shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2020 Inside Line SA Series round 1 at Eagle MTB Park, SA

The Mixer

view_listResults (199)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://insideline.com.au/timing/results/2020/2020-Eagle-TheMixer-Results-Combin…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

31 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st2Troy BROSNAN 1:49.69211:43.7741-
emoji_events2nd15Connor FEARON 1:54.97821:49.83826.064s
emoji_events3rd18Conor CLANCY 1:57.39931:52.54438.770s
 4th36Luke BRADEY 1:58.96351:54.643410.869s
 5th3Sam WALSH 1:58.06241:55.678511.904s
 6th38Eddie HERFT 2:04.42561:55.763611.989s
 7th1Cooper WEBB 2:05.884101:57.373713.599s
 8th27Brett HERREEN 2:11.098171:58.630814.856s
 9th20Max HERBERT 2:05.21281:59.525915.751s
 10th26Aaron PELTTARI 2:05.53091:59.5691015.795s
 11th5Callum DAWES 2:04.46172:00.7441116.970s
 12th22Dale IRELAND 2:07.424112:00.9091217.135s
 13th33Jack HODGSON 2:07.591122:02.5781318.804s
 14th29Cain BRANSTON 2:09.393142:04.0221420.248s
 15th23Justin DE JONG 2:12.961182:06.0441522.270s
 16th25Jake ALLAN 2:10.246162:06.3601622.586s
 17th12Ngari JENKINS 2:09.969152:06.8631723.089s
 18th31Shane DEJONG 2:19.724212:09.3721825.598s
 19th17Lachlan BATTY 2:16.581192:10.1571926.383s
 20th30Russell MATHIE 2:19.819222:10.4242026.650s
 21st10Lucas PITT 2:19.273202:12.2692128.495s
 22nd32Geoffrey BATTLE 2:20.554232:15.2622231.488s
 23rd28Lachie WOOLLEY 2:41.091242:30.4312346.657s
 24th19Oliver BUTEFUER 2:08.591133:36.589241:52.815
 37Nathan BRIDGEWATER DNF
 24Brendan MOORE DNS
 21Jake ADAMS (u30) DNS
 14James ANDERSON DNS
 13Joe MULLAN DNS
 34Meng WONG DNS
 16Nathan NEWELL DNS

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st341Krischan SPRANZ 2:19.3211-
emoji_events2nd342Max ELLIS 2:41.955222.634s

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st2004Rhys WOODING 2:09.6781-
emoji_events2nd2009Daniel WADE 2:10.16920.491s
emoji_events3rd2006Paul STANDISH 2:15.65435.976s
 4th2005Sam MADZIA 2:16.45246.774s
 5th2002Benjamin KILSBY 2:16.92657.248s
 6th2007Haiden SMITH 2:23.948614.270s
 2008Jared NEALE DNS

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st202Steve SANDMAN 2:29.4131-
emoji_events2nd205Tom FREEMAN 2:40.006210.593s
emoji_events3rd206Sam MILLBANK 2:40.629311.216s
 4th210Dustin THOMPSON 2:41.082411.669s
 5th209Mark THOMPSON 2:48.114518.701s
 6th207Luke KEIGHLEY 2:52.126622.713s
 208Harry SHAW DNS
 204Kyan PETERSON DNS

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1304Samuel IVAS 2:15.9811-
emoji_events2nd1312Lachlan BAJ 2:21.20025.219s
emoji_events3rd1313Cameron PATRICK 2:30.480314.499s
 4th1315Riley TAKAHASHI 2:38.247422.266s
 5th1305Andy WARNER 2:45.807529.826s
 6th1309Deegan WATSON 2:51.051635.070s
 7th1310Decklan ABBOTT 2:54.053738.072s
 8th1311Solomon BURCHELL 2:58.850842.869s
 9th1314Archie BAULDERSTONE 3:08.947952.966s
 10th1307Noah MCCUBBIN 3:27.019101:11.038
 11th1306Calder WILSON 4:03.964111:47.983
 12th1308Isaac WOOD 5:46.056123:30.075

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1506Izack FIELDER 2:08.1431-
emoji_events2nd1501Oscar BAULDERSTONE 2:12.87824.735s
emoji_events3rd1515Giles BUTTON 2:20.179312.036s
 4th1519Dominik PODOLAK 2:23.626415.483s
 5th1508Manny NEWBURY 2:24.598516.455s
 6th1517Jordan BAKER 2:26.276618.133s
 7th1510Mitchell SANDLAND 2:28.133719.990s
 8th1505Oliver GOODWIN 2:28.692820.549s
 9th1513Alex SUSKIN 2:36.878928.735s
 10th1512Hamish EDWARDS 2:38.1391029.996s
 11th1521Owen JONES 2:40.6021132.459s
 12th1516Max ELLIS 2:40.9331232.790s
 13th1504Max FREEMAN 2:42.5851334.442s
 14th1511Bailey KAT 2:44.4661436.323s
 15th1518Ryan TAYLOR (u15) 2:51.1131542.970s
 16th1520Ashton MCCUBBIN 3:14.593161:06.450
 1514Lachlan WYNESS DNS
 1509Oliver CORONES DNS

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

29 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1719Kael FOALE 1:59.8371-
emoji_events2nd1711Harrison HAYES 2:04.63924.802s
emoji_events3rd1714Tully TWINING 2:08.65338.816s
 4th1713Lachlan MEASURES 2:09.50549.668s
 5th1727Jordan KAT 2:10.577510.740s
 6th1712Jackson EDWARDS 2:12.330612.493s
 7th1716Fergus BAULDERSTONE 2:14.615714.778s
 8th1715Oliver WHEATON 2:15.629815.792s
 9th1708Sam WILSON 2:16.125916.288s
 10th1707Ruben DAVIES 2:16.2131016.376s
 11th1728Lachlan TUFFNELL 2:16.9451117.108s
 12th1724Jamie MITCHELL 2:17.5711217.734s
 13th1705Findlay SUTHERLAND 2:19.0821319.245s
 14th1718Tyler WARD 2:19.2201419.383s
 15th1732Kyle ANDERSON 2:20.1851520.348s
 16th1704Finn GRAZIANO 2:20.7951620.958s
 17th1706Jake BRANSON 2:24.7581724.921s
 18th1726Gabriel NEWBURY 2:28.7711828.934s
 19th1717Ryan STANLEY 2:29.9501930.113s
 20th1722Will DURHAM 2:30.1222030.285s
 21st1730Luke NANKERVIS 2:31.0902131.253s
 22nd1729Luke SCARLETT 2:31.1962231.359s
 23rd1721Hamish VANCE 2:31.6882331.851s
 24th1710Mayson RODDA 2:32.9142433.077s
 25th1731Max SINGLETON 2:33.8432534.006s
 26th1709Sebastian FARMER 2:41.1662641.329s
 27th1723Ethan MUDGE 2:51.1152751.278s
 1725Deegan NOURSE DNS
 1720Thomas CONROY DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1909Heath HODGSON 2:06.56321:57.6321-
emoji_events2nd1922Sam HAYES 2:04.27112:00.15222.520s
emoji_events3rd1917Thomas MATSON DNF2:03.09435.462s
 4th1914Ben WHEATON 2:36.429152:06.08348.451s
 5th1921Flynn WOOD 2:10.59342:06.71359.081s
 6th1915Orlando GREER 2:15.91952:07.56369.931s
 7th1916Ryan SUSKIN 2:16.37062:07.59879.966s
 8th1907Zakary BOHACIK 2:07.45232:10.078812.446s
 9th1924Archie BARKER 2:17.36482:10.556912.924s
 10th1919Kyle WILKINSON 5:39.799172:10.6951013.063s
 11th1910Filip PAJKIC 2:19.06392:11.4861113.854s
 12th1912Patrick HEWITT 2:21.153122:13.7601216.128s
 13th1906Sam BADCOE 2:22.346132:14.5781316.946s
 14th1923Jonty DAVIDSON 2:20.960112:17.5951419.963s
 15th1913Oliver EGLINTON 2:25.828142:20.8171523.185s
 16th1911Henry ROBINSON 2:20.886102:22.1411624.509s
 17th1908Harry CHEESMAN 2:16.82372:40.8751743.243s
 1920Joel SECO 2:55.64516DNS
 1918Tristan DAWES DNS

Novice men  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1006Travis REDDINGTON 2:09.9451-
emoji_events2nd1009Jason DAMBROSIO 2:28.302218.357s
emoji_events3rd1017Jan PLANK 2:31.704321.759s
 4th1018Albert TURNER 2:32.749422.804s
 5th1004Seth HANNAFORD 2:40.218530.273s
 6th1007Andrew HACQUOIL 2:42.537632.592s
 7th1003Ben LAMEY 2:49.834739.889s
 8th1001Phoebe STEPHENS 6:47.89284:37.947
 1012Darryl HARVEY DNS
 1015Kai HARVEY DNS
 1005William BLOCK DNS

Hardtail: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st931Jackson EDWARDS 2:18.7541-
emoji_events2nd936Ben WHEATON 2:33.649214.895s
emoji_events3rd934Hamish EDWARDS 2:58.969340.215s

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st901Sam EDWARDS 2:09.7611-
emoji_events2nd902Elton HIBBERD 2:37.866228.105s

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st3009Reagan HIGGINS 2:04.6991-
emoji_events2nd3008Josh HOSKINS (SA) 2:07.65622.957s
emoji_events3rd3007Jack CAVANAGH 2:11.21336.514s
 4th3011Corey KELLEY 2:11.87247.173s
 5th3005Scott BROWN 2:19.423514.724s
 6th3002Andrew KUHLMANN 2:23.196618.497s
 7th3006Krischan SPRANZ 2:23.388718.689s
 8th3003Tom MASLIN 2:31.127826.428s
 9th3004Darren MALLARD 2:32.344927.645s
 3010Emlen WILSON DNS

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st4013Sam EDWARDS 2:03.2941-
emoji_events2nd4002Jamie FOALE 2:08.50025.206s
emoji_events3rd4006Ross TREGONING 2:09.55336.259s
 4th4005Michael GORE 2:15.451412.157s
 5th4010Ben ANDERSON 2:18.842515.548s
 6th4012Matthew HANNAFORD 2:23.850620.556s
 7th4004Elton HIBBERD 2:23.995720.701s
 8th4009Luke MATSON 2:24.740821.446s
 9th4007Mark SMITHSON 2:24.966921.672s
 10th4008Daryl WATSON 2:27.8221024.528s
 11th4001Brad HIGGINS 2:28.5211125.227s
 4011Lee HOUSLEY DNS

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st5001Pete SMITH 2:12.8081-
emoji_events2nd5004Joff MEDDER 2:16.09923.291s
emoji_events3rd5006Mark OPIE 2:22.61639.808s
 4th5007Mark DICKSON 2:23.341410.533s
 5th5002Scott BAULDERSTONE 2:23.397510.589s
 6th5005Christopher SUMNER 2:27.215614.407s
 7th5003Paul HERFT 2:37.887725.079s

Chainless men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st306Cooper WEBB 2:09.1171-
emoji_events2nd301Sam EDWARDS 2:10.22321.106s
emoji_events3rd302Callum DAWES 2:10.75231.635s
 4th308Justin DE JONG 2:14.68445.567s
 5th307Cain BRANSTON 2:16.77157.654s
 6th310Shane DEJONG 2:22.157613.040s
 7th305Geoffrey BATTLE 2:23.396714.279s
 8th309Sam MADZIA 2:29.140820.023s
 9th304Jackson EDWARDS 2:33.888924.771s
 311Brendan MOORE DNS

E-bike men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st6004Troy BROSNAN 1:49.5611-
emoji_events2nd6003Lucas PITT 2:13.692224.131s
emoji_events3rd6006Mark DICKSON 2:15.910326.349s
 4th6005Ben STOTE 2:22.724433.163s
 5th6002David MILES 2:25.757536.196s
 6th6001John O'BRIEN 2:30.291640.730s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st101Shelly FLOOD 2:23.03812:13.0731-
emoji_events2nd103Christina TENISWOOD 2:59.65722:51.671238.598s

Sport women  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st686Miguelita PRINSLOO 2:45.6281-
emoji_events2nd685Jamee BROOKS 3:21.517235.889s
emoji_events3rd684Zarah MITCHELL 3:53.95431:08.326
 4th682Fiona BENNETT 5:03.47542:17.847

U15 girls

1 competitor found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1551Aeisha WOOD 5:02.9021-

 

 

Retro mixed  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st2604Fergus BAULDERSTONE 2:18.9561-
emoji_events2nd2607Oscar BAULDERSTONE 2:21.25322.297s
emoji_events3rd2608Shelly FLOOD 2:21.71032.754s
 4th2605Ben ANDERSON 2:22.36943.413s
 5th2606Luke KEIGHLEY 2:46.076527.120s
Chat with us