withSTIF MTBWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (162)Photos (1,062)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spreads

Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Male: Full Pro  Event progression Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st138Matthew SEBAS Highland Mountain / Ride Fox / Team Granite1:02.811:08.111:41.621:42.422:17.327:52.31-
2nd135Kory NAGY Fast Line1:05.031:08.621:40.011:42.312:23.367:59.126.8s
3rd6Saben ROSSI Comp Edge1:04.821:12.141:47.781:43.032:16.418:04.1311.8s
4th20Christopher MILLER Belmar Bike Shop / Deity / Fly1:05.141:11.131:42.941:47.562:22.248:08.8416.5s
5th8Jason SCHEIDING Cane Creek / Deity / Vittoria Fly Racing1:06.161:14.771:42.431:46.952:27.478:17.6525.3s
6th82David FLYNN Cane Creek / DVO Suspension / Greys Bike Co1:08.081:14.061:46.671:50.582:21.238:20.4628.1s
7th43Mike FOWLER It'll do factory racing1:09.7101:16.591:45.661:46.642:23.158:21.5729.2s
8th13Oliver LEVICK Cane Creek / Drummer Racing1:07.271:19.4131:49.491:53.392:30.588:39.8847.5s
9th255Dan O'CONNOR 1:05.451:12.751:50.0101:57.4112:38.4118:43.9951.6s
10th53Kaylen BALLANTYNE 1:10.7111:18.9111:52.7111:53.6102:35.0108:51.01058.7s
11th87Steve DAY 1:09.191:17.4101:55.5132:00.8122:49.9139:12.7111:20.4
12th30Lenny ANCUTA Probuilds Mobile Bike Shop1:11.5121:19.0121:54.5122:10.6132:44.5129:20.0121:27.7
13th81Brody FLACHBART 2:41.7131:16.181:45.051:47.872:31.0910:01.6132:09.3

Male: Full U15  Event progression Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st457Justin GREEN Airline Cycles / Stage 1 Cycling1:22.081:21.621:49.311:52.012:38.819:03.61-
2nd476Cooper DANIELS Valley Bike and Ski Werks1:13.521:19.711:55.021:57.922:48.529:14.6211.0s
3rd1472Ian JOHNSON (u20) Norco Roots1:14.041:21.621:58.932:09.472:56.739:40.6337.0s
4th877Collin BOURQUE 100% / ATLAS / Leatt / SDR Clothing1:11.811:25.652:02.342:03.232:58.649:41.4437.8s
5th1473Lucas DEDORA Fitzgeralds Bicycles / Sdr Clothing Co1:13.931:24.542:03.652:10.283:04.979:57.1553.5s
6th831Noah COUTURE 1:17.271:25.652:10.9122:05.253:00.169:59.0655.4s
7th459Keven FIGUEROA 1pvd1:15.151:26.872:03.862:05.963:07.689:59.1755.5s
8th1207Jac DAHROUGE Berkshire Bike and Board1:22.891:33.4112:08.0102:04.142:59.6510:07.981:04.3
9th474Trevor POULIN CCF1:16.661:30.592:04.382:13.7113:15.51010:20.791:17.1
10th582Isaac GUTTERMAN 1:25.3101:32.7102:08.3112:12.093:17.21110:35.4101:31.8
11th1284William SULAS 1:25.9111:28.982:04.172:14.2123:33.61210:46.7111:43.1
12th592Ethan SIEGEL 1:28.4121:39.0122:13.2132:14.5133:38.71311:13.8122:10.2
13th468Eli HOULE 2:01.9191:39.8132:13.5142:13.0103:12.5911:20.6132:17.0
14th594Josh FALSO Azonic / BTOSportscom / EVS Sports / GoPro / Magura / Ryno Power1:33.6151:44.6152:07.692:18.0143:43.01511:26.9142:23.3
15th475Andrew DALPE 1:33.3141:40.7142:18.0162:29.0163:41.41411:42.4152:38.8
16th483Owen ABRAMS e*thirteen1:36.9161:56.2172:46.5202:21.8153:56.11612:37.5163:33.9
17th591Dylan BECKER 1:39.8171:48.6162:30.5182:42.1183:58.01712:39.0173:35.4
18th455Aidan RILEY 1:29.8132:04.8182:23.8172:47.8194:30.41913:16.6184:13.0
19th477Benjamin TYLER 1:48.2182:42.5192:16.5152:31.4174:27.51813:46.1194:42.5
20th572Ian STONE (u16) 3:04.9204:40.5202:44.4193:01.8204:55.32018:26.9209:23.3

Male: Full U20  Event progression Finish spread

34 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st352Ben POIRIER Diesel Craft Racing1:03.011:09.011:41.911:44.922:22.928:01.61-
2nd417Zachary SIEGEL CCF / Deity / Fly / Fox1:04.531:11.631:44.431:44.112:21.718:06.424.8s
3rd309Adrian HAYDEN Specialized / TEAM PLACID PLANET1:03.621:09.921:43.021:46.532:26.848:09.838.2s
4th407Jack DICHIARA Crozet Bike Shop / CUSH CORE / Deity / Maxxis / MRP / Ryders eyewear / Transition Bikes / Wolf Tooth1:06.741:12.041:46.751:48.862:26.438:20.5418.9s
5th1175Luke MELLO CCF / Shimano1:08.461:18.6121:48.261:47.342:28.358:30.7529.1s
6th724Eric PERRY BikeWorks MA1:10.2101:17.091:46.441:47.552:30.568:31.6630.0s
7th1011Caleb GRIFFIN 1:09.991:20.1141:48.881:53.6102:32.278:44.7743.1s
8th1226Aidan WOLOSZYN AMITY BIKE / Laurel Bicycle Club1:08.571:19.3131:51.0101:52.692:41.7138:53.0851.4s
9th614Logan DELISLE Diesel Craft Racing / Transition Bikes1:19.9221:20.8151:48.571:51.582:35.198:55.7954.1s
10th1364Liam MCKELLICK Comp Edge Racing / Greys Bike Co1:10.7111:22.0161:52.9151:53.8112:41.5129:00.81059.2s
11th596Ben MONTELLO 1:13.4141:22.2171:51.8121:54.4132:42.1149:03.9111:02.3
12th580Jake MULDOON 1:17.9191:15.561:54.9181:58.8152:38.4109:05.5121:03.9
13th462Liam MCMAHON BuzzardsBayBikes / CCF1:09.681:16.881:52.5142:00.2172:48.2189:07.3131:05.7
14th626Benjamin NAFIS Airline Cycles / Stage 1 Cycling1:17.3171:28.5231:54.6171:53.9122:34.789:09.0141:07.4
15th608Griffin BARNES CCF / NBX / Thunder1:16.3161:16.771:53.4161:58.9162:44.8179:10.0151:08.4
16th1253Wells TANNER Benidorm Bikes1:11.6131:28.8241:51.3111:54.6142:44.3159:10.6161:09.0
17th372Liam NICHOLS Llama cycles1:07.051:13.051:51.8121:49.073:13.0269:13.9171:12.3
18th1171Jason SAMEK CCF / Thunder1:15.7151:24.4201:59.5202:03.1182:40.9119:23.5181:21.9
19th473Eli ZAMORE 1:28.4291:23.3181:55.5192:03.1182:44.5169:34.8191:33.2
20th1497David CANAVAN 1:19.6211:18.2101:50.992:10.1252:58.1209:37.0201:35.4
21st605Alexander BILECA Berkshire Bike and Board1:18.4201:23.6192:01.5232:04.5202:50.2199:38.2211:36.6
22nd452Cam SMITH Royal1:17.3171:28.3221:59.5202:07.2213:01.3219:53.5221:51.9
23rd466Andrew KREKORIAN 1:25.4281:26.5212:00.7222:08.0233:05.42310:06.0232:04.4
24th1316Zach MOHLER Shirks Bike Shop1:20.6231:29.6252:04.1242:08.5243:03.82210:06.5242:04.9
25th579Orrin SAVAGE 1:22.7251:33.4272:08.3272:07.7223:16.52710:28.6252:27.0
26th593Andrew MUNGOVAN 1:31.4301:30.8262:05.9262:15.7273:07.22410:30.9262:29.3
27th711Jackson SCHLUSSEL 1:20.9241:38.2292:04.1242:16.2283:12.72510:32.1272:30.5
28th395Matthew FRIEDMAN 1:32.2321:41.7312:09.4292:22.6303:43.93111:29.7283:28.1
29th442Palmer CLINGMAN 1:31.7311:45.3322:08.4282:34.5313:39.82811:39.6293:38.0
30th446Caleb KIRKHAM 1:42.0331:48.8332:15.8312:17.7293:41.52911:45.8303:44.2
31st351James BRUNO Jr. 1:24.0261:38.4302:11.0302:36.7324:06.43211:56.4313:54.8
32nd586Matthew ROBINSON 1:24.1271:35.5283:21.7332:15.4263:41.52912:18.1324:16.5
33rd587Carson BELISLE 2:15.2342:34.6342:56.2322:56.5334:42.13315:24.6337:23.0
623Jack POST 7idp / CCF / Royal1:10.9121:18.4113:37.034

Male: Full 21-29  Event progression Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st445Wesley SAVA 1:10.011:21.961:48.811:53.822:33.328:47.71-
2nd465Nate LATOURETTE Team Granite1:10.521:15.612:07.8131:49.412:28.718:52.024.3s
3rd997John FOODY 1:13.151:17.531:52.141:57.442:34.938:54.937.2s
4th1503Levi BROWN Berkshire Bike and Board1:11.231:20.141:51.131:54.532:41.648:58.6410.9s
5th597Khristian CHARPENTIER 1:11.941:17.321:50.022:00.672:45.859:05.5517.8s
6th1251Kyle HOTCHKISS 1:20.3101:26.192:00.581:58.652:49.579:35.0647.3s
7th713Brandon ALGER Remys Cycle1:16.771:25.681:54.562:01.883:06.0129:44.6756.9s
8th621Michael BRUNETTI 1:17.781:20.551:59.372:12.4132:55.999:45.8858.1s
9th583Brian ABBOTT 1:14.661:25.472:02.1112:12.9142:59.0109:54.191:06.4
10th1390Louis FALCONE 1:24.9131:57.2201:54.152:00.162:46.8610:03.1101:15.4
11th342Carlin ANDERSON 1:17.891:27.9102:08.8152:16.4152:55.8810:06.5111:18.8
12th390Josh MAHONEY BFDS1:27.2161:36.6152:00.582:05.5103:04.91110:14.7121:27.0
13th449Robin TRAINA 1:23.6121:32.1132:02.0102:10.1113:23.51610:31.3131:43.6
14th518Tyler LEWIS 1:25.6141:46.6172:04.4122:10.8123:15.11310:42.5141:54.8
15th1249Christopher POKORNEY 1:28.1171:43.3162:11.9182:16.8163:30.71711:10.7152:23.0
16th598Erik KNALL 1:29.5181:35.4142:10.4172:22.5173:34.71811:12.5162:24.8
17th401Nick VENDITELLI Team skunk1:33.5191:47.1182:08.8152:25.3183:19.61511:14.1172:26.4
18th343Zacharya MESZOELY 2:23.3201:53.9192:07.8132:05.193:17.21411:47.3182:59.6
590Christian ALLEN 1:26.6151:29.1112:15.2193:06.219
482Aaron GRACE Arma Sport / Buzzards Bay Bikes3:07.1212:56.4212:32.720
303John Michael RHODES Favatas TRT1:21.3111:31.612

Male: Full 30-39  Event progression Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1022Ryan BIGHAM Aftershock Racing / CFM Cycles / Deity / Fox / Maxxis / Pivot / Race Face / Skratch Labs / TLD1:06.111:09.311:43.021:44.512:24.918:07.71-
2nd487Nils BERG CCF1:07.121:12.021:42.611:51.922:37.038:30.7223.0s
3rd612Kai REED Berkshire Bike and Board1:13.031:17.031:52.031:53.832:34.928:50.6342.9s
4th1502Brennan DELPHIA 1:17.651:27.271:53.441:55.642:46.869:20.741:13.0
5th424Salvatore MARTELLI CAG's Cycles1:18.461:27.061:54.651:57.252:46.659:23.851:16.1
6th588Daniel NYE 1:18.871:17.341:55.062:04.072:53.089:28.161:20.4
7th1089Richard WATERMAN 1:17.241:27.681:57.572:02.462:57.799:42.371:34.6
8th1254Thomas PROVENCHER Stage 1 Cycling1:32.3151:43.1142:05.5102:06.992:52.6710:20.482:12.7
9th1408Christian JUNGE FILIPEK 1:28.1121:34.1112:06.2112:11.3113:08.01210:27.792:20.0
10th595Jonathan AZAR ride4beers1:25.7101:28.292:00.182:16.1123:19.61310:29.7102:22.0
11th581Jeff HOWLAND 1:22.092:10.9182:04.192:04.882:59.51010:41.4112:33.7
12th350Brian FERAZZI Dirty Pilgrim1:25.8111:32.3102:06.6122:30.7173:24.91411:00.2122:52.5
13th471Michael COURTOIS 1:21.081:24.753:07.5212:18.5133:05.81111:17.5133:09.8
14th484Nik ORLANDO Afton Shoes / e*thirteen / Leisure Crew / O'Neal / ODI1:30.7141:36.6122:07.5132:28.0163:35.31511:18.1143:10.4
15th460Troy BUSHEY 1:30.6131:40.6132:11.0152:27.5153:40.11611:29.8153:22.1
16th478Nick SOKOL Nemba Racing2:32.2211:51.5152:08.4142:27.3143:57.11812:56.6164:48.9
17th344Cameron MURPHY 1:33.9162:00.5172:17.0162:38.4184:34.22013:04.0174:56.3
18th1414Oleksiy KONONENKO 1:49.3182:15.9192:31.7192:39.1194:14.91913:30.8185:23.1
19th349Ryan ANTONSON Sea Coast Etching1:59.5191:57.4162:27.4182:40.4204:38.12113:42.7195:35.0
20th929Luis RODRIGUEZ 1:48.4172:18.1202:23.6172:55.0215:01.32314:26.5206:18.8
21st451Sean WALSH (30+) 2:24.4203:31.8212:35.5203:02.0224:45.12216:18.7218:11.0
1427Brooks NABLO Airline Cycles / Stage 1 Cycling4:19.0223:36.2224:32.0232:43.04
769Matthew THOMPSON (cat1) Chaingang Racing / CushCore / Fox Factory / Norco / Schwalbe2:11.1103:44.217

Male: Full 40-49  Event progression Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st818Odin ADOLPHSON Happy Trails Guiding1:17.351:24.051:53.311:54.612:35.719:04.91-
2nd1001Mark SCHNEPEL Commencal Co Factory1:17.041:23.331:54.121:56.822:47.549:18.7213.8s
3rd573Brian HUGHES (u50) Fast Splits1:20.9101:24.661:56.652:00.332:39.029:21.3316.4s
4th502Francisco ARRIVILLAGA 1:13.321:23.541:57.662:00.442:46.839:21.6416.7s
5th522David FITCH BHCC Bike Barn1:24.1141:22.121:54.632:01.062:48.759:30.6525.7s
6th1474Rob DEDORA Fitzgeralds Bicycles1:21.6121:28.381:56.342:00.652:49.369:36.1631.2s
7th606Andrew MAREK marek tree and land1:10.211:20.012:02.2102:07.1102:59.699:39.1734.2s
8th773Phil COLE 7 Protection / ESI grips / Fox1:17.571:28.7102:01.392:03.472:56.079:46.8841.9s
9th479Sean COMER 1:15.831:28.492:00.472:11.7123:02.1109:58.5953.6s
10th1367Andy PARKMAN Berkshire Bike and Board / MHL1:20.491:27.472:12.1172:05.682:58.9810:04.41059.5s
11th336Jake PICKERELL Wayfarer Bicycles1:17.461:30.6122:00.982:06.093:11.31210:06.2111:01.3
12th1010Josh GREENE BFDS / e*thirteen / ODI / Ogio / Royal1:23.1131:29.1112:05.4112:14.5143:18.01310:30.1121:25.2
13th1113Simon GERBER The Movement MTB1:27.8151:38.7152:07.0142:14.4133:10.71110:38.6131:33.7
14th339Luke MCNEIL 1:21.1111:33.4132:19.4192:10.1113:22.21510:46.3141:41.4
15th461Thomas TOPHAM 1:34.0171:34.3142:06.4132:16.1153:18.51410:49.2151:44.3
16th467Donald HOULE 1:34.7181:42.9172:11.3152:26.9163:30.71711:26.5162:21.6
17th589Mathew DAY 1:29.4161:42.8162:12.0162:57.1193:55.61812:17.0173:12.1
18th1282Michael SULAS 1:44.4191:43.6182:16.3182:36.4184:09.51912:30.2183:25.3
-Brad COUTURE 1:19.982:05.9122:28.1173:29.616

Male: Full 50+  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st1506John BEAUPRE 1:24.211:35.822:10.312:02.713:03.2110:16.21-
2nd1208Frank PETTY 1:30.521:35.412:11.622:23.133:45.9311:26.521:10.3
3rd918Kerry ROBAIR TEAM EDGE1:42.631:42.432:18.032:16.523:29.5211:29.031:12.8
4th1066Gunnar WALDMAN 1:47.442:07.842:32.642:35.744:04.3413:07.842:51.6
5th1174Anthony HAYDEN 1:57.252:26.752:38.763:15.454:59.9515:17.955:01.7
6th742Drew SCHLUSSEL 2:26.863:51.862:38.354:02.365:18.3618:17.668:01.4

 

 

Female: Full Pro  Event progression Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st4Lauren BREZA Deity / Exeter Cycles / Specialized / Stoke Signal / Untapped1:14.511:25.312:02.422:05.322:55.629:43.11-
2nd105Jena GREASER 1:28.221:33.322:01.412:03.212:54.7110:00.8217.7s
3rd92Sophie ALLEN 1:28.331:43.832:12.332:25.433:37.1311:26.831:43.7

Female: Full Amateur  Event progression Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st398Chelsea CROOKE 1:31.311:41.512:17.422:26.433:25.7111:22.21-
2nd369Kate KRAMER It'll do factory racing1:39.841:55.452:21.742:20.513:32.4411:49.8227.6s
3rd613Karen KORZA 1:55.471:54.132:19.332:21.423:29.4211:59.6337.4s
4th1290Hannah SULAS 1:38.231:45.222:13.612:28.443:57.9512:03.4441.2s
5th397Tara AUCOIN 1:36.021:54.132:25.552:39.453:31.4312:06.4544.2s
6th599Kelsey WITTELS 1:53.262:10.662:35.972:52.164:05.6613:37.462:15.2
7th1203Danielle CERVASIO 1:51.452:23.172:29.662:59.984:41.1714:25.173:02.9
8th1501Lisa DUVAL 1:55.472:23.982:42.782:54.574:41.2814:37.683:15.4
Chat with us