0Basket

Results (95)Photos (0)Videos (0)Event progressionFinish spread

The original results are available at https://www.sportident.co.uk/results/MeganRoseMTB/2021/TransNZ/index_stage3.html

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Open men  Event progression Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st88B-Rad HARRIS 7:5212:35111:4311:50124:001-
2nd89Ben FRIEL 8:0022:40211:4621:53224:19219s
3rd86Will JOHNSTON 8:2232:42312:2032:01525:2531:25
4th12Matt BREEN 8:3442:48412:3341:59325:5441:54
5th92Daniel ELLISON 8:3442:48412:3342:00425:5551:55
6th94Macaulay PYE 8:4763:02612:3962:09726:3762:37
7th40Edwin CROSSLING 8:5073:101312:4772:131327:0073:00
8th69Alex ANDALUZ 9:05103:05812:5882:05627:1383:13
9th24Alex BEAVEN 8:5883:091213:18112:10927:3593:35
10th87Aidan SMITH 9:0493:071013:16102:111027:38103:38
11th57Max TEBBS 9:08123:06913:24122:141427:52113:52
12th53Marcus JESEN 9:12133:161613:26132:191728:13124:13
13th16Tom DUNN 9:06113:131513:46152:151528:20134:20
14th44Jack SISSON 9:26143:081113:48172:231928:45144:45
15th10Lachlan FEE 9:37153:111413:47162:121128:47154:47
16th91Connor READ 9:42173:02613:55182:09728:48164:48
17th58Michael EVERETT 9:41163:161613:42142:151528:54174:54
18th90Cam MONTEITH 10:35253:161613:1392:121129:16185:16
19th17Tom SYKES (elt) 9:54183:211914:34212:221830:11196:11
20th3Brad HUNT 10:03193:242014:23192:242030:14206:14
21st52Kevan COTE 10:12203:432414:28202:342430:57216:57
22nd7Erwan CHŽRIAUX 10:20213:332114:53222:262131:12227:12
23rd70Rei ISHIKAWA 10:31223:352215:11242:282331:45237:45
24th13Neil HUDSON 10:31223:462515:05232:352631:57247:57
25th61Mikey RUTTEN 10:31223:482715:25252:342432:18258:18
26th2Andrew MADDEVER 10:59273:372316:20272:272233:23269:23
27th8Guy ROBERTSON 10:58263:472616:08262:442733:37279:37

40-49 men  Event progression Finish spread

26 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st33Christian WINGATE 8:5412:58113:1622:09127:171-
2nd93Kashi LEUCHS 9:0323:07313:1112:12327:33216s
3rd30Bubbles CLARKE 9:1543:05213:1622:09127:45328s
4th1Ali QUINN 9:0733:07313:2242:16527:52435s
5th37Duncan MILLS 9:3963:13513:5562:19629:0651:49
6th77Dan CLEWS 9:5083:16614:0272:12329:2062:03
7th26Anton GIBSON 9:4373:22913:5452:21929:2072:03
8th6Ed GRIFFIN 9:2353:19714:25122:21929:2882:11
9th80Lincoln MACKAY 9:5693:241014:09102:20829:4992:32
10th96Matthew HUGHES 9:57103:19714:0792:331829:56102:39
11th46Jamie ROBERTS 9:59113:261114:17112:19630:01112:44
12th47Jamie YOUNG 10:13133:261114:0482:261230:09122:52
13th19Tyral ROACH 10:14143:281414:39142:281430:49133:32
14th42Guy DAWSON 10:21183:321514:35132:341931:02143:45
15th18Tony JUMP 10:26203:261114:52172:261231:10153:53
16th62Nick DAVIES 10:16163:321515:01192:241131:13163:56
17th74Rob AITKEN 10:15153:352014:47162:362231:13173:56
18th38Duncan SCHAUT 10:26203:331714:46152:291531:14183:57
19th14Paul BISHOP 10:07123:382115:03202:382331:26194:09
20th54Mark HIDDLESTON 10:16163:341915:12212:352131:37204:20
21st36Doug CASSEY 10:40253:331714:54182:341931:41214:24
22nd25Alister RYAN 10:24193:392215:21222:382332:02224:45
23rd71Ric BARBER 10:35243:502515:23232:301632:18235:01
24th79Stephen COX 10:31233:432415:53252:311732:38245:21
25th76Russell BREBNER 10:26203:562615:38242:502532:50255:33
26th22Adam WRIGHT 10:42263:412316:00263:072633:30266:13

50+ men  Event progression Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st5Dave HICKS 9:3823:06113:4212:18228:441-
2nd63Nick Paul MANNIX 9:3213:26414:2442:26729:4821:04
3rd64Paul MCGARVA 10:0043:20214:1622:21329:5731:13
4th56Matt TEBBS 9:4333:24314:4982:23430:1941:35
5th23Alan MCLEAN 10:2083:32714:2132:24530:3751:53
6th39Duncan WILSON 10:1853:27514:3852:26730:4962:05
7th11Neil GILLESPIE 10:1853:33814:5092:17130:5872:14
8th68Peter PATTULLO 10:41163:29614:4372:24531:1782:33
9th85Warren KING 10:40153:391115:09112:361332:0493:20
10th34Darve WOODNORTH 10:45173:34915:24132:341032:17103:33
11th41Geoff CURRIE 10:33103:34915:07103:133032:27113:43
12th55Matt FARRAR 10:1853:461515:43162:421532:29123:45
13th59Mike ANDERSON 10:38123:391115:44172:351232:36133:52
14th83Tony BEAVEN 11:02203:471715:13122:411432:43143:59
15th43Hamish SIMSON 10:38123:461515:41142:461732:51154:07
16th65Pete RODEN 11:00193:411315:49182:31933:01164:17
17th73Richard MEDLICOTT 10:2395:173114:3852:451633:03174:19
18th82Tom BAMFORD 10:39143:552215:42152:471933:03184:19
19th49John BONNING 10:37113:471716:02202:492133:15194:31
20th29Brent NEIGHBOUR 11:13223:522016:04212:341033:43204:59
21st72Richard GRAHAM 10:55183:491916:32232:461734:02215:18
22nd32Chris BAULD 11:04213:592516:14222:572234:14225:30
23rd31Chris ANDERSON 12:06283:421415:51192:471934:26235:42
24th4Chris TATHAM 11:21243:522016:42243:012534:56246:12
25th28Brendon MCGRATH 11:14234:042717:14262:572235:29256:45
26th67Peter HOARE 11:44273:562317:05253:062635:51267:07
27th60Mike THOMPSON 11:26254:082817:16283:112936:01277:17
28th66Pete WELLS 11:40264:082817:30293:062636:24287:40
29th48Jeff STANILAND 12:08293:572417:34302:572236:36297:52
30th27Antony YATES 13:28314:012617:15273:173138:01309:17
31st35David FERRAR 12:36305:013017:50313:062638:33319:49

E-bike men  Event progression Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st45James GREEN 10:1343:28114:1212:27130:201-
2nd84Vaughan SMITH 9:5513:33214:3322:40330:41221s
3rd9John BLANCE 9:5823:37314:4132:31230:47327s
4th21Nick HUNN 10:0533:43415:1142:43431:4241:22
5th75Rowan HICK 11:0954:25616:0853:01634:4354:23
6th78Scott OSBORNE 11:4163:48516:3462:54534:5764:37

 

 

Open women  Event progression Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st15Ronja HILL-WRIGHT 9:5513:16114:0112:17129:291-
2nd97Mops NEWELL 9:5823:19214:3222:25230:14245s
3rd50Julie GREENSLADE 10:2833:38315:2632:32332:0432:35
4th51Karolyne DUNN 12:0043:57417:2443:00436:2146:52

E-bike women

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Stage 3 Stage 4 Total time Diff
1st20Ann HUNN 12:1314:20117:0513:05136:431-
Chat with us