Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Aaron COXEN | 5:13.2301 | 3:13.1721 | 3:51.6014 | 47.821s1 | 4:33.6684 | 5:43.6992 | 23:23.1911 | - | |||
2nd | Sam SKIDMORE | Industry Nine / SALSA CYCLES | 5:15.1492 | 3:19.8284 | 3:38.4542 | 52.348s3 | 4:24.3981 | 6:01.9965 | 23:32.1732 | 8.982s | ||
3rd | Jack BROWN (pro) | bikefettish devo | 5:19.0283 | 3:16.7772 | 3:52.7735 | 1:06.0558 | 4:28.2502 | 5:37.3511 | 23:40.2343 | 17.043s | ||
4th | Ian MCDONALD | Guerrilla Trail Coalition | 5:34.6015 | 3:32.0235 | 4:05.0786 | 1:01.9775 | 4:37.6795 | 6:01.7034 | 24:53.0614 | 1:29.870 | ||
5th | Ethan FLANIGAN | Pathfinder Factory Racing p/b Coffee & Beer | 5:45.1017 | 3:35.7506 | 3:46.0233 | 1:08.59812 | 4:28.3513 | 6:11.5047 | 24:55.3275 | 1:32.136 | ||
6th | Ben HOBBS | Bikefettish Transition | 5:38.5786 | 3:50.07411 | 4:16.97313 | 56.425s4 | 4:39.5546 | 5:48.6793 | 25:10.2836 | 1:47.092 | ||
7th | Ronnie VANCE | Blue Ridge Gravity / Endeavor Cycles | 6:01.5709 | 3:46.8959 | 4:11.3759 | 1:10.60113 | 4:41.6728 | 6:06.8246 | 25:58.9377 | 2:35.746 | ||
8th | Michael GOSSOW | CoalMTB | 6:05.59813 | 3:42.9498 | 4:20.52315 | 1:02.7006 | 4:45.91811 | 6:13.4269 | 26:11.1148 | 2:47.923 | ||
9th | Gus MICHAELS | CUSH CORE / Fox Factory | 6:03.95311 | 3:41.0247 | 4:11.1488 | 1:07.35510 | 4:41.0547 | 6:27.57513 | 26:12.1099 | 2:48.918 | ||
10th | Lucas WEAVER | Guerrilla Gravity Moonstompers | 6:06.47314 | 3:49.25010 | 4:17.67114 | 1:04.8287 | 4:46.15312 | 6:24.52311 | 26:28.89810 | 3:05.707 | ||
11th | Cameron REAGAN | 100% / CUSH CORE / e*thirteen / Paradise Garage Racing / Specialized | 6:02.62510 | 4:08.80517 | 4:07.6017 | 1:21.85215 | 4:44.94610 | 6:21.05110 | 26:46.88011 | 3:23.689 | ||
12th | Mark GILBERT | CoalMTB | 6:22.54716 | 4:13.52719 | 4:13.17610 | 1:08.09811 | 4:43.6219 | 6:25.17912 | 27:06.14812 | 3:42.957 | ||
13th | Jon MARTIN | Blackwater Bikes / Trailhead Coffee Shop | 6:37.09418 | 3:57.92616 | 4:54.67218 | 1:29.47616 | 5:01.46914 | 6:12.6258 | 28:13.26213 | 4:50.071 | ||
14th | Ryan NYE | Speed Vision Bikes | 6:12.55515 | 3:52.14912 | 4:50.90317 | 1:30.75417 | 5:04.37515 | 7:15.85114 | 28:46.58714 | 5:23.396 | ||
15th | Kohl AUMER | Beer belly racing | 7:08.62519 | 4:13.45318 | 4:48.47716 | 1:33.73118 | 5:05.34416 | 8:37.55517 | 31:27.18515 | 8:03.994 | ||
16th | Dylan WOODWARD | Coal MTB | 7:56.93021 | 4:46.37820 | 5:01.52819 | 1:56.27019 | 5:37.77317 | 8:00.29715 | 33:19.17616 | 9:55.985 | ||
17th | Brett HIXSON | 7:43.39820 | 5:02.07421 | 5:38.07521 | 1:59.18020 | 5:47.91818 | 8:05.27316 | 34:15.91817 | 10:52.727 | |||
18th | Neil LAFLEUR | 5:53.3018 | 3:57.44915 | 4:13.64411 | 1:11.42614 | 4:55.63213 | 17:04.69518 | 37:16.14718 | 13:52.956 | |||
Tristan BROUGHTON | Joey's Bike Shop | 6:34.12517 | 3:52.44914 | 5:02.40220 | 5:50.68319 | |||||||
Tyler CLARK (30+) | Homestead Racing | 5:23.8994 | 3:18.7033 | 3:36.9261 | 50.684s2 | 14:06.60220 | ||||||
Jack GILBERT | CoalMTB | 6:04.00012 | 3:52.20413 | 4:15.72612 | 1:07.2749 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Reece JAKSEC | Trailflo Racing | 6:34.6722 | 3:56.0002 | 4:49.3992 | 1:38.5783 | 5:13.9603 | 6:29.4771 | 28:42.0861 | - | ||
2nd | Lance COMSTOCK | HWB Cycling | 7:15.2748 | 4:24.0275 | 4:41.4291 | 1:30.2972 | 5:03.7772 | 7:13.2192 | 30:08.0232 | 1:25.937 | ||
3rd | Chase CHERUBINI | Send 'Er Buds | 6:20.5861 | 3:46.1951 | 6:02.92926 | 1:20.5041 | 4:56.8991 | 7:45.1728 | 30:12.2853 | 1:30.199 | ||
4th | Darren WELCHER | 7:05.0946 | 4:23.7274 | 5:09.2738 | 1:40.9065 | 5:37.22710 | 7:29.7504 | 31:25.9774 | 2:43.891 | |||
5th | Douglas KOSIBA | 7:04.6805 | 4:31.14910 | 4:57.5825 | 1:49.64812 | 5:46.62118 | 7:44.9737 | 31:54.6535 | 3:12.567 | |||
6th | Stephen SMITH (east1) | 6:38.8203 | 4:25.5747 | 5:45.19923 | 1:49.87514 | 5:54.90623 | 7:54.4079 | 32:28.7816 | 3:46.695 | |||
7th | Alexander ALFANO | Greenstone Trailcraft | 7:18.7479 | 4:27.1529 | 5:15.34410 | 1:49.84713 | 5:33.0317 | 8:08.55113 | 32:32.6727 | 3:50.586 | ||
8th | Jason DAVIS | 7:24.00412 | 4:26.4498 | 5:43.80122 | 1:47.6028 | 5:47.95320 | 7:39.1255 | 32:48.9348 | 4:06.848 | |||
9th | Ryan DOMBROWSKI | Marauders | 7:46.80117 | 4:31.45311 | 4:50.2743 | 1:47.8759 | 5:29.6255 | 8:26.48114 | 32:52.5099 | 4:10.423 | ||
10th | Andrew DAVIS | 7:24.34813 | 4:34.12513 | 5:33.62115 | 2:04.35221 | 5:43.42215 | 7:40.7776 | 33:00.64510 | 4:18.559 | |||
11th | Simon OSPINA | Take Aim Devo | 6:45.0004 | 4:25.4736 | 4:52.2544 | 1:55.87117 | 5:34.5248 | 9:37.07422 | 33:10.19611 | 4:28.110 | ||
12th | Brady NEWHARD | 7:19.73010 | 4:40.10515 | 5:25.73013 | 1:55.10216 | 5:53.57822 | 8:01.87511 | 33:16.12012 | 4:34.034 | |||
13th | Eli BALLANTYNE | Joey's Bike Shop | 7:23.69511 | 5:06.37924 | 5:36.79716 | 2:14.12125 | 5:38.07111 | 7:27.1013 | 33:26.16413 | 4:44.078 | ||
14th | James LAIRD | RVA Racing | 7:57.76921 | 4:33.12912 | 5:03.5236 | 2:01.69919 | 5:28.4964 | 8:46.47615 | 33:51.09214 | 5:09.006 | ||
15th | Bradley GILMORE | 7:53.72219 | 4:51.35218 | 5:42.55121 | 1:48.87511 | 5:47.91819 | 8:05.27312 | 34:09.69115 | 5:27.605 | |||
16th | Yuanshuai SI | Marauders | 7:51.87518 | 4:49.25017 | 5:37.90617 | 1:43.9267 | 5:41.82014 | 9:00.23016 | 34:45.00716 | 6:02.921 | ||
17th | Sean SHAPIRO | Aerodog Racing | 7:55.87920 | 5:03.00322 | 5:41.57020 | 1:48.04710 | 6:23.93728 | 8:00.55410 | 34:52.99017 | 6:10.904 | ||
18th | Leon BREAUX | Gnar gang | 8:14.30127 | 4:35.82814 | 5:19.28112 | 1:43.9026 | 5:40.33513 | 9:43.59823 | 35:17.24518 | 6:35.159 | ||
19th | Charles CILENSKI | 8:00.90223 | 4:52.72619 | 5:15.57411 | 2:16.27727 | 5:31.9576 | 9:52.60125 | 35:50.03719 | 7:07.951 | |||
20th | Matt ADAMS (u40) | Pathfinder Factory Racing / Tutors POOP SANDWICH | 7:59.12222 | 5:07.37125 | 5:39.07818 | 1:59.25018 | 5:59.67525 | 9:12.60618 | 35:57.10220 | 7:15.016 | ||
21st | Foster TUCKER | 8:10.17626 | 4:55.65620 | 5:05.8757 | 2:03.07020 | 5:45.75017 | 10:09.74626 | 36:10.27321 | 7:28.187 | |||
22nd | Gus WILLIS | Elk River Snowboard and Ski | 7:34.00015 | 5:33.37931 | 5:51.60124 | 2:06.78522 | 5:35.6999 | 9:33.89820 | 36:15.36222 | 7:33.276 | ||
23rd | Ray HOISINGTON | SPIN MEDINA | 8:26.59428 | 4:59.79721 | 6:01.57425 | 2:12.97724 | 5:44.87516 | 9:08.03117 | 36:33.84823 | 7:51.762 | ||
24th | Frank STEC | Rothrock Ruckus | 7:34.89416 | 5:10.99627 | 6:55.67631 | 2:39.08229 | 5:59.07824 | 9:35.92221 | 37:55.64824 | 9:13.562 | ||
25th | Matthew GILBERT | 8:02.19125 | 5:08.80126 | 6:07.72627 | 2:10.45323 | 6:26.27329 | 10:49.32827 | 38:44.77225 | 10:02.686 | |||
26th | Kenny EGLER | Aerodog Racing | 9:59.79732 | 5:04.97623 | 6:20.14829 | 2:17.37128 | 5:38.10112 | 9:33.30119 | 38:53.69426 | 10:11.608 | ||
27th | Nick DAVIS (east) | Gen and Emi | 8:35.11829 | 5:32.34830 | 6:19.70428 | 3:00.30032 | 6:03.37527 | 10:55.32828 | 40:26.17327 | 11:44.087 | ||
28th | Josh SMITH (u30) | Gnar gang | 10:33.59833 | 5:31.08229 | 7:37.77033 | 2:44.94530 | 6:03.23026 | 9:52.20324 | 42:22.82828 | 13:40.742 | ||
29th | Nick BOWMAN | 9:58.35231 | 6:16.40332 | 6:39.58230 | 3:04.02733 | 6:41.37531 | 11:35.48030 | 44:15.21929 | 15:33.133 | |||
30th | David STATLER | Energy Rock Gym | 10:42.32834 | 6:27.97233 | 7:09.18332 | 2:58.75431 | 6:38.22230 | 11:05.47729 | 45:01.93630 | 16:19.850 | ||
31st | Janson WILLIAMS | 9:20.12130 | 7:28.98034 | 8:53.52835 | 3:38.02834 | 7:28.60132 | 13:56.59832 | 50:45.85631 | 22:03.770 | |||
32nd | Ryan KRZYNOWEK | Spin Bike Shop | 11:29.35236 | 7:39.98135 | 7:56.35234 | 4:22.52435 | 8:03.95333 | 12:14.87931 | 51:47.04132 | 23:04.955 | ||
33rd | Nick SCHRINER | 8:01.22724 | 5:11.94928 | 5:39.37119 | 2:15.42926 | 5:52.42521 | 44:50.00833 | 1h11:50.40933 | 43:08.323 | |||
Matt KING | Blue Ridge Gravity | 7:12.8987 | 4:19.7193 | 5:10.7749 | 1:40.6454 | 12:52.24634 | ||||||
Stephen PATTON | 7:29.82014 | 4:40.62816 | 5:32.75314 | 1:52.15215 | ||||||||
Andrew PARDE | 10:58.39535 | 8:31.97636 | 9:31.67636 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
HardtailPos | Name | Sponsors⇧ | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Peter WHITE | Crozet Bicycle Shop | 7:00.9961 | 4:21.8241 | 4:29.3521 | 1:24.8471 | 5:10.4731 | 7:14.2501 | 29:41.7421 | - | ||
2nd | Jonathan RAMIREZ | Moonstompers | 9:10.4965 | 5:54.9765 | 6:08.0234 | 2:34.2775 | 6:58.9494 | 11:46.7263 | 42:33.4472 | 12:51.705 | ||
Ian ESTEP | 7:53.5782 | 5:06.9222 | 2:08.9762 | 6:11.6212 | 9:04.6722 | |||||||
Jackson WOLF | 8:42.3994 | 5:49.9304 | 5:45.7262 | 2:29.1794 | ||||||||
3rd | Ryan SMITH | 10:39.8016 | 7:35.5546 | 8:15.3985 | 4:22.3686 | 6:26.4803 | 12:37.6524 | 49:57.2533 | 20:15.511 | |||
Toivo TAYLOR | 8:17.0203 | 5:31.4303 | 5:49.4733 | 2:16.1023 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
15-18Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Carter LINDBLOM | Blue Wheel Bicycles / Take Aim Cycling | 5:27.4181 | 3:23.8211 | 3:57.0751 | 1:05.6561 | 4:33.8281 | 5:47.3751 | 24:15.1731 | - | ||
2nd | Owen KLIMER | GoPro / Leatt / WV Enduro Series | 5:59.2773 | 3:36.7502 | 4:03.1722 | 1:10.5165 | 4:47.1564 | 6:16.3003 | 25:53.1712 | 1:37.998 | ||
3rd | Soren POOLE | Endeavor Cycles | 5:35.8522 | 3:51.6015 | 4:13.0284 | 1:07.6483 | 4:43.5432 | 6:28.5284 | 26:00.2003 | 1:45.027 | ||
4th | Ethan ZYSMAN | 100% / Dakine / Maxxis / ODI / WYCKOFF CYCLE | 6:11.2236 | 4:11.89413 | 4:23.1026 | 1:06.4222 | 5:05.0478 | 5:57.9532 | 26:55.6414 | 2:40.468 | ||
5th | Tim HOWLAND (u20) | Take Aim Development | 6:12.8948 | 3:49.6454 | 4:09.5823 | 1:16.5987 | 4:46.6173 | 6:47.7037 | 27:03.0395 | 2:47.866 | ||
6th | Jonathan COX | TakeAim Junior Devo | 6:03.0515 | 3:56.7777 | 4:28.3757 | 1:08.2034 | 4:58.1567 | 7:22.67613 | 27:57.2386 | 3:42.065 | ||
7th | Russell PHLEGAR | 6:30.70310 | 3:59.8488 | 4:31.5249 | 1:11.2426 | 4:49.8015 | 6:56.0989 | 27:59.2167 | 3:44.043 | |||
8th | Sean FARRAR | Farrar Cycling | 6:26.9459 | 4:01.67910 | 4:32.09810 | 1:32.00015 | 5:05.0789 | 6:33.1956 | 28:10.9958 | 3:55.822 | ||
9th | Garrett MILLER | TakeAim Devo Deity | 6:12.7547 | 4:14.05414 | 4:37.25011 | 1:24.16811 | 5:08.47311 | 6:58.47610 | 28:35.1759 | 4:20.002 | ||
10th | Ian FARRAR | Farrar Cycling | 6:39.07813 | 3:59.9499 | 4:38.05112 | 1:23.69510 | 5:12.55412 | 6:53.1758 | 28:46.50210 | 4:31.329 | ||
11th | Ryan LITTLE | Free Tex Support Factory Racing | 6:47.10214 | 4:03.25011 | 4:50.87915 | 1:31.25014 | 5:24.18014 | 6:59.05111 | 29:35.71211 | 5:20.539 | ||
12th | Henry BROWN | 6:38.03112 | 3:55.8716 | 4:45.78113 | 1:24.85112 | 5:07.55110 | 7:58.35215 | 29:50.43712 | 5:35.264 | |||
13th | Gus GUARNIERI | Armada Racing | 6:32.89511 | 4:06.77712 | 5:15.82816 | 1:22.9729 | 5:22.45013 | 7:16.30412 | 29:57.22613 | 5:42.053 | ||
14th | Watt HACKNEY | BIKE FETTISH DEVO | 7:24.90618 | 4:19.37815 | 4:50.08214 | 1:53.94619 | 4:56.1256 | 7:42.20714 | 31:06.64414 | 6:51.471 | ||
15th | Carson BROCKWELL | 6:02.6254 | 3:48.8563 | 4:16.3015 | 1:19.9498 | 10:51.34726 | 6:33.0555 | 32:52.13315 | 8:36.960 | |||
16th | Drake CUPP | 7:21.77717 | 4:49.97321 | 5:16.39917 | 1:44.07516 | 5:38.32018 | 8:09.88318 | 33:00.42716 | 8:45.254 | |||
17th | Evan EIDSHAUG | Take Aim Devo | 7:12.73016 | 4:26.49617 | 5:32.67220 | 2:03.37522 | 5:50.20319 | 8:13.55519 | 33:19.03117 | 9:03.858 | ||
18th | Sean KRZYNOWEK | Spin Bike Shop | 7:35.92619 | 4:58.09822 | 5:23.25018 | 1:48.64517 | 5:36.34416 | 8:23.70720 | 33:45.97018 | 9:30.797 | ||
19th | Dominic MUDRY | Spin Bike Shop | 7:51.59720 | 4:43.82120 | 5:27.60119 | 1:57.83221 | 5:37.47317 | 9:07.19622 | 34:45.52019 | 10:30.347 | ||
20th | Nathaniel MCCLELLAND | Spin Bike Shop | 8:06.79323 | 4:36.72318 | 6:08.14824 | 1:49.55118 | 6:03.07822 | 8:04.30117 | 34:48.59420 | 10:33.421 | ||
21st | Trevor HAWKINS | Sports n Spokes | 8:03.77022 | 5:22.80125 | 5:59.38321 | 1:54.05120 | 5:34.27015 | 8:04.02316 | 34:58.29821 | 10:43.125 | ||
22nd | Kael GARRITY | TakeAim Devo | 8:30.08224 | 5:17.60524 | 6:02.65323 | 2:24.82026 | 6:09.90323 | 10:25.42623 | 38:50.48922 | 14:35.316 | ||
23rd | Chris CHANG | 8:46.17526 | 5:38.68426 | 6:30.27726 | 2:44.83227 | 6:30.62124 | 9:01.50021 | 39:12.08923 | 14:56.916 | |||
24th | Gavin STALLARD | Armada Racing | 9:36.42227 | 4:41.89819 | 6:37.33227 | 2:18.50025 | 5:54.45321 | 11:28.12524 | 40:36.73024 | 16:21.557 | ||
25th | Isaac MCCLELLAND | Spin Bike Shop | 12:35.25028 | 7:55.71827 | 7:18.41828 | 2:49.29728 | 7:18.25325 | 11:47.37925 | 49:44.31525 | 25:29.142 | ||
Jonathan LI | 8:02.21821 | 6:00.19922 | 2:13.67624 | 5:51.78120 | ||||||||
Jorge ARMENGOL | Blue Wheel Bikes | 7:09.89915 | 4:25.20316 | 4:29.7738 | 1:27.59713 | |||||||
Garrett SCHENK | 8:37.02025 | 5:04.59823 | 6:14.76625 | 2:09.04323 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jason CYR | BWB / Cycle Strategies Coaching / Maxxis / Renthal | 5:55.6531 | 3:41.1531 | 4:13.9492 | 1:15.1012 | 4:56.9452 | 6:16.3511 | 26:19.1521 | - | ||
2nd | Harlan PRICE | TakeAim Cycing LLC | 6:01.6482 | 3:44.3712 | 4:04.4261 | 1:06.0781 | 5:03.9653 | 6:25.8012 | 26:26.2892 | 7.137s | ||
3rd | Tim CARSON | Flattire Spokes | 6:44.1485 | 4:22.1483 | 4:33.6483 | 1:32.0243 | 2:27.0811 | 8:30.3457 | 28:09.3943 | 1:50.242 | ||
4th | Cor CARELSEN | Crozet Bicycle Shop | 6:02.2733 | 4:34.5007 | 4:55.8215 | 1:40.5746 | 5:10.9454 | 7:04.6483 | 29:28.7614 | 3:09.609 | ||
5th | Doug ARBOGAST | 6:26.7264 | 4:29.4455 | 5:18.5478 | 1:40.8247 | 5:31.4066 | 7:23.3325 | 30:50.2805 | 4:31.128 | |||
6th | Roger MORGAN | BDB Racing Sender Buds | 7:16.2509 | 4:23.8204 | 4:52.8794 | 1:36.3795 | 5:39.7038 | 7:10.7264 | 30:59.7576 | 4:40.605 | ||
7th | Sam LINDBLOM | FOOF B / Take Aim Cycling | 6:55.8946 | 4:53.2748 | 5:05.6296 | 1:43.3048 | 5:25.9185 | 8:15.1726 | 32:19.1917 | 6:00.039 | ||
8th | Jason JONES | 7:17.86710 | 4:33.3516 | 5:19.9069 | 1:34.1564 | 6:16.9699 | 9:45.5208 | 34:47.7698 | 8:28.617 | |||
9th | Eric HAWKINBERRY | Speedvision | 7:07.8757 | 4:59.8999 | 5:07.9697 | 2:05.6769 | 5:37.1767 | 10:43.4819 | 35:42.0769 | 9:22.924 | ||
10th | Jeffrey SIMPSON | Phase Cycling | 7:58.19911 | 5:36.82411 | 6:31.85211 | 2:33.10210 | 7:09.92111 | 11:01.48010 | 40:51.37810 | 14:32.226 | ||
11th | Guy TAYLOR | 8:13.57912 | 6:15.27412 | 5:42.44910 | 2:57.30411 | 6:50.75010 | 11:01.61011 | 41:00.96611 | 14:41.814 | |||
Alex BERNARD | Germantown Cycles / Leatt / Renthal | 7:14.4968 | 5:05.07810 | 6:44.64812 | 3:48.72312 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Keith BOHNE | St. Matthews Cycling | 7:31.6913 | 4:36.4731 | 5:14.5821 | 1:40.6722 | 5:39.4503 | 7:49.7032 | 32:32.5711 | - | ||
2nd | Travis JONES | GO Race Inc! / Kenda Tire | 7:33.6024 | 4:38.5822 | 5:26.3552 | 1:40.2931 | 5:46.4295 | 7:42.1251 | 32:47.3862 | 14.815s | ||
3rd | Paul BROUGHTON | Joey's Bike Shop | 7:05.0981 | 4:58.5003 | 5:32.4495 | 1:58.3753 | 5:22.3991 | 8:43.8755 | 33:40.6963 | 1:08.125 | ||
4th | Randy MILLER (1) | Flat Tire Co. Bike Shop | 8:00.3556 | 4:59.4464 | 5:54.4536 | 2:03.9965 | 5:40.1964 | 7:52.6533 | 34:31.0994 | 1:58.528 | ||
5th | Ben BROWN | 8:23.3517 | 5:03.4305 | 5:26.4263 | 1:58.8754 | 5:38.8012 | 8:18.3714 | 34:49.2545 | 2:16.683 | |||
6th | Bob SOWGA | Paradise Garage Racing | 8:00.3255 | 5:11.1067 | 5:26.9454 | 2:09.7306 | 6:02.6687 | 10:02.7038 | 36:53.4776 | 4:20.906 | ||
7th | Mark MEHURON | Montgomery Cyclery | 7:31.2232 | 5:10.7776 | 6:35.4469 | 2:11.0797 | 6:00.1256 | 9:33.4267 | 37:02.0767 | 4:29.505 | ||
8th | Brian POPE | 8:32.4258 | 6:29.7319 | 5:55.7747 | 2:42.2699 | 6:07.7658 | 8:51.8796 | 38:39.8438 | 6:07.272 | |||
9th | Mike BOHAN | RBRTC | 9:32.1299 | 5:59.3798 | 6:30.5278 | 2:25.2978 | 6:35.8959 | 10:47.5239 | 41:50.7509 | 9:18.179 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ProPos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lindsey CARPENTER | Industry Nine / SALSA CYCLES | 6:40.3751 | 4:25.2462 | 5:19.9023 | 1:38.2312 | 5:01.2031 | 7:17.0471 | 30:22.0041 | - | ||
2nd | Sydney COMPTON | TakeAim | 6:47.1522 | 4:22.4681 | 5:02.3791 | 1:29.8441 | 5:20.2002 | 7:47.6023 | 30:49.6452 | 27.641s | ||
3rd | Sue HAYWOOD | Blackwater Bikes | 7:20.0983 | 5:21.6255 | 5:20.4184 | 1:59.7505 | 5:45.4535 | 7:39.5322 | 33:26.8763 | 3:04.872 | ||
4th | Erica LEONARD | Highgate Racing | 8:11.1184 | 4:58.7074 | 5:14.4342 | 1:56.6484 | 5:24.6483 | 8:30.4534 | 34:16.0084 | 3:54.004 | ||
5th | Emily COX | Bikefettish Transition | 8:35.8015 | 4:53.8043 | 5:31.2705 | 1:47.6763 | 5:27.8484 | 8:48.4535 | 35:04.8525 | 4:42.848 | ||
6th | Jen MALIK | KS Kenda Women | 9:35.5247 | 5:49.5826 | 6:12.8326 | 2:04.9536 | 6:10.3526 | 9:39.6296 | 39:32.8726 | 9:10.868 | ||
7th | Zoe ECKMAN | Coal MTB | 9:02.2466 | 5:54.6767 | 7:51.1027 | 2:35.2077 | 6:31.7007 | 11:46.2317 | 43:41.1627 | 13:19.158 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lily THOMAS | INCYCLE | 10:05.2541 | 6:01.8241 | 7:46.4572 | 4:30.8792 | 7:10.8792 | 10:34.2811 | 46:09.5741 | - | ||
2nd | Teresa LAIRD | RVA Racing | 11:37.9222 | 7:13.7732 | 7:18.5511 | 3:56.8511 | 6:54.4061 | 11:46.8712 | 48:48.3742 | 2:38.800 | ||
Katie SHAWVER | 19:19.0043 | 11:24.6023 | 10:25.2773 | 6:43.5543 | 9:18.3083 |
Mixed: Event progression Finish spread
U15Pos⇧ | Name | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | William ARBOGAST | 6:34.6021 | 4:19.8012 | 5:11.7261 | 1:29.3281 | 5:31.4062 | 7:21.8781 | 30:28.7411 | - | |||
2nd | Max LOONEY | TakeAim Cutaway | 7:32.3212 | 4:14.7301 | 5:35.6484 | 1:46.1284 | 5:43.0075 | 7:22.9182 | 32:14.7522 | 1:46.011 | ||
3rd | James CARLESEN | Crozet Bicycle Shop | 7:49.5233 | 4:41.2044 | 5:15.8983 | 1:32.5312 | 5:29.7301 | 7:31.5713 | 32:20.4573 | 1:51.716 | ||
4th | Sam HAWKINBERRY | Speedvision | 8:09.9505 | 4:59.4025 | 5:13.8992 | 1:39.5473 | 5:31.6563 | 10:36.2738 | 36:10.7274 | 5:41.986 | ||
5th | Zanna LOGAR | Blackwater Bikes WV | 7:50.1534 | 4:39.4733 | 5:57.1257 | 2:17.2307 | 6:11.1496 | 9:16.3756 | 36:11.5055 | 5:42.764 | ||
6th | Dawson WOODY | 9:00.5507 | 5:57.2197 | 5:39.0235 | 2:08.7036 | 5:35.1494 | 9:07.2545 | 37:27.8986 | 6:59.157 | |||
7th | Luka JONES | 8:48.2816 | 5:33.2506 | 10:13.29310 | 2:24.7388 | 6:14.3797 | 9:01.6804 | 42:15.6217 | 11:46.880 | |||
8th | Raina LOGAR | Blackwater Bikes WV | 9:33.4039 | 6:09.2508 | 7:27.1258 | 3:02.6759 | 7:10.8759 | 10:54.0549 | 44:17.3828 | 13:48.641 | ||
9th | Ty STEORTS | 9:05.9778 | 6:47.80110 | 5:46.6996 | 2:05.7975 | 7:09.5198 | 13:41.31610 | 44:37.1099 | 14:08.368 | |||
10th | Delaney STULL | Blackwater Bikes WV | 9:37.72210 | 6:25.0049 | 8:00.3519 | 3:17.69610 | 7:16.25410 | 10:32.8757 | 45:09.90210 | 14:41.161 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified