The official results can be found here.
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Lutz WEBER | 10006816959 | 1992 | teamproject.ch | 3:08.743 | 3:00.211 | 3:18.7724 | 3:00.211 | - | ||
2nd | 5 | Yannick BAECHLER | 10034811159 | 2001 | Baechler Brothers | 3:04.021 | 3:02.132 | 3:01.701 | 3:01.702 | 1.49s | ||
3rd | 17 | Elia SAURER | 10016593347 | 2000 | HOT-TRAIL Racing | 3:09.075 | 3:12.4313 | 3:01.982 | 3:01.983 | 1.77s | ||
4th | 7 | Jérôme CAROLI | 10008172232 | 1995 | 3:08.222 | 3:04.294 | 3:02.583 | 3:02.584 | 2.37s | |||
5th | 4 | Noel NIEDERBERGER | 10007568913 | 1995 | Privateer Powered by Bike Tech | 3:14.3311 | 3:02.763 | 3:03.184 | 3:02.765 | 2.55s | ||
6th | 22 | Junior PAROZ | 10013451961 | 1994 | 3:12.068 | 3:05.015 | 3:05.646 | 3:05.016 | 4.80s | |||
7th | 25 | Loris MICHELLOD | 10011103753 | 1999 | 3:11.126 | 3:13.4816 | 3:05.575 | 3:05.577 | 5.36s | |||
8th | 23 | Jonas BERNET | 10007888003 | 1994 | iXS Gravity Union | 3:11.247 | 3:07.186 | 3:05.667 | 3:05.668 | 5.45s | ||
9th | 293 | Luca HENZI | 1999 | HOT-TRAIL Racing | 3:26.5121 | 3:11.5111 | 3:06.798 | 3:06.799 | 6.58s | |||
10th | 2 | Torben DRACH | 10010128093 | 1998 | PIVOT CYCLES GRAVITY TEAM | 5:47.3327 | 3:11.149 | 3:07.579 | 3:07.5710 | 7.36s | ||
11th | 12 | Myles WEBER | 10008834256 | 1996 | teamproject.ch | 3:19.4116 | 3:07.807 | 3:17.6123 | 3:07.8011 | 7.59s | ||
12th | 14 | Nico LAMM | 10074168507 | 1999 | PIVOT CYCLES GRAVITY TEAM | 3:08.794 | 3:07.878 | 3:11.0013 | 3:07.8712 | 7.66s | ||
13th | 21 | Pascal REUSSER | 10011013322 | 1999 | HOT-TRAIL Racing | 3:12.119 | 3:11.2310 | 3:08.3310 | 3:08.3313 | 8.12s | ||
14th | 18 | Timo PRIES | 10007753718 | 1991 | 3:14.0210 | 3:12.3512 | 3:09.9111 | 3:09.9114 | 9.70s | |||
15th | 298 | Matthias HAFNER | 1991 | BPA | 3:21.3720 | 3:12.7514 | 3:10.2412 | 3:10.2415 | 10.03s | |||
16th | 8 | Jannick LANGE | 10009657544 | 1994 | Gravity Union | 3:17.3513 | 3:15.1417 | 3:11.3614 | 3:11.3616 | 11.15s | ||
16th | 3 | Liam SEYDOUX | 10016600724 | 2000 | Bold Cycles | 3:15.4712 | 3:15.1518 | 3:11.3614 | 3:11.3616 | 11.15s | ||
18th | 6 | Christoph Felix SCHNETTLER | 10008617018 | 1992 | 3:20.0518 | 3:13.1315 | 3:13.0016 | 3:13.0018 | 12.79s | |||
19th | 15 | Martin FREI | 10005642855 | 1988 | Gypsy Global Racing | 3:32.5524 | 3:16.4620 | 3:14.7117 | 3:14.7119 | 14.50s | ||
20th | 13 | Nils VERHOEVEN | 10013566745 | 1991 | RSG Olympiapark e.V. | 3:19.8717 | 3:15.9019 | 3:15.4418 | 3:15.4420 | 15.23s | ||
21st | 19 | Chris HASLER | 10016535055 | 2000 | HOT-TRAIL Racing | 3:20.1319 | 3:18.6323 | 3:15.4619 | 3:15.4621 | 15.25s | ||
22nd | 10 | Rino Luca HEIM | 10063103029 | 1990 | DNF | 3:16.4821 | 3:15.6720 | 3:15.6722 | 15.46s | |||
23rd | 278 | Fabian KÜTTEL | 10006158672 | 1988 | BikeTech Küttel | 3:19.3015 | 3:18.2222 | 3:16.0021 | 3:16.0023 | 15.79s | ||
24th | 219 | Emeric IENZER | 1999 | Bold Cycles | DNS | 3:19.2324 | 3:16.5522 | 3:16.5524 | 16.34s | |||
25th | 254 | Luca BECKMANN | 10010022508 | 1996 | 981 Gravity Racing | 3:51.1026 | 3:20.0925 | 3:19.0925 | 3:19.0925 | 18.88s | ||
26th | 16 | Nicolas WALSER | 10007406336 | 1991 | BikeTech Küttel Biennathletics | 3:27.9323 | 3:20.1126 | 3:19.8726 | 3:19.8726 | 19.66s | ||
27th | 9 | Robin KÜCHLER | 10052941166 | 2000 | RMC Obwalden | 3:26.7722 | 3:26.1628 | 3:22.4627 | 3:22.4627 | 22.25s | ||
28th | 252 | Peter FORSTER | 10013925342 | 1992 | 2 Rad Ruprecht RT | 3:37.5725 | 3:25.2027 | 3:34.4428 | 3:25.2028 | 24.99s | ||
11 | Samuel WILLIMANN | 10023453065 | 2001 | Schmid Velosport Aarau Rohr | 3:18.7014 | DNS | DNS | |||||
24 | Tim KÄLIN (1993) | 10009568022 | 1993 | Freeberg.ch | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||
20 | Basil WEBER | 10007392895 | 1992 | Team PROJECT | DNS | DNS | DNS |
Male: Pro: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 77 | Alex WILLIAMS | 10094729473 | 2005 | Verbier DH Club | 3:23.041 | 3:16.471 | 3:21.393 | 3:16.471 | - | ||
2nd | 81 | Alan NARDO | 10034789436 | 2005 | The Radix Squad Racing | 3:25.303 | 3:21.272 | 3:17.411 | 3:17.412 | 0.94s | ||
3rd | 73 | Florian ZIMMERLI | 10100951217 | 2004 | The Radix Squad Racing | 3:29.695 | 3:22.993 | 3:20.932 | 3:20.933 | 4.46s | ||
4th | 74 | Tobias RIAT | 10034782766 | 2004 | 3:28.024 | 3:35.826 | 3:21.634 | 3:21.634 | 5.16s | |||
5th | 76 | Maximilian OLAPINSKI | 10100424686 | 2004 | TREK AmperRad | 3:32.406 | 3:24.544 | 3:23.935 | 3:23.935 | 7.46s | ||
6th | 79 | Austin ONIONS | 10093201523 | 2004 | Arosa Bike | 3:38.677 | 3:30.155 | 3:29.646 | 3:29.646 | 13.17s | ||
7th | 90 | Ralph WALDBURGER | 10094562654 | 2004 | 1990 et plus âgés ( / RS | 3:52.318 | 3:38.997 | DNF | 3:38.997 | 22.52s | ||
80 | Lars BÜNGEN | 10065274516 | 2005 | Transition Bikes | 3:24.042 | DNF | DNS | |||||
83 | Elliot PETERSON ZAUGG | 10105232149 | 2005 | Vélo Club Kerzers | DNS | DNS | DNS |
Male: Pro: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 40 | Christopher STROM | 10083487274 | 2003 | Finland DH Team | 3:12.971 | 3:09.551 | DNF | 3:09.551 | - | ||
2nd | 44 | Joshua KORADI | 10083760692 | 2002 | 3:18.023 | 3:24.473 | 3:12.991 | 3:12.992 | 3.44s | |||
3rd | 36 | Marius PERRAUDIN | 10088322524 | 2002 | The Factory Bike shop | 3:16.172 | 3:14.782 | 3:13.452 | 3:13.453 | 3.90s | ||
4th | 46 | Thibaut ANGÉLOZ | 2002 | 3:20.224 | 4:56.154 | 3:20.633 | 3:20.634 | 11.08s | ||||
5th | 39 | Jakob MICHA | 10104098865 | 2003 | 3:37.775 | DNF | 3:30.894 | 3:30.895 | 21.34s |
Male: Pro: 30+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 223 | Alex BAECHLER | 1986 | MAHU | 3:22.092 | 3:14.631 | 3:13.841 | 3:13.841 | - | |||
2nd | 232 | Martin KAEGI | 10013453173 | 1986 | Velobude | 3:19.811 | 3:16.862 | 3:15.532 | 3:15.532 | 1.69s | ||
3rd | 290 | Markus KLAUSMANN | 1989 | Klausmann Suspension / Propain | 3:26.953 | 3:21.083 | 3:20.623 | 3:20.623 | 6.78s | |||
4th | 257 | Markus BAST | 10003453887 | 1976 | Propain | 3:48.234 | 3:28.124 | 3:25.284 | 3:25.284 | 11.44s | ||
5th | 260 | Thomas WEBER (50+) | 10004303043 | 1965 | teamproject.ch | 3:57.375 | 3:46.476 | 3:43.195 | 3:43.195 | 29.35s | ||
6th | 242 | Marco WIECHEL | 10016605875 | 1982 | 4:19.046 | 3:45.625 | 3:46.926 | 3:45.626 | 31.78s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 211 | Mike HUTER | 10036139049 | 2006 | 3:19.431 | 3:08.871 | 3:07.021 | 3:07.021 | - | |||
2nd | 199 | Fabrizio SCHÜTZ | 2006 | Amedes Trail Hunters | 3:37.922 | 3:29.433 | 3:26.432 | 3:26.432 | 19.41s | |||
3rd | 197 | Russell TSCHANZ | 2006 | Rusty Chain Gang | 3:37.993 | 3:28.032 | 3:27.843 | 3:27.843 | 20.82s | |||
4th | 195 | Marius KRÄHENBÜHL | 2007 | 3:39.824 | 3:31.984 | 3:29.494 | 3:29.494 | 22.47s | ||||
5th | 209 | Elias CHABLOZ | 2006 | 3:57.739 | 3:43.615 | 3:40.685 | 3:40.685 | 33.66s | ||||
6th | 203 | Diego SEGATTINI | 10048468254 | 2008 | 3:51.477 | 3:43.966 | 3:46.719 | 3:43.966 | 36.94s | |||
7th | 247 | Loé MEIER | 2007 | Bike Club Verbier | 3:51.406 | 3:46.588 | 3:44.836 | 3:44.837 | 37.81s | |||
8th | 198 | Levin KLAUSMANN | 2008 | Klausmann Suspension / Propain | 3:57.148 | 3:45.117 | 3:45.127 | 3:45.118 | 38.09s | |||
9th | 191 | Jaron HASLER | 2006 | Continental Racing Team Tirol | 3:48.375 | 3:55.0211 | 3:46.268 | 3:46.269 | 39.24s | |||
10th | 200 | Simeon ELMER | 2008 | 4:00.2110 | 3:49.229 | 3:48.0410 | 3:48.0410 | 41.02s | ||||
11th | 190 | Elia SICILIANO | 10072204910 | 2006 | Freeride- und DHverein Vorarlb | 4:04.9413 | 4:06.3817 | 3:52.4611 | 3:52.4611 | 45.44s | ||
12th | 248 | Charlie MEIER | 2009 | Bike Club Verbier | 4:02.1911 | 3:52.5910 | 3:56.9213 | 3:52.5912 | 45.57s | |||
13th | 192 | Dennis ARCHER | 10055140945 | 2008 | POWERBIKE WINTERTHUR | 4:08.5014 | 3:57.3915 | 3:54.7212 | 3:54.7213 | 47.70s | ||
14th | 189 | Soan AYMON | 10051174251 | 2009 | Aymonhill | 4:03.1312 | 3:55.4512 | 4:02.5815 | 3:55.4514 | 48.43s | ||
15th | 207 | Björn MOOS | 2006 | Björn Moos | 4:08.9615 | 3:56.4213 | DNF | 3:56.4215 | 49.40s | |||
16th | 193 | Noa RAPPO | 2008 | mountain bike shop&cafe | 4:23.0419 | 3:57.1914 | 3:57.2114 | 3:57.1916 | 50.17s | |||
17th | 287 | Loïc JAQUIER | 2006 | 4:14.9117 | 3:58.6016 | 4:15.4219 | 3:58.6017 | 51.58s | ||||
18th | 205 | Louis JOLIDON | 2007 | 4:25.1020 | 4:08.4618 | 4:05.8116 | 4:05.8118 | 58.79s | ||||
19th | 196 | Lenny HASLER | 2007 | HOT-TRAIL youngster | 4:45.4322 | 4:09.6319 | 4:05.8417 | 4:05.8419 | 58.82s | |||
20th | 243 | Nathanaël DESMEULES | 2006 | Nathanaël Desmeules | 4:17.2918 | DNF | 4:14.6118 | 4:14.6120 | 1:07.59 | |||
21st | 210 | Yanne WIBORNY | 2006 | 4:13.2416 | DNF | 4:17.0320 | 4:17.0321 | 1:10.01 | ||||
22nd | 188 | Luca ORTLIEB | 10095767070 | 2009 | BSS Devo Team | DNS | 4:37.0220 | 4:26.1221 | 4:26.1222 | 1:19.10 | ||
23rd | 187 | Nevio MEIER | 2008 | 5:01.2023 | 4:54.3121 | 4:51.4822 | 4:51.4823 | 1:44.46 | ||||
24th | 283 | Fabian ROTH | 2008 | 6:13.3324 | 5:51.8822 | 6:17.4123 | 5:51.8824 | 2:44.86 | ||||
201 | Matteo DE GIORGI | 2006 | Verbier Bike | 4:37.2721 | DNF | DNS | ||||||
206 | Jules VONARB | 2008 | DNF | DNS | DNS | |||||||
204 | Jesper KERSTING | 2008 | Dirt Driver Young Generation | DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||
208 | Jules LAFFAY | 2006 | Verbier Bike club | DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||
194 | Raoul SCHNEEBERGER | 2008 | Les 9 Roues | DNS | DNS | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 89 | Ben LAMBERT | 2004 | Bike Club Verbier | 3:24.751 | 3:16.081 | 3:29.894 | 3:16.081 | - | |||
2nd | 75 | Martin BENDER | 2004 | Verbier Bike | 3:28.402 | 3:19.232 | 3:17.821 | 3:17.822 | 1.74s | |||
3rd | 88 | Jules TROILLET | 2004 | Verbier Bike club | 3:38.396 | 3:25.163 | 3:25.632 | 3:25.163 | 9.08s | |||
4th | 86 | Luis STUCKY | 2005 | 3:31.654 | 3:25.574 | 3:26.173 | 3:25.574 | 9.49s | ||||
5th | 91 | Cedric KRÄHENBÜHL | 2004 | 3:40.987 | 3:28.115 | 3:30.065 | 3:28.115 | 12.03s | ||||
6th | 297 | Frédéric VOUTAZ | 2004 | Mountain Air Verbier | 3:36.605 | 3:33.036 | 3:33.707 | 3:33.036 | 16.95s | |||
7th | 82 | Josua ELMER | 2004 | DNS | 3:35.327 | 3:33.056 | 3:33.057 | 16.97s | ||||
8th | 71 | Luca CHAVANNE | 10096909650 | 2005 | The Radix Squad Racing | 3:42.178 | 3:35.668 | 3:35.058 | 3:35.058 | 18.97s | ||
9th | 78 | Fridolin AMIGUET | 2005 | Verbier Bike club | 3:43.589 | 3:36.119 | 3:39.729 | 3:36.119 | 20.03s | |||
10th | 87 | Fournier ZIAN | 2004 | Verbier Bike club | 3:49.3810 | 3:36.5310 | 3:47.7410 | 3:36.5310 | 20.45s | |||
11th | 72 | Laurent ZURBACH | 2004 | DNS | 3:38.8311 | DNF | 3:38.8311 | 22.75s | ||||
12th | 277 | Ivan MATILE | 2005 | 4:18.8511 | 3:54.7312 | 3:58.1111 | 3:54.7312 | 38.65s | ||||
13th | 291 | Baptiste ANGELOZ | 2005 | 5:50.8212 | 5:22.3913 | 5:26.9812 | 5:22.3913 | 2:06.31 | ||||
296 | Yvan SCHRAG | 2004 | 3:30.643 | DNF | DNS | |||||||
85 | Maximilian HECK | 2005 | Team Erlkönig | DNS | DNS | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 275 | Tim HELFENSTEIN | 2002 | 3:29.031 | 3:22.651 | 3:24.581 | 3:22.651 | - | ||||
2nd | 47 | Alexandre LEBACQ | 2003 | Bavic Factory Racing | 3:38.223 | 3:26.372 | 3:39.196 | 3:26.372 | 3.72s | |||
3rd | 38 | Benoît BÉCHIR | 2003 | VC Wheelworld Muttenz | 4:26.777 | 3:33.733 | 3:28.302 | 3:28.303 | 5.65s | |||
4th | 43 | Julian FURRER | 2003 | BASE | 3:34.912 | 3:59.736 | 3:28.953 | 3:28.954 | 6.30s | |||
5th | 42 | Quinten VAN PRAET | 2002 | bikegarage Hünenberg GmbH | 3:43.535 | 3:45.644 | 3:34.064 | 3:34.065 | 11.41s | |||
6th | 37 | Nicolas BONVIN | 2003 | Bavic Factory Racing | 3:38.264 | 4:29.157 | 3:34.115 | 3:34.116 | 11.46s | |||
7th | 289 | Alexandre GRANDJEAN | 2002 | 3:59.556 | 3:54.025 | 3:54.097 | 3:54.027 | 31.37s | ||||
8th | 245 | Armand PASCHE | 2002 | DNS | 4:40.208 | 4:47.448 | 4:40.208 | 1:17.55 | ||||
45 | Simon JAQUEMET | 2002 | Team 95 | DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||
41 | Samuel SCHNEIDER | 2002 | The Way Down - Racing | DNS | DNS | DNS |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 150 | Manuel MARTY | 1991 | STS Hinwil | 3:24.923 | 3:17.422 | 3:13.321 | 3:13.321 | - | |||
2nd | 282 | Arnaud HERTLING | 1997 | SCOTT Fribourg | 3:20.641 | 3:16.241 | 3:13.772 | 3:13.772 | 0.45s | |||
3rd | 118 | Alastair YULE | 1991 | The Dead Rats - ski club | 3:25.994 | 3:21.933 | 3:16.733 | 3:16.733 | 3.41s | |||
4th | 152 | Roan NEUENSCHWANDER | 2000 | 3:29.815 | 3:25.315 | 3:20.164 | 3:20.164 | 6.84s | ||||
5th | 214 | Urs VON MÜCKE | 1999 | Tillit Bikesport | 3:30.477 | 3:23.604 | 3:21.345 | 3:21.345 | 8.02s | |||
6th | 124 | Jeremy SAUTEUR | 1995 | 3:37.7412 | 3:30.0510 | 3:23.426 | 3:23.426 | 10.10s | ||||
7th | 249 | David SOLDINI | 2000 | BMS | 3:30.296 | 3:30.7312 | 3:23.497 | 3:23.497 | 10.17s | |||
8th | 147 | Arnaud ULIVI | 2000 | 3:23.442 | 3:26.727 | 3:23.628 | 3:23.628 | 10.30s | ||||
9th | 113 | Colin PAUCHARD | 2000 | 3:32.048 | 4:07.8143 | 3:26.129 | 3:26.129 | 12.80s | ||||
10th | 114 | Loïc PACHOUD | 2000 | Simple Ride Crew | 3:44.7123 | 3:26.376 | 3:26.6210 | 3:26.3710 | 13.05s | |||
11th | 123 | Tobias RYSER | 2001 | 3:37.5711 | 3:29.639 | 3:26.8611 | 3:26.8611 | 13.54s | ||||
12th | 280 | Patrick HAFNER | 1991 | 3:40.5517 | 3:30.9813 | 3:26.8812 | 3:26.8812 | 13.56s | ||||
13th | 143 | David KIMMIG | 1996 | Rodeobikeracing | 3:33.019 | 3:27.168 | 3:27.0513 | 3:27.0513 | 13.73s | |||
14th | 125 | Cédric HOCHREUTER | 2001 | 3:39.5315 | 3:30.5311 | 3:27.9314 | 3:27.9314 | 14.61s | ||||
15th | 300 | Gonçalo SYLVA | 2001 | Team Fribike | DNS | 3:32.3114 | 3:29.6215 | 3:29.6215 | 16.30s | |||
16th | 134 | Michael BLUMENTHAL | 1995 | 3:49.3726 | 3:34.1617 | 3:30.4716 | 3:30.4716 | 17.15s | ||||
17th | 115 | Yannik ROTH | 1995 | Kona Grassroots | 3:37.8713 | 3:35.1020 | 3:31.4417 | 3:31.4417 | 18.12s | |||
18th | 212 | Antoine CASSERON | 1995 | Factory Bike Shop | 4:38.6548 | 3:38.6823 | 3:31.6818 | 3:31.6818 | 18.36s | |||
19th | 213 | Karl DA SILVA | 1997 | The Factory | 3:42.7719 | 3:33.9616 | 3:31.9919 | 3:31.9919 | 18.67s | |||
20th | 141 | Maxime STÄUBLI | 2000 | Simple Ride Crew | 3:46.2824 | 3:34.2218 | 3:32.6620 | 3:32.6620 | 19.34s | |||
21st | 255 | Bastien RANGER | 2000 | The Factory | 3:40.7718 | 3:32.6715 | DNS | 3:32.6721 | 19.35s | |||
22nd | 111 | Nathanael THOMANN | 2001 | The Radixsquadracing | 3:48.9225 | 4:01.6842 | 3:33.8921 | 3:33.8922 | 20.57s | |||
23rd | 112 | Pascal KUNZI | 1996 | 3:40.4216 | 3:37.5721 | 3:33.9122 | 3:33.9123 | 20.59s | ||||
24th | 138 | Sven PERREN | 1999 | Rodeobikeracing | 3:50.1127 | 3:34.3719 | 3:37.4726 | 3:34.3724 | 21.05s | |||
25th | 120 | Tom TURLO | 1996 | 3:42.9020 | 3:38.5022 | 3:34.8923 | 3:34.8925 | 21.57s | ||||
26th | 153 | Elie SAHLI | 1995 | Local Bikeshop | DNS | 3:41.1225 | 3:36.7324 | 3:36.7326 | 23.41s | |||
27th | 146 | Tom LUNK | 1992 | Bike Department Offenbach | 3:43.7221 | DNF | 3:36.8825 | 3:36.8827 | 23.56s | |||
28th | 117 | Dario BIANCHI | 1999 | Rodeobikeracing | 3:50.2428 | 3:42.5729 | 3:38.3027 | 3:38.3028 | 24.98s | |||
29th | 145 | Diego GEMPELER | 1992 | Rodeobikeracing | 3:55.4834 | DNS | 3:39.0628 | 3:39.0629 | 25.74s | |||
30th | 294 | Jérémy CLEMENT | 2000 | 3:44.1122 | 3:42.3828 | 3:40.4829 | 3:40.4830 | 27.16s | ||||
31st | 126 | Yann CRAUSAZ | 2001 | 3:52.7530 | 3:41.8827 | 3:40.8630 | 3:40.8631 | 27.54s | ||||
32nd | 215 | Mike WINDLIN | 1996 | Bike Windlin | 4:04.0342 | 3:40.8824 | 3:42.0932 | 3:40.8832 | 27.56s | |||
33rd | 151 | Simon WYSSEN | 1996 | Sempione Simpi | 3:39.2814 | 3:43.7630 | 3:41.4831 | 3:41.4833 | 28.16s | |||
34th | 279 | Amon LEMA | 1994 | Team | 3:54.3732 | 3:41.7726 | DNF | 3:41.7734 | 28.45s | |||
35th | 148 | Antoine GRANDJEAN | 1998 | 3:56.1136 | 3:44.4331 | 3:42.4133 | 3:42.4135 | 29.09s | ||||
36th | 220 | Matteo FAVEY | 2001 | Team 95 | DNS | 3:50.2737 | 3:42.4434 | 3:42.4436 | 29.12s | |||
37th | 135 | Karl-Luis KILIAN | 2000 | 4:00.1241 | 3:50.4438 | 3:43.2535 | 3:43.2537 | 29.93s | ||||
38th | 119 | Yorick SUEUR | 1998 | Red Lisa | 3:57.9239 | 3:48.5335 | 3:44.1136 | 3:44.1138 | 30.79s | |||
39th | 133 | Gaetan NÄF | 1999 | Red Lisa | 3:55.3033 | 3:45.2832 | 3:57.2244 | 3:45.2839 | 31.96s | |||
40th | 295 | Florian CLEMENT | 1997 | 3:50.4229 | 3:46.0733 | 3:49.2239 | 3:46.0740 | 32.75s | ||||
41st | 286 | Flavian ANEX | 2001 | Satt'n Vinegar Racing Team | 3:53.9931 | DNS | 3:46.0937 | 3:46.0941 | 32.77s | |||
42nd | 128 | Joris ZENZÜNEN | 1996 | Rodeobikeracing | 3:57.4438 | 3:46.1334 | 3:50.5941 | 3:46.1342 | 32.81s | |||
43rd | 246 | Olivier SCHEICH | 2000 | 4:09.5443 | 4:23.7048 | 3:49.0538 | 3:49.0543 | 35.73s | ||||
44th | 292 | Alan RICHOZ | 1999 | durex | DNS | 3:49.5636 | 3:49.2740 | 3:49.2744 | 35.95s | |||
45th | 132 | Lohan ISOZ | 1998 | RedLisa | 4:27.2746 | 3:51.2439 | 3:52.0142 | 3:51.2445 | 37.92s | |||
46th | 137 | Christian HIRSCHI | 1999 | 3:57.0737 | 3:54.1240 | 3:52.5343 | 3:52.5346 | 39.21s | ||||
47th | 130 | Etienne MOGHINI | 10016540201 | 1992 | 981 Gravity Racing | 3:59.4940 | 3:55.3641 | 3:58.4445 | 3:55.3647 | 42.04s | ||
48th | 285 | Chris WRONA | 1993 | Satt'n Vinegar Racing Team | 4:13.8044 | 4:13.8946 | 4:06.2346 | 4:06.2348 | 52.91s | |||
49th | 140 | Gabriel ROBATEL | 2000 | 4:18.3845 | 4:11.3144 | 4:07.7047 | 4:07.7049 | 54.38s | ||||
50th | 244 | Nathan BONVIN | 2000 | Team 95 | 3:55.6535 | DNF | 4:11.8148 | 4:11.8150 | 58.49s | |||
51st | 122 | Luis MARTINS | 1997 | Red Lisa | 4:33.4247 | 4:13.3745 | 4:29.0650 | 4:13.3751 | 1:00.05 | |||
52nd | 136 | Mathieu NAUER | 1998 | Red Lisa | 4:55.7950 | 4:15.2147 | 4:19.8649 | 4:15.2152 | 1:01.89 | |||
53rd | 142 | Virgil DUBEY | 1999 | 4:50.3549 | 4:41.9649 | 4:31.7151 | 4:31.7153 | 1:18.39 | ||||
284 | David REBER | 1991 | Local Bikeshop | 3:35.3010 | DNF | DNS | ||||||
127 | Mike BAECHLER | 1995 | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||
129 | Marcel FLÜGEL | 2001 | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||
149 | Benoît GRANGER | 1998 | Red Lisa | DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||
121 | Kenny KNEUSS | 1997 | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||
139 | Evan MÜHLEMANN | 1992 | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||
116 | Joe NURENBERG | 1996 | Downhill Club Reckange | DNS | DNS | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 241 | Patrick BLATTER | 3:38.236 | 3:19.241 | 3:17.781 | 3:17.781 | - | |||||
2nd | 234 | Sylvain HAEDERLI | 1989 | Bike Club Verbier | 3:29.373 | 3:21.052 | 3:24.133 | 3:21.052 | 3.27s | |||
3rd | 251 | Stephan SCHELLING | 1987 | BMS | DNS | 3:22.503 | 3:22.712 | 3:22.503 | 4.72s | |||
4th | 222 | Nicolas MURRI | 1984 | PBR Racing | 3:28.312 | 3:27.144 | 3:26.424 | 3:26.424 | 8.64s | |||
5th | 231 | Grég PIAZZA | 1983 | Team Fribike | 3:34.144 | 3:33.486 | 3:30.095 | 3:30.095 | 12.31s | |||
6th | 227 | Lionel SEYDOUX | 1984 | RSD-suspension, Cycles Chiffel | 3:41.159 | 3:31.435 | 3:31.586 | 3:31.436 | 13.65s | |||
7th | 250 | Samuel WIRZ | 1981 | Velolade Urdorf | 3:47.4711 | 3:36.3211 | 3:33.787 | 3:33.787 | 16.00s | |||
8th | 221 | Samuel WAEBER | 1981 | The Radix Squad Racing | 3:40.168 | 3:34.757 | 3:38.4413 | 3:34.758 | 16.97s | |||
9th | 239 | Michael IMHASLY | 1990 | Rodeobikeracing | 3:55.3916 | 3:36.7912 | 3:34.808 | 3:34.809 | 17.02s | |||
10th | 274 | Frank BAECHLER | 1988 | PBR | 3:28.131 | 3:35.068 | 3:37.1911 | 3:35.0610 | 17.28s | |||
11th | 233 | Patrick GUHL | 1989 | Team Fribike | 3:42.9910 | 3:35.209 | 3:38.5814 | 3:35.2011 | 17.42s | |||
12th | 235 | Mario JEKER | 1987 | 3:55.8318 | 3:41.4614 | 3:35.529 | 3:35.5212 | 17.74s | ||||
13th | 230 | Simon LONGTHORN | 1983 | anthrax racing | 3:38.747 | 3:36.1710 | 3:36.2810 | 3:36.1713 | 18.39s | |||
14th | 281 | Romeo WANNER | 1983 | 4:27.0322 | 3:37.6713 | 3:37.2612 | 3:37.2614 | 19.48s | ||||
15th | 228 | Guillaume TARDIN | 1984 | PBR | 3:38.105 | 3:44.0216 | 3:38.7615 | 3:38.7615 | 20.98s | |||
16th | 240 | Beat SCHEIDEGGER | 1984 | Velogarage Langnau,pressiert w | 3:52.3115 | 3:42.0715 | 3:40.5316 | 3:40.5316 | 22.75s | |||
17th | 225 | Joao GARCIA | 1990 | 981 Gravity Racing | 3:50.8014 | 3:45.6717 | 3:42.8717 | 3:42.8717 | 25.09s | |||
18th | 226 | Andi BAUMANN | 1989 | Hönters | 3:57.7719 | 3:48.8619 | 3:43.3918 | 3:43.3918 | 25.61s | |||
19th | 288 | Gabriel MAIER | 1981 | 3:49.0713 | 3:48.6218 | 3:46.6219 | 3:46.6219 | 28.84s | ||||
20th | 238 | Patrick MAURON | 1984 | Fribike | 3:47.4912 | 3:56.9020 | 3:48.1520 | 3:48.1520 | 30.37s | |||
21st | 237 | Kemal YEGENOGLU | 1986 | 4:12.4020 | 4:11.9322 | 4:02.2921 | 4:02.2921 | 44.51s | ||||
22nd | 276 | Paulo DA SILVA | 1985 | 4:15.7021 | 4:04.5621 | 4:06.3722 | 4:04.5622 | 46.78s | ||||
218 | Fabien CHOFFAT | 1990 | Flex | 3:55.5417 | DNS | DNS | ||||||
236 | Cedric BOURQUENOUD | 1985 | o2 Mountainbike | DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||
224 | Tobias WÜTHRICH | 1985 | DNS | DNS | DNS |
Male: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 256 | Michel WIPF | 1977 | 3:41.992 | 3:35.333 | 3:32.381 | 3:32.381 | - | ||||
2nd | 272 | Marcel WALDMANN | 10004293848 | 1967 | WALDI DH | 3:38.481 | 3:34.221 | 3:32.882 | 3:32.882 | 0.50s | ||
3rd | 269 | Danilo MEINIG | 1978 | Miriqudi-bike-trails | DNS | 3:37.904 | 3:33.213 | 3:33.213 | 0.83s | |||
4th | 258 | Claudio TANADINI | 1980 | 981 Gravity Racing | 3:43.934 | 3:34.702 | 3:34.684 | 3:34.684 | 2.30s | |||
5th | 262 | Eik FRENZEL | 1979 | 3:43.183 | 3:41.156 | 3:36.275 | 3:36.275 | 3.89s | ||||
6th | 263 | Jeffrey ARCHER | 1979 | POWERBIKE WINTERTHUR | DNS | 3:39.325 | 3:37.306 | 3:37.306 | 4.92s | |||
7th | 273 | Michele OSIO | 1980 | 981 Gravity Racing | 3:51.265 | 3:50.419 | 3:45.747 | 3:45.747 | 13.36s | |||
8th | 268 | Roger BEUTLER | 1971 | Bike-corner | 3:51.636 | 3:49.258 | 3:47.038 | 3:47.038 | 14.65s | |||
9th | 271 | Thomas REUSSER | 1963 | HOT-TRAIL Racing | 3:54.398 | 3:47.427 | DNF | 3:47.429 | 15.04s | |||
10th | 299 | Marcel SCHLAPBACH | 1972 | Dragon-Cycle.ch | 3:57.9110 | 3:56.1611 | 3:49.799 | 3:49.7910 | 17.41s | |||
11th | 267 | Marcel BORCARD | 1962 | Freerider | 3:57.239 | 3:55.1910 | 3:52.2210 | 3:52.2211 | 19.84s | |||
12th | 265 | Martin JÄGER | 1974 | FuegoJego | 4:24.5614 | 4:21.2313 | 4:10.4511 | 4:10.4512 | 38.07s | |||
13th | 264 | Davide SICILIANO | 10090963146 | 1976 | Freeride und DHverein Vorarlbe | 4:19.0312 | 4:11.7812 | 4:12.5812 | 4:11.7813 | 39.40s | ||
14th | 259 | Erwin STEINER | 1979 | 4:30.8015 | 4:26.3314 | 4:24.1113 | 4:24.1114 | 51.73s | ||||
15th | 217 | Jean-Emmanuel BOUCTON | 1967 | 5:33.3616 | 4:56.6315 | DNS | 4:56.6315 | 1:24.25 | ||||
266 | Dieter SCHMID | 1979 | 3:51.927 | DNS | DNS | |||||||
216 | Sébastien SCHINDELHOLZ | 1965 | Flex | 4:09.2711 | DNS | DNS | ||||||
261 | Marco WILLIMANN | 1966 | Schmid-Velosport | 4:23.7613 | DNS | DNS | ||||||
270 | Marcel HUBER | 1977 | HubAir | DNS | DNS | DNS |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 59 | Camille BALANCHE | 10016567984 | 1990 | Dorval AM Pro RT | 3:24.881 | 3:27.741 | 3:26.031 | 3:26.031 | - | ||
2nd | 62 | Emilie SIEGENTHALER | 10004167243 | 1986 | Pivot Factory Racing | 3:26.592 | DNF | 3:26.812 | 3:26.812 | 0.78s | ||
3rd | 61 | Lea RUTZ | 10010012000 | 1995 | Gravity Union | 3:38.185 | 3:33.963 | 3:28.013 | 3:28.013 | 1.98s | ||
4th | 58 | Camille RAST | 10106054831 | 1999 | 3:37.794 | 3:32.142 | 3:32.044 | 3:32.044 | 6.01s | |||
5th | 63 | Anna NEWKIRK | 10034793173 | 2001 | Young Guns Racing | 3:47.916 | 3:37.404 | 3:37.705 | 3:37.405 | 11.37s | ||
6th | 57 | Justine WELZEL | 10097394751 | 1997 | 4:00.738 | 3:48.017 | 3:39.856 | 3:39.856 | 13.82s | |||
7th | 56 | Janine HÜBSCHER | 10059628813 | 1996 | 3:35.913 | 3:43.785 | 3:40.607 | 3:40.607 | 14.57s | |||
8th | 60 | Abigail HOGIE | 10054388890 | 1998 | 3:52.117 | 3:45.896 | 3:42.288 | 3:42.288 | 16.25s |
Female: Pro: U17 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1⇧ | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 106 | Melina BAST | 10102520492 | 2005 | DH Talent Team | 4:30.972 | 4:06.771 | 4:04.811 | 4:04.811 | - | ||
2nd | 107 | Sophie ONIONS | 10107403535 | 2005 | 4:28.921 | 4:09.872 | 4:16.372 | 4:09.872 | 5.06s |
Female: Pro: U19
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Emma SICILIANO | 2003 | 4:33.091 | 4:29.941 | 4:28.731 | 4:28.731 | - |
Female: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Licence | YoB | Sponsors | Seed | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 253 | Mathilde GREMAUD | 2000 | Team | DNS | 3:55.972 | 3:44.091 | 3:44.091 | - | |||
2nd | 175 | Delphine BULLIARD | 1998 | CBE Clothing | 3:57.941 | 3:49.341 | 3:50.272 | 3:49.342 | 5.25s | |||
3rd | 171 | Sibylle STEBLER | 1996 | 4:29.175 | 3:59.943 | 3:56.213 | 3:56.213 | 12.12s | ||||
4th | 174 | Isabelle KRUMMENACHER | 1996 | Rodeobikeracing | 4:19.593 | 4:10.194 | 4:08.224 | 4:08.224 | 24.13s | |||
5th | 173 | Stefanie SICILIANO | 10091267785 | 1976 | 4:28.574 | 4:18.705 | 4:22.685 | 4:18.705 | 34.61s | |||
176 | Anne-Sophie BENOIST | 2000 | 4:05.022 | DNF | DNS | |||||||
172 | Johanna KNAPPIK | 1982 | MTB-Raceshop.ch | DNS | DNS | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified