The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Pro/OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 742 | Zach ROMAN (pro) | Cutters Bike Shop | 1:431 | 1:351 | 2:042 | 3:501 | 3:292 | 12:411 | - | ||
2nd | 3452 | Evan KINZEY | Alex Rims / Cutters Bike Shop | 1:442 | 1:393 | 2:011 | 3:562 | 3:281 | 12:482 | 7s | ||
3rd | 3454 | J. Shane O'SHURA | Bikesport / ShockPro Suspension / Sly Fox | 1:505 | 1:382 | 2:063 | 4:044 | 3:363 | 13:143 | 33s | ||
4th | 3447 | Mark GILBERT | CoalMTB | 1:493 | 1:436 | 2:095 | 4:033 | 3:374 | 13:214 | 40s | ||
4th | 3446 | Jonny GABOR | Jonny G Coaching | 1:493 | 1:459 | 2:063 | 4:044 | 3:374 | 13:214 | 40s | ||
6th | 3451 | Nils KINGSTON | Guerrilla Gravity | 1:539 | 1:424 | 2:1211 | 4:077 | 3:374 | 13:316 | 50s | ||
7th | 3456 | Aaron ROSSI | Beachwood Bikes | 1:5711 | 1:448 | 2:095 | 4:088 | 3:408 | 13:387 | 57s | ||
8th | 61 | Travis HARNISH | TREK MID-ATLANTIC RACING | 1:5711 | 1:4913 | 2:095 | 4:044 | 3:429 | 13:418 | 1:00 | ||
9th | 718 | Brandon GOEBEL | Shirk's Bike Shop | 1:526 | 1:436 | 2:118 | 4:088 | 3:4711 | 13:419 | 1:00 | ||
10th | 722 | Michael MALDONADO | Danny's Cycles / Fox / Mountain Creek Bike Park | 1:526 | 1:424 | 2:2115 | 4:0911 | 3:387 | 13:4210 | 1:01 | ||
11th | 3458 | Cole SMITH | Banshee / Pedal Montclair | 1:5914 | 1:4711 | 2:118 | 4:088 | 3:429 | 13:4711 | 1:06 | ||
12th | 703 | Adam DAVISON | BEACHWOOD BICYCLES / VR2209 | 1:526 | 1:459 | 2:1211 | 4:1514 | 3:4912 | 13:5312 | 1:12 | ||
13th | 3449 | Michael GOSSOW | CoalMTB | 1:5410 | 1:4913 | 2:118 | 4:1113 | 3:5213 | 13:5713 | 1:16 | ||
14th | 3450 | Finnegan HARRINGTON | PIKE CREEK COFFEE ROASTERS / THE CRUST PIZZERIA | 2:1516 | 1:4812 | 2:1613 | 4:1012 | 4:0015 | 14:2914 | 1:48 | ||
15th | - | Dustin KAPUSTIAK | 1:5914 | 1:5415 | 2:1613 | 4:2815 | 3:5314 | 14:3015 | 1:49 | |||
16th | 3453 | Andrew MOORE (east) | HENRY'S BICYCLES / PIKE CREEK COFFEE ROASTERS | 2:5117 | 2:2717 | 2:4717 | 5:4018 | 5:4818 | 19:3316 | 6:52 | ||
17th | 3455 | Spencer ROSERO | UNIVERSITY OF ROCHESTER | 1:5813 | 8:3318 | 4:0518 | 4:4316 | 4:0516 | 23:2417 | 10:43 | ||
3448 | Austin GLEASON | Henry's Bicycle Shop | 2:0416 | 2:2916 | 4:4617 | 4:1717 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U15Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 736 | Tyler ZENONI | 2:001 | 1:501 | 2:281 | 4:451 | 3:591 | 15:021 | - | |||
2nd | 3471 | Ryan ODONNELL | 2:063 | 2:012 | 2:302 | 4:533 | 4:043 | 15:342 | 32s | |||
3rd | 3473 | Tim SANDS | 2:104 | 2:023 | 2:323 | 4:482 | 4:145 | 15:463 | 44s | |||
4th | 119 | Christopher GEORGOPULOS | COAL | 2:216 | 2:076 | 2:385 | 5:016 | 4:187 | 16:254 | 1:23 | ||
5th | 3464 | Austin DOTSEY | BABA'S BUCHA | 2:288 | 2:045 | 2:406 | 4:585 | 4:166 | 16:265 | 1:24 | ||
6th | 3467 | Henry LAPP | 2:165 | 2:308 | 2:406 | 4:544 | 4:104 | 16:306 | 1:28 | |||
7th | 735 | Jack ZENONI | 2:012 | 2:023 | 2:374 | 6:0110 | 4:032 | 16:447 | 1:42 | |||
8th | 216 | Evan SNYDER | Coal MTB | 2:277 | 2:157 | 2:406 | 5:157 | 4:399 | 17:168 | 2:14 | ||
9th | 3469 | Connor MCGUIRE | Coal MTB | 2:4110 | 2:308 | 2:579 | 5:338 | 4:338 | 18:149 | 3:12 | ||
10th | 3465 | Zachary GISSER | 2:389 | 2:3910 | 3:1711 | 5:539 | 4:5411 | 19:2110 | 4:19 | |||
11th | 3466 | Matthew GRAVINESE | 2:4811 | 2:4511 | 3:1310 | 6:0812 | 5:1414 | 20:0811 | 5:06 | |||
12th | 3468 | Haven MALSTROM | 3:1515 | 2:5414 | 3:2012 | 6:0511 | 4:4610 | 20:2012 | 5:18 | |||
13th | 3470 | Brady MILLER | 2:5112 | 2:5212 | 3:2414 | 6:2213 | 5:1113 | 20:4013 | 5:38 | |||
14th | 193 | Aidan GOLDBERG | Circle Cycle Racing | 2:5813 | 3:2515 | 3:2313 | 6:3714 | 5:0912 | 21:3214 | 6:30 | ||
15th | 3472 | Tyler REED (u19) | 3:1314 | 2:5313 | 3:4015 | 6:3714 | 5:1815 | 21:4115 | 6:39 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3488 | Will MYERS | TM ENDURO | 1:491 | 1:441 | 2:081 | 4:162 | 3:462 | 13:431 | - | ||
2nd | 3494 | Dylan WOODWARD | Coal MTB | 1:542 | 1:502 | 2:173 | 4:131 | 3:451 | 13:592 | 16s | ||
3rd | 3485 | Evan MOFFETT | 2:033 | 1:543 | 2:184 | 4:395 | 3:554 | 14:493 | 1:06 | |||
4th | 210 | O'Neill GATTA | Henry's Bicycle Shop | 2:095 | 1:543 | 2:235 | 4:343 | 4:036 | 15:034 | 1:20 | ||
5th | 3478 | Evan GARVER | THE BIKE MEDICS | 2:033 | 1:543 | 2:152 | 5:1417 | 3:533 | 15:195 | 1:36 | ||
6th | 711 | Zach MOHLER | Shirks Bike Shop | 2:1610 | 1:586 | 2:337 | 4:384 | 3:585 | 15:236 | 1:40 | ||
7th | 3479 | Julian GUTIERREZ | 2:2520 | 2:028 | 2:306 | 4:497 | 4:036 | 15:497 | 2:06 | |||
8th | 11 | Ryan LAUBACH | Shirk's Bike Shop | 2:136 | 2:1418 | 2:349 | 4:446 | 4:069 | 15:518 | 2:08 | ||
9th | 3475 | Chase BLANCHARD | ProBuilds Racing | 2:148 | 2:049 | 2:3510 | 5:0210 | 4:1513 | 16:109 | 2:27 | ||
10th | 3487 | Trenton MORRISON | LYCOMING COMPOSITE | 2:2217 | 2:1519 | 2:337 | 4:497 | 4:2117 | 16:2010 | 2:37 | ||
11th | 3480 | Aiden HERRON | 2:2015 | 2:1215 | 2:5420 | 5:0311 | 4:069 | 16:3511 | 2:52 | |||
12th | 740 | Adam MUMPER | 2:1811 | 2:1721 | 2:3913 | 5:1316 | 4:0811 | 16:3512 | 2:52 | |||
13th | 3490 | Beck TORO GORDON | 2:2419 | 2:0511 | 2:4414 | 5:0612 | 4:1614 | 16:3513 | 2:52 | |||
14th | 3482 | Joshua KREISER | 2:2015 | 2:1012 | 2:4414 | 5:0713 | 4:1716 | 16:3814 | 2:55 | |||
15th | 14 | Ian ROESSLER | CoalMTB | 2:136 | 2:017 | 2:3510 | 5:2020 | 4:3120 | 16:4015 | 2:57 | ||
16th | 3489 | Larsson ROSE | 2:1811 | 2:1721 | 2:4516 | 5:1919 | 4:1212 | 16:5116 | 3:08 | |||
17th | 3491 | Frank VILLANI | TEAM SOMERSET | 2:2318 | 2:1519 | 2:4818 | 5:1618 | 4:2519 | 17:0717 | 3:24 | ||
18th | 3481 | Peyton JAMES | 2:148 | 2:1215 | 2:3612 | 6:0523 | 4:058 | 17:1218 | 3:29 | |||
19th | 3477 | Lyle CORDES | 2:2520 | 2:1012 | 3:2921 | 4:569 | 4:1614 | 17:1619 | 3:33 | |||
20th | 3474 | Roy ATKINSON | 2:5224 | 2:049 | 2:4717 | 5:1215 | 4:2117 | 17:1620 | 3:33 | |||
21st | 3476 | Gregory BUCZACKI | COAL MTB TEAM | 2:1914 | 2:1215 | 2:5319 | 5:2821 | 4:3120 | 17:2321 | 3:40 | ||
22nd | 3484 | Lukas MAGUINO | LEHIGH VALLEY COMPOSITE MTB | 2:3723 | 2:3524 | 4:0824 | 6:0122 | 5:0923 | 20:3022 | 6:47 | ||
23rd | 3493 | Ryan WITSIK | YORK COMPOSITE | 3:3025 | 2:5125 | 3:3123 | 6:5624 | 5:0622 | 21:5423 | 8:11 | ||
24th | 3492 | Randall WEISNER | 2:3422 | 2:3323 | 3:2921 | 10:0825 | 5:5524 | 24:3924 | 10:56 | |||
25th | 3486 | Zachary MOORE | LEHIGH VALLEY COMPOSITE MTB | 2:1811 | 2:1114 | 7:3025 | 5:0914 | 11:5825 | 29:0625 | 15:23 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2347 | Alex MYERS | TM ENDURO | 1:481 | 1:431 | 2:041 | 3:591 | 3:321 | 13:061 | - | ||
2nd | 2345 | Ridge LARICK | 1:583 | 1:472 | 2:122 | 4:132 | 3:462 | 13:562 | 50s | |||
3rd | 2339 | Ben HAMBEL | PIKE CREEK COFFEE ROASTERS | 1:552 | 1:566 | 2:164 | 4:173 | 3:504 | 14:143 | 1:08 | ||
4th | 2346 | Sean MCDONNELL (east) | 2:014 | 1:493 | 2:122 | 4:284 | 3:462 | 14:164 | 1:10 | |||
5th | 220 | Kevin WHEAT | 2:087 | 1:544 | 2:277 | 4:315 | 3:595 | 14:595 | 1:53 | |||
6th | 2335 | Liam DOYLE | Cutters Bike Shop / ZOOP CREW | 2:065 | 1:566 | 2:309 | 4:367 | 4:047 | 15:126 | 2:06 | ||
7th | 2336 | Andrew DUDLE | B FRED BEANS / DOYLESTOWN BIKE WORKS P | 2:099 | 2:0413 | 2:246 | 4:315 | 4:059 | 15:137 | 2:07 | ||
8th | 2334 | Joshua DIEKER | 2:1110 | 1:544 | 2:288 | 4:5115 | 4:0610 | 15:308 | 2:24 | |||
9th | 713 | Michael BRUNETTI | 2:3423 | 2:0413 | 2:215 | 4:378 | 4:006 | 15:369 | 2:30 | |||
10th | 2340 | Tyler HORWITH | 2:076 | 2:019 | 2:3513 | 4:5317 | 4:0911 | 15:4510 | 2:39 | |||
11th | 2337 | Cody GERHARD | 2:1919 | 2:1219 | 2:3412 | 4:4813 | 4:047 | 15:5711 | 2:51 | |||
12th | 2352 | Glenn SIEMONS | 2:1615 | 2:0413 | 2:3614 | 4:5115 | 4:1615 | 16:0312 | 2:57 | |||
13th | 2348 | Justin ONEILL | 2:2622 | 1:588 | 2:3211 | 4:4610 | 4:2217 | 16:0413 | 2:58 | |||
14th | 2355 | Andrew WU | 2:2521 | 2:019 | 2:4722 | 4:449 | 4:1212 | 16:0914 | 3:03 | |||
15th | 2353 | Josh STAIR | 2:1512 | 2:1521 | 2:4621 | 4:4712 | 4:1513 | 16:1815 | 3:12 | |||
16th | 2333 | Vincent DICARLO | 2:1615 | 2:0516 | 2:3917 | 5:0720 | 4:1513 | 16:2216 | 3:16 | |||
17th | 2338 | Joey GREGA | 2:1717 | 2:0617 | 2:3614 | 4:5718 | 4:2720 | 16:2317 | 3:17 | |||
18th | 2350 | Broc RUPERT | 2:1512 | 2:0312 | 2:4318 | 5:0219 | 4:2116 | 16:2418 | 3:18 | |||
19th | 2351 | Cody SHELLHAMMER | 2:2020 | 2:019 | 2:4419 | 5:0720 | 4:2318 | 16:3519 | 3:29 | |||
20th | 2341 | Elliott HURD | 2:1512 | 2:1018 | 3:0525 | 4:4813 | 4:2519 | 16:4320 | 3:37 | |||
21st | 2349 | Henry RUDDELL | 2:1717 | 2:1320 | 2:5123 | 5:2322 | 4:3923 | 17:2321 | 4:17 | |||
22nd | 2344 | Francesco LAMA | Alli Fabrication | 2:1311 | 2:3025 | 2:3110 | 4:4610 | 5:2724 | 17:2722 | 4:21 | ||
23rd | 3457 | Robert SACHS | 2:3624 | 2:1622 | 2:4520 | 5:4824 | 4:2921 | 17:5423 | 4:48 | |||
24th | 2354 | Alex TEDROW | 2:3624 | 2:2423 | 2:5524 | 5:4824 | 4:3622 | 18:1924 | 5:13 | |||
25th | 2342 | Dylan IRVING | TONEWOOD BREWING | 2:5026 | 2:2624 | 3:1626 | 5:3623 | 5:3426 | 19:4225 | 6:36 | ||
26th | 2332 | Cameron ARTHUR | 2:5227 | 2:5526 | 4:0127 | 11:5326 | 5:3125 | 27:1226 | 14:06 | |||
2343 | Fritz ISAAC | 2:087 | 2:3716 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2361 | Marty CHRISTOFFERSON | ACTION SPORTS CORTLAND | 1:551 | 1:475 | 2:152 | 4:101 | 3:411 | 13:481 | - | ||
2nd | 732 | Ryan GORDON | TEAM TRICK SHOT | 1:551 | 1:421 | 2:163 | 4:152 | 3:482 | 13:562 | 8s | ||
3rd | 2371 | Chris HUNTER (cat1) | FLY RACING RENTHAL ALLI FABRICATION | 1:585 | 1:464 | 2:208 | 4:213 | 3:493 | 14:143 | 26s | ||
4th | - | Gabriel KOVALCHUK | 1:585 | 1:452 | 2:111 | 4:296 | 3:558 | 14:184 | 30s | |||
5th | 734 | Alex MUSUMECI | Bonn Place Brewing / WOODEN WHEELS S&R | 2:007 | 1:507 | 2:163 | 4:296 | 3:493 | 14:245 | 36s | ||
6th | 2366 | Tim FRITZ | Cutters Bike Shop | 1:573 | 1:452 | 2:185 | 4:3412 | 3:515 | 14:256 | 37s | ||
7th | 2388 | Jonathan WOLFF | Bikesport / ShockPro Suspension / Sly Fox | 1:573 | 1:496 | 2:197 | 4:308 | 3:537 | 14:287 | 40s | ||
8th | 3459 | Michael CARLSON | 2:007 | 1:528 | 2:2110 | 4:3210 | 3:569 | 14:418 | 53s | |||
9th | 2385 | Erik THORELL | 2:0711 | 1:5412 | 2:2413 | 4:265 | 4:0113 | 14:529 | 1:04 | |||
10th | 720 | Sean KELLY (end) | Shirk's Bike Shop | 2:1115 | 1:5613 | 2:2413 | 4:3913 | 3:526 | 15:0210 | 1:14 | ||
11th | 2376 | Matthew REED | HUMPDAY HAMMERHEADS | 2:0813 | 2:0322 | 2:2312 | 4:3210 | 3:569 | 15:0211 | 1:14 | ||
12th | 2372 | Joseph LIPARELA | 2:0210 | 1:528 | 2:3422 | 4:319 | 4:0314 | 15:0212 | 1:14 | |||
13th | 206 | Scott MOLNAR | SPARKLEMUFFINS | 2:1115 | 2:0424 | 2:2110 | 4:3913 | 3:5812 | 15:1313 | 1:25 | ||
14th | 152 | Daniel KOCOTAS | 2:0711 | 2:0117 | 2:3117 | 4:4217 | 4:0415 | 15:2514 | 1:37 | |||
15th | 2389 | David WYSMULLER | 2:0813 | 2:0016 | 2:3015 | 4:4518 | 4:0415 | 15:2715 | 1:39 | |||
16th | 2381 | Michael SIMONITSCH | 2:1418 | 2:0322 | 2:3422 | 4:4619 | 4:0917 | 15:4616 | 1:58 | |||
17th | 2368 | Andrew HALL (30+) | 2:1418 | 2:0219 | 2:3220 | 4:4116 | 4:2326 | 15:5217 | 2:04 | |||
18th | 2373 | Trevor MAKI | 2:1924 | 2:0219 | 2:3422 | 4:4720 | 4:1318 | 15:5518 | 2:07 | |||
19th | 2365 | Kiel FORTNER | 2:1418 | 2:0219 | 2:3321 | 5:1229 | 4:1318 | 16:1419 | 2:26 | |||
20th | 2383 | Korey SZAPACS | 2:1521 | 2:1229 | 2:3626 | 4:5221 | 4:2123 | 16:1620 | 2:28 | |||
21st | 2374 | Aaron PILCH | 2:2126 | 2:0117 | 2:3117 | 5:0124 | 4:2225 | 16:1621 | 2:28 | |||
22nd | 2377 | Evan RIDINGTON | 3:5042 | 1:528 | 2:185 | 4:254 | 3:569 | 16:2122 | 2:33 | |||
23rd | 2384 | Justin THOMAS (30+) | 2:2228 | 2:0825 | 2:3117 | 5:0225 | 4:2021 | 16:2323 | 2:35 | |||
24th | 2387 | Christopher WHITE | MTBTIRE.COM | 2:1924 | 1:5714 | 2:4634 | 5:0327 | 4:2629 | 16:3124 | 2:43 | ||
25th | 726 | James PHIFER | 2:2331 | 2:0926 | 2:4330 | 4:5823 | 4:2021 | 16:3325 | 2:45 | |||
26th | 2375 | Michael POP | 2:2735 | 2:0926 | 2:3727 | 5:0225 | 4:2527 | 16:4026 | 2:52 | |||
27th | 2363 | Eli FACCHINEI | TONEWOOD BREWING | 2:1722 | 1:5714 | 2:4936 | 5:2032 | 4:2629 | 16:4927 | 3:01 | ||
28th | 705 | Andrew GREENHOUSE | Beachwood Bikes / VR2209 | 2:2228 | 2:2134 | 2:4229 | 5:0928 | 4:1920 | 16:5328 | 3:05 | ||
29th | 2369 | Brad HORTMAN | 2:2534 | 2:1128 | 2:3928 | 5:1630 | 4:3232 | 17:0329 | 3:15 | |||
30th | 2379 | Tyler RITCHEY | PMBA | 2:2432 | 2:2336 | 2:4532 | 5:2032 | 4:2731 | 17:1930 | 3:31 | ||
31st | 2362 | Richard DIXON | 2:1823 | 2:1631 | 2:4735 | 5:2835 | 4:4636 | 17:3531 | 3:47 | |||
32nd | 2382 | Roman STRAKOVSKY | 2:2228 | 2:1530 | 2:4431 | 5:2334 | 4:5838 | 17:4232 | 3:54 | |||
33rd | 2370 | Ariel HUERTAS | 2:1217 | 3:5043 | 2:3015 | 4:5221 | 4:2123 | 17:4533 | 3:57 | |||
34th | 2358 | Chris BOLTON | WOODEN WHEELS | 2:2432 | 2:1631 | 3:0138 | 5:1931 | 4:4636 | 17:4634 | 3:58 | ||
35th | 2380 | Christopher SIMEONE | 2:2126 | 2:1833 | 2:3525 | 6:2042 | 4:2527 | 17:5935 | 4:11 | |||
36th | 2386 | Dennis WEIL | 2:4139 | 2:2938 | 3:0440 | 5:3136 | 4:4234 | 18:2736 | 4:39 | |||
37th | 2364 | Manny FERNANDEZ | ENDUROLOCO | 2:2936 | 2:3139 | 3:0339 | 5:4739 | 4:4335 | 18:3337 | 4:45 | ||
38th | 2356 | Timothy ANDRES | 2:3237 | 2:2537 | 2:4532 | 5:4438 | 5:1140 | 18:3738 | 4:49 | |||
39th | 2367 | Adam GOLLNICK | 2:3338 | 2:2235 | 2:5537 | 7:0343 | 4:3633 | 19:2939 | 5:41 | |||
40th | 2378 | Zachary RING | 2:4440 | 2:5341 | 3:1242 | 5:5840 | 4:5939 | 19:4640 | 5:58 | |||
41st | 2359 | Mark BOYLES | 3:1641 | 2:5442 | 3:4143 | 6:1941 | 5:1741 | 21:2741 | 7:39 | |||
42nd | 2357 | Chris BERNINGER | 7:4543 | 2:3740 | 3:1041 | 5:3837 | 6:0542 | 25:1542 | 11:27 | |||
702 | Carlton CHAMBERLAIN | South Mountain Cycle & Cafe | 2:019 | 1:528 | 2:208 | 4:3913 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3408 | Scott MILLER (40+) | BERKS AREA MOUNTAIN BIKING ASSOCIATION | 1:561 | 1:452 | 2:101 | 4:152 | 3:411 | 13:471 | - | ||
2nd | 712 | Dan BRODEEN | Trek Mid Atlantic Off Road | 1:584 | 1:474 | 2:112 | 4:091 | 3:432 | 13:482 | 1s | ||
3rd | 2392 | Colby BARTH | Bikesport / ShockPro Suspension / Sly Fox | 1:572 | 1:421 | 2:133 | 4:173 | 3:432 | 13:523 | 5s | ||
4th | 741 | Curtis MILLER | Wooden Wheels Service & Repair | 2:007 | 1:452 | 2:175 | 4:347 | 3:504 | 14:264 | 39s | ||
5th | 2397 | Mike DOTSEY | BABA'S BUCHA | 1:584 | 1:5610 | 2:197 | 4:224 | 3:5710 | 14:325 | 45s | ||
6th | 737 | Larry MESSINA | 1:584 | 1:485 | 2:219 | 4:347 | 3:526 | 14:336 | 46s | |||
7th | 3421 | Craig ZYSKOSKI | 1:572 | 1:496 | 2:154 | 4:3811 | 3:558 | 14:347 | 47s | |||
8th | 3403 | Dave KLEPFER | Trick Shot Racing | 2:0410 | 1:549 | 2:197 | 4:286 | 3:504 | 14:358 | 48s | ||
9th | 3410 | Clay NAITO | Saucon Valley Bikes | 2:039 | 1:517 | 2:2411 | 4:369 | 3:537 | 14:479 | 1:00 | ||
10th | 3415 | Alex SMITH (40+) | Smith Brothers | 2:007 | 2:2130 | 2:175 | 4:275 | 3:558 | 15:0010 | 1:13 | ||
11th | 3406 | Shane MCELDORNEY | 2:0812 | 1:538 | 2:2310 | 4:4012 | 4:0011 | 15:0411 | 1:17 | |||
12th | 3401 | John HOPKO | SOUTH MOUNTAIN CYCLE AND CAFE | 2:0410 | 1:5911 | 2:2411 | 4:369 | 4:0212 | 15:0512 | 1:18 | ||
13th | 3418 | Matt STIEGLER | 2:1419 | 2:0517 | 2:2714 | 4:4714 | 4:1416 | 15:4713 | 2:00 | |||
14th | 3417 | Sam SONG | COAL | 2:1621 | 2:0213 | 2:3115 | 4:4815 | 4:1315 | 15:5014 | 2:03 | ||
15th | 2390 | Joel ALLMANDINGER | 2:1014 | 2:0112 | 2:3416 | 4:5517 | 4:1518 | 15:5515 | 2:08 | |||
16th | 3407 | Mike MILKOVITZ | Cutters Bike Shop | 2:1317 | 2:1123 | 2:2613 | 4:5316 | 4:1518 | 15:5816 | 2:11 | ||
17th | 2391 | Matt ARNOLD | Pocono Bike Company | 2:0812 | 2:0414 | 2:5330 | 4:4113 | 4:1416 | 16:0017 | 2:13 | ||
18th | 2398 | Luis ERASO | 2:1215 | 2:0414 | 2:3818 | 4:5719 | 4:1013 | 16:0118 | 2:14 | |||
19th | 3404 | Andrew LAUDEN | LAMPREY | 2:1215 | 2:0414 | 2:3416 | 4:5820 | 4:2521 | 16:1319 | 2:26 | ||
20th | 3411 | Bob ROLLS | 2:1723 | 2:1224 | 2:3920 | 4:5517 | 4:1214 | 16:1520 | 2:28 | |||
21st | 721 | Matt KWIATKOWSKI | Trek Mid Atlantic | 2:1419 | 2:0719 | 2:3920 | 5:0524 | 4:1518 | 16:2021 | 2:33 | ||
22nd | 3460 | Brian CAREY | 2:1924 | 2:0719 | 2:3818 | 5:0122 | 4:3428 | 16:3922 | 2:52 | |||
23rd | 3400 | Shaen HARRINGTON | 2:1621 | 2:0618 | 2:5330 | 4:5921 | 4:2622 | 16:4023 | 2:53 | |||
24th | 704 | Christian GOLD | 2:1317 | 2:0822 | 2:5330 | 5:0423 | 4:2924 | 16:4724 | 3:00 | |||
25th | 3420 | Sean WEINBERG | Coal MTB | 2:2025 | 2:0719 | 2:4525 | 5:0726 | 4:3326 | 16:5225 | 3:05 | ||
26th | 2396 | Tom COYLE | PMBA | 2:3331 | 2:1425 | 2:4422 | 5:1529 | 4:2723 | 17:1326 | 3:26 | ||
27th | 3413 | Steve SCHWARZ | BUDDY THE ELF | 2:3733 | 2:1626 | 2:5029 | 5:1831 | 4:2924 | 17:3027 | 3:43 | ||
28th | 2393 | Ty BARTOSH | SNAKE MOUNTAIN RACING | 2:2528 | 2:1626 | 2:5735 | 5:1831 | 4:4131 | 17:3728 | 3:50 | ||
29th | 3409 | Jerry MOORE | LEHIGH VALLEY COMPOSITE | 2:3532 | 2:2833 | 2:4626 | 5:0827 | 4:4833 | 17:4529 | 3:58 | ||
30th | 3419 | Bob WEIDEMAN | 2:3130 | 2:2833 | 2:4422 | 5:3137 | 4:3829 | 17:5230 | 4:05 | |||
31st | 3416 | Phillip SOCCIO | 2:2025 | 2:3437 | 2:5634 | 5:2434 | 4:4833 | 18:0231 | 4:15 | |||
32nd | 3414 | Antonino SECCHI | 3:1139 | 2:1728 | 2:4422 | 5:0625 | 4:4532 | 18:0332 | 4:16 | |||
33rd | 3412 | Mark SCHWARTZ | 2:3835 | 2:2833 | 2:4928 | 5:2033 | 4:4833 | 18:0333 | 4:16 | |||
34th | 138 | Jon GEORGOPULOS | COAL | 2:5536 | 2:3236 | 2:5433 | 5:2736 | 4:4030 | 18:2834 | 4:41 | ||
35th | 219 | Scott SNYDER | Coal MTB | 2:3733 | 2:2331 | 3:0536 | 5:2635 | 5:2537 | 18:5635 | 5:09 | ||
36th | 707 | Josh PURCELL | Coal MTB | 2:3029 | 2:2532 | 4:2339 | 5:0827 | 4:3326 | 18:5936 | 5:12 | ||
37th | 2395 | Matt CORDES | 3:0838 | 3:0339 | 3:1938 | 6:2939 | 5:0936 | 21:0837 | 7:21 | |||
3405 | Jason MCCONNELL | THE PIRATE CUPCAKE | 2:2327 | 2:2029 | 2:4727 | 5:1730 | ||||||
3402 | Noah JARRETT | 3:0337 | 2:3838 | 3:0837 | 5:5138 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 716 | Bob EICHLIN | Cutters Bike Shop | 1:581 | 1:441 | 2:131 | 4:211 | 3:491 | 14:051 | - | ||
2nd | 3422 | Mark BOWMAN | ShockPro | 2:042 | 1:512 | 2:232 | 4:312 | 3:542 | 14:432 | 38s | ||
3rd | 723 | Nelson MALDONADO | Danny's Cycles / Mountain Creek Bike Park | 2:053 | 1:543 | 2:324 | 4:353 | 4:064 | 15:123 | 1:07 | ||
4th | 3423 | David CAMPAIN | 2:064 | 2:024 | 2:303 | 4:414 | 4:003 | 15:194 | 1:14 | |||
5th | 3428 | Chris PASSANTE | Cutters Bike Shop | 2:136 | 2:024 | 2:336 | 4:485 | 4:186 | 15:545 | 1:49 | ||
6th | 3430 | Matthew RUSSELL | K17SPORT | 2:125 | 2:1811 | 2:336 | 5:058 | 4:075 | 16:156 | 2:10 | ||
7th | 731 | John MILLER (55+) | Trek Mid Atlantic | 2:187 | 2:109 | 2:324 | 5:026 | 4:248 | 16:267 | 2:21 | ||
8th | 3425 | Thomas FINNEGAN | 2:289 | 2:087 | 2:479 | 5:129 | 4:279 | 17:028 | 2:57 | |||
9th | 727 | Jay PRUDENTE | Trek Mid Atlantic | 2:238 | 2:1410 | 2:5010 | 5:1610 | 4:4114 | 17:249 | 3:19 | ||
10th | 3424 | Javier ESCOBAR | 2:3412 | 2:076 | 2:5613 | 5:2612 | 4:3211 | 17:3510 | 3:30 | |||
11th | 3431 | John STACK | TEAM PLACID PLANET | 2:3311 | 2:2914 | 2:5411 | 5:2913 | 4:2910 | 17:5411 | 3:49 | ||
12th | 3426 | Peter GORDON | 2:3110 | 2:2613 | 2:5613 | 5:2211 | 4:3913 | 17:5412 | 3:49 | |||
13th | 3427 | Matthew MCGUIRE | 2:3713 | 2:2212 | 3:0115 | 5:2913 | 4:3312 | 18:0213 | 3:57 | |||
14th | 136 | Eugene GALLAGHER | FITNESS CENTRAL | 2:4614 | 2:3915 | 2:5411 | 5:5015 | 4:5815 | 19:0714 | 5:02 | ||
3429 | John ROACH | 2:087 | 2:458 | 5:037 | 4:207 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
Pro/OpenPos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time⇧ | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3463 | Abby RONCA | Cutters Bike Shop | 2:151 | 2:051 | 2:391 | 4:471 | 4:151 | 16:011 | - | ||
2nd | 3461 | Diana ALLEN | 2:182 | 2:212 | 2:432 | 4:562 | 4:282 | 16:462 | 45s | |||
3rd | 3462 | Rachel BAXTER | ProBuilds Racing | 2:343 | 2:294 | 2:543 | 5:183 | 4:282 | 17:433 | 1:42 | ||
4th | 725 | Antonia OGBORN | Trek Mid Atlantic | 2:544 | 2:283 | 2:584 | 5:384 | 4:594 | 18:574 | 2:56 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
AmateurPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3442 | Bethany WERT | Pocono Bike Company | 2:262 | 2:121 | 2:462 | 4:591 | 4:151 | 16:381 | - | ||
2nd | 3436 | Heather DOTSEY | BABA'S BUCHA | 2:324 | 2:121 | 2:381 | 5:062 | 4:252 | 16:532 | 15s | ||
3rd | 3432 | Ella BARTOSH | SNAKE MOUNTAIN RACING | 2:211 | 2:214 | 2:584 | 5:204 | 4:383 | 17:383 | 1:00 | ||
4th | 3438 | Lexi FRANKLIN | Spoke Apparel | 2:293 | 2:121 | 2:523 | 5:193 | 4:466 | 17:384 | 1:00 | ||
5th | 3440 | Beth MCELDORNEY | 2:485 | 2:418 | 3:115 | 5:435 | 4:425 | 19:055 | 2:27 | |||
6th | 3433 | Ana BROYLES | Team Bikenetic | 2:496 | 2:385 | 3:146 | 6:027 | 4:394 | 19:226 | 2:44 | ||
7th | 3437 | Mallory EBERHARDT | 3:018 | 2:407 | 3:177 | 5:596 | 4:577 | 19:547 | 3:16 | |||
8th | 3439 | Kerri JAHELKA | DEDICATED FITNESS | 3:109 | 2:396 | 3:269 | 6:348 | 5:088 | 20:578 | 4:19 | ||
9th | 3434 | Abigail COKELY | Cutters Bike Shop | 2:597 | 3:029 | 3:248 | 6:5410 | 5:239 | 21:429 | 5:04 | ||
10th | 139 | Shelly GEORGOPULOS | COAL | 3:1610 | 3:0610 | 3:5110 | 6:369 | 5:4510 | 22:3410 | 5:56 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 194 | Sarah HOWARD | Guy's Racing Club | 2:351 | 2:321 | 3:091 | 5:331 | 4:391 | 18:281 | - | ||
2nd | 120 | Julia GEORGOPULOS | COAL | 2:452 | 2:412 | 3:172 | 5:492 | 4:412 | 19:132 | 45s | ||
3rd | 3497 | Isabel WEINBERG | Coal MTB | 3:054 | 2:494 | 3:224 | 6:103 | 5:013 | 20:273 | 1:59 | ||
4th | 3495 | Madeline CLANCY | COAL | 2:483 | 2:453 | 3:213 | 6:134 | 5:404 | 20:474 | 2:19 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified