Male: Pro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 36 | Matt DRISCOLL | Bow, NH | HIGHLAND MTB PARK / Santa Cruz | 1:37.241 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Steve ESTABROOK | S. Burlington, VT | Defiant / Deity / Fox / GT Bicycles | 1:37.652 | 0.41s | ||
3rd | 19 | Mauricio ESTRADA | Mine Hill, NJ | Danny's Cycles | 1:38.643 | 1.40s | ||
4th | 232 | Cameron MADER | 1:39.334 | 2.09s | ||||
5th | 25 | Dylan BLACHEK | 1:43.925 | 6.68s | ||||
6th | 233 | Miguel ALMEIDA | Marion, MA | 68to01 Racing | 1:45.796 | 8.55s | ||
7th | 13 | Oliver LEVICK | 1:45.997 | 8.75s | ||||
8th | 87 | Steve DAY | 1:46.798 | 9.55s | ||||
9th | 1505 | Colby BENOIT | Suffield, CT | Comp Edge Racing | 1:49.359 | 12.11s | ||
10th | 23 | Sean SURPRENANT | Springfield, MA | WulfPack Racing | 1:50.1310 | 12.89s | ||
11th | 234 | Sam TAYLOR | 1:50.4411 | 13.20s |
Male: Amateur: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 511 | Evan TIGHE | Cold Spring, NY | 1:44.691 | - | |||
2nd | 488 | Matthew KRIMMEL | Woodstock, VT | KMS | 1:47.012 | 2.32s | ||
3rd | 875 | Eli GADBOIS | Bow, NH | 1:49.063 | 4.37s | |||
4th | 795 | Joey GREEN | Amherst, MA | Gateway Gear Grinders | 1:49.154 | 4.46s | ||
5th | 676 | Derek FANTANO | Morris, CT | 2:07.525 | 22.83s | |||
6th | 383 | Andrew GOGOLIN | 2:08.976 | 24.28s | ||||
7th | 1364 | Liam MCKELLICK | Montgomery, MA | Comp Edge Racing | 2:13.067 | 28.37s | ||
8th | 380 | Tucker SUTHERLAND | New Haven, CT | NDMTB | 2:37.778 | 53.08s |
Male: Amateur: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 796 | Orion CABLE | Amherst, MA | 1:46.641 | - | |||
2nd | 386 | Matthew DUCHARME | 1:51.632 | 4.99s | ||||
3rd | 1047 | Andy MCQUADE | Hampden, MA | Competitive Edge | 1:51.743 | 5.10s | ||
4th | 816 | Dan HOPMANS | Jay, VT | Chaingang Racing | 1:55.824 | 9.18s | ||
5th | 381 | Zach HUBENY | Wolcott, CT | 1:56.025 | 9.38s | |||
6th | 885 | Michael ROUSSEAU (east) | Harwinton, CT | 1:56.146 | 9.50s | |||
7th | 1270 | Justin HUSHON | Derrick City, PA | Ryno Power | 1:56.417 | 9.77s | ||
8th | 830 | Joshua ALSTEDE | West Springfield, MA | Highland hardware and bike shop | 1:56.578 | 9.93s | ||
9th | 632 | Ehren DOHERTY | Lawrenceville, NJ | 1:57.109 | 10.46s | |||
10th | 1544 | Felipe LUPO | Rockville, MD | Filzbuilt bicycles | 1:57.7310 | 11.09s | ||
11th | 779 | Kevin WHEAT | Springfield, NJ | 2:02.3111 | 15.67s | |||
12th | 824 | Nicholas DALTON | Simsbury, CT | 2:02.3912 | 15.75s | |||
13th | 621 | Michael BRUNETTI | 2:03.2913 | 16.65s | ||||
14th | 890 | Logan SULLIVAN | Simsbury, CT | 2:06.3714 | 19.73s | |||
15th | 348 | Lee INTHAVONGSA | New Britain, CT | 2:07.9215 | 21.28s | |||
16th | 675 | Jayme LYNCH | Denville, NJ | 2:08.6216 | 21.98s | |||
17th | 421 | Nathan BENHAM | New Hartford, CT | 2:08.7217 | 22.08s | |||
18th | 618 | Brian LAPOINTE | Rockport, MA | 2:09.0418 | 22.40s | |||
19th | 394 | Jacob RAND | Windsor Locks, CT | 2:11.6119 | 24.97s | |||
20th | 874 | Michal SULEJ | 2:13.6320 | 26.99s | ||||
21st | 814 | Ashlin PUCKETT | 2:13.7721 | 27.13s | ||||
22nd | 363 | Andrew TAYLOR (exp) | Randolph, MA | 2:13.9322 | 27.29s | |||
23rd | 881 | Peter GERHARD | Webster, MA | 2:19.3523 | 32.71s | |||
24th | 797 | John PETIT | 2:23.4524 | 36.81s | ||||
25th | 619 | Elijah HICKEY | Rockport, MA | 2:24.6325 | 37.99s | |||
26th | 823 | Benjamin PODMORE | East Longmeadow, MA | Colorado Ski & Bike | 2:26.7626 | 40.12s | ||
27th | 384 | Brendan ST.HILAIRE | Berlin, NH | 2:36.8727 | 50.23s |
Male: Amateur: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 616 | Josh DAVEY | Springfield, MA | 1:47.651 | - | |||
2nd | 706 | Bryce RENKIEWICZ | Glastonbury, CT | Stage 1 Cycling | 1:49.842 | 2.19s | ||
3rd | 708 | Brooks NABLO | 1:52.063 | 4.41s | ||||
4th | 1089 | Richard WATERMAN | West Kingston, PA | 1:55.054 | 7.40s | |||
5th | 730 | Juan Pablo VAZQUEZ | 1:55.065 | 7.41s | ||||
6th | 1003 | Michal MATEJOVIC | 1:55.686 | 8.03s | ||||
7th | 1479 | Jeremy BLAKESLEE | 1:57.987 | 10.33s | ||||
8th | 791 | Daniel BYCENSKI | Suffield, CT | 1:58.958 | 11.30s | |||
9th | 665 | Erik ROMAN | Franklin Square, NY | Gearwork | 2:00.259 | 12.60s | ||
10th | 870 | Chris PATTERSON | New Lebanon, NY | 2:02.4510 | 14.80s | |||
11th | 819 | Tyler ANNIELLO | 2:05.0111 | 17.36s | ||||
12th | 876 | Josh WANG | Fairfield, CT | 2:08.5112 | 20.86s | |||
13th | 484 | Nik ORLANDO | 2:10.1513 | 22.50s | ||||
14th | 643 | Nicholas SCHMITZ | East Lyme, CT | Airline Cycles / Stage 1 Cycling | 2:10.3114 | 22.66s | ||
15th | 314 | Marcelo GUZMAN | 2:11.0015 | 23.35s | ||||
16th | 889 | Victoria VALVERDE | 2:11.0416 | 23.39s | ||||
17th | 1394 | Oleksiy KONONENKO | 2:32.5317 | 44.88s | ||||
18th | 835 | Dan DELIGERO | 2:33.2718 | 45.62s | ||||
19th | 790 | Trevor POTEET | Windsor Locks, CT | 2:54.7019 | 1:07.05 |
Male: Amateur: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 426 | Luke GEORGIAN | Niantic, CT | 1:58.421 | - | |||
2nd | 460 | Brad COUTURE | 1:58.932 | 0.51s | ||||
3rd | 370 | Doug QUINN | Yarmouthport, MA | 2:01.213 | 2.79s | |||
4th | 667 | Fred HOFFMAN | East Greenbush, NY | GET LOOS / MSH Contracting | 2:01.394 | 2.97s | ||
5th | 1480 | Chris KING (east) | 2:02.085 | 3.66s | ||||
6th | 868 | Martin MARTINEZ | 2:03.196 | 4.77s | ||||
7th | 378 | Alex LITTLE | Newport, RI | Faster than your mom | 2:03.357 | 4.93s | ||
8th | 329 | Justin PAYSON | Dedham, ME | 2:08.988 | 10.56s | |||
9th | 1513 | Mike GARBACIK | Tresckow, PA | 2:10.839 | 12.41s | |||
10th | 554 | Steven SZADECZKY | Shelton, CT | 2:21.3710 | 22.95s | |||
11th | 809 | Craig BATTISTO | 2:25.8411 | 27.42s |
Male: Expert: 15-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1553 | Jack DICHIARA | Lovingston, VA | Crozet Bike Shop Transition Cu | 1:43.401 | - | ||
2nd | 334 | Andrew DRISCOLL | Bow, NH | Defiant / GT Bicycles | 1:43.552 | 0.15s | ||
3rd | 506 | Michael MALDONADO | Stanhope, NJ | Danny's Cycles / Mountain Creek Bike Park | 1:45.513 | 2.11s | ||
4th | 538 | Cooper PLEVA | 1:45.624 | 2.22s | ||||
5th | 411 | Logan TIGER | Washington, NJ | Defiant | 1:49.195 | 5.79s | ||
6th | 784 | Tucker SHEARER | Canaan, CT | 1:50.086 | 6.68s | |||
7th | 873 | Patrick KOZMANN | Scarsdale, NY | ProBuilds Racing | 1:52.187 | 8.78s | ||
8th | 569 | Jamie ARQUIT | Harrison, NY | 1:58.148 | 14.74s |
Male: Expert: 19-29 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 806 | Tim CAMERON | Colchester, CT | 1:48.071 | - | |||
2nd | 891 | Steven RICKER | 1:48.732 | 0.66s | ||||
3rd | 805 | Shaun AYKROID | Manchester, NH | 1:50.123 | 2.05s | |||
3rd | 1226 | Aidan WOLOSZYN | Beacon Falls, CT | Amity Bi / Laurel Bicycle Club | 1:50.123 | 2.05s | ||
5th | 690 | Jared WOOD | 1:57.435 | 9.36s |
Male: Expert: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 892 | Scott JOHNSON (east) | 1:49.301 | - | ||||
2nd | 335 | Mark MARRONGELLI | Endicott, NY | Riot racing Binghamton Honda | 1:49.312 | 0.01s | ||
3rd | 424 | Salvatore MARTELLI | Oceanport, NJ | CAG's Cycles / Riot Racing | 1:50.643 | 1.34s | ||
4th | 668 | Mike HOFFARTH | Ravena, NY | GET LOOS / MSH Contracting | 1:51.844 | 2.54s | ||
5th | 425 | Aaron PERRY (dh) | Dudley, MA | Graphics Unlimited | 1:53.375 | 4.07s | ||
6th | 311 | Kyle WOLMER | Hampton, CT | 1:57.136 | 7.83s | |||
7th | 880 | Joshua MILLER | Harrisville, NY | Bobcats Racing | 1:57.837 | 8.53s | ||
8th | 884 | David PENN | Burlington, CT | 1:59.418 | 10.11s |
Male: Expert: 40+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 504 | Taylor ANGLEBERGER | Smithsburg, MD | 100% / Azonic / Leatt / Magura / O'Neal | 1:46.581 | - | ||
2nd | 555 | Mark SCHNEPEL | Groveland, MA | Commencal Co-Factory | 1:48.502 | 1.92s | ||
3rd | 606 | Andy MAREK | Vineyard Haven, MA | Marek Tree & Land | 1:49.173 | 2.59s | ||
4th | 399 | Jason BECKLEY | Clifton Heights, PA | Probuilds Mobile Bike Shop | 1:49.754 | 3.17s | ||
5th | 547 | Marcos LIRA | Union, NJ | Marmi Enterprises / Zero Gravity | 1:50.995 | 4.41s | ||
6th | 536 | Damian SANCHEZ | 2:17.376 | 30.79s |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 877 | Collin BOURQUE | Hamden, CT | 100% / Leatt / SDR Clothing | 1:47.271 | - | ||
2nd | 1546 | Colten HUBBARD | Sussex, NJ | Etnies / GT Coalition / Mountain Creek Bike Park | 1:49.372 | 2.10s | ||
3rd | 566 | Noah TAUBE-PERROTTA | Newton, MA | Probuilds Mobile Bike Shop | 1:51.393 | 4.12s | ||
4th | 943 | Ryder MOSLEY | Bangor, PA | Cutters Bike Shop & Snake Moun | 1:51.984 | 4.71s | ||
5th | 457 | Justin GREEN | Old Lyme, CT | Airline Cycles / Stage 1 Cycling | 1:52.345 | 5.07s | ||
6th | 1473 | Lucas DEDORA | Huntington, NY | Fitzgerald's Bi / SDR Grom Squad | 1:57.456 | 10.18s | ||
7th | 558 | Wolfgang WEIMERSHEIMER | Hinesburg, VT | 1:59.717 | 12.44s | |||
8th | 798 | Sean MURPHY | 2:02.588 | 15.31s | ||||
9th | 831 | Noah COUTURE | 2:02.819 | 15.54s | ||||
10th | 490 | Parker DOWNING | Waitsfield, VT | Mom & Dad | 2:02.9610 | 15.69s | ||
11th | 582 | Isaac GUTTERMAN | Belmont, MA | Mutt Society | 2:03.8711 | 16.60s | ||
12th | 319 | Grady PAYSON | Dedham, ME | Mutt Society | 2:06.4012 | 19.13s | ||
13th | 437 | Jake DEPINO | Killingworth, CT | The Woods Hunting App | 2:07.4113 | 20.14s | ||
14th | 414 | Mathew VALERA | Fitchburg, MA | 100% / Deity / Fox / Leatt | 2:08.4614 | 21.19s | ||
15th | 783 | Peter SHEARER | Canaan, CT | 2:10.5115 | 23.24s | |||
16th | 887 | Lance ARCHIBALD | Bristol, CT | TEAM EDGE | 2:16.8416 | 29.57s | ||
17th | 810 | Giona BATTISTO | 2:19.9817 | 32.71s | ||||
18th | 812 | Max KANTER | North Granby, CT | 2:21.0118 | 33.74s | |||
19th | 820 | Camren BLUNT | Pittsfield, MA | 2:21.6019 | 34.33s | |||
20th | 886 | Lincoln ARCHIBALD | Bristol, CT | TEAM EDGE | 2:23.5420 | 36.27s | ||
21st | 438 | Luke DOOLEY | 2:28.6121 | 41.34s | ||||
22nd | 691 | Max ZITO | West Hartford, CT | 2:29.1022 | 41.83s | |||
23rd | 748 | Kellen THOMPSON | Middletown, CT | 2:48.0423 | 1:00.77 |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 896 | Nelson MALDONADO | Stanhope, NJ | Danny's Cycles / Mountain Creek Bike Park | 1:53.331 | - | ||
2nd | 827 | Fred BASSETT | Brewster, MA | Azonic / O'Neal / Spy | 1:55.092 | 1.76s | ||
3rd | 1549 | Phillip DOWNELL | Fort Washington, MD | Filzbuilt | 1:57.103 | 3.77s | ||
4th | 640 | Mike MIGLIORINI | 1:59.384 | 6.05s | ||||
5th | 677 | Garrick YANOSKY | Morris, CT | 2:00.515 | 7.18s | |||
6th | 607 | John PALLOTTO | 2:06.876 | 13.54s | ||||
7th | 918 | Kerry ROBAIR | Farmington, CT | TEAM EDGE | 2:09.067 | 15.73s | ||
8th | 1208 | Frank PETTY | Newport, RI | 2:11.518 | 18.18s | |||
9th | 746 | Brian BOETTCHER | Reading, PA | JB BIKES / Oakbrook Brewing | 2:13.619 | 20.28s | ||
10th | 755 | Art THARP | Glenside, PA | Boost-It Racing | 2:17.9610 | 24.63s |
Female: Pro/Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Mazie HAYDEN | 1:49.781 | - | ||||
2nd | 17 | Kristin LENART | Catasauqua, PA | Cutters Bike Shop / Deity / Industry Nine | 1:51.602 | 1.82s | ||
3rd | 92 | Sophie ALLEN | Lake Worth, FL | 2:06.783 | 17.00s | |||
4th | 44 | Ivanna ESTRADA | Mine Hill, NJ | Danny's Cycles | 3:11.064 | 1:21.28 |
Female: Amateur Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11th | 347 | Meredith BERTRAND | West Hartford, CT | 3:12.5411 | 56.65s | |||
9th | 872 | Kim BIMONTE | Franklin Square, NY | Gearwork | 2:44.789 | 28.89s | ||
12th | 882 | Robyn BLASI | Glastonbury, CT | 3:39.4712 | 1:23.58 | |||
5th | 825 | Janelle BORATKO | New Hartford, CT | Suburban Ski and Bike | 2:31.625 | 15.73s | ||
6th | 382 | Victoria BOUTIN | Burlington, CT | Suburban Ski and Bike | 2:33.586 | 17.69s | ||
4th | 385 | Fiona DOLAN | 2:28.884 | 12.99s | ||||
2nd | 799 | Keegan DOLAN | 2:18.772 | 2.88s | ||||
7th | 1501 | Lisa DUVAL | 2:34.247 | 18.35s | ||||
10th | 804 | Jessica MUSZYNSKI | Jersey City, NJ | 3:07.6310 | 51.74s | |||
1st | 693 | Katlin PARENTEAU | Jay, VT | Chaingang Racing | 2:15.891 | - | ||
8th | 375 | Scarlett PLANTE | Killington, VT | 2:44.338 | 28.44s | |||
3rd | 535 | Sage WEISS | Newfoundland, NJ | C3 Development Racing Timberla | 2:25.053 | 9.16s |
Mixed: U12 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Area | Sponsors | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 826 | Shea MACLEAN | 2:12.561 | - | ||||
2nd | 694 | Carson MORGAN | Gouldsboro, PA | Racer Concepts | 2:12.872 | 0.31s | ||
3rd | 1463 | Jax SCHMITZ | East Lyme, CT | Airline Cycles / Stage 1 Cycling | 2:14.863 | 2.30s | ||
4th | 785 | Dexter SHEARER | Canaan, CT | 2:15.834 | 3.27s | |||
5th | 1211 | Hudson NABLO | Haddam Neck, CT | Airline Cycles / Stage 1 Cycling | 2:17.275 | 4.71s | ||
6th | 1280 | Tristan HEALEY | Bristol, RI | Stage 1 Cycling | 2:28.416 | 15.85s | ||
7th | 428 | Riely GEORGIAN | Niantic, CT | 2:30.787 | 18.22s | |||
8th | 1180 | Declan MACAULEY | Haddam Neck, CT | Stage 1 Cycling | 2:35.228 | 22.66s | ||
9th | 653 | Cole SCHMITZ | East Lyme, CT | Airline Cycles / Stage 1 Cycling | 2:51.979 | 39.41s | ||
10th | 427 | Reese GEORGIAN | Niantic, CT | 3:08.3310 | 55.77s | |||
11th | 645 | Jerron NIRSCHEL | Falls Village, CT | 3:09.3211 | 56.76s | |||
12th | 575 | Jack COTE | East Hampton, CT | Airline Cycles / Stage 1 Cycling | 3:12.8612 | 1:00.30 | ||
13th | 786 | Nassim NIRSCHEL | Falls Village, CT | 3:14.0013 | 1:01.44 | |||
14th | 625 | James COTE | East Hampton, CT | Airline Cycles / Stage 1 Cycling | 3:42.1014 | 1:29.54 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified