Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 36 | Matt DRISCOLL | HIGHLAND MTB PARK / Santa Cruz | 2:38.551 | - | ||
2nd | 91 | Cameron MADER | 2:39.352 | 0.80s | |||
3rd | 6 | Saben ROSSI | Comp Edge | 2:44.183 | 5.63s | ||
4th | 32 | Owen GIESE | Ridgeline Bicycles | 2:45.264 | 6.71s | ||
5th | 19 | Mauricio ESTRADA | Danny's Cycles | 2:45.485 | 6.93s | ||
6th | 13 | Oliver LEVICK | Cane Creek / Drummer Racing | 2:56.406 | 17.85s | ||
7th | 83 | Jake KAHN | 2:58.567 | 20.01s |
Male: Amateur: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 655 | Evan TIGHE | 3:02.371 | - | |||
2nd | 300 | Owen CROSSMON | KMS | 3:02.792 | 0.42s | ||
3rd | 488 | Matthew KRIMMEL | KMS | 3:03.343 | 0.97s | ||
4th | 491 | Aiden HERRON | 3:29.034 | 26.66s | |||
5th | 638 | Andrew GOGOLIN | Wild Ones | 3:40.725 | 38.35s |
Male: Amateur: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1270 | Justin HUSHON | 2:58.251 | - | |||
2nd | 501 | David HARUCH | 3:08.402 | 10.15s | |||
3rd | 503 | Samuel GORDON | 3:08.473 | 10.22s | |||
4th | 816 | Dan HOPMANS | Chaingang Racing | 3:10.764 | 12.51s | ||
5th | 654 | Evan WHITE | 3:12.965 | 14.71s | |||
6th | 556 | James VICHECK | 3:15.016 | 16.76s | |||
7th | 657 | Brady KISER | 3:19.417 | 21.16s | |||
8th | 1544 | Felipe LUPO | 3:20.918 | 22.66s | |||
9th | 661 | Chris FAGER | 3:21.159 | 22.90s | |||
10th | 632 | Ehren DOHERTY | 3:31.3410 | 33.09s | |||
11th | 528 | Logan BRUNTON | 3:41.0511 | 42.80s | |||
12th | 710 | Brady FAULKNER | 3:48.8912 | 50.64s | |||
13th | 618 | Brian LAPOINTE | 3:57.5113 | 59.26s | |||
14th | 619 | Elijah HICKEY | 4:07.7514 | 1:09.50 | |||
15th | 557 | Jordyn GAMBLE | 4:08.0315 | 1:09.78 | |||
16th | 686 | Darren SIEGMEISTER | 4:09.6516 | 1:11.40 | |||
17th | 664 | David VENEZIA | 4:29.7817 | 1:31.53 | |||
18th | 685 | Jude LAMPMAN | 5:23.8718 | 2:25.62 | |||
19th | 551 | Adam BUDROW | 6:54.3519 | 3:56.10 |
Male: Amateur: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 769 | Matthew THOMPSON (cat1) | Chaingang Racing / Fox / Norco / Schwalbe | 3:11.141 | - | ||
2nd | 616 | Josh DAVEY | 3:21.212 | 10.07s | |||
3rd | 678 | Trent MCKENZIE | 3:23.523 | 12.38s | |||
4th | 1089 | Richard WATERMAN | 3:23.864 | 12.72s | |||
5th | 665 | Erik ROMAN | Gearwork | 3:32.575 | 21.43s | ||
6th | 670 | Clayton JELKE | BUTTERYPRINTWEAR.COM | 3:35.526 | 24.38s | ||
7th | 494 | Scott SURDYKE | Chaingang Racing | 4:02.797 | 51.65s | ||
8th | 484 | Nik ORLANDO | 4:03.048 | 51.90s |
Male: Amateur: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 549 | Erik BELL | Half Ass Fab Racing | 3:16.391 | - | ||
2nd | 563 | Mark DECKER | 3:18.362 | 1.97s | |||
3rd | 550 | Justin NORTON | 3:27.683 | 11.29s | |||
4th | 667 | Fred HOFFMAN | Get Loose / MSH Contracting | 3:33.824 | 17.43s | ||
5th | 656 | Kevin CLARKSTON | 3:34.885 | 18.49s | |||
6th | 561 | Vince BELLAFIORE | 3:35.296 | 18.90s | |||
7th | 1555 | Kenny SAUNDERS | 3:40.427 | 24.03s | |||
8th | 1513 | Mike GARBACIK | 3:45.278 | 28.88s | |||
9th | 554 | Steven SZADECZKY | 4:22.709 | 1:06.31 | |||
10th | 688 | Vernon BOCK | 4:24.1010 | 1:07.71 |
Male: Expert: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 334 | Andrew DRISCOLL | Defiant Racing Monster Army | 2:42.691 | - | ||
2nd | 1553 | Jack DICHIARA | Crozet Bike Shop / Transition Bikes | 2:46.482 | 3.79s | ||
3rd | 301 | Jonah FREEDMAN | Factory / Fly / Fox / Monster | 2:57.853 | 15.16s | ||
4th | 663 | Colin MULALLY | 2:58.294 | 15.60s | |||
5th | 537 | Cooper PLEVA | 3:02.245 | 19.55s | |||
6th | 411 | Logan TIGER | Defiant | 3:05.656 | 22.96s | ||
7th | 696 | Adam KEROUAC* | 3:10.617 | 27.92s | |||
8th | 1199 | Sam KAHN | 3:15.498 | 32.80s |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1543 | James MILLER (east1) | 2:54.101 | - | |||
2nd | 523 | Francisco RIOFRIO | 3:18.802 | 24.70s |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇩ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8th | 340 | Jordan MILLER | 3:27.028 | 16.27s | |||
7th | 337 | Nathan REED (east) | Bobcats Racing | 3:26.887 | 16.13s | ||
6th | 315 | Joshua MILLER | Bobcats Racing | 3:22.646 | 11.89s | ||
5th | 530 | Felipe SOUSA | Firmino's Events / Pro Tinting | 3:15.785 | 5.03s | ||
4th | 892 | Scott JOHNSON (east) | 3:15.574 | 4.82s | |||
3rd | 424 | Salvatore MARTELLI | CAG's Cycles / Riot Racing | 3:13.583 | 2.83s | ||
2nd | 335 | Mark MARRONGELLI | Riot Racing | 3:12.502 | 1.75s | ||
1st | 668 | Mike HOFFARTH | Get Loose / MSH Contracting | 3:10.751 | - |
Male: Expert: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 399 | Jason BECKLEY | Probuilds Mobile Bike Shop | 3:01.731 | - | ||
2nd | 546 | Michael HUMMEL | 3:01.822 | 0.09s | |||
3rd | 504 | Taylor ANGLEBERGER | Azonic / Leatt / Magura / O'Neal / ODI | 3:01.913 | 0.18s | ||
4th | 562 | Kevin LIEBIG | Fox Racing / GT Bicycles / Racers Edge | 3:04.574 | 2.84s | ||
5th | 555 | Mark SCHNEPEL | Commencal Co-Factory | 3:14.165 | 12.43s | ||
6th | 547 | Marcos LIRA | Marmi Enterprises / Zero Gravity | 3:16.916 | 15.18s | ||
7th | 606 | Andy MAREK | Marek Tree & Land | 3:17.417 | 15.68s | ||
8th | 1093 | Steve KAHN | 3:24.028 | 22.29s | |||
9th | 536 | Damian SANCHEZ | 3:45.159 | 43.42s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 877 | Collin BOURQUE | 100% / Leatt / SDR Clothing | 3:00.611 | - | ||
2nd | 304 | Gabriel JOHNSON | Alpine Bike Works / KMS | 3:04.152 | 3.54s | ||
3rd | 322 | Jamie HAMLIN | KMS | 3:05.383 | 4.77s | ||
4th | 448 | Nelphison DEALMEIDA III | 3:07.314 | 6.70s | |||
5th | 943 | Ryder MOSLEY | Cutters Bike Shop / Snake Mountain | 3:08.035 | 7.42s | ||
6th | 1546 | Colten HUBBARD | Etnies / GT Coalition | 3:08.396 | 7.78s | ||
7th | 566 | Noah TAUBE-PERROTTA | ProBuilds Racing | 3:13.187 | 12.57s | ||
8th | 441 | Henry MIX | KMS | 3:14.698 | 14.08s | ||
9th | 1473 | Lucas DEDORA | Fitzgeralds Bicycles / SDR Grom Squad | 3:20.379 | 19.76s | ||
10th | 321 | Simon MILLER | 3:31.7410 | 31.13s | |||
11th | 1284 | William SULAS | 3:34.6511 | 34.04s | |||
12th | 558 | Wolfgang WEIMERSHEIMER | 3:41.9012 | 41.29s | |||
13th | 756 | Owen THARP | Boost-It Racing | 3:47.1013 | 46.49s | ||
14th | 490 | Parker DOWNING | Mom & Dad | 3:48.4814 | 47.87s | ||
15th | 574 | Owen HESDON | Boost-It Racing | 4:28.5715 | 1:27.96 | ||
16th | 689 | Charlie SENS | 5:31.6716 | 2:31.06 | |||
17th | 492 | Liam ATTEBURY | KMS | 5:57.5217 | 2:56.91 |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1549 | Phillip DOWNELL | 3:11.861 | - | |||
2nd | 496 | Fred BASSETT | Azonic / FFR / O'Neal / Spy | 3:15.652 | 3.79s | ||
3rd | 542 | Scott DIXON | 3:25.503 | 13.64s | |||
4th | 746 | Brian BOETTCHER | Oakbrook Brewing JB Bikes | 3:57.604 | 45.74s | ||
5th | 755 | Art THARP | Boost-It Racing | 3:58.065 | 46.20s |
Female: Pro/Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Mazie HAYDEN | 3:05.941 | - | |||
2nd | 123 | Riley MILLER | 3:06.662 | 0.72s | |||
3rd | 17 | Kristin LENART | Cutters Bike Shop / Deity / Industry | 3:07.773 | 1.83s | ||
4th | 92 | Sophie ALLEN | 3:48.484 | 42.54s |
Female: Amateur Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 693 | Katlin PARENTEAU | 3:36.091 | - | |||
2nd | 535 | Sage WEISS | Camp Three | 3:52.362 | 16.27s | ||
3rd | 564 | Lucy ATTEBURY | 4:29.823 | 53.73s | |||
4th | 1017 | Gabriella BOCK | 4:40.124 | 1:04.03 |
Mixed: U12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 485 | Chris LIEBIG | GT Bicycles / Racers Edge | 3:14.871 | - | ||
2nd | 493 | Benjamin DECKER | Rebound Adventure Cycles | 3:29.632 | 14.76s | ||
3rd | 694 | Carson MORGAN | Racer Concepts | 3:40.113 | 25.24s | ||
4th | 498 | Maximus DIDOMENICO | Alpine Bike Works / KMS | 4:19.324 | 1:04.45 | ||
5th | 489 | Victoria JOHNSON (u19) | Alpine Bike Works / KMS | 4:47.935 | 1:33.06 | ||
6th | 548 | Garrett HUMMEL | Camp3 | 5:02.906 | 1:48.03 | ||
7th | 497 | Sarah HAMLIN | KMS | 5:28.177 | 2:13.30 | ||
8th | 559 | Ashlyn SULLIVAN | 5:30.388 | 2:15.51 | |||
9th | 660 | Tiger MUTTER | 5:42.539 | 2:27.66 | |||
10th | 683 | Brady MILLER | 5:52.6010 | 2:37.73 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified