The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
OpenPos | Name | Age | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time⇧ | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Tom PELLET | 32 | Legend Valley Racing | 49.9s1 | 1:03.41 | 1:52.02 | 1:55.21 | 1:32.91 | 7:13.41 | - | ||
2nd | Zach MEHURON | 23 | 53.9s3 | 1:05.93 | 1:51.41 | 1:56.42 | 1:34.53 | 7:22.02 | 8.6s | |||
3rd | Cameron REAGAN | 32 | PARADISE GARAGE / Specialized | 53.1s2 | 1:04.92 | 1:54.73 | 1:57.43 | 1:33.42 | 7:23.53 | 10.1s | ||
4th | Chase CHERUBINI | 23 | Send 'Er Buds | 56.3s5 | 1:08.04 | 1:58.84 | 2:03.24 | 1:39.84 | 7:46.24 | 32.8s | ||
5th | Reece JAKSEC | 21 | Trailflo Racing | 56.8s6 | 1:12.07 | 2:09.95 | 2:16.06 | 1:43.05 | 8:17.65 | 1:04.2 | ||
6th | Stephen SMITH (east1) | 25 | 54.3s4 | 1:09.45 | 2:16.09 | 2:10.95 | 1:50.512 | 8:21.16 | 1:07.7 | |||
7th | Ben BRANHAM | 32 | 1:02.79 | 1:10.06 | 2:14.28 | 2:17.37 | 1:50.211 | 8:34.47 | 1:21.0 | |||
8th | Zach THACKER | 23 | 1:02.08 | 1:13.48 | 2:17.810 | 2:19.58 | 1:46.86 | 8:39.48 | 1:26.0 | |||
9th | Josh SMITH (30+) | 34 | 1:01.77 | 1:15.29 | 2:14.17 | 2:20.610 | 1:49.08 | 8:40.69 | 1:27.2 | |||
10th | Jeff RUPNOW | 44 | PARADISE GARAGE | 1:10.611 | 1:17.010 | 2:11.36 | 2:19.58 | 1:50.010 | 8:48.510 | 1:35.1 | ||
11th | Matt WASSON | 30 | 1:04.310 | 1:21.612 | 2:17.810 | 2:24.611 | 1:48.97 | 8:57.311 | 1:43.9 | |||
12th | Matt BRANHAM | 30 | 1:15.812 | 1:19.511 | 2:21.612 | 2:31.712 | 1:49.79 | 9:18.312 | 2:04.9 | |||
13th | Chris ARNDT | 37 | 1:18.613 | 1:22.813 | 2:30.413 | 2:41.013 | 1:53.813 | 9:46.613 | 2:33.2 | |||
Cole WHITAKER | 23 | DNS | ||||||||||
Jeff MEADOWS | 39 | DNS |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Name | Age | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Colin SAPARA | 28 | Spin bike shop Medina | 57.5s1 | 1:10.41 | 2:06.61 | 2:07.01 | 1:36.61 | 7:58.11 | - | ||
2nd | Jason DAVIS | 19 | 1:03.05 | 1:17.78 | 2:08.42 | 2:14.03 | 1:44.33 | 8:27.42 | 29.3s | |||
3rd | Jared SHUTTS | 36 | 1:01.33 | 1:17.37 | 2:13.16 | 2:13.62 | 1:43.22 | 8:28.53 | 30.4s | |||
4th | Jai MATTOX | 42 | 1:00.92 | 1:15.34 | 2:12.95 | 2:15.04 | 1:47.08 | 8:31.14 | 33.0s | |||
5th | David SHERMAN | 33 | 1:02.14 | 1:16.16 | 2:11.14 | 2:17.17 | 1:47.39 | 8:33.75 | 35.6s | |||
6th | Andrew DAVIS | 19 | 1:04.96 | 1:22.114 | 2:11.03 | 2:20.08 | 1:45.65 | 8:43.56 | 45.4s | |||
7th | Troy HAINES | 37 | 1:13.215 | 1:12.62 | 2:19.08 | 2:15.95 | 1:44.94 | 8:45.77 | 47.6s | |||
8th | Isaac THEODORE | 25 | Nocterra Trek MTB Team | 1:05.57 | 1:14.93 | 2:31.514 | 2:16.66 | 1:49.011 | 8:57.48 | 59.3s | ||
9th | Ray HOISINGTON | 33 | SPIN MEDINA | 1:10.411 | 1:19.99 | 2:22.710 | 2:23.910 | 1:46.27 | 9:03.19 | 1:05.0 | ||
10th | Matt ADAMS (u40) | 26 | Pathfinder Factory Racing | 1:12.013 | 1:20.310 | 2:18.47 | 2:25.711 | 1:47.810 | 9:04.110 | 1:06.0 | ||
11th | Ries PARVIN | 26 | Spin bike shop Medina | 1:05.88 | 1:15.95 | 2:20.09 | 2:31.112 | 1:51.212 | 9:04.111 | 1:06.0 | ||
12th | Jason SWORD | 42 | 1:07.79 | 1:21.112 | 2:27.213 | 2:22.19 | 1:46.06 | 9:04.312 | 1:06.2 | |||
13th | Nick DAVIS (east) | 38 | Genandemi | 1:11.112 | 1:22.013 | 2:26.112 | 2:35.014 | 2:00.519 | 9:34.713 | 1:36.6 | ||
14th | Austin COVEY | 29 | 1:09.610 | 1:25.116 | 2:25.211 | 2:39.916 | 1:57.817 | 9:37.614 | 1:39.5 | |||
15th | Ryan KRZYNOWEK | 20 | Spin Bike Shop | 1:18.016 | 1:23.215 | 2:39.818 | 2:33.213 | 1:53.414 | 9:47.515 | 1:49.4 | ||
16th | Zachary FORSTER | 36 | 1:21.620 | 1:27.217 | 2:51.622 | 2:42.918 | 2:01.120 | 10:24.416 | 2:26.3 | |||
17th | Phillip FORSYTHE | 33 | 1:12.414 | 1:58.523 | 2:36.815 | 2:45.619 | 1:52.113 | 10:25.317 | 2:27.2 | |||
18th | John RAMEY | 31 | 1:21.119 | 1:20.611 | 2:51.421 | 2:51.021 | 2:06.921 | 10:31.218 | 2:33.1 | |||
19th | Craig MORGAN | 27 | 1:46.323 | 1:34.720 | 2:38.816 | 2:38.215 | 1:59.818 | 10:37.719 | 2:39.6 | |||
20th | Justin LIND (east) | 22 | 1:20.918 | 1:28.018 | 2:39.417 | 3:12.823 | 1:57.116 | 10:38.420 | 2:40.3 | |||
21st | Jake MCELHANEY | 21 | Duncan Falls Outlaws | 1:20.517 | 1:30.119 | 2:48.820 | 2:45.720 | 2:40.324 | 11:05.421 | 3:07.3 | ||
22nd | Kyle DOUDT | 30 | TEAM BOHN | 1:23.421 | 1:36.622 | 3:04.623 | 3:18.524 | 2:21.023 | 11:44.222 | 3:46.1 | ||
23rd | Jericho FREAS | 24 | 1:41.322 | 1:35.221 | 3:46.124 | 3:11.022 | 2:20.022 | 12:33.623 | 4:35.5 | |||
Joe COOPER | 35 | Dew St. DUSTERS | 2:41.819 | 2:41.717 | 1:56.715 | DNF | ||||||
Alan COOK | 30 | DNF | ||||||||||
Andrew DUNHAM | 33 | DNS | ||||||||||
Logan GLOSSER | 20 | DNS |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
Sport: 0-18Pos⇧ | Name | Age | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Dominic MUDRY | 17 | Spin Bike Shop | 57.8s1 | 1:11.11 | 2:09.22 | 2:09.01 | 1:38.21 | 8:05.31 | - | ||
2nd | Sean KRZYNOWEK | 17 | Spin Bike Shop | 1:04.53 | 1:20.36 | 2:13.43 | 2:24.83 | 1:39.82 | 8:42.72 | 37.4s | ||
3rd | Colvin HARVEY | 1:02.52 | 1:21.07 | 2:09.11 | 2:16.42 | 1:54.74 | 8:43.63 | 38.3s | ||||
4th | Brody GRAY | 1:08.35 | 1:16.73 | 2:29.57 | 2:27.64 | 1:51.53 | 9:13.64 | 1:08.3 | ||||
5th | Max WALKER | 17 | 1:13.06 | 1:19.85 | 2:20.84 | 2:33.45 | 1:54.95 | 9:21.95 | 1:16.6 | |||
6th | Blake FISHER | 14 | 1:13.06 | 1:18.64 | 2:24.05 | 2:36.96 | 1:58.76 | 9:31.26 | 1:25.9 | |||
7th | Ajay PATEL | 15 | 1:05.54 | 1:15.72 | 2:27.76 | 2:45.97 | 2:05.99 | 9:40.67 | 1:35.3 | |||
8th | Miguel MORA | 16 | Trek Factory Racing | 1:22.710 | 1:30.29 | 2:35.88 | 2:51.89 | 2:01.67 | 10:22.18 | 2:16.8 | ||
9th | Dylan NEFF | 14 | 1:18.68 | 1:35.610 | 2:43.79 | 2:46.08 | 2:05.18 | 10:29.09 | 2:23.7 | |||
10th | Ben MATTER | 14 | 1:22.09 | 1:26.98 | 2:48.910 | 3:03.010 | 2:11.910 | 10:52.610 | 2:47.3 | |||
11th | Hunter KREAGER | 13 | 2:34.211 | 2:23.111 | 5:27.811 | 4:53.711 | 2:37.211 | 17:56.011 | 9:50.7 | |||
Jackson JACOBS | 16 | DNS | ||||||||||
Bodie THOMPSON | 17 | DNS |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40+Pos⇧ | Name | Age | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Roger MORGAN | 45 | BDB Racing / Send 'Er Buds / Specialized | 59.0s1 | 1:12.41 | 2:06.61 | 2:13.01 | 1:45.23 | 8:16.21 | - | ||
2nd | Brian GONSER | 50 | Wheelie Fun Bike Shop | 1:06.83 | 1:15.12 | 2:10.22 | 2:14.52 | 1:43.81 | 8:30.52 | 14.3s | ||
3rd | Bill LAMAR | 56 | 1:03.12 | 1:15.53 | 2:11.93 | 2:22.23 | 1:44.62 | 8:37.43 | 21.2s | |||
4th | Mike WHALEY | 48 | Nocterra Trek MTB Team | 1:08.45 | 1:19.26 | 2:18.14 | 2:24.44 | 1:48.84 | 8:59.04 | 42.8s | ||
5th | Mark MEHURON | 56 | 1:08.04 | 1:18.25 | 2:18.14 | 2:24.44 | 1:53.36 | 9:02.25 | 46.0s | |||
6th | Ben MICHELS | 41 | Nocterra Trek MTB Team | 1:09.56 | 1:19.26 | 2:29.88 | 2:31.37 | 1:51.05 | 9:20.96 | 1:04.7 | ||
7th | Nick BOWMAN | 40 | 1:18.28 | 1:23.08 | 2:27.87 | 2:34.18 | 1:57.07 | 9:40.17 | 1:23.9 | |||
8th | Bob SOWGA | 50 | 1:19.89 | 1:26.69 | 2:23.26 | 2:35.09 | 1:57.38 | 9:41.98 | 1:25.7 | |||
9th | Chris WALKER (east) | 51 | 1:15.67 | 1:27.110 | 2:52.410 | 2:30.96 | 2:05.310 | 10:11.39 | 1:55.1 | |||
10th | Bob BEVARD | 69 | 2:20.911 | 1:17.94 | 2:34.29 | 2:38.010 | 2:02.39 | 10:53.310 | 2:37.1 | |||
11th | Nate FISHER | 51 | 1:35.610 | 1:36.111 | 2:54.511 | 3:15.411 | 2:08.711 | 11:30.211 | 3:14.0 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Name | Age | Sponsors | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jen MALIK | 29 | KS Kenda Women MTB | 1:24.61 | 1:30.61 | 2:36.11 | 2:42.01 | 2:02.51 | 10:15.91 | - | ||
2nd | Margaret IRELAND | 32 | 1:25.02 | 1:35.82 | 2:45.62 | 2:46.32 | 2:07.72 | 10:40.32 | 24.4s |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified