Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 217 | Richie RUDE | Red Bull / Smith / Yeti / Fox Factory RT | 3:28.71 | 4:13.51 | 1:56.26 | 3:55.71 | 3:27.01 | 17:01.21 | - | ||
2nd | 20 | Christopher MILLER | Belmar Bike Shop / Deity / Fly | 3:43.87 | 4:28.22 | 1:54.02 | 4:07.13 | 3:28.92 | 17:42.12 | 40.9s | ||
3rd | 6 | Saben ROSSI | Comp Edge | 3:34.32 | 4:29.73 | 1:54.33 | 4:10.14 | 3:37.04 | 17:45.43 | 44.2s | ||
4th | 135 | Kory NAGY | Fast Line | 3:40.54 | 4:33.37 | 1:52.81 | 4:10.25 | 3:32.83 | 17:49.54 | 48.3s | ||
5th | 1164 | Zach MEHURON | BikeFettish | 3:37.23 | 4:30.04 | 1:54.74 | 4:02.92 | 4:05.416 | 18:10.15 | 1:08.9 | ||
6th | 227 | Jason MEMMELAAR | Alpinestar / Fox suspension / GT Bicycles / Vittoria | 3:45.39 | 4:37.78 | 1:54.85 | 4:15.59 | 3:42.56 | 18:15.76 | 1:14.5 | ||
7th | 1 | Steve ESTABROOK | CUSH CORE / Defiant / Deity / Fly / Fox / Goodmix / GT Bicycles / Industry Nine / Motorex / Shimano / Sugarbush | 3:52.213 | 4:32.56 | 1:56.47 | 4:10.25 | 3:45.79 | 18:17.07 | 1:15.8 | ||
8th | 8 | Jason SCHEIDING | Cane Creek / Deity / Fly / Vittoria | 3:47.711 | 4:41.110 | 1:59.09 | 4:15.28 | 3:38.45 | 18:21.48 | 1:20.2 | ||
9th | 31 | Titus NICHOLSON | Defiant | 3:44.68 | 4:42.812 | 2:02.113 | 4:16.810 | 3:44.48 | 18:30.79 | 1:29.5 | ||
10th | 1038 | Jack BROWN (pro) | bikefettish devo | 3:42.75 | 4:39.09 | 1:58.28 | 4:10.57 | 4:09.919 | 18:40.210 | 1:39.0 | ||
11th | 19 | Mauricio ESTRADA | Danny's Cycles | 3:47.110 | 4:41.511 | 1:59.511 | 4:22.513 | 3:50.210 | 18:40.811 | 1:39.6 | ||
12th | 1039 | Gus MICHAELS | CushCore / Fox Factory | 3:42.96 | 4:32.45 | 1:59.09 | 4:22.714 | 4:12.220 | 18:49.112 | 1:47.9 | ||
13th | 228 | Isaac ALLEN | 3:47.812 | 5:01.618 | 2:06.417 | 4:25.716 | 3:42.87 | 19:04.413 | 2:03.2 | |||
14th | 218 | Nick VIDEEN | CCI RACING / TOWN CYCLE | 4:04.518 | 4:47.513 | 2:02.515 | 4:20.612 | 3:52.711 | 19:07.914 | 2:06.7 | ||
15th | 9 | Willem COOPER | CCF | 3:55.615 | 4:52.314 | 2:02.113 | 4:29.718 | 3:59.214 | 19:18.915 | 2:17.7 | ||
16th | 256 | Jon HANSON | Cane Creek / Mountain Creek Bike Park / Onyx / Shimano / Spoke Apparel | 3:58.617 | 4:56.217 | 2:05.516 | 4:24.315 | 3:57.412 | 19:22.016 | 2:20.8 | ||
17th | 53 | Kaylen BALLANTYNE | Buzzards Bay Bikes | 3:54.214 | 4:54.215 | 2:06.819 | 4:34.721 | 4:08.618 | 19:38.617 | 2:37.4 | ||
18th | 86 | Alex BORSUK | 3:57.416 | 4:54.516 | 2:01.512 | 4:34.120 | 4:12.521 | 19:39.918 | 2:38.7 | |||
19th | 13 | Oliver LEVICK | Drummer racing cane creek | 4:09.919 | 5:02.819 | 2:06.417 | 4:28.117 | 3:59.615 | 19:46.919 | 2:45.7 | ||
20th | 101 | Allan BISHOP | Aftershock Racing / CFM | 4:10.520 | 5:10.520 | 2:07.020 | 4:31.219 | 3:58.813 | 19:57.920 | 2:56.7 | ||
21st | 206 | George RYAN | 4:10.721 | 5:25.921 | 2:07.421 | 4:19.411 | 4:06.217 | 20:09.621 | 3:08.4 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U15Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 968 | Henry LAPP | 4:33.55 | 5:27.71 | 2:19.21 | 4:42.11 | 4:20.01 | 21:22.51 | - | |||
2nd | 1473 | Lucas DEDORA | 100% / Fitzgerald's Bicycles / GoPro / Leatt / Sdr Clothing Co | 4:31.32 | 5:29.22 | 2:29.28 | 4:47.93 | 4:25.14 | 21:42.72 | 20.2s | ||
3rd | 1197 | Jack ZENONI | 4:31.32 | 5:36.33 | 2:24.56 | 4:54.76 | 4:23.13 | 21:50.03 | 27.5s | |||
4th | 1472 | Ian JOHNSON (u20) | Norco Roots | 4:40.69 | 5:42.96 | 2:21.03 | 4:44.92 | 4:20.82 | 21:50.14 | 27.6s | ||
5th | 1009 | Trevor POULIN | CCF / Shimano / Thunder Mountain | 4:35.66 | 5:42.15 | 2:19.32 | 4:52.65 | 4:25.75 | 21:55.25 | 32.7s | ||
6th | 1172 | Michael CHANDLER | CCF / NBX / Thunder | 4:31.54 | 5:41.14 | 2:35.710 | 5:00.28 | 4:27.46 | 22:16.06 | 53.5s | ||
7th | 877 | Collin BOURQUE | 100% / ATLAS / Leatt / SDR Clothing | 4:21.61 | 6:11.410 | 2:22.84 | 4:48.94 | 4:33.58 | 22:18.17 | 55.6s | ||
8th | 1169 | Tim SANDS | 4:35.66 | 5:49.57 | 2:23.55 | 5:02.19 | 4:28.67 | 22:19.48 | 56.9s | |||
9th | 1530 | Ryan ODONNELL | Handup Gloves | 4:37.48 | 5:52.88 | 2:40.911 | 5:06.010 | 4:36.79 | 22:53.99 | 1:31.4 | ||
10th | 1002 | Max ABRAMS | 5:04.510 | 6:10.39 | 2:27.77 | 4:56.37 | 4:41.110 | 23:19.810 | 1:57.3 | |||
11th | 1284 | William SULAS | 5:11.411 | 6:42.812 | 2:42.912 | 5:07.411 | 5:14.611 | 24:59.111 | 3:36.6 | |||
12th | 1135 | Christian SANFORD | 5:12.812 | 6:50.513 | 2:32.29 | 5:16.112 | 5:48.215 | 25:39.712 | 4:17.2 | |||
13th | 960 | Leo BEARINGER | 6:10.716 | 7:05.915 | 2:51.013 | 5:54.316 | 5:20.112 | 27:22.113 | 5:59.6 | |||
14th | 886 | Lincoln ARCHIBALD | TEAM EDGE | 5:51.614 | 6:54.314 | 3:27.717 | 5:40.213 | 5:58.416 | 27:52.214 | 6:29.7 | ||
15th | 751 | James WOLF | 6:09.615 | 7:22.817 | 3:00.415 | 5:43.414 | 5:39.313 | 27:55.515 | 6:33.0 | |||
16th | 887 | Lance ARCHIBALD | TEAM EDGE | 5:19.613 | 6:31.411 | 2:54.114 | 8:30.118 | 5:48.114 | 29:03.316 | 7:40.8 | ||
17th | 1533 | Luka RAGOT | Brands Cycle Gravity | 6:28.517 | 7:08.216 | 3:13.016 | 5:52.215 | 6:51.417 | 29:33.317 | 8:10.8 | ||
18th | 1163 | Jake STELLO | 8:07.419 | 10:10.519 | 4:27.818 | 7:53.217 | 7:26.318 | 38:05.218 | 16:42.7 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U20Pos | Bib⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | - | Michael MALDONADO | Danny's Cycles / Fox / Mountain Creek Bike Park | 3:58.56 | 4:50.22 | 2:01.12 | 4:29.54 | 3:49.91 | 19:09.32 | 23.7s | ||
11th | 309 | Adrian HAYDEN | Specialized / TEAM PLACID PLANET | 3:47.51 | 5:32.516 | 2:33.424 | 4:38.48 | 4:23.718 | 20:55.511 | 2:09.9 | ||
1st | 417 | Zachary SIEGEL | CCF | 3:49.72 | 4:45.01 | 1:56.91 | 4:23.41 | 3:50.62 | 18:45.61 | - | ||
14th | 462 | Liam MCMAHON | Buzzards Bay Bikes / CCF | 4:28.115 | 5:25.813 | 2:22.118 | 4:53.518 | 4:09.813 | 21:19.414 | 2:33.8 | ||
23rd | 538 | Cooper PLEVA | 4:35.917 | 6:33.426 | 2:16.613 | 4:45.812 | 4:37.723 | 22:49.423 | 4:03.8 | |||
21st | 605 | Alexander BILECA | Berkshire Bike and Board | 4:49.324 | 5:44.219 | 2:29.720 | 5:04.021 | 4:22.417 | 22:29.521 | 3:43.9 | ||
9th | 608 | Griffin BARNES | CCF / Thunder | 4:13.812 | 5:02.17 | 2:08.56 | 4:29.43 | 4:31.621 | 20:25.49 | 1:39.8 | ||
18th | 705 | Eli ZAMORE | 4:39.320 | 5:14.210 | 2:12.510 | 5:44.528 | 4:09.712 | 22:00.318 | 3:14.7 | |||
5th | 724 | Eric PERRY | Diesel Craft Racing | 3:53.73 | 4:52.73 | 2:08.67 | 4:46.313 | 3:57.74 | 19:39.05 | 53.4s | ||
24th | 744 | Owen FLUCKIGER | 4:47.323 | 5:56.320 | 2:29.720 | 5:20.125 | 4:49.225 | 23:22.624 | 4:37.0 | |||
7th | 1011 | Caleb GRIFFIN | Buzzards Bay Bikes | 4:04.48 | 5:09.88 | 2:09.08 | 4:42.311 | 4:00.56 | 20:05.97 | 1:20.3 | ||
27th | 1032 | Frank VILLANI | 5:40.028 | 6:20.424 | 2:38.526 | 5:30.127 | 5:09.327 | 25:18.327 | 6:32.7 | |||
13th | 1035 | Joey GREEN | 4:12.111 | 6:15.523 | 2:10.79 | 4:32.07 | 4:01.97 | 21:12.113 | 2:26.5 | |||
12th | 1069 | Sky REZNIK | Goodbye Dirty Butthole Soap / Outdoor Sports Centre | 4:29.516 | 5:21.011 | 2:16.112 | 4:46.814 | 4:03.99 | 20:57.412 | 2:11.8 | ||
8th | 1085 | Jim SELLARS | 4:08.39 | 5:10.79 | 2:13.811 | 4:41.99 | 4:02.38 | 20:17.18 | 1:31.5 | |||
20th | 1160 | Kieren MCCABE | 4:36.519 | 5:42.818 | 2:20.817 | 4:55.619 | 4:47.324 | 22:22.820 | 3:37.2 | |||
3rd | 1175 | Luke MELLO | CCF / Shimano | 3:54.74 | 4:54.54 | 2:05.84 | 4:30.66 | 3:55.43 | 19:20.93 | 35.3s | ||
22nd | 1176 | Austin MOSKOWITZ | 4:41.122 | 5:42.717 | 2:30.422 | 5:15.024 | 4:37.622 | 22:46.822 | 4:01.2 | |||
25th | 1178 | Beck TORO GORDON | 5:10.226 | 6:02.621 | 2:39.427 | 5:22.326 | 4:51.326 | 24:05.825 | 5:20.2 | |||
10th | 1181 | Tyler ZENONI | 4:11.810 | 5:27.814 | 2:19.515 | 4:41.99 | 4:05.410 | 20:46.410 | 2:00.8 | |||
16th | 1218 | Tomas PARRA-GOMEZ | 100% / A-1 Cycling / Deity / Ryno Power / SRAM | 4:40.821 | 5:32.415 | 2:30.723 | 4:58.020 | 4:13.915 | 21:55.816 | 3:10.2 | ||
6th | 1226 | Aidan WOLOSZYN | AMITY BIKE / Laurel Bicycle Club | 3:54.74 | 4:55.15 | 2:07.85 | 4:30.15 | 4:24.919 | 19:52.66 | 1:07.0 | ||
17th | 1277 | Gavin WIGGIN | 4:18.013 | 6:05.522 | 2:22.619 | 4:50.517 | 4:21.416 | 21:58.017 | 3:12.4 | |||
15th | 1330 | Oliver COLE | 4:36.018 | 5:24.712 | 2:20.016 | 4:49.316 | 4:10.514 | 21:20.615 | 2:35.0 | |||
4th | 1364 | Liam MCKELLICK | Competitive Edge | 4:03.37 | 4:56.66 | 2:05.03 | 4:25.52 | 3:58.95 | 19:29.44 | 43.8s | ||
28th | 1391 | Samuel SPOELSTRA | 4:57.825 | 7:02.928 | 2:37.125 | 5:10.922 | 5:36.028 | 25:24.728 | 6:39.1 | |||
26th | 1497 | David CANAVAN | Deity / Leatt / Magura | 5:15.727 | 6:25.925 | 2:41.228 | 5:13.823 | 4:30.920 | 24:07.426 | 5:21.8 | ||
19th | 1548 | Cristian SUAREZ | ProBuilds Racing | 4:25.414 | 6:41.327 | 2:18.214 | 4:48.615 | 4:09.311 | 22:22.819 | 3:37.2 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
21-29Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1091 | Cole SMITH | Banshee / Pedal Montclair | 3:50.11 | 4:54.91 | 2:00.81 | 4:26.92 | 3:42.71 | 18:55.41 | - | ||
2nd | 1505 | Colby BENOIT | Competitive Edge | 4:04.62 | 5:03.42 | 2:06.82 | 4:20.51 | 3:53.42 | 19:28.62 | 33.2s | ||
3rd | 1162 | Ridge LARICK | 4:17.03 | 5:10.23 | 2:13.13 | 4:41.23 | 4:08.03 | 20:29.53 | 1:34.1 | |||
4th | 1220 | Garrett JOYAL | 4:18.24 | 5:19.15 | 2:18.96 | 4:56.66 | 4:15.15 | 21:08.14 | 2:12.7 | |||
5th | 1167 | Sean KOELLER | Fox Racing | 4:20.55 | 5:12.14 | 2:25.611 | 4:58.88 | 4:21.47 | 21:18.35 | 2:22.9 | ||
6th | 1390 | Louis FALCONE | 4:31.18 | 5:19.36 | 2:21.47 | 4:57.17 | 4:15.46 | 21:24.36 | 2:28.9 | |||
7th | 1047 | Andy MCQUADE | Competitive Edge | 4:34.210 | 5:22.98 | 2:24.18 | 4:51.74 | 4:22.68 | 21:35.77 | 2:40.3 | ||
8th | 779 | Kevin WHEAT | 4:26.57 | 5:20.47 | 2:17.75 | 5:08.312 | 4:35.415 | 21:48.38 | 2:52.9 | |||
9th | 832 | Patrick HEAL | Sweati Yeti | 4:39.212 | 5:24.99 | 2:24.69 | 4:59.59 | 4:25.89 | 21:54.09 | 2:58.6 | ||
10th | 1008 | Josh SMITH (u30) | 4:33.19 | 5:31.712 | 2:29.514 | 4:55.55 | 4:29.210 | 21:59.010 | 3:03.6 | |||
11th | 1525 | Sean MCDONNELL (east) | 7idp / Blackheart Racing / Renthal / Royal / SDG Components | 4:21.76 | 5:26.810 | 2:40.923 | 5:00.210 | 4:33.213 | 22:02.811 | 3:07.4 | ||
12th | 303 | John RHODES | TRT Favatas | 4:40.613 | 5:39.614 | 2:27.513 | 5:15.615 | 4:33.614 | 22:36.912 | 3:41.5 | ||
13th | 1251 | Kyle HOTCHKISS | 4:41.314 | 5:41.715 | 2:24.710 | 5:17.517 | 4:39.817 | 22:44.913 | 3:49.5 | |||
14th | 464 | Joshua DIEKER | 4:39.111 | 5:30.311 | 2:38.420 | 5:18.918 | 4:41.018 | 22:47.614 | 3:52.2 | |||
15th | 997 | John FOODY | 4:47.815 | 5:36.413 | 2:36.719 | 5:06.911 | 4:48.820 | 22:56.615 | 4:01.2 | |||
16th | 518 | Tyler LEWIS | 4:52.918 | 5:52.216 | 2:27.212 | 5:09.413 | 4:37.916 | 22:59.516 | 4:04.1 | |||
17th | 1249 | Chris POKORNEY | 4:52.117 | 5:53.519 | 2:33.617 | 5:11.514 | 4:41.719 | 23:12.417 | 4:17.0 | |||
18th | 713 | Brandon ALGER | 4:51.416 | 6:07.722 | 2:30.915 | 5:17.316 | 4:29.511 | 23:16.718 | 4:21.3 | |||
19th | 1027 | Keaton WITZ | 5:02.521 | 5:53.117 | 2:31.116 | 5:19.919 | 4:31.812 | 23:18.419 | 4:23.0 | |||
20th | 1201 | Sean RYAN | 4:57.119 | 5:53.418 | 2:34.418 | 5:47.524 | 4:58.922 | 24:11.220 | 5:15.8 | |||
21st | 1387 | Ian HERTZLER (u40) | Flomar Factory Racing | 5:08.322 | 5:58.621 | 2:38.721 | 5:20.020 | 5:23.524 | 24:29.021 | 5:33.6 | ||
22nd | 101 | Jacob BLIER | 5:01.320 | 6:35.723 | 2:39.322 | 5:28.621 | 4:58.721 | 24:43.622 | 5:48.2 | |||
23rd | 1126 | Hernan MONTOYA | 5:54.824 | 7:01.624 | 2:58.425 | 5:35.623 | 5:03.223 | 26:33.523 | 7:38.1 | |||
24th | 394 | Jacob RAND | Competitive Edge | 5:44.423 | 7:09.225 | 2:53.124 | 5:31.122 | 5:47.226 | 27:05.024 | 8:09.6 | ||
25th | 404 | Joey RUTLEDGE | 6:44.525 | 7:29.326 | 3:17.926 | 5:58.625 | 5:29.625 | 29:00.025 | 10:04.6 | |||
26th | 1273 | Christopher ROCHE | 7:17.226 | 5:54.620 | 2:16.44 | 12:33.326 | 4:09.74 | 32:11.226 | 13:15.8 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1427 | Brooks NABLO | Airline Cycles / Stage 1 Cycling | 3:58.51 | 4:50.41 | 2:06.13 | 4:35.82 | 4:03.93 | 19:34.81 | - | ||
2nd | 1022 | Ryan BIGHAM | 100% / Aftershock Racing / CFM / Deity / Fox / Maxxis / Pivot / Race Face / Skratch Labs / TLD | 4:14.06 | 4:54.92 | 2:03.01 | 4:30.51 | 3:58.51 | 19:40.92 | 6.1s | ||
3rd | 617 | Jimmy CHRISTENSEN | CushCore / Cycles Etc / G-Form / Honey Stinger / Nobl Wheels / Precision Hydration / Team Granite | 4:10.74 | 4:57.53 | 2:04.32 | 4:39.95 | 4:00.62 | 19:52.93 | 18.1s | ||
4th | 1502 | Brennan DELPHIA | GoPro / Ryno Power / SkullCandy | 4:06.62 | 5:14.36 | 2:14.16 | 4:39.54 | 4:06.84 | 20:21.44 | 46.6s | ||
5th | 487 | Nils BERG | CCF | 4:08.03 | 5:23.07 | 2:08.24 | 4:35.82 | 4:08.45 | 20:23.35 | 48.5s | ||
6th | 1213 | Alex MUSUMECI | Bonn Place Brewing / WOODEN WHEELS S&R | 4:13.65 | 5:10.74 | 2:12.25 | 4:43.07 | 4:20.37 | 20:39.86 | 1:05.0 | ||
7th | 1004 | Mark STEWART | 4:22.07 | 5:10.85 | 2:16.27 | 4:42.46 | 4:55.018 | 21:26.47 | 1:51.6 | |||
8th | 424 | Salvatore MARTELLI | CAG's Cycles / Riot Racing | 4:28.49 | 5:26.99 | 2:18.58 | 4:49.910 | 4:27.311 | 21:30.98 | 1:56.1 | ||
9th | 1223 | Pat EARLEY | 4:29.810 | 5:26.78 | 2:32.615 | 4:52.511 | 4:20.06 | 21:41.69 | 2:06.8 | |||
10th | 1005 | Matt SAWIN | 4:37.012 | 5:34.810 | 2:20.810 | 4:45.38 | 4:25.59 | 21:43.310 | 2:08.5 | |||
11th | 720 | Sammy NELSON | 4:33.111 | 5:37.211 | 2:18.69 | 4:49.29 | 4:25.910 | 21:44.211 | 2:09.4 | |||
12th | 1168 | Robert ORTIZ | Life MTB | 4:26.78 | 5:55.017 | 2:46.419 | 4:55.813 | 4:21.58 | 22:25.412 | 2:50.6 | ||
13th | 611 | Luke CUSHMAN | Cushman / Slipping Gears Cycling | 4:50.816 | 5:41.912 | 2:28.711 | 5:14.114 | 4:41.514 | 22:57.113 | 3:22.3 | ||
14th | 1033 | Joshua MCMILLAN | 4:50.615 | 5:49.514 | 2:31.614 | 4:54.412 | 4:51.216 | 22:57.314 | 3:22.5 | |||
15th | 1109 | David MCKENZIE | 4:48.814 | 5:53.415 | 2:34.017 | 5:17.015 | 4:43.815 | 23:16.915 | 3:42.1 | |||
16th | 1063 | Kevin SCHMEILER | Pacific cycling and triathlon | 4:57.817 | 6:02.618 | 2:31.413 | 5:18.916 | 4:38.613 | 23:29.216 | 3:54.4 | ||
17th | 1089 | Richard WATERMAN | 4:43.413 | 5:47.613 | 2:32.916 | 5:49.519 | 4:52.817 | 23:46.217 | 4:11.4 | |||
18th | 1408 | Christian JUNGE | 5:07.518 | 5:54.716 | 2:30.312 | 5:30.817 | 4:55.319 | 23:58.518 | 4:23.7 | |||
19th | 484 | Nik ORLANDO | Afton Shoes / e*thirteen / Leisure Crew / O'Neal / ODI | 5:13.119 | 6:28.819 | 2:44.918 | 5:39.118 | 5:08.220 | 25:14.119 | 5:39.3 | ||
20th | 1036 | Louis CHIODO | Crank Cycles Hartsdale NY | 5:32.120 | 6:36.320 | 3:04.120 | 6:14.720 | 5:36.021 | 27:03.120 | 7:28.3 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1186 | Jeremy FAHEY | Chenango Point Cycles / Fox / Raceface Grassroots | 3:58.11 | 4:54.51 | 2:06.71 | 4:28.61 | 3:51.41 | 19:19.21 | - | ||
2nd | 818 | Odin ADOLPHSON | Happy Trails Guiding | 4:06.72 | 5:00.02 | 2:12.03 | 4:46.43 | 4:00.22 | 20:05.42 | 46.2s | ||
3rd | 502 | Francisco ARRIVILLAGA | 4:12.83 | 5:17.24 | 2:09.62 | 4:42.12 | 4:21.16 | 20:42.93 | 1:23.7 | |||
4th | 773 | Phil COLE | 7protection / ESI grips / Fox | 4:19.44 | 5:16.83 | 2:18.85 | 4:47.54 | 4:21.05 | 21:03.54 | 1:44.3 | ||
5th | 1037 | Coy MILLER | 4:39.58 | 5:20.55 | 2:17.44 | 4:57.65 | 4:15.74 | 21:30.85 | 2:11.6 | |||
6th | 1001 | Mark SCHNEPEL | Commencal Co Factory | 4:21.95 | 5:26.36 | 2:32.99 | 4:59.36 | 4:15.43 | 21:35.76 | 2:16.5 | ||
7th | 1367 | Andy PARKMAN | Berkshire Bike and Board | 4:32.77 | 5:31.67 | 2:20.76 | 4:59.67 | 4:25.77 | 21:50.27 | 2:31.0 | ||
8th | 888 | James BARTHMUS | Riot Racing | 4:30.66 | 5:35.38 | 2:27.68 | 5:09.09 | 4:43.19 | 22:25.68 | 3:06.4 | ||
9th | 959 | Ralf HEPP | 4:48.910 | 6:00.010 | 2:25.37 | 5:00.08 | 4:44.010 | 22:58.29 | 3:39.0 | |||
10th | 1474 | Robert DEDORA | Fitzgerald's Bicycles | 4:46.19 | 5:54.89 | 2:39.410 | 5:11.810 | 4:31.48 | 23:03.510 | 3:44.3 | ||
11th | 1514 | Luis ERASO | 4:56.911 | 6:03.211 | 3:05.916 | 5:35.211 | 4:54.811 | 24:36.111 | 5:16.9 | |||
12th | 1034 | Mor MOSAYOV | 4:57.312 | 6:19.913 | 2:52.713 | 5:57.917 | 5:07.112 | 25:14.812 | 5:55.6 | |||
13th | 741 | James GOCKE | 5:25.914 | 6:28.714 | 2:45.911 | 5:37.913 | 5:18.714 | 25:37.213 | 6:18.0 | |||
14th | 1532 | Eric RAGOT | Brands Cycle Gravity | 5:10.713 | 6:13.312 | 2:48.112 | 5:50.115 | 5:35.616 | 25:37.814 | 6:18.6 | ||
15th | 1331 | William COLE | 5:27.515 | 6:34.615 | 3:06.417 | 5:35.912 | 5:28.215 | 26:12.515 | 6:53.3 | |||
16th | 1166 | Luke PARDI | Cosmic Wheel | 5:56.016 | 7:19.217 | 2:57.415 | 5:43.114 | 5:37.017 | 27:32.716 | 8:13.5 | ||
17th | 1282 | Mike SULAS | 5:59.117 | 7:25.218 | 3:22.718 | 5:55.416 | 5:16.213 | 27:58.617 | 8:39.4 | |||
18th | 1511 | Sam AVERY | Airline Cycles / Stage 1 Cycling | 6:34.918 | 7:08.916 | 2:54.814 | 6:16.518 | 5:56.318 | 28:51.418 | 9:32.2 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1421 | Edward GRANO | Briarcliff Bike Works / Yorktown Cycles | 4:16.51 | 5:03.11 | 2:11.31 | 4:45.21 | 4:15.12 | 20:31.11 | - | ||
2nd | - | Nelson MALDONADO | Danny's Cycles / Fox / Mountain Creek Bike Park | 4:22.12 | 5:17.92 | 2:22.43 | 4:50.02 | 4:12.11 | 21:04.52 | 33.4s | ||
3rd | 1184 | Michael KULP | Tenafly Bicycle Workshop | 4:22.93 | 5:28.03 | 2:20.42 | 5:12.04 | 4:30.03 | 21:53.33 | 1:22.2 | ||
4th | 1127 | Mark MEHURON | Montgomery Cyclery Cincinnati Oh | 4:51.95 | 5:49.94 | 2:36.74 | 5:10.83 | 4:46.44 | 23:15.74 | 2:44.6 | ||
5th | 629 | Jim CATALANO | Overlook Mountain Bikes | 4:49.64 | 6:12.15 | 2:56.77 | 5:49.06 | 5:02.05 | 24:49.45 | 4:18.3 | ||
6th | 1208 | Frank PETTY | Tri State Building LLC | 5:54.97 | 6:38.16 | 2:37.15 | 5:30.55 | 5:25.77 | 26:06.36 | 5:35.2 | ||
7th | 1066 | Gunnar WALDMAN | 5:31.76 | 6:38.67 | 2:48.36 | 6:04.47 | 5:08.56 | 26:11.47 | 5:40.3 | |||
8th | 1165 | David DAUENHEIMER | 6:35.18 | 7:57.38 | 3:42.38 | 6:47.28 | 5:53.18 | 30:55.18 | 10:24.0 | |||
9th | 1174 | Anthony HAYDEN | 6:59.89 | 9:29.49 | 4:28.910 | 7:30.79 | 6:25.99 | 34:54.79 | 14:23.6 | |||
10th | 636 | James VENEZIA | 100% / Boost Racing | 8:59.210 | 10:56.310 | 4:27.79 | 8:38.610 | 7:53.010 | 40:54.810 | 20:23.7 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 29 | Sarah HOWERTER | Outdoor Gear Exchange / Shimano / Transition Bikes | 4:23.11 | 5:25.81 | 2:21.61 | 4:56.11 | 4:21.01 | 21:27.61 | - | ||
2nd | 4 | Lauren BREZA | Deity / Exeter Cycles / Specialized / Stoke Signal / Untapped | 4:37.92 | 5:35.82 | 2:35.13 | 5:05.92 | 4:25.12 | 22:19.72 | 52.1s | ||
3rd | 92 | Sophie ALLEN | 5:03.73 | 5:54.93 | 2:30.52 | 5:13.43 | 4:58.33 | 23:40.73 | 2:13.1 | |||
4th | 123 | Riley MILLER | 100% / Burke Mountain / CrossCycle Fitness Adventures / Deity / Fox Factory / IdeRide / Industry Nine / Kingdom Trails / Liv Racing / Maxxis / Village Sport Shop | 5:09.55 | 6:30.54 | 2:37.44 | 5:21.24 | 5:09.54 | 24:48.14 | 3:20.5 | ||
5th | 116 | Kale CUSHMAN | Cushman / SDR Clothing Company / Slipping Gears Cycling | 5:09.14 | 7:15.35 | 2:59.25 | 5:51.55 | 5:18.95 | 26:34.05 | 5:06.4 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
AmateurPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1290 | Hannah SULAS | 5:32.72 | 6:25.81 | 3:02.72 | 5:28.31 | 5:05.51 | 25:34.91 | - | |||
2nd | 1528 | Ella BARTOSH | SNAKE MOUNTAIN RACING | 5:32.61 | 6:34.62 | 2:51.91 | 5:38.62 | 5:20.32 | 25:58.02 | 23.1s | ||
3rd | 1203 | Danielle CERVASIO | 5:49.73 | 7:01.03 | 3:27.14 | 6:55.05 | 6:42.84 | 29:55.53 | 4:20.6 | |||
4th | 1026 | Tyler MIELKE | 6:16.04 | 7:16.94 | 3:15.33 | 6:27.43 | 7:02.65 | 30:18.34 | 4:43.4 | |||
5th | 1501 | Lisa DUVAL | 6:36.95 | 7:31.85 | 3:39.15 | 6:44.44 | 6:08.03 | 30:40.25 | 5:05.3 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified