The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
MTBE-MTB
Male: Event progression Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 89 | Ben FRIEL | 7:432 | 2:431 | 7:291 | 6:522 | 1:402 | 26:271 | - | ||
2nd | 88 | Bradley HARRIS | 7:401 | 2:472 | 7:392 | 6:471 | 1:391 | 26:322 | 5s | ||
3rd | 92 | Daniel ELLISON | 8:084 | 2:494 | 7:513 | 7:165 | 1:445 | 27:483 | 1:21 | ||
4th | 86 | William JOHNSTON | 8:063 | 2:506 | 8:175 | 7:094 | 1:413 | 28:034 | 1:36 | ||
5th | 12 | Matthew BREEN | 8:125 | 2:472 | 8:124 | 7:197 | 1:413 | 28:115 | 1:44 | ||
6th | 40 | Edwin CROSSLING | 8:356 | 2:506 | 8:356 | 7:063 | 1:499 | 28:556 | 2:28 | ||
7th | 94 | Macaulay PYE | 8:428 | 2:494 | 8:398 | 7:176 | 1:476 | 29:147 | 2:47 | ||
8th | 24 | Alex BEAVEN | 8:377 | 3:0113 | 8:377 | 7:3811 | 1:487 | 29:418 | 3:14 | ||
9th | 69 | Alex ANDALUZ | 8:459 | 2:549 | 8:409 | 7:3811 | 1:487 | 29:459 | 3:18 | ||
10th | 87 | Aidan SMITH | 9:1112 | 2:528 | 8:4110 | 7:329 | 1:5411 | 30:1010 | 3:43 | ||
11th | 53 | Marcus JESEN | 9:1913 | 2:5912 | 8:5812 | 7:228 | 1:5411 | 30:3211 | 4:05 | ||
12th | 90 | Cam MONTEITH | 9:0411 | 2:5810 | 9:2715 | 7:3410 | 1:5110 | 30:5412 | 4:27 | ||
13th | 57 | Max TEBBS | 9:2214 | 3:1620 | 8:5511 | 8:0717 | 1:5715 | 31:3713 | 5:10 | ||
14th | 44 | Jack SISSON | 9:3016 | 3:0717 | 9:1714 | 7:5714 | 1:5513 | 31:4614 | 5:19 | ||
15th | 16 | Tom DUNN | 9:0010 | 2:5810 | 10:0218 | 7:5513 | 1:5917 | 31:5415 | 5:27 | ||
16th | 91 | Connor READ | 9:2214 | 3:0316 | 9:0013 | 8:2421 | 3:0028 | 32:4916 | 6:22 | ||
17th | 17 | Tom SYKES (elt) | 9:5317 | 3:1118 | 9:5417 | 8:0115 | 1:5917 | 32:5817 | 6:31 | ||
18th | 58 | Michael EVERETT | 10:0719 | 3:0215 | 9:3116 | 8:2822 | 1:5614 | 33:0418 | 6:37 | ||
19th | 10 | Lachlan FEE | 9:5618 | 3:0113 | 10:1320 | 8:0316 | 1:5715 | 33:1019 | 6:43 | ||
20th | 3 | Bradley HUNT | 10:2820 | 3:1219 | 10:0218 | 8:3525 | 2:0319 | 34:2020 | 7:53 | ||
21st | 52 | Kevan COTE | 11:0323 | 3:2423 | 10:1721 | 8:2120 | 2:2026 | 35:2521 | 8:58 | ||
22nd | 13 | Neil HUDSON | 11:2026 | 3:3128 | 10:3122 | 8:1318 | 2:1524 | 35:5022 | 9:23 | ||
23rd | 61 | Mikey RUTTEN | 11:0824 | 3:2321 | 11:2826 | 8:1819 | 2:0421 | 36:2123 | 9:54 | ||
24th | 2 | Andrew MADDEVER | 10:5121 | 3:2321 | 11:2225 | 8:5626 | 2:0319 | 36:3524 | 10:08 | ||
25th | 7 | Erwan CHŽRIAUX | 11:2227 | 3:2825 | 11:1224 | 8:3023 | 2:1323 | 36:4525 | 10:18 | ||
26th | 70 | Rei ISHIKAWA | 10:5222 | 3:2624 | 12:4327 | 9:2027 | 2:0822 | 38:2926 | 12:02 | ||
27th | 95 | Matt CAMPBELL | 11:0925 | 3:3026 | 12:4728 | 9:2928 | 2:3027 | 39:2527 | 12:58 | ||
28th | 8 | Guy ROBERTSON | 15:5328 | 3:3026 | 10:5023 | 8:3124 | 2:1825 | 41:0228 | 14:35 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5⇧ | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2nd | 33 | Christian WINGATE | 8:462 | 2:572 | 8:302 | 7:311 | 1:471 | 29:312 | 3s | ||
3rd | 30 | Bubbles CLARKE | 8:554 | 2:572 | 8:523 | 7:394 | 1:482 | 30:113 | 43s | ||
1st | 93 | Kashi LEUCHS | 8:381 | 2:551 | 8:271 | 7:363 | 1:523 | 29:281 | - | ||
9th | 80 | Lincoln MACKAY | 9:276 | 3:2321 | 9:299 | 8:1014 | 1:554 | 32:249 | 2:56 | ||
4th | 1 | Ali QUINN | 8:543 | 3:088 | 9:086 | 7:515 | 1:554 | 30:564 | 1:28 | ||
7th | 6 | Ed GRIFFIN | 9:165 | 3:099 | 9:188 | 8:028 | 1:566 | 31:417 | 2:13 | ||
6th | 77 | Dan CLEWS | 9:348 | 3:046 | 9:035 | 7:577 | 1:577 | 31:356 | 2:07 | ||
5th | 99 | Matt WRIGHT | 9:307 | 3:024 | 9:086 | 7:352 | 1:577 | 31:125 | 1:44 | ||
12th | 96 | Matthew HUGHES | 10:1213 | 3:1312 | 9:4512 | 7:536 | 1:599 | 33:0212 | 3:34 | ||
15th | 18 | Tony JUMP | 10:3417 | 3:1916 | 10:1615 | 8:2116 | 1:599 | 34:2915 | 5:01 | ||
11th | 46 | Jamie ROBERTS | 9:5811 | 3:1011 | 9:3610 | 8:039 | 1:599 | 32:4611 | 3:18 | ||
8th | 37 | Duncan MILLS | 9:4010 | 3:024 | 8:594 | 8:0510 | 2:0012 | 31:468 | 2:18 | ||
23rd | 36 | Doug CASSEY | 10:1414 | 3:2019 | 11:4526 | 9:4926 | 2:0113 | 37:0923 | 7:41 | ||
13th | 26 | Anton GIBSON | 10:2815 | 3:099 | 9:4011 | 8:0510 | 2:0113 | 33:2313 | 3:55 | ||
10th | 47 | Jamie YOUNG | 9:399 | 3:067 | 9:5013 | 8:0713 | 2:0315 | 32:4510 | 3:17 | ||
14th | 62 | Nick DAVIES | 10:0712 | 3:1916 | 10:1615 | 8:3220 | 2:0416 | 34:1814 | 4:50 | ||
16th | 54 | Mark HIDDLESTON | 10:4518 | 3:1916 | 10:2419 | 8:1115 | 2:0517 | 34:4416 | 5:16 | ||
17th | 42 | Guy DAWSON | 11:0320 | 3:1413 | 10:1917 | 8:0510 | 2:0718 | 34:4817 | 5:20 | ||
19th | 74 | Rob AITKEN | 12:0625 | 3:1815 | 10:1414 | 8:2116 | 2:0819 | 36:0719 | 6:39 | ||
22nd | 14 | Paul BISHOP | 11:3722 | 3:2424 | 11:2023 | 8:3421 | 2:0920 | 37:0422 | 7:36 | ||
18th | 79 | Stephen COX | 10:3016 | 3:2019 | 10:2218 | 8:2919 | 2:1021 | 34:5118 | 5:23 | ||
20th | 19 | Tyral ROACH | 11:3421 | 3:2321 | 10:4520 | 8:3922 | 2:1222 | 36:3320 | 7:05 | ||
26th | 25 | Alister RYAN | 12:1926 | 3:1714 | 11:2825 | 8:4624 | 2:1222 | 38:0226 | 8:34 | ||
24th | 38 | Duncan SCHAUT | 11:4423 | 3:2525 | 11:0921 | 8:4023 | 2:1424 | 37:1224 | 7:44 | ||
21st | 71 | Ric BARBER | 10:5919 | 3:2321 | 11:1022 | 8:4825 | 2:1525 | 36:3521 | 7:07 | ||
25th | 76 | Russell BREBNER | 11:4724 | 3:3026 | 11:2524 | 8:2318 | 2:2326 | 37:2825 | 8:00 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5 | Dave HICKS | 9:221 | 3:081 | 9:321 | 8:001 | 2:002 | 32:021 | - | ||
2nd | 56 | Matt TEBBS | 9:282 | 3:163 | 10:115 | 8:174 | 2:066 | 33:182 | 1:16 | ||
3rd | 63 | Nick Paul MANNIX | 9:463 | 3:081 | 10:093 | 8:174 | 2:013 | 33:213 | 1:19 | ||
4th | 11 | Neil GILLESPIE | 10:035 | 3:175 | 9:532 | 8:5518 | 1:571 | 34:054 | 2:03 | ||
5th | 41 | Geoff CURRIE | 9:534 | 3:207 | 10:308 | 8:122 | 2:109 | 34:055 | 2:03 | ||
6th | 68 | Peter PATTULLO | 10:276 | 3:2514 | 10:104 | 8:4516 | 2:077 | 34:546 | 2:52 | ||
7th | 39 | Duncan WILSON | 10:529 | 3:207 | 10:196 | 8:237 | 2:034 | 34:577 | 2:55 | ||
8th | 64 | Paul MCGARVA | 11:2714 | 3:207 | 10:287 | 8:4414 | 2:1111 | 36:108 | 4:08 | ||
9th | 59 | Mike ANDERSON | 10:488 | 3:163 | 10:5511 | 8:5919 | 2:1214 | 36:109 | 4:08 | ||
10th | 82 | Tom BAMFORD | 10:477 | 3:196 | 11:2417 | 8:288 | 2:1516 | 36:1310 | 4:11 | ||
11th | 23 | Alan MCLEAN | 11:3217 | 3:207 | 11:0212 | 8:143 | 2:1111 | 36:1911 | 4:17 | ||
12th | 31 | Chris ANDERSON | 10:5911 | 3:2816 | 11:0813 | 8:3510 | 2:1111 | 36:2112 | 4:19 | ||
13th | 55 | Matt FARRAR | 10:5710 | 3:3220 | 10:4710 | 8:4817 | 2:1718 | 36:2113 | 4:19 | ||
14th | 85 | Warren KING | 11:3418 | 3:2313 | 11:1715 | 8:206 | 2:109 | 36:4414 | 4:42 | ||
15th | 73 | Richard MEDLICOTT | 11:2212 | 3:3018 | 11:2316 | 8:3510 | 2:1718 | 37:0715 | 5:05 | ||
16th | 83 | Tony BEAVEN | 11:4921 | 3:2816 | 11:0914 | 8:4414 | 2:2021 | 37:3016 | 5:28 | ||
17th | 65 | Pete RODEN | 11:2613 | 3:2514 | 12:1123 | 9:0220 | 2:034 | 38:0717 | 6:05 | ||
18th | 72 | Richard GRAHAM | 11:2815 | 3:3322 | 11:4318 | 9:1121 | 2:2122 | 38:1618 | 6:14 | ||
19th | 32 | Chris BAULD | 13:4128 | 3:2211 | 10:339 | 8:3912 | 2:088 | 38:2319 | 6:21 | ||
20th | 43 | Hamish SIMSON | 11:4520 | 3:3824 | 11:5822 | 8:4213 | 2:2423 | 38:2720 | 6:25 | ||
21st | 49 | John BONNING | 12:2926 | 3:2211 | 11:5521 | 8:288 | 2:1820 | 38:3221 | 6:30 | ||
22nd | 34 | Darve WOODNORTH | 11:2815 | 3:3220 | 11:5120 | 9:3425 | 2:1617 | 38:4122 | 6:39 | ||
23rd | 29 | Brent NEIGHBOUR | 11:3418 | 3:3119 | 11:4919 | 9:3826 | 2:1315 | 38:4523 | 6:43 | ||
24th | 4 | Chris TATHAM | 11:5923 | 3:3322 | 12:2924 | 9:1722 | 2:3226 | 39:5024 | 7:48 | ||
25th | 66 | Pete WELLS | 11:5622 | 3:5027 | 12:5026 | 9:4328 | 2:3628 | 40:5525 | 8:53 | ||
26th | 28 | Brendon MCGRATH | 12:2324 | 3:3925 | 13:0028 | 9:3024 | 2:3025 | 41:0226 | 9:00 | ||
27th | 60 | Mike THOMPSON | 12:2324 | 3:5027 | 12:3425 | 9:3927 | 2:3729 | 41:0327 | 9:01 | ||
28th | 67 | Peter HOARE | 12:5527 | 3:4226 | 12:5927 | 9:5329 | 2:2724 | 41:5628 | 9:54 | ||
29th | 35 | David FERRAR | 15:0430 | 4:0029 | 16:0030 | 9:2523 | 2:3527 | 47:0429 | 15:02 | ||
30th | 48 | Jeff STANILAND | 16:1431 | 4:1431 | 14:2329 | 10:2330 | 2:4231 | 47:5630 | 15:54 | ||
31st | 27 | Antony YATES | 14:4529 | 4:0430 | 16:3331 | 10:3931 | 2:3830 | 48:3931 | 16:37 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | Ronja HILL-WRIGHT | 9:171 | 3:121 | 9:261 | 8:091 | 1:541 | 31:581 | - | ||
2nd | 97 | Mops NEWELL | 10:192 | 3:152 | 10:112 | 8:452 | 2:113 | 34:412 | 2:43 | ||
3rd | 50 | Julie GREENSLADE | 11:043 | 3:163 | 11:023 | 8:452 | 2:062 | 36:133 | 4:15 | ||
4th | 51 | Karolyne DUNN | 12:114 | 3:424 | 13:054 | 10:174 | 2:274 | 41:424 | 9:44 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified