The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 119 | Christian ATKINS | 4:31.271 | - | ||
2nd | 1855 | Quintin KURTZ | 4:40.302 | 9.03s | ||
3rd | 133 | Jesse HUNT | 4:46.383 | 15.11s | ||
4th | 1845 | Will DOHERTY | 4:46.654 | 15.38s | ||
5th | 174 | Evan THOMAS-RICHARDS | 4:48.875 | 17.60s | ||
6th | 169 | Jackson HELLE | 5:05.936 | 34.66s | ||
7th | 109 | Adam ZIEGLER | 5:09.907 | 38.63s | ||
8th | 103 | Logan ELLIOTT | 5:21.538 | 50.26s | ||
9th | 164 | Eric YOON | 5:27.879 | 56.60s | ||
10th | 173 | Jeremy SCHMIDT | 6:46.5910 | 2:15.32 | ||
11th | 1838 | Joshua SMITH (u35) | 7:47.8111 | 3:16.54 |
Male: U11 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 95 | Reed RUSSELL | 5:46.491 | - | ||
2nd | 1836 | Liam KASTRIN | 7:22.592 | 1:36.10 | ||
3rd | 1837 | Rowyn KASTRIN | 9:16.183 | 3:29.69 |
Male: 11-14 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 77 | David CONNERS | 5:58.211 | - | ||
2nd | 1881 | Ryder BAUMANN | 6:15.662 | 17.45s | ||
3rd | 93 | Amato HALENDA | 6:19.373 | 21.16s | ||
4th | 91 | Michael BOCK | 6:27.354 | 29.14s | ||
5th | 106 | Aiden RENZELMAN | 6:57.935 | 59.72s | ||
6th | 104 | Chase BAXTER | 7:12.286 | 1:14.07 | ||
7th | 108 | James REICHERT | 8:16.037 | 2:17.82 | ||
8th | 68 | James CATHEY | 9:47.038 | 3:48.82 |
Male: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Run 1⇧ | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 70 | Evan MOILANEN | 5:10.371 | - | ||
2nd | 73 | Connor ROSS | 5:10.882 | 0.51s | ||
3rd | 66 | Ethan OSVOLD | 5:13.473 | 3.10s | ||
4th | 79 | Eric WEERS | 5:29.624 | 19.25s | ||
5th | 1841 | Calvin SHORE | 5:29.795 | 19.42s | ||
6th | 1880 | Dane SCHLEY | 5:31.756 | 21.38s | ||
7th | 90 | Keegan COLE | 5:34.257 | 23.88s | ||
8th | 87 | Ben FOSTER | 5:36.368 | 25.99s | ||
9th | 76 | Cameron SEALY | 5:40.739 | 30.36s | ||
10th | 149 | Brenden HOFMEISTER | 5:48.1310 | 37.76s | ||
11th | 81 | Jordan ZIEMBA | 6:01.7311 | 51.36s | ||
12th | 1831 | Mavik BROWN | 6:06.7012 | 56.33s | ||
13th | 152 | Ethan THORNE | 6:25.0213 | 1:14.65 | ||
14th | 166 | Cooper SILVERSTEIN | 6:57.3414 | 1:46.97 |
Male: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 150 | Darric ROARK | 4:54.861 | - | ||
2nd | 151 | Jack DOHERTY | 4:59.862 | 5.00s | ||
3rd | 78 | Ben ORTOWSKI | 5:04.363 | 9.50s | ||
4th | 153 | Clayton HASKINS | 5:07.124 | 12.26s | ||
5th | 83 | Chaice SODERSTROM | 5:32.245 | 37.38s | ||
6th | 101 | Joseph SOUKUP | 5:50.326 | 55.46s | ||
7th | 85 | Bryce COOPER | 6:09.287 | 1:14.42 | ||
8th | 65 | Joe BEHREND | 6:38.988 | 1:44.12 |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 135 | Billy PARKER | 5:22.681 | - | ||
2nd | 155 | Dave THOMPSON | 5:26.802 | 4.12s | ||
3rd | 116 | Wayne SHAFFER | 5:36.933 | 14.25s | ||
4th | 136 | Andrew WELCH (cat1) | 5:43.494 | 20.81s | ||
5th | 84 | Jeff HARTSOUGH | 5:48.195 | 25.51s | ||
6th | 75 | Steven GRAY | 6:15.696 | 53.01s | ||
7th | 67 | Clark PEACH | 6:42.797 | 1:20.11 |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 86 | Petr HANÁK | 4:44.231 | - | ||
2nd | 110 | Shawnee MCGOVERN | 5:03.622 | 19.39s | ||
3rd | 1835 | Dax KASTRIN | 5:22.033 | 37.80s | ||
4th | 97 | Eric SUNDERLAND | 5:24.544 | 40.31s | ||
5th | 105 | Johnnie KAVANAUGH | 5:29.275 | 45.04s | ||
6th | 171 | Brent RATELLE | 5:30.596 | 46.36s | ||
7th | 89 | Rob GERWING | 5:37.577 | 53.34s | ||
8th | 99 | Chris BIANCO | 5:54.838 | 1:10.60 | ||
9th | 88 | Eric DENNIS | 6:18.829 | 1:34.59 |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 111 | Jon STRICKLER | 5:17.381 | - | ||
2nd | 96 | Tom PEARSON | 5:31.742 | 14.36s | ||
3rd | 80 | Adam PRICE (CO) | 5:49.103 | 31.72s | ||
4th | 1842 | Marshall BROWN | 6:40.134 | 1:22.75 | ||
5th | 92 | Doug STRANGFELD | 6:45.005 | 1:27.62 |
Female: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 163 | Clare HAMILTON | 5:05.761 | - | ||
2nd | 167 | Zephyr SYLVESTER | 5:35.622 | 29.86s | ||
3rd | 121 | Madison PITTS | 6:17.773 | 1:12.01 | ||
4th | 100 | Janelle SOUKUP | 6:21.654 | 1:15.89 |
Female: 15-18
Female: 19+
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified