withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive
Results (95)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spreads

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Finish spread

70 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st12Tomas MISSER Kona / VOLVO4:28.071-
2nd4Jürgen BENEKE SCHWINN TOYOTA4:28.9620.89s
3rd16Myles ROCKWELL Cannondale / VOLVO4:29.8131.74s
4th17Cédric GRACIA SUNN-NIKE4:29.9041.83s
5th34Nicolas VOUILLOZ SUNN-NIKE4:30.4252.35s
6th15Scott SHARPLES Trek / VOLKSWAGEN4:30.8962.82s
7th23Alexandre BALAUD SCOTT INTL4:32.0874.01s
8th19Michael RONNING Gary Fisher4:34.0085.93s
9th11Gianluca BONANOMI BIANCHI MARTINI4:34.5496.47s
10th44Stephane JANY GT FRANCE4:35.56107.49s
11th1Corrado HERIN SINTESI VERLICCHI4:35.60117.53s
12th104Derin STOCKTON Maxxis4:36.09128.02s
13th14Oscar SAIZ VOLVO CANNONDALE4:36.75138.68s
14th22Michel JOSEPH KÄSTLE BENETTON4:37.84149.77s
15th10Johan ENGSTRÖM SCOTT INTL4:38.411510.34s
16th36Stefano MIGLIORINI TURRO RACING TEA4:39.231611.16s
17th13Pau MISSER Kona / VOLVO4:39.271711.20s
18th71Ivan OULEGO MORENO SINTESI MARZOCCH4:40.881812.81s
19th26Christian TAILLEFER PEUGEOT PALAISEA4:41.661913.59s
20th7Marcus KLAUSMANN SINTESI VERLICCHI4:42.102014.03s
20th9David VAZQUEZ LOPEZ CORONAS REEBOK4:42.102014.03s
22nd105Carlos BARCONS GONZALEZ LEFREA / SUNN-NIKE4:42.322214.25s
23rd82Joe LAWWILL SCHWINN TOYOTA4:42.782314.71s
25th98David WATSON Rocky Mountain Cycles4:43.612515.54s
26th54Jeremy PURDY Fox / Turner4:44.092616.02s
27th18Guillaume KOCH SCOTT INTL4:44.352716.28s
28th24Florent POUSSIN SUNN-NIKE4:44.362816.29s
29th6Shaun PALMER MT DEW / Specialized4:45.002916.93s
30th31Mike KING (pro) GT Bicycles4:45.293017.22s
31st45Pascal YEN PON RUN BIKE / Vario Bikes4:45.773117.70s
32nd88Antti-Pekka LAIHO GT FINLAND4:45.803217.73s
33rd70Jimmy DEATON JIMMY WHO4:46.153318.08s
34th56Andreas STEFFEN Cycle Craft4:46.433418.36s
35th140Colin BAILEY Yeti4:46.643518.57s
36th141Shaums MARCH STRATOS4:46.843618.77s
37th96Mark MCDOUGALL GT Bicycles / Hutchinson4:46.933718.86s
38th61Stefan HERRMANN ROOX-ROTWILD4:47.363819.29s
39th48Chris O'DRISCOLL Rocky Mountain Cycles4:47.893919.82s
40th73Sean MCCARROLL GIANT EUROPE4:49.074021.00s
41st41Tim PONTING GIAN / TEAM ANIMAL4:50.134122.06s
42nd62Randy LAWRENCE Yeti4:50.224222.15s
43rd89Rob SEARS Santa Cruz4:50.544322.47s
44th114Robin KITCHIN GIAN / TEAM ANIMAL4:51.014422.94s
45th28Andy BÜELER SCOTT INTL4:51.054522.98s
46th110Nick FEID MASTERCA / PROFLEX4:51.614623.54s
47th142Antoine NATALI Balfa / MONT-VELO4:51.834723.76s
48th65Mickael PASCAL SUNN-NIKE4:52.204824.13s
49th112Kurt STOCKTON Maxxis / OUTLAND4:52.244924.17s
50th21Maxime GARDELLA SINTESI VERLICCHI4:52.395024.32s
51st35Jaime QUINA LEFREA / SUNN-NIKE4:52.495124.42s
52nd72Richard PALL HEAVY TOOLS4:53.455225.38s
53rd125Bengt JÖNSSON 4:53.565325.49s
54th103Toby HENDERSON Iron Horse4:56.145428.07s
55th102Paul PLUNKETT 4:57.005528.93s
56th123Sebastian VASQUEZ CID CHILE NATIONAL4:57.315629.24s
57th78Frederic POULIN 4:58.305730.23s
59th108Geoff SCOFIELD Rotec Cycles / WHI5:03.485935.41s
60th126Steve KITCHEN GIAN / TEAM ANIMAL5:06.476038.40s
61st37Will LONGDEN MBUK / Nike5:09.616141.54s
62nd30Bruno ZANCHI BIANCHI MARTINI5:10.986242.91s
63rd83Patrick BOISVILLIERS RUN BIKE / Vario Bikes5:15.936347.86s
64th136Michael GÖLLES KTM FACTORY RACI6:23.26641:55.19
65th68Nicolas PREMONT RUN BIKE / Vario Bikes6:53.06652:24.99
66th38Dave CULLINAN KHS Bicycles Inc9:26.42664:58.35
67th27Gerwin PETERS VSB BATAVUS10:07.41675:39.34
68th39Andrew SHANDRO Manitou10:48.92686:20.85
3Rob WARNER GIANT EUROPEDNF
42François GACHET SUNN-NIKEDNS

 

 

Female: Elite  Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Diff
1st7Leigh DONOVAN Mongoose5:03.011-
2nd1Anne-Caroline CHAUSSON SUNN-NIKE5:03.6220.61s
3rd2Missy GIOVE Cannondale / VOLVO5:07.2034.19s
4th3Elke BRUTSAERT SCHWINN TOYOTA5:12.3149.30s
5th4Giovanna BONAZZI SINTESI VERLICCHI5:15.10512.09s
6th13Sari JÖRGENSEN MTB CYCLETECH5:15.57612.56s
7th5Mercedes GONZALEZ GT Bicycles5:16.42713.41s
8th9Kim SONIER VOLVO CANNONDALE5:17.23814.22s
9th8Marla STREB Marin5:18.24915.23s
10th12Katja REPO TUNTURI FINLAND5:20.251017.24s
11th15Lisa SHER BARACUD / NAUTILUS5:20.301117.29s
12th10Carole GRANGE Scott5:22.561219.55s
13th35Malin LINDGREN CYCLEPRO5:27.981324.97s
14th11Marielle SANER SCOTT INTL5:29.161426.15s
15th33Karen VAN MEERBEECK TEAM GIANT UK5:36.601533.59s
16th29Elladee BROWN Rocky Mountain Cycles5:39.321636.31s
17th55Melissa MILLER ROCK SHOX DEVO5:40.061737.05s
18th14Helen MORTIMER SINTESI5:42.781839.77s
19th49Emma GUY GIAN / TEAM ANIMAL5:45.491942.48s
20th45Kerry BASON SINTESI5:51.982048.97s
21st53Heather SCHMITZ Mountain Cycle5:52.312149.30s
22nd58Dawn BOURQUE MR DIRT / Turner5:53.762250.75s
24th47Kathryn WALLACE 6:01.572458.56s
25th19Nicole GRANT PRO-DYNAMIX8:24.61253:21.60
Chat with us