The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 722 | Michael MALDONADO | Danny's Cycles | 2:164 | 2:514 | 4:062 | 4:451 | 3:071 | 17:051 | - | ||
2nd | 3372 | Zach ROMAN (pro) | Cutters Bike Shop | 2:199 | 2:514 | 4:062 | 4:502 | 3:112 | 17:172 | 12s | ||
3rd | 3366 | Jack GILBERT | Coal MTB | 2:152 | 2:578 | 4:104 | 4:555 | 3:174 | 17:343 | 29s | ||
4th | 3368 | Michael GOSSOW | Coal MTB | 2:131 | 2:493 | 4:104 | 5:119 | 3:163 | 17:394 | 34s | ||
5th | 3373 | Aaron ROSSI | Beachwood Bikes | 2:187 | 2:526 | 4:126 | 5:018 | 3:237 | 17:465 | 41s | ||
6th | 3369 | Ryan HARRIS | Coal MTB | 2:164 | 3:0211 | 4:188 | 4:596 | 3:205 | 17:556 | 50s | ||
7th | 3371 | Eric MCCURDY | Your Mom | 2:152 | 2:471 | 4:051 | 5:1711 | 3:348 | 17:587 | 53s | ||
8th | 703 | Adam DAVISON | BEACHWOOD BICYCLES / VR2209 | 2:187 | 3:0010 | 4:229 | 5:007 | 3:226 | 18:028 | 57s | ||
9th | 3374 | Nick VIDEEN | CLOCKWORK CONSTRUCTION INC. | 2:2111 | 2:547 | 4:126 | 4:534 | 3:4511 | 18:059 | 1:00 | ||
10th | 3370 | Nick MCCORMICK | Trek Mid Atlantic | 2:2010 | 2:578 | 4:3110 | 5:119 | 3:439 | 18:4210 | 1:37 | ||
11th | 3365 | Ben CUPO | Shirk's Bike Shop | 2:2612 | 3:1512 | 4:3110 | 5:3412 | 3:4410 | 19:3011 | 2:25 | ||
3367 | Mark GILBERT | Coal MTB | 2:164 | 2:482 | 4:502 |
Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3396 | Will MYERS | TM ENDURO | 2:233 | 3:001 | 4:261 | 5:051 | 3:422 | 18:361 | - | ||
2nd | 3395 | Jared KULP | e*thirteen / Tenafly Bicycle Workshop | 2:254 | 3:103 | 4:272 | 5:122 | 3:301 | 18:442 | 8s | ||
3rd | 3394 | Sam KAHN | Danny's Cycles | 2:328 | 3:103 | 4:476 | 5:315 | 3:433 | 19:433 | 1:07 | ||
4th | 711 | Zach MOHLER | Shirks Bike Shop | 2:212 | 3:3511 | 4:304 | 5:153 | 4:026 | 19:434 | 1:07 | ||
5th | 3390 | Steve DICKOW | 2:317 | 3:287 | 4:435 | 5:366 | 4:026 | 20:205 | 1:44 | |||
6th | 11 | Ryan LAUBACH | Shirk's Bike Shop | 2:306 | 3:246 | 4:567 | 5:417 | 3:584 | 20:296 | 1:53 | ||
7th | 3398 | Dylan WOODWARD | Coal MTB | 2:3710 | 3:155 | 5:1913 | 5:264 | 4:1312 | 20:507 | 2:14 | ||
8th | 701 | Matthew ZUNIGA | Coal MTB | 2:3911 | 3:3210 | 5:029 | 5:5110 | 4:0910 | 21:138 | 2:37 | ||
9th | 2 | Nole AURENTZ | Shirk's Bike Shop | 2:3911 | 3:3812 | 4:598 | 5:5712 | 4:068 | 21:199 | 2:43 | ||
10th | 3392 | Dylan HAKE | 2:285 | 3:5216 | 5:0510 | 5:509 | 4:068 | 21:2110 | 2:45 | |||
11th | 3389 | Gregory BUCZACKI | Coal MTB | 2:4014 | 3:319 | 5:1112 | 5:5712 | 4:1312 | 21:3211 | 2:56 | ||
12th | 17 | Rigel STROHM | Circle Cycle Racing | 2:4014 | 3:5015 | 5:1913 | 6:0414 | 4:1011 | 22:0312 | 3:27 | ||
13th | 3393 | Peyton JAMES | 2:4014 | 3:4814 | 5:2015 | 6:3116 | 4:3514 | 22:5413 | 4:18 | |||
14th | 3391 | O'Neill GATTA | Henry's Bicycle Shop | 2:3911 | 3:298 | 5:0911 | 6:0615 | 6:1015 | 23:3314 | 4:57 | ||
15th | 197 | George SLOAN | Circle Cycle Racing | 2:369 | 3:3812 | 9:1916 | 5:5311 | 3:584 | 25:2415 | 6:48 | ||
3397 | Cole SCHRECENGOST | 2:201 | 3:092 | 4:283 | 5:458 |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3313 | Sean MCDONNELL (east) | 2:236 | 3:022 | 4:302 | 5:214 | 3:331 | 18:491 | - | |||
2nd | 3316 | Logan NEIHARDT | 2:192 | 3:064 | 4:281 | 5:214 | 3:383 | 18:522 | 3s | |||
3rd | 3307 | Christian CRUM | Beachwood Bikes | 2:225 | 3:076 | 4:518 | 5:101 | 3:342 | 19:043 | 15s | ||
4th | 3303 | Jack ARNOLD | Pocono Bike Company / Squid Patrol | 2:257 | 3:043 | 4:424 | 5:162 | 3:424 | 19:094 | 20s | ||
5th | 728 | Christopher ROCHE | 2:181 | 3:064 | 4:393 | 5:246 | 3:536 | 19:205 | 31s | |||
6th | 3309 | David FERGUSON | Wooden Wheels Service & Repair | 2:214 | 3:199 | 4:424 | 5:193 | 3:435 | 19:246 | 35s | ||
7th | 3311 | Ben HAMBEL | 2:298 | 3:2611 | 4:477 | 5:418 | 4:0210 | 20:257 | 1:36 | |||
8th | 3310 | Logan FOX | Shirk's Bike Shop | 2:3011 | 3:137 | 5:0010 | 5:5612 | 3:536 | 20:328 | 1:43 | ||
9th | 3312 | Elliott HURD | 2:3011 | 3:2510 | 5:1315 | 5:327 | 4:0811 | 20:489 | 1:59 | |||
10th | 713 | Michael BRUNETTI | 2:3613 | 3:2813 | 5:0211 | 6:0113 | 3:599 | 21:0610 | 2:17 | |||
11th | 3322 | Kevin WHEAT | 2:3817 | 3:2712 | 5:1013 | 5:4410 | 4:1112 | 21:1011 | 2:21 | |||
12th | 3318 | Brett SAMMARCO | MTBTIRE.COM | 2:298 | 3:178 | 4:424 | 6:3317 | 4:3916 | 21:4012 | 2:51 | ||
13th | 3305 | Alexander CHANNICK | 2:3613 | 3:3015 | 5:1114 | 6:1215 | 4:3015 | 21:5913 | 3:10 | |||
14th | 3321 | Paul TIERS | 2:3716 | 3:3716 | 5:1816 | 6:0914 | 4:4017 | 22:2114 | 3:32 | |||
15th | 3315 | Alex MYERS | POPEYES- LOUISIANA KITCHEN | 2:192 | 2:561 | 4:518 | 7:5720 | 4:2114 | 22:2415 | 3:35 | ||
16th | 3304 | Isaac BURKHOLDER | Na | 2:4218 | 3:5619 | 5:0412 | 7:0118 | 4:1713 | 23:0016 | 4:11 | ||
17th | 3317 | Paul NOLT | 2:5119 | 3:5318 | 5:3117 | 6:1916 | 4:5418 | 23:2817 | 4:39 | |||
18th | 3314 | Liam MCGLINCHEY | 3:0320 | 4:1220 | 6:0618 | 7:4019 | 5:4819 | 26:4918 | 8:00 | |||
3320 | Tucker STRICKROTH | 2:3613 | 3:2914 | 5:429 | 3:588 | |||||||
3308 | Daniel DEVINCENTIS | 2:298 | 3:4317 | 5:5311 | 13:1220 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3326 | Ryan GORDON | TRUCK SHOT RACING | 2:273 | 3:001 | 4:181 | 5:051 | 3:241 | 18:141 | - | ||
2nd | 3329 | Alex MUSUMECI | Bonn Place Brewing / Wooden Wheels Service & Repair | 2:231 | 3:032 | 4:353 | 5:316 | 3:362 | 19:082 | 54s | ||
3rd | 720 | Sean KELLY (end) | Shirk's Bike Shop | 2:294 | 3:133 | 4:445 | 5:283 | 3:473 | 19:413 | 1:27 | ||
4th | 3324 | Pat EARLEY | 2:242 | 3:458 | 4:312 | 5:142 | 3:506 | 19:444 | 1:30 | |||
5th | 3330 | Marcus NOLT | Shirk's Bike Shop | 2:306 | 3:235 | 5:017 | 5:283 | 3:473 | 20:095 | 1:55 | ||
6th | 3328 | Clayton JELKE | BUTTERYPRINTWEAR.COM | 2:294 | 3:327 | 4:404 | 5:295 | 3:597 | 20:096 | 1:55 | ||
7th | 726 | James PHIFER | 2:4410 | 3:316 | 5:028 | 5:397 | 3:597 | 20:557 | 2:41 | |||
8th | 3331 | Stuart ROSS | DAVE'S ORIGINALS TATTOOS | 2:338 | 3:184 | 4:456 | 8:1910 | 3:485 | 22:438 | 4:29 | ||
9th | 3323 | Michael CHENEY | 2:317 | 3:469 | 6:1211 | 6:138 | 4:269 | 23:089 | 4:54 | |||
10th | 719 | Shaun GORMLEY | Trek Mid Atlantic | 2:4611 | 3:5910 | 5:219 | 6:529 | 4:5410 | 23:5210 | 5:38 | ||
11th | 3332 | Brian SUTHERLAND | 2:439 | 4:0411 | 5:3110 | 9:1712 | 5:0511 | 26:4011 | 8:26 | |||
12th | 3327 | Raymond HUTTON | Trek Mid Atlantic | 3:0712 | 4:5113 | 6:2812 | 8:3311 | 6:0012 | 28:5912 | 10:45 | ||
148 | Casey JENSEN | 3:1013 | 4:4812 |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3340 | Curtis MILLER | Wooden Wheels Service & Repair | 2:263 | 3:021 | 4:271 | 5:285 | 3:352 | 18:581 | - | ||
2nd | 3333 | Colby BARTH | Bikesport / Sly Fox | 2:263 | 3:042 | 4:343 | 5:201 | 3:383 | 19:022 | 4s | ||
3rd | 3338 | Kyle KUTZLER | ACTIONS BIKES & OUTDOOR / O'Neal | 2:201 | 3:073 | 4:332 | 5:296 | 3:414 | 19:103 | 12s | ||
4th | 3334 | Jason BECKLEY | Probuilds Mobile Bike Shop | 2:222 | 3:095 | 4:455 | 5:263 | 3:311 | 19:134 | 15s | ||
5th | 717 | Aaron FRY | Saucon Valley Bikes | 2:295 | 3:095 | 4:588 | 5:232 | 3:435 | 19:425 | 44s | ||
6th | 3339 | Larry MESSINA | 2:338 | 3:073 | 4:547 | 5:274 | 3:476 | 19:486 | 50s | |||
7th | 3306 | Michael COLLINS | 2:317 | 3:147 | 4:424 | 5:317 | 3:588 | 19:567 | 58s | |||
8th | 3337 | Steve KAHN | Danny's Cycles | 2:338 | 3:158 | 4:506 | 5:338 | 3:517 | 20:028 | 1:04 | ||
9th | 3346 | Nick SHAFFER | Bikesport / Sly Fox | 2:4512 | 3:269 | 4:588 | 5:569 | 4:2812 | 21:339 | 2:35 | ||
10th | 3336 | Adam HUBBARD | 2:295 | 4:0515 | 5:2411 | 5:569 | 4:089 | 22:0210 | 3:04 | |||
11th | 721 | Matt KWIATKOWSKI | Trek Mid Atlantic | 2:4715 | 3:3711 | 5:2110 | 6:2514 | 4:1711 | 22:2711 | 3:29 | ||
12th | 3335 | Luis ERASO | GOOD HOMBRES MTB CLUB | 2:4613 | 3:4612 | 6:1216 | 6:1011 | 4:3313 | 23:2712 | 4:29 | ||
13th | 707 | Josh PURCELL | Coal MTB | 2:4613 | 3:5313 | 6:0413 | 7:1016 | 5:2216 | 25:1513 | 6:17 | ||
14th | 3342 | Hugh REYNOLDS | Mountain Creek Bike Park | 2:4311 | 4:2416 | 6:0514 | 7:1718 | 4:5015 | 25:1914 | 6:21 | ||
15th | 3344 | Justin SCHAEFFER | 2:5016 | 4:0114 | 5:5612 | 7:1117 | 5:4917 | 25:4715 | 6:49 | |||
16th | 104 | Damien TALESE | Bikesport / Sly Fox | 3:0118 | 4:3818 | 6:0715 | 7:2619 | 6:2218 | 27:3416 | 8:36 | ||
17th | 3347 | Scott SNYDER | Coal MTB | 3:0519 | 5:3319 | 7:1117 | 8:0220 | 6:3219 | 30:2317 | 11:25 | ||
18th | 3348 | Sam SONG | TEAM COAL | 2:4110 | 3:3110 | 15:1621 | 6:4915 | 4:1110 | 32:2818 | 13:30 | ||
19th | 3349 | Mike TIERNEY | 2:5717 | 4:2517 | 10:4120 | 9:3921 | 6:5020 | 34:3219 | 15:34 | |||
3345 | Antonino SECCHI | 7:1718 | 6:2113 | 4:3714 | ||||||||
714 | Daniel CARLSON | Trek Mid Atlantic | 7:4319 | 6:1812 |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5⇧ | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 723 | Nelson MALDONADO | Danny's Cycles | 2:232 | 3:012 | 4:272 | 5:122 | 3:251 | 18:282 | 9s | ||
1st | 716 | Bob EICHLIN | Cutters Bike Shop | 2:221 | 2:581 | 4:211 | 5:081 | 3:302 | 18:191 | - | ||
4th | 3356 | Michael KULP | Tenafly Bicycle Workshop | 2:232 | 3:145 | 4:364 | 5:223 | 3:383 | 19:134 | 54s | ||
3rd | 3360 | David VAN WART | Lazer helmets / Pearl Izumi / Pivot / Shimano / Team Town Cycle | 2:244 | 3:063 | 4:343 | 5:234 | 3:404 | 19:073 | 48s | ||
5th | 3350 | Mark BOWMAN | ShockPro | 2:305 | 3:114 | 4:415 | 5:285 | 4:055 | 19:555 | 1:36 | ||
6th | 3358 | Chris PASSANTE | Cutters Bike Shop | 2:346 | 3:236 | 4:546 | 5:506 | 4:176 | 20:586 | 2:39 | ||
7th | 3359 | John STENGER | Guys Racing | 2:408 | 3:357 | 5:037 | 5:597 | 4:227 | 21:397 | 3:20 | ||
8th | 727 | Jay PRUDENTE | Trek Mid Atlantic | 2:5010 | 3:489 | 5:268 | 6:328 | 4:498 | 23:258 | 5:06 | ||
14th | 3351 | Jerry FONSHELL | CHAIN RING RACING / CIVIC CYCLERY | 2:459 | 4:2211 | 5:299 | 16:1715 | 4:589 | 33:5114 | 15:32 | ||
9th | 3353 | Brad HAKE | 2:397 | 3:468 | 5:3710 | 6:499 | 5:0010 | 23:519 | 5:32 | |||
10th | 731 | John MILLER (55+) | Trek Mid Atlantic | 2:5111 | 4:3513 | 5:4811 | 7:0110 | 5:0611 | 25:2110 | 7:02 | ||
12th | 3354 | Aaron HARCLERODE | Shirks Bike Shop | 2:5913 | 4:1910 | 8:4014 | 8:2413 | 5:2212 | 29:4412 | 11:25 | ||
11th | 730 | Todd WENGER | Trek Mid Atlantic | 2:5512 | 4:2612 | 6:2612 | 7:4712 | 5:2913 | 27:0311 | 8:44 | ||
13th | 3357 | Matthew MCGUIRE | 3:0714 | 5:4615 | 7:1313 | 8:4814 | 7:1814 | 32:1213 | 13:53 | |||
3355 | David KELLMER | DAVE'S ORIGINALS TATTOOS | 3:0915 | 4:4314 | 7:4611 | 8:5115 |
Female: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3364 | Kristin LENART | 100% / Cutters Bike Shop / Deity / e*thirteen / FiveTen / Fly / GoPro / Honey Stinger / Industry Nine / Maxxis / TruckerCo | 2:231 | 3:141 | 4:321 | 5:221 | 3:351 | 19:061 | - | ||
2nd | 3362 | Janel DEMETER | Guy's Racing | 2:494 | 3:293 | 5:082 | 6:454 | 4:212 | 22:322 | 3:26 | ||
3rd | 3361 | Diana ALLEN | 758 Studios / Liv | 2:463 | 3:524 | 5:293 | 6:192 | 4:403 | 23:063 | 4:00 | ||
4th | 725 | Antonia OGBORN | Trek Mid Atlantic | 3:195 | 4:385 | 6:284 | 7:325 | 6:014 | 27:584 | 8:52 | ||
3363 | Jena GREASER | 2:272 | 3:141 | 6:415 | 6:313 |
Female: Amateur Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3301 | Ella BARTOSH | SNAKE MOUNTAIN RACING | 2:541 | 4:051 | 6:081 | 6:451 | 4:571 | 24:491 | - | ||
2nd | 194 | Sarah HOWARD | Guys Racing | 3:002 | 4:232 | 6:092 | 7:012 | 5:112 | 25:442 | 55s | ||
3rd | 3302 | Briana HEINTZELMAN | BIKESPORT\SLY FOX | 3:103 | 5:513 | 7:183 | 8:303 | 6:123 | 31:013 | 6:12 | ||
4th | 139 | Shelly GEORGOPULOS | COAL | 3:364 | 6:574 | 8:194 | 10:584 | 8:574 | 38:474 | 13:58 |
Mixed: U15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3377 | Colten HUBBARD | GT Coalition / Mountain Creek Bike Park | 2:151 | 2:591 | 4:161 | 5:091 | 3:161 | 17:551 | - | ||
2nd | 3388 | Tyler ZENONI | 2:202 | 3:133 | 4:192 | 5:222 | 3:422 | 18:562 | 1:01 | |||
3rd | 3387 | Jack ZENONI | 5:0715 | 3:122 | 5:033 | 5:473 | 3:533 | 23:023 | 5:07 | |||
4th | 3385 | Roman TUNBRIDGE | 2:303 | 3:395 | 5:425 | 6:226 | 4:507 | 23:034 | 5:08 | |||
5th | 700 | Dominic HARCLERODE | Shirks Bike Shop | 2:435 | 3:384 | 6:249 | 6:154 | 4:305 | 23:305 | 5:35 | ||
6th | 3375 | Zachary GISSER | 2:384 | 4:037 | 5:294 | 6:347 | 4:476 | 23:316 | 5:36 | |||
7th | 119 | Christopher GEORGOPULOS | COAL | 2:486 | 4:016 | 6:037 | 6:569 | 5:039 | 24:517 | 6:56 | ||
8th | 3376 | Owen HESDON | Boost-It Racing | 2:578 | 4:168 | 6:037 | 6:5810 | 5:028 | 25:168 | 7:21 | ||
9th | 3384 | Evan SNYDER | Coal MTB | 2:557 | 4:3211 | 5:546 | 6:498 | 5:2210 | 25:329 | 7:37 | ||
10th | 3382 | Trey OWENS | Circle Cycle Racing | 3:1612 | 4:168 | 8:5614 | 6:154 | 4:244 | 27:0710 | 9:12 | ||
11th | 3380 | Connor MCGUIRE | Coal MTB | 2:599 | 4:2610 | 6:4710 | 7:5911 | 6:2511 | 28:3611 | 10:41 | ||
12th | 3381 | Brady MILLER | 3:1210 | 5:1013 | 7:0311 | 8:1812 | 6:3612 | 30:1912 | 12:24 | |||
13th | 120 | Julia GEORGOPULOS | COAL | 3:1210 | 4:5212 | 8:0412 | 9:0813 | 6:3612 | 31:5213 | 13:57 | ||
14th | 193 | Aidan GOLDBERG | Circle Cycle Racing | 3:4013 | 6:2614 | 8:4313 | 10:2714 | 8:0614 | 37:2214 | 19:27 | ||
15th | 3379 | Owen LICHTENWALNER | I WIPE MY OWN ASS | 4:3414 | 7:5315 | 12:4615 | 17:1315 | 12:5315 | 55:1915 | 37:24 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified