0Basket

2021 Trans NZ Enduro round 1 at Craigieburn Forest

Results (96)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.sportident.co.uk/results/MeganRoseMTB/2021/TransNZ/index_stage1.html

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Open men  Event progression Finish spread

28 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st89Ben FRIEL 7:4322:4317:2916:5221:40226:271-
2nd88B-Rad HARRIS 7:4012:4727:3926:4711:39126:322 5s
3rd92Daniel ELLISON 8:0842:4947:5137:1651:44527:4831:21
4th86Will JOHNSTON 8:0632:5068:1757:0941:41328:0341:36
5th12Matt BREEN 8:1252:4728:1247:1971:41328:1151:44
6th40Edwin CROSSLING 8:3562:5068:3567:0631:49928:5562:28
7th94Macaulay PYE 8:4282:4948:3987:1761:47629:1472:47
8th24Alex BEAVEN 8:3773:01138:3777:38111:48729:4183:14
9th69Alex ANDULEZ 8:4592:5498:4097:38111:48729:4593:18
10th87Aidan SMITH 9:11122:5288:41107:3291:541130:10103:43
11th53Marcus JESEN 9:19132:59128:58127:2281:541130:32114:05
12th90Cam MONTEITH 9:04112:58109:27157:34101:511030:54124:27
13th57Max TEBBS 9:22143:16208:55118:07171:571531:37135:10
14th44Jack SISSON 9:30163:07179:17147:57141:551331:46145:19
15th16Tom DUNN 9:00102:581010:02187:55131:591731:54155:27
16th91Connor READ 9:22143:03169:00138:24213:002832:49166:22
17th17Tom SYKES (elt) 9:53173:11189:54178:01151:591732:58176:31
18th58Michael EVERETT 10:07193:02159:31168:28221:561433:04186:37
19th10Lachlan FEE 9:56183:011310:13208:03161:571533:10196:43
20th3Brad HUNT 10:28203:121910:02188:35252:031934:20207:53
21st52Kevan COTE 11:03233:242310:17218:21202:202635:25218:58
22nd13Neil HUDSON 11:20263:312810:31228:13182:152435:50229:23
23rd61Mikey RUTTEN 11:08243:232111:28268:18192:042136:21239:54
24th2Andrew MADDEVER 10:51213:232111:22258:56262:031936:352410:08
25th7Erwan CHŽRIAUX 11:22273:282511:12248:30232:132336:452510:18
26th70Rei ISHIKAWA 10:52223:262412:43279:20272:082238:292612:02
27th95Matt CAMPBELL 11:09253:302612:47289:29282:302739:252712:58
28th8Guy ROBERTSON 15:53283:302610:50238:31242:182541:022814:35

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st93Kashi LEUCHS 8:3812:5518:2717:3631:52329:281-
2nd33Christian WINGATE 8:4622:5728:3027:3111:47129:312 3s
3rd30Bubbles CLARKE 8:5542:5728:5237:3941:48230:11343s
4th1Ali QUINN 8:5433:0889:0867:5151:55430:5641:28
5th99Matt WRIGHT 9:3073:0249:0867:3521:57731:1251:44
6th77Dan CLEWS 9:3483:0469:0357:5771:57731:3562:07
7th6Ed GRIFFIN 9:1653:0999:1888:0281:56631:4172:13
8th37Duncan MILLS 9:40103:0248:5948:05102:001231:4682:18
9th80Lincoln MACKAY 9:2763:23219:2998:10141:55432:2492:56
10th47Jamie YOUNG 9:3993:0679:50138:07132:031532:45103:17
11th46Jamie ROBERTS 9:58113:10119:36108:0391:59932:46113:18
12th96Matthew HUGHES 10:12133:13129:45127:5361:59933:02123:34
13th26Anton GIBSON 10:28153:0999:40118:05102:011333:23133:55
14th62Nick DAVIES 10:07123:191610:16158:32202:041634:18144:50
15th18Tony JUMP 10:34173:191610:16158:21161:59934:29155:01
16th54Mark HIDDLESTON 10:45183:191610:24198:11152:051734:44165:16
17th42Guy DAWSON 11:03203:141310:19178:05102:071834:48175:20
18th79Stephen COX 10:30163:201910:22188:29192:102134:51185:23
19th74Rob AITKEN 12:06253:181510:14148:21162:081936:07196:39
20th19Tyral ROACH 11:34213:232110:45208:39222:122236:33207:05
21st71Ric BARBER 10:59193:232111:10228:48252:152536:35217:07
22nd14Paul BISHOP 11:37223:242411:20238:34212:092037:04227:36
23rd36Doug CASSEY 10:14143:201911:45269:49262:011337:09237:41
24th38Duncan SCHAUT 11:44233:252511:09218:40232:142437:12247:44
25th76Russell BREBNER 11:47243:302611:25248:23182:232637:28258:00
26th25Alister RYAN 12:19263:171411:28258:46242:122238:02268:34

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st5Dave HICKS 9:2213:0819:3218:0012:00232:021-
2nd56Matt TEBBS 9:2823:16310:1158:1742:06633:1821:16
3rd63Nick Paul MANNIX 9:4633:08110:0938:1742:01333:2131:19
4th11Neil GILLESPIE 10:0353:1759:5328:55181:57134:0542:03
5th41Geoff CURRIE 9:5343:20710:3088:1222:10934:0552:03
6th68Peter PATTULLO 10:2763:251410:1048:45162:07734:5462:52
7th39Duncan WILSON 10:5293:20710:1968:2372:03434:5772:55
8th64Paul MCGARVA 11:27143:20710:2878:44142:111136:1084:08
9th59Mike ANDERSON 10:4883:16310:55118:59192:121436:1094:08
10th82Tom BAMFORD 10:4773:19611:24178:2882:151636:13104:11
11th23Alan MCLEAN 11:32173:20711:02128:1432:111136:19114:17
12th31Chris ANDERSON 10:59113:281611:08138:35102:111136:21124:19
13th55Matt FARRAR 10:57103:322010:47108:48172:171836:21134:19
14th85Warren KING 11:34183:231311:17158:2062:10936:44144:42
15th73Richard MEDLICOTT 11:22123:301811:23168:35102:171837:07155:05
16th83Tony BEAVEN 11:49213:281611:09148:44142:202137:30165:28
17th65Pete RODEN 11:26133:251412:11239:02202:03438:07176:05
18th72Richard GRAHAM 11:28153:332211:43189:11212:212238:16186:14
19th32Chris BAULD 13:41283:221110:3398:39122:08838:23196:21
20th43Hamish SIMSON 11:45203:382411:58228:42132:242338:27206:25
21st49John BONNING 12:29263:221111:55218:2882:182038:32216:30
22nd34Darve WOODNORTH 11:28153:322011:51209:34252:161738:41226:39
23rd29Brent NEIGHBOUR 11:34183:311911:49199:38262:131538:45236:43
24th4Chris TATHAM 11:59233:332212:29249:17222:322639:50247:48
25th66Pete WELLS 11:56223:502712:50269:43282:362840:55258:53
26th28Brendon MCGRATH 12:23243:392513:00289:30242:302541:02269:00
27th60Mike THOMPSON 12:23243:502712:34259:39272:372941:03279:01
28th67Peter HOARE 12:55273:422612:59279:53292:272441:56289:54
29th35David FERRAR 15:04304:002916:00309:25232:352747:042915:02
30th48Jeff STANILAND 16:14314:143114:232910:23302:423147:563015:54
31st27Antony YATES 14:45294:043016:333110:39312:383048:393116:37

E-bike men  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st84Vaughan SMITH 10:2623:14110:5527:4512:10134:301-
2nd9John BLANCE 10:1413:14111:3747:5632:11235:12242s
3rd45James GREEN 11:1333:32511:1237:4822:13435:5831:28
4th21Nick HUNN 11:3743:25310:4817:5942:12336:0141:31
5th75Rowan HICK 12:2453:41614:3858:4752:26641:5657:26
6th78Scott OSBORNE 13:2363:28415:3669:0562:25543:5769:27

 

 

Open women  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st15Ronja HILL-WRIGHT 9:1713:1219:2618:0911:54131:581-
2nd97Mops NEWELL 10:1923:15210:1128:4522:11334:4122:43
3rd50Julie GREENSLADE 11:0433:16311:0238:4522:06236:1334:15
4th51Karolyne DUNN 12:1143:42413:05410:1742:27441:4249:44

E-bike women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Stage 5 Total time Diff
1st20Ann HUNN 13:1013:56113:4019:2312:44142:531-
Chat with us