0Basket

Results (98)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.sportident.co.uk/results/MeganRoseMTB/2021/TransNZ/index_stage2.html

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Open men  Event progression Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st88B-Rad HARRIS 5:1722:3814:04111:591-
2nd89Ben FRIEL 5:1512:4024:11212:062 7s
3rd92Daniel ELLISON 5:3632:5244:21412:49350s
4th12Matt BREEN 5:4142:4934:22612:52453s
5th86Will JOHNSTON 5:4253:18204:12313:1251:13
6th94Macaulay PYE 5:5372:5354:511313:3761:38
7th40Edwin CROSSLING 5:5982:5354:481113:4071:41
8th24Alex BEAVEN 5:4962:5884:541713:4181:42
9th69Alex ANDULEZ 6:04113:03134:35713:4291:43
10th16Tom DUNN 6:03102:59104:491213:51101:52
11th53Marcus JESEN 6:0292:5884:531513:53111:54
12th87Aidan SMITH 6:17152:5674:45913:58121:59
13th90Cam MONTEITH 6:10123:00114:531514:03132:04
14th91Connor READ 6:10123:07144:471014:04142:05
15th57Max TEBBS 6:24183:15184:44814:23152:24
16th44Jack SISSON 6:22173:12174:521414:26162:27
17th58Michael EVERETT 6:20163:08154:591814:27172:28
18th10Lachlan FEE 6:16143:02125:142014:32182:33
19th17Tom SYKES (elt) 6:31193:11165:071914:49192:50
20th3Brad HUNT 6:50203:20225:142015:24203:25
21st52Kevan COTE 7:10223:17195:152215:42213:43
22nd61Mikey RUTTEN 7:08213:19215:242315:51223:52
23rd7Erwan CHŽRIAUX 7:12233:41295:252416:18234:19
24th13Neil HUDSON 7:30243:30255:342516:34244:35
25th8Guy ROBERTSON 7:38253:35265:462616:59255:00
26th95Matt CAMPBELL 7:46273:27236:022717:15265:16
27th70Rei ISHIKAWA 7:38253:35266:042817:17275:18
28th2Andrew MADDEVER 8:34283:38286:232918:35286:36
201Sam SOLE 3:28244:214DNF

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st33Christian WINGATE 5:4912:5314:37313:191-
2nd93Kashi LEUCHS 6:1732:5824:31113:46227s
3rd30Bubbles CLARKE 6:1323:0234:34213:49330s
4th1Ali QUINN 6:2663:0444:43414:13454s
5th77Dan CLEWS 6:1943:0754:55614:2151:02
6th6Ed GRIFFIN 6:2453:1294:48514:2461:05
7th99Matt WRIGHT 6:3273:0964:58714:3971:20
8th37Duncan MILLS 6:48103:16115:00815:0481:45
9th80Lincoln MACKAY 6:48103:1075:081115:0691:47
10th26Anton GIBSON 6:4283:1075:181215:10101:51
11th62Nick DAVIES 6:48103:18155:071015:13111:54
12th46Jamie ROBERTS 6:52133:18155:06915:16121:57
13th96Matthew HUGHES 6:4493:16115:191315:19132:00
14th42Guy DAWSON 6:56143:16115:311515:43142:24
15th54Mark HIDDLESTON 7:12213:24205:201415:56152:37
16th74Rob AITKEN 7:06193:24205:311516:01162:42
17th47Jamie YOUNG 6:58153:1295:542416:04172:45
18th25Alister RYAN 7:04183:21175:421716:07182:48
19th18Tony JUMP 7:01173:16115:522216:09192:50
20th19Tyral ROACH 7:00163:23185:472016:10202:51
21st71Ric BARBER 7:13223:23185:441816:20213:01
22nd79Stephen COX 7:18233:28235:461916:32223:13
23rd36Doug CASSEY 7:08203:31265:552516:34233:15
24th14Paul BISHOP 7:21243:24205:532316:38243:19
25th76Russell BREBNER 7:31253:30245:482116:49253:30
26th38Duncan SCHAUT 7:52273:30246:192617:41264:22
22Adam WRIGHT 7:36264:0427DNF

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st5Dave HICKS 6:3713:1325:11115:011-
2nd63Nick Paul MANNIX 6:4923:1635:23315:28227s
3rd64Paul MCGARVA 6:5343:33135:11115:37336s
4th11Neil GILLESPIE 6:5343:1845:27515:38437s
5th68Peter PATTULLO 6:4923:2255:29615:40539s
6th56Matt TEBBS 6:5343:3095:26415:49648s
7th39Duncan WILSON 7:0173:1215:39915:52751s
8th23Alan MCLEAN 7:2393:2255:30716:1581:14
9th41Geoff CURRIE 7:1783:32125:30716:1991:18
10th59Mike ANDERSON 7:27103:31105:441016:42101:41
11th32Chris BAULD 7:55183:2675:441017:05112:04
12th73Richard MEDLICOTT 7:47173:31105:491217:07122:06
13th55Matt FARRAR 7:40133:37165:531317:10132:09
14th85Warren KING 7:37123:2986:131917:19142:18
15th65Pete RODEN 7:41143:33136:101617:24152:23
16th34Darve WOODNORTH 7:35113:45226:051417:25162:24
17th31Chris ANDERSON 7:45163:37166:071517:29172:28
18th29Brent NEIGHBOUR 7:43153:40206:131917:36182:35
19th43Hamish SIMSON 8:03213:36156:172217:56192:55
20th72Richard GRAHAM 7:56193:46236:152117:57202:56
21st49John BONNING 8:15243:37166:111718:03213:02
22nd83Tony BEAVEN 8:08223:38196:172218:03223:02
23rd82Tom BAMFORD 8:02203:46236:242418:12233:11
24th60Mike THOMPSON 8:42253:50256:121818:44243:43
25th4Chris TATHAM 8:14233:43216:552818:52253:51
26th28Brendon MCGRATH 8:49273:53276:252519:07264:06
27th67Peter HOARE 8:43263:59296:312619:13274:12
28th66Pete WELLS 8:49273:52266:452719:26284:25
29th48Jeff STANILAND 8:59293:58287:022919:59294:58
30th35David FERRAR 10:19303:59297:503122:08307:07
31st27Antony YATES 10:27314:15317:383022:20317:19

E-bike men  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st45James GREEN 6:5713:1735:41215:551-
2nd84Vaughan SMITH 7:0523:1415:40115:592 4s
3rd9John BLANCE 7:1833:1525:53316:26331s
4th21Nick HUNN 7:2343:2645:55416:44449s
5th75Rowan HICK 8:0753:2856:33518:0852:13
6th78Scott OSBORNE 8:4063:3767:24619:4163:46

 

 

Open women  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st15Ronja HILL-WRIGHT 6:2413:2015:04114:481-
2nd97Mops NEWELL 7:0223:2635:50216:1821:30
3rd50Julie GREENSLADE 7:0933:2425:56316:2931:41
4th51Karolyne DUNN 8:2843:5646:26418:5044:02

E-bike women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Total time Diff
1st20Ann HUNN 9:3514:1717:58121:501-
Chat with us