shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (162)photo_libraryPhotos (483)movieVideos (0)show_chartEvent progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://results.raceroster.com/results/2vewppa7pf37v64e

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro/Open men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2260Christopher MILLERphoto_library Belmar Bike Shop / Deity / Fly2:1412:2612:2012:1213:24112:361-
emoji_events2nd2309Evan KINZEY Alex Rims / Cutters Bike Shop2:1822:2722:2222:1323:24112:442 8s
emoji_events3rd742Zach ROMAN Cutters Bike Shop2:1932:2842:2342:1733:31312:58322s
 4th2308Kyle KIMBLEphoto_library Pocono Bike Company2:2262:3062:2222:1733:32413:03427s
 5th2214Mark GILBERT Coal MTB2:2052:2722:2782:1963:35713:08532s
 6th722Michael MALDONADOphoto Danny's Cycles2:1932:2842:2562:1963:381213:09633s
 7th2231Nils KINGSTONphoto Guerrilla Gravity2:2262:3062:2672:1853:34513:10734s
 8th2227Michael GOSSOW Coal MTB2:25102:3062:28112:2183:35713:19843s
 9th2252Zachary SHEARONphoto_library Doylestown Bike works2:2392:33102:29122:22103:34513:21945s
 10th2230Cole SMITHphoto_library Pedal Montclair2:2262:33102:2452:2183:451513:251049s
 11th2264J. Shane O'SHURA Bikesport / ShockPro Suspension / Sly Fox2:26112:3292:30142:22103:36913:261150s
 12th703Adam DAVISONphoto_library BEACHWOOD BICYCLES / VR22092:26112:33102:2782:27153:381213:311255s
 13th718Brandon GOEBELphoto Shirk's Bike Shop2:26112:35142:32152:24123:36913:331357s
 14th2244Dylan BLACHEKphoto_library Chenango Point Cycles / Fox2:29142:36152:29122:24123:381213:36141:00
 15th2261Nicholas VIDEENphoto CLOCKWORK CONSTRUCTION INC. / TOWN CYCLE2:56162:33102:2782:24123:371113:57151:21
 16th2247Dustin KAPUSTIAKphoto_library South Mountain Cycle & Cafe2:42152:47163:02162:43163:581615:12162:36

U19 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2217Jim SELLARS 2:3312:4232:3712:2933:47114:081-
emoji_events2nd736Tyler ZENONI 2:3312:4232:4242:2613:50314:132 5s
emoji_events3rd2218Dylan WOODWARD Coal MTB2:3632:3912:4452:3343:49214:21313s
 4th711Zach MOHLERphoto_library Shirks Bike Shop2:3762:4232:3822:2824:01714:26418s
 5th2216Sam INGERSOLLphoto 2:3632:4122:3932:3454:041114:34526s
 6th2226Evan GARVER THE BIKE MEDICS2:3632:5282:4452:4163:53414:46638s
 7th11Ryan LAUBACHphoto_library Shirk's Bike Shop2:4372:4962:4582:4284:03915:02754s
 8th-Henry LAPP 2:49102:5072:4452:52143:56515:1181:03
 9th2212Frankie PICCOLI Coal MTB2:4682:54102:4692:48124:02815:1691:08
 10th2220Larsson ROSE 2:52123:00142:50122:4394:03915:28101:20
 11th191Peyton BREZSKI Coal MTB3:00173:01152:48112:4393:58615:30111:22
 12th2202Tim SANDS 2:4892:59132:47102:4164:151415:30121:22
 13th197George SLOAN Circle Cycle Racing2:53132:5392:58162:46114:171615:47131:39
 14th2207Beck TORO GORDON 2:51113:01152:57142:51134:161515:56141:48
 15th738Kobe ALTHOFF 2:56153:08183:03172:53154:091216:09152:01
 16th2221Noah BUNGER-SPIECHAphoto_library V5 CYCLES2:59162:57123:03172:55174:181716:12162:04
 17th14Ian ROESSLER Coal MTB2:54142:55112:57143:16224:231916:25172:17
 18th2222Gregory BUCZACKIphoto Coal MTB3:01183:05173:04192:57184:221816:29182:21
 19th222Sam STONE Shirk's Bike Shop3:43253:12192:52132:54164:091216:50192:42
 20th2213Frank VILLANI TEAM SOMERSET3:14193:18213:07203:15214:282017:22203:14
 21st2211Kai CONTENTO essex offroad / MTBNJ3:21203:28223:20223:08204:312117:48213:40
 22nd2223Enzo LINARDUCCIphoto_library V5 CYCLES3:25213:13203:33243:06194:322217:49223:41
 23rd2215Max GRIFFITHS 3:31233:31243:13213:27244:392318:21234:13
 24th2210Danny JACOBSEN 3:28223:29233:36253:30265:012619:04244:56
 25th2208Haven MALSTROM 3:34243:41253:38263:28254:542419:15255:07
 26th2209Garrett HANABURGH 3:46263:57263:28233:22234:572519:30265:22
 27th193Aidan GOLDBERG Circle Cycle Racing4:03273:58273:52274:37275:242721:54277:46
 2225Jaxon GRAHAM

19-29 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2235Ridge LARICKphoto_library 2:2912:3912:3812:2813:48214:021-
emoji_events2nd2236Sean MCDONNELL 2:3622:4422:4022:3423:47114:21219s
emoji_events3rd2241Sean KOELLERphoto_library 2:4252:5262:4342:4053:56514:53351s
 4th220Kevin WHEATphoto_library 3:00102:4732:4232:3423:52314:55453s
 5th2233Christian RESTIVO 2:3732:4732:4662:3844:09814:57555s
 6th2300Jack ARNOLD Pocono Bike Company2:5182:4952:4552:56113:55415:1661:14
 7th2239Francesco LAMAphoto_library Alli Fabrication2:3942:5482:5072:4264:14915:1971:17
 8th2237Elliott HURDphoto_library 2:5182:5792:5282:4974:03615:3281:30
 9th2238Danny VALENTIphoto_library 2:5072:5262:57102:54104:08715:4191:39
 10th2228Nathan BENHAMphoto_library 2:4963:12132:5692:5184:231116:11102:09
 11th2234Joshua DIEKERphoto_library 3:00103:07112:58112:5184:161016:12112:10
 12th-Paul NOLTphoto_library 3:24133:10123:04122:59124:301217:07123:05
 13th3496Michael MALANGA 3:03123:03103:11133:06134:441417:07133:05
 14th2229Alex TEDROWphoto_library 3:26143:24143:12143:16144:371317:55143:53

30-39 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2245Marty CHRISTOFFERSON ACTION SPORTS CORTLAND2:3232:3732:3312:2823:39113:491-
emoji_events2nd732Ryan GORDON TEAM TRICK SHOT2:3022:3622:3312:2713:48313:542 5s
emoji_events3rd734Alex MUSUMECI Bonn Place Brewing / Wooden Wheels Service & Repair2:2912:3512:3432:3543:46213:59310s
 4th720Sean KELLY Shirk's Bike Shop2:4082:4252:3742:3653:50514:25436s
 5th2254Mark MARRONGELLIphoto_library Riot Racing2:4082:4362:3742:3773:49414:26537s
 6th2257Salvatore MARTELLIphoto_library CAG's Cycles / Riot Racing2:3752:54122:4382:3433:53614:41652s
 7th2249Richard EARLEYphoto_library 2:3962:4672:4262:3654:02914:45756s
 8th2256Jonathan WOLFF Bikesport / ShockPro Suspension / Sly Fox2:3962:4982:4492:47133:59814:5881:09
 9th152Daniel KOCOTASphoto_library 2:42122:51112:47102:4084:02915:0291:13
 10th2248Steve SOLTphoto_library Cutters Bike Shop2:41112:50102:48112:43104:051315:07101:18
 11th-Marcus NOLTphoto_library 2:42122:4982:49122:44124:051315:09111:20
 12th729Philip SHAHEENphoto_library RIOT2:54162:54122:49122:43103:58715:18121:29
 13th2251Richard SOFFAR Spoke Apparel2:3542:4043:20242:4084:031215:18131:29
 14th3490Jason LOYCHIKphoto_library 2:4083:07202:4263:05204:02915:36141:47
 15th2246Bill GEISTphoto_library 2:59183:01172:54142:48154:231616:05152:16
 16th2301Chris GEBERTphoto_library Pocono Bike Company2:54162:54122:55152:47134:402316:10162:21
 17th2255Clayton JELKE 2:48143:01172:55152:51164:361916:11172:22
 18th726Jim PHIFERphoto_library 2:51152:58163:04182:55174:251816:13182:24
 19th2243Robert ORTIZphoto_library Life MTB3:05202:57153:19232:56184:081516:25192:36
 20th2242Erik ROMANphoto_library Gearwork3:01193:07203:03172:58194:231616:32202:43
 21st2322Lucas HELLERphoto_library 3:06223:03193:13203:15234:482517:25213:36
 22nd2258James REYNOLDSphoto_library 3:16243:18233:09193:10214:372117:30223:41
 23rd705Andrew GREENHOUSEphoto_library BEACHWOOD BICYCLES / VR22093:18253:18233:18223:12224:361917:42233:53
 24th2253Seth GASIOROWSKIphoto_library 3:05203:12223:14213:57274:462418:14244:25
 25th2250Chris BOLTONphoto_library WOODEN WHEELS3:11233:32263:23253:29254:552618:30254:41
 26th2259Dan DOMINICphoto_library Spin bike shop Medina3:32263:31253:28263:23244:392218:33264:44
 27th746Joshua SEIDELphoto_library 3:48274:04273:42273:29255:052720:08276:19

40-49 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

33 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2276Jeremy FAHEYphoto_library CHENANGO POINT CYCLES - FOX AND RACEFACE GRASSROOTS2:2612:3312:2812:2413:42113:331-
emoji_events2nd2282John NICHOLSON Ride bike shop / Spoke Apparel2:2722:3822:3532:2833:46313:54221s
emoji_events3rd2263Francisco ARRIVILLAGAphoto_library 2:3982:4142:3322:2623:44214:03330s
 4th247Colby BARTHphoto Bikesport / ShockPro Suspension / SlyFox2:3432:4252:3652:3673:46314:14441s
 5th2306Jerime SMILEYphoto_library Pocono Bike Company2:3432:4362:3972:3243:49514:17544s
 6th737Larry MESSINA 2:3552:3932:3762:44143:50714:25652s
 7th2268Joseph PETRARCA HALTER'S / MTBNJ.COM2:42112:47122:3532:3563:49514:28755s
 8th2302Matt ARNOLDphoto_library Pocono Bike Company2:3772:4362:47132:3883:561014:4181:08
 9th2277Chris SANTALUCIA HALTER'S / MTBNJ.COM2:4092:46102:53172:41103:55914:5591:22
 10th2275Dave KLEPFER Trick Shot Racing2:43122:46102:46112:48173:591215:02101:29
 11th2270Timothy COLLINS OTRA BIKE SERVICE2:45132:50132:4392:3994:061515:03111:30
 12th741Curtis MILLER Wooden Wheels Service & Repair2:3553:27312:4082:3353:50715:05121:32
 13th2281Jonathan SPOELSTRA 2:52172:50132:47132:45154:001315:14131:41
 14th2272Mitch MARTINphoto_library Coffee Surf Co2:41102:4583:05232:43134:051415:19141:46
 15th2273Barry TAGGART 2:46142:4582:54182:42114:131915:20151:47
 16th2267Pasqual TONZOLA 2:49152:53162:47132:50194:081715:27161:54
 17th2280Jeff BRUSH WYCKOFF CYCLE2:57192:55172:46112:42114:111815:31171:58
 18th2278James BARTHMUSphoto_library Riot Racing2:59202:51152:51162:45154:061515:32181:59
 19th2304Chris MCMAHONphoto_library Pocono Bike Company2:52173:11242:45102:48173:571115:33192:00
 20th242Sam SONG Coal MTB3:00212:59193:01212:53204:142116:07202:34
 21st248Luis ERASO 2:49152:58183:12252:55224:212216:15212:42
 22nd2274Randy VILLANUEVA B: WHO SAID THIS WAS A GOOD IDEA? / OFF THE COUCH RACING P / RSR3:00213:09222:58192:54214:292416:30222:57
 23rd2262Marc GRANNUM 3:10253:10233:09243:10244:312517:10233:37
 24th721Matt KWIATKOWSKI Trek Mid Atlantic4:00333:00203:00202:58234:131917:11243:38
 25th2305Lawry SIMONphoto_library Pocono Bike Company3:05233:04213:01213:54324:212217:25253:52
 26th2279Sean WEINBERG Coal MTB3:13273:12253:13263:12264:362617:26263:53
 27th2271Ty BARTOSH SNAKE MOUNTAIN RACING3:09243:15273:13263:14274:442917:35274:02
 28th138Jon GEORGOPULOS Coal MTB3:24303:28323:14283:11254:372717:54284:21
 29th707Josh PURCELL Coal MTB3:10253:13263:20303:28304:453017:56294:23
 30th104Damien TALESE Bikesport / Sly Fox3:21283:25293:14283:21294:432818:04304:31
 31st2303George HALASphoto_library Pocono Bike Company3:22293:22283:28313:19284:453018:16314:43
 32nd2269Chuck COOPERphoto_library Pocono Bike Club3:32323:26303:32323:28304:473218:45325:12
 33rd219Scott SNYDER Coal MTB3:30313:32333:48334:21335:013320:12336:39

50+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2291Ed GRANO Briarcliff Bike Works / Yorktown Cycles2:3222:3812:3932:3013:49214:081-
emoji_events2nd716Bob EICHLIN Cutters Bike Shop2:3332:4132:3822:3223:46114:102 2s
emoji_events3rd723Nelson MALDONADO Danny's Cycles / Fox / Mountain Creek Bike Park2:2912:4022:3612:3533:57314:173 9s
 4th2283Brian KELLEY Pawling cycle and sport2:3942:4742:3932:3753:58514:40432s
 5th2297David VAN WART Lazer helmets / Pearl Izumi / Pivot / Shimano / Team Town Cycle2:4052:5252:4252:3643:57314:47539s
 6th2293John STENGERphoto_library Guy's Racing2:5072:5462:5282:4464:07615:2761:19
 7th2294Mark BOWMANphoto_library ShockPro Suspension2:4762:5572:5162:5084:07615:3071:22
 8th3441Chris GAUL 2:5482:5882:5162:4774:11815:4181:33
 9th97Rolf RIMROTTphoto_library Trek Mid Atlantic Racing2:56103:03102:5493:00134:11816:0491:56
 10th2292Thomas FINNEGANphoto_library 2:58113:0193:08152:5594:151016:17102:09
 11th2286David SCHLOSSER WYCKOFF CYCLE2:59123:03103:05132:56104:171116:20112:12
 12th2299Mark RESTIVO 2:59123:04123:03122:57114:191216:22122:14
 13th731John MILLER (55+) Trek Mid Atlantic2:59123:10132:59103:03144:211316:32132:24
 14th2296John ROACH 2:5483:32203:00112:57114:301616:53142:45
 15th727Jay PRUDENTE Trek Mid-Atlantic Off Road3:12153:17153:12173:13164:291417:23153:15
 16th2295Tom SWEENEY WYCKOFF CYCLE3:25183:19163:10163:10154:351717:39163:31
 17th2298John RESTIVO 3:16163:14143:06143:40204:291417:45173:37
 18th2289Peter GORDON 3:17173:23173:18183:26194:501918:14184:06
 19th2284Christopher KEOHANEphoto TEAM COAL3:33203:27183:25193:21174:461818:32194:24
 20th2290Matthew MCGUIRE 3:25183:32203:28203:21175:102018:56204:48
 21st730Todd WENGER TREK OFF ROAD3:33203:31193:42214:07215:462120:39216:31

U15 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st735Jack ZENONIphoto_library 2:4212:4113:5919:221-
emoji_events2nd119Christopher GEORGOPULOSphoto_library Coal MTB3:1132:5824:13210:2221:00
emoji_events3rd2200Carter UNGERphoto_library 3:1743:1354:25310:5531:33
 4th2311Brodie CHAMIAKphoto_library Pocono Bike Company3:0923:0934:37610:5541:33
 5th211Trey OWENS Circle Cycle Racing3:2273:0934:27410:5851:36
 6th2205Connor MCGUIREphoto_library Coal MTB3:1853:1864:33511:0961:47
 7th2206Luke KEOHANEphoto_library Coal MTB3:2163:1975:00711:4072:18
 8th2201Adam DEJOUIphoto_library Coal MTB5:0286:0487:57819:0389:41

 

 

Pro/Open women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st2265Kristine CONTENTO ANGELLphoto_library MTBNJ2:5313:0122:5613:0024:19216:091-
emoji_events2nd2266Janel DEMETERphoto Guy's Racing2:5833:0533:0632:5514:29316:33224s
emoji_events3rd2310Bethany WERTphoto_library Pocono Bike Company2:5312:5612:5723:3144:18116:35326s
 4th743Diana ALLENphoto_library 758 Studios3:0843:1643:1243:1435:04417:5441:45

Amateur women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st744Ella BARTOSH SNAKE MOUNTAIN RACING3:0213:0413:0913:0114:29116:451-
emoji_events2nd745Lexi FRANKLIN Spoke Apparel3:0623:1533:1823:1834:39217:36251s
emoji_events3rd2307Jess MARELLIphoto_library Pocono Bike Company3:2233:1423:3033:1225:03318:2131:36
 4th2240Mallory EBERHARDT 3:2343:3643:3743:4445:23419:4342:58
 5th139Shelly GEORGOPULOS Coal MTB4:2464:0964:0264:1455:34522:2355:38
 6th2285Kelly WEINBERG Coal MTB4:2354:0253:5954:3965:49622:5266:07
 7th2543Abigail COKELY Cutters Bike Shop5:0474:2474:2074:5175:58724:3777:52

U19 women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st194Sarah HOWARD Guy's Racing3:1913:1813:1613:1814:41117:521-
emoji_events2nd2203Evelyn SONG Coal MTB3:4623:2823:3823:3324:54219:1921:27
emoji_events3rd120Julia GEORGOPULOS Coal MTB4:1143:3433:4433:4734:58320:1432:22
 4th2224Isabel WEINBERG Coal MTB3:5733:4643:4434:0645:05420:3842:46
Chat with us