The official results can be found here.
Male: Pro/Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 189 | Ronnie VANCE | 5:54.31 | - | ||
2nd | 183 | Jack DICHIARA | 6:08.12 | 13.8s | ||
3rd | 196 | Clement ZEN | 6:15.33 | 21.0s | ||
4th | 181 | Josh HENN | 6:19.44 | 25.1s | ||
5th | 145 | Max KLAVERKAMP | 6:19.55 | 25.2s | ||
6th | 180 | Tyler SMITH (WV) | 6:20.06 | 25.7s | ||
7th | 188 | Kevin ELLSWORTH | 6:22.17 | 27.8s | ||
8th | 184 | Jordan TUNKS | 6:30.08 | 35.7s | ||
9th | 187 | John WEBER | 6:32.69 | 38.3s | ||
10th | 185 | Ian BONGARD | 6:36.110 | 41.8s | ||
11th | 192 | Wes WATKINSON | 6:38.211 | 43.9s | ||
12th | 182 | Angelo WASH | 6:41.812 | 47.5s | ||
13th | 193 | Christopher LANE | 6:42.313 | 48.0s | ||
14th | 191 | Joe MEYER | 6:52.414 | 58.1s | ||
15th | 195 | Timmy GEHR | 6:55.315 | 1:01.0 | ||
16th | 200 | Eli BALLANTYNE | 6:55.816 | 1:01.5 | ||
17th | 194 | Jesse DRYER | 7:00.817 | 1:06.5 | ||
18th | 190 | Will JORDAN | 7:08.518 | 1:14.2 | ||
19th | 197 | C.J. PEARSON | 7:10.819 | 1:16.5 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 113 | Ashton WHITE | 6:46.21 | - | ||
2nd | 110 | Chris LIEBIG | 6:58.22 | 12.0s | ||
3rd | 104 | Ethan CHRYST | 7:02.13 | 15.9s | ||
4th | 105 | Benjamin DECKER | 7:27.34 | 41.1s | ||
5th | 109 | Ty STEORTS | 7:46.95 | 1:00.7 | ||
6th | 114 | Michael CAPONE III | 7:55.36 | 1:09.1 | ||
7th | 118 | Preston ULIKOWSKI* | 7:58.97 | 1:12.7 | ||
8th | 106 | Lance MASSEY | 8:12.58 | 1:26.3 | ||
9th | 115 | Owen ZOLLARS | 8:50.19 | 2:03.9 | ||
10th | 117 | Callum LORIMER | 8:54.410 | 2:08.2 | ||
11th | 120 | Garrett HUMMEL | 9:06.611 | 2:20.4 | ||
12th | 119 | Tristan MEYER | 9:18.512 | 2:32.3 | ||
13th | 123 | Andrew DAVIS ° | 10:06.713 | 3:20.5 | ||
14th | 112 | Charlie BLACK | 10:36.014 | 3:49.8 |
° Rider racing out of category
Male: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 116 | Jacob BOWMAN | 6:59.91 | - | ||
2nd | 121 | Ian DAVY | 7:00.92 | 1.0s | ||
3rd | 107 | Jake RAHENKAMP | 7:03.03 | 3.1s | ||
4th | 108 | Khai METCALF | 8:28.94 | 1:29.0 | ||
5th | 122 | Ethan PHELPS | 19:56.05 | 12:56.1 | ||
111 | Tanner FOSTER | DNS |
Male: 19-44 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 141 | Chase CHERUBINI | 6:15.01 | - | ||
2nd | 140 | Blake CHERUBINI | 6:21.42 | 6.4s | ||
3rd | 131 | Brandon MONTGOMERY | 6:31.93 | 16.9s | ||
4th | 128 | Jason STEORTS | 6:41.14 | 26.1s | ||
5th | 129 | George LEUSCHEL | 6:42.15 | 27.1s | ||
6th | 142 | B.K. STANCIL | 6:43.06 | 28.0s | ||
7th | 134 | Samuel GORDON | 6:44.27 | 29.2s | ||
8th | 127 | Evan SMITH (cat2) | 6:49.68 | 34.6s | ||
9th | 143 | Jacob FROMERTH | 7:05.69 | 50.6s | ||
10th | 146 | William ABSTON | 7:07.110 | 52.1s | ||
11th | 151 | Luke STRIETER | 7:19.211 | 1:04.2 | ||
12th | 149 | Richard BURROUGHS | 7:37.012 | 1:22.0 | ||
13th | 138 | Austin LAZOWSKI | 7:41.513 | 1:26.5 | ||
14th | 137 | Anthony BROWN (east) | 7:47.314 | 1:32.3 | ||
15th | 136 | Andrew RECKER | 7:58.715 | 1:43.7 | ||
16th | 147 | Robert DICKINSON | 8:00.916 | 1:45.9 | ||
17th | 126 | John DUNN | 8:04.217 | 1:49.2 | ||
18th | 132 | Jordyn GAMBLE | 8:11.018 | 1:56.0 | ||
19th | 139 | Zak REAM | 8:12.919 | 1:57.9 | ||
20th | 159 | Roxy RACIOPPO | 8:35.320 | 2:20.3 | ||
21st | 148 | Brad WISE | 8:36.521 | 2:21.5 | ||
22nd | 125 | Brett ZANK | 8:38.322 | 2:23.3 | ||
23rd | 135 | Christopher CASTOR | 8:59.123 | 2:44.1 | ||
24th | 154 | Derek STROH | 9:18.724 | 3:03.7 | ||
25th | 133 | Reece JAKSEC | 11:02.325 | 4:47.3 | ||
152 | David LEE (u50) | DNS | ||||
153 | Elian RICHTER | DNS |
Male: 45+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 163 | Shawn METCALF | 6:24.31 | - | ||
2nd | 169 | Richard BOWMAN | 6:27.32 | 3.0s | ||
3rd | 170 | Kevin LIEBIG | 6:33.33 | 9.0s | ||
4th | 171 | Kenneth LEE | 6:43.74 | 19.4s | ||
5th | 161 | Mark DECKER | 6:44.65 | 20.3s | ||
6th | 175 | Bob SAFRIT | 6:45.46 | 21.1s | ||
7th | 166 | Brian POPE | 7:05.17 | 40.8s | ||
8th | 172 | Jason THOMAS | 7:25.78 | 1:01.4 | ||
9th | 167 | Mike MCNAMARA | 7:54.09 | 1:29.7 | ||
10th | 173 | Scott HOHOWSKI | 7:58.010 | 1:33.7 | ||
11th | 164 | Chris CIOS | 8:08.211 | 1:43.9 | ||
12th | 160 | Scott WOOD | 8:19.912 | 1:55.6 | ||
13th | 174 | Michael LAPRADE | 13:00.113 | 6:35.8 |
Female: Pro/Expert
Female: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 103 | Ava WHITE | 10:31.51 | - | ||
2nd | 102 | Ahna VALACHE | 12:49.02 | 2:17.5 | ||
101 | Juli BLACK | DNS |
Female: 19-44 Finish spread
Pos⇩ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 130 | Emma ROWE | 10:27.94 | 2:43.9 | ||
3rd | 155 | Tonya WHITE | 8:16.43 | 32.4s | ||
2nd | 144 | Lily THOMAS | 7:57.32 | 13.3s | ||
1st | 150 | Alyssa WHITE ° | 7:44.01 | - |
° Rider racing out of category
Female: 45+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 162 | Lynn CHILDERS | 8:25.91 | - | ||
2nd | 168 | Yvonne WHITLEY | 8:33.42 | 7.5s | ||
3rd | 176 | Natalie CHERBAKA | 9:13.43 | 47.5s | ||
165 | Jane CIOS | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified