The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
MTBE-MTB
Male: Event progression Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 88 | Bradley HARRIS | 5:172 | 2:381 | 4:041 | 11:591 | - | ||
2nd | 89 | Ben FRIEL | 5:151 | 2:402 | 4:112 | 12:062 | 7s | ||
3rd | 92 | Daniel ELLISON | 5:363 | 2:524 | 4:214 | 12:493 | 50s | ||
4th | 12 | Matthew BREEN | 5:414 | 2:493 | 4:226 | 12:524 | 53s | ||
5th | 86 | William JOHNSTON | 5:425 | 3:1820 | 4:123 | 13:125 | 1:13 | ||
6th | 94 | Macaulay PYE | 5:537 | 2:535 | 4:5113 | 13:376 | 1:38 | ||
7th | 40 | Edwin CROSSLING | 5:598 | 2:535 | 4:4811 | 13:407 | 1:41 | ||
8th | 24 | Alex BEAVEN | 5:496 | 2:588 | 4:5417 | 13:418 | 1:42 | ||
9th | 69 | Alex ANDALUZ | 6:0411 | 3:0313 | 4:357 | 13:429 | 1:43 | ||
10th | 16 | Tom DUNN | 6:0310 | 2:5910 | 4:4912 | 13:5110 | 1:52 | ||
11th | 53 | Marcus JESEN | 6:029 | 2:588 | 4:5315 | 13:5311 | 1:54 | ||
12th | 87 | Aidan SMITH | 6:1715 | 2:567 | 4:459 | 13:5812 | 1:59 | ||
13th | 90 | Cam MONTEITH | 6:1012 | 3:0011 | 4:5315 | 14:0313 | 2:04 | ||
14th | 91 | Connor READ | 6:1012 | 3:0714 | 4:4710 | 14:0414 | 2:05 | ||
15th | 57 | Max TEBBS | 6:2418 | 3:1518 | 4:448 | 14:2315 | 2:24 | ||
16th | 44 | Jack SISSON | 6:2217 | 3:1217 | 4:5214 | 14:2616 | 2:27 | ||
17th | 58 | Michael EVERETT | 6:2016 | 3:0815 | 4:5918 | 14:2717 | 2:28 | ||
18th | 10 | Lachlan FEE | 6:1614 | 3:0212 | 5:1420 | 14:3218 | 2:33 | ||
19th | 17 | Tom SYKES (elt) | 6:3119 | 3:1116 | 5:0719 | 14:4919 | 2:50 | ||
20th | 3 | Bradley HUNT | 6:5020 | 3:2022 | 5:1420 | 15:2420 | 3:25 | ||
21st | 52 | Kevan COTE | 7:1022 | 3:1719 | 5:1522 | 15:4221 | 3:43 | ||
22nd | 61 | Mikey RUTTEN | 7:0821 | 3:1921 | 5:2423 | 15:5122 | 3:52 | ||
23rd | 7 | Erwan CHŽRIAUX | 7:1223 | 3:4129 | 5:2524 | 16:1823 | 4:19 | ||
24th | 13 | Neil HUDSON | 7:3024 | 3:3025 | 5:3425 | 16:3424 | 4:35 | ||
25th | 8 | Guy ROBERTSON | 7:3825 | 3:3526 | 5:4626 | 16:5925 | 5:00 | ||
26th | 95 | Matt CAMPBELL | 7:4627 | 3:2723 | 6:0227 | 17:1526 | 5:16 | ||
27th | 70 | Rei ISHIKAWA | 7:3825 | 3:3526 | 6:0428 | 17:1727 | 5:18 | ||
28th | 2 | Andrew MADDEVER | 8:3428 | 3:3828 | 6:2329 | 18:3528 | 6:36 | ||
201 | Sam SOLE | 3:2824 | 4:214 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 33 | Christian WINGATE | 5:491 | 2:531 | 4:373 | 13:191 | - | ||
2nd | 93 | Kashi LEUCHS | 6:173 | 2:582 | 4:311 | 13:462 | 27s | ||
3rd | 30 | Bubbles CLARKE | 6:132 | 3:023 | 4:342 | 13:493 | 30s | ||
4th | 1 | Ali QUINN | 6:266 | 3:044 | 4:434 | 14:134 | 54s | ||
5th | 77 | Dan CLEWS | 6:194 | 3:075 | 4:556 | 14:215 | 1:02 | ||
6th | 6 | Ed GRIFFIN | 6:245 | 3:129 | 4:485 | 14:246 | 1:05 | ||
7th | 99 | Matt WRIGHT | 6:327 | 3:096 | 4:587 | 14:397 | 1:20 | ||
8th | 37 | Duncan MILLS | 6:4810 | 3:1611 | 5:008 | 15:048 | 1:45 | ||
9th | 80 | Lincoln MACKAY | 6:4810 | 3:107 | 5:0811 | 15:069 | 1:47 | ||
10th | 26 | Anton GIBSON | 6:428 | 3:107 | 5:1812 | 15:1010 | 1:51 | ||
11th | 62 | Nick DAVIES | 6:4810 | 3:1815 | 5:0710 | 15:1311 | 1:54 | ||
12th | 46 | Jamie ROBERTS | 6:5213 | 3:1815 | 5:069 | 15:1612 | 1:57 | ||
13th | 96 | Matthew HUGHES | 6:449 | 3:1611 | 5:1913 | 15:1913 | 2:00 | ||
14th | 42 | Guy DAWSON | 6:5614 | 3:1611 | 5:3115 | 15:4314 | 2:24 | ||
15th | 54 | Mark HIDDLESTON | 7:1221 | 3:2420 | 5:2014 | 15:5615 | 2:37 | ||
16th | 74 | Rob AITKEN | 7:0619 | 3:2420 | 5:3115 | 16:0116 | 2:42 | ||
17th | 47 | Jamie YOUNG | 6:5815 | 3:129 | 5:5424 | 16:0417 | 2:45 | ||
18th | 25 | Alister RYAN | 7:0418 | 3:2117 | 5:4217 | 16:0718 | 2:48 | ||
19th | 18 | Tony JUMP | 7:0117 | 3:1611 | 5:5222 | 16:0919 | 2:50 | ||
20th | 19 | Tyral ROACH | 7:0016 | 3:2318 | 5:4720 | 16:1020 | 2:51 | ||
21st | 71 | Ric BARBER | 7:1322 | 3:2318 | 5:4418 | 16:2021 | 3:01 | ||
22nd | 79 | Stephen COX | 7:1823 | 3:2823 | 5:4619 | 16:3222 | 3:13 | ||
23rd | 36 | Doug CASSEY | 7:0820 | 3:3126 | 5:5525 | 16:3423 | 3:15 | ||
24th | 14 | Paul BISHOP | 7:2124 | 3:2420 | 5:5323 | 16:3824 | 3:19 | ||
25th | 76 | Russell BREBNER | 7:3125 | 3:3024 | 5:4821 | 16:4925 | 3:30 | ||
26th | 38 | Duncan SCHAUT | 7:5227 | 3:3024 | 6:1926 | 17:4126 | 4:22 | ||
22 | Adam WRIGHT | 7:3626 | 4:0427 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10th | 59 | Mike ANDERSON | 7:2710 | 3:3110 | 5:4410 | 16:4210 | 1:41 | ||
17th | 31 | Chris ANDERSON | 7:4516 | 3:3716 | 6:0715 | 17:2917 | 2:28 | ||
23rd | 82 | Tom BAMFORD | 8:0220 | 3:4623 | 6:2424 | 18:1223 | 3:11 | ||
11th | 32 | Chris BAULD | 7:5518 | 3:267 | 5:4410 | 17:0511 | 2:04 | ||
22nd | 83 | Tony BEAVEN | 8:0822 | 3:3819 | 6:1722 | 18:0322 | 3:02 | ||
21st | 49 | John BONNING | 8:1524 | 3:3716 | 6:1117 | 18:0321 | 3:02 | ||
9th | 41 | Geoff CURRIE | 7:178 | 3:3212 | 5:307 | 16:199 | 1:18 | ||
13th | 55 | Matt FARRAR | 7:4013 | 3:3716 | 5:5313 | 17:1013 | 2:09 | ||
30th | 35 | David FERRAR | 10:1930 | 3:5929 | 7:5031 | 22:0830 | 7:07 | ||
4th | 11 | Neil GILLESPIE | 6:534 | 3:184 | 5:275 | 15:384 | 37s | ||
20th | 72 | Richard GRAHAM | 7:5619 | 3:4623 | 6:1521 | 17:5720 | 2:56 | ||
1st | 5 | Dave HICKS | 6:371 | 3:132 | 5:111 | 15:011 | - | ||
27th | 67 | Peter HOARE | 8:4326 | 3:5929 | 6:3126 | 19:1327 | 4:12 | ||
14th | 85 | Warren KING | 7:3712 | 3:298 | 6:1319 | 17:1914 | 2:18 | ||
2nd | 63 | Nick Paul MANNIX | 6:492 | 3:163 | 5:233 | 15:282 | 27s | ||
3rd | 64 | Paul MCGARVA | 6:534 | 3:3313 | 5:111 | 15:373 | 36s | ||
26th | 28 | Brendon MCGRATH | 8:4927 | 3:5327 | 6:2525 | 19:0726 | 4:06 | ||
8th | 23 | Alan MCLEAN | 7:239 | 3:225 | 5:307 | 16:158 | 1:14 | ||
12th | 73 | Richard MEDLICOTT | 7:4717 | 3:3110 | 5:4912 | 17:0712 | 2:06 | ||
18th | 29 | Brent NEIGHBOUR | 7:4315 | 3:4020 | 6:1319 | 17:3618 | 2:35 | ||
5th | 68 | Peter PATTULLO | 6:492 | 3:225 | 5:296 | 15:405 | 39s | ||
15th | 65 | Pete RODEN | 7:4114 | 3:3313 | 6:1016 | 17:2415 | 2:23 | ||
19th | 43 | Hamish SIMSON | 8:0321 | 3:3615 | 6:1722 | 17:5619 | 2:55 | ||
29th | 48 | Jeff STANILAND | 8:5929 | 3:5828 | 7:0229 | 19:5929 | 4:58 | ||
25th | 4 | Chris TATHAM | 8:1423 | 3:4321 | 6:5528 | 18:5225 | 3:51 | ||
6th | 56 | Matt TEBBS | 6:534 | 3:309 | 5:264 | 15:496 | 48s | ||
24th | 60 | Mike THOMPSON | 8:4225 | 3:5025 | 6:1218 | 18:4424 | 3:43 | ||
28th | 66 | Pete WELLS | 8:4927 | 3:5226 | 6:4527 | 19:2628 | 4:25 | ||
7th | 39 | Duncan WILSON | 7:017 | 3:121 | 5:399 | 15:527 | 51s | ||
16th | 34 | Darve WOODNORTH | 7:3511 | 3:4522 | 6:0514 | 17:2516 | 2:24 | ||
31st | 27 | Antony YATES | 10:2731 | 4:1531 | 7:3830 | 22:2031 | 7:19 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | Ronja HILL-WRIGHT | 6:241 | 3:201 | 5:041 | 14:481 | - | ||
2nd | 97 | Mops NEWELL | 7:022 | 3:263 | 5:502 | 16:182 | 1:30 | ||
3rd | 50 | Julie GREENSLADE | 7:093 | 3:242 | 5:563 | 16:293 | 1:41 | ||
4th | 51 | Karolyne DUNN | 8:284 | 3:564 | 6:264 | 18:504 | 4:02 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified