withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (106)Photos (2,469)Videos (0)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st19Mauricio ESTRADA Mine Hill, NJDanny's Cycles2:32.071-
2nd36Matt DRISCOLL Bow, NHHIGHLAND MTB PARK / Santa Cruz2:32.3820.31s
3rd91Cameron MADER 2:33.5131.44s
4th32Owen GIESE Harwinton, CTRidgeline Bicycles2:36.8044.73s
5th6Saben ROSSI Brewer, MEComp Edge2:38.5856.51s
6th13Oliver LEVICK Medford, MACane Creek / Drummer Racing2:43.62611.55s
7th83Jake KAHN 2:48.70716.63s

Amateur: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st488Matthew KRIMMEL Woodstock, VTKillington Mountain School2:52.671-
2nd655Evan TIGHE Cold Spring, NY2:56.1123.44s
3rd300Owen CROSSMON Mendon, VTKillington Mountain School2:58.1935.52s
4th491Aiden HERRON Washington, DC3:38.34445.67s
5th456Louis SCHUTTINGER Monroe, NYShred3:55.0751:02.40

Amateur: 19-29 men  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st501David HARUCH Media, PA3:01.121-
2nd1270Justin HUSHON Derrick City, PA3:02.8221.70s
3rd816Dan HOPMANS Jay, VTChaingang Racing3:03.2032.08s
4th556James VICHECK Washington, PALojaks Yamaha3:03.3342.21s
5th338Brian CAMPBELL Quakertown, PAVortex Performance Cycles3:06.5455.42s
6th1544Felipe LUPO Rockville, MD3:07.5166.39s
7th609James O'DONNELL (1) Riverton, NJWulfPak RealityKings3:13.67712.55s
8th528Logan BRUNTON 3:15.96814.84s
9th632Ehren DOHERTY 3:18.32917.20s
10th710Brady FAULKNER Ludlow, VT3:26.631025.51s
11th557Jordyn GAMBLE Coraopolis, PA3:37.921136.80s
12th619Elijah HICKEY Rockport, MA3:51.981250.86s
13th618Brian LAPOINTE Rockport, MA4:05.47131:04.35

Amateur: 30-39 men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st616Josh DAVEY Springfield, MA3:04.241-
2nd769Matthew THOMPSON (cat1) North Smithfield, RIChaingang Racing / Fox / Norco / Schwalb3:07.1722.93s
3rd678Trent MCKENZIE Winchester, VA3:15.69311.45s
4th1502Brennan DELPHIA Hinsdale, MAGoPro / Ryno Power / SkullCandy3:18.62414.38s
5th1089Richard WATERMAN West Kingston, RI3:25.81521.57s
6th670Clayton JELKE W.Chester, PABUTTERYPRINTWEAR.COM3:27.60623.36s
7th494Scott SURDYKE Rochester, NYChaingang Racing3:28.80724.56s
8th484Nik ORLANDO 3:47.28843.04s

Amateur: 40+ men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st1555Kenny SAUNDERS 3:14.561-
2nd667Fred HOFFMAN East Greenbush, NYGet Loose / MSH CONTRACTING INC3:14.6420.08s
3rd656Kevin CLARKSTON Chestertown, MD3:23.7439.18s
4th561Vince BELLAFIORE 3:29.49414.93s
5th550Justin NORTON Webster, NY3:29.64515.08s
6th1513Mike GARBACIK Tresckow, PA3:41.06626.50s

Expert: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st1553Jack DICHIARA Lovingston, VACrozet Bike Shop / Transition Bikes2:37.931-
2nd334Andrew DRISCOLL Bow, NHDefiant Racing Monster Army2:38.5820.65s
3rd360Eric "Corey" JACKSON 2:43.2335.30s
4th499Jack BOUND Asheville, NC2:46.8048.87s
5th411Logan TIGER Washington, NJDefiant Racing2:49.16511.23s
6th663Colin MULALLY 2:52.06614.13s
7th537Cooper PLEVA 2:54.43716.50s
8th301Jonah FREEDMAN Adamstown, MDFly / Fox Factory / Monster2:54.55816.62s
9th696Adam KEROUAC Madison, NJFox / O'Neal / Renthal / Santa Cruz2:57.53919.60s
10th1199Sam KAHN 2:58.871020.94s
11th1548Cristian SUAREZ Warren, NJPROBUILDS RACING3:19.651141.72s

Expert: 19-29 men  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st422Zane BARD Chambersburg, PAGravity Soul / Wulfpak Racing2:57.331-
2nd1543James MILLER (east) King Of Prussia, PA2:57.3920.06s
3rd1226Aidan WOLOSZYN Beacon Falls, CTAMITY BIKE / Laurel Bicycle Club2:57.6130.28s
4th690Jared WOOD 3:02.6445.31s
5th523Francisco RIOFRIO Gaithersburg, MD3:08.24510.91s

Expert: 30-39 men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st668Mike HOFFARTH Ravena, NYGet Loose / MSH CONTRACTING INC2:51.741-
2nd424Salvatore MARTELLI Oceanport, NJCags cycles riot racing2:55.1523.41s
3rd530Felipe SOUSA Newark, NJFirmino's Events / Pro Tinting2:55.8534.11s
4th315Joshua MILLER Harrisville, NYBobcats Racing2:56.0544.31s
5th892Scott JOHNSON (east) Oak Ridge, NJ2:56.6754.93s
6th335Mark MARRONGELLI Endicott, NYRiot Racing2:57.3365.59s
7th340Jordan MILLER Harrisville, NY3:10.39718.65s
8th337Nathan REED (east) Harrisville, NYBobcats Racing3:17.39825.65s

Expert: 40+ men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st1230Eric MILLER (40+) East Burke, VT2:55.551-
2nd504Taylor ANGLEBERGER Smithsburg, MDAzonic / Leatt / Magura / O'Neal / ODI2:55.7820.23s
3rd546Michael HUMMEL 2:57.3131.76s
4th555Mark SCHNEPEL GrovelandCommencal Co-factory3:00.1344.58s
5th399Jason BECKLEY Clifton Heights, PAProbuilds Mobile Bike Shop3:01.6456.09s
6th606Andrew MAREK Vineyard Haven, MAMarek Tree & Land3:04.9869.43s
7th1093Steve KAHN 3:06.42710.87s
679David MOCK DNF

U15 boys  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st1506Collin BOURQUE Hamden, CT100% / Leatt / SDR Clothing2:47.441-
2nd1546Colton HUBBARD Sussex, NJEtnies / GT Coalition2:50.2022.76s
3rd566Noah TAUBE PERROTTA Newton, MAPROBUILDS RACING2:56.3038.86s
4th304Gabriel JOHNSON Mendon, VTAlpine Bike Works / KMS2:56.4348.99s
5th943Ryder MOSLEY Bangor, PACutters Bike Shop / Snake Mountain2:56.4959.05s
6th448Nelphison DEALMEIDA III 3:00.12612.68s
7th1473Lucas DEDORA Huntington, NYFitzgeralds Bicycles / SDR Grom Squad3:03.60716.16s
8th321Simon MILLER 3:05.68818.24s
9th441Henry MIX Medfield, MAKillington Mountain School3:14.51927.07s
10th322Jamie HAMLIN Mendon, VTKillington Mountain School3:16.651029.21s
11th558Wolfgang WEIMERSHEIMER Hinesburg, VT3:19.321131.88s
12th1284William SULAS Schenevus, NY3:22.961235.52s
13th756Owen THARP Glenside, PABoost-It Racing3:26.421338.98s
14th490Parker DOWNING Waitsfield, VTMom & Dad3:31.031443.59s
15th326Zachary GISSER Brookside, NJ3:44.741557.30s
16th492Liam ATTEBURY Ludlow, VTKMS Killington Mountain School3:56.57161:09.13
17th574Owen HESDON Glenside, PABoostit racing4:20.90171:33.46

50+ men  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st1549Phillip DOWNELL 3:13.861-
2nd746Brian BOETTCHER Reading, PAJB BIKES / Oakbrook Brewing3:39.37225.51s
3rd755Arthur THARP Glenside, PABoost-It Racing3:48.23334.37s
4th496Fred BASSETT Brewster, MAAzonic / FFR / O'Neal / Spy3:53.02439.16s

 

 

Pro/Expert women  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st17Kristin LENART Catasauqua, PACutters Bike Shop / Deity / Industry2:53.851-
2nd3Mazie HAYDEN 3:00.8426.99s
3rd92Sophie ALLEN Lake Worth, FL3:36.99343.14s
123Riley MILLER DNF

Amateur women  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st693Katlin PARENTEAU Jay, VT3:34.911-
2nd535Sage WEISS Newfoundland, NJCamp Three3:38.1223.21s
3rd564Lucy ATTEBURY Ludlow, VTKillington Mountain School4:27.37352.46s
4th1501Lisa DUVAL 4:39.9441:05.03

 

 

U12 mixed  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st694Carson MORGAN Gouldsboro, PARacer Concepts3:26.091-
2nd498Max DIDOMENICO West Rutland, VTKMS Alpine Bike Works3:51.80225.71s
3rd489Victoria JOHNSON (u30) Mendon, VTAlpine Bike Works / KMS4:18.15352.06s
4th548Garrett HUMMEL West Newton, PACamp34:28.7841:02.69
5th497Sarah HAMLIN Mendon, VTKillington Mountain School4:57.1151:31.02
6th683Brady MILLER East Greenville, PA5:30.2362:04.14
Chat with us