The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | 1st Fox | 2nd Fox | 1st Stans | 2nd Stans | 1st Lazer | 2nd Lazer | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 327 | Patrick MORRISON | 6:51.41 | 5:02.81 | 4:51.81 | 16:46.01 | - | |||||
2nd | 328 | Chris OLSEN | 7:03.52 | 5:18.32 | 5:10.94 | 17:32.72 | 46.7s | |||||
3rd | 301 | Grant COOPER | 7:11.84 | 5:22.23 | 5:07.82 | 5:08.51 | 17:41.73 | 55.7s | ||||
4th | 303 | Stephen KNOTT | 7:18.26 | 7:50.93 | 5:24.26 | 5:10.83 | 5:16.32 | 17:53.24 | 1:07.2 | |||
5th | 299 | Christopher BROWNING | 7:11.23 | 5:27.87 | 5:34.11 | 5:15.67 | 5:16.32 | 17:54.65 | 1:08.6 | |||
6th | 325 | Joshua LEIGH | 7:17.85 | 7:18.11 | 5:23.95 | 5:13.35 | 17:55.06 | 1:09.0 | ||||
7th | 300 | Joshua CLAUSS | 7:28.57 | 7:29.42 | 5:28.38 | 5:15.88 | 18:12.67 | 1:26.6 | ||||
8th | 397 | Damian FIRMI | 7:48.613 | 5:23.54 | 9:22.53 | 5:13.35 | 18:25.58 | 1:39.5 | ||||
9th | 304 | Sean MORRIS | 7:33.28 | 5:35.110 | 5:21.79 | 18:30.19 | 1:44.1 | |||||
10th | 322 | Paul FRETWELL | 7:40.310 | 5:35.09 | 6:20.62 | 5:25.010 | 18:40.410 | 1:54.4 | ||||
11th | 390 | John CHRISTIAN | 7:33.28 | 5:45.712 | 5:38.911 | 18:57.911 | 2:11.9 | |||||
12th | 302 | Brayden JOY | 7:47.312 | 5:42.511 | 5:39.912 | 19:09.712 | 2:23.7 | |||||
13th | 323 | Liam HOBBS | 7:41.411 | 5:47.113 | 5:48.113 | 19:16.513 | 2:30.5 | |||||
14th | 381 | Lachlan ROMER | 8:18.114 | 6:02.914 | 5:52.714 | 5:55.94 | 20:13.714 | 3:27.7 | ||||
15th | 399 | Niklas NORDESTGAARD | 9:33.315 | 9:38.915 | 6:44.215 | 25:56.415 | 9:10.4 | |||||
329 | Derrick PASTUSZEK | |||||||||||
305 | Jacob PRICE |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | 1st Fox | 2nd Fox | 1st Stans | 2nd Stans | 1st Lazer | 2nd Lazer | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 386 | Travis WILLIAMS | 7:53.61 | 5:53.41 | 6:05.51 | 5:46.52 | 19:33.51 | - | ||||
2nd | 331 | Nick IOANNOU | 8:14.32 | 6:11.42 | 5:57.34 | 6:02.51 | 20:23.02 | 49.5s | ||||
3rd | 394 | Issara SINGTOTHONG | 8:25.33 | 8:26.51 | 6:25.35 | 6:46.92 | 5:43.01 | 20:33.73 | 1:00.2 | |||
4th | 378 | Daniel ASHLEY | 8:30.34 | 6:17.24 | 5:52.93 | 20:40.44 | 1:06.9 | |||||
5th | 308 | Michael GLASS | 8:39.86 | 6:14.33 | 6:00.55 | 20:54.55 | 1:21.0 | |||||
6th | 389 | Brent LANE | 8:38.85 | 6:39.36 | 6:10.46 | 21:28.56 | 1:55.0 | |||||
7th | 306 | John BACON | 8:51.87 | 6:42.77 | 6:29.09 | 22:03.57 | 2:30.0 | |||||
8th | 382 | Jake CAINE | 9:17.48 | 6:48.78 | 6:13.67 | 22:19.78 | 2:46.2 | |||||
9th | 307 | Daniel BOZZA | 9:28.89 | 7:09.29 | 7:32.510 | 24:10.59 | 4:37.0 | |||||
330 | Samuel BOGOTTO | 9:42.310 | 6:14.68 | |||||||||
398 | Harrison LAUDER | 9:45.311 | 8:10.711 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
HardtailPos⇧ | Bib | Name | 1st Fox | 2nd Fox | 1st Stans | 2nd Stans | 1st Lazer | 2nd Lazer | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 309 | Drew ROBERTS | 7:48.51 | 8:01.61 | 6:01.81 | 5:55.92 | 19:46.11 | - | ||||
2nd | 334 | Tom GARDNER | 8:26.52 | 6:20.52 | 5:53.21 | 20:40.32 | 54.2s | |||||
3rd | 335 | Dean WILSON | 8:57.43 | 6:59.43 | 8:34.51 | 6:26.33 | 22:23.13 | 2:37.0 | ||||
4th | 342 | Tyler ANDERSEN | 9:24.04 | 7:02.04 | 6:28.94 | 22:54.84 | 3:08.7 | |||||
5th | 333 | James ABBOTT | 11:08.85 | 7:49.95 | 7:06.85 | 26:05.55 | 6:19.4 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U13Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | 1st Fox | 2nd Fox | 1st Stans | 2nd Stans | 1st Lazer | 2nd Lazer | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 338 | Alexander FISCHER | 8:30.21 | 6:29.02 | 6:36.01 | 5:52.51 | 20:51.81 | - | ||||
2nd | 337 | Ben CHAMINGS | 8:32.62 | 6:28.91 | 6:14.72 | 21:16.12 | 24.3s | |||||
3rd | 340 | Ryan PATTERSON | 9:28.73 | 7:09.83 | 6:35.63 | 6:48.91 | 23:14.13 | 2:22.3 | ||||
4th | 339 | Joshua PATTERSON | 9:51.94 | 7:14.94 | 6:36.34 | 23:43.14 | 2:51.3 | |||||
5th | 311 | Jesse CHAMINGS | 9:59.75 | 7:43.26 | 6:47.35 | 24:30.25 | 3:38.4 | |||||
6th | 310 | Callum ANDERSEN | 10:20.86 | 7:32.95 | 7:53.02 | 8:00.97 | 25:54.66 | 5:02.8 | ||||
336 | Jonathan CASE | 7:33.36 | ||||||||||
403 | Luca ORSINI |
Male:
U15Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | 1st Fox | 2nd Fox | 1st Stans | 2nd Stans | 1st Lazer | 2nd Lazer | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 341 | Ryan OLSEN | 9:06.01 | 6:32.41 | 6:03.41 | 21:41.91 | - |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | 1st Fox | 2nd Fox | 1st Stans | 2nd Stans | 1st Lazer | 2nd Lazer | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 344 | Lachlan FAY | 7:18.81 | 5:31.01 | 5:35.21 | 5:24.01 | 18:13.71 | - | ||||
2nd | 345 | Liam FAY | 7:46.52 | 5:49.12 | 5:51.72 | 5:40.73 | 19:16.32 | 1:02.6 | ||||
3rd | 346 | James HICK-LEDEZ | 7:51.63 | 5:53.93 | 5:55.63 | 5:40.12 | 19:25.63 | 1:11.9 | ||||
4th | 347 | Riley MALUGA | 8:06.94 | 6:00.64 | 5:45.64 | 19:53.14 | 1:39.4 | |||||
5th | 396 | Darcy CUSSEN | 8:15.65 | 8:17.01 | 6:39.97 | 5:55.85 | 6:00.11 | 20:51.35 | 2:37.6 | |||
6th | 343 | Mitchell BLOXSOM | 8:37.26 | 6:17.76 | 6:18.47 | 21:13.36 | 2:59.6 | |||||
7th | 385 | Oskar OCONNOR | 8:52.87 | 11:51.02 | 6:15.25 | 6:13.46 | 21:21.47 | 3:07.7 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | 1st Fox | 2nd Fox | 1st Stans | 2nd Stans | 1st Lazer | 2nd Lazer | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 348 | Philip HAIG | 8:04.01 | 8:12.71 | 6:04.21 | 6:30.31 | 5:45.31 | 19:53.41 | - | |||
2nd | 384 | Neil ILLIPARAMBIL | 9:23.42 | 11:50.32 | 6:41.02 | 6:38.12 | 22:42.42 | 2:49.0 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | 1st Fox | 2nd Fox | 1st Stans | 2nd Stans | 1st Lazer | 2nd Lazer | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 365 | Soren GARVEY | 7:23.21 | 7:24.11 | 5:41.73 | 5:43.32 | 5:20.61 | 5:24.41 | 18:25.51 | - | ||
2nd | 363 | Steven BRUCE | 7:45.16 | 12:20.93 | 5:36.91 | 5:21.72 | 18:43.72 | 18.2s | ||||
3rd | 364 | Ryan GARDEM | 7:43.25 | 5:39.32 | 5:42.71 | 5:28.74 | 18:51.23 | 25.7s | ||||
4th | 317 | Brendan FOX | 7:38.04 | 5:46.94 | 5:28.13 | 6:37.32 | 18:53.14 | 27.6s | ||||
5th | 368 | Bradley THAGGARD | 7:35.73 | 5:52.86 | 5:54.53 | 5:34.96 | 19:03.45 | 37.9s | ||||
6th | 369 | Craig WALDRON | 7:48.47 | 5:54.97 | 5:30.35 | 19:13.56 | 48.0s | |||||
7th | 318 | Matt HARVEY | 7:57.78 | 5:49.55 | 5:40.17 | 19:27.27 | 1:01.7 | |||||
8th | 321 | Mike BROSNAN (QLD) | 8:41.812 | 6:25.99 | 5:58.39 | 21:06.08 | 2:40.5 | |||||
9th | 316 | Chris CHAPMAN | 8:37.39 | 6:32.411 | 5:57.78 | 21:07.49 | 2:41.9 | |||||
10th | 388 | Tom BAINBRIDGE | 8:39.110 | 6:12.98 | 6:16.512 | 21:08.510 | 2:43.0 | |||||
11th | 315 | Kieren CALDWELL | 8:40.811 | 6:33.912 | 6:14.811 | 21:29.511 | 3:04.0 | |||||
12th | 367 | Andrew PERRY | 8:54.814 | 6:31.510 | 6:13.210 | 21:39.512 | 3:14.0 | |||||
13th | 387 | Keith WILLIAMS | 8:53.813 | 8:54.62 | 6:49.013 | 6:26.713 | 22:09.513 | 3:44.0 | ||||
366 | Emile GRIFFITHS | 7:31.92 | ||||||||||
380 | Brendan PILLING |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | 1st Fox | 2nd Fox | 1st Stans | 2nd Stans | 1st Lazer | 2nd Lazer | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 350 | Mark MACKENZIE | 7:35.11 | 5:45.01 | 5:29.41 | 5:36.91 | 18:49.51 | - | ||||
2nd | 383 | Steven GIANDON | 7:55.12 | 5:55.92 | 5:54.73 | 19:45.72 | 56.2s | |||||
3rd | 349 | Ross CASE | 8:21.14 | 6:15.64 | 5:50.52 | 5:52.62 | 20:27.13 | 1:37.6 | ||||
4th | 354 | Troy STOCKHAM | 8:17.73 | 6:11.63 | 6:03.14 | 20:32.44 | 1:42.9 | |||||
5th | 313 | David TASKE | 9:29.15 | 7:50.57 | 6:42.07 | 24:01.55 | 5:12.0 | |||||
6th | 352 | Bart PATTERSON | 9:58.77 | 7:42.16 | 6:44.18 | 6:45.94 | 24:24.96 | 5:35.4 | ||||
7th | 353 | Florian PRACHER | 10:53.98 | 8:11.48 | 7:11.09 | 26:16.37 | 7:26.8 | |||||
8th | 351 | Russell OLSEN | 9:50.46 | 10:54.39 | 6:29.96 | 27:14.68 | 8:25.1 | |||||
312 | Nathan PEACOCK | 6:32.65 | 6:06.85 | 6:12.63 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | 1st Fox | 2nd Fox | 1st Stans | 2nd Stans | 1st Lazer | 2nd Lazer | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 401 | Mike PRENTICE | 7:55.81 | 6:01.72 | 5:42.53 | 19:39.91 | - | |||||
2nd | 358 | Noel ELMS | 8:04.13 | 5:57.11 | 9:26.71 | 5:40.92 | 19:42.12 | 2.2s | ||||
3rd | 361 | Salvatore PARENTI | 7:57.32 | 6:03.93 | 5:47.44 | 19:48.63 | 8.7s | |||||
4th | 357 | Simon DOHERTY | 8:05.44 | 6:04.34 | 5:38.91 | 19:48.74 | 8.8s | |||||
5th | 360 | James MUMMERY | 8:14.55 | 6:30.16 | 5:54.65 | 20:39.25 | 59.3s | |||||
6th | 359 | Ben LEDEZ | 8:33.86 | 8:45.81 | 6:26.35 | 6:16.36 | 21:16.56 | 1:36.6 | ||||
7th | 314 | Wade SINGLETON | 9:18.48 | 7:11.47 | 6:33.67 | 23:03.47 | 3:23.5 | |||||
8th | 402 | Geoff JORDAN | 9:15.47 | 7:19.58 | 6:39.78 | 23:14.68 | 3:34.7 | |||||
9th | 362 | Alan PATTERSON | 10:22.59 | 7:44.89 | 7:05.89 | 25:13.19 | 5:33.2 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
60+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | 1st Fox | 2nd Fox | 1st Stans | 2nd Stans | 1st Lazer | 2nd Lazer | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 332 | Nick KOSANOVIC | 8:15.41 | 6:19.11 | 5:55.71 | 20:30.21 | - | |||||
2nd | 400 | Keith SPENCER | 9:27.62 | 6:46.22 | 7:07.92 | 23:21.62 | 2:51.4 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | 1st Fox | 2nd Fox | 1st Stans | 2nd Stans | 1st Lazer | 2nd Lazer | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 320 | Iona ANDERSON | 7:41.81 | 5:45.91 | 5:31.41 | 5:38.11 | 18:59.11 | - | ||||
2nd | 324 | Kristy KERRISK | 8:01.32 | 8:31.41 | 5:46.32 | 5:34.02 | 19:21.62 | 22.5s |
Female:
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | 1st Fox | 2nd Fox | 1st Stans | 2nd Stans | 1st Lazer | 2nd Lazer | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 395 | Melina NEWNHAM-KIRBY | 9:06.71 | 6:56.21 | 7:17.21 | 6:33.31 | 22:36.21 | - |
Female:
U13Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | 1st Fox | 2nd Fox | 1st Stans | 2nd Stans | 1st Lazer | 2nd Lazer | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 393 | Kamryn MACKRILL | 9:05.71 | 6:41.51 | 6:13.81 | 22:01.01 | - |
Female:
U15Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | 1st Fox | 2nd Fox | 1st Stans | 2nd Stans | 1st Lazer | 2nd Lazer | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 392 | Charlee MACKRILL | 9:35.81 | 6:54.71 | 6:50.11 | 23:20.61 | - |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | 1st Fox | 2nd Fox | 1st Stans | 2nd Stans | 1st Lazer | 2nd Lazer | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 370 | Susan BLIESNER | 8:42.51 | 6:20.11 | 6:11.71 | 21:14.31 | - | |||||
2nd | 371 | Tegan MAGUIRE | 9:33.92 | 7:13.92 | 6:38.42 | 23:26.22 | 2:11.9 | |||||
372 | Fern PROCTOR |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
40+Pos | Bib⇧ | Name | 1st Fox | 2nd Fox | 1st Stans | 2nd Stans | 1st Lazer | 2nd Lazer | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 355 | Marijke PATTERSON | 11:25.94 | 8:59.24 | 8:28.64 | 28:53.74 | 8:36.6 | |||||
3rd | 356 | Meredith WATKINS | 10:19.83 | 11:07.91 | 7:46.33 | 8:01.81 | 7:33.53 | 7:35.21 | 25:39.63 | 5:22.5 | ||
2nd | 379 | Leah DENMAN | 8:47.12 | 6:47.12 | 6:24.82 | 21:59.02 | 1:41.9 | |||||
1st | 391 | Alison MACKRILL | 8:21.31 | 6:04.11 | 5:51.71 | 20:17.11 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified