Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Steve ESTABROOK | CUSH CORE / Defiant / Deity / Fly / Fox / Goodmix / GT Bicycles / Industry Nine / Motorex / Shimano / Sugarbush | 1:43.91 | 2:12.11 | 1:55.71 | 2:24.61 | 2:06.11 | 10:22.51 | - | ||
2nd | 20 | Christopher MILLER | Belmar Bike Shop / Deity / Fly | 1:43.91 | 2:12.42 | 2:05.15 | 2:26.43 | 2:07.42 | 10:35.22 | 12.7s | ||
3rd | 8 | Jason SCHEIDING | Cane Creek / Deity / Vittoria Fly Racing | 1:45.93 | 2:17.74 | 1:56.72 | 2:30.24 | 2:11.53 | 10:42.13 | 19.6s | ||
4th | 218 | Nick VIDEEN | CCI RACING / TOWN CYCLE | 1:50.94 | 2:15.63 | 2:01.03 | 2:26.32 | 2:16.35 | 10:50.14 | 27.6s | ||
5th | 53 | Kaylen BALLANTYNE | 1:53.46 | 2:19.55 | 2:10.411 | 2:35.75 | 2:12.04 | 11:11.05 | 48.5s | |||
6th | 101 | Allan BISHOP | Aftershock Racing / CFM | 1:56.310 | 2:22.87 | 2:07.18 | 2:36.46 | 2:17.26 | 11:19.86 | 57.3s | ||
7th | 82 | David FLYNN | Cane Creek / DVO Suspension / Greys Bike Co | 1:55.58 | 2:23.08 | 2:06.16 | 2:37.28 | 2:19.47 | 11:21.27 | 58.7s | ||
8th | 220 | Ian HERCHENRODER | 1:55.58 | 2:19.96 | 2:03.14 | 2:43.611 | 2:21.19 | 11:23.28 | 1:00.7 | |||
9th | 30 | Lenny ANCUTA | Probuilds Mobile Bike Shop | 1:54.87 | 2:25.110 | 2:06.27 | 2:38.59 | 2:20.08 | 11:24.69 | 1:02.1 | ||
10th | 25 | Dylan BLACHEK | 1:52.25 | 2:28.711 | 2:09.19 | 2:36.57 | 2:21.310 | 11:27.710 | 1:05.2 | |||
11th | 1421 | Edward GRANO | Briarcliff Bike Works / Yorktown Cycles | 1:59.811 | 2:24.39 | 2:10.010 | 2:40.110 | 2:25.911 | 11:40.111 | 1:17.6 | ||
12th | 1096 | Brian KELLEY | Pawling cycle and sport | 2:12.312 | 2:30.412 | 2:18.412 | 2:45.512 | 2:31.412 | 12:18.012 | 1:55.5 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U15Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 877 | Collin BOURQUE | 100% / ATLAS / Leatt / SDR Clothing | 1:48.21 | 2:15.71 | 1:59.71 | 2:30.21 | 2:12.41 | 10:46.21 | - | ||
2nd | 476 | Cooper DANIELS | Valley Bike and Ski Werks | 1:55.02 | 2:21.32 | 2:04.22 | 2:34.42 | 2:21.42 | 11:16.42 | 30.2s | ||
3rd | 1472 | Ian JOHNSON (u20) | Norco Roots | 2:04.87 | 2:25.03 | 2:09.03 | 2:37.93 | 2:28.85 | 11:45.53 | 59.3s | ||
4th | 1473 | Lucas DEDORA | 100% / Fitzgeralds Bicycles / GoPro / Leatt / SDR Grom Squad | 1:57.13 | 2:29.17 | 2:14.47 | 2:43.54 | 2:24.24 | 11:48.44 | 1:02.2 | ||
5th | 474 | Trevor POULIN | CCF / NBX / Shimano | 2:02.55 | 2:25.44 | 2:13.76 | 2:44.97 | 2:22.53 | 11:48.95 | 1:02.7 | ||
6th | 831 | Noah COUTURE | 1:57.24 | 2:32.79 | 2:12.74 | 2:44.25 | 2:30.56 | 11:57.46 | 1:11.2 | |||
7th | 1172 | Michael CHANDLER | CCF / NBX / Thunder | 2:06.68 | 2:27.55 | 2:13.15 | 2:44.86 | 2:30.97 | 12:02.97 | 1:16.7 | ||
8th | 1284 | William SULAS | 2:10.110 | 2:28.96 | 2:14.58 | 2:48.58 | 2:32.29 | 12:14.38 | 1:28.1 | |||
9th | 582 | Isaac GUTTERMAN | Mutt | 2:04.76 | 2:34.410 | 2:18.911 | 2:51.211 | 2:32.08 | 12:21.19 | 1:34.9 | ||
10th | 798 | Sean MURPHY | 2:10.09 | 2:36.311 | 2:17.39 | 2:50.710 | 2:33.910 | 12:28.110 | 1:41.9 | |||
11th | 887 | Lance ARCHIBALD | TEAM EDGE | 2:19.813 | 2:31.98 | 2:17.610 | 2:50.09 | 2:40.511 | 12:39.811 | 1:53.6 | ||
12th | 468 | Eli HOULE | 2:15.711 | 2:36.712 | 2:23.112 | 2:57.012 | 2:44.913 | 12:57.412 | 2:11.2 | |||
13th | 783 | Peter SHEARER | 2:25.015 | 2:39.013 | 2:25.113 | 3:00.815 | 2:42.212 | 13:12.013 | 2:25.8 | |||
14th | 1053 | Leo FENOLLOSA | 2:18.212 | 2:40.114 | 2:26.014 | 2:58.613 | 2:51.416 | 13:14.314 | 2:28.1 | |||
15th | 886 | Lincoln ARCHIBALD | TEAM EDGE | 2:21.814 | 2:42.315 | 2:26.014 | 2:59.014 | 2:50.614 | 13:19.815 | 2:33.6 | ||
16th | 751 | James WOLF | 2:38.317 | 2:49.016 | 2:31.716 | 3:10.416 | 2:51.015 | 14:00.316 | 3:14.1 | |||
17th | 820 | Camren BLUNT | 2:27.516 | 2:56.118 | 2:32.117 | 3:12.917 | 3:03.617 | 14:12.217 | 3:26.0 | |||
18th | 1145 | John TILTON | 2:44.819 | 2:53.617 | 2:51.020 | 3:19.918 | 3:04.318 | 14:53.618 | 4:07.4 | |||
19th | 1043 | Benjamin PIERCE | NEHSCA - After School Suspension | 3:12.123 | 3:01.019 | 2:50.919 | 3:30.721 | 3:17.419 | 15:52.119 | 5:05.9 | ||
20th | - | Owen HARDY | 2:41.618 | 3:14.024 | 2:59.024 | 3:33.222 | 3:24.520 | 15:52.220 | 5:06.0 | |||
21st | 1047 | Thomas DORMAN | 2:45.520 | 3:10.722 | 2:46.918 | 3:24.219 | 3:48.025 | 15:55.321 | 5:09.1 | |||
22nd | - | Tucker SMITH | 3:08.922 | 3:10.923 | 2:56.323 | 3:29.120 | 3:26.621 | 16:11.822 | 5:25.6 | |||
23rd | 1143 | Dylan LEE | 3:22.725 | 3:09.921 | 2:54.721 | 3:34.123 | 3:34.722 | 16:36.223 | 5:50.0 | |||
24th | 939 | Emmett KIERNAN | 3:15.624 | 3:06.020 | 2:55.222 | 3:36.924 | 3:45.024 | 16:38.924 | 5:52.7 | |||
25th | - | William DODD (u18) | 2:58.821 | 3:16.425 | 3:17.625 | 3:46.325 | 3:35.523 | 16:54.625 | 6:08.4 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U20Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 309 | Adrian HAYDEN | Specialized / TEAM PLACID PLANET | 1:46.31 | 2:13.61 | 1:56.51 | 2:29.91 | 2:07.21 | 10:33.51 | - | ||
2nd | 417 | Zachary SIEGEL | CCF | 1:52.68 | 2:15.72 | 2:01.82 | 2:31.03 | 2:12.82 | 10:53.92 | 20.4s | ||
3rd | 1226 | Aidan WOLOSZYN | AMITY BIKE / Laurel Bicycle Club | 1:50.95 | 2:20.55 | 2:03.14 | 2:33.75 | 2:14.33 | 11:02.63 | 29.1s | ||
4th | 796 | Orion CABLE | 1:48.53 | 2:20.66 | 2:06.28 | 2:31.44 | 2:17.77 | 11:04.44 | 30.9s | |||
5th | 795 | Joey GREEN | Competitive Edge | 1:47.42 | 2:19.64 | 2:03.03 | 2:33.96 | 2:21.011 | 11:04.95 | 31.4s | ||
6th | 608 | Griffin BARNES | CCF / Thunder | 1:52.56 | 2:20.87 | 2:03.45 | 2:30.82 | 2:17.88 | 11:05.46 | 31.9s | ||
7th | 1175 | Luke MELLO | CCF / Shimano | 1:52.56 | 2:18.83 | 2:05.97 | 2:36.111 | 2:16.65 | 11:09.87 | 36.3s | ||
8th | 724 | Eric PERRY | Bikeworks / Craft Racing / Diesel | 1:56.110 | 2:21.98 | 2:06.99 | 2:35.49 | 2:18.69 | 11:19.08 | 45.5s | ||
9th | 784 | Tucker SHEARER | 1:56.511 | 2:22.59 | 2:05.86 | 2:35.38 | 2:19.210 | 11:19.29 | 45.7s | |||
10th | 1364 | Liam MCKELLICK | Comp Edge Racing | 1:50.84 | 2:24.211 | 2:11.414 | 2:35.710 | 2:17.46 | 11:19.410 | 45.9s | ||
11th | 1277 | Gavin WIGGIN | 2:02.017 | 2:24.712 | 2:08.811 | 2:35.07 | 2:23.612 | 11:34.111 | 1:00.6 | |||
12th | 940 | Tyler CASE | 1:59.113 | 2:24.110 | 2:12.117 | 2:40.815 | 2:24.513 | 11:40.612 | 1:07.1 | |||
13th | 1011 | Caleb GRIFFIN | 1:57.612 | 2:44.333 | 2:07.810 | 2:38.212 | 2:15.84 | 11:43.713 | 1:10.2 | |||
14th | 462 | Liam MCMAHON | Buzzards Bay Bikes / CCF | 2:00.315 | 2:26.616 | 2:10.912 | 2:42.117 | 2:26.214 | 11:46.114 | 1:12.6 | ||
15th | 1331 | Oliver COLE | 2:00.214 | 2:25.413 | 2:11.916 | 2:42.016 | 2:28.215 | 11:47.615 | 1:14.1 | |||
16th | 1051 | Liam WALSH | 2:03.819 | 2:27.118 | 2:13.918 | 2:44.920 | 2:28.215 | 11:57.916 | 1:24.4 | |||
17th | 1049 | Tyler BORRELL | 2:06.222 | 2:27.319 | 2:14.521 | 2:40.614 | 2:29.319 | 11:57.917 | 1:24.4 | |||
18th | 1102 | Soren FRANTZ | 1:55.89 | 2:25.514 | 2:23.931 | 2:44.419 | 2:31.021 | 12:00.518 | 1:27.0 | |||
19th | 1068 | Joe HUBBELL | 2:03.819 | 2:32.326 | 2:14.220 | 2:44.218 | 2:30.520 | 12:05.019 | 1:31.5 | |||
20th | 1171 | Jason SAMEK | CCF / Thunder | 2:20.133 | 2:26.917 | 2:11.213 | 2:40.213 | 2:28.618 | 12:07.020 | 1:33.5 | ||
21st | 897 | Colby NADEAU | 2:08.626 | 2:28.420 | 2:14.119 | 2:45.121 | 2:31.422 | 12:07.621 | 1:34.1 | |||
22nd | 1057 | Andy GILLMAN | 2:05.921 | 2:30.122 | 2:17.223 | 2:47.523 | 2:28.517 | 12:09.222 | 1:35.7 | |||
23rd | 466 | Andrew KREKORIAN | 2:01.416 | 2:32.023 | 2:17.324 | 2:48.025 | 2:35.225 | 12:13.823 | 1:40.3 | |||
24th | 1064 | Rex DAVIS | 2:08.525 | 2:28.721 | 2:17.426 | 2:47.824 | 2:32.023 | 12:14.424 | 1:40.9 | |||
25th | 383 | Trevor ROBINETTE | 2:07.624 | 2:32.124 | 2:17.324 | 2:47.122 | 2:40.329 | 12:24.425 | 1:50.9 | |||
26th | 1497 | David CANAVAN | Alliance / Deity / Leatt / Magura | 2:10.027 | 2:32.225 | 2:14.722 | 2:56.129 | 2:34.324 | 12:27.426 | 1:53.9 | ||
27th | 1058 | Nathaniel GILLMAN | 2:06.323 | 2:38.830 | 2:18.727 | 2:49.926 | 2:44.032 | 12:37.727 | 2:04.2 | |||
28th | 1176 | Austin MOSKOWITZ | 7 Protection / Royal / Shimano / Tag Metals | 2:13.128 | 2:32.427 | 2:25.532 | 2:57.730 | 2:40.028 | 12:48.728 | 2:15.2 | ||
29th | 481 | Tate CARTER | O'Neal / Spy | 2:26.734 | 2:37.028 | 2:21.028 | 2:52.627 | 2:39.127 | 12:56.429 | 2:22.9 | ||
30th | 651 | Alexander BILECA | Berkshire Bike and Board | 2:02.118 | 2:25.615 | 2:11.615 | 3:45.537 | 2:37.326 | 13:02.230 | 2:28.7 | ||
31st | 1052 | Tyler PAQUIN | Steve The Bike Guy | 2:18.431 | 2:38.830 | 2:21.729 | 2:53.528 | 2:49.834 | 13:02.231 | 2:28.7 | ||
32nd | 1391 | Samuel SPOELSTRA | 2:18.431 | 2:38.029 | 2:26.433 | 2:59.532 | 2:42.231 | 13:04.432 | 2:30.9 | |||
33rd | 446 | Caleb KIRKHAM | 2:16.630 | 2:40.032 | 2:23.230 | 2:58.731 | 2:47.833 | 13:06.333 | 2:32.8 | |||
34th | 638 | Andrew GOGOLIN | 2:15.429 | 2:48.634 | 2:30.934 | 3:03.433 | 2:41.330 | 13:19.634 | 2:46.1 | |||
35th | 380 | Tucker SUTHERLAND | NDMTB | 2:36.635 | 2:54.135 | 2:43.335 | 3:14.534 | 2:57.635 | 14:26.235 | 3:52.7 | ||
36th | 993 | Robert ONEILL | 3:11.437 | 2:59.536 | 2:49.536 | 3:23.035 | 3:31.337 | 15:54.736 | 5:21.2 | |||
37th | 998 | Quinn ODONNELL | 3:01.136 | 3:08.437 | 2:56.837 | 3:32.336 | 3:29.736 | 16:08.437 | 5:34.9 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
21-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1505 | Colby BENOIT | Comp Edge Racing | 1:48.11 | 2:18.32 | 2:02.42 | 2:29.01 | 2:11.11 | 10:49.01 | - | ||
2nd | 1149 | Sam SILLAY | 1:50.32 | 2:16.41 | 2:01.51 | 2:30.12 | 2:17.33 | 10:55.62 | 6.6s | |||
3rd | 739 | Sam POIRIER | 1:54.83 | 2:21.93 | 2:04.03 | 2:34.93 | 2:16.92 | 11:12.53 | 23.5s | |||
4th | 597 | Khristian CHARPENTIER | 1:58.76 | 2:23.85 | 2:08.14 | 2:36.14 | 2:19.34 | 11:25.94 | 36.9s | |||
5th | 1047 | Andy MCQUADE | Competitive Edge | 1:55.44 | 2:25.56 | 2:09.96 | 2:41.36 | 2:23.55 | 11:35.75 | 46.7s | ||
6th | 1148 | Max CORETTO | 1:59.97 | 2:30.49 | 2:13.77 | 2:45.29 | 2:26.66 | 11:55.96 | 1:06.9 | |||
7th | 1390 | Louis FALCONE | 1:56.55 | 2:22.94 | 2:08.85 | 2:38.65 | 2:55.220 | 12:02.17 | 1:13.1 | |||
8th | 713 | Brandon ALGER | 2:04.58 | 2:32.214 | 2:13.88 | 2:49.911 | 2:30.89 | 12:11.28 | 1:22.2 | |||
9th | 1251 | Kyle HOTCHKISS | 2:06.09 | 2:31.511 | 2:17.711 | 2:45.510 | 2:35.512 | 12:16.29 | 1:27.2 | |||
10th | 1249 | Chris POKORNEY | 2:14.116 | 2:31.912 | 2:16.89 | 2:45.18 | 2:29.78 | 12:17.710 | 1:28.7 | |||
11th | 1054 | Anthony BERMAN | Weston Boiz | 2:10.814 | 2:30.510 | 2:19.813 | 2:44.67 | 2:33.811 | 12:19.411 | 1:30.4 | ||
12th | 588 | Daniel NYE | 2:10.915 | 2:32.013 | 2:19.612 | 2:50.213 | 2:32.610 | 12:25.312 | 1:36.3 | |||
13th | 518 | Tyler LEWIS | 2:08.512 | 2:33.215 | 2:21.414 | 2:50.213 | 2:35.813 | 12:29.013 | 1:40.0 | |||
14th | 1027 | Keaton WITZ | 2:07.811 | 2:35.617 | 2:24.516 | 2:50.012 | 2:37.415 | 12:35.314 | 1:46.3 | |||
15th | 1312 | Nico FONTANELLA | 2:10.113 | 2:36.618 | 2:24.516 | 2:53.116 | 2:36.214 | 12:40.615 | 1:51.6 | |||
16th | 935 | Kevin ROBACK | Weston Boiz | 2:28.022 | 2:27.87 | 2:26.321 | 3:03.520 | 2:26.77 | 12:52.316 | 2:03.3 | ||
17th | 759 | Kory KING | 2:26.521 | 2:37.920 | 2:24.618 | 2:51.415 | 2:40.416 | 13:00.717 | 2:11.7 | |||
18th | 1050 | Jacob BLIER | 2:14.217 | 2:43.922 | 2:26.119 | 2:56.918 | 2:41.417 | 13:02.518 | 2:13.5 | |||
19th | 598 | Erik KNALL | 2:18.918 | 2:34.616 | 2:22.815 | 3:05.422 | 2:47.119 | 13:08.919 | 2:19.9 | |||
20th | 1104 | Jacob HOFFMAN | 2:21.820 | 2:37.719 | 2:26.220 | 3:04.821 | 2:43.018 | 13:13.520 | 2:24.5 | |||
21st | 505 | Paul KINTZ | Remy's Cycle | 2:19.019 | 2:39.421 | 2:27.222 | 2:54.017 | 3:08.122 | 13:27.821 | 2:38.8 | ||
22nd | 1061 | Robert JURIC | 2:41.923 | 2:46.323 | 2:36.723 | 3:02.319 | 3:01.421 | 14:08.622 | 3:19.6 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1022 | Ryan BIGHAM | 100% / Aftershock Racing / CFM / Deity / Fox / Maxxis / Pivot / Race Face / Skratch Labs / TLD | 1:49.51 | 2:17.21 | 2:02.61 | 2:31.41 | 2:14.11 | 10:55.01 | - | ||
2nd | 1427 | Brooks NABLO | Airline Cycles / Stage 1 Cycling | 1:53.33 | 2:21.44 | 2:05.93 | 2:33.82 | 2:14.82 | 11:09.22 | 14.2s | ||
3rd | 487 | Nils BERG | CCF | 1:52.82 | 2:20.02 | 2:02.92 | 2:35.04 | 2:19.05 | 11:09.73 | 14.7s | ||
4th | 617 | Jimmy CHRISTENSEN | CushCore / ETC / GFORM / Honey Stinger / Nobl Wheels / Precision Hydration / Team Granite MTB Cycles | 1:53.85 | 2:20.63 | 2:06.94 | 2:34.33 | 2:17.14 | 11:12.64 | 17.6s | ||
5th | 1016 | Chris MARI | Speed Legion / Yorktown Cycles | 1:53.64 | 2:21.85 | 2:07.65 | 2:36.05 | 2:16.63 | 11:15.65 | 20.6s | ||
6th | 1502 | Brennan DELPHIA | GoPro / Ryno Power / SkullCandy | 1:59.28 | 2:22.96 | 2:10.17 | 2:37.16 | 2:19.36 | 11:28.66 | 33.6s | ||
7th | 335 | Mark MARRONGELLI | Riot Racing | 1:58.07 | 2:29.715 | 2:10.38 | 2:39.87 | 2:21.57 | 11:39.27 | 44.2s | ||
8th | 1063 | Kevin SCHMEILER | 1:54.86 | 2:28.914 | 2:08.86 | 2:42.210 | 2:25.710 | 11:40.38 | 45.3s | |||
9th | 1056 | Aubrey ZULES | Aftershock Racing / CFM | 2:01.410 | 2:27.68 | 2:13.912 | 2:43.713 | 2:22.98 | 11:49.49 | 54.4s | ||
10th | 720 | Sammy NELSON | 2:00.19 | 2:27.810 | 2:13.611 | 2:43.111 | 2:25.29 | 11:49.710 | 54.7s | |||
11th | 1122 | Evan BRADLEY | 2:02.311 | 2:27.68 | 2:10.99 | 2:40.18 | 2:29.214 | 11:50.211 | 55.2s | |||
12th | 1041 | Robert MARCKS | 2:02.914 | 2:27.911 | 2:12.610 | 2:40.59 | 2:26.411 | 11:50.312 | 55.3s | |||
13th | 1107 | Peter KIBBE | 2:03.215 | 2:25.87 | 2:13.912 | 2:44.415 | 2:27.212 | 11:54.313 | 59.3s | |||
14th | 419 | Benjamin BRIERLEY | 2:07.216 | 2:28.413 | 2:17.317 | 2:44.314 | 2:32.016 | 12:09.314 | 1:14.3 | |||
15th | 1059 | Michael FERRAROTTI | 2:02.412 | 2:41.428 | 2:14.714 | 2:43.312 | 2:30.815 | 12:12.615 | 1:17.6 | |||
16th | 611 | Luke CUSHMAN | 2:02.513 | 2:32.017 | 2:16.415 | 2:49.819 | 2:33.818 | 12:14.516 | 1:19.5 | |||
17th | 941 | John GALLAGHER | Ski Fanatics | 2:14.726 | 2:30.016 | 2:16.816 | 2:45.716 | 2:27.613 | 12:14.817 | 1:19.8 | ||
18th | 478 | Nick SOKOL | Nemba Racing | 2:10.620 | 2:28.112 | 2:18.819 | 2:51.924 | 2:32.817 | 12:22.018 | 1:27.0 | ||
19th | 1046 | Ryan KAIN | 2:08.518 | 2:32.918 | 2:19.620 | 2:47.417 | 2:35.422 | 12:23.719 | 1:28.7 | |||
20th | 1089 | Richard WATERMAN | 2:12.921 | 2:33.720 | 2:21.022 | 2:50.220 | 2:34.619 | 12:32.320 | 1:37.3 | |||
21st | 1138 | Ryan GRILLO | 2:09.919 | 2:35.121 | 2:23.024 | 2:49.418 | 2:40.426 | 12:37.821 | 1:42.8 | |||
22nd | 1108 | Michael BRASCHE | 2:13.724 | 2:35.222 | 2:17.918 | 2:59.429 | 2:35.321 | 12:41.422 | 1:46.4 | |||
23rd | 1109 | David MCKENZIE | 2:14.425 | 2:40.125 | 2:24.125 | 2:51.322 | 2:35.120 | 12:45.023 | 1:50.0 | |||
24th | 484 | Nik ORLANDO | Afton Shoes / e*thirteen / Leisure Crew / O'Neal / ODI | 2:13.022 | 2:38.924 | 2:25.227 | 2:55.727 | 2:37.023 | 12:49.724 | 1:54.7 | ||
25th | 1055 | Dustin MOYER | slipping gears whatever racing | 2:07.317 | 2:52.433 | 2:20.021 | 2:52.325 | 2:39.525 | 12:51.425 | 1:56.4 | ||
26th | 1040 | Peter GELOSO | LAUREL BIKE CLUB | 2:13.223 | 2:38.623 | 2:26.128 | 2:56.628 | 2:40.426 | 12:54.926 | 1:59.9 | ||
27th | 937 | Joe SYLVESTER | 2:24.930 | 2:40.426 | 2:24.926 | 2:55.426 | 2:44.328 | 13:09.927 | 2:14.9 | |||
28th | 1019 | Jarred RAYMOND | 2:17.727 | 2:33.019 | 2:28.429 | 2:51.723 | 3:12.634 | 13:23.428 | 2:28.4 | |||
29th | 320 | Tim JOHNSON | Starr Realty Group | 2:22.529 | 2:41.127 | 2:31.131 | 2:59.830 | 2:51.130 | 13:25.629 | 2:30.6 | ||
30th | 1062 | Stephan HAYES | 2:18.828 | 2:43.029 | 2:31.232 | 3:06.431 | 2:53.731 | 13:33.030 | 2:38.0 | |||
31st | - | Nicholas SCHMITZ | 2:41.831 | 2:45.130 | 2:29.530 | 3:11.432 | 2:48.929 | 13:56.631 | 3:01.6 | |||
32nd | 929 | Luis RODRIGUEZ | 2:44.935 | 2:50.632 | 2:38.433 | 3:13.533 | 3:10.633 | 14:38.032 | 3:43.0 | |||
33rd | 1388 | Peter BRERETON | 2:44.534 | 2:57.634 | 2:43.834 | 3:14.734 | 3:05.132 | 14:45.733 | 3:50.7 | |||
34th | 1414 | Oleksiy KONONENKO | 2:43.332 | 3:03.635 | 3:04.236 | 3:27.135 | 3:22.035 | 15:40.134 | 4:45.1 | |||
35th | 1112 | T.J. ADAMS | 2:43.633 | 3:03.635 | 2:53.335 | 3:39.936 | 3:36.636 | 15:57.035 | 5:02.0 | |||
36th | 996 | Michael FREELAND | 7:20.436 | 2:46.831 | 2:21.623 | 2:50.721 | 2:39.124 | 17:58.636 | 7:03.6 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3⇧ | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14th | 1186 | Jeremy FAHEY | 1:53.12 | 2:20.32 | 2:01.31 | 2:33.81 | 3:48.030 | 12:36.514 | 1:13.0 | |||
1st | 1001 | Mark SCHNEPEL | Commencal Co-Factory | 1:51.01 | 2:25.84 | 2:06.12 | 2:37.53 | 2:23.13 | 11:23.51 | - | ||
2nd | 1045 | D.J. LIS | 1:59.94 | 2:18.81 | 2:06.83 | 2:38.14 | 2:20.71 | 11:24.22 | 0.7s | |||
3rd | 502 | Francisco ARRIVILLAGA | 1:54.53 | 2:23.73 | 2:11.04 | 2:37.12 | 2:21.52 | 11:27.83 | 4.3s | |||
24th | 1018 | Todd SHEARER | 2:07.113 | 2:27.85 | 2:11.55 | 4:13.130 | 2:25.05 | 13:24.424 | 2:00.9 | |||
4th | 818 | Odin ADOLPHSON | Happy Trails Guiding | 2:01.96 | 2:28.06 | 2:12.36 | 2:40.25 | 2:24.04 | 11:46.34 | 22.8s | ||
5th | 773 | Phil COLE | 7idp / ESI grips / Fox | 2:06.110 | 2:29.07 | 2:13.87 | 2:40.96 | 2:29.17 | 11:58.85 | 35.3s | ||
6th | 426 | Luke GEORGIAN | 2:00.95 | 2:33.913 | 2:15.58 | 2:46.27 | 2:28.46 | 12:04.96 | 41.4s | |||
11th | - | Brad COUTURE | 2:10.816 | 2:33.410 | 2:15.69 | 2:53.016 | 2:34.110 | 12:26.811 | 1:03.3 | |||
8th | 947 | Robert CAREY | 2:07.012 | 2:31.18 | 2:15.810 | 2:47.38 | 2:42.522 | 12:23.78 | 1:00.2 | |||
7th | 1474 | Robert DEDORA | Fitzgerald's Bicycles | 2:06.09 | 2:33.511 | 2:16.911 | 2:52.615 | 2:34.09 | 12:22.97 | 59.4s | ||
18th | 741 | James GOCKE | 2:14.221 | 2:36.920 | 2:19.012 | 2:54.919 | 2:42.021 | 12:47.118 | 1:23.6 | |||
9th | 1367 | Andy PARKMAN | Berkshire Bike and Board | 2:04.17 | 2:34.515 | 2:19.012 | 2:51.014 | 2:35.112 | 12:23.89 | 1:00.3 | ||
12th | 716 | Chris FUNKE | 2:04.98 | 2:36.718 | 2:19.714 | 2:49.511 | 2:37.114 | 12:27.812 | 1:04.3 | |||
13th | 1222 | Tim FREDERICK | Aftershock Racing / CFM | 2:07.814 | 2:38.121 | 2:20.415 | 2:55.820 | 2:31.18 | 12:33.313 | 1:09.8 | ||
17th | - | Anthony VECCA | Airline Cycles / Stage 1 Cycling | 2:22.523 | 2:35.517 | 2:20.716 | 2:48.310 | 2:39.616 | 12:46.517 | 1:23.0 | ||
15th | 1141 | Bill ADDENBROOKE | 2:14.522 | 2:31.18 | 2:22.017 | 2:49.511 | 2:41.619 | 12:38.715 | 1:15.2 | |||
16th | 461 | Thomas TOPHAM | 2:09.815 | 2:38.922 | 2:22.318 | 2:50.913 | 2:37.215 | 12:39.016 | 1:15.5 | |||
10th | 1075 | Josh FENOLLOSA | 2:06.411 | 2:33.812 | 2:24.719 | 2:47.79 | 2:34.110 | 12:26.710 | 1:03.2 | |||
21st | 938 | Don MCKEITH | 2:12.919 | 2:36.718 | 2:24.820 | 2:57.622 | 2:41.820 | 12:53.821 | 1:30.3 | |||
22nd | 946 | Dan CONROY | 2:23.024 | 2:34.716 | 2:25.421 | 2:56.021 | 2:40.717 | 12:59.722 | 1:36.2 | |||
23rd | 1330 | William COLE | 2:12.518 | 2:39.824 | 2:25.922 | 3:01.023 | 2:42.923 | 13:02.223 | 1:38.7 | |||
19th | 1042 | Jonathan SPOELSTRA | 2:10.917 | 2:39.023 | 2:26.823 | 2:54.318 | 2:36.613 | 12:47.719 | 1:24.2 | |||
20th | 1113 | Simon GERBER | The Movement MTB | 2:13.820 | 2:34.014 | 2:27.324 | 2:53.617 | 2:41.018 | 12:49.720 | 1:26.2 | ||
27th | 1044 | Bruce PIERCE | KIT | 2:57.230 | 2:52.227 | 2:40.125 | 3:02.224 | 2:51.324 | 14:23.027 | 2:59.5 | ||
28th | 1511 | Sam AVERY | Airline Cycles / Stage 1 Cycling | 2:41.428 | 2:55.528 | 2:43.626 | 3:20.728 | 3:02.027 | 14:43.228 | 3:19.7 | ||
26th | - | Robbe SMITH | 2:29.926 | 2:51.926 | 2:45.027 | 3:18.126 | 2:54.525 | 14:19.526 | 2:56.0 | |||
29th | 936 | Daniel FLICKINGER | 2:42.729 | 3:00.829 | 2:49.028 | 3:19.127 | 3:11.128 | 15:02.729 | 3:39.2 | |||
25th | 1282 | Mike SULAS | 2:26.925 | 2:47.425 | 3:01.930 | 3:04.325 | 2:55.026 | 14:15.425 | 2:51.9 | |||
30th | 1024 | Ryan WEAVER | Pedals Brewery | 2:34.627 | 3:05.230 | 3:03.431 | 3:31.529 | 3:38.529 | 15:53.230 | 4:29.7 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1208 | Frank PETTY | Tri State Building | 2:12.01 | 2:40.52 | 2:27.12 | 2:58.22 | 2:42.72 | 13:00.51 | - | ||
2nd | 953 | Steve BATTAGLINI | 2:13.12 | 2:39.21 | 2:26.91 | 2:57.71 | 2:46.14 | 13:02.92 | 2.4s | |||
3rd | 1137 | Glenn MACGREGOR | 2:15.03 | 2:40.63 | 2:28.63 | 2:58.73 | 2:40.71 | 13:03.73 | 3.2s | |||
4th | 1021 | Lance STONECIPHER | Bike Loft | 2:23.04 | 2:43.54 | 2:32.15 | 3:01.64 | 2:44.13 | 13:24.24 | 23.7s | ||
5th | 1025 | Thomas ZALONSKI | 2:27.96 | 2:44.95 | 2:29.34 | 3:03.55 | 2:53.15 | 13:38.75 | 38.2s | |||
6th | 916 | Joseph YANAZZO | Leatt / O'Neal / Ride Smooth Brother / Spy | 2:26.55 | 2:49.26 | 2:36.16 | 3:09.26 | 2:55.86 | 13:56.86 | 56.3s | ||
7th | 1174 | Anthony HAYDEN | 2:52.57 | 2:55.07 | 2:44.67 | 3:16.57 | 3:13.27 | 15:01.77 | 2:01.2 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 92 | Sophie ALLEN | 2:11.11 | 2:36.34 | 2:19.72 | 2:51.81 | 2:43.43 | 12:42.31 | - | |||
2nd | 221 | Karlin MCKEITH | MTBVT / Ranch Camp VT | 2:14.44 | 2:35.02 | 2:23.44 | 2:52.32 | 2:39.52 | 12:44.52 | 2.2s | ||
3rd | 121 | Alisha DARIN | 2:13.43 | 2:35.83 | 2:20.13 | 2:57.14 | 2:39.31 | 12:45.73 | 3.4s | |||
4th | 116 | Kale CUSHMAN | 2:12.52 | 2:34.11 | 2:19.31 | 2:55.83 | 2:45.24 | 12:47.14 | 4.8s | |||
5th | 219 | Alecia FAUSTINI | Laurel Bicycle Club | 2:41.55 | 2:51.75 | 2:37.95 | 3:12.25 | 3:22.05 | 14:45.25 | 2:02.9 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
AmateurPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1290 | Hannah SULAS | 2:14.71 | 2:34.91 | 2:25.01 | 2:54.51 | 2:44.91 | 12:53.91 | - | |||
2nd | 799 | Keegan DOLAN | 2:21.22 | 2:42.12 | 2:36.23 | 3:06.72 | 3:01.42 | 13:47.52 | 53.6s | |||
3rd | 599 | Kelsey WITTELS | 2:33.44 | 2:47.43 | 2:31.32 | 3:08.83 | 3:05.23 | 14:06.13 | 1:12.2 | |||
4th | 1140 | Ula MADRA | 2:31.73 | 2:54.14 | 2:41.84 | 3:14.14 | 3:14.77 | 14:36.54 | 1:42.6 | |||
5th | 1111 | Jennifer YANAZZO | E13 / GoPro / Leatt / Ride Smooth Brother / Spy | 2:38.85 | 2:56.25 | 2:44.35 | 3:16.65 | 3:12.46 | 14:48.35 | 1:54.4 | ||
6th | 1026 | Tyler MIELKE | 2:50.07 | 2:56.96 | 2:48.77 | 3:20.06 | 3:09.65 | 15:05.36 | 2:11.4 | |||
7th | 1501 | Lisa DUVAL | 2:41.36 | 2:59.87 | 2:47.96 | 3:29.58 | 3:09.54 | 15:07.97 | 2:14.0 | |||
8th | 1150 | Kimberly BRADLEY | Stage 1 Cycling | 3:23.98 | 3:02.18 | 2:55.98 | 3:28.27 | 3:30.78 | 16:20.88 | 3:26.9 | ||
9th | 998 | Lauren JOHNSON | 3:28.69 | 3:36.09 | 3:11.19 | 3:41.59 | 4:05.59 | 18:02.79 | 5:08.8 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified