withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (119)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://results.raceroster.com/results/mqmmevbwrbdarp2r

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Pro/Open men  Event progression Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st2301Christopher MILLER Belmar Bike Shop / Deity / Fly3:4514:3812:0014:1813:42118:231-
2nd2303Zach ROMAN Cutters Bike Shop3:5534:4822:0624:2633:49419:04241s
3rd722Michael MALDONADO Danny's Cycles / Fox / Mountain Creek Bike Park3:5844:5752:0734:2743:48319:17354s
4th2295Mark GILBERT Coal MTB4:0154:5862:1064:3283:52519:3341:10
5th2298Jon HANSON Cane Creek / Mountain Creek Bike Park / Onyx / Shimano / Spoke Apparel4:0484:5972:1294:2523:54619:3451:11
6th2305Cole SMITH Pedal Montclair3:5425:17162:0734:3163:47219:3661:13
7th2296Michael GOSSOW Coal MTB4:0484:5542:0954:3163:591119:3871:15
8th2306Nick VIDEEN CLOCKWORK CONSTRUCTION INC. / TOWN CYCLE4:09124:5332:1064:3693:571019:4581:22
9th2300Eric MCCURDY TM ENDURO4:06115:06112:1064:2853:56819:4691:23
10th2293Isaac ALLEN BICYCLE DEPOT4:0365:05102:1294:39103:56819:55101:32
11th2299Evan KINZEY Alex Rims4:0485:0492:19154:40113:55720:02111:39
12th2302Ronnie NAPOLITAN Rothrock Coffee4:0365:11152:14114:44144:001420:12121:49
13th2304Aaron ROSSI Beachwood Bikes4:15155:0282:18144:41123:591120:15131:52
13th703Adam DAVISON BEACHWOOD BICYCLES / VR22094:13145:06112:15124:42133:591120:15131:52
15th2294Dylan BLACHEK Chenango Point Cycles / Fox4:10135:06112:21174:50154:061620:33152:10
16th718Brandon GOEBEL Shirk's Bike Shop4:16165:09142:17134:55174:041520:41162:18
17th733Nick MCCORMICK Mid Atlantic / Trek4:23175:19172:19154:51164:111721:03172:40

U15 boys  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st2317Jack ZENONI 4:3925:3112:3124:5514:31222:071-
2nd2318Tyler ZENONI 4:3215:4622:2914:5924:23122:092 2s
3rd2308Jack FOCO Freedom Hop Racing4:5236:0142:5565:3544:42324:0531:58
4th2315Beck TORO GORDON 5:2046:3052:5455:3335:00425:1743:10
5th2310Evan MENDITTO Tnt Bicycles5:3265:4832:5236:5085:02526:0453:57
6th2314Christian SANFORD 5:3876:4862:5345:3755:11626:0764:00
7th211Trey OWENS Circle Cycle Racing5:3157:1473:2375:5265:39727:3975:32
8th2313Luka RAGOT 5:5387:4483:3486:2475:48829:2387:16
9th2311Jake PANIWOZIK 8:44912:2895:3598:5898:21944:06921:59

U19 men  Event progression Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st2326Will MYERS TM ENDURO4:0624:5612:0814:2214:16219:481-
2nd2328Jim SELLARS 4:0415:0222:1925:0734:03120:35247s
3rd2331Dylan WOODWARD Coal MTB4:3235:3232:3735:1464:33422:2832:40
4th2324Evan KOCSIS 4:3545:4042:4795:0024:29322:3142:43
5th711Zach MOHLER Shirk's Bike Shop4:3755:4852:3945:1154:47623:0253:14
6th210O'neill GATTA Henry's Bicycle Shop4:4965:5362:3945:2694:42523:2963:41
7th2321Noah BUNGER-SPIECHA V5 CYCLES5:0486:0172:4475:0844:51723:4874:00
8th2329Isaac VAN ZYVERDEN 4:5476:0882:4165:1974:51723:5384:05
9th14Ian ROESSLER Coal MTB5:14106:19102:4585:29104:55924:4294:54
10th197George SLOAN Circle Cycle Racing5:21116:27112:49115:2085:061025:03105:15
11th2327Larsson ROSE 5:32126:1592:52125:53145:081125:40115:52
12th2323Dylan JAY 5:0896:55162:48105:38125:151325:44125:56
13th17Rigel STROHM Circle Cycle Racing5:33136:40132:59145:38125:181426:08136:20
14th2320Gregory BUCZACKI Coal MTB5:36146:38123:12155:31115:191526:16146:28
15th2330Frank VILLANI 5:49156:54152:58136:04155:111226:56157:08
16th2319Marko BOROVYK 5:50166:41143:25166:15165:421627:53168:05

19-29 men  Event progression Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st2235Ridge LARICK 4:1325:1412:1424:4624:17520:441-
2nd2297Dillon VAN WART 4:2445:2432:2654:4744:13221:14230s
3rd2242Garrett SCHWIPPERT Sussex Bike Shop4:3055:2742:2034:4624:16421:19335s
4th2232Blake HOLTON 4:3885:1922:2654:4744:15321:25441s
5th2236Sean MCDONNELL 4:1635:2852:2545:1084:35921:5451:10
6th2228Christian CRUM Beachwood Bikes4:3375:3662:2654:5764:24621:5661:12
7th220Kevin WHEAT 4:3055:4682:3195:1084:26722:2371:39
8th713Michael BRUNETTI 4:5795:57102:2785:0274:28822:5182:07
9th2234Francesco LAMA Alli Fabrication5:06115:57102:38115:18104:511023:5093:06
10th2230Daniel DEVINCENTIS 5:00105:5092:33105:37145:051424:05103:21
11th2233Elliott HURD 5:59185:4572:50135:35134:561125:05114:21
12th2231Colin HAMBLIN 5:21126:36132:56155:26114:561125:15124:31
13th2243Glenn SIEMONS 5:30136:36132:47125:33125:001325:26134:42
14th2238Matthew MESSINA 5:34146:48162:57166:03165:061526:28145:44
15th2241William SCHONMAN 5:47166:40153:01175:47155:311626:46156:02
16th2246Brendan WATERS 5:53176:55173:08186:14175:441727:54167:10
17th2240Sean RYAN 5:40156:23122:54146:50186:151828:02177:18
18th2239Alex MYERS Pit Viper Sunglasses4:08115:14192:1014:3213:52129:56189:12
19th2229Daniel DALY 10:04198:50185:07198:23199:411942:051921:21

30-39 men  Event progression Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st2253Luke HURSH 4:1615:0712:1014:2913:52119:541-
2nd2252Adam HURSH 4:2635:1832:1424:3824:04220:40246s
3rd2256Alex MUSUMECI Bonn Place Brewing / WOODEN WHEELS S&R4:1615:1622:2144:4534:14420:52358s
4th732Ryan GORDON Trick Shot Racing4:3255:2142:2144:5444:13321:2141:27
5th720Sean KELLY (end) Shirk's Bike Shop4:3045:3352:2034:5444:26621:4351:49
6th2260Andrew STEELE Trick Shot Racing4:3365:4072:2364:5964:16521:5161:57
7th2248Pat EARLEY 4:4775:3762:2675:0794:31722:2872:34
8th2255Damian KLYZA 5:09105:5092:3595:0284:501123:2683:32
9th2263Jonathan WOLFF Shock Pro Racing5:14126:00112:38105:14104:41823:4793:53
10th2254Peter KIBBE Braidy Bunch4:4885:4282:2985:0175:471423:47103:53
11th2259Erik ROMAN Gearwork5:13116:02122:40115:31114:42924:08114:14
12th2247George ARMENANTE Chipotle Racing5:0695:55102:41125:44144:471024:13124:19
13th2257Robert Luis ORTIZ Life MTB5:23136:05132:51135:32124:521224:43134:49
14th2250Paul FLURER 5:28146:10142:54145:49155:491526:10146:16
15th2258Jonny RODRIGUEZ Tp6:42167:12183:51196:03165:521629:40159:46
16th2251Chase GLICKMAN Rothrock Coffee6:15157:25193:44186:31186:001829:551610:01
17th2262Teague WILLITS-KELLEY 6:51178:03213:42166:37195:561731:091711:15
18th705Andrew GREENHOUSE BWB / VR22097:11187:37203:43178:16206:151933:021813:08
19th2249Andrew FERREIRA 8:10196:36153:011512:46216:322037:051917:11
2264David WYSMULLER 6:38165:33135:0213
2261Roman STRAKOVSKY 7:10174:20206:1217

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st2270Jeremy FAHEY Chenango Point Cycles / Fox Grassroots4:0415:0512:1834:4223:53120:021-
2nd224B.J. TREGLIA Shirk's Bike Shop4:1535:0622:1214:3514:06320:14212s
3rd2265Francisco ARRIVILLAGA 4:1425:1432:1324:4434:05220:30328s
4th2266Colby BARTH Bikesport / Sly Fox4:2545:1942:2045:0264:22621:2841:26
5th2280Curtis MILLER Wooden Wheels Service & Repair4:2855:2452:2675:0474:23721:4551:43
6th2277Larry MESSINA 4:51115:2452:2354:5744:13421:4861:46
7th2275Dave KLEPFER Trick Shot Racing4:4275:3572:47135:1384:32922:4972:47
8th2267James BARTHMUS Riot Racing4:50105:44102:3285:18104:29822:5382:51
9th2279Coy MILLER Coast 2 Coast Racing4:4276:10142:3284:5954:401123:0393:01
10th2284Pasqual TONZOLA 4:3965:4192:35115:26114:451223:06103:04
11th2271Artur GAWKOWSKI Pedal Monclair5:00125:56112:33105:1594:341023:18113:16
12th721Matt KWIATKOWSKI Trek Mid Atlantic5:15146:06132:46125:28125:051424:40124:38
13th714Dan CARLSON TREK MID-ATLANTIC5:01136:02122:59155:47155:121625:01134:59
14th2268Louis CEDERBERG Pedal Montclair5:15146:31162:50145:30144:561325:02145:00
15th2272James GOCKE 5:32176:55173:02165:29135:071526:05156:03
16th2312Eric RAGOT 5:26166:22153:27206:14195:211726:50166:48
17th2269Luis ERASO 5:39186:55173:16175:55165:241827:09177:07
18th2276Kyle KUTZLER Action Bikes & Outdoors4:4395:3982:24610:31224:20527:37187:35
19th104Damien TALESE Bikesport / Sly Fox5:58197:08193:23186:00185:281927:57197:55
20th704Christian GOLD 6:23208:16213:25195:58175:292029:31209:29
21st707Josh PURCELL Coal MTB6:27218:17224:09217:00216:052231:582111:56
22nd2282Mike TIERNEY 7:15228:01204:19226:29206:022132:062212:04
2283Simon TING 24:272312:1323

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st716Bob EICHLIN Cutters Bike Shop4:1415:0512:1414:4314:12120:281-
2nd2288David VAN WART Lazer helmets / Pearl Izumi / Pivot / Shimano / Team Town Cycle4:2335:1722:4144:4424:14221:19251s
3rd723Nelson MALDONADO Danny's Cycles4:2645:2332:2324:5634:17321:25357s
4th2286Mike KULP Tenafly Bicycle Workshop4:2025:3642:2534:5634:28421:4541:17
5th2285Mark BOWMAN ShockPro4:5556:1852:5965:2254:50524:2453:56
6th731John MILLER (55+) Trek Mid Atlantic Racing5:2266:2962:5256:0075:00625:4365:15
7th727Jay PRUDENTE Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road7:0286:3473:3175:4965:16728:1277:44
8th730Todd WENGER TREK OFF ROAD6:5378:1683:4786:4686:24832:06811:38
2287Matthew MCGUIRE 10:039

 

 

Pro/Open women  Event progression Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st2307Diana ALLEN 758 Studios7:3128:0223:5816:3916:12132:221-
2nd725Antonia OGBORN Trek Mid Atlantic7:1817:5714:1627:2626:16233:13251s

Amateur women  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st2292Lexi FRANKLIN Spoke Apparel6:1817:1413:3315:5315:29128:271-
2nd2291Catherina CENTANNI 6:2727:2123:4436:3335:58230:0321:36
3rd2290Ella BARTOSH SNAKE MOUNTAIN RACING7:0037:3033:3726:1426:11330:3232:05
Chat with us