withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Eastgate TT at Eastgate

Results (142)Photos (4,147)Videos (0)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

13-14 boys  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st170Jon MORLEY 2:20.3922:14.5512:14.551-
2nd31Sam ANDERSON (yth) Team-chr.co.uk go to site2:22.0542:15.1522:15.1520.60s
3rd26Oliver MEILLAM 2:17.5512:17.5032:17.5032.95s
4th32Jacob BELL Team-chr.co.uk go to site2:35.0482:18.9542:18.9544.40s
5th27Alfie ROYLE Dosser Racing2:21.0532:26.8682:21.0556.50s
6th34Finlay SYKES 53 Degrees North Racing2:31.7562:21.3952:21.3966.84s
7th28Huw PRUST 2:28.6052:23.2062:23.2078.65s
8th30James SMITH (yth) 2:33.8572:24.4472:24.4489.89s
9th24Ethan BONES 2:46.93142:33.6492:33.64919.09s
10th19Eddie AYNSLEY Team-chr.co.uk go to site2:52.14152:34.86102:34.861020.31s
11th172James POWELLS 2:35.6092:56.11182:35.601121.05s
12th23William SMITH-MILNE 2:40.45112:36.69112:36.691222.14s
13th35Kyle HIGGINS 2:37.15102:38.45122:37.151322.60s
14th22Adam DAVIDSON Team-chr.co.uk go to site2:45.51132:39.35132:39.351424.80s
15th18Oliver GATENBY Stockton Wheelers2:57.71172:44.80142:44.801530.25s
16th20Harry GATENBY 2:45.35123:00.75192:45.351630.80s
17th21Matthew WHITE (juv) Stockton Wheelers3:05.35192:45.75152:45.751731.20s
18th29Jonnie DELLOW 2:53.75162:50.85162:50.851836.30s
19th33Tommy JACKSON 3:03.15182:53.04172:53.041938.49s
20th25Thomas HIRST 4:18.34203:52.94203:52.94201:38.39

15-16 boys  Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st41Michael TAIT Derwentside Cycling Club2:12.6912:09.3012:09.301-
2nd48Harrison CAMP 2:14.6927:05.50182:14.6925.39s
3rd174Shaun WYNN 2:16.5432:14.8522:14.8535.55s
4th47Christopher CAHILL 2:23.5062:16.0532:16.0546.75s
5th57Liam CLEMENT MCR / Primex2:17.2942:20.1442:17.2957.99s
6th56Joseph BROWN (jun) Bird Cycleworks2:18.6952:20.2052:18.6969.39s
7th54Noah VAN MEERBEECK KVM Racing2:24.7182:21.3062:21.30712.00s
8th51Sam LEAFE Dosser Racing2:23.506DNS2:23.50814.20s
9th176Edward BENNETT 2:27.75112:25.5072:25.50916.20s
10th52Owen GARDNER 2:42.36162:26.0082:26.001016.70s
11th43Ben LIDDELL 2:26.6592:26.8692:26.651117.35s
12th39Isaac GASKILL-DUNN 2:32.81132:27.29102:27.291217.99s
13th49Harry JAMES (yth) Freerider Apparel2:27.65103:21.25172:27.651318.35s
14th53Alfie OWUSU 2:27.8412DNS2:27.841418.54s
15th42William SPENCER 2:37.61142:29.45112:29.451520.15s
16th37Thomas WOOFF 2:41.15152:34.29122:34.291624.99s
17th45Will ARNOLD (yth) Freerider Apparel2:46.81182:36.25132:36.251726.95s
18th36James ELVES Hetton Hawks2:45.75172:43.25142:43.251833.95s
19th46Leo POTTS 4:00.89202:47.84152:47.841938.54s
20th44Jack YOUNG (yth) 2:58.96192:53.00162:53.002043.70s

17-18 boys  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st67Adam BIGGINS Ridge Carbon Wheels2:10.9522:07.1112:07.111-
2nd66Harvey SLACK Nest TV2:09.6112:10.0022:09.6122.50s
3rd58Matthew WILSON (jun1) 2:23.7532:16.3032:16.3039.19s
4th64Ethan CAMPBELL (sen) Fundamental Mudroost Racing2:29.2562:20.0042:20.00412.89s
5th65Scott JACKSON 2:26.6542:20.6052:20.60513.49s
6th61Henry HILDRETH 2:28.0552:40.1572:28.05620.94s
7th63Sam JAGGARD 2:39.7572:34.7062:34.70727.59s
8th173Brandon SUTHERLAND 2:56.9183:00.5082:56.91849.80s
9th62Josh WILLIAMSON Dosser Racing3:15.9493:11.5093:11.5091:04.39

19-29 men  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st159Jonathan PHILOGENE Start Fitness2:00.8511:58.2011:58.201-
2nd160Christopher PHILOGENE 2:02.2022:01.0022:01.0022.80s
3rd156William WELFORD 2:10.2142:06.0432:06.0437.84s
4th157Alex HOPPER 2:07.4132:06.0642:06.0647.86s
5th154Wayne GASCOIGNE 2:11.8952:08.3652:08.36510.16s
6th148Jordan DE GOEDE 2:16.4182:11.1062:11.10612.90s
7th132Jake BROOKES 2:13.5072:11.6472:11.64713.44s
8th152Henry JACKSON 2:12.4462:12.1982:12.19813.99s
9th158Lewis SEYMOUR 2:35.94162:15.8092:15.80917.60s
10th153James TUNMORE Toight Lines2:17.3692:19.31112:17.361019.16s
11th151Adam PRIESTMAN 3:31.95222:17.69102:17.691119.49s
12th144Joe GROOM 2:23.40102:24.80122:23.401225.20s
13th141Connor GIBBIN 2:25.30112:26.86142:25.301327.10s
14th149Richard VERDEN Royal roots2:26.35122:27.30152:26.351428.15s
15th143Max TAMS Hamsterley Trailblazers2:28.10142:26.71132:26.711528.51s
16th150Jonny TAYLOR Toight Lines2:26.79132:32.21172:26.791628.59s
17th139Jamie BEST Toight Lines2:33.29152:28.04162:28.041729.84s
18th138Mark WILSON (sen) Toight Lines2:56.54202:33.80182:33.801835.60s
19th145Jordan PARKINSON Ride Ruthless2:41.84172:37.30192:37.301939.10s
20th140Grazvydas MAZUOLIS 2:44.31182:39.25202:39.252041.05s
21st142Joe SMILES Toight Lines2:48.10192:43.05212:43.052144.85s
22nd133Adam MCMANUS 3:11.96213:02.20223:02.20221:04.00

30-39 men  Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st93Tomas KUPSTYS Bird Cycleworks2:11.7432:09.3012:09.301-
2nd88Luke LUSHER 2:09.8012:13.0042:09.8020.50s
3rd90Adam HODGSON 2:09.8122:10.7532:09.8130.51s
4th87Paul FLETCHER (mas1) 2:17.2562:10.2522:10.2540.95s
5th92Brendan MORRIS Rough Rider2:12.5942:13.4152:12.5953.29s
6th94Peter THOMPSON (mas) 2:16.7952:13.8662:13.8664.56s
7th91John ROBSON (mas2) 2:23.81132:16.2172:16.2176.91s
8th89Daniel JOHNSON (mas2) 2:18.4672:21.5082:18.4689.16s
9th85Daniel NEWMAN 2:19.3582:25.00102:19.35910.05s
10th84Craig DAWSON 2:19.5092:26.10142:19.501010.20s
11th171John RAE (mas) DNF2:21.5082:21.501112.20s
12th68Sam DENT 2:21.90102:26.59152:21.901212.60s
13th86Paul WEBSTER (2) 2:22.19112:34.15192:22.191312.89s
14th83James LUSK 2:23.19122:25.40122:23.191413.89s
15th77Richard LOCKEY 2:24.10142:29.85162:24.101514.80s
16th75Callum MOONEY 2:24.25152:32.60172:24.251614.95s
17th175David FITZGERALD 2:24.56162:25.15112:24.561715.26s
18th73Lewis DARLEY Dry Serpents MTB2:39.29202:25.65132:25.651816.35s
19th69David NOBLE Dry Serpents MTB2:37.74192:33.00182:33.001923.70s
20th76Thomas BARNINGHAM 2:33.45172:39.44232:33.452024.15s
21st70Simon COOPER 2:34.04182:46.95242:34.042124.74s
22nd79Peter DIXON 2:44.04232:35.10202:35.102225.80s
23rd78Marc DIXON Ride_ya_bike2:40.46212:37.34212:37.342328.04s
24th80Craig STEPHENS Out The Muck2:42.54222:37.45222:37.452428.15s

40-49 men  Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st120Philip GRIMES 2:08.8512:08.0012:08.001-
2nd119Steve MELVILLE 2:14.3022:15.9132:14.3026.30s
3rd117Lee BAXTER Jimmy Hendrix Syndicate2:18.8542:15.4122:15.4137.41s
4th177Martin SYKES 2:17.6432:16.3542:16.3548.35s
5th147Anthony BURRELL (vet) 2:21.2982:16.8552:16.8558.85s
6th109Kevin MCGEE 2:20.9672:18.5562:18.55610.55s
7th107Matthew ROBINSON (vet) 2:24.85112:18.8472:18.84710.84s
8th106Craig BARGERY Downhill Circus2:22.71102:19.0482:19.04811.04s
9th116Martin VAYRO MV Building Services2:20.4552:24.60112:20.45912.45s
10th115Aden YOUNG Out The Muck2:22.0092:20.6992:20.691012.69s
11th114James COATES 2:20.8062:22.50102:20.801112.80s
12th111Jonathan BRUMMITT 2:27.09122:25.40122:25.401217.40s
13th108Neil MOORE Velo Roundhay2:31.19142:28.16132:28.161320.16s
14th95Stephen LEWIS Velo Roundhay2:28.95132:28.80142:28.801420.80s
15th104Danny KIRVEN Ride_ya_bike2:33.00152:30.25152:30.251522.25s
16th96David SMITH-MILNE 2:42.71202:33.65162:33.651625.65s
17th105Stephen MCNEILL (vet) 2:38.51162:34.55172:34.551726.55s
18th99John BACON Velo Roundhay2:39.25182:35.66182:35.661827.66s
19th103Paul LITTLETON FILTHY FLAPS RACING2:42.05192:36.60192:36.601928.60s
20th101Ben REES Velo Roundhay2:38.75172:41.29212:38.752030.75s
21st113Craig LANE 2:44.71212:40.85202:40.852132.85s
22nd100David WINCHESTER IIU2:47.29222:48.06222:47.292239.29s
23rd102Christopher WOOFF 2:48.40234:58.55242:48.402340.40s
24th112Lee COWEN (2) IIU2:52.00242:49.41232:49.412441.41s
25th97Gray MILLEN 3:28.8025DNS3:28.80251:20.80

50+ men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st178Shaun SYKES 2:08.7512:10.4612:08.751-
2nd131Alastair JACKSON (1) 2:13.8922:18.2522:13.8925.14s
3rd130Bradley DOBBING Start Fitness2:19.9032:21.4032:19.90311.15s
4th128Iain WHITAKER 2:32.3942:34.2042:32.39423.64s
5th129Simon DAYKIN 2:32.8452:34.5052:32.84524.09s
6th127David PORTASS 2:41.2962:38.8562:38.85630.10s
7th124Ian HARRISON (gvet) 2:55.3572:50.8572:50.85742.10s
8th121Brian PARKINSON Ride Ruthless2:58.4183:08.1582:58.41849.66s

 

 

Open women  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st11Sarah NEWMAN 2:23.2512:18.2012:18.201-
2nd17Hollie Faith VAYRO Flow MTB / MV Building Services2:39.2522:32.1922:32.19213.99s
3rd12Anna FENWICK 2:40.1532:36.1932:36.19317.99s
4th15Kacey EYEINGTON Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching2:42.504DNS2:42.50424.30s
5th13Natasha MORGAN Out The Muck3:16.4062:45.7542:45.75527.55s
6th9Jill CROTTY 3:22.0583:08.5053:08.50650.30s
7th14Evie JONES Team Rust3:14.9053:22.4663:14.90756.70s
8th16Megan PLEWS Hetton Hawks3:18.5673:44.2973:18.5681:00.36

 

 

E-bike mixed  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
1st4Gavin HANCOCK (mas) 2:17.3012:11.6112:11.611-
2nd6Richard JOHNSTON 2:45.3542:21.7922:21.79210.18s
3rd1Mark THOMAS (E) 2:53.4662:22.9032:22.90311.29s
4th3Tom WHIPHAM 2:31.2032:24.5942:24.59412.98s
5th2Stephen ELLAM Hummerbeck Hillbillies Race Team2:26.3922:50.6562:26.39514.78s
6th7Sarah LOBLEY 2:48.5052:42.9052:42.90631.29s
Chat with us