shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2020 USA National DH Series round 4 at Snowshoe, WV

view_listResults (190)photo_libraryPhotos (3,219)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://www.live-timing.com/race2.php?r=211759

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st3Nikolas NESTOROFFphoto_library KHS Pro MTB3:45.61-
emoji_events2nd15Neko MULALLYphoto_library Intense Factory Racing3:46.120.5s
emoji_events3rd7Cameron MADERphoto_library THE BIKE LANE3:48.232.6s
 4th4Steven WALTONphoto_library KHS Pro MTB3:48.542.9s
 5th19Dante SILVAphoto_library Canyon USA3:48.853.2s
 6th11Isak LEIVSSONphoto_library Factor Components / Sakbike3:50.965.3s
 7th10Zach GAREISphoto_library 3:58.3712.7s
 8th16Damon SEDIVYphoto_library FSA3:58.8813.2s
 9th9Mason DE KEYRELphoto_library Specialized3:58.9913.3s
 10th2Titus NICHOLSONphoto_library Defiant Racing3:59.61014.0s
 11th24Ronnie VANCEphoto_library Blue Ridge Gravity / Endeavor Cycles4:00.81115.2s
 12th20Derek MAIDENphoto_library SEI Racing4:08.81223.2s
 13th23Owen GIESEphoto_library Ridgeline Bikes4:09.31323.7s
 14th17Jake KAHNphoto_library Danny's Cycles4:10.81425.2s
 15th1Matt DRISCOLLphoto_library 100% / Highland Mountain4:14.91529.3s
 16th22Corey ZELLphoto_library Camp 3 / Dirty Harry's Bike Shop / LIVE JAUNT4:15.91630.3s
 17th21Oliver LEVICKphoto_library 4:18.31732.7s

Cat 1: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st55Austin DOOLEYphoto_library Commencal USA3:48.91-
emoji_events2nd56Tyler ERVINphoto_library Commencal3:51.422.5s
emoji_events3rd66Jack BOUNDphoto_library 3:55.136.2s
 4th76Ryan PINKERTONphoto_library GT DVO TroyLee Maxxis Crankbros Arma Oakley Mynesw3:55.446.5s
 5th51Andrew DRISCOLLphoto_library Defiant Racing3:57.358.4s
 6th85Brooks HUDSONphoto_library Commencal USA Jr Cartel3:59.3610.4s
 7th80Jack DICHIARAphoto_library Crozet Bike Shop / Cush / Deity / MRP / Wolf Tooth4:00.0711.1s
 8th84Colin MCELYEAphoto_library 4:01.8812.9s
 9th65Dean LINDSEYphoto_library 4:03.5914.6s
 10th82Keegan ROWLEYphoto_library 100% / Bell Helmets / Commencal USA / Monster4:04.51015.6s
 11th63Corey JACKSON (u18)photo_library Camp 34:05.01116.1s
 12th57Thomas LAWSONphoto_library INCYCLE RACE TEAM4:07.21218.3s
 13th52Logan TIGERphoto_library Defiant Racing4:09.21320.3s
 14th79Matthew SPONGphoto_library Spong Racing4:10.51421.6s
 15th77Colin MULALLYphoto_library Camp 34:11.61522.7s
 16th93Cristian SUAREZphoto PROBUILDS RACING4:13.21624.3s
 17th53Cooper RODRIGUESphoto_library 919mob4:13.91725.0s
 18th90Devin RICKERphoto_library 4:18.51829.6s
 19th54Jack SHARPLESphoto_library 9194:20.01931.1s
 20th67Walter BLACKMANphoto_library 4:20.82031.9s
 21st69Jonah FREEDMANphoto_library ALL MOUNTAI / Fly / Fox / Monster / Race Face4:23.82134.9s
 22nd114Jackson WICKLUNDphoto_library Schwalbe Tires4:25.22236.3s
 23rd117Owen KLIMERphoto_library 4:25.52336.6s
 24th159Bodie HEFLINphoto_library Commencal USA4:33.02444.1s
 64Daniel MCMASTERphoto_library 1Shot RacingDNS
 62Kaden PANKOWphoto_library Commencal USA Monster ArmyDNS
 118Lantz HARRINGTONphoto DNS

Cat 1: 19-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st86Cory RIMMERphoto_library Gravity Academy4:05.81-
emoji_events2nd113Jesse BORRORphoto_library Maxxis4:12.726.9s
emoji_events3rd99Jordan TUNKSphoto_library Grom Racing4:15.139.3s
 4th91Adam DURBINphoto_library Santa Cruz4:16.5410.7s
 5th116Sean KELLYphoto_library 100%4:19.1513.3s
 6th71Micah VAN HORNphoto_library 4:19.5613.7s
 7th101Brad TUNKSphoto_library Grom Racing4:19.7713.9s
 8th97Matt HEMPELphoto_library Blue Ridge Gravity4:19.9814.1s
 9th95Tom NIERIphoto_library Camp Three / Renthal4:20.6914.8s
 9th87Angelo WASHphoto_library Comencal - Snowshoe Local4:20.6914.8s
 11th104Zachary QUASTphoto_library Renthal4:21.21115.4s
 12th92Amani VIGILphoto_library 4:22.11216.3s
 13th61Paul PANKOWphoto_library Pankow Project racing4:24.31318.5s
 14th119Lucas POUNDphoto_library Banshee / The Bicycle Company4:24.51418.7s
 15th105Rivers WHITSONphoto_library High Gear Racing / KLM Bike and Fitness4:25.11519.3s
 16th100Andrew ISSEMphoto_library Grom Racing4:28.11622.3s
 17th111Zane BARDphoto_library The Gravity Soul / Wulfpak Racing4:28.71722.9s
 18th72Jason SWEETphoto_library 4:30.21824.4s
 19th112Joe ENGELHARDTphoto_library 4:37.31931.5s
 20th73Jason EATONphoto_library 919mob4:56.02050.2s
 21st88Tanner DEMARAphoto_library Smith5:17.2211:11.4
 115Evan PICINOTTIphoto PhenomDNS

Cat 1: 40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st102Mike TOMLINSONphoto_library Universal Cycles - California4:17.31-
emoji_events2nd81Shawn METCALFphoto_library Sans Reproche4:18.521.2s
emoji_events3rd96Chuck PITTSphoto_library Gravity Pro4:20.433.1s
 4th103Richard BOWMANphoto_library IGEF / Zip Tie Racing4:21.444.1s
 5th75Michael HUMMELphoto_library 4:24.757.4s
 6th74Marty YOCKELphoto_library 4:33.1615.8s
 7th108Ian CUSTERphoto_library Indore Gravity Enrichment Farm / Zip Tie Racing4:35.4718.1s
 8th60Kevin LIEBIGphoto_library Racers Edge -Gt Bikes -Fox Shock4:37.2819.9s
 9th106John LESLIEphoto_library High Gear Racing4:39.5922.2s
 10th78Kalan BUNCHphoto_library 402MX / Bobcat Concrete / Fuelclothing4:39.61022.3s
 11th94Ken LEEphoto_library Blue Ridge Gravity4:45.61128.3s
 12th120Ben KLIMASphoto_library 4:54.51237.2s
 13th107Keith O'BRIENphoto_library High Gear Racing4:59.21341.9s
 14th110Joe BELLphoto_library Bell Racing5:02.71445.4s
 83Alex MCELYEAphoto DNS

Cat 2/3: 0-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st167Guillermo TOVARphoto_library Monster Energy Cudro4:22.71-
emoji_events2nd246Davis JONESphoto_library 4:25.422.7s
emoji_events3rd195Gavin TOMLINSONphoto_library 4:25.733.0s
 4th154Cash SHALEENphoto_library INCYCLE RACE TEAM4:30.647.9s
 5th193Charlie NAPIERphoto_library Beech Gravity4:33.8511.1s
 6th221Louis PORTERphoto_library High Gear Racing4:36.9614.2s
 7th177Ethan CHRYSTphoto_library C3 Development Racing4:43.3720.6s
 8th153Reed SHALEENphoto_library INCYCLE RACE TEAM4:43.5820.8s
 9th157Chris LIEBIGphoto_library Racers Edge -GT bikes4:44.6921.9s
 10th160Ryan CHIEFFIphoto_library Team Savage4:45.81023.1s
 11th171Simon MILLERphoto_library IdeRide4:46.31123.6s
 12th240Collier KEEphoto_library Kee Space Mapping4:48.91226.2s
 13th158Walker ROBINSONphoto_library Team Summit Colorado4:51.61328.9s
 14th164Ben DECKERphoto_library Rebound Adventure Cycles4:57.41434.7s
 15th209Christian CARBONELLphoto_library 5:07.61544.9s
 16th214Preston ULIKOWSKIphoto_library 5:15.11652.4s
 17th225Harlan BLEIERphoto_library Savage Racing5:19.41756.7s
 18th230Carson MORGANphoto_library Racer Concepts5:21.81859.1s
 19th242Garrett HENSLEYphoto_library 5:23.6191:00.9
 20th227Owen THARPphoto_library Boost-It Racing5:29.7201:07.0
 21st174Michael CAPONEphoto_library 5:33.0211:10.3
 22nd194Carter ALLENphoto_library 5:33.2221:10.5
 23rd241Andrew SHOWALTERphoto_library 5:36.8231:14.1
 24th239Miles KEEphoto_library Kee Space Mapping5:53.7241:31.0
 25th175Garrett HUMMELphoto_library Camp 35:54.4251:31.7
 26th212Tristan MEYERphoto_library 6:00.3261:37.6
 204Johnathan SANDERS DNS

Cat 2/3: 15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st162Logan DOWELLphoto_library 4:09.11-
emoji_events2nd235Anthony BOWMANphoto_library Deity / Trailflo Racing4:11.422.3s
emoji_events3rd236Jack GILBERTphoto_library CoalMTB4:13.934.8s
 4th169Austin SAN SOUCIphoto_library tsali cycles4:14.545.4s
 5th237Tanner CASARESphoto_library Trek4:16.056.9s
 6th168Matt MITCHKOphoto_library BikeFettish4:17.368.2s
 7th208Gus GUARNIERIphoto_library Armada4:23.6714.5s
 8th217Jax DICKERSONphoto_library 4:28.4819.3s
 9th233Cody PITTMANphoto_library Camp34:28.5919.4s
 10th192Ian DAVYphoto_library Snowshoe Grom Racing4:32.51023.4s
 11th187Hunter BELLphoto_library Camp Three4:32.91123.8s
 12th190Riley ARMBRUSTERphoto GT Racers Edge4:33.41224.3s
 13th206Sam TOOHEYphoto_library 4:36.81327.7s
 14th207Reid HUELSENBECKphoto_library INCYCLE4:41.51432.4s
 15th172Alex HEDDERICKphoto_library Phenom Racing4:42.91533.8s
 16th222Eli BELLphoto_library Bell Racing4:43.01633.9s
 17th191Riam MEYphoto_library 4:47.21738.1s
 18th219Jacob BOWMANphoto_library IGEF / Zip Tie Racing4:47.41838.3s
 19th176Ajay PATELphoto_library Swearnet4:49.01939.9s
 20th202Connor HARTLOVEphoto_library GT Bikes / Racer's Edge5:34.3201:25.2
 21st189Khai METCALFphoto_library Sans Reproche6:17.5212:08.4
 22nd226Jake RAHENKAMPphoto_library 6:19.5222:10.4
 -Alfredo CARBONELL IIIphoto_library DNS

Cat 2/3: 19-44 men  dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st155Kevin ELLSWORTHphoto_library Dig Deep Racing4:17.51-
emoji_events2nd213Zen CLEMENTSphoto_library 4:19.722.2s
emoji_events3rd231Chase CHERUBINIphoto_library 4:21.934.4s
 4th211Justin HUSHONphoto_library 4:22.845.3s
 5th185Henry SYMANSKIphoto_library Sledgehammer4:25.457.9s
 6th188Reece JAKSECphoto_library Trailflo Racing4:28.4610.9s
 7th234Nathan SMITH (cat2)photo_library 4:29.3711.8s
 8th245Ben BRYANTphoto_library 4:35.8818.3s
 9th229Trent MCKENZIEphoto_library Half Ass Fab4:37.0919.5s
 10th223Tyler HAYESphoto_library 4:38.41020.9s
 11th197Austin ZUSPANphoto_library Blue Ridge Gravity4:40.21122.7s
 12th156Jimi SALTSMANphoto RacersEdge GT4:44.71227.2s
 13th224Asa BLEIERphoto_library Savage Racing4:44.91327.4s
 14th180Ethan INGALLSphoto_library 4:45.61428.1s
 15th232Scott PRINGLEphoto_library Grom Racing4:46.51529.0s
 16th215Erik BELLphoto_library Half Ass Fab Racing4:51.01633.5s
 17th196Ben STAUFFERphoto_library Blue Ridge Gravity4:52.81735.3s
 18th203William ABSTONphoto_library 4:56.61839.1s
 19th163Josh SUHREphoto_library OPERATIV4:56.91939.4s
 20th149Jason HARRISphoto_library TRIFECTA4:58.72041.2s
 21st201Jackson LEHRTERphoto_library 5:01.92144.4s
 22nd178Jacob DEKAYphoto_library 5:05.92248.4s
 23rd173Drew BRENNERphoto_library 5:11.52354.0s
 24th148Derek FETKOphoto_library On Your Left Cycles5:15.62458.1s
 25th182Bailey GUNTERphoto_library 5:22.5251:05.0
 26th216Lane MAHERphoto_library 7:19.3263:01.8
 27th181David POWELLphoto_library 12:00.9277:43.4
 170Eric MILLER (40+)photo_library DNF
 243Nigel GROCE-WRIGHT Blue Ridge GravityDNS
 205Joseph SANDERS LYH AutomotiveDNS
 238Tyler GINTERphoto Reggies Bike ShopDNS

Cat 2/3: 45+ men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st165Mark DECKERphoto_library Camp Three4:33.11-
emoji_events2nd186Mark BELLphoto_library Rebound Adventure Cycles4:45.9212.8s
emoji_events3rd228Arthur THARPphoto_library Boost-It Racing5:54.931:21.8
 4th218Bruce MCCANNphoto_library team AMIGOS8:41.444:08.3
 161Todd ERICKSON DNS

 

 

Pro women  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

Cat 1: 0-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

Cat 1: 19-29 women

1 competitor found

Cat 1: 40+ women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

Cat 2/3: 15-18 girls  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

Cat 2/3: 19-44 women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st183Lizzie WARLICKphoto_library 6:01.51-
 220Nicole WYATT DNS
iXS Trigger AM helmet
iXS Trigger AM helmet
Chat with us