The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Nikolas NESTOROFF | KHS Pro MTB | 3:45.61 | - | ||
2nd | 15 | Neko MULALLY | Intense Factory Racing | 3:46.12 | 0.5s | ||
3rd | 7 | Cameron MADER | THE BIKE LANE | 3:48.23 | 2.6s | ||
4th | 4 | Steven WALTON | KHS Pro MTB | 3:48.54 | 2.9s | ||
5th | 19 | Dante SILVA | Canyon USA | 3:48.85 | 3.2s | ||
6th | 11 | Isak LEIVSSON | Factor Components / Sakbike | 3:50.96 | 5.3s | ||
7th | 10 | Zach GAREIS | 3:58.37 | 12.7s | |||
8th | 16 | Damon SEDIVY | FSA | 3:58.88 | 13.2s | ||
9th | 9 | Mason DE KEYREL | Specialized | 3:58.99 | 13.3s | ||
10th | 2 | Titus NICHOLSON | Defiant | 3:59.610 | 14.0s | ||
11th | 24 | Ronnie VANCE | Blue Ridge Gravity / Endeavor Cycles | 4:00.811 | 15.2s | ||
12th | 20 | Derek MAIDEN | SEI Racing | 4:08.812 | 23.2s | ||
13th | 23 | Owen GIESE | Ridgeline Bikes | 4:09.313 | 23.7s | ||
14th | 17 | Jake KAHN | Danny's Cycles | 4:10.814 | 25.2s | ||
15th | 1 | Matt DRISCOLL | 100% / Highland Mountain | 4:14.915 | 29.3s | ||
16th | 22 | Corey ZELL | Camp 3 / Dirty Harry's Bike Shop / LIVE JAUNT | 4:15.916 | 30.3s | ||
17th | 21 | Oliver LEVICK | 4:18.317 | 32.7s |
Male: Cat 1: 0-18 Finish spread
Male: Cat 1: 19-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 86 | Cory RIMMER | Gravity Academy | 4:05.81 | - | ||
2nd | 113 | Jesse BORROR | Maxxis | 4:12.72 | 6.9s | ||
3rd | 99 | Jordan TUNKS | Grom Racing | 4:15.13 | 9.3s | ||
4th | 91 | Adam DURBIN | Santa Cruz | 4:16.54 | 10.7s | ||
5th | 116 | Sean KELLY (dh) | 100% | 4:19.15 | 13.3s | ||
6th | 71 | Micah VAN HORN | 4:19.56 | 13.7s | |||
7th | 101 | Brad TUNKS | Grom Racing | 4:19.77 | 13.9s | ||
8th | 97 | Matt HEMPEL | Blue Ridge Gravity | 4:19.98 | 14.1s | ||
9th | 95 | Tom NIERI | Camp Three / Renthal | 4:20.69 | 14.8s | ||
9th | 87 | Angelo WASH | Comencal - Snowshoe Local | 4:20.69 | 14.8s | ||
11th | 104 | Zachary QUAST | Renthal | 4:21.211 | 15.4s | ||
12th | 92 | Amani VIGIL | 4:22.112 | 16.3s | |||
13th | 61 | Paul PANKOW | Pankow Project racing | 4:24.313 | 18.5s | ||
14th | 119 | Lucas POUND | Banshee / The Bicycle Company | 4:24.514 | 18.7s | ||
15th | 105 | Rivers WHITSON | High Gear Racing / KLM Bike and Fitness | 4:25.115 | 19.3s | ||
16th | 100 | Andrew ISSEM | Grom Racing | 4:28.116 | 22.3s | ||
17th | 111 | Zane BARD | The Gravity Soul / Wulfpak Racing | 4:28.717 | 22.9s | ||
18th | 72 | Jason SWEET | 4:30.218 | 24.4s | |||
19th | 112 | Joe ENGELHARDT | 4:37.319 | 31.5s | |||
20th | 73 | Jason EATON | 919mob | 4:56.020 | 50.2s | ||
21st | 88 | Tanner DEMARA | Smith | 5:17.221 | 1:11.4 | ||
115 | Evan PICINOTTI | Phenom | DNS |
Male: Cat 1: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 102 | Mike TOMLINSON | Universal Cycles - California | 4:17.31 | - | ||
2nd | 81 | Shawn METCALF | Sans Reproche | 4:18.52 | 1.2s | ||
3rd | 96 | Chuck PITTS | Gravity Pro | 4:20.43 | 3.1s | ||
4th | 103 | Richard BOWMAN | IGEF / Zip Tie Racing | 4:21.44 | 4.1s | ||
5th | 75 | Michael HUMMEL | 4:24.75 | 7.4s | |||
6th | 74 | Marty YOCKEL | 4:33.16 | 15.8s | |||
7th | 108 | Ian CUSTER | Indore Gravity Enrichment Farm / Zip Tie Racing | 4:35.47 | 18.1s | ||
8th | 60 | Kevin LIEBIG | Racers Edge -Gt Bikes -Fox Shock | 4:37.28 | 19.9s | ||
9th | 106 | John LESLIE | High Gear Racing | 4:39.59 | 22.2s | ||
10th | 78 | Kalan BUNCH | 402MX / Bobcat Concrete / Fuelclothing | 4:39.610 | 22.3s | ||
11th | 94 | Kenneth LEE | Blue Ridge Gravity | 4:45.611 | 28.3s | ||
12th | 120 | Ben KLIMAS | 4:54.512 | 37.2s | |||
13th | 107 | Keith O'BRIEN | High Gear Racing | 4:59.213 | 41.9s | ||
14th | 110 | Joe BELL | Bell Racing | 5:02.714 | 45.4s | ||
83 | Alex MCELYEA | DNS |
Male: Cat 2/3: 0-14 Finish spread
Male: Cat 2/3: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 162 | Logan DOWELL | 4:09.11 | - | |||
2nd | 235 | Anthony BOWMAN | Deity / Trailflo Racing | 4:11.42 | 2.3s | ||
3rd | 236 | Jack GILBERT | CoalMTB | 4:13.93 | 4.8s | ||
4th | 169 | Austin SAN SOUCI | tsali cycles | 4:14.54 | 5.4s | ||
5th | 237 | Tanner CASARES | Trek | 4:16.05 | 6.9s | ||
6th | 168 | Matt MITCHKO | BikeFettish | 4:17.36 | 8.2s | ||
7th | 208 | Gus GUARNIERI | Armada | 4:23.67 | 14.5s | ||
8th | 217 | Jax DICKERSON | 4:28.48 | 19.3s | |||
9th | 233 | Cody PITTMAN | Camp3 | 4:28.59 | 19.4s | ||
10th | 192 | Ian DAVY | Snowshoe Grom Racing | 4:32.510 | 23.4s | ||
11th | 187 | Hunter BELL | Camp Three | 4:32.911 | 23.8s | ||
12th | 190 | Riley ARMBRUSTER | GT Racers Edge | 4:33.412 | 24.3s | ||
13th | 206 | Sam TOOHEY | 4:36.813 | 27.7s | |||
14th | 207 | Reid HUELSENBECK | INCYCLE | 4:41.514 | 32.4s | ||
15th | 172 | Alexander HEDDERICK | Phenom Racing | 4:42.915 | 33.8s | ||
16th | 222 | Eli BELL | Bell Racing | 4:43.016 | 33.9s | ||
17th | 191 | Riam MEY | 4:47.217 | 38.1s | |||
18th | 219 | Jacob BOWMAN | IGEF / Zip Tie Racing | 4:47.418 | 38.3s | ||
19th | 176 | Ajay PATEL | Swearnet | 4:49.019 | 39.9s | ||
20th | 202 | Connor HARTLOVE | GT Bicycles / Racer's Edge | 5:34.320 | 1:25.2 | ||
21st | 189 | Khai METCALF | Sans Reproche | 6:17.521 | 2:08.4 | ||
22nd | 226 | Jake RAHENKAMP | 6:19.522 | 2:10.4 | |||
- | Alfredo CARBONELL III | DNS |
Male: Cat 2/3: 19-44 Finish spread
Male: Cat 2/3: 45+ Finish spread
Pos | Bib⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
161 | Todd ERICKSON | DNS | |||||
1st | 165 | Mark DECKER | Camp Three | 4:33.11 | - | ||
2nd | 186 | Mark BELL | Rebound Adventure Cycles | 4:45.92 | 12.8s | ||
4th | 218 | Bruce MCCANN | team AMIGOS | 8:41.44 | 4:08.3 | ||
3rd | 228 | Art THARP | Boost-It Racing | 5:54.93 | 1:21.8 |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 12 | Frida RØNNING | Commencal / Factor Components / nox | 4:17.31 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Kailey SKELTON | KHS Pro MTB | 4:18.72 | 1.4s | ||
3rd | 14 | Cami NOGUEIRA | Commencal USA | 4:23.83 | 6.5s | ||
4th | 8 | Mazie HAYDEN | Defiant | 4:27.34 | 10.0s | ||
5th | 6 | Ella ERICKSON | Commencal USA / Monster | 4:38.65 | 21.3s | ||
6th | 18 | Jordan BELL | Camp Three / Lees Mcrae College | 5:23.36 | 1:06.0 |
Female: Cat 1: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 70 | Riley MILLER | Liv Racing | 4:33.61 | - | ||
2nd | 58 | Grace LAWSON | InCycle RT | 4:47.02 | 13.4s | ||
3rd | 59 | Meghan MCDONOUGH | Knolly Bikes | 4:55.73 | 22.1s | ||
4th | 98 | Lily THOMAS | INCYCLE | 5:54.94 | 1:21.3 |
Female: Cat 1: 19+
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 68 | Lynn CHILDERS | BRC p/b Reynolds GM / Subaru | 6:19.41 | - |
Female: Cat 1: 40+
° Rider racing out of category
Female: Cat 2/3: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 199 | Zanna LOGAR | Blackwater Bikes | 4:55.71 | - | ||
2nd | 166 | Christine Miche LEWIS MONTES | Monster Energy Cuadro | 5:03.42 | 7.7s | ||
3rd | 179 | Sage WEISS | C3 Development Racing | 5:41.43 | 45.7s | ||
4th | 198 | Raina LOGAR | Blackwater Bikes | 5:53.04 | 57.3s | ||
5th | 200 | Delaney STULL | Blackwater Bikes | 6:08.85 | 1:13.1 | ||
6th | 152 | Valentina PELAYO | Monster Energy Cuadro | 7:12.86 | 2:17.1 | ||
7th | 244 | Isabella KELLY | 8:22.47 | 3:26.7 | |||
8th | 151 | Romina PELAYO | Monster Energy Cuadro | 17:47.78 | 12:52.0 |
Female: Cat 2/3: 19-44 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 183 | Lizzie WARLICK | 6:01.51 | - | |||
220 | Nicole WYATT | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified