The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sam SKIDMORE | SALSA CYCLES | 5:30.51 | 1:39.84 | 3:34.33 | 4:26.82 | 5:53.01 | 21:04.41 | - | ||
2nd | Zach MEHURON | 5:43.43 | 1:37.03 | 3:30.51 | 4:29.93 | 6:01.52 | 21:22.32 | 17.9s | |||
3rd | Aaron COXEN | Dirty Harry's Bike Shop | 5:39.02 | 1:41.46 | 3:33.72 | 4:25.21 | 6:05.63 | 21:24.93 | 20.5s | ||
4th | Caleb HALL | 5:56.85 | 1:47.712 | 3:50.55 | 4:32.04 | 6:22.411 | 22:29.54 | 1:25.1 | |||
5th | Kohl AUMER | 5:57.36 | 1:43.210 | 3:51.86 | 4:50.96 | 6:09.15 | 22:32.45 | 1:28.0 | |||
6th | Ethan FLANIGAN | 5:57.97 | 1:36.11 | 4:04.410 | 4:57.39 | 6:09.76 | 22:45.46 | 1:41.0 | |||
7th | Clinton BEDICK | Wamsley Cycles | 6:02.68 | 1:42.48 | 3:44.84 | 4:54.37 | 6:22.310 | 22:46.47 | 1:42.0 | ||
8th | Ronnie VANCE | 6:11.111 | 1:42.79 | 4:01.18 | 4:47.25 | 6:07.94 | 22:50.08 | 1:45.6 | |||
9th | Ben KLIMAS | 5:43.94 | 1:43.811 | 4:05.811 | 4:56.58 | 6:22.09 | 22:51.99 | 1:47.5 | |||
10th | Brian SARFINO | 6:07.19 | 1:40.75 | 3:55.57 | 5:02.111 | 6:24.613 | 23:10.110 | 2:05.7 | |||
11th | Tristan BROUGHTON | Team Dad | 6:10.010 | 1:36.11 | 4:03.19 | 5:12.517 | 6:21.28 | 23:23.011 | 2:18.6 | ||
12th | Neil LAFLEUR | 6:25.412 | 1:51.314 | 4:10.712 | 4:58.410 | 6:15.97 | 23:41.812 | 2:37.4 | |||
13th | Anthony ATWOOD | Dragon Downhill / River's Bend Bike Shop | 6:33.613 | 1:42.27 | 4:24.315 | 5:07.514 | 6:22.612 | 24:10.413 | 3:06.0 | ||
14th | Camin RANDALL-PEANGMETH | 6:48.714 | 2:01.417 | 4:14.014 | 5:04.112 | 6:32.714 | 24:40.914 | 3:36.5 | |||
15th | Tim CARSON | FLAT TIRE / Spokes | 6:50.515 | 1:58.316 | 4:26.116 | 5:05.713 | 6:34.015 | 24:54.615 | 3:50.2 | ||
16th | Chris SNIDER | 7:05.117 | 1:48.913 | 4:31.917 | 5:12.416 | 6:38.016 | 25:16.316 | 4:11.9 | |||
17th | Ed BREWER | SYNDICATE CYCLING | 7:00.316 | 2:09.419 | 4:13.013 | 5:11.115 | 6:52.017 | 25:25.817 | 4:21.4 | ||
18th | Jonathan MARTIN | 7:32.018 | 1:56.215 | 5:08.419 | 5:46.219 | 7:25.118 | 27:48.018 | 6:43.6 | |||
19th | Jared SHOCKEY | 7:59.319 | 2:05.518 | 4:57.818 | 5:33.318 | 7:25.819 | 28:01.719 | 6:57.3 |
Male: Hardtail
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Chris BEBOUT | 14:41.91 | 5:00.71 | 9:13.81 | 7:42.51 | 11:00.21 | 47:39.11 | - |
Male: U17 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Levi SMITH | Pathfinder | 5:49.11 | 1:44.31 | 4:22.32 | 4:45.71 | 6:19.41 | 23:00.81 | - | ||
2nd | Ian MCDONALD | New River Bikes | 6:33.42 | 1:46.02 | 3:55.11 | 4:53.82 | 6:35.53 | 23:43.62 | 42.8s | ||
3rd | Anthony BOWMAN | 7:04.64 | 1:46.13 | 5:16.36 | 5:03.73 | 6:26.22 | 25:36.93 | 2:36.1 | |||
4th | Josh FELLA | 7:27.15 | 2:02.34 | 4:23.53 | 5:17.64 | 6:41.24 | 25:51.84 | 2:51.0 | |||
5th | Cameron LAWRENCE | NITTANG MTN / PIKE STREET BIKES | 6:50.13 | 3:39.77 | 4:43.64 | 5:38.35 | 7:06.15 | 27:57.85 | 4:57.0 | ||
6th | Jake SIGNORELLA | 7:48.36 | 2:04.75 | 4:58.25 | 6:08.06 | 7:14.16 | 28:13.36 | 5:12.5 | |||
7th | William ARBOGAST | 10:03.67 | 2:44.36 | 6:54.87 | 6:50.27 | 8:33.67 | 35:06.57 | 12:05.7 |
Male: 17-44 Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tyler SMITH (WV) | 6:46.42 | 1:43.61 | 3:59.61 | 5:06.73 | 6:20.31 | 23:56.61 | - | |||
2nd | Evan SMITH (u19) | Trailflo | 6:40.81 | 1:43.82 | 4:10.32 | 4:52.51 | 6:30.64 | 23:58.02 | 1.4s | ||
3rd | Josh HENN | Fox / Santa Cruz / TLD / Trailflo Racing | 6:58.73 | 1:50.23 | 4:23.54 | 5:06.42 | 6:26.72 | 24:45.53 | 48.9s | ||
4th | Justin GERWIG | PIKE STREET BIKES | 7:30.07 | 1:51.55 | 4:21.63 | 5:14.26 | 6:49.58 | 25:46.94 | 1:50.3 | ||
5th | Douglas KOSIBA | 6:59.94 | 1:53.26 | 4:33.46 | 5:19.59 | 7:06.514 | 25:52.55 | 1:55.9 | |||
6th | Patrick BRENNAND | JB BIKES / Stoudts Brewing | 7:08.55 | 2:06.917 | 4:48.010 | 5:20.010 | 6:48.87 | 26:12.36 | 2:15.7 | ||
7th | Brandon BARBER | 7:34.511 | 2:02.612 | 4:48.010 | 5:12.64 | 6:54.010 | 26:31.67 | 2:35.0 | |||
8th | Michael STUCK | Na | 7:34.410 | 2:09.718 | 4:50.512 | 5:12.95 | 6:48.66 | 26:36.28 | 2:39.6 | ||
9th | Colin LEHMAN | 7:28.16 | 1:51.24 | 5:26.026 | 5:22.011 | 6:32.65 | 26:40.09 | 2:43.4 | |||
10th | Robert SCHERER | Trailflo | 7:31.99 | 1:58.29 | 4:57.019 | 5:26.914 | 6:53.89 | 26:47.810 | 2:51.2 | ||
11th | Lance COMSTOCK | HUAN BEING MASSAGE / HWB Cycling | 7:44.815 | 2:19.526 | 4:38.28 | 5:15.37 | 6:56.611 | 26:54.511 | 2:57.9 | ||
12th | Colvin HARVEY | 7:40.212 | 2:02.311 | 4:47.29 | 5:24.512 | 7:13.816 | 27:08.112 | 3:11.5 | |||
13th | Jason DAVIS | 7:57.719 | 2:04.216 | 4:30.35 | 5:33.917 | 7:14.617 | 27:20.813 | 3:24.2 | |||
14th | Charlie BRAND | PIKE STREET BIKES | 7:41.913 | 2:03.914 | 4:54.715 | 5:36.519 | 7:04.512 | 27:21.414 | 3:24.8 | ||
15th | Daniel BRISCOE | 7:45.516 | 2:09.919 | 4:54.113 | 5:31.415 | 7:13.015 | 27:33.815 | 3:37.2 | |||
16th | Jeremy ZANG | 9:09.530 | 1:56.28 | 4:37.47 | 5:32.816 | 6:29.03 | 27:44.816 | 3:48.2 | |||
17th | Yoan BETZY | 8:01.520 | 1:54.57 | 4:54.916 | 5:16.68 | 7:38.327 | 27:45.817 | 3:49.2 | |||
18th | Kyle MANDLER | SCIENCE | 7:42.914 | 2:04.115 | 4:57.820 | 5:48.026 | 7:16.618 | 27:49.318 | 3:52.7 | ||
19th | Andrew DAVIS | 7:31.88 | 2:13.124 | 4:55.017 | 5:53.830 | 7:40.829 | 28:14.519 | 4:17.9 | |||
20th | Ray HOISINGTON | SPIN MEDINA | 7:51.017 | 2:18.625 | 4:54.514 | 5:46.525 | 7:30.622 | 28:21.120 | 4:24.5 | ||
21st | Corey HAM | 7:51.318 | 2:29.831 | 5:15.523 | 5:34.818 | 7:21.119 | 28:32.521 | 4:35.9 | |||
22nd | Foster TUCKER | 8:03.021 | 2:01.110 | 5:25.825 | 5:44.324 | 7:31.523 | 28:45.722 | 4:49.1 | |||
23rd | Frank STEC | Rothrock Ruckus | 8:19.526 | 2:10.720 | 5:40.527 | 5:43.923 | 7:06.213 | 29:00.823 | 5:04.2 | ||
24th | Jonathan COLLINS | 8:10.623 | 2:32.032 | 4:55.418 | 5:49.327 | 7:40.528 | 29:07.824 | 5:11.2 | |||
25th | Tito MIKE | SPIN MEDINA | 8:13.425 | 2:24.230 | 5:04.321 | 5:38.320 | 7:50.731 | 29:10.825 | 5:14.2 | ||
26th | Ross PALLOTTA | 8:04.022 | 2:11.723 | 6:14.128 | 5:25.513 | 7:22.420 | 29:17.626 | 5:21.0 | |||
27th | Daniel SCHEP | DCMTB | 9:09.530 | 2:11.221 | 5:12.722 | 5:40.621 | 7:32.025 | 29:46.027 | 5:49.4 | ||
28th | Joshua HILL | 8:45.927 | 2:03.013 | 6:15.529 | 5:42.622 | 7:23.021 | 30:10.028 | 6:13.4 | |||
29th | Jeremy JOCK | Pine Hollow Racing / Trailflo Bikes | 8:11.724 | 2:11.221 | 6:35.333 | 5:51.028 | 7:37.726 | 30:26.829 | 6:30.2 | ||
30th | Alex BERNARD | 8:59.329 | 2:23.629 | 6:47.835 | 6:16.231 | 7:31.724 | 31:58.630 | 8:02.0 | |||
31st | Paul BOOROR | 10:18.435 | 2:23.428 | 6:20.530 | 6:17.032 | 7:49.230 | 33:08.631 | 9:12.0 | |||
32nd | George SMITH (east1) | 9:51.932 | 2:37.833 | 6:26.932 | 6:35.633 | 8:10.933 | 33:43.132 | 9:46.5 | |||
33rd | Doug ARBOGAST | 10:04.534 | 2:44.835 | 7:17.638 | 6:49.734 | 8:32.534 | 35:29.033 | 11:32.4 | |||
34th | James SMOAK | 11:08.136 | 2:41.434 | 6:36.234 | 6:55.236 | 8:38.137 | 35:59.134 | 12:02.5 | |||
35th | Michael CANTI | 10:04.233 | 2:50.236 | 7:07.837 | 7:28.537 | 8:35.636 | 36:06.435 | 12:09.8 | |||
36th | Christopher DIXON | 12:47.538 | 3:08.538 | 6:24.931 | 5:53.329 | 8:34.235 | 36:48.436 | 12:51.8 | |||
37th | Nick BOWMAN | 11:40.337 | 2:58.837 | 6:50.636 | 6:50.535 | 8:46.838 | 37:06.937 | 13:10.3 | |||
38th | Ries PARVIN | 12:57.339 | 3:20.839 | 8:55.439 | 8:26.938 | 9:38.039 | 43:18.438 | 19:21.8 | |||
39th | Trevor HAM | 27:48.441 | 2:20.327 | 5:20.624 | 21:38.139 | 7:51.332 | 1h04:58.739 | 41:02.1 | |||
Bradley GILMORE | 8:51.828 | DNF | |||||||||
Jim SHERER | 15:00.740 | DNF | |||||||||
Justin SEVERINO | DNF |
Male: 45+ Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | John HEROD | 6:00.52 | 1:37.41 | 3:52.92 | 5:03.32 | 6:05.01 | 22:39.11 | - | |||
2nd | Jason CYR | Blackwater Bikes | 5:55.31 | 1:44.63 | 3:52.41 | 4:56.61 | 6:17.02 | 22:45.82 | 6.7s | ||
3rd | Paul BROUGHTON | Athens Bicycle | 6:57.93 | 1:42.22 | 4:28.93 | 5:10.73 | 6:24.23 | 24:43.83 | 2:04.7 | ||
4th | Max HAMMER | 7:15.24 | 1:55.04 | 4:52.45 | 5:41.86 | 6:54.14 | 26:38.54 | 3:59.4 | |||
5th | Tom FLORCIK | Trailflo Bikes | 7:33.96 | 2:01.95 | 4:45.44 | 5:22.85 | 7:06.55 | 26:50.55 | 4:11.4 | ||
6th | Jeff MYERS | MARIETTA ADVENTURE CO. | 7:24.75 | 2:16.56 | 5:17.67 | 5:16.94 | 7:28.07 | 27:43.66 | 5:04.5 | ||
7th | Harry GEYER | THE WHEEL MILL | 8:49.47 | 2:20.27 | 5:14.86 | 5:46.57 | 7:21.06 | 29:32.07 | 6:52.9 | ||
8th | Todd ROBINSON | Jakes Bike Shack | 9:17.58 | 2:22.28 | 6:15.79 | 6:28.78 | 7:54.98 | 32:19.08 | 9:39.9 | ||
9th | Randy MILLER (1) | 9:36.19 | 2:25.19 | 5:54.18 | 7:02.29 | 8:01.49 | 32:58.89 | 10:19.7 |
Female: Pro Event progression Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Sue HAYWOOD | Blackwater Bikes | 7:18.71 | 2:07.92 | 4:41.91 | 5:27.22 | 7:05.72 | 26:41.41 | - | ||
2nd | Lindsey CARPENTER | Maxxis / Salsa | 7:26.82 | 2:04.71 | 5:04.43 | 5:20.71 | 6:55.11 | 26:51.82 | 10.4s | ||
3rd | Ashley REEFER | 8:40.13 | 2:13.73 | 4:51.02 | 5:48.43 | 7:24.23 | 28:57.33 | 2:15.9 | |||
4th | Angelica PIETRANTON | Deity Freshblood / RIDIN / Trailflo Racing | 10:05.96 | 2:14.94 | 6:00.74 | 6:16.54 | 7:52.34 | 32:30.24 | 5:48.8 | ||
5th | Anna BARENSFIED | 9:53.05 | 2:30.75 | 6:24.66 | 6:16.75 | 7:57.45 | 33:02.35 | 6:20.9 | |||
6th | Cassie SMITH | 9:29.94 | 2:31.06 | 6:22.25 | 6:51.16 | 9:07.16 | 34:21.36 | 7:39.9 | |||
7th | Lindsay HALL-STEC | TEAM LASER CATS | 10:50.57 | 3:12.77 | 8:04.27 | 7:20.77 | 9:23.67 | 38:51.77 | 12:10.3 |
Female: Sport
Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lynn CHILDERS | BRC / Chain Reaction Cycles | 11:31.41 | 2:50.61 | 7:27.31 | 7:32.61 | 9:11.11 | 38:33.01 | - |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified