shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (236)photo_libraryPhotos (846)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st31Titus NICHOLSON West Milford, NJDefiant Racing2:30.271-
emoji_events2nd979Shane LESLIEphoto_library Prescott, AZTrek Fasthouse2:31.2620.99s
emoji_events3rd19Mauricio ESTRADA Mine Hill, NJDanny's Cycles2:31.4331.16s
 4th36Matt DRISCOLL Bow, NHHIGHLAND MTB PARK2:31.8741.60s
 5th232Cameron MADERphoto_library Fairfax, VADeity / Shimano / THE BIKE LANE2:32.3352.06s
 6th227Jason MEMMELAAR Newburgh, NYFox suspension / GT Bikes2:32.7762.50s
 7th206George RYAN 2:33.4273.15s
 8th15Dylan CONTE Waterbury Center, VTGT Bikes / SMBA / The Alchemist2:34.6984.42s
 9th6Saben ROSSI Brewer, MEComp Edge2:36.1495.87s
 10th70Zach GAREISphoto_library Mars, PA2:37.68107.41s
 11th83Jake KAHN Putnam Valley, NYDanny's Cycles2:38.93118.66s
 12th20Christopher MILLER Point Pleasant, NJBelmar Bike Shop / Deity / Fly2:41.311211.04s
 13th228Isaac ALLEN Marlboro, NY2:43.201312.93s
 14th25Dylan BLACHEKphoto 2:44.481414.21s
 15th233Miguel ALMEIDA Marion, MAHighland mountain bike shop2:44.911514.64s
 16th13Oliver LEVICK Medford, MACane Creek / Drummer Racing2:45.521615.25s
 17th84Dennis YUROSHEK Ledgewood, NJFast Trashed Thrashed2:46.461716.19s
 18th23Sean SURPRENANT Springfield, MAWulfPack Racing2:48.781818.51s
 19th65James O'DONNELL (2) Wilton, CTGT Coalition2:51.721921.45s
 20th102Ross MCDONALD Albuquerque, NM3:02.472032.20s
 21st523Francisco RIOFRIOphoto_library Gaithersburg, MDEVS Sports / O'Neal / Slick / Spy3:12.322142.05s
 11Jordan DAIGLE Becket, MAWulfpak RacingDNS
 32Owen GIESE Harwinton, CTRidgeline BicyclesDNS

Amateur: 15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st905Mark GILBERT Gulph Mills, PACoalMTB2:44.161-
emoji_events2nd511Evan TIGHEphoto_library Cold Spring, NY2:46.7722.61s
emoji_events3rd300Owen CROSSMONphoto_library Mendon, VTKillington Mountain School2:58.47314.31s
 4th1069Sky REZNIK Wilton, CTGoodbye Dirty Butthole Soap2:59.05414.89s
 5th486Colin BURNSphoto Pearl River, NY3:03.17519.01s
 6th865Liam CROWLEY 3:04.58620.42s
 7th948Zakary ULINSKY Midland Park, NJ3:05.96721.80s
 8th902Dylan WOODWARD Paoli, PACoalMTB3:10.51826.35s
 9th488Matthew KRIMMELphoto_library Woodstock, VTKillington Mountain School3:11.62927.46s
 10th383Andrew GOGOLIN Needham, MAWild Ones Gravity3:36.541052.38s
 11th860Chris GAULDEN Ramsey, NJ3:40.671156.51s
 12th491Aiden HERRONphoto_library Washington, DC3:42.431258.27s
 13th843David KLOUCEK Maspeth, NY3:44.36131:00.20
 14th793Michael KNIGHTphoto Ionia, NY3:53.63141:09.47
 15th630David WILLIAMS (u21)photo Marlton, NJ4:04.92151:20.76
 16th849Julian GUTIERREZ Washington, DC4:08.60161:24.44
 17th1159Troy CONNER Rochester, NY4:55.73172:11.57
 676Derek FANTANO Morris, CTDNF
 906August DUCLOSphoto_library New York, NYDNF

Amateur: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st1270Justin HUSHON Derrick City, PAGoPro / Ryno Power2:54.121-
emoji_events2nd469Joseph SZCZEPANIAKphoto_library Franklin, TNChaingang Racing3:01.7827.66s
emoji_events3rd932James DEXTERphoto_library 3:02.4638.34s
 4th925Ethan HUGGINS Ramsey, NJ3:05.96411.84s
 5th893Elias MAYLLAZHUNGOphoto_library Spring Valley, NYValley Cycle3:06.19512.07s
 6th816Dan HOPMANSphoto Jay, VTChaingang Racing3:06.65612.53s
 7th1394Julian COYphoto_library Vernon, NJfast in the wood / Spoke Apparel3:08.69714.57s
 8th1544Felipe LUPOphoto_library Rockville, MDFilzbuilt3:12.83818.71s
 9th846Cole LEETHERphoto Royal Oak, MI3:14.11919.99s
 10th632Ehren DOHERTY Lawrenceville, NJ3:17.711023.59s
 11th983Harrison DOLIN Vernon, NJ3:19.301125.18s
 12th1185Zachary GRAHAMphoto_library King Of Prussia, PA3:21.491227.37s
 13th854Derek CLAVETTE Greene, RI3:22.141328.02s
 14th909Adrian BERMEO 3:25.841431.72s
 15th1251Kyle HOTCHKISS Plymouth, CT3:26.991532.87s
 16th501David HARUCHphoto_library Media, PA3:30.011635.89s
 17th851Travis TARLETON California, Md 20619, MDPlaneform3:31.341737.22s
 18th844Alex RUBIN-RATTETphoto_library Newton, MA3:31.971837.85s
 19th473Eli ZAMORE Northborough, MA3:34.921940.80s
 20th618Brian LAPOINTE Rockport, MA3:44.622050.50s
 21st338Brian CAMPBELL Dublin, PAVortex Performance Cycles3:46.512152.39s
 22nd619Elijah HICKEY Rockport, MA4:28.25221:34.13
 23rd386Matthew DUCHARME Storrs, CT4:33.09231:38.97
 503Sam GORDON Sterling, VABLMDNS
 848Brandon MILLER Lake Orion, MIDNS
 950Luis GALARZA EcuadorVBikesoccerchamp.com go to siteDNS
 901Mike KREYLING DNS

Amateur: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st889Victoria VALVERDEphoto Danbury, CTBike&soccer champ2:55.671-
emoji_events2nd730Juan VAZQUEZphoto EcuadorVBikesoccerchamp.com go to site2:55.9220.25s
emoji_events3rd1204Matthew PERELLA East Longmeadow, MAMTB Freeride Junkies2:56.8731.20s
 4th1003Michal MATEJOVICphoto_library Toms River, NJ3:00.1844.51s
 5th956Ramerom KOBLINGER Livingston, NJZero Gravity Racing3:01.3455.67s
 6th1183Ross RANKIN Woodbridge, VAZero Gravity Racing3:06.00610.33s
 7th852David SZYMANSKY 3:06.08710.41s
 8th507Andres GALLEGO 3:07.52811.85s
 9th769Matthew THOMPSON (cat2) North Smithfield, RICushCore / Fox Factory / Norco / Schwalbe3:09.03913.36s
 10th912Ben SMITH (am)photo_library Hackettstown, NJ3:09.441013.77s
 11th957Chris BATES Monticello, NYSpecialized wood floors MLR Tr3:14.041118.37s
 12th736Devon JOHNSONphoto Grand Rapids, MILeatt / Magura / Ryno Power3:14.331218.66s
 13th1089Richard WATERMAN West Kingston, RI3:15.131319.46s
 14th951Jonathan HOLGUEN Bridgewater, NJBike Soccer Champ3:15.431419.76s
 15th616Josh DAVEY Springfield, MA3:15.581519.91s
 16th858Alex DA SILVAphoto Peabody, NAAds painting3:19.771624.10s
 17th665Erik ROMANphoto Franklin Square, NYGearwork3:24.631728.96s
 18th859Donathan WILLIAMS Glenburne, MD3:39.421843.75s
 19th484Nik ORLANDO 3:39.451943.78s
 20th920Michael UGOLINI Old Bridge, NJ3:53.132057.46s
 21st839Brandon GULLETT Raleigh, NC3:53.662157.99s
 1033Joshua MCMILLAN New York City, NYTajia Diamonds / Trail King NYDNF
 855Evan MASTRO New York City, NYBig E RacingDNS
 952Luis VASQUEZ Danbury, CT@Bike_soccerchampDNS

Amateur: 40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st313Bob WALKER Philly, PA3:07.101-
emoji_events2nd733Bob LAPUSNAK Wake Forest, NCTeam Nicotine3:11.0423.94s
emoji_events3rd667Fred HOFFMAN Ravena, NYGET LOOS / MSH CONTRACTING INC3:12.8835.78s
 4th1555Kenny SAUNDERSphoto_library Alexandria, VA3:17.24410.14s
 5th495Renato DA SILVA Woburn, MABox / CushCore / Leatt / Max / ODI / TLD3:18.47511.37s
 6th370Douglas QUINN Yarmouthport, MABikezone3:18.53611.43s
 7th561Vince BELLAFIORE Palm Beach Gardens, FLGT Bikes3:18.69711.59s
 8th1034Mor MOSAYOV 3:24.73817.63s
 9th837Kris LAGEphoto Shirley, NYMTB Freeride Junkies3:25.76918.66s
 10th550Justin NORTON Rochester, NY3:29.571022.47s
 11th656Kevin CLARKSTON Chestertown, MD3:35.241128.14s
 12th1513Mike GARBACIK Tresckow, PA3:37.491230.39s
 13th329Justin PAYSONphoto_library Dedham, ME3:50.491343.39s
 14th856Sergio Luis MONTALVO DEL CARPIO La Paz, BoliviaAdrenaline Racing4:06.311459.21s
 931Isaac HERNANDEZ White Plains, NYChaingang RacingDNS
 904Robert VANDER VEUR Havertown, PAVan DesselDNS

Expert: 15-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st1553Jack DICHIARA Lovingston, VACrozet Bike Shop / Transition Bikes2:31.891-
emoji_events2nd334Andrew DRISCOLL Bow, NHDefiant Racing / GT Bikes / Monster2:34.0022.11s
emoji_events3rd663Colin MULALLYphoto_library Sinking Spring, PACamp 3 / Cutter's2:41.1439.25s
 4th506Michael MALDONADO Stanhope, NJDanny's Cycles / Santa Cruz2:41.5549.66s
 5th360Corey JACKSON (u18) Basye, VA758 syndicate / Camp 3 / Fox2:43.06511.17s
 6th1078Jack GILBERT Gulph Mills, PACoalMTB2:43.94612.05s
 7th1548Cristian SUAREZphoto_library Warren, NJPROBUILDS RACING2:44.57712.68s
 8th537Cooper PLEVA Chaingang Racing2:46.58814.69s
 9th1181Tyler ZENONIphoto Short Hills, NJ2:47.05915.16s
 10th933Colin MCELYEA Scottsdale, AZ2:47.311015.42s
 11th1199Sam KAHN Putnam Valley, NYDanny's Cycles2:49.691117.80s
 12th364Devin RICKERphoto_library Boylston, MA100% / Lees-McRae Cycling / Smith2:53.691221.80s
 13th327Patrick KOZMANN Scarsdale, NYPROBUILDS RACING2:53.771321.88s
 14th569Jamie ARQUIT Harrison, NY2:58.411426.52s
 15th738Louis PORTER Highland, MIHigh Gear Racing / Santa Cruz3:00.091528.20s
 16th898Jared KULP Vernon, NJ3:01.271629.38s
 17th411Logan TIGER Washington, NJDefiant Racing4:02.02171:30.13
 301Jonah FREEDMAN Adamstown, MDFly / Fox Factory / MonsterDNS

Expert: 19-29 men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st963Matt HEMPEL Richmond, VAVDH Racing2:48.991-
emoji_events2nd923Geoff SMITHphoto Durham, NH2:49.4820.49s
emoji_events3rd891Steven RICKER Concord, NHGOODALES BIKE SHOP2:53.8434.85s
 4th907Michael GOSSOW Wayne, PACoalMTB2:57.6748.68s
 5th1226Aidan WOLOSZYN Beacon Falls, CTAmity Bi / Laurel Bicycle Club2:57.7758.78s
 6th520Carl DAUENHEIMER Brookside, NJPedal Mountclair3:01.22612.23s
 7th422Zane BARD Chambersburg, PAThe Gravity So / Wulfpak Racing3:04.40715.41s
 8th1543James MILLER (east) Matawan, NJ3:04.47815.48s
 9th861Michal SULEJphoto_library Hamilton, NJ3:07.59918.60s
 10th847Rivers WHITSON Rochester Hills, MI3:08.621019.63s
 11th690Burt HANSON Chaingang Racing3:09.561120.57s

Expert: 30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st892Scott JOHNSON (east)photo_library Oak Ridge, NJ2:47.671-
emoji_events2nd425Aaron PERRY Dudley, MAGraphics Unlimited2:50.2122.54s
emoji_events3rd424Salvatore MARTELLI Oceanport, NJCAG's Cycles / Riot Racing2:54.0636.39s
 4th717Oscar OROZCO Mendham Township, NJ2:55.3047.63s
 5th315Joshua MILLER Harrisville, NYBobcats Racing2:56.1358.46s
 6th340Jordan MILLER Harrisville, NY2:59.63611.96s
 7th335Mark MARRONGELLI Endicott, NYRiot Racing3:01.14713.47s
 8th1094Romeu ALCAIDEphoto_library Manalapan, NJRiot Racing3:03.50815.83s
 9th745Erik FALK Manassas, VAZero Gravity Racing3:10.47922.80s
 10th668Mike HOFFARTH Ravena, NYGET LOOS / MSH CONTRACTING INC9:21.12106:33.45
 857Brent CARTER New York, NYIntense BombersDNS

Expert: 40+ men  dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st606Andy MAREK Vineyard Haven, MAMarek Tree & Land2:48.111-
emoji_events2nd562Kevin LIEBIG Havre De Grace, MDFox Racing Shox / GT Bikes / Racers Edge2:51.8323.72s
emoji_events3rd1186Jeremy FAHEY Binghamton, NY2:55.9537.84s
 4th504Taylor ANGLEBERGERphoto_library Smithsburg, MD100% / Ethirteen / Magura / O'Neal2:57.1949.08s
 5th563Mark DECKER Waynesboro, PARebound Adventure Cycles3:01.08512.97s
 6th399Jason BECKLEY Clifton Heights, PAProbuilds Mobile Bike Shop3:01.98613.87s
 7th930Alex MCELYEA Scottsdale, AZ3:02.07713.96s
 8th547Marcos LIRA Union, NJMARMI ENTERPRISES / Prime solut3:03.91815.80s
 9th1093Steve KAHN Putnam Valley, NYDanny's Cycles3:07.13919.02s
 10th536Damian SANCHEZ Bronx, NYChaingang Racing3:07.881019.77s
 11th888James BARTHMUS Brick, NJRiot Racing3:11.151123.04s
 12th728Brian SANCHEZ Campbell Hall, NY3:15.891227.78s
 984Keith O'BRIEN Highland, MIHigh Gear RacingDNF
 565Jason DIDOMENICO West Rutland, VTKillington Mountain SchoolDNS
 679David MOCK Purcellville, VAFactory EbayDNS
 841Tony RODRIGUEZ DNS

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st1546Colten HUBBARDphoto_library Sussex, NJEtnies / GT Coalition / MTCreek2:57.681-
emoji_events2nd1473Lucas DEDORAphoto_library Huntington, NYFitzgerald's Bikes / SDR Grom Squad2:57.7720.09s
emoji_events3rd441Henry MIXphoto Medfield, MAKillington Mountain School2:58.6230.94s
 4th864Davis JONESphoto_library Alexandria, VA3:01.2543.57s
 5th1002Max ABRAMSphoto Dover, MA3:02.6354.95s
 6th943Ryder MOSLEYphoto_library Bangor, PACutters Bike Shop3:04.5266.84s
 7th490Parker DOWNING 3:07.6679.98s
 8th840Jesse MCENROEphoto_library Morris Plains, NJ3:09.37811.69s
 9th949Danny CALARCOphoto_library Southport, CTDVO Suspension3:13.79916.11s
 10th558Wolfgang WEIMERSHEIMERphoto_library Hinesburg, VT3:15.221017.54s
 11th304Gabriel JOHNSONphoto_library Mendon, VTKMS Alpine Bike Works3:17.821120.14s
 12th798Sean MURPHYphoto_library East Sandwich, MA3:21.491223.81s
 13th1135Christian SANFORDphoto_library Westfield, NJ3:24.811327.13s
 14th622Luca CATALANOphoto_library Hurley, NYFlat Tire Defe / Team Overlook3:27.531429.85s
 15th319Grady PAYSONphoto_library Dedham, MEMutt Society3:28.981531.30s
 16th913Jack MCKINNEYphoto_library Medford Lakes, NJFuji Bikes3:34.841637.16s
 17th756Owen THARPphoto_library Glenside, PABoost-It Racing3:39.861742.18s
 18th962Evan HEYNphoto_library Ramsey, NJ3:42.731845.05s
 19th492Liam ATTEBURYphoto_library Ludlow, VTKillington Mountain School3:44.121946.44s
 20th863Eli KINSLERphoto_library North Chittenden, VTKillington Mountain School3:44.602046.92s
 21st572Ian STONE (u21)photo Sterling, CTMom and Dad4:35.37211:37.69
 22nd213Jake CORTES Mahwah, NJflow mtb appearance / Race Face5:26.06222:28.38
 23rd971Sahil BANSALphoto_library 6:07.85233:10.17
 322Jamie HAMLIN DNF
 566Noah TAUBE PERROTTAphoto_library Newton, MAProbuilds Mobile Bike ShopDNF
 582Isaac GUTTERMAN Belmont, MAMutt SocietyDNF
 439Luke BAYLISS Hurley, NYDNS
 877Collin BOURQUEphoto Hamden, CT100% / Leatt / SDR ClothingDNS
 1163Jack STELLA DNS

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st896Nelson MALDONADO Stanhope, NJDanny's Cycles / Fox / Mountain Creek Bike Park2:55.581-
emoji_events2nd850Fred BASSETTphoto Brewster, MAAzonic / O-NEAL / Spy2:56.9121.33s
emoji_events3rd980John LESLIE Bloomfield Hills, MI3:02.7237.14s
 4th1549Phillip DOWNELL Fort Washington, MDFilzbuilt3:10.21414.63s
 5th1506Ernie REALEphoto Haines Falls, NY3:14.39518.81s
 6th677Garrick YANOSKY Morris, CT3:21.60626.02s
 7th781John LAPUSNAK Tinton Falls, NJTeam Toxic3:36.78741.20s
 8th862Pepper WAREAGLEphoto Saratoga Springs, NYSaints2Sinners3:48.52852.94s
 9th746Brian BOETTCHERphoto_library Reading, PAJB BIKES / Oakbrook Brewing3:58.4391:02.85
 10th755Arthur THARPphoto_library Glenside, PABoost -It Racing4:31.74101:36.16
 734Ron JARAMILLO Middle Village, NYDNS

 

 

Pro/Expert women  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st3Mazie HAYDEN North Clarendon, VTDefiant / Deity / GT Bikes / Industry 92:56.771-
emoji_events2nd123Riley MILLER East Burke, VT100% / Liv Racing2:58.2221.45s
emoji_events3rd17Kristin LENART Catasauqua, PACutters Bike Shop / Deity / hon / I93:09.25312.48s
 4th97Angelica PIETRANTONphoto_library Pittsburgh, PATrailflo Racing Deity3:25.58428.81s
 5th44Ivanna ESTRADAphoto_library Mine Hill, NJDanny's Cycles3:27.42530.65s
 6th92Sophie ALLEN Lake Worth, FL3:35.84639.07s
 7th72Lindsey HARRIS Campbell Hall, NY3:39.91743.14s
 8th71Lilly DRIVER Taylors, SCLees-McRae Cycling / SEI Racing3:43.94847.17s
 9th211Nicole CALDERA West Milford, NJRidetopia3:52.43955.66s

Amateur women  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st693Katlin PARENTEAU Jay, VTChaingang Racing3:34.651-
emoji_events2nd535Sage WEISSphoto_library Newfoundland, NJC3 Development Racing3:43.8929.24s
emoji_events3rd353Lucy ATTEBURYphoto_library Ludlow, VTKillington Mountain School4:33.47358.82s
 4th1501Lisa DUVALphoto_library West Kingston, RI4:43.7641:09.11
 5th982Tes MOULTON South Glens Falls, NY4:44.5751:09.92
 6th489Victoria JOHNSON Mendon, VTKMS Alpine Bike Works4:50.4561:15.80
 7th476Sarah HAMLIN Mendon, VTKillington Mountain School4:59.4471:24.79
 8th369Megan DARROWphoto Chaingang Racing5:04.7681:30.11
 9th375Scarlett PLANTE Killington, VT6:13.0292:38.37
 406Alison TREAT Southwick, MACompetitive EdgeDNS
 981Danielle MORIARITY Wilton, NYDNS

 

 

U12 mixed  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st485Chris LIEBIGphoto Havre De Grace, MDGT Bikes / Racers Edge3:06.311-
emoji_events2nd493Banjamin DECKERphoto Waynesboro, PARebound Adventure Cycles LLC3:06.9920.68s
emoji_events3rd838Holden TRAHANphoto Princeton, MACentral MA / Chain Reaction Cycles3:22.82316.51s
 4th694Carson MORGANphoto_library Gouldsboro, PARacer Concepts3:41.45435.14s
 5th498Max DIDOMENICOphoto West Rutland, VTKillington Mountain School3:54.72548.41s
 6th928Philip MARTONE Old Greenwich, CTShred4:06.3861:00.07
 7th433Jake PANIWOZIK New Canaan, CT4:38.7171:32.40
 8th922Rowan AHMED-VOGT Atlanta, GA6:10.6083:04.29
 958Steven ALTY Sandwich, MABike Zone of Cape CodDNS
 961Jesse LUTZ Sinking Spring, PADNS
 903Lukas VANDER VEUR Haverton, PADNS
Chat with us