Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Finish spread
13-14Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 170 | Jonathon MORLEY | 2:20.392 | 2:14.551 | 2:14.551 | - | |||
2nd | 31 | Sam ANDERSON (yth) | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:22.054 | 2:15.152 | 2:15.152 | 0.60s | ||
3rd | 26 | Oliver MEILLAM | 2:17.551 | 2:17.503 | 2:17.503 | 2.95s | |||
4th | 32 | Jacob BELL | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:35.048 | 2:18.954 | 2:18.954 | 4.40s | ||
5th | 27 | Alfie ROYLE | Dosser Racing | 2:21.053 | 2:26.868 | 2:21.055 | 6.50s | ||
6th | 34 | Finlay SYKES | 53 Degrees North Racing | 2:31.756 | 2:21.395 | 2:21.396 | 6.84s | ||
7th | 28 | Huw PRUST | 2:28.605 | 2:23.206 | 2:23.207 | 8.65s | |||
8th | 30 | James SMITH (yth) | 2:33.857 | 2:24.447 | 2:24.448 | 9.89s | |||
9th | 24 | Ethan BONES | 2:46.9314 | 2:33.649 | 2:33.649 | 19.09s | |||
10th | 19 | Eddie AYNSLEY | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:52.1415 | 2:34.8610 | 2:34.8610 | 20.31s | ||
11th | 172 | James POWELLS | 2:35.609 | 2:56.1118 | 2:35.6011 | 21.05s | |||
12th | 23 | William SMITH-MILNE | 2:40.4511 | 2:36.6911 | 2:36.6912 | 22.14s | |||
13th | 35 | Kyle HIGGINS | 2:37.1510 | 2:38.4512 | 2:37.1513 | 22.60s | |||
14th | 22 | Adam DAVIDSON | Team-chr.co.uk | 2:45.5113 | 2:39.3513 | 2:39.3514 | 24.80s | ||
15th | 18 | Oliver GATENBY | Stockton Wheelers | 2:57.7117 | 2:44.8014 | 2:44.8015 | 30.25s | ||
16th | 20 | Harry GATENBY | 2:45.3512 | 3:00.7519 | 2:45.3516 | 30.80s | |||
17th | 21 | Matthew WHITE | Stockton Wheelers | 3:05.3519 | 2:45.7515 | 2:45.7517 | 31.20s | ||
18th | 29 | Jonnie DELLOW | 2:53.7516 | 2:50.8516 | 2:50.8518 | 36.30s | |||
19th | 33 | Tommy JACKSON | 3:03.1518 | 2:53.0417 | 2:53.0419 | 38.49s | |||
20th | 25 | Thomas HIRST (jun) | 4:18.3420 | 3:52.9420 | 3:52.9420 | 1:38.39 |
Male: Finish spread
15-16Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 41 | Michael TAIT | Derwentside CC | 2:12.691 | 2:09.301 | 2:09.301 | - | ||
2nd | 48 | Harry CAMP | 2:14.692 | 7:05.5018 | 2:14.692 | 5.39s | |||
3rd | 174 | Shaun WYNN | 2:16.543 | 2:14.852 | 2:14.853 | 5.55s | |||
4th | 47 | Chris CAHILL | 2:23.506 | 2:16.053 | 2:16.054 | 6.75s | |||
5th | 57 | Liam CLEMENT | MCR / Primex | 2:17.294 | 2:20.144 | 2:17.295 | 7.99s | ||
6th | 56 | Joseph BROWN (u21) | Bird Cycleworks | 2:18.695 | 2:20.205 | 2:18.696 | 9.39s | ||
7th | 54 | Noah VAN MEERBEECK | KVM Racing | 2:24.718 | 2:21.306 | 2:21.307 | 12.00s | ||
8th | 51 | Sam LEAFE | Dosser Racing | 2:23.506 | DNS | 2:23.508 | 14.20s | ||
9th | 176 | Edward BENNETT | 2:27.7511 | 2:25.507 | 2:25.509 | 16.20s | |||
10th | 52 | Owen GARDNER | 2:42.3616 | 2:26.008 | 2:26.0010 | 16.70s | |||
11th | 43 | Ben LIDDELL | 2:26.659 | 2:26.869 | 2:26.6511 | 17.35s | |||
12th | 39 | Isaac GASKILL-DUNN | 2:32.8113 | 2:27.2910 | 2:27.2912 | 17.99s | |||
13th | 49 | Harry JAMES (sen) | Freerider Apparel | 2:27.6510 | 3:21.2517 | 2:27.6513 | 18.35s | ||
14th | 53 | Alfie OWUSU | 2:27.8412 | DNS | 2:27.8414 | 18.54s | |||
15th | 42 | William SPENCER | 2:37.6114 | 2:29.4511 | 2:29.4515 | 20.15s | |||
16th | 37 | Thomas WOOFF | 2:41.1515 | 2:34.2912 | 2:34.2916 | 24.99s | |||
17th | 45 | Will ARNOLD (yth) | Freerider Apparel | 2:46.8118 | 2:36.2513 | 2:36.2517 | 26.95s | ||
18th | 36 | James ELVES | Hetton Hawks CC | 2:45.7517 | 2:43.2514 | 2:43.2518 | 33.95s | ||
19th | 46 | Leo POTTS | 4:00.8920 | 2:47.8415 | 2:47.8419 | 38.54s | |||
20th | 44 | Jack YOUNG (yth) | 2:58.9619 | 2:53.0016 | 2:53.0020 | 43.70s |
Male: Finish spread
17-18Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run⇧ | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 67 | Adam BIGGINS | Ridge Carbon Wheels | 2:10.952 | 2:07.111 | 2:07.111 | - | ||
2nd | 66 | Harvey SLACK | Nest TV | 2:09.611 | 2:10.002 | 2:09.612 | 2.50s | ||
3rd | 58 | Matthew WILSON (sen3) | 2:23.753 | 2:16.303 | 2:16.303 | 9.19s | |||
4th | 64 | Ethan CAMPBELL (sen) | Fundamental Mudroost Racing | 2:29.256 | 2:20.004 | 2:20.004 | 12.89s | ||
5th | 65 | Scott JACKSON (sen) | 2:26.654 | 2:20.605 | 2:20.605 | 13.49s | |||
6th | 61 | Henry HILDRETH | 2:28.055 | 2:40.157 | 2:28.056 | 20.94s | |||
7th | 63 | Samuel JAGGARD | 2:39.757 | 2:34.706 | 2:34.707 | 27.59s | |||
8th | 173 | Brandon SUTHERLAND | 2:56.918 | 3:00.508 | 2:56.918 | 49.80s | |||
9th | 62 | Josh WILLIAMSON | Dosser Racing | 3:15.949 | 3:11.509 | 3:11.509 | 1:04.39 |
Male: Finish spread
19-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 159 | Jonathan PHILOGENE | Start Fitness | 2:00.851 | 1:58.201 | 1:58.201 | - | ||
2nd | 160 | Christopher PHILOGENE | 2:02.202 | 2:01.002 | 2:01.002 | 2.80s | |||
3rd | 156 | William WELFORD | 2:10.214 | 2:06.043 | 2:06.043 | 7.84s | |||
4th | 157 | Alex HOPPER | 2:07.413 | 2:06.064 | 2:06.064 | 7.86s | |||
5th | 154 | Wayne GASCOIGNE | 2:11.895 | 2:08.365 | 2:08.365 | 10.16s | |||
6th | 148 | Jordan DE GOEDE | 2:16.418 | 2:11.106 | 2:11.106 | 12.90s | |||
7th | 132 | Jake BROOKES | 2:13.507 | 2:11.647 | 2:11.647 | 13.44s | |||
8th | 152 | Henry JACKSON | 2:12.446 | 2:12.198 | 2:12.198 | 13.99s | |||
9th | 158 | Lewis SEYMOUR | 2:35.9416 | 2:15.809 | 2:15.809 | 17.60s | |||
10th | 153 | James TUNMORE | Toight Lines | 2:17.369 | 2:19.3111 | 2:17.3610 | 19.16s | ||
11th | 151 | Adam PRIESTMAN | 3:31.9522 | 2:17.6910 | 2:17.6911 | 19.49s | |||
12th | 144 | Joe GROOM | 2:23.4010 | 2:24.8012 | 2:23.4012 | 25.20s | |||
13th | 141 | Connor GIBBIN | 2:25.3011 | 2:26.8614 | 2:25.3013 | 27.10s | |||
14th | 149 | Richard VERDEN | Royal roots | 2:26.3512 | 2:27.3015 | 2:26.3514 | 28.15s | ||
15th | 143 | Max TAMS | Hamsterley Trailblazers | 2:28.1014 | 2:26.7113 | 2:26.7115 | 28.51s | ||
16th | 150 | Jonny TAYLOR | Toight Lines | 2:26.7913 | 2:32.2117 | 2:26.7916 | 28.59s | ||
17th | 139 | Jamie BEST | Toight Lines | 2:33.2915 | 2:28.0416 | 2:28.0417 | 29.84s | ||
18th | 138 | Mark WILSON (sen) | Toight Lines | 2:56.5420 | 2:33.8018 | 2:33.8018 | 35.60s | ||
19th | 145 | Jordan PARKINSON | Ride Ruthless | 2:41.8417 | 2:37.3019 | 2:37.3019 | 39.10s | ||
20th | 140 | Grazvydas MAZUOLIS | 2:44.3118 | 2:39.2520 | 2:39.2520 | 41.05s | |||
21st | 142 | Joe SMILES | Toight Lines | 2:48.1019 | 2:43.0521 | 2:43.0521 | 44.85s | ||
22nd | 133 | Adam MCMANUS | 3:11.9621 | 3:02.2022 | 3:02.2022 | 1:04.00 |
Male: Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 93 | Tomas KUPSTYS | Bird Cycleworks | 2:11.743 | 2:09.301 | 2:09.301 | - | ||
2nd | 88 | Luke LUSHER | 2:09.801 | 2:13.004 | 2:09.802 | 0.50s | |||
3rd | 90 | Adam HODGSON | 2:09.812 | 2:10.753 | 2:09.813 | 0.51s | |||
4th | 87 | Paul FLETCHER (mas1) | 2:17.256 | 2:10.252 | 2:10.254 | 0.95s | |||
5th | 92 | Brendan MORRIS | Rough Rider | 2:12.594 | 2:13.415 | 2:12.595 | 3.29s | ||
6th | 94 | Peter THOMPSON (mas) | 2:16.795 | 2:13.866 | 2:13.866 | 4.56s | |||
7th | 91 | John ROBSON (vet2) | 2:23.8113 | 2:16.217 | 2:16.217 | 6.91s | |||
8th | 89 | Daniel JOHNSON (mas2) | 2:18.467 | 2:21.508 | 2:18.468 | 9.16s | |||
9th | 85 | Daniel NEWMAN | 2:19.358 | 2:25.0010 | 2:19.359 | 10.05s | |||
10th | 84 | Craig DAWSON | 2:19.509 | 2:26.1014 | 2:19.5010 | 10.20s | |||
11th | 171 | John RAE (mas) | DNF | 2:21.508 | 2:21.5011 | 12.20s | |||
12th | 68 | Sam DENT | 2:21.9010 | 2:26.5915 | 2:21.9012 | 12.60s | |||
13th | 86 | Paul WEBSTER (2) | 2:22.1911 | 2:34.1519 | 2:22.1913 | 12.89s | |||
14th | 83 | James LUSK | 2:23.1912 | 2:25.4012 | 2:23.1914 | 13.89s | |||
15th | 77 | Richard LOCKEY | 2:24.1014 | 2:29.8516 | 2:24.1015 | 14.80s | |||
16th | 75 | Callum MOONEY (mas) | 2:24.2515 | 2:32.6017 | 2:24.2516 | 14.95s | |||
17th | 175 | David FITZGERALD | 2:24.5616 | 2:25.1511 | 2:24.5617 | 15.26s | |||
18th | 73 | Lewis DARLEY | Dry Serpents MTB | 2:39.2920 | 2:25.6513 | 2:25.6518 | 16.35s | ||
19th | 69 | David NOBLE | Dry Serpents MTB | 2:37.7419 | 2:33.0018 | 2:33.0019 | 23.70s | ||
20th | 76 | Thomas BARNINGHAM | 2:33.4517 | 2:39.4423 | 2:33.4520 | 24.15s | |||
21st | 70 | Simon COOPER | 2:34.0418 | 2:46.9524 | 2:34.0421 | 24.74s | |||
22nd | 79 | Peter DIXON | 2:44.0423 | 2:35.1020 | 2:35.1022 | 25.80s | |||
23rd | 78 | Marc DIXON | Ride_ya_bike | 2:40.4621 | 2:37.3421 | 2:37.3423 | 28.04s | ||
24th | 80 | Craig STEPHENS | Out The Muck | 2:42.5422 | 2:37.4522 | 2:37.4524 | 28.15s |
Male: Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 120 | Phil GRIMES | 2:08.851 | 2:08.001 | 2:08.001 | - | |||
2nd | 119 | Steve MELVILLE | 2:14.302 | 2:15.913 | 2:14.302 | 6.30s | |||
3rd | 117 | Lee BAXTER | Jimmy Hendrix Syndicate | 2:18.854 | 2:15.412 | 2:15.413 | 7.41s | ||
4th | 177 | Martin SYKES | 2:17.643 | 2:16.354 | 2:16.354 | 8.35s | |||
5th | 147 | Anthony BURRELL | 2:21.298 | 2:16.855 | 2:16.855 | 8.85s | |||
6th | 109 | Kevin MCGEE | 2:20.967 | 2:18.556 | 2:18.556 | 10.55s | |||
7th | 107 | Matt ROBINSON (vet1) | 2:24.8511 | 2:18.847 | 2:18.847 | 10.84s | |||
8th | 106 | Craig BARGERY | Downhill Circus | 2:22.7110 | 2:19.048 | 2:19.048 | 11.04s | ||
9th | 116 | Martin VAYRO | MV Building Services | 2:20.455 | 2:24.6011 | 2:20.459 | 12.45s | ||
10th | 115 | Aden YOUNG | Out The Muck | 2:22.009 | 2:20.699 | 2:20.6910 | 12.69s | ||
11th | 114 | James COATES | 2:20.806 | 2:22.5010 | 2:20.8011 | 12.80s | |||
12th | 111 | Jonathan BRUMMITT | 2:27.0912 | 2:25.4012 | 2:25.4012 | 17.40s | |||
13th | 108 | Neil MOORE | Velo Roundhay | 2:31.1914 | 2:28.1613 | 2:28.1613 | 20.16s | ||
14th | 95 | Stephen LEWIS | Velo Roundhay | 2:28.9513 | 2:28.8014 | 2:28.8014 | 20.80s | ||
15th | 104 | Danny KIRVEN | Ride_ya_bike | 2:33.0015 | 2:30.2515 | 2:30.2515 | 22.25s | ||
16th | 96 | David SMITH-MILNE | 2:42.7120 | 2:33.6516 | 2:33.6516 | 25.65s | |||
17th | 105 | Stephen MCNEILL (vet) | 2:38.5116 | 2:34.5517 | 2:34.5517 | 26.55s | |||
18th | 99 | John BACON | Velo Roundhay | 2:39.2518 | 2:35.6618 | 2:35.6618 | 27.66s | ||
19th | 103 | Paul LITTLETON | FILTHY FLAPS RACING | 2:42.0519 | 2:36.6019 | 2:36.6019 | 28.60s | ||
20th | 101 | Ben REES | Velo Roundhay | 2:38.7517 | 2:41.2921 | 2:38.7520 | 30.75s | ||
21st | 113 | Craig LANE | 2:44.7121 | 2:40.8520 | 2:40.8521 | 32.85s | |||
22nd | 100 | David WINCHESTER | IIU | 2:47.2922 | 2:48.0622 | 2:47.2922 | 39.29s | ||
23rd | 102 | Christopher WOOFF | 2:48.4023 | 4:58.5524 | 2:48.4023 | 40.40s | |||
24th | 112 | Lee COWEN (vet) | IIU | 2:52.0024 | 2:49.4123 | 2:49.4124 | 41.41s | ||
25th | 97 | Gray MILLEN | 3:28.8025 | DNS | 3:28.8025 | 1:20.80 |
Male: Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 178 | Shaun SYKES | 2:08.751 | 2:10.461 | 2:08.751 | - | |||
2nd | 131 | Alastair JACKSON (1) | 2:13.892 | 2:18.252 | 2:13.892 | 5.14s | |||
3rd | 130 | Brad DOBBING | Start Fitness | 2:19.903 | 2:21.403 | 2:19.903 | 11.15s | ||
4th | 128 | Iain WHITAKER | 2:32.394 | 2:34.204 | 2:32.394 | 23.64s | |||
5th | 129 | Simon DAYKIN | 2:32.845 | 2:34.505 | 2:32.845 | 24.09s | |||
6th | 127 | David PORTASS | 2:41.296 | 2:38.856 | 2:38.856 | 30.10s | |||
7th | 124 | Ian HARRISON (gvet1) | 2:55.357 | 2:50.857 | 2:50.857 | 42.10s | |||
8th | 121 | Brian PARKINSON | Ride Ruthless | 2:58.418 | 3:08.158 | 2:58.418 | 49.66s |
Female: Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Run 1 | Run 2 | Best run | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 11 | Sarah NEWMAN | 2:23.251 | 2:18.201 | 2:18.201 | - | |||
2nd | 17 | Hollie VAYRO | Flow MTB / MV Building Services | 2:39.252 | 2:32.192 | 2:32.192 | 13.99s | ||
3rd | 12 | Anna FENWICK | 2:40.153 | 2:36.193 | 2:36.193 | 17.99s | |||
4th | 15 | Kacey EYEINGTON | Mountain Goat Performance Cycle Coaching | 2:42.504 | DNS | 2:42.504 | 24.30s | ||
5th | 13 | Natasha MORGAN | Out The Muck | 3:16.406 | 2:45.754 | 2:45.755 | 27.55s | ||
6th | 9 | Jill CROTTY | 3:22.058 | 3:08.505 | 3:08.506 | 50.30s | |||
7th | 14 | Evie JONES | Team Rust | 3:14.905 | 3:22.466 | 3:14.907 | 56.70s | ||
8th | 16 | Megan PLEWS | Hetton Hawks CC | 3:18.567 | 3:44.297 | 3:18.568 | 1:00.36 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified