withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Lithuanian DH National Champs '20 at Ignalina

(2020 Baltic DH Cup, Round 2)

Results (64)Photos (163)Videos (0)Finish spreads

The official results can be found here.

Bike type

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Elite  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 2 Total time Diff
1st135Tanel TÕRVIK 19.16s212.85s112.47s344.48s112.66s110.64s116.95s440.25s21:24.731-
2nd14Armin PILV 18.94s113.69s612.23s144.86s212.99s410.82s216.28s140.09s11:24.9520.22s
3rd33Juho MATTUS 19.35s313.30s312.39s245.04s312.83s211.04s416.73s240.60s41:25.6430.91s
4th1Hendrik KIRSIPUU 19.38s413.20s212.59s445.17s412.94s310.88s316.73s240.55s31:25.7240.99s
5th65Armands MEŽINSKIS 21.04s613.61s512.83s547.48s613.78s512.16s617.66s543.60s51:31.0856.35s
6th92Reinis MEDNIS 20.76s513.43s412.99s647.18s522.41s611.73s517.93s652.07s61:39.25614.52s

Male: Hardtail  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 2 Total time Diff
1st136Lukas KOLGOVAS 21.20s114.05s113.34s248.59s145.48s11:34.071-
2nd94Jānis KOLUŠKINS 21.69s214.89s213.18s149.76s214.39s112.91s118.52s145.82s21:35.5821.51s
3rd177Gediminas STANKEVIČIUS 24.63s315.85s314.20s354.68s316.68s323.50s319.54s259.72s31:54.40320.33s
4th61Edgars ULNICANS 25.74s420.22s515.45s41:01.41424.36s617.74s222.41s31:04.5142:05.92431.85s
5th62Dominykas MIKŠYS 28.47s523.92s615.69s51:08.08623.46s426.05s524.43s51:13.9462:22.02547.95s
6th176Kristians BERZINŠ 32.57s618.66s416.43s61:07.66516.67s229.46s628.61s61:14.7472:22.40648.33s
7th133Augustas MINKAUSKAS 33.43s725.12s718.09s71:16.64724.23s525.81s423.84s41:13.8852:30.52756.45s

Male: U14  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 2 Total time Diff
1st104Daniels ZABILEVSKIS 26.47s115.21s113.86s155.54s118.13s115.27s118.88s152.28s11:47.821-
2nd73Henrijs ZELTINS 27.13s216.58s315.23s358.94s332.16s217.73s221.90s21:11.7922:10.73222.91s
3rd131Dāvis KOZAKOVS 27.27s315.43s214.32s257.02s240.33s430.04s523.35s41:33.7252:30.74342.92s
4th150Robert KLIPA 28.68s421.90s516.44s41:07.02444.91s521.51s323.87s51:30.2942:37.31449.49s
5th144Mantas KRUKAUSKAS 45.74s521.10s416.79s51:23.63534.49s324.43s423.11s31:22.0332:45.66557.84s

Male: 15-18  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 2 Total time Diff
1st7Robert JOHANSON 18.75s112.74s112.05s143.54s112.69s110.69s116.90s140.28s11:23.821-
2nd52Haroldas BARKUS 19.42s312.90s212.68s545.00s313.51s211.83s517.31s242.65s21:27.6523.83s
3rd35Kenth LUSENBERG 20.30s413.13s412.66s446.09s413.81s311.81s317.45s343.07s31:29.1635.34s
4th101Rokas SVIDERSKIS 18.75s112.97s312.61s344.33s216.22s1411.11s218.34s745.67s61:30.0046.18s
5th60Taavi PÄRNAMETS 20.32s513.42s512.48s246.22s514.44s411.82s417.81s444.07s41:30.2956.47s
6th63Kevins KOKS 21.44s714.15s713.04s648.63s614.69s612.03s618.17s544.89s51:33.5269.70s
7th126Sandis STUGLIS 21.85s914.62s1013.47s1049.94s915.55s1112.83s818.98s1147.36s111:37.30713.48s
8th58Dmitri TEREVÄINEN 22.47s1014.78s1113.40s950.65s1015.08s813.47s1118.22s646.77s71:37.42813.60s
9th120Danielius PILNIKOVAS 21.67s814.28s813.11s749.06s716.18s1313.70s1318.82s1048.70s121:37.76913.94s
10th75Rihards RUPEIKS 23.93s1215.34s1413.70s1352.97s1115.31s1012.89s918.64s846.84s91:39.811015.99s
11th97Riko MÄEUIBO ° 26.82s1514.32s913.64s1254.78s1314.66s512.65s719.46s1346.77s71:41.551117.73s
12th53Vilius KEBLYS 24.09s1315.64s1513.88s1453.61s1217.76s1515.24s1719.58s1452.58s141:46.191222.37s
13th15Dāvis ZAGORSKIS 21.35s614.13s613.93s1549.41s815.30s912.93s1028.94s1757.17s161:46.581322.76s
14th181Gustavs ELSTS 22.54s1124.47s1714.08s161:01.091614.92s713.48s1218.75s947.15s101:48.241424.42s
15th57Ilja FIRMOV 31.08s1614.92s1313.49s1159.49s1415.82s1213.98s1419.65s1549.45s131:48.941525.12s
16th117Dominykas ŪZAS 25.63s1419.69s1614.18s1759.50s1518.98s1614.93s1620.36s1654.27s151:53.771629.95s
17th106Žygimantas DUMALAIKAS 33.50s1714.82s1213.34s81:01.661727.99s1714.35s1519.12s121:01.46172:03.121739.30s

° Rider racing out of category

Male: 30+  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 2 Total time Diff
1st31Edvin REINHOLD 23.02s215.66s113.71s252.39s115.01s113.29s118.25s146.55s11:38.941-
2nd86Reinis SIMSONS 22.13s121.42s313.28s156.83s215.47s213.48s218.53s247.48s21:44.3125.37s
3rd192Eriks BRIEDIS 36.37s320.74s215.73s31:12.84317.83s319.18s325.16s31:02.1732:15.01336.07s

Male: Fun  Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 2 Total time Diff
1st46Gints BAHMANIS 19.92s213.17s112.51s145.60s113.73s311.34s116.91s141.98s11:27.581-
2nd115Tomas PEČIUKAITIS 20.23s313.34s212.90s346.47s212.93s111.94s218.53s543.40s21:29.8722.29s
3rd76Denis IVANOV 19.89s114.34s714.09s1848.32s413.95s512.18s318.11s244.24s31:32.5634.98s
4th110Dainius JANUŠAUSKAS 20.73s413.79s312.81s247.33s315.16s1112.26s418.16s345.58s51:32.9145.33s
5th45Rando KIIK 22.23s1214.65s1113.35s550.23s1014.87s912.68s918.86s1046.41s61:36.6459.06s
6th191Girts STABROVSKIS 21.52s814.96s1513.63s1250.11s914.18s713.20s1219.28s1446.66s81:36.7769.19s
7th84Ritvars LEIERS 22.30s1414.05s413.37s749.72s715.54s1612.83s1019.35s1547.72s101:37.4479.86s
8th99Steponas DUDAS 21.13s715.91s1912.92s449.96s815.38s1513.67s1518.79s847.84s111:37.80810.22s
9th118Rytis ANDRULIONIS 22.13s1014.19s613.36s649.68s616.28s1813.51s1318.51s448.30s131:37.98910.40s
10th166Evaldas DANILEVIČIUS 23.59s1814.60s1013.77s1651.96s1615.33s1312.94s1119.04s1147.31s91:39.271011.69s
11th172Kastytis BUBELE 22.23s1215.66s1813.54s1051.43s1415.20s1213.76s1619.11s1248.07s121:39.501111.92s
12th125Marius INTA 22.83s1715.28s1613.89s1752.00s1715.98s1713.88s1718.58s648.44s141:40.441212.86s
13th189Jonas VYŠNIAUSKAS 22.04s914.67s1213.76s1550.47s1217.57s2113.61s1419.11s1250.29s171:40.761313.18s
14th197Arnas MORDASAS 22.39s1515.33s1714.22s1951.94s1514.81s812.55s722.05s2149.41s161:41.351413.77s
15th124Armands MARČENKOVS 25.35s2014.08s513.49s952.92s1813.62s212.37s522.78s2448.77s151:41.691514.11s
16th51Denis TSURIS 20.82s624.86s2413.47s859.15s2013.75s412.56s818.72s745.03s41:44.181616.60s
17th130Karolis KUZELIS 24.46s1916.11s2014.38s2054.95s1916.40s1914.56s1819.39s1650.35s181:45.301717.72s
18th54Karolis LINKEVIČIUS 22.18s1114.43s813.63s1250.24s1115.37s1422.39s2218.83s956.59s191:46.831819.25s
19th95Karolis GARGASAS 20.78s514.44s913.68s1448.90s515.01s1021.94s2121.17s2058.12s211:47.021919.44s
20th161Ignas LASAUSKAS 22.42s1614.79s1313.57s1150.78s1317.22s2020.52s2019.93s1757.67s201:48.452020.87s
21st151Kipras BALTRUŠAITIS 36.99s2414.93s1414.67s211:06.592314.00s612.47s620.15s1846.62s71:53.212125.63s
22nd138Dominykas RIMDEIKA 27.20s2116.60s2218.47s241:02.272126.27s2222.92s2420.68s191:09.87222:12.142244.56s
23rd179Rapolas VOSYLIUS 33.14s2316.35s2115.46s221:04.952230.08s2422.91s2322.07s221:15.06242:20.012352.43s
24th71Ignas MAŽEIKA 31.20s2221.80s2316.41s231:09.412428.59s2320.13s1922.48s231:11.20232:20.612453.03s

 

 

Female: Open  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 2 Total time Diff
1st112Gerda EINMANE 24.40s115.04s114.37s153.81s126.56s215.63s119.97s11:02.1611:55.971-
2nd80Jana LOGVINOVA 26.35s218.02s215.14s259.51s218.84s136.07s221.97s21:16.8822:16.39220.42s
Chat with us