shopping_cart0Basketmenu

E-bike XC World Championships '20 at Leogang

view_listResults (58)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartLap chartsdialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

45 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st32Thomas PIDCOCK 100109775521999UK12:59911:56112:08112:14112:2418.8%1h01:411-
emoji_events2nd2Jérôme GILLOUX 100090889811994France12:04112:11312:20412:34213:0748.7%1h02:16235s
emoji_events3rd45Simon ANDREASSEN 100094363631997Denmark12:58712:10212:15212:35312:3226.6%1h02:30349s
 4th29Martino FRUET 100023383871977Italy12:37312:25412:15212:41413:0436.7%1h03:0241:21
 5th3Joris RYF 100094171651997Switzerland12:16212:28512:24513:17714:051214.8%1h04:3052:49
 6th7Charlie MULLINS 100812043401986USA12:43412:37712:51813:41913:2868.5%1h05:2063:39
 7th4Jeroen VAN ECK 100074216921993Netherlands13:551913:051112:48712:50513:1658.7%1h05:5474:13
 8th23Jürg GRAF 100037069961983Switzerland12:54612:31612:40613:441014:121313.4%1h06:0184:20
 9th34Matthew LOMBARDI 100095561001997South Africa13:191113:02913:261413:471314:01107.5%1h07:3595:54
 10th17Emanuel POMBO 100040621591987Portugal13:371313:071213:251313:461214:18149.0%1h08:13106:32
 11th26Simon VITZTHUM 100081328261995Switzerland13:592113:352013:341713:491613:3673.1%1h08:33116:52
 12th14Jose BORGES 100064306761990Portugal13:481413:02913:231214:342213:54911.8%1h08:41127:00
 13th27Gustav WILDHABER 100074248271988Switzerland14:302313:211613:14913:441014:04119.6%1h08:53137:12
 14th5Alexandre CURE 100076686401993France13:021012:54813:361813:40816:012224.2%1h09:13147:32
 15th9Andreas MOSER 100029610091984Switzerland13:521813:392213:161013:481414:551912.4%1h09:30157:49
 16th37Tiago LADEIRA 100451013442000Portugal14:372413:382113:321513:481414:18148.0%1h09:53168:12
 17th25Ursin SPESCHA 100098805431998Switzerland15:033013:341913:452113:541713:51810.9%1h10:07178:26
 18th10Kjell VAN DEN BOOGERT 100081131231995Netherlands12:53513:131413:201113:14618:322443.9%1h11:12189:31
 19th38Sven NYS 100011322541976Belgium13:491514:072314:222514:302114:48187.1%1h11:36199:55
 20th44Ovidiu Tudor OPREA 100541038531976Romania14:562914:072314:062214:061914:44175.9%1h11:592010:18
 21st41Lubos STAŇO 100100125051995Slovakia14:392514:192614:142314:282014:37162.9%1h12:172110:36
 22nd8Marco Aurelio FONTANA 100029622211984Italy13:241213:241713:401915:342716:262322.6%1h12:282210:47
 23rd48Matthias ALBERTI 100059273871988Germany14:412614:232714:372714:552315:19206.5%1h13:552312:14
 24th30Gialuca FURLANI 100156355721999Italy14:192214:302814:322615:132515:44219.9%1h14:182412:37
 25th15Albert Guenter ERICH MORGEN JUNIOR 100039699101980Brazil15:203214:142514:182415:032419:212535.9%1h18:162516:35
 26th36Charles MURRAY 100846880541996New Zealand14:482713:301813:331613:581824:402682.7%1h20:292618:48
 27th39Martin KNAPEC 100077096621994Slovakia15:223315:253214:58283.0%45:4527
 28th42Jakub VARHANOVSKY 100109677511999Slovakia15:033015:413515:10294.2%45:5428
 29th21Benjamin VIBERT 100251577401981France15:483415:32341.7%31:2029
 30th28Simone FABBRI 100060309561979Italy16:213715:29335.6%31:5030
 31st11Jean-Pierre BRUNI 100024935871962France15:503516:02361.3%31:5231
 32nd20Natan PATROIS 100235200562000France17:143815:133013.3%32:2732
 33rd19Nat ROSS 100033943741971USA17:233915:213113.2%32:4433
 6Julien ABSALON 100020883121980France12:58713:121313:401915:292619.4%DNF
 12Kenta GALLAGHER 100068126161992UK13:572013:18154.9%DNF
 35Erick Eduardo BRUSKE 100095444771997Brazil14:522814:38291.6%DNF
 31Vittorio GAMBIRASIO 100058886881990Italy13:4915n/aDNF
 49Jochen KASS 100537002911981Germany13:5117n/aDNF
 24Michael LENHERR 100846465271987Switzerland16:0736n/aDNF
 33Jack READING 100065761761988UKn/aDNF
 13Andrea GARIBBO 100291104881989Italyn/aDNF
 46Gabor CSER 100062751731982Hungaryn/aDNS
 47Andras SZATMARY 100064480561990Hungaryn/aDNS
 1Alan HATHERLY 100088337511996South African/aDNS
 16David HARRISON 100644082831964USAn/aDNS

 

 

Elite women  show_chart Lap chart dialpad Finish spread

13 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence YoB Sponsors Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Spread Total time Diff
emoji_events1st3Mélanie PUGIN 100059251651990France14:01213:56114:08114:2813.8%56h33:00155h32:23
emoji_events2nd7Kathrin STIRNEMANN 100042035181989Switzerland14:01214:10314:18214:3123.6%57h00:00255h59:23
emoji_events3rd1Nathalie SCHNEITTER 100041475401986Switzerland13:59114:09214:40315:0047.3%57h48:00356h47:23
 4th14Sofia WIEDENROTH 100081306041995Germany14:19415:58515:00415:20511.5%1h00:374-
 5th5Maghalie ROCHETTE 100088583061993Canada15:34715:31415:06514:5034.9%1h01:01524s
 6th6Nadine SAPIN 100258037011977France15:28616:10617:54619:51728.3%1h09:2368:46
 7th4Maaris MEIER 100444979241983Estonia17:22916:32717:58718:22611.1%1h10:1479:37
 8th2Alba WUNDERLIN 100079540811984Switzerland15:25518:08919:25822:05843.2%1h15:03814:26
 9th12Tereza NEUMANOVA 100101818491998Czechia16:54819:221014.6%36:169
 10th11Jacqueline MARIACHER 101075135681988Austria18:141018:0580.8%36:1910
 11th8Sandrine KOENIG 100275657641979France19:3311n/a19:3311
 10Mariske STRAUSS 100064497731991South Africa19:3311n/aDNF
 13Regina SCHMIDEL 100111971171999Hungaryn/aDNS
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Leatt DBX 4.0 helmet
Chat with us