withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

2020 Baltic DH Cup round 3 at Kordes Trase

(Latvian DH National CHamps '20)

Results (66)Photos (110)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at https://www.fans.lv/app/uploads/2020/08/Baltic-Cup-DH-Stage3-Latvija.pdf

CourseEveryone

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Elite men  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 2 Total time Diff
1st83Talis LIEPINS 25.03s112.05s37.09s244.17s124.86s48.07s18.55s641.48s41:25.651-
2nd1Hendrik KIRSIPUU 25.87s311.92s26.86s144.65s224.82s38.07s18.31s241.20s31:25.8520.20s
3rd78Reinis Martins PRIEDITIS 26.73s512.07s47.51s646.31s426.61s68.70s88.55s643.86s71:30.1734.52s
4th14Armin PILV 25.57s216.29s127.53s749.39s624.18s28.40s48.36s440.94s21:30.3344.68s
5th171Ralfs BIKERNIEKS 26.23s411.63s17.30s445.16s328.34s118.42s58.56s845.32s91:30.4854.83s
6th105Henrijs VIMBA 29.75s912.87s88.04s1050.66s926.51s58.60s78.54s543.65s61:34.3168.66s
7th142Karlis KRUMINS 29.19s813.47s107.48s550.14s827.53s98.78s98.89s945.20s81:35.3479.69s
8th22Tanel TÕRVIK 31.43s1012.25s58.38s1252.06s1027.01s78.26s38.23s143.50s51:35.5689.91s
9th190Juris LUŠCENOKS 28.55s713.82s117.62s949.99s727.47s89.35s1110.59s1247.41s111:37.40911.75s
10th108Martins BERZINS 27.11s612.61s77.59s847.31s532.67s129.50s128.92s1051.09s121:38.401012.75s
11th33Juho MATTUS 45.03s1112.52s67.18s31:04.731124.10s18.44s68.31s240.85s11:45.581119.93s
12th65Armands MEŽINSKIS 45.45s1213.01s98.16s111:06.621227.88s109.19s109.35s1146.42s101:53.041227.39s

U14 boys  Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 2 Total time Diff
1st127Peterson PETERSON 30.87s115.16s18.50s154.53s132.03s19.16s18.65s149.84s11:44.371-
2nd104Daniels ZABILEVSKIS 47.87s215.80s28.75s21:12.42238.81s210.25s29.03s258.09s22:10.51226.14s
3rd157Jēkabs MELECIS 57.66s322.85s49.85s31:30.36342.87s313.28s410.74s41:06.8932:37.25352.88s
4th73Henrijs ZELTINS 1:07.28421.80s310.36s41:39.44446.18s412.08s310.72s31:08.9842:48.4241:04.05

Hardtail men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 2 Total time Diff
1st94Jānis KOLUŠKINS 28.05s112.86s17.63s248.54s128.70s29.35s19.11s247.16s11:35.701-
2nd98Rudolfs SKARULIS 33.22s214.68s38.30s356.20s230.09s310.10s29.42s349.61s31:45.81210.11s
3rd109Krisjanis LEJNIEKS 40.20s413.12s27.50s11:00.82327.97s110.22s39.07s147.26s21:48.08312.38s
4th168Guntis BEĶĒRIS 39.59s319.13s49.61s51:08.33432.92s412.16s59.74s454.82s42:03.15427.45s
5th185Roberts AUBENS 49.62s520.90s59.60s41:20.12540.48s514.45s610.14s51:05.0762:25.19549.49s
6th68Edgars ULNICANS 51.63s622.73s610.36s61:24.72642.37s611.42s410.37s61:04.1652:28.88653.18s

14-18 boys  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 2 Total time Diff
1st7Robert JOHANSON 27.13s112.03s27.30s146.46s125.26s18.32s28.77s242.35s11:28.811-
2nd101Rokas SVIDERSKIS 29.51s212.01s17.53s249.05s229.10s28.14s18.81s346.05s21:35.1026.29s
3rd35Kenth LUSENBERG 32.33s312.89s37.65s352.87s330.07s48.60s48.59s147.26s31:40.13311.32s
4th15Dāvis ZAGORSKIS 33.67s414.23s47.67s455.57s431.36s88.44s39.44s849.24s51:44.81416.00s
5th77Gustavs ELSTS 38.04s614.30s58.08s51:00.42531.12s79.27s79.63s950.02s71:50.44521.63s
6th23Sandis STUGLIS 36.68s515.56s78.54s71:00.78630.83s69.16s610.24s1050.23s81:51.01622.20s
7th158Dmitri TEREVÄINEN 43.87s815.24s69.04s81:08.15830.80s59.53s89.23s749.56s61:57.71728.90s
8th53Vilius KEBLYS 38.22s718.10s99.85s101:06.17736.30s1011.47s1110.30s1158.07s112:04.24835.43s
9th64Rihards RUPEIKS 44.18s916.60s89.17s91:09.95936.96s119.88s109.20s656.04s102:05.99937.18s
10th67Kevins KOKS 54.12s1044.53s118.34s61:46.991029.77s38.82s59.01s447.60s42:34.59101:05.78
11th74Patriks RULLIS 1:14.361146.66s129.88s112:10.901231.91s99.74s99.06s550.71s93:01.61111:32.80
129Anatolijs BERVJAČONOKS 1:27.711218.60s1010.92s121:57.2311

30+ men  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 2 Total time Diff
1st139Agris BRĪVERS 27.30s113.30s17.58s148.18s128.75s29.28s28.89s446.92s21:35.101-
2nd86Reinis SIMSONS 28.63s213.38s27.92s449.93s228.41s19.61s58.88s346.90s11:36.8321.73s
3rd184Gusts OŠMUCNIEKS 30.20s313.49s37.70s351.39s337.19s89.19s18.86s255.24s71:46.63311.53s
4th79Edgars SIMSONS 33.19s414.52s49.44s1057.15s432.98s49.51s49.18s651.67s41:48.82413.72s
5th146Henri KIVIST 40.74s714.98s67.69s21:03.41731.11s39.30s38.99s549.40s31:52.81517.71s
6th132Miks MARTUĻEVS 37.74s614.62s58.24s51:00.60533.39s59.84s69.61s752.84s51:53.44618.34s
7th102Ivars BUNDZENIEKS 36.51s516.34s89.12s71:01.97633.65s611.14s109.88s1054.67s61:56.64721.54s
8th141Gatis RODERTS 45.07s915.65s78.95s61:09.67838.58s1010.76s810.17s1159.51s92:09.18834.08s
9th194Oskars KAŅEPS-KALNIŅŠ 43.46s820.03s129.24s81:12.73937.96s911.02s99.74s958.72s82:11.45936.35s
10th149Edvin REINHOLD 51.67s1116.73s99.38s91:17.781041.57s1310.00s78.85s11:00.42112:18.201043.10s
11th103Deniss BELOVS 51.20s1017.58s109.55s111:18.331139.82s1112.23s129.72s81:01.77122:20.101145.00s
12th192Eriks BRIEDIS 1:10.481219.65s119.96s121:40.091236.14s713.30s1310.74s131:00.18102:40.27121:05.17
13th82Mihails JAKOVĻEVS 1:21.321320.64s1310.53s131:52.491341.39s1211.81s1110.73s121:03.93132:56.42131:21.32

Fun men  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 2 Total time Diff
1st140Armands ZARINS 27.23s113.66s77.63s448.52s125.31s18.08s19.45s1142.84s11:31.361-
2nd145Mairis VOLDIŅŠ 29.20s412.43s17.02s148.65s227.74s48.89s68.23s144.86s41:33.5122.15s
3rd81Tomas PEČIUKAITIS 29.69s512.59s38.27s1050.55s526.73s28.24s28.76s243.73s21:34.2832.92s
4th46Gints BAHMANIS 30.16s612.48s27.25s249.89s427.27s38.27s39.09s444.63s31:34.5243.16s
5th186Gvido EGLĪTIS 28.10s212.96s57.69s548.75s328.06s59.01s79.09s446.16s51:34.9153.55s
6th99Steponas DUDAS 32.38s916.27s149.05s1457.70s931.11s910.18s129.16s650.45s91:48.15616.79s
7th84Ritvars LEIERS 35.98s1015.25s137.93s759.16s1031.52s119.83s109.08s350.43s81:49.59718.23s
8th124Armands MARČENKOVS 29.11s313.05s68.70s1350.86s631.15s108.46s419.27s1558.88s111:49.74818.38s
9th180Mārtiņš USTINOVS 31.44s812.88s47.53s351.85s728.67s68.79s521.84s1659.30s121:51.15919.79s
10th107Romans ZVEREVS 39.50s1214.24s88.02s81:01.761230.49s89.69s99.51s1249.69s71:51.451020.09s
11th93Reinis LACIS 31.01s714.35s97.76s653.12s839.53s1310.65s149.21s759.39s131:52.511121.15s
12th191Girts STABROVSKIS 46.59s1514.59s118.11s91:09.291328.83s79.55s89.41s1047.79s61:57.081225.72s
13th160Zintis VAIDZIRDIS 36.03s1115.20s128.41s1159.64s1140.84s1510.36s139.38s91:00.58142:00.221328.86s
14th51Denis TSURIS 54.18s1614.46s108.61s121:17.251636.11s129.88s119.63s1355.62s102:12.871441.51s
15th193Daniels KĀRKLIŅŠ 45.38s1318.66s159.71s151:13.751439.70s1412.60s159.34s81:01.64152:15.391544.03s
16th137Nils TAURIŅŠ 45.54s1420.74s169.98s161:16.26151:09.901614.82s1610.81s141:35.53162:51.79161:20.43

 

 

Open women  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 1 sector1 + sector2 + sector3 = Run 2 Total time Diff
1st196Jana LOGVINOVA 56.12s119.56s114.49s21:30.17148.38s217.42s312.23s31:18.0322:48.201-
2nd112Gerda EINMANE 1:05.05234.20s315.36s31:54.61244.04s19.22s110.12s11:03.3812:57.9929.79s
3rd121Melisa SAMILINA 1:32.96330.13s211.68s12:14.7731:04.46315.56s211.67s21:31.6933:46.46358.26s
Chat with us