481943.15s
20th124Kemper LOGGINS Atlanta, GA5:26.772043.44s
21st95Christian (Moose) GROVE Blacksburg, VA5:27.432144.10s
22nd88Eli ANDERSSEN Greenville, SC5:28.772245.44s
23rd89Tanner BABEL Nolensville, TN5:30.622347.29s
24th107Ajay PATEL Cincinnati, OH5:30.842447.51s
25th112Dylan SMITH (east) New Market, AL5:31.582548.25s
26th117Ethan YOUNG Denver, NC5:31.842648.51s
27th113Tanner THOMPSON Greenback, TN5:32.112748.78s
28th114Gaines TOWNSEND Brevard, NC5:35.452852.12s
29th111Colby SMITH Albemarel, NC5:38.352955.02s
30th90Jack BARRETT Swannanoa, NC5:38.803055.47s
31st116Will WORTHY Huntsville, AL5:38.903155.57s
32nd125Riam MEY Bensenville, IL5:39.043255.71s
33rd100Justin JENKINS Madison, AL5:43.063359.73s
34th102Wil MCTIER Charlotte, NC5:46.31341:02.98
35th123Xander LEFEBVRE Asheville, NC5:49.88351:06.55
36th109Elijah SCHNARS Jasper, GA5:53.92361:10.59
37th106Grant NORD Signal Mountain, TN5:55.95371:12.62
38th103Khai METCALF Dover, OH6:41.89381:58.56
39th119Elijah BETTENCOURT Asheville, NC6:54.69392:11.36
92Ian DAVY Blackburg, VADNS

Cat 2/3: 19-39 men  Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st129Kolson FORD Somerset, KY4:48.281-
2nd137Zachary QUAST Pittsburgh, PA5:01.89213.61s
3rd139Nathan SMITH (cat1) Fayetteville, WV5:02.67314.39s
4th132Tyler HAYES Charlotte Hall, MD5:06.14417.86s
5th221Tyler GINTER 5:15.20526.92s
6th142Nick WATKINS Cumming, GA5:20.16631.88s
7th140Josh SUHRE Cincinnati, OH5:21.39733.11s
8th213Ben BRYANT 5:21.59833.31s
9th202Stuart THIEL 5:22.47934.19s
10th138Kevin SCHMENK Jackson, GA5:23.761035.48s
11th227Dan ALLEN (u30) 5:23.921135.64s
12th141Lucas VIDIGAL Phoenixville, PA5:25.401237.12s
13th135Blake MICHAL Norcross, GA5:25.681337.40s
14th220Jeremy WILLIAMS 5:32.151443.87s
15th134Ethan INGALLS Wilmington, NC5:41.931553.65s
16th143Anthony BROWN (east) Waynesboro, VA5:47.971659.69s
17th127Miles ALLEY Woodbridge, VA5:49.84171:01.56
18th136Joshua PATTERSON Lawrenceville, GA5:52.31181:04.03
19th131Bailey GUNTER Boone, NC5:53.64191:05.36
20th128Evan ARBAUGH Charlotte, NC6:01.57201:13.29
21st130Brandon GULLETT Raleigh, NC6:13.63211:25.35
22nd133Tyler HISSONG Jacksonville, FL6:24.96221:36.68
144Matios KUBBS Raleigh, NCDNS

Cat 2/3: 40-49 men  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st147Stephen GRAY Lynchburg, VA4:57.491-
2nd150Travis JONES Blacksburg, VA5:05.6428.15s
3rd153Asa BLEIER Swannanoa, NC5:21.54324.05s
4th145John BEHME Huntersville, NC5:23.52426.03s
5th204Lane BOERTMANN 5:27.95530.46s
6th203Ben ZIMMERMAN 5:32.40634.91s
7th149Jason HUTCHESON Dahlonega, GA5:34.31736.82s
8th152Josh STYRON Campbellsburg, KY5:37.66840.17s
9th154Terry TURNER Charlotte, NC5:43.19945.70s
10th151Tony OLAN Banner Elk, NC5:46.261048.77s
11th210Tim BARRETT Jr. 6:00.15111:02.66
12th148Shawn HERMANN Tallahassee, FL6:03.23121:05.74
13th146Harriss COTTINGHAM Greenville, SC6:34.89131:37.40
14th214Jared CHIEFFI 6:38.37141:40.88

Cat 2/3: 50+ men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st155Mark BELL North Huntingdon, PA5:13.421-
2nd161Mark MEHURON Covington, KY5:21.1127.69s
3rd159Rob ISSEM Roanoke, VA5:33.83320.41s
4th212Sean BUTLER (50+) 6:45.2741:31.85
5th158John GRAICHEN Nicholasville, KY7:16.2352:02.81
6th157Kevin FARMER Sandy Springs, GA7:54.5362:41.11
7th160Bruce MCCANN Cincinnati, OH10:05.9074:52.48
156Jeff BODKIN Charlotte, NCDNS

 

 

Pro/Cat 1 women  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st20Frida RØNNING 1:46.0412:22.9314:08.9711:40.8912:14.7713:55.661-
2nd21Caroline WASHAM 301162Mooresville, NC3:11.9362:31.3735:43.3051:48.7332:23.2024:11.93216.27s
3rd23Mazie HAYDEN 520824North Clarendon, VT2:00.0622:25.8424:25.9021:46.5722:27.8334:14.40318.74s
4th26Rachel KELLEHER 503978DNS2:04.2342:42.3544:46.58450.92s
5th24Maria DORING Banner Elk, NC2:55.9752:58.1155:54.0862:04.4752:45.6254:50.09554.43s
6th22Susan CURTIN 559526Boone, NC2:13.4832:52.3745:05.8532:10.2062:46.3364:56.5361:00.87
7th25Jordan BELL 472359North Huntingdon, PA2:22.5143:13.8665:36.3742:12.5972:59.3675:11.9571:16.29

Cat 2/3 women  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st163Lilly DRIVER Taylors, SC5:34.801-
2nd162Sophie ALLEN Lake Worth, FL5:37.8923.09s
3rd164Caitlyn FARMER Sandy Springs, GA5:40.2035.40s
4th167Erin SFERRAZZA North Easton, MA5:47.87413.07s
5th169Bernadette MERRIMAN Brevard, NC6:02.47527.67s
6th170Piper WALK Charlotte, NC6:04.98630.18s
7th216Ashley UNDERWOOD 6:30.96756.16s
8th168Lizzie WARLICK Cary, NC6:46.2381:11.43
9th165Lisa MOFFITT Fletcher, NC6:47.7291:12.92
10th208Kayleigh YATES 7:01.56101:26.76
11th166Savannah ROGERS Arden, NC7:02.42111:27.62
12th209Isabella KELLY 11:30.47125:55.67

 

 

Single crown mixed  Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Area sector1 + sector2 = Seed sector1 + sector2 = Race Diff
1st189Maxwell BEAUPRE Banner Elk, NC4:33.341-
2nd190Jordan BOULDIN Knoxville, TN4:36.8723.53s
3rd197Ty TEASDALE Robbinsville, NC4:47.74314.40s
4th200Jared RUSSELL 4:53.66420.32s
5th174Michael FUERST Winston Salem, NC4:56.38523.04s
6th188Chris VUNCANNON Arden, NC4:56.43623.09s
7th175Sean KELLY Acworth, GA4:59.24725.90s
8th173A.J. CZARNECKI-ATWELL Banner Elk, NC5:01.11827.77s
9th192Andy DEVAULT Martinsville, VA5:03.23929.89s
10th181Dom PARISI Vilas, NC5:04.761031.42s
11th226Matt HENDERSON 5:10.691137.35s
12th215Aaron ZERETZKE 5:11.801238.46s
13th177Justin MANDEVILLE Tallahassee, FL5:15.071341.73s
14th225Drew BLACKSTONE 5:15.491442.15s
15th187Austin TOZIER Pfafftown, NC5:17.791544.45s
16th194Hugh MULGREW Rural Retreat, VA5:18.111644.77s
17th185Kyle SEGAL Marvin, NC5:18.591745.25s
18th183Adam RANDALL Banner Elk, NC5:18.961845.62s
19th180Cameron PARHAM Gainesville, GA5:22.631949.29s
20th171Tyler CANTRELL Canton, NC5:23.742050.40s
21st179Alan MOFFITT Arden, NC5:25.462152.12s
22nd176Nick KILBARGER Greer, SC5:27.862254.52s
23rd207Mickey DENONCOURT Roanoke, VA5:31.132357.79s
24th186Matthew SMITH (u19) Raleigh, NC5:33.91241:00.57
25th191Susan CURTIN Boone, NC5:47.60251:14.26
26th172Noah CUTLER Raleigh, NC5:50.37261:17.03
27th184Elliott RANK Rome, GA6:12.14271:38.80
28th182Alex POPE Lowell, NC6:37.51282:04.17
29th178Jack MARTIN Charlotte, NC8:03.98293:30.64
195Tucker ROBERTS Hixson, TNDNS
196Walker SHAW Pisgah Forest, NCDNS
198Caroline WASHAM Mooresville, NCDNS
Chat with us