shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (226)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartEvent progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://zone4.ca/event/2020/bmebigsky/

Results format By category

Gender Both

Pro men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

61 competitors found

PosName Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stMitch ROPELATO Ogden, UTRockShox / Santa Cruz / SRAM3:31.9823:04.6113:04.2923:36.9423:53.4012:35.5593:49.9944:55.84528:32.601-
emoji_events2ndShawn NEER Golden, COFox Factory Team / Yeti3:29.9213:12.3383:06.2043:33.8613:59.2052:33.1053:50.0054:48.84128:33.4520.85s
emoji_events3rdKasper WOOLLEY Golden, COOneup / Yeti3:32.9763:17.04263:02.1013:44.9073:54.3122:29.6523:47.2814:51.73228:39.9837.38s
 4thRichie RUDE Golden, COFox Factory Team / Yeti3:32.9453:10.7553:05.3133:45.4283:55.5942:29.5913:52.4184:52.59328:44.60412.00s
 5thCarson EISWALD Golden, COFox National Team / Yeti3:33.6373:10.6643:07.6163:43.6443:55.4832:35.3883:48.3224:55.26428:49.98517.38s
 6thCody KELLEY Riverton, UTNuun Hydration / Specialized3:35.50103:08.3923:07.9873:43.9253:59.6362:32.2343:50.4964:57.11728:55.25622.65s
 7thNikolas NESTOROFF Fallbrook, CAKHS Pro MTB3:35.1493:09.3333:08.4083:49.03114:02.34102:33.4863:49.8235:03.721329:11.26738.66s
 8thWarren KNISS Golden, COFox Devo Team / Yeti3:34.1383:15.08203:06.2753:47.5794:09.15212:31.0433:52.9294:56.67629:12.83840.23s
 9thQuinn REECE Golden, COFox Devo Team / Yeti3:32.0233:16.28243:08.5393:39.7834:05.60142:35.57103:58.20135:01.911129:17.89945.29s
 10thMarco OSBORNE Truckee, CAFox / Shimano / Thule / Transition Bikes / WTB3:37.22133:14.99193:11.05123:44.8864:00.2272:37.64113:56.52114:57.66829:20.181047.58s
 11thShane LESLIE Prescott, AZTrek Fasthouse3:32.8243:13.09113:10.44103:55.63184:05.11132:34.1373:51.1474:58.99929:21.351148.75s
 12thEvan GEANKOPLIS Fair Oaks, CAAlchemy3:36.56123:12.6093:15.78173:54.02154:01.5082:38.08124:02.75195:06.641729:47.93121:15.33
 13thMyles TRAINER Bellingham, WAMons Royal.DVO Suspension.Sensus Grips3:38.43153:11.8563:18.64223:52.99144:03.83112:39.56143:59.00145:04.291429:48.59131:15.99
 14thMax SEDLAK Aliso Viejo, CASpecialized / TLD3:38.44163:11.9673:11.04113:48.52104:04.27123:13.38463:54.12104:59.981030:01.71141:29.11
 15thBrian CAHAL Folsom, CA3:41.82213:15.20213:17.15183:51.73134:09.86252:40.50164:02.23175:04.881530:03.37151:30.77
 16thTravis CLAYPOOL Murrieta, CATrek Fasthouse3:38.33143:13.16123:14.60143:58.31214:10.30272:41.22174:02.00165:09.942030:07.86161:35.26
 17thColton PETERSON Golden, COGo Green Racing3:43.08233:19.19313:18.29203:54.76164:09.70242:44.26194:01.61155:03.641230:14.53171:41.93
 18thJohn RICHARDSON Bellingham, WATransition Bikes3:38.66173:14.88183:18.55213:51.50124:06.59182:40.43153:57.58125:31.074230:19.26181:46.66
 19thJake INGRAM Fort Smith, ARBike Fix / Fasst Company / Intense3:45.68303:14.65163:23.27254:03.90264:06.10152:44.10184:03.91205:13.502530:35.11192:02.51
 20thRussell BOBBITT Jefferson, GABike Fettish / Gnarly Routes3:43.49243:14.69173:28.17324:05.68284:07.24202:46.24214:06.97235:11.822230:44.30202:11.70
 21stJimmy SMITH Boulder, COSpecialized3:45.27283:17.89283:23.57264:08.14304:06.84192:52.70314:02.31185:09.201930:45.92212:13.32
 22ndPaul SERRA Redwood City, CACushCore / DVO Suspension / Kenny / Oakley / Renthal / Skratch Labs / Stans3:43.56253:16.20233:27.05313:59.11234:12.03302:48.65254:06.93225:12.652430:46.18222:13.58
 23rdTalus LANTZ Nederland, CODeity / Fox suspension / Intense / Smith3:48.00333:18.94303:24.13284:01.14254:10.79282:45.19204:08.50285:14.312630:51.00232:18.40
 24thBlair REED Boulder, COFox / Yeti3:48.38353:20.66343:23.57263:55.45174:12.14312:47.57244:06.97235:20.143230:54.88242:22.28
 25thMason BOND Flagstaff, AZ3:55.88403:17.21273:14.60144:08.44314:12.72322:49.37274:06.97235:11.762130:56.95252:24.35
 26thDan ALBERT Colorado Springs, CO3:49.97363:22.63383:25.20294:17.72364:11.99292:49.21264:05.84215:12.482331:15.04262:42.44
 27thCameron JOYE Temecula, CASanta Cruz3:42.60223:12.63103:22.60244:04.52274:06.39163:12.12454:15.77345:30.414031:27.04272:54.44
 28thCory SULLIVAN (pro) Petaluma, CAE13 / Fasthouse / Fox / Shimano / Transition Bikes / WTB3:46.14313:19.53333:33.75364:08.64324:12.90332:54.84334:12.73325:29.113831:37.64283:05.04
 29thZach MEHURON Covington, KYBikeFettish3:43.56253:18.03293:19.95234:56.40504:09.88262:46.44224:07.81265:16.422831:38.49293:05.89
 30thTrevor MCCUTCHEON Grand Junction, COPivot Stan's3:36.22113:13.44134:24.01533:55.98194:06.53172:50.53284:14.34335:17.913131:38.96303:06.36
 31stMichael LEE (pro) Chico, CADynaPlug / Handup / Santa Cruz3:56.31413:17.01253:31.12354:06.32294:16.12352:52.69304:23.99405:17.663031:41.22313:08.62
 32ndZachary PETERSEN Placerville, CAFasthouse / Jenson USA / Rocky Mountain Cycles / WTB3:55.56383:27.46433:33.85374:09.76334:18.71382:56.06344:08.22275:17.442931:47.06323:14.46
 33rdNik DOMMEN Fairfax, CAvillage peddler3:48.21343:25.27403:26.32304:14.26344:22.83422:58.40374:11.07305:26.593531:52.95333:20.35
 34thMyles OVERSTREET Denver, CODogspeed / MntmadeCBD3:55.76393:21.48373:48.22464:17.29354:14.27342:52.84324:11.21315:26.503432:07.57343:34.97
 35thTaylor ALASTRA Bozeman, MTChalet Sports / Outlaw Brewing3:45.36293:19.36323:34.75394:21.55404:24.15432:57.18364:18.96365:26.593532:07.90353:35.30
 36thGarrett TOLLETTE Portland, ORconifer cycles3:53.31373:29.69463:34.03384:19.44384:18.66372:56.31354:21.93395:29.233932:22.60363:50.00
 37thRob BROWN Highland, UT4:03.17463:33.15493:38.23404:21.70414:28.36452:59.87384:21.86385:26.753732:53.09374:20.49
 38thWillem COOPER Newport, RI3:59.02443:26.02413:53.68484:27.04434:27.00443:06.66424:24.99415:32.454333:16.86384:44.26
 39thGrant ROGERS Bentonville, AR4:17.54523:23.02393:47.97454:20.06394:22.22403:00.90394:26.70435:48.254433:26.66394:54.06
 40thHayden MANS Bozeman, MTTeam Chancho4:10.62503:27.10423:39.08414:37.24464:32.74483:15.44474:26.40425:30.494133:39.11405:06.51
 41stEric OLSEN Bellingham, WAFanatik Enduro Team / ibis4:01.64454:46.03543:42.69424:19.07374:16.22363:02.00404:17.09355:24.033333:48.77415:16.17
 42ndErik SZAYNA Los Angeles, CASanta Cruz3:39.29193:16.03223:14.05133:59.08224:01.9592:50.72298:11.36495:08.021834:20.50425:47.90
 43rdRyan VAN NOY Portland, ORANTI ENDURO ENDURO CLUB / Fox Racing Shox4:07.11473:29.50453:47.69444:37.36474:31.74463:10.72444:41.99446:04.424634:30.53435:57.93
 44thSteven WALTON Murrieta, CAKHS Pro MTB3:40.56203:13.96143:29.52343:59.49244:09.45232:38.80138:29.03505:06.201634:47.01446:14.41
 45thParker ARNOLD Valencia, CAMountain Bike Action Magazine3:58.45433:27.87444:02.89494:26.31424:22.49413:06.39414:20.52377:31.804935:16.72456:44.12
 46thRob RINGLE Carbondale, CO4:17.19513:44.89524:06.86505:14.90524:52.06503:27.44484:57.05456:00.584536:40.97468:08.37
 47thAndrew CLEMENCE Boulder, COScott / Shimano / Stages4:40.68533:53.26534:13.98525:05.37514:59.34523:36.39505:15.46476:34.554838:19.03479:46.43
 48thCarter HALL Bozeman, MTWedgeLite5:55.14543:38.77514:09.22514:51.10494:44.44493:28.27495:46.23486:05.684738:38.854810:06.25
 Scott MOONEY Bozeman, MTEsker Cycles3:46.57323:21.35363:28.65334:35.74454:19.59394:09.48295:15.7727DNF
 Robert WESSELS Carlsbad, CAFluid Focus4:07.51483:31.40483:51.19474:47.46484:55.82513:43.52514:57.1246DNF
 Andrew CAVAYE Bellingham, WA3:45.24273:21.21353:15.48163:57.14204:09.22222:47.0423DNF
 Malachi ARTICE Wilson, WYThe Hub Bicycles3:57.26423:30.34473:43.36434:30.11444:31.86473:09.9543DNF
 Christian ATKINS Arvada, COAtkins Racing / DVO Suspension / Specialized3:39.10183:14.56153:17.9619DNF
 Zach WAYMIRE Sparks, NVRide Concepts / Royal / Science In Sport / Worldwide Cyclery4:09.34493:36.5050DNF
 Todd RENWICK Soulsbyville, CAAlchemy Factory RacingDNS
 Branham SNYDER Bellingham, WARocky Mountain CyclesDNS
 Lauren BINGHAM Golden, COFox Devo Team / YetiDNS
 Dillon SANTOS Golden, COFox Devo Team / YetiDNS
 Michael LARSEN Denver, COYetiDNS
 Jeff BRINES Victor, IDDNS
 Toby BROTHERTON Millcreek, UTDNS

Expert men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosName Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stBrandan LEITH Eagle Mtn, UT3:48.3313:22.2433:28.2524:10.1314:13.7812:46.3314:12.1515:27.57131:28.781-
emoji_events2ndJeremy PETERSON Albuquerque, NM3:53.3533:21.9123:30.1034:13.7034:20.1633:05.0634:24.9235:32.24332:21.44252.66s
emoji_events3rdBryce OXLEY Bozeman, MTBlack Label Racing / Cannondale3:55.0043:24.8853:48.2164:22.2244:25.0243:05.2044:20.0725:30.15232:50.7531:21.97
 4thJosh GAUBE Basalt, CO4:10.6893:35.47103:49.6684:31.3954:33.7583:10.7884:32.3555:41.50734:05.5842:36.80
 5thDavid DICKERSON Salt Lake City, UT4:06.6773:30.6863:49.8794:42.7084:29.7853:07.3964:43.0585:38.05534:08.1952:39.41
 6thPatrick LYNCH Aspen, COAspen Snowmass4:17.96113:30.9473:45.0244:40.8174:33.1273:08.2674:32.9065:40.14634:09.1562:40.37
 7thWhit BOUCHER Woody Creek, CO4:04.0863:32.1384:34.31134:36.5864:31.7863:06.7654:30.8645:36.45434:32.9573:04.17
 8thJesse PLATA Bellingham, WA4:19.51123:38.26113:48.0455:16.92134:39.25103:28.35124:46.3295:55.76835:52.4184:23.63
 9thSam TARLING Jackson, WYFreaks Racing4:12.43103:41.53124:14.06124:43.5894:51.59123:13.5894:47.54106:08.771135:53.0894:24.30
 10thMike STEM Bozeman, MTKnolly Knation4:31.07133:44.92143:58.98105:00.44104:48.96113:26.38114:37.7775:57.07936:05.59104:36.81
 11thRegan CHRISTIAN-FREDERICK Big Sky, MTBig Sky Resort / Transition Bikes4:10.3883:34.2494:12.94115:07.92124:37.9693:23.42105:19.93116:01.361036:28.15114:59.37
 Caleb COBOS Eagle Mountain, UT3:52.4123:20.7613:25.3914:13.1824:15.6722:49.7827:42.1412DNF
 Drew PALMER-LEGER Park City, UTEsi / GFORM / Mavic3:57.8653:24.3643:48.8775:07.5911DNF
 Riley JONDLE Mammoth Lakes, CADVO Suspension / Footloose Sports / Smith5:14.40143:41.9213DNF
 Greg MONTGOMERY Boise, IDBoise Gear CollectiveDNS
 Quinn DEPPERSCHMIDT Sun Valley, IDLimelight / SturtevantsDNS
 Andrew BURNS Nederland, CORMGL / ZBoysDNS
 Kyle ILENDA Seattle, WADNS

U17 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

24 competitors found

PosName Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stBen MACKENZIE Durango, COPedal The Peaks3:56.6613:24.2713:44.5834:21.5214:24.9022:58.5114:28.2425:39.35132:58.031-
emoji_events2ndHenry RAPINZ Boulder, CO3:57.0423:27.8743:45.7644:28.4524:23.9513:01.9824:21.8915:49.14333:16.08218.05s
emoji_events3rdMagnus LOWHAM 4:00.9733:26.9233:39.9814:36.7954:26.1733:05.1544:35.2755:55.04633:46.29348.26s
 4thJonah BRINKERHOFF Bellingham, WAFanatik Bike Co. / Fox / ibis / Oneup / Shimano / Smith / TLD4:04.5153:30.9163:47.2354:30.2834:31.7943:11.1574:34.4745:53.59434:03.9341:05.90
 5thTyler SCHROWE Red Lodge, MT4:01.2843:29.2753:53.1974:32.1944:39.6983:09.0164:33.7435:48.56234:06.9351:08.90
 6thTurner ESTOCK Aspen, CODeadline hiking club4:07.1363:26.2023:44.1724:40.8274:33.9653:02.0734:39.8775:54.79534:09.0161:10.98
 7thBlaise BALLANTYNE Big Sky, MTFasthouse / Rad Bikes4:08.9983:32.5293:57.5284:51.9694:38.9173:07.9554:35.6165:56.00734:49.4671:51.43
 8thDavid CONNERS Basalt, COCUSH CORE / Leatt / Maxxix / Moontime / Pivot / Renthal4:18.36103:34.21103:59.8494:36.9464:35.8063:21.34114:51.86115:56.58835:14.9382:16.90
 9thBrody FOX Aspen, CODeity / Kahuna Cycles / Santa Cruz4:21.36123:37.85114:11.16124:55.27104:47.00123:15.8584:45.9796:00.44935:54.9092:56.87
 10thHolden ARCHIE Hailey, ID4:27.31143:38.13124:18.71134:57.84124:43.40103:18.8294:47.52106:06.691036:18.42103:20.39
 11thAiden MCLEAN Boise, IDBBSEF Enduro / Deity / Shred4:21.73133:44.23154:23.45154:59.19134:44.38113:28.54124:41.3286:11.071136:33.91113:35.88
 12thCason LAM Spokane, WABike Hub4:36.28183:48.06164:10.42115:25.27165:02.45163:45.50165:03.86126:26.121438:17.96125:19.93
 13thIsrael MCDOWELL Buena Vista, COGo Green Racing4:36.24173:48.24174:21.18145:10.18144:59.08143:29.70135:49.73166:51.861639:06.21136:08.18
 14thWylie PETRIE Telluride, CO4:17.3693:31.2374:08.22104:56.48114:42.0893:20.52107:50.80196:25.731339:12.42146:14.39
 15thOlin SPEARE Missoula, MT4:28.90153:57.59204:31.36166:03.72185:08.45173:47.62175:18.46147:15.181840:31.28157:33.25
 16thMack HENRY Frisco, CO4:30.10163:38.87144:55.70175:20.64155:01.75153:30.57146:56.17186:37.491540:31.29167:33.26
 17thConnor ARENDT Whitefish, MT4:18.97113:38.43138:08.25205:51.06174:48.47133:31.35155:04.39136:21.311241:42.23178:44.20
 18thQuinn ROONEY Basalt, CORevel Bikes4:50.74203:56.21195:06.49186:07.67195:20.42184:05.16185:30.53157:05.851742:03.07189:05.04
 19thJoey HERTIG Missoula, MTLeatt / Magura4:45.86193:51.90185:47.31197:30.95205:26.34194:29.38196:05.14177:24.191945:21.071912:23.04
 20thGrahame SHEPHERD Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity / Lost Co.6:43.36214:49.072118:04.65219:27.06217:24.62206:55.88209:18.152011:00.04201h13:42.832040:44.80
 Conor CARROLL Boise, IDBogus Basin Ski Education Foundation4:08.8173:31.5783:52.8964:45.848DNF
 Taylor ARAVE Boise, IDBoise Gear CollectiveDNS
 Hadrien LACKNER Santa Cruz, CAOutlawsDNS
 Mack OTTER Durango, COPDP DGRT Durango DEVODNS

17-20 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

42 competitors found

PosName Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stMyles MORGAN Bellingham, WAEvil Bikes3:37.0823:16.4643:15.0313:53.2614:07.4342:38.8033:52.7015:09.08229:49.841-
emoji_events2ndAiden CHAPIN Valencia, CATrek Fasthouse3:40.2733:13.0313:18.9834:01.3444:01.6612:38.2224:02.2235:06.96130:02.68212.84s
emoji_events3rdMaxwell BEAUPRE Sutton, MA3:36.9913:13.7023:16.5224:00.3434:11.5182:40.0144:13.8395:13.71530:26.61336.77s
 4thTriston MERRILL Rexburg, IDCBI bikes / TLD3:46.4683:19.28103:23.8074:09.18114:06.9232:36.7613:59.4825:12.96430:34.84445.00s
 5thJake TAYLOR Greenacres, WABike Hub / CushCore / Deity / Giant / Maxxis3:47.93103:17.3763:24.4183:59.2224:10.3362:47.4164:05.0155:12.19330:43.87554.03s
 6thJake KELLER Granite Bay, CAPyga DEITY Fasthouse3:41.6443:16.6053:22.3864:08.3294:03.5422:44.3254:07.0765:20.70830:44.57654.73s
 7thDevon BUMSTEAD Bellingham, WA3:47.3093:18.0873:20.0444:04.0774:12.8392:48.5584:03.4045:26.861231:01.1371:11.29
 8thJake SNOW Carlsbad, CACrank Brothers / DHaRCO / Onyx / Revgrips / Specialized / tru fusion recovery3:43.4853:18.4493:22.1554:03.6164:21.91162:47.8774:07.9475:15.95631:01.3581:11.51
 9thJulien MARKEWITZ Salt Lake City, UTCrank Brothers / GU Energy / Maxxis / RockShox / Santa Cruz / Smith / SRAM / TLD3:44.7763:18.2383:27.16104:10.72124:17.05102:55.10134:14.76105:19.45731:27.2491:37.40
 10thTate DUBILIER Aspen, CO3:50.87123:20.87113:32.08124:05.4884:18.14132:51.36104:08.1585:22.55931:29.50101:39.66
 11thKale LANTZ Nederland, COIntense3:52.29133:21.43133:30.75114:11.40134:18.13122:53.72124:15.92125:25.411031:49.05111:59.21
 12thWill DOHERTY Denver, COGuerrilla Gravity3:53.66153:24.70153:32.60134:18.50154:17.58112:52.97114:15.64115:26.491132:02.14122:12.30
 13thJake SMITH (u21) Woodstock, GAGeorgia Tech3:50.62113:21.12123:34.91154:08.33104:10.9472:49.0494:40.07225:34.781632:09.81132:19.97
 14thBrayden STAFFORD Greenacres, WA100% / Cushore / Deity / Giant / Maxxis3:54.98163:26.44173:36.10164:14.96144:21.71152:59.88154:20.57135:28.761332:23.40142:33.56
 15thLucas HARTMAN Boulder, CO4:00.49213:30.39203:53.20214:37.99224:26.33172:56.92144:22.11145:31.971433:19.40153:29.56
 16thJesse KRUZEL Boulder, CODeity / Rocky Mountain Cycles / Ryno Power / SG Cycling3:59.50203:30.72213:40.64174:32.69204:33.80233:05.51164:22.18155:35.171733:20.21163:30.37
 17thMiles WELLS Boulder, COIntense / TLD4:04.58223:33.60243:48.92204:26.14174:30.82193:08.43194:28.45175:41.051833:41.99173:52.15
 18thJohnny DUTY Steamboat Springs, COYeti3:57.24173:29.66183:44.71194:40.12244:28.42183:06.55184:44.30235:32.551533:43.55183:53.71
 19thGavyn SCRANTON Encinitas, CABETTER BUZZ RACING3:59.42193:33.29233:43.88184:29.34194:31.86203:09.95204:27.72165:53.842233:49.30193:59.46
 20thLogan PETRIE Telluride, COAfton / CushCore / Rocky Mountain Cycles3:57.64183:22.16143:58.44254:37.22214:33.24223:05.70174:37.38195:46.101933:57.88204:08.04
 21stJacob HARRELSON Anthem, AZGiant Southwest Racing4:14.00263:35.53263:57.57244:28.44184:35.50243:17.03224:29.51185:47.682034:25.26214:35.42
 22ndTyler ELLS Whitefish, MTGreat Northern Cycle4:08.60243:33.86253:56.19234:48.62254:39.88283:15.93214:38.97215:49.292134:51.34225:01.50
 23rdGunnar ENSIGN Durango, COPedal the peaks Durango4:11.97253:30.72213:55.06224:39.72234:39.36263:17.10234:38.54206:17.442535:09.91235:20.07
 24thNate FONGER Herriman, UT4:16.25283:50.28314:07.27274:50.58264:39.55273:26.00264:48.58255:56.202335:54.71246:04.87
 25thWyatt THOMPSON Salt Lake City, UTRaceKraft4:16.29293:51.84334:17.13285:02.79274:33.19213:20.65244:47.74246:05.342436:14.97256:25.13
 26thMason VOYVODIC Steamboat Springs, CO4:47.39343:47.18304:17.19295:23.45305:07.46303:43.76295:13.69276:21.642638:41.76268:51.92
 27thMichail DAMOULIS Frisco, CO5:14.89373:46.55294:28.31325:20.74295:16.57313:58.88305:31.76286:37.002740:14.702710:24.86
 28thZack KNIERIM Phoenix, AZGiant Southwest Racing4:39.68324:00.29354:27.01315:30.46315:01.33293:36.26285:11.31268:09.323140:35.662810:45.82
 29thDane GERRY Dillion, COShredhead4:37.42313:50.64325:01.33335:42.26325:31.63334:55.87335:37.83296:39.832841:56.812912:06.97
 30thJake HOOD Montezuma, CO5:08.87364:07.41366:34.42366:04.44335:30.04324:13.34315:57.31307:16.592944:52.423015:02.58
 31stIsaac DUCUENNOIS 5:08.19354:12.04375:21.75346:45.41345:37.99344:53.02326:12.43317:18.923045:29.753115:39.91
 Ian WILLIAMS Helena, MTMiller School of Albemarle4:15.70273:37.03274:06.25265:04.34284:39.16253:21.81256:28.9332DNF
 George POGGEMEYER Littleton, COAvout Racing / Scott Bikes3:46.2973:16.4533:25.4194:01.3854:07.9053:35.5927DNF
 William HAZEN Tucson, AZGiant3:52.75143:30.35193:33.29144:19.81164:20.34148:25.7034DNF
 Forrest REHBERGER Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing / Lost Co.4:44.08333:56.31344:22.90306:56.5135DNF
 Caleb LARSON Sierra Vista, AZPivot / Sun N Spokes4:07.79233:37.07286:24.2435DNF
 Brody BRIGGS Roseville, CATwo Wheels One Planet4:24.92303:24.94169:17.8237DNF
 Lance MASON Colorado Springs, COIntenseDNS
 Rob PETRIE (u21) Telluride, CORocky Mountain CyclesDNS
 Izak BOARDMAN Boulder, COChromag / Fox / Maxxis / Rocky Mountain CyclesDNS
 Dylan VANEK Irvine, CADNS
 Elijah TOPPER Moab, UTDNS

21-39 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

20 competitors found

PosName Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stTaylor KRENZ Mesa, AZ4:33.70113:44.3963:57.6315:02.5324:46.4123:18.4514:48.3215:57.31136:08.741-
emoji_events2ndAustin EBERTING Coppell, TXDogspeed4:13.9513:37.9714:04.1225:15.6084:43.1613:25.7135:03.8596:08.92336:33.28224.54s
emoji_events3rdNicholas JERKOVICH Whitefish, MT4:24.5223:39.5624:18.8145:09.8264:52.4943:27.2845:08.52116:34.261437:35.2631:26.52
 4thJoel SEMENOFF Grass Valley, CA4:27.1163:44.8874:12.8335:15.6794:52.9453:20.2125:07.14106:34.611537:35.3941:26.65
 5thErik NIELSON Clemson, SCSouthPaw Cycles4:26.8753:46.1484:24.2584:57.2815:01.09113:30.5465:10.19126:19.04837:35.4051:26.66
 6thSteve LEHNER Longmont, CO4:30.4873:41.8344:46.68135:18.51104:49.2533:29.9254:54.8726:21.921037:53.4661:44.72
 7thTyler GRONOWSKI Centennial, COC3 Bike Shop- Golden4:26.7043:40.8634:34.22105:07.3234:52.9663:44.24105:10.58136:18.54737:55.4271:46.68
 8thIsaac COPELAND Bozeman, MT4:33.05103:52.02114:24.0475:14.2475:01.25123:48.38124:57.0936:16.75638:06.8281:58.08
 9thDade SMITH Bozeman, MTLone Peak Physical Therapy4:24.7333:50.8394:40.17115:23.09125:00.80103:35.0294:58.0346:14.27438:06.9491:58.20
 10thAnthony SANSALONE Westminster, CODeity / royal racing 7idp ryno power4:31.6583:51.23104:25.5695:31.95134:59.5393:48.16115:00.2856:03.01238:11.37102:02.63
 11thEric AUDIFFRED Ogden, UT4:32.9693:57.38164:22.1055:09.7655:05.15133:48.98135:02.6386:14.36538:13.32112:04.58
 12thJosh MESWARD Arvada, CO4:43.12123:43.9454:44.03125:08.1744:58.6583:33.3675:01.7776:20.68938:13.72122:04.98
 13thKyle SEBESTYEN Scottsdale, AZ4:44.55133:54.91144:47.30145:19.32114:57.6373:33.9185:01.6866:23.991238:43.29132:34.55
 14thAlejandro SOTO Denver, CO4:59.42153:53.64134:22.4965:33.09145:14.29144:01.85145:22.90146:23.081139:50.76143:42.02
 15thAustin GUYETTE Seattle, WA4:57.20143:52.98124:47.46156:48.64185:43.58174:13.88155:32.06156:30.441342:26.24156:17.50
 16thJake MCDOWELL 5:08.87163:54.99155:30.28166:16.15155:15.45155:51.05185:52.01167:08.861644:57.66168:48.92
 17thAxel VOITIK Boulder, COPrimal - Audi Denver5:32.28184:09.42177:14.76176:24.20165:40.65165:32.34176:29.12178:05.941749:08.711712:59.97
 18thMatt SHEPHERD Bellingham, WAGalbraith Gravity Racing5:18.26174:33.711917:25.16186:35.24176:08.46185:03.86166:46.571810:06.33181h01:57.591825:48.85
 William JACKSON (30+) Sandy, OR6:01.67194:19.8918DNF
 Mizael AHUMADA Mckinney, TXDNS

40-49 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosName Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stChris CANFIELD Layton, UTCBF suspension!4:03.1523:31.5723:40.7324:24.0824:20.9812:58.8614:18.4415:17.48132:35.291-
emoji_events2ndMike WEST Boulder, COBME / Shimano / Yeti4:00.8513:27.7713:35.4714:21.8014:27.8423:01.0924:26.3825:29.04232:50.24214.95s
emoji_events3rdRob DREW Chandler, AZPivot4:09.8333:41.5243:52.2034:43.0534:39.3933:16.2034:46.3436:01.27335:09.8032:34.51
 4thBenjamin LUDDY San Pedro, CA4:16.5243:38.8534:03.8945:03.0244:46.9843:27.2654:51.1946:07.44436:15.1543:39.86
 5thEd DACOSTA San Juan Capistrano, CA4:23.8753:42.4454:08.3355:05.0954:58.1263:22.9844:58.6356:16.20636:55.6654:20.37
 6thDirk GUSTIN Rapid City, SD4:30.2063:43.8664:27.0465:08.1664:57.0553:51.3675:12.7276:14.92538:05.3165:30.02
 7thNate KELLER Granite Bay, CAMidland Bike Shop4:38.9773:51.0394:39.9285:27.1075:01.3473:43.7965:08.6466:20.94738:51.7376:16.44
 8thJeb DUNNUCK Boulder, COJebDunnuck.com go to site4:43.4883:48.5984:42.2495:34.1785:05.3284:11.1695:42.5286:38.41840:25.8987:50.60
 9thPierre-Marie RALLU Atlanta, GA4:44.4193:45.9574:37.8476:00.87105:09.5694:02.7286:01.57106:49.77941:12.6998:37.40
 10thChad SMITH Alpharetta, GASlick Missy / Twisted Spokes5:07.55104:08.04104:56.56105:52.8095:39.82104:20.84105:54.0697:07.221043:06.891010:31.60
 Michael EMPEY Sandy, UTDNS

50+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosName Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stDee TIDWELL Centennial, COEnduro MTB Training / Maxxis / Ryno Power / Shimano / Smith / Yeti4:17.6223:33.4113:51.0024:37.0714:42.6023:38.4464:38.7015:51.06135:09.901-
emoji_events2ndDoug LOWHAM 4:17.3513:36.6033:55.7144:49.3534:42.1113:21.4024:44.9125:59.47335:26.90217.00s
emoji_events3rdDon FRITTS Arvada, CODon Fritts const / GoPro / ODI / Ohio / Renthal / Ryno Power / Skull candy / Yeti4:18.8843:38.4653:49.4814:43.4624:51.7553:23.9534:56.6855:59.24235:41.90332.00s
 4thMark WEIRICH Bozeman, MTEthirteen / Leatt / O'Neal / Ryno Power / Scott4:18.4633:38.3943:57.9854:56.2944:43.0533:17.2414:49.9836:19.92836:01.31451.41s
 5thD.L. WOOD Austin, TXSanta Cruz / TLD Bicycle Sport Shop ARMA 100%4:19.2853:33.6423:52.8035:20.2874:43.2843:28.3845:00.4876:05.62436:23.7651:13.86
 6thRobert LEFTWICH Surprise, AZ4:26.0463:44.4674:18.3965:06.8954:54.0163:40.9274:55.5946:14.48637:20.7862:10.88
 7thMark CHALLONER Sierra+Vista, AZSun-N-Spokes4:29.7473:45.8384:23.1475:12.7564:58.9173:32.0754:58.6866:08.67537:29.7972:19.89
 8thTom PEARSON Erie, COFly / Honey Stinger / Maxxis / ODI / Smiith Optics4:30.5383:44.0164:26.2185:22.3785:00.6783:43.5685:22.6786:15.26738:25.2883:15.38

Sport men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosName Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stGregg EISWALD Bellingham, WA5:39.1715:54.4617:01.52118:35.151-
emoji_events2ndJoseph SCHERMER Colorado Springs, COLeatt5:50.1926:18.6628:05.44220:14.2921:39.14
 Jason PATEL Broomfield, CO6:19.7537:24.883DNF
 Isaac TAFOYA Westminster, COFoundation CyclesDNS
 Charlie CONE Boulder, CODNS
 Connor KARETH Greeley, CODNS
 Andrew SCOTT (u16) Broomfield, CODNS

E-bike men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosName Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stSamuel DURNAVICH Denver, COBase Camp Cyclery4:33.1813:49.8614:22.6815:20.8314:59.3913:45.6435:14.9426:30.62138:37.141-
emoji_events2ndDale MURPHY Evergreen, CO4:47.5144:04.5954:34.3935:28.4835:05.7923:33.6215:04.8716:32.12239:11.37234.23s
emoji_events3rdChris CONDER Eagle Mountain, UTHyland Cyclery4:39.4423:58.1734:32.6225:25.9925:15.3943:44.2725:23.4736:44.36439:43.7131:06.57
 4thGlenn CARMODY Bluffdale, UTSalt Cycles4:46.5134:01.2445:03.1845:53.7955:05.8733:58.5645:28.3546:41.39340:58.8942:21.75
 Doug SMITH (u60) Bluffdale, UTGo Ride4:57.8453:57.7426:18.3455:52.324DNF
 Ian MOORE Bozeman, MTDNS

 

 

Pro women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosName Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stPorsha MURDOCK Bend, ORFly / Kenda / PNW Components / Shimano / Smith4:16.5713:35.8023:52.7114:41.7224:40.2023:11.4414:40.2425:46.91234:45.591-
emoji_events2ndStefanie MCDANIEL* Phoenix, AZ4:19.1223:33.7014:02.5044:40.0814:40.3733:13.1424:37.0115:42.97134:48.8923.30s
emoji_events3rdKate LAWRENCE Boulder, CODeity / DVO Suspension / GT Coalition / Honey Stinger / ION / Julbo / KUAT / Maxxis4:19.1833:45.5653:54.9125:00.3454:38.9513:20.9434:47.3035:55.55335:42.73357.14s
 4thAlicia LEGGETT Missoula, MTDVO Suspension / ibis / PNW / Shimano4:33.2653:37.3034:02.2334:46.4934:48.7343:25.3445:01.2955:57.85436:12.4941:26.90
 5thCindy ABBOTT Austin, TXDirt Components / Giant / Magura / Zoic4:33.6563:52.1174:19.9055:12.8065:04.7963:44.8175:11.4986:06.11638:05.6653:20.07
 6thKera LINN Park City, UTION / Maxxis / Öhlins / Ride Concepts / Shimano4:22.5643:38.0646:00.88114:51.9644:52.9653:30.9354:54.2746:00.86538:12.4863:26.89
 7thRose GRANT Columbia Falls, MT4:41.6873:52.7684:27.5565:21.4875:17.4483:44.8585:05.3666:19.85738:50.9774:05.38
 8thErin HUCK Boulder, COMaxxis / Scott / Shimano / Stans4:51.3893:54.0095:05.84105:21.8085:15.4673:53.7695:10.3076:26.24839:58.7885:13.19
 9thBlake HANSEN Slc, UTSpecialized4:55.11113:58.20104:46.8475:56.77105:23.25104:14.14105:29.22106:46.83941:30.3696:44.77
 Evelyn DONG Heber City, UTPivot / Stan's4:54.67103:58.28114:58.2085:27.6695:19.3993:41.5965:11.829DNF
 Ashlyn PUZEY Washington, UTJuliana Bicycles / Red Rock Bicycle Co4:51.0083:49.6065:03.5996:26.3711DNF
 Caroline JAROLIMEK Silverthorne, COFSA / ShredlyDNS
 Kailey SKELTON Fallbrook, CAKHS Pro MTBDNS
 Lia WESTERMANN Salt Lake City, UTPivot / StansDNS
 Xylena HOPPEN Lake Forest, CASpecialized BicyclesDNS
 Brittany PARFFREY San Antonio, TXDNS

17-20 women

1 competitor found

PosName Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stAriana SOTO Nederland, CObikeparts.com feedback sports go to site4:46.0813:52.7814:49.8415:46.2815:11.6114:14.1915:23.2316:31.15140:35.161-

21-39 women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosName Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stLaura DANLEY Golden, COGBS Golden Girls4:40.7113:54.3215:00.2315:34.0815:16.5813:54.6215:16.6216:43.86140:21.021-
emoji_events2ndAnnie SCHWARTZ Saint Louis, MO5:30.7554:41.2186:59.8376:03.7525:44.7434:27.7126:12.7127:32.35347:13.0526:52.03
emoji_events3rdKelsey KRADEL 5:36.4664:18.8345:57.0326:53.3556:10.7364:43.5036:42.7257:29.58247:52.2037:31.18
 4thHannah RUSSERT Albuquerque, NMBikeworks Abq / Elevate PHW5:30.4244:18.8456:16.0036:53.2546:02.4754:50.8846:40.9348:26.96548:59.7548:38.73
 5thMorgan HILL 5:25.1334:24.9276:48.4947:02.5665:56.4545:12.8656:23.8838:02.01449:16.3058:55.28
 6thBrenna MOZINGO Soulsbyville, CA5:51.9974:11.9226:57.1159:01.2186:38.2376:03.4479:18.6468:32.38656:34.92616:13.90
 Jennifer WOLFE Denver, CO5:21.4624:14.1636:57.1566:47.5335:41.6325:33.376DNF
 Kristen NEITHERCUT Bozeman, MT6:03.7184:23.4467:24.2988:25.287DNF

40+ women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosName Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stSoraya MCMAHON Denver, COThe Pro's Closet5:27.1414:10.2915:57.4217:43.8915:38.9314:55.6016:19.8717:21.68147:34.821-
 Brenna HERRIDGE Stratton, MEDNS

Sport women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosName Area Sponsors Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Stage 6 Stage 7 Stage 8 Total time Diff
emoji_events1stCassidy CICHOWICZ Gunnison, CO5:27.0915:41.4816:52.91118:01.481-
emoji_events2ndRobin LYONS Driggs, IDMTN LAB Performance Coaching5:41.3725:58.2427:00.90218:40.51239.03s
Chat with us