shopping_cart0Basketmenu

Eastgate TT at Weardale

view_listResults (142)photo_libraryPhotos (4,147)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

13-14 boys  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st170Jon MORLEYphoto_library 2:20.3922:14.5512:14.551-
emoji_events2nd31Sam ANDERSON (juv)photo_library Team-chr.co.uk go to site2:22.0542:15.1522:15.1520.60s
emoji_events3rd26Oliver MEILLAMphoto_library 2:17.5512:17.5032:17.5032.95s
 4th32Jacob BELLphoto_library Team-chr.co.uk go to site2:35.0482:18.9542:18.9544.40s
 5th27Alfie ROYLEphoto_library Dosser Racing2:21.0532:26.8682:21.0556.50s
 6th34Finlay SYKESphoto_library 53 Degrees North Racing2:31.7562:21.3952:21.3966.84s
 7th28Huw PRUSTphoto_library 2:28.6052:23.2062:23.2078.65s
 8th30James SMITH (juv1)photo_library 2:33.8572:24.4472:24.4489.89s
 9th24Ethan BONESphoto_library 2:46.93142:33.6492:33.64919.09s
 10th19Eddie AYNSLEYphoto_library Team-chr.co.uk go to site2:52.14152:34.86102:34.861020.31s
 11th172James POWELLSphoto_library 2:35.6092:56.11182:35.601121.05s
 12th23William SMITH-MILNEphoto_library 2:40.45112:36.69112:36.691222.14s
 13th35Kyle HIGGINSphoto_library 2:37.15102:38.45122:37.151322.60s
 14th22Adam DAVIDSONphoto_library Team-chr.co.uk go to site2:45.51132:39.35132:39.351424.80s
 15th18Oliver GATENBYphoto_library Stockton Wheelers2:57.71172:44.80142:44.801530.25s
 16th20Harry GATENBYphoto_library 2:45.35123:00.75192:45.351630.80s
 17th21Matthew WHITE (juv)photo_library Stockton Wheelers3:05.35192:45.75152:45.751731.20s
 18th29Jonnie DELLOWphoto_library 2:53.75162:50.85162:50.851836.30s
 19th33Tommy JACKSONphoto_library 3:03.15182:53.04172:53.041938.49s
 20th25Thomas HIRSTphoto_library 4:18.34203:52.94203:52.94201:38.39

15-16 boys  dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st41Michael TAITphoto_library Derwentside Cycling Club2:12.6912:09.3012:09.301-
emoji_events2nd48Harrison CAMPphoto_library 2:14.6927:05.50182:14.6925.39s
emoji_events3rd174Shaun WYNNphoto_library 2:16.5432:14.8522:14.8535.55s
 4th47Chris CAHILLphoto_library 2:23.5062:16.0532:16.0546.75s
 5th57Liam CLEMENTphoto_library MCR / Primex2:17.2942:20.1442:17.2957.99s
 6th56Joseph BROWN (yth)photo_library Bird Cycleworks2:18.6952:20.2052:18.6969.39s
 7th54Noah VAN MEERBEECKphoto_library KVM Racing2:24.7182:21.3062:21.30712.00s
 8th51Sam LEAFEphoto_library Dosser Racing2:23.506DNS2:23.50814.20s
 9th176Edward BENNETTphoto_library 2:27.75112:25.5072:25.50916.20s
 10th52Owen GARDNERphoto_library 2:42.36162:26.0082:26.001016.70s
 11th43Ben LIDDELLphoto_library 2:26.6592:26.8692:26.651117.35s
 12th39Isaac GASKILL-DUNNphoto_library 2:32.81132:27.29102:27.291217.99s
 13th49Harry JAMES (yth)photo_library Freerider Apparel2:27.65103:21.25172:27.651318.35s
 14th53Alfie OWUSUphoto_library 2:27.8412DNS2:27.841418.54s
 15th42William SPENCERphoto_library 2:37.61142:29.45112:29.451520.15s
 16th37Thomas WOOFFphoto_library 2:41.15152:34.29122:34.291624.99s
 17th45Will ARNOLD (yth)photo_library Freerider Apparel2:46.81182:36.25132:36.251726.95s
 18th36James ELVESphoto_library Hetton Hawks2:45.75172:43.25142:43.251833.95s
 19th46Leo POTTSphoto_library 4:00.89202:47.84152:47.841938.54s
 20th44Jack YOUNG (yth)photo_library 2:58.96192:53.00162:53.002043.70s

17-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st67Adam BIGGINSphoto_library Ridge Carbon Wheels2:10.9522:07.1112:07.111-
emoji_events2nd66Harvey SLACKphoto_library Nest TV2:09.6112:10.0022:09.6122.50s
emoji_events3rd58Matthew WILSON (jun)photo_library 2:23.7532:16.3032:16.3039.19s
 4th64Ethan CAMPBELL (jun)photo_library Fundamental Mudroost Racing2:29.2562:20.0042:20.00412.89s
 5th65Scott JACKSONphoto_library 2:26.6542:20.6052:20.60513.49s
 6th61Henry HILDRETHphoto_library 2:28.0552:40.1572:28.05620.94s
 7th63Sam JAGGARDphoto_library 2:39.7572:34.7062:34.70727.59s
 8th173Brandon SUTHERLANDphoto_library 2:56.9183:00.5082:56.91849.80s
 9th62Josh WILLIAMSONphoto_library Dosser Racing3:15.9493:11.5093:11.5091:04.39

19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st159Jonathan PHILOGENEphoto_library Start Fitness2:00.8511:58.2011:58.201-
emoji_events2nd160Christopher PHILOGENEphoto_library 2:02.2022:01.0022:01.0022.80s
emoji_events3rd156Will WELFORDphoto_library 2:10.2142:06.0432:06.0437.84s
 4th157Alex HOPPERphoto_library 2:07.4132:06.0642:06.0647.86s
 5th154Wayne GASCOIGNEphoto_library 2:11.8952:08.3652:08.36510.16s
 6th148Jordan DE GOEDEphoto_library 2:16.4182:11.1062:11.10612.90s
 7th132Jake BROOKESphoto_library 2:13.5072:11.6472:11.64713.44s
 8th152Henry JACKSONphoto_library 2:12.4462:12.1982:12.19813.99s
 9th158Lewis SEYMOURphoto_library 2:35.94162:15.8092:15.80917.60s
 10th153James TUNMOREphoto_library Toight Lines2:17.3692:19.31112:17.361019.16s
 11th151Adam PRIESTMANphoto_library 3:31.95222:17.69102:17.691119.49s
 12th144Joe GROOMphoto_library 2:23.40102:24.80122:23.401225.20s
 13th141Connor GIBBINphoto_library 2:25.30112:26.86142:25.301327.10s
 14th149Richard VERDENphoto_library Royal roots2:26.35122:27.30152:26.351428.15s
 15th143Max TAMSphoto_library Hamsterley Trailblazers2:28.10142:26.71132:26.711528.51s
 16th150Jonny TAYLORphoto_library Toight Lines2:26.79132:32.21172:26.791628.59s
 17th139Jamie BESTphoto_library Toight Lines2:33.29152:28.04162:28.041729.84s
 18th138Mark WILSON (sen)photo_library Toight Lines2:56.54202:33.80182:33.801835.60s
 19th145Jordan PARKINSONphoto_library Ride Ruthless2:41.84172:37.30192:37.301939.10s
 20th140Grazvydas MAZUOLISphoto_library 2:44.31182:39.25202:39.252041.05s
 21st142Joe SMILESphoto_library Toight Lines2:48.10192:43.05212:43.052144.85s
 22nd133Adam MCMANUSphoto_library 3:11.96213:02.20223:02.20221:04.00

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st93Tomas KUPSTYSphoto_library Bird Cycleworks2:11.7432:09.3012:09.301-
emoji_events2nd88Luke LUSHERphoto_library 2:09.8012:13.0042:09.8020.50s
emoji_events3rd90Adam HODGSONphoto_library 2:09.8122:10.7532:09.8130.51s
 4th87Paul FLETCHER (mas1)photo_library 2:17.2562:10.2522:10.2540.95s
 5th92Brendan MORRISphoto_library Rough Rider2:12.5942:13.4152:12.5953.29s
 6th94Peter THOMPSON (mas)photo_library 2:16.7952:13.8662:13.8664.56s
 7th91John ROBSON (mas2)photo_library 2:23.81132:16.2172:16.2176.91s
 8th89Daniel JOHNSON (mas2)photo_library 2:18.4672:21.5082:18.4689.16s
 9th85Daniel NEWMANphoto_library 2:19.3582:25.00102:19.35910.05s
 10th84Craig DAWSONphoto_library 2:19.5092:26.10142:19.501010.20s
 11th171John RAE (mas)photo_library DNF2:21.5082:21.501112.20s
 12th68Sam DENTphoto_library 2:21.90102:26.59152:21.901212.60s
 13th86Paul WEBSTER (2)photo_library 2:22.19112:34.15192:22.191312.89s
 14th83James LUSKphoto_library 2:23.19122:25.40122:23.191413.89s
 15th77Richard LOCKEYphoto_library 2:24.10142:29.85162:24.101514.80s
 16th75Callum MOONEYphoto_library 2:24.25152:32.60172:24.251614.95s
 17th175David FITZGERALDphoto_library 2:24.56162:25.15112:24.561715.26s
 18th73Lewis DARLEYphoto_library Dry Serpents MTB2:39.29202:25.65132:25.651816.35s
 19th69David NOBLEphoto_library Dry Serpents MTB2:37.74192:33.00182:33.001923.70s
 20th76Thomas BARNINGHAMphoto_library 2:33.45172:39.44232:33.452024.15s
 21st70Simon COOPERphoto_library 2:34.04182:46.95242:34.042124.74s
 22nd79Peter DIXONphoto_library 2:44.04232:35.10202:35.102225.80s
 23rd78Marc DIXONphoto_library Ride_ya_bike2:40.46212:37.34212:37.342328.04s
 24th80Craig STEPHENSphoto_library Out The Muck2:42.54222:37.45222:37.452428.15s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st120Philip GRIMESphoto_library 2:08.8512:08.0012:08.001-
emoji_events2nd119Steve MELVILLEphoto_library 2:14.3022:15.9132:14.3026.30s
emoji_events3rd117Lee BAXTERphoto_library Jimmy Hendrix Syndicate2:18.8542:15.4122:15.4137.41s
 4th177Martin SYKESphoto_library 2:17.6432:16.3542:16.3548.35s
 5th147Anthony BURRELL (vet)photo_library 2:21.2982:16.8552:16.8558.85s
 6th109Kevin MCGEEphoto_library 2:20.9672:18.5562:18.55610.55s
 7th107Matthew ROBINSON (vet)photo_library 2:24.85112:18.8472:18.84710.84s
 8th106Craig BARGERYphoto_library Downhill Circus2:22.71102:19.0482:19.04811.04s
 9th116Martin VAYROphoto_library MV Building Services2:20.4552:24.60112:20.45912.45s
 10th115Aden YOUNGphoto_library Out The Muck2:22.0092:20.6992:20.691012.69s
 11th114James COATESphoto_library 2:20.8062:22.50102:20.801112.80s
 12th111Jonathan BRUMMITTphoto_library 2:27.09122:25.40122:25.401217.40s
 13th108Neil MOOREphoto_library Velo Roundhay2:31.19142:28.16132:28.161320.16s
 14th95Stephen LEWISphoto_library Velo Roundhay2:28.95132:28.80142:28.801420.80s
 15th104Danny KIRVENphoto_library Ride_ya_bike2:33.00152:30.25152:30.251522.25s
 16th96David SMITH-MILNEphoto_library 2:42.71202:33.65162:33.651625.65s
 17th105Stephen MCNEILL (vet)photo_library 2:38.51162:34.55172:34.551726.55s
 18th99John BACONphoto_library Velo Roundhay2:39.25182:35.66182:35.661827.66s
 19th103Paul LITTLETONphoto_library FILTHY FLAPS RACING2:42.05192:36.60192:36.601928.60s
 20th101Ben REESphoto_library Velo Roundhay2:38.75172:41.29212:38.752030.75s
 21st113Craig LANEphoto_library 2:44.71212:40.85202:40.852132.85s
 22nd100David WINCHESTERphoto_library IIU2:47.29222:48.06222:47.292239.29s
 23rd102Christopher WOOFFphoto_library 2:48.40234:58.55242:48.402340.40s
 24th112Lee COWEN (2)photo_library IIU2:52.00242:49.41232:49.412441.41s
 25th97Gray MILLENphoto_library 3:28.8025DNS3:28.80251:20.80

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st178Shaun SYKESphoto_library 2:08.7512:10.4612:08.751-
emoji_events2nd131Alastair JACKSON (1)photo_library 2:13.8922:18.2522:13.8925.14s
emoji_events3rd130Brad DOBBINGphoto_library Start Fitness2:19.9032:21.4032:19.90311.15s
 4th128Iain WHITAKERphoto_library 2:32.3942:34.2042:32.39423.64s
 5th129Simon DAYKINphoto_library 2:32.8452:34.5052:32.84524.09s
 6th127David PORTASSphoto_library 2:41.2962:38.8562:38.85630.10s
 7th124Ian HARRISON (gvet)photo_library 2:55.3572:50.8572:50.85742.10s
 8th121Brian PARKINSONphoto_library Ride Ruthless2:58.4183:08.1582:58.41849.66s

 

 

Open women  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st11Sarah NEWMANphoto_library 2:23.2512:18.2012:18.201-
emoji_events2nd17Hollie VAYROphoto_library Flow MTB / MV Building Services2:39.2522:32.1922:32.19213.99s
emoji_events3rd12Anna FENWICKphoto_library 2:40.1532:36.1932:36.19317.99s
 4th15Kacey EYEINGTONphoto_library Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching2:42.504DNS2:42.50424.30s
 5th13Natasha MORGANphoto_library Out The Muck3:16.4062:45.7542:45.75527.55s
 6th9Jill CROTTYphoto_library 3:22.0583:08.5053:08.50650.30s
 7th14Evie JONESphoto_library Team Rust3:14.9053:22.4663:14.90756.70s
 8th16Megan PLEWSphoto_library Hetton Hawks3:18.5673:44.2973:18.5681:00.36

 

 

E-bike mixed  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Run 1 Run 2 Best run Diff
emoji_events1st4Gavin HANCOCK (mas)photo_library 2:17.3012:11.6112:11.611-
emoji_events2nd6Richard JOHNSTONphoto_library 2:45.3542:21.7922:21.79210.18s
emoji_events3rd1Mark THOMAS (E)photo_library 2:53.4662:22.9032:22.90311.29s
 4th3Tom WHIPHAMphoto_library 2:31.2032:24.5942:24.59412.98s
 5th2Stephen ELLAMphoto_library Hummerbeck Hillbillies Race Team2:26.3922:50.6562:26.39514.78s
 6th7Sarah LOBLEYphoto_library 2:48.5052:42.9052:42.90631.29s
Renthal Cycling
Renthal Cycling
Chat with us