Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 19 | Mauricio ESTRADA | Mine Hill, NJ | Danny's Cycles | 2:32.071 | - | ||
2nd | 36 | Matt DRISCOLL | Bow, NH | HIGHLAND MTB PARK / Santa Cruz | 2:32.382 | 0.31s | ||
3rd | 91 | Cameron MADER | 2:33.513 | 1.44s | ||||
4th | 32 | Owen GIESE | Harwinton, CT | Ridgeline Bicycles | 2:36.804 | 4.73s | ||
5th | 6 | Saben ROSSI | Brewer, ME | Comp Edge | 2:38.585 | 6.51s | ||
6th | 13 | Oliver LEVICK | Medford, MA | Cane Creek / Drummer Racing | 2:43.626 | 11.55s | ||
7th | 83 | Jake KAHN | 2:48.707 | 16.63s |
Male: Amateur: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 488 | Matthew KRIMMEL | Woodstock, VT | KMS | 2:52.671 | - | ||
2nd | 655 | Evan TIGHE | Cold Spring, NY | 2:56.112 | 3.44s | |||
3rd | 300 | Owen CROSSMON | Mendon, VT | KMS | 2:58.193 | 5.52s | ||
4th | 491 | Aiden HERRON | Washington, DC | 3:38.344 | 45.67s | |||
5th | 456 | Louis SCHUTTINGER | Monroe, NY | Shred | 3:55.075 | 1:02.40 |
Male: Amateur: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 501 | David HARUCH | Media, PA | 3:01.121 | - | |||
2nd | 1270 | Justin HUSHON | Derrick City, PA | 3:02.822 | 1.70s | |||
3rd | 816 | Dan HOPMANS | Jay, VT | Chaingang Racing | 3:03.203 | 2.08s | ||
4th | 556 | James VICHECK | Washington, PA | Lojaks Yamaha | 3:03.334 | 2.21s | ||
5th | 338 | Brian CAMPBELL (PA) | Quakertown, PA | Vortex Performance Cycles | 3:06.545 | 5.42s | ||
6th | 1544 | Felipe LUPO | Rockville, MD | 3:07.516 | 6.39s | |||
7th | 609 | James O'DONNELL (east1) | Riverton, NJ | WulfPak RealityKings | 3:13.677 | 12.55s | ||
8th | 528 | Logan BRUNTON | 3:15.968 | 14.84s | ||||
9th | 632 | Ehren DOHERTY | 3:18.329 | 17.20s | ||||
10th | 710 | Brady FAULKNER | Ludlow, VT | 3:26.6310 | 25.51s | |||
11th | 557 | Jordyn GAMBLE | Coraopolis, PA | 3:37.9211 | 36.80s | |||
12th | 619 | Elijah HICKEY | Rockport, MA | 3:51.9812 | 50.86s | |||
13th | 618 | Brian LAPOINTE | Rockport, MA | 4:05.4713 | 1:04.35 |
Male: Amateur: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 616 | Josh DAVEY | Springfield, MA | 3:04.241 | - | |||
2nd | 769 | Matthew THOMPSON (cat1) | North Smithfield, RI | Chaingang Racing / Fox / Norco / Schwalb | 3:07.172 | 2.93s | ||
3rd | 678 | Trent MCKENZIE | Winchester, VA | 3:15.693 | 11.45s | |||
4th | 1502 | Brennan DELPHIA | Hinsdale, MA | GoPro / Ryno Power / SkullCandy | 3:18.624 | 14.38s | ||
5th | 1089 | Richard WATERMAN | West Kingston, RI | 3:25.815 | 21.57s | |||
6th | 670 | Clayton JELKE | W.Chester, PA | BUTTERYPRINTWEAR.COM | 3:27.606 | 23.36s | ||
7th | 494 | Scott SURDYKE | Rochester, NY | Chaingang Racing | 3:28.807 | 24.56s | ||
8th | 484 | Nik ORLANDO | 3:47.288 | 43.04s |
Male: Amateur: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1555 | Kenny SAUNDERS | 3:14.561 | - | ||||
2nd | 667 | Fred HOFFMAN | East Greenbush, NY | Get Loose / MSH Contracting | 3:14.642 | 0.08s | ||
3rd | 656 | Kevin CLARKSTON | Chestertown, MD | 3:23.743 | 9.18s | |||
4th | 561 | Vince BELLAFIORE | 3:29.494 | 14.93s | ||||
5th | 550 | Justin NORTON | Webster, NY | 3:29.645 | 15.08s | |||
6th | 1513 | Mike GARBACIK | Tresckow, PA | 3:41.066 | 26.50s |
Male: Expert: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1553 | Jack DICHIARA | Lovingston, VA | Crozet Bike Shop / Transition Bikes | 2:37.931 | - | ||
2nd | 334 | Andrew DRISCOLL | Bow, NH | Defiant Racing Monster Army | 2:38.582 | 0.65s | ||
3rd | 360 | Eric "Corey" JACKSON | 2:43.233 | 5.30s | ||||
4th | 499 | Jack BOUND | Asheville, NC | 2:46.804 | 8.87s | |||
5th | 411 | Logan TIGER | Washington, NJ | Defiant | 2:49.165 | 11.23s | ||
6th | 663 | Colin MULALLY | 2:52.066 | 14.13s | ||||
7th | 537 | Cooper PLEVA | 2:54.437 | 16.50s | ||||
8th | 301 | Jonah FREEDMAN | Adamstown, MD | Fly / Fox Factory / Monster | 2:54.558 | 16.62s | ||
9th | 696 | Adam KEROUAC* | Madison, NJ | 2:57.539 | 19.60s | |||
10th | 1199 | Sam KAHN | 2:58.8710 | 20.94s | ||||
11th | 1548 | Cristian SUAREZ | Warren, NJ | ProBuilds Racing | 3:19.6511 | 41.72s |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 422 | Zane BARD | Chambersburg, PA | Gravity Soul / Wulfpak Racing | 2:57.331 | - | ||
2nd | 1543 | James MILLER (east1) | King Of Prussia, PA | 2:57.392 | 0.06s | |||
3rd | 1226 | Aidan WOLOSZYN | Beacon Falls, CT | AMITY BIKE / Laurel Bicycle Club | 2:57.613 | 0.28s | ||
4th | 690 | Jared WOOD | 3:02.644 | 5.31s | ||||
5th | 523 | Francisco RIOFRIO | Gaithersburg, MD | 3:08.245 | 10.91s |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 668 | Mike HOFFARTH | Ravena, NY | Get Loose / MSH Contracting | 2:51.741 | - | ||
2nd | 424 | Salvatore MARTELLI | Oceanport, NJ | Cags cycles riot racing | 2:55.152 | 3.41s | ||
3rd | 530 | Felipe SOUSA | Newark, NJ | Firmino's Events / Pro Tinting | 2:55.853 | 4.11s | ||
4th | 315 | Joshua MILLER | Harrisville, NY | Bobcats Racing | 2:56.054 | 4.31s | ||
5th | 892 | Scott JOHNSON (east) | Oak Ridge, NJ | 2:56.675 | 4.93s | |||
6th | 335 | Mark MARRONGELLI | Endicott, NY | Riot Racing | 2:57.336 | 5.59s | ||
7th | 340 | Jordan MILLER | Harrisville, NY | 3:10.397 | 18.65s | |||
8th | 337 | Nathan REED (east) | Harrisville, NY | Bobcats Racing | 3:17.398 | 25.65s |
Male: Expert: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1230 | Eric MILLER (40+) | East Burke, VT | 2:55.551 | - | |||
2nd | 504 | Taylor ANGLEBERGER | Smithsburg, MD | Azonic / Leatt / Magura / O'Neal / ODI | 2:55.782 | 0.23s | ||
3rd | 546 | Michael HUMMEL | 2:57.313 | 1.76s | ||||
4th | 555 | Mark SCHNEPEL | Groveland | Commencal Co-Factory | 3:00.134 | 4.58s | ||
5th | 399 | Jason BECKLEY | Clifton Heights, PA | Probuilds Mobile Bike Shop | 3:01.645 | 6.09s | ||
6th | 606 | Andy MAREK | Vineyard Haven, MA | Marek Tree & Land | 3:04.986 | 9.43s | ||
7th | 1093 | Steve KAHN | 3:06.427 | 10.87s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors⇧ | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1506 | Collin BOURQUE | Hamden, CT | 100% / Leatt / SDR Clothing | 2:47.441 | - | ||
4th | 304 | Gabriel JOHNSON | Mendon, VT | Alpine Bike Works / KMS | 2:56.434 | 8.99s | ||
17th | 574 | Owen HESDON | Glenside, PA | Boost-It Racing | 4:20.9017 | 1:33.46 | ||
13th | 756 | Owen THARP | Glenside, PA | Boost-It Racing | 3:26.4213 | 38.98s | ||
5th | 943 | Ryder MOSLEY | Bangor, PA | Cutters Bike Shop / Snake Mountain | 2:56.495 | 9.05s | ||
2nd | 1546 | Colten HUBBARD | Sussex, NJ | Etnies / GT Coalition | 2:50.202 | 2.76s | ||
7th | 1473 | Lucas DEDORA | Huntington, NY | Fitzgeralds Bicycles / SDR Grom Squad | 3:03.607 | 16.16s | ||
9th | 441 | Henry MIX | Medfield, MA | KMS | 3:14.519 | 27.07s | ||
10th | 322 | Jamie HAMLIN | Mendon, VT | KMS | 3:16.6510 | 29.21s | ||
16th | 492 | Liam ATTEBURY | Ludlow, VT | KMS | 3:56.5716 | 1:09.13 | ||
14th | 490 | Parker DOWNING | Waitsfield, VT | Mom & Dad | 3:31.0314 | 43.59s | ||
3rd | 566 | Noah TAUBE-PERROTTA | Newton, MA | ProBuilds Racing | 2:56.303 | 8.86s | ||
15th | 326 | Zachary GISSER | Brookside, NJ | 3:44.7415 | 57.30s | |||
12th | 1284 | William SULAS | Schenevus, NY | 3:22.9612 | 35.52s | |||
11th | 558 | Wolfgang WEIMERSHEIMER | Hinesburg, VT | 3:19.3211 | 31.88s | |||
8th | 321 | Simon MILLER | 3:05.688 | 18.24s | ||||
6th | 448 | Nelphison DEALMEIDA III | 3:00.126 | 12.68s |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1549 | Phillip DOWNELL | 3:13.861 | - | ||||
2nd | 746 | Brian BOETTCHER | Reading, PA | JB BIKES / Oakbrook Brewing | 3:39.372 | 25.51s | ||
3rd | 755 | Art THARP | Glenside, PA | Boost-It Racing | 3:48.233 | 34.37s | ||
4th | 496 | Fred BASSETT | Brewster, MA | Azonic / FFR / O'Neal / Spy | 3:53.024 | 39.16s |
Female: Pro/Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 17 | Kristin LENART | Catasauqua, PA | Cutters Bike Shop / Deity / Industry | 2:53.851 | - | ||
2nd | 3 | Mazie HAYDEN | 3:00.842 | 6.99s | ||||
3rd | 92 | Sophie ALLEN | Lake Worth, FL | 3:36.993 | 43.14s |
Female: Amateur Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 693 | Katlin PARENTEAU | Jay, VT | 3:34.911 | - | |||
2nd | 535 | Sage WEISS | Newfoundland, NJ | Camp Three | 3:38.122 | 3.21s | ||
3rd | 564 | Lucy ATTEBURY | Ludlow, VT | KMS | 4:27.373 | 52.46s | ||
4th | 1501 | Lisa DUVAL | 4:39.944 | 1:05.03 |
Mixed: U12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 694 | Carson MORGAN | Gouldsboro, PA | Racer Concepts | 3:26.091 | - | ||
2nd | 498 | Maximus DIDOMENICO | West Rutland, VT | KMS Alpine Bike Works | 3:51.802 | 25.71s | ||
3rd | 489 | Victoria JOHNSON (u19) | Mendon, VT | Alpine Bike Works / KMS | 4:18.153 | 52.06s | ||
4th | 548 | Garrett HUMMEL | West Newton, PA | Camp3 | 4:28.784 | 1:02.69 | ||
5th | 497 | Sarah HAMLIN | Mendon, VT | KMS | 4:57.115 | 1:31.02 | ||
6th | 683 | Brady MILLER | East Greenville, PA | 5:30.236 | 2:04.14 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified