The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro/Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2301 | Christopher MILLER | Belmar Bike Shop / Deity / Fly | 3:451 | 4:381 | 2:001 | 4:181 | 3:421 | 18:231 | - | ||
2nd | 2303 | Zach ROMAN (pro) | Cutters Bike Shop | 3:553 | 4:482 | 2:062 | 4:263 | 3:494 | 19:042 | 41s | ||
3rd | 722 | Michael MALDONADO | Danny's Cycles / Fox / Mountain Creek Bike Park | 3:584 | 4:575 | 2:073 | 4:274 | 3:483 | 19:173 | 54s | ||
4th | 2295 | Mark GILBERT | Coal MTB | 4:015 | 4:586 | 2:106 | 4:328 | 3:525 | 19:334 | 1:10 | ||
5th | 2298 | Jon HANSON | Cane Creek / Mountain Creek Bike Park / Onyx / Shimano / Spoke Apparel | 4:048 | 4:597 | 2:129 | 4:252 | 3:546 | 19:345 | 1:11 | ||
6th | 2305 | Cole SMITH | Pedal Montclair | 3:542 | 5:1716 | 2:073 | 4:316 | 3:472 | 19:366 | 1:13 | ||
7th | 2296 | Michael GOSSOW | Coal MTB | 4:048 | 4:554 | 2:095 | 4:316 | 3:5911 | 19:387 | 1:15 | ||
8th | 2306 | Nick VIDEEN | CLOCKWORK CONSTRUCTION INC. / TOWN CYCLE | 4:0912 | 4:533 | 2:106 | 4:369 | 3:5710 | 19:458 | 1:22 | ||
9th | 2300 | Eric MCCURDY | TM ENDURO | 4:0611 | 5:0611 | 2:106 | 4:285 | 3:568 | 19:469 | 1:23 | ||
10th | 2293 | Isaac ALLEN | BICYCLE DEPOT | 4:036 | 5:0510 | 2:129 | 4:3910 | 3:568 | 19:5510 | 1:32 | ||
11th | 2299 | Evan KINZEY | Alex Rims | 4:048 | 5:049 | 2:1915 | 4:4011 | 3:557 | 20:0211 | 1:39 | ||
12th | 2302 | Ronnie NAPOLITAN | Rothrock Coffee | 4:036 | 5:1115 | 2:1411 | 4:4414 | 4:0014 | 20:1212 | 1:49 | ||
13th | 2304 | Aaron ROSSI | Beachwood Bikes | 4:1515 | 5:028 | 2:1814 | 4:4112 | 3:5911 | 20:1513 | 1:52 | ||
13th | 703 | Adam DAVISON | BEACHWOOD BICYCLES / VR2209 | 4:1314 | 5:0611 | 2:1512 | 4:4213 | 3:5911 | 20:1513 | 1:52 | ||
15th | 2294 | Dylan BLACHEK | Chenango Point Cycles / Fox | 4:1013 | 5:0611 | 2:2117 | 4:5015 | 4:0616 | 20:3315 | 2:10 | ||
16th | 718 | Brandon GOEBEL | Shirk's Bike Shop | 4:1616 | 5:0914 | 2:1713 | 4:5517 | 4:0415 | 20:4116 | 2:18 | ||
17th | 733 | Nick MCCORMICK | Mid Atlantic / Trek | 4:2317 | 5:1917 | 2:1915 | 4:5116 | 4:1117 | 21:0317 | 2:40 |
Male: U15 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2317 | Jack ZENONI | 4:392 | 5:311 | 2:312 | 4:551 | 4:312 | 22:071 | - | |||
2nd | 2318 | Tyler ZENONI | 4:321 | 5:462 | 2:291 | 4:592 | 4:231 | 22:092 | 2s | |||
3rd | 2308 | Jack FOCO | Freedom Hop Racing | 4:523 | 6:014 | 2:556 | 5:354 | 4:423 | 24:053 | 1:58 | ||
4th | 2315 | Beck TORO GORDON | 5:204 | 6:305 | 2:545 | 5:333 | 5:004 | 25:174 | 3:10 | |||
5th | 2310 | Evan MENDITTO | Tnt Bicycles | 5:326 | 5:483 | 2:523 | 6:508 | 5:025 | 26:045 | 3:57 | ||
6th | 2314 | Christian SANFORD | 5:387 | 6:486 | 2:534 | 5:375 | 5:116 | 26:076 | 4:00 | |||
7th | 211 | Trey OWENS | Circle Cycle Racing | 5:315 | 7:147 | 3:237 | 5:526 | 5:397 | 27:397 | 5:32 | ||
8th | 2313 | Luka RAGOT | 5:538 | 7:448 | 3:348 | 6:247 | 5:488 | 29:238 | 7:16 | |||
9th | 2311 | Jake PANIWOZIK | 8:449 | 12:289 | 5:359 | 8:589 | 8:219 | 44:069 | 21:59 |
Male: U19 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2326 | Will MYERS | TM ENDURO | 4:062 | 4:561 | 2:081 | 4:221 | 4:162 | 19:481 | - | ||
2nd | 2328 | Jim SELLARS | 4:041 | 5:022 | 2:192 | 5:073 | 4:031 | 20:352 | 47s | |||
3rd | 2331 | Dylan WOODWARD | Coal MTB | 4:323 | 5:323 | 2:373 | 5:146 | 4:334 | 22:283 | 2:40 | ||
4th | 2324 | Evan KOCSIS | 4:354 | 5:404 | 2:479 | 5:002 | 4:293 | 22:314 | 2:43 | |||
5th | 711 | Zach MOHLER | Shirk's Bike Shop | 4:375 | 5:485 | 2:394 | 5:115 | 4:476 | 23:025 | 3:14 | ||
6th | 210 | O'Neill GATTA | Henry's Bicycle Shop | 4:496 | 5:536 | 2:394 | 5:269 | 4:425 | 23:296 | 3:41 | ||
7th | 2321 | Noah BUNGER-SPIECHA | V5 CYCLES | 5:048 | 6:017 | 2:447 | 5:084 | 4:517 | 23:487 | 4:00 | ||
8th | 2329 | Isaac VAN ZYVERDEN | 4:547 | 6:088 | 2:416 | 5:197 | 4:517 | 23:538 | 4:05 | |||
9th | 14 | Ian ROESSLER | Coal MTB | 5:1410 | 6:1910 | 2:458 | 5:2910 | 4:559 | 24:429 | 4:54 | ||
10th | 197 | George SLOAN | Circle Cycle Racing | 5:2111 | 6:2711 | 2:4911 | 5:208 | 5:0610 | 25:0310 | 5:15 | ||
11th | 2327 | Larsson ROSE | 5:3212 | 6:159 | 2:5212 | 5:5314 | 5:0811 | 25:4011 | 5:52 | |||
12th | 2323 | Dylan JAY | 5:089 | 6:5516 | 2:4810 | 5:3812 | 5:1513 | 25:4412 | 5:56 | |||
13th | 17 | Rigel STROHM | Circle Cycle Racing | 5:3313 | 6:4013 | 2:5914 | 5:3812 | 5:1814 | 26:0813 | 6:20 | ||
14th | 2320 | Gregory BUCZACKI | Coal MTB | 5:3614 | 6:3812 | 3:1215 | 5:3111 | 5:1915 | 26:1614 | 6:28 | ||
15th | 2330 | Frank VILLANI | 5:4915 | 6:5415 | 2:5813 | 6:0415 | 5:1112 | 26:5615 | 7:08 | |||
16th | 2319 | Marko BOROVYK | 5:5016 | 6:4114 | 3:2516 | 6:1516 | 5:4216 | 27:5316 | 8:05 |
Male: 19-29 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2235 | Ridge LARICK | 4:132 | 5:141 | 2:142 | 4:462 | 4:175 | 20:441 | - | |||
2nd | 2297 | Dillon VAN WART | 4:244 | 5:243 | 2:265 | 4:474 | 4:132 | 21:142 | 30s | |||
3rd | 2242 | Garrett SCHWIPPERT | Sussex Bike Shop | 4:305 | 5:274 | 2:203 | 4:462 | 4:164 | 21:193 | 35s | ||
4th | 2232 | Blake HOLTON | 4:388 | 5:192 | 2:265 | 4:474 | 4:153 | 21:254 | 41s | |||
5th | 2236 | Sean MCDONNELL (east) | 4:163 | 5:285 | 2:254 | 5:108 | 4:359 | 21:545 | 1:10 | |||
6th | 2228 | Christian CRUM | Beachwood Bikes | 4:337 | 5:366 | 2:265 | 4:576 | 4:246 | 21:566 | 1:12 | ||
7th | 220 | Kevin WHEAT | 4:305 | 5:468 | 2:319 | 5:108 | 4:267 | 22:237 | 1:39 | |||
8th | 713 | Michael BRUNETTI | 4:579 | 5:5710 | 2:278 | 5:027 | 4:288 | 22:518 | 2:07 | |||
9th | 2234 | Francesco LAMA | Alli Fabrication | 5:0611 | 5:5710 | 2:3811 | 5:1810 | 4:5110 | 23:509 | 3:06 | ||
10th | 2230 | Daniel DEVINCENTIS | 5:0010 | 5:509 | 2:3310 | 5:3714 | 5:0514 | 24:0510 | 3:21 | |||
11th | 2233 | Elliott HURD | 5:5918 | 5:457 | 2:5013 | 5:3513 | 4:5611 | 25:0511 | 4:21 | |||
12th | 2231 | Colin HAMBLIN | 5:2112 | 6:3613 | 2:5615 | 5:2611 | 4:5611 | 25:1512 | 4:31 | |||
13th | 2243 | Glenn SIEMONS | 5:3013 | 6:3613 | 2:4712 | 5:3312 | 5:0013 | 25:2613 | 4:42 | |||
14th | 2238 | Matthew MESSINA | 5:3414 | 6:4816 | 2:5716 | 6:0316 | 5:0615 | 26:2814 | 5:44 | |||
15th | 2241 | William SCHONMAN | 5:4716 | 6:4015 | 3:0117 | 5:4715 | 5:3116 | 26:4615 | 6:02 | |||
16th | 2246 | Brendan WATERS | 5:5317 | 6:5517 | 3:0818 | 6:1417 | 5:4417 | 27:5416 | 7:10 | |||
17th | 2240 | Sean RYAN | 5:4015 | 6:2312 | 2:5414 | 6:5018 | 6:1518 | 28:0217 | 7:18 | |||
18th | 2239 | Alex MYERS | Pit Viper Sunglasses | 4:081 | 15:1419 | 2:101 | 4:321 | 3:521 | 29:5618 | 9:12 | ||
19th | 2229 | Daniel DALY | 10:0419 | 8:5018 | 5:0719 | 8:2319 | 9:4119 | 42:0519 | 21:21 |
Male: 30-39 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2253 | Luke HURSH | 4:161 | 5:071 | 2:101 | 4:291 | 3:521 | 19:541 | - | |||
2nd | 2252 | Adam HURSH | 4:263 | 5:183 | 2:142 | 4:382 | 4:042 | 20:402 | 46s | |||
3rd | 2256 | Alex MUSUMECI | Bonn Place Brewing / WOODEN WHEELS S&R | 4:161 | 5:162 | 2:214 | 4:453 | 4:144 | 20:523 | 58s | ||
4th | 732 | Ryan GORDON | Trick Shot Racing | 4:325 | 5:214 | 2:214 | 4:544 | 4:133 | 21:214 | 1:27 | ||
5th | 720 | Sean KELLY (end) | Shirk's Bike Shop | 4:304 | 5:335 | 2:203 | 4:544 | 4:266 | 21:435 | 1:49 | ||
6th | 2260 | Andrew STEELE | Trick Shot Racing | 4:336 | 5:407 | 2:236 | 4:596 | 4:165 | 21:516 | 1:57 | ||
7th | 2248 | Pat EARLEY | 4:477 | 5:376 | 2:267 | 5:079 | 4:317 | 22:287 | 2:34 | |||
8th | 2255 | Damian KLYZA | 5:0910 | 5:509 | 2:359 | 5:028 | 4:5011 | 23:268 | 3:32 | |||
9th | 2263 | Jonathan WOLFF | Shock Pro Racing | 5:1412 | 6:0011 | 2:3810 | 5:1410 | 4:418 | 23:479 | 3:53 | ||
10th | 2254 | Peter KIBBE | Braidy Bunch | 4:488 | 5:428 | 2:298 | 5:017 | 5:4714 | 23:4710 | 3:53 | ||
11th | 2259 | Erik ROMAN | Gearwork | 5:1311 | 6:0212 | 2:4011 | 5:3111 | 4:429 | 24:0811 | 4:14 | ||
12th | 2247 | George ARMENANTE | Chipotle Racing | 5:069 | 5:5510 | 2:4112 | 5:4414 | 4:4710 | 24:1312 | 4:19 | ||
13th | 2257 | Robert ORTIZ | Life MTB | 5:2313 | 6:0513 | 2:5113 | 5:3212 | 4:5212 | 24:4313 | 4:49 | ||
14th | 2250 | Paul FLURER | 5:2814 | 6:1014 | 2:5414 | 5:4915 | 5:4915 | 26:1014 | 6:16 | |||
15th | 2258 | Jonny RODRIGUEZ | Tp | 6:4216 | 7:1218 | 3:5119 | 6:0316 | 5:5216 | 29:4015 | 9:46 | ||
16th | 2251 | Chase GLICKMAN | Rothrock Coffee | 6:1515 | 7:2519 | 3:4418 | 6:3118 | 6:0018 | 29:5516 | 10:01 | ||
17th | 2262 | Teague WILLITS-KELLEY | 6:5117 | 8:0321 | 3:4216 | 6:3719 | 5:5617 | 31:0917 | 11:15 | |||
18th | 705 | Andrew GREENHOUSE | BWB / VR2209 | 7:1118 | 7:3720 | 3:4317 | 8:1620 | 6:1519 | 33:0218 | 13:08 | ||
19th | 2249 | Andrew FERREIRA | 8:1019 | 6:3615 | 3:0115 | 12:4621 | 6:3220 | 37:0519 | 17:11 | |||
2264 | David WYSMULLER | 6:3816 | 5:3313 | 5:0213 | ||||||||
2261 | Roman STRAKOVSKY | 7:1017 | 4:2020 | 6:1217 |
Male: 40-49 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇩ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22nd | 2282 | Mike TIERNEY | 7:1522 | 8:0120 | 4:1922 | 6:2920 | 6:0221 | 32:0622 | 12:04 | |||
21st | 707 | Josh PURCELL | Coal MTB | 6:2721 | 8:1722 | 4:0921 | 7:0021 | 6:0522 | 31:5821 | 11:56 | ||
20th | 704 | Christian GOLD | 6:2320 | 8:1621 | 3:2519 | 5:5817 | 5:2920 | 29:3120 | 9:29 | |||
19th | 104 | Damien TALESE | Bikesport / Sly Fox | 5:5819 | 7:0819 | 3:2318 | 6:0018 | 5:2819 | 27:5719 | 7:55 | ||
18th | 2276 | Kyle KUTZLER | Action Bikes & Outdoors | 4:439 | 5:398 | 2:246 | 10:3122 | 4:205 | 27:3718 | 7:35 | ||
17th | 2269 | Luis ERASO | 5:3918 | 6:5517 | 3:1617 | 5:5516 | 5:2418 | 27:0917 | 7:07 | |||
16th | 2312 | Eric RAGOT | 5:2616 | 6:2215 | 3:2720 | 6:1419 | 5:2117 | 26:5016 | 6:48 | |||
15th | 2272 | James GOCKE | 5:3217 | 6:5517 | 3:0216 | 5:2913 | 5:0715 | 26:0515 | 6:03 | |||
14th | 2268 | Louis CEDERBERG | Pedal Montclair | 5:1514 | 6:3116 | 2:5014 | 5:3014 | 4:5613 | 25:0214 | 5:00 | ||
13th | 714 | Daniel CARLSON | TREK MID-ATLANTIC | 5:0113 | 6:0212 | 2:5915 | 5:4715 | 5:1216 | 25:0113 | 4:59 | ||
12th | 721 | Matt KWIATKOWSKI | Trek Mid Atlantic | 5:1514 | 6:0613 | 2:4612 | 5:2812 | 5:0514 | 24:4012 | 4:38 | ||
11th | 2271 | Artur GAWKOWSKI | Pedal Monclair | 5:0012 | 5:5611 | 2:3310 | 5:159 | 4:3410 | 23:1811 | 3:16 | ||
10th | 2284 | Pasqual TONZOLA | 4:396 | 5:419 | 2:3511 | 5:2611 | 4:4512 | 23:0610 | 3:04 | |||
9th | 2279 | Coy MILLER | Coast 2 Coast Racing | 4:427 | 6:1014 | 2:328 | 4:595 | 4:4011 | 23:039 | 3:01 | ||
8th | 2267 | James BARTHMUS | Riot Racing | 4:5010 | 5:4410 | 2:328 | 5:1810 | 4:298 | 22:538 | 2:51 | ||
7th | 2275 | Dave KLEPFER | Trick Shot Racing | 4:427 | 5:357 | 2:4713 | 5:138 | 4:329 | 22:497 | 2:47 | ||
6th | 2277 | Larry MESSINA | 4:5111 | 5:245 | 2:235 | 4:574 | 4:134 | 21:486 | 1:46 | |||
5th | 2280 | Curtis MILLER | Wooden Wheels Service & Repair | 4:285 | 5:245 | 2:267 | 5:047 | 4:237 | 21:455 | 1:43 | ||
4th | 2266 | Colby BARTH | Bikesport / Sly Fox | 4:254 | 5:194 | 2:204 | 5:026 | 4:226 | 21:284 | 1:26 | ||
3rd | 2265 | Francisco ARRIVILLAGA | 4:142 | 5:143 | 2:132 | 4:443 | 4:052 | 20:303 | 28s | |||
2nd | 224 | B.J. TREGLIA | Shirk's Bike Shop | 4:153 | 5:062 | 2:121 | 4:351 | 4:063 | 20:142 | 12s | ||
1st | 2270 | Jeremy FAHEY | Chenango Point Cycles / Fox Grassroots | 4:041 | 5:051 | 2:183 | 4:422 | 3:531 | 20:021 | - | ||
2283 | Simon TING | 24:2723 | 12:1323 |
Male: 50+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 716 | Bob EICHLIN | Cutters Bike Shop | 4:141 | 5:051 | 2:141 | 4:431 | 4:121 | 20:281 | - | ||
2nd | 2288 | David VAN WART | Lazer helmets / Pearl Izumi / Pivot / Shimano / Team Town Cycle | 4:233 | 5:172 | 2:414 | 4:442 | 4:142 | 21:192 | 51s | ||
3rd | 723 | Nelson MALDONADO | Danny's Cycles | 4:264 | 5:233 | 2:232 | 4:563 | 4:173 | 21:253 | 57s | ||
4th | 2286 | Michael KULP | Tenafly Bicycle Workshop | 4:202 | 5:364 | 2:253 | 4:563 | 4:284 | 21:454 | 1:17 | ||
5th | 2285 | Mark BOWMAN | ShockPro | 4:555 | 6:185 | 2:596 | 5:225 | 4:505 | 24:245 | 3:56 | ||
6th | 731 | John MILLER (55+) | Trek Mid Atlantic Racing | 5:226 | 6:296 | 2:525 | 6:007 | 5:006 | 25:436 | 5:15 | ||
7th | 727 | Jay PRUDENTE | Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road | 7:028 | 6:347 | 3:317 | 5:496 | 5:167 | 28:127 | 7:44 | ||
8th | 730 | Todd WENGER | TREK OFF ROAD | 6:537 | 8:168 | 3:478 | 6:468 | 6:248 | 32:068 | 11:38 | ||
2287 | Matthew MCGUIRE | 10:039 |
Female: Pro/Open Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2307 | Diana ALLEN | 758 Studios | 7:312 | 8:022 | 3:581 | 6:391 | 6:121 | 32:221 | - | ||
2nd | 725 | Antonia OGBORN | Trek Mid Atlantic | 7:181 | 7:571 | 4:162 | 7:262 | 6:162 | 33:132 | 51s |
Female: Amateur Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2292 | Lexi FRANKLIN | Spoke Apparel | 6:181 | 7:141 | 3:331 | 5:531 | 5:291 | 28:271 | - | ||
2nd | 2291 | Catherina CENTANNI | 6:272 | 7:212 | 3:443 | 6:333 | 5:582 | 30:032 | 1:36 | |||
3rd | 2290 | Ella BARTOSH | SNAKE MOUNTAIN RACING | 7:003 | 7:303 | 3:372 | 6:142 | 6:113 | 30:323 | 2:05 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified