withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

Results (212)Photos (11,786)Videos (0)Finish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Pro men  Finish spread

21 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st31Titus NICHOLSON West Milford, NJDefiant Racing2:30.271-
2nd979Shane LESLIE Prescott, AZTrek Fasthouse2:31.2620.99s
3rd19Mauricio ESTRADA Mine Hill, NJDanny's Cycles2:31.4331.16s
4th36Matt DRISCOLL Bow, NHHIGHLAND MTB PARK2:31.8741.60s
5th232Cameron MADER Fairfax, VADeity / Shimano / THE BIKE LANE2:32.3352.06s
6th227Jason MEMMELAAR Newburgh, NYFox suspension / GT Bikes2:32.7762.50s
7th206George RYAN 2:33.4273.15s
8th15Dylan CONTE Waterbury Center, VTGT Bikes / SMBA / The Alchemist2:34.6984.42s
9th6Saben ROSSI Brewer, MEComp Edge2:36.1495.87s
10th70Zach GAREIS Mars, PA2:37.68107.41s
11th83Jake KAHN Putnam Valley, NYDanny's Cycles2:38.93118.66s
12th20Christopher MILLER Point Pleasant, NJBelmar Bike Shop / Deity / Fly2:41.311211.04s
13th228Isaac ALLEN Marlboro, NY2:43.201312.93s
14th25Dylan BLACHEK 2:44.481414.21s
15th233Miguel ALMEIDA Marion, MAHighland mountain bike shop2:44.911514.64s
16th13Oliver LEVICK Medford, MACane Creek / Drummer Racing2:45.521615.25s
17th84Dennis YUROSHEK Ledgewood, NJFast Trashed Thrashed2:46.461716.19s
18th23Sean SURPRENANT Springfield, MAWulfPack Racing2:48.781818.51s
19th65James O'DONNELL (2) Wilton, CTGT Coalition2:51.721921.45s
20th102Ross MCDONALD Albuquerque, NM3:02.472032.20s
21st523Francisco RIOFRIO Gaithersburg, MDEVS Sports / O'Neal / Slick / Spy3:12.322142.05s

Amateur: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st905Mark GILBERT Gulph Mills, PACoalMTB2:44.161-
2nd511Evan TIGHE Cold Spring, NY2:46.7722.61s
3rd300Owen CROSSMON Mendon, VTKillington Mountain School2:58.47314.31s
4th1069Sky REZNIK Wilton, CTGoodbye Dirty Butthole Soap2:59.05414.89s
5th486Colin BURNS Pearl River, NY3:03.17519.01s
6th865Liam CROWLEY 3:04.58620.42s
7th948Zakary ULINSKY Midland Park, NJ3:05.96721.80s
8th902Dylan WOODWARD Paoli, PACoalMTB3:10.51826.35s
9th488Matthew KRIMMEL Woodstock, VTKillington Mountain School3:11.62927.46s
10th638Andrew GOGOLIN Needham, MAWild Ones Gravity3:36.541052.38s
11th860Chris GAULDEN Ramsey, NJ3:40.671156.51s
12th491Aiden HERRON Washington, DC3:42.431258.27s
13th843David KLOUCEK Maspeth, NY3:44.36131:00.20
14th793Michael KNIGHT Ionia, NY3:53.63141:09.47
15th630David WILLIAMS (u21) Marlton, NJ4:04.92151:20.76
16th849Julian GUTIERREZ Washington, DC4:08.60161:24.44
17th1159Troy CONNER Rochester, NY4:55.73172:11.57
676Derek FANTANO Morris, CTDNF
906August DUCLOS New York, NYDNF

Amateur: 19-29 men  Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st1270Justin HUSHON Derrick City, PAGoPro / Ryno Power2:54.121-
2nd469Joey SZCZEPANIAK Franklin, TNChaingang Racing3:01.7827.66s
3rd932James DEXTER 3:02.4638.34s
4th925Ethan HUGGINS Ramsey, NJ3:05.96411.84s
5th893Elias MAYLLAZHUNGO Spring Valley, NYValley Cycle3:06.19512.07s
6th816Dan HOPMANS Jay, VTChaingang Racing3:06.65612.53s
7th1394Julian COY Vernon, NJfast in the wood / Spoke Apparel3:08.69714.57s
8th1544Felipe LUPO Rockville, MDFilzbuilt3:12.83818.71s
9th846Cole LEETHER Royal Oak, MI3:14.11919.99s
10th632Ehren DOHERTY Lawrenceville, NJ3:17.711023.59s
11th983Harrison DOLIN Vernon, NJ3:19.301125.18s
12th1185Zachary GRAHAM King Of Prussia, PA3:21.491227.37s
13th854Derek CLAVETTE Greene, RI3:22.141328.02s
14th909Adrian BERMEO 3:25.841431.72s
15th1251Kyle HOTCHKISS Plymouth, CT3:26.991532.87s
16th501David HARUCH Media, PA3:30.011635.89s
17th851Travis TARLETON California, Md 20619, MDPlaneform3:31.341737.22s
18th844Alex RUBIN-RATTET Newton, MA3:31.971837.85s
19th473Eli ZAMORE Northborough, MA3:34.921940.80s
20th618Brian LAPOINTE Rockport, MA3:44.622050.50s
21st338Brian CAMPBELL Dublin, PAVortex Performance Cycles3:46.512152.39s
22nd619Elijah HICKEY Rockport, MA4:28.25221:34.13
23rd386Matthew DUCHARME Storrs, CT4:33.09231:38.97

Amateur: 30-39 men  Finish spread

22 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st889Victoria VALVERDE Danbury, CTBike&soccer champ2:55.671-
2nd730Juan VAZQUEZ EcuadorVBikesoccerchamp.com go to site2:55.9220.25s
3rd1204Matthew PERELLA East Longmeadow, MAMTB Freeride Junkies2:56.8731.20s
4th1003Michal MATEJOVIC Toms River, NJ3:00.1844.51s
5th956Ramerom KOBLINGER Livingston, NJZero Gravity Racing3:01.3455.67s
6th1183Ross RANKIN Woodbridge, VAZero Gravity Racing3:06.00610.33s
7th852David SZYMANSKY 3:06.08710.41s
8th507Andres GALLEGO 3:07.52811.85s
9th769Matthew THOMPSON (cat1) North Smithfield, RICushCore / Fox Factory / Norco / Schwalbe3:09.03913.36s
10th912Ben SMITH (am) Hackettstown, NJ3:09.441013.77s
11th957Chris BATES Monticello, NYSpecialized wood floors MLR Tr3:14.041118.37s
12th736Devon JOHNSON Grand Rapids, MILeatt / Magura / Ryno Power3:14.331218.66s
13th1089Richard WATERMAN West Kingston, RI3:15.131319.46s
14th951Jonathan HOLGUEN Bridgewater, NJBike Soccer Champ3:15.431419.76s
15th616Josh DAVEY Springfield, MA3:15.581519.91s
16th858Alex DA SILVA Peabody, NAAds painting3:19.771624.10s
17th665Erik ROMAN Franklin Square, NYGearwork3:24.631728.96s
18th859Donathan WILLIAMS Glenburne, MD3:39.421843.75s
19th484Nik ORLANDO 3:39.451943.78s
20th920Michael UGOLINI Old Bridge, NJ3:53.132057.46s
21st839Brandon GULLETT Raleigh, NC3:53.662157.99s
1033Joshua MCMILLAN New York City, NYTajia Diamonds / Trail King NYDNF

Amateur: 40+ men  Finish spread

14 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st313Bob WALKER Philly, PA3:07.101-
2nd733Bob LAPUSNAK Wake Forest, NCTeam Nicotine3:11.0423.94s
3rd667Fred HOFFMAN Ravena, NYGET LOOS / MSH CONTRACTING INC3:12.8835.78s
4th1555Kenny SAUNDERS Alexandria, VA3:17.24410.14s
5th495Renato DA SILVA Woburn, MABox / CushCore / Leatt / Max / ODI / TLD3:18.47511.37s
6th370Doug QUINN Yarmouthport, MABikezone3:18.53611.43s
7th561Vince BELLAFIORE Palm Beach Gardens, FLGT Bikes3:18.69711.59s
8th1034Mor MOSAYOV 3:24.73817.63s
9th837Kris LAGE Shirley, NYMTB Freeride Junkies3:25.76918.66s
10th550Justin NORTON Rochester, NY3:29.571022.47s
11th656Kevin CLARKSTON Chestertown, MD3:35.241128.14s
12th1513Mike GARBACIK Tresckow, PA3:37.491230.39s
13th329Justin PAYSON Dedham, ME3:50.491343.39s
14th856Sergio Luis MONTALVO DEL CARPIO La Paz, BoliviaAdrenaline Racing4:06.311459.21s

Expert: 15-18 boys  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st1553Jack DICHIARA Lovingston, VACrozet Bike Shop / Transition Bikes2:31.891-
2nd334Andrew DRISCOLL Bow, NHDefiant Racing / GT Bikes / Monster2:34.0022.11s
3rd663Colin MULALLY Sinking Spring, PACamp 3 / Cutter's2:41.1439.25s
4th506Michael MALDONADO Stanhope, NJDanny's Cycles / Santa Cruz2:41.5549.66s
5th360Corey JACKSON (u18) Basye, VA758 syndicate / Camp 3 / Fox2:43.06511.17s
6th1078Jack GILBERT Gulph Mills, PACoalMTB2:43.94612.05s
7th1548Cristian SUAREZ Warren, NJPROBUILDS RACING2:44.57712.68s
8th537Cooper PLEVA Chaingang Racing2:46.58814.69s
9th1181Tyler ZENONI Short Hills, NJ2:47.05915.16s
10th933Colin MCELYEA Scottsdale, AZ2:47.311015.42s
11th1199Sam KAHN Putnam Valley, NYDanny's Cycles2:49.691117.80s
12th364Devin RICKER Boylston, MA100% / Lees-McRae Cycling / Smith2:53.691221.80s
13th327Patrick KOZMANN Scarsdale, NYPROBUILDS RACING2:53.771321.88s
14th569Jamie ARQUIT Harrison, NY2:58.411426.52s
15th738Louis PORTER Highland, MIHigh Gear Racing / Santa Cruz3:00.091528.20s
16th898Jared KULP Vernon, NJ3:01.271629.38s
17th411Logan TIGER Washington, NJDefiant Racing4:02.02171:30.13

Expert: 19-29 men  Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st963Matt HEMPEL Richmond, VAVDH Racing2:48.991-
2nd923Geoff SMITH Durham, NH2:49.4820.49s
3rd891Steven RICKER Concord, NHGOODALES BIKE SHOP2:53.8434.85s
4th907Michael GOSSOW Wayne, PACoalMTB2:57.6748.68s
5th1226Aidan WOLOSZYN Beacon Falls, CTAmity Bi / Laurel Bicycle Club2:57.7758.78s
6th520Carl DAUENHEIMER Brookside, NJPedal Mountclair3:01.22612.23s
7th422Zane BARD Chambersburg, PAThe Gravity So / Wulfpak Racing3:04.40715.41s
8th1543James MILLER (east) Matawan, NJ3:04.47815.48s
9th861Michal SULEJ Hamilton, NJ3:07.59918.60s
10th847Rivers WHITSON Rochester Hills, MI3:08.621019.63s
11th690Burt HANSON Chaingang Racing3:09.561120.57s

Expert: 30-39 men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st892Scott JOHNSON (east) Oak Ridge, NJ2:47.671-
2nd425Aaron PERRY Dudley, MAGraphics Unlimited2:50.2122.54s
3rd424Salvatore MARTELLI Oceanport, NJCAG's Cycles / Riot Racing2:54.0636.39s
4th717Oscar OROZCO Mendham Township, NJ2:55.3047.63s
5th315Joshua MILLER Harrisville, NYBobcats Racing2:56.1358.46s
6th340Jordan MILLER Harrisville, NY2:59.63611.96s
7th335Mark MARRONGELLI Endicott, NYRiot Racing3:01.14713.47s
8th1094Romeu ALCAIDE Manalapan, NJRiot Racing3:03.50815.83s
9th745Erik FALK Manassas, VAZero Gravity Racing3:10.47922.80s
10th668Mike HOFFARTH Ravena, NYGET LOOS / MSH CONTRACTING INC9:21.12106:33.45

Expert: 40+ men  Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st606Andrew MAREK Vineyard Haven, MAMarek Tree & Land2:48.111-
2nd562Kevin LIEBIG Havre De Grace, MDFox Racing Shox / GT Bikes / Racers Edge2:51.8323.72s
3rd1186Jeremy FAHEY Binghamton, NY2:55.9537.84s
4th504Taylor ANGLEBERGER Smithsburg, MD100% / Ethirteen / Magura / O'Neal2:57.1949.08s
5th563Mark DECKER Waynesboro, PARebound Adventure Cycles3:01.08512.97s
6th399Jason BECKLEY Clifton Heights, PAProbuilds Mobile Bike Shop3:01.98613.87s
7th930Alex MCELYEA Scottsdale, AZ3:02.07713.96s
8th547Marcos LIRA Union, NJMARMI ENTERPRISES / Prime solut3:03.91815.80s
9th1093Steve KAHN Putnam Valley, NYDanny's Cycles3:07.13919.02s
10th536Damian SANCHEZ Bronx, NYChaingang Racing3:07.881019.77s
11th888James BARTHMUS Brick, NJRiot Racing3:11.151123.04s
12th728Brian SANCHEZ Campbell Hall, NY3:15.891227.78s
984Keith O'BRIEN Highland, MIHigh Gear RacingDNF

U15 boys  Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st1546Colten HUBBARD Sussex, NJEtnies / GT Coalition / MTCreek2:57.681-
2nd1473Lucas DEDORA Huntington, NYFitzgerald's Bikes / SDR Grom Squad2:57.7720.09s
3rd441Henry MIX Medfield, MAKillington Mountain School2:58.6230.94s
4th864Davis JONES Alexandria, VA3:01.2543.57s
5th1002Max ABRAMS Dover, MA3:02.6354.95s
6th943Ryder MOSLEY Bangor, PACutters Bike Shop3:04.5266.84s
7th490Parker DOWNING 3:07.6679.98s
8th840Jesse MCENROE Morris Plains, NJ3:09.37811.69s
9th949Danny CALARCO Southport, CTDVO Suspension3:13.79916.11s
10th558Wolfgang WEIMERSHEIMER Hinesburg, VT3:15.221017.54s
11th304Gabriel JOHNSON Mendon, VTKMS Alpine Bike Works3:17.821120.14s
12th798Sean MURPHY East Sandwich, MA3:21.491223.81s
13th1135Christian SANFORD Westfield, NJ3:24.811327.13s
14th622Luca CATALANO Hurley, NYFlat Tire Defe / Team Overlook3:27.531429.85s
15th319Grady PAYSON Dedham, MEMutt Society3:28.981531.30s
16th913Jack MCKINNEY Medford Lakes, NJFuji Bikes3:34.841637.16s
17th756Owen THARP Glenside, PABoost-It Racing3:39.861742.18s
18th962Evan HEYN Ramsey, NJ3:42.731845.05s
19th492Liam ATTEBURY Ludlow, VTKillington Mountain School3:44.121946.44s
20th863Eli KINSLER North Chittenden, VTKillington Mountain School3:44.602046.92s
21st572Ian STONE (u21) Sterling, CTMom and Dad4:35.37211:37.69
22nd213Jake CORTEZ Mahwah, NJflow mtb appearance / Race Face5:26.06222:28.38
23rd971Sahil BANSAL 6:07.85233:10.17
322Jamie HAMLIN DNF
566Noah TAUBE PERROTTA Newton, MAProbuilds Mobile Bike ShopDNF
582Isaac GUTTERMAN Belmont, MAMutt SocietyDNF

50+ men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st896Nelson MALDONADO Stanhope, NJDanny's Cycles / Fox / Mountain Creek Bike Park2:55.581-
2nd850Fred BASSETT Brewster, MAAzonic / O-NEAL / Spy2:56.9121.33s
3rd980John LESLIE Bloomfield Hills, MI3:02.7237.14s
4th1549Phillip DOWNELL Fort Washington, MDFilzbuilt3:10.21414.63s
5th1506Ernie REALE Haines Falls, NY3:14.39518.81s
6th677Garrick YANOSKY Morris, CT3:21.60626.02s
7th781John LAPUSNAK Tinton Falls, NJTeam Toxic3:36.78741.20s
8th862Pepper WAREAGLE Saratoga Springs, NYRev Race Team3:48.52852.94s
9th746Brian BOETTCHER Reading, PAJB BIKES / Oakbrook Brewing3:58.4391:02.85
10th755Arthur THARP Glenside, PABoost -It Racing4:31.74101:36.16

 

 

Pro/Expert women  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st3Mazie HAYDEN North Clarendon, VTDefiant / Deity / GT Bikes / Industry 92:56.771-
2nd123Riley MILLER East Burke, VT100% / Liv Racing2:58.2221.45s
3rd17Kristin LENART Catasauqua, PACutters Bike Shop / Deity / hon / I93:09.25312.48s
4th97Angelica PIETRANTON Pittsburgh, PATrailflo Racing Deity3:25.58428.81s
5th44Ivanna ESTRADA Mine Hill, NJDanny's Cycles3:27.42530.65s
6th92Sophie ALLEN Lake Worth, FL3:35.84639.07s
7th72Lindsey HARRIS Campbell Hall, NY3:39.91743.14s
8th71Lilly DRIVER Taylors, SCLees-McRae Cycling / SEI Racing3:43.94847.17s
9th211Nicole MURRAY West Milford, NJRidetopia3:52.43955.66s

Amateur women  Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st693Katlin PARENTEAU Jay, VTChaingang Racing3:34.651-
2nd535Sage WEISS Newfoundland, NJC3 Development Racing3:43.8929.24s
3rd353Lucy ATTEBURY Ludlow, VTKillington Mountain School4:33.47358.82s
4th1501Lisa DUVAL West Kingston, RI4:43.7641:09.11
5th982Tashina MOULTON South Glens Falls, NY4:44.5751:09.92
6th489Victoria JOHNSON (u30) Mendon, VTKMS Alpine Bike Works4:50.4561:15.80
7th476Sarah HAMLIN Mendon, VTKillington Mountain School4:59.4471:24.79
8th369Meg DARROW Chaingang Racing5:04.7681:30.11
9th375Scarlett PLANTE Killington, VT6:13.0292:38.37

 

 

U12 mixed  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Area Sponsors Race Diff
1st485Chris LIEBIG Havre De Grace, MDGT Bikes / Racers Edge3:06.311-
2nd493Benjamin DECKER Waynesboro, PARebound Adventure Cycles LLC3:06.9920.68s
3rd838Holden TRAHAN Princeton, MACentral MA / Chain Reaction Cycles3:22.82316.51s
4th694Carson MORGAN Gouldsboro, PARacer Concepts3:41.45435.14s
5th498Max DIDOMENICO West Rutland, VTKillington Mountain School3:54.72548.41s
6th928Philip MARTONE Old Greenwich, CTShred4:06.3861:00.07
7th433Jake PANIWOZIK New Canaan, CT4:38.7171:32.40
8th922Rowan AHMED-VOGT Atlanta, GA6:10.6083:04.29
Chat with us