The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1855 | Quintin KURTZ | 3:31.661 | - | ||
2nd | 119 | Christian ATKINS | 3:32.242 | 0.58s | ||
3rd | 112 | Collin HUDSON | 3:34.913 | 3.25s | ||
4th | 133 | Jesse HUNT | 3:38.494 | 6.83s | ||
5th | 126 | Kenneth GUSTAFSON | 3:38.895 | 7.23s | ||
6th | 1854 | Jake INGRAM | 3:39.066 | 7.40s | ||
7th | 109 | Adam ZIEGLER | 3:40.377 | 8.71s | ||
8th | 128 | Ross SORIANO | 3:40.788 | 9.12s | ||
9th | 1876 | Tristan HUNTER | 3:40.959 | 9.29s | ||
10th | 122 | Jarrod ADCOCK | 3:43.7710 | 12.11s | ||
11th | 102 | Eric YOON | 3:47.6211 | 15.96s | ||
12th | 103 | Logan ELLIOTT | 3:51.1312 | 19.47s | ||
13th | 1847 | Tanner JONES | 3:51.9213 | 20.26s | ||
14th | 1829 | Mike MITCHELL | 4:05.1614 | 33.50s | ||
15th | 1838 | Joshua SMITH (u35) | 4:12.9215 | 41.26s |
Male: U11 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 95 | Reed RUSSELL | 4:06.231 | - | ||
2nd | 1877 | Brody MCDERMOTT | 4:19.182 | 12.95s | ||
3rd | 1836 | Liam KASTRIN | 5:00.623 | 54.39s | ||
4th | 1837 | Rowyn KASTRIN | 5:02.794 | 56.56s | ||
5th | 1839 | Finn CHAIYAVET | 5:19.805 | 1:13.57 |
Male: 11-14 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff⇧ | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 124 | Trevor COPPOCK | 3:32.251 | - | ||
2nd | 91 | Michael BOCK | 4:02.322 | 30.07s | ||
3rd | 1844 | Ethan CLINE | 4:04.123 | 31.87s | ||
4th | 1883 | Brayden DELANY | 4:09.354 | 37.10s | ||
5th | 1878 | F MCDERMOTT | 4:10.755 | 38.50s | ||
6th | 1834 | Gavin GOIKE | 4:13.156 | 40.90s | ||
7th | 77 | David CONNERS | 4:14.747 | 42.49s | ||
8th | 106 | Aiden RENZELMAN | 4:16.428 | 44.17s | ||
9th | 1879 | Ollie BERGER | 4:17.389 | 45.13s | ||
10th | 1885 | Austin PEARSON | 4:22.8410 | 50.59s | ||
11th | 1830 | Connor SCOTT | 4:23.1011 | 50.85s | ||
12th | 1881 | Ryder BAUMANN | 4:23.2912 | 51.04s | ||
13th | 93 | Amato HALENDA | 4:23.7513 | 51.50s | ||
14th | 104 | Chase BAXTER | 4:32.1914 | 59.94s | ||
15th | 107 | Rowan RENZELMAN | 4:35.4215 | 1:03.17 | ||
16th | 68 | James CATHEY | 4:54.5416 | 1:22.29 | ||
17th | 108 | James REICHERT | 4:59.1017 | 1:26.85 |
Male: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 73 | Connor ROSS | 3:43.631 | - | ||
2nd | 129 | Carson WHITE | 3:45.092 | 1.46s | ||
3rd | 1857 | Jacob BAKER (u19) | 3:46.163 | 2.53s | ||
4th | 1872 | Ethan EYE | 3:48.574 | 4.94s | ||
5th | 127 | Lantz HARRINGTON | 3:49.535 | 5.90s | ||
6th | 115 | Travis POOLE (west) | 3:50.576 | 6.94s | ||
7th | 66 | Ethan OSVOLD | 3:52.007 | 8.37s | ||
8th | 90 | Keegan COLE | 3:52.908 | 9.27s | ||
9th | 1874 | Mason WALKER | 3:54.369 | 10.73s | ||
10th | 1788 | Lucas HARTMAN | 3:56.7910 | 13.16s | ||
11th | 1880 | Dane SCHLEY | 3:57.7711 | 14.14s | ||
12th | 79 | Eric WEERS | 3:58.0312 | 14.40s | ||
13th | 76 | Cameron SEALY | 3:58.7213 | 15.09s | ||
14th | 87 | Ben FOSTER | 3:59.2314 | 15.60s | ||
15th | 70 | Evan MOILANEN | 4:00.3815 | 16.75s | ||
16th | 1867 | Bodie HEFLIN | 4:03.2916 | 19.66s | ||
17th | 1873 | Bryce COLE | 4:04.2717 | 20.64s | ||
18th | 98 | Cooper SILVERSTEIN | 4:05.6118 | 21.98s | ||
19th | 1887 | Chase CLIBON | 4:06.4619 | 22.83s | ||
20th | 1831 | Mavik BROWN | 4:10.1920 | 26.56s | ||
21st | 81 | Jordan ZIEMBA | 4:11.1921 | 27.56s | ||
22nd | 1846 | Ryan JONES (CO) | 4:19.4522 | 35.82s | ||
23rd | 74 | Reeve GOSNEY | 4:28.6023 | 44.97s |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1845 | Will DOHERTY | 3:40.731 | - | ||
2nd | 1882 | Devyn SELLERS | 3:43.652 | 2.92s | ||
3rd | 1884 | Andrew KURTCHI | 3:44.223 | 3.49s | ||
4th | 1848 | C.J. MORGIONE | 3:44.834 | 4.10s | ||
5th | 125 | Austin EBBERS | 3:45.075 | 4.34s | ||
6th | 101 | Joseph SOUKUP | 3:53.256 | 12.52s | ||
7th | 114 | Patrick TURNER | 3:55.387 | 14.65s | ||
8th | 83 | Chaice SODERSTROM | 3:55.988 | 15.25s | ||
9th | 85 | Bryce COOPER | 4:05.299 | 24.56s | ||
10th | 78 | Ben ORTOWSKI | 4:07.1710 | 26.44s | ||
11th | 65 | Joe BEHREND | 4:10.0311 | 29.30s |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 135 | Billy PARKER | 3:49.091 | - | ||
2nd | 1886 | Anthony ZEGAN | 3:52.262 | 3.17s | ||
3rd | 1786 | Collin KUNES | 3:55.383 | 6.29s | ||
4th | 1875 | Ryan PIKE | 3:57.284 | 8.19s | ||
5th | 116 | Wayne SHAFFER | 4:00.755 | 11.66s | ||
6th | 84 | Jeff HARTSOUGH | 4:01.776 | 12.68s | ||
7th | 130 | Robert TURK | 4:11.667 | 22.57s | ||
8th | 67 | Clark PEACH | 4:19.248 | 30.15s | ||
9th | 75 | Steven GRAY | 4:43.349 | 54.25s |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 86 | Petr HANÁK | 3:36.551 | - | ||
2nd | 110 | Shawnee MCGOVERN | 3:53.302 | 16.75s | ||
3rd | 105 | Johnnie KAVANAUGH | 3:55.613 | 19.06s | ||
4th | 1835 | Dax KASTRIN | 3:56.044 | 19.49s | ||
5th | 97 | Eric SUNDERLAND | 3:56.835 | 20.28s | ||
6th | 99 | Chris BIANCO | 4:00.016 | 23.46s | ||
7th | 89 | Rob GERWING | 4:01.057 | 24.50s | ||
8th | 1828 | Joel ALAMO | 4:03.008 | 26.45s | ||
9th | 88 | Eric DENNIS | 4:04.639 | 28.08s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 111 | Jon STRICKLER | 3:57.891 | - | ||
2nd | 117 | Lee JONES | 3:58.022 | 0.13s | ||
3rd | 80 | Adam PRICE (CO) | 3:59.053 | 1.16s | ||
4th | 96 | Tom PEARSON | 4:00.504 | 2.61s | ||
5th | 92 | Doug STRANGFELD | 4:00.885 | 2.99s |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 121 | Madison PITTS | 3:58.801 | - | ||
2nd | 100 | Janelle SOUKUP | 4:11.182 | 12.38s |
Female: 11-14
Female: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 94 | Meghan MCDONOUGH | 4:16.961 | - | ||
2nd | 82 | Ashley SEGER | 4:47.972 | 31.01s | ||
3rd | 113 | Reagan LONG | 4:49.633 | 32.67s | ||
4th | 1832 | Lia YOUNG | 4:54.954 | 37.99s |
Female: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1787 | Grace AIMAR | 4:19.051 | - | ||
2nd | 1833 | Sarah TEY ATWELL | 4:22.972 | 3.92s | ||
3rd | 123 | Christine TUCKER | 4:56.713 | 37.66s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified