The official results can be found here.
Course: The Mixer
Male: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2 | Troy BROSNAN | 1:49.6921 | 1:43.7741 | - | ||
2nd | 15 | Connor FEARON | 1:54.9782 | 1:49.8382 | 6.064s | ||
3rd | 18 | Conor CLANCY | 1:57.3993 | 1:52.5443 | 8.770s | ||
4th | 36 | Luke BRADEY | 1:58.9635 | 1:54.6434 | 10.869s | ||
5th | 3 | Sam WALSH | 1:58.0624 | 1:55.6785 | 11.904s | ||
6th | 38 | Eddie HERFT | 2:04.4256 | 1:55.7636 | 11.989s | ||
7th | 1 | Cooper WEBB | 2:05.88410 | 1:57.3737 | 13.599s | ||
8th | 27 | Brett HERREEN | 2:11.09817 | 1:58.6308 | 14.856s | ||
9th | 20 | Max HERBERT | 2:05.2128 | 1:59.5259 | 15.751s | ||
10th | 26 | Aaron PELTTARI | 2:05.5309 | 1:59.56910 | 15.795s | ||
11th | 5 | Callum DAWES | 2:04.4617 | 2:00.74411 | 16.970s | ||
12th | 22 | Dale IRELAND | 2:07.42411 | 2:00.90912 | 17.135s | ||
13th | 33 | Jack HODGSON | 2:07.59112 | 2:02.57813 | 18.804s | ||
14th | 29 | Cain BRANSTON | 2:09.39314 | 2:04.02214 | 20.248s | ||
15th | 23 | Justin DE JONG | 2:12.96118 | 2:06.04415 | 22.270s | ||
16th | 25 | Jake ALLAN | 2:10.24616 | 2:06.36016 | 22.586s | ||
17th | 12 | Ngari JENKINS | 2:09.96915 | 2:06.86317 | 23.089s | ||
18th | 31 | Shane DEJONG | 2:19.72421 | 2:09.37218 | 25.598s | ||
19th | 17 | Lachlan BATTY | 2:16.58119 | 2:10.15719 | 26.383s | ||
20th | 30 | Russell MATHIE | 2:19.81922 | 2:10.42420 | 26.650s | ||
21st | 10 | Lucas PITT | 2:19.27320 | 2:12.26921 | 28.495s | ||
22nd | 32 | Geoff BATTLE | 2:20.55423 | 2:15.26222 | 31.488s | ||
23rd | 28 | Lachie WOOLLEY | 2:41.09124 | 2:30.43123 | 46.657s | ||
24th | 19 | Oliver BUTEFUER | 2:08.59113 | 3:36.58924 | 1:52.815 | ||
37 | Nathan BRIDGEWATER | DNF | |||||
21 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | DNS | |||||
14 | James ANDERSON | DNS | |||||
24 | Brendan MOORE | DNS | |||||
13 | Joe MULLAN | DNS | |||||
16 | Nathan NEWELL | DNS | |||||
34 | Meng WONG | DNS |
Male: Open Finish spread
Male: Expert Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2004 | Rhys WOODING | 2:09.6781 | - | |||
2nd | 2009 | Daniel WADE | 2:10.1692 | 0.491s | |||
3rd | 2006 | Paul STANDISH | 2:15.6543 | 5.976s | |||
4th | 2005 | Sam MADZIA | 2:16.4524 | 6.774s | |||
5th | 2002 | Ben KILSBY | 2:16.9265 | 7.248s | |||
6th | 2007 | Haiden SMITH | 2:23.9486 | 14.270s | |||
2008 | Jared NEALE | DNS |
Male: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 202 | Steve SANDMAN | 2:29.4131 | - | |||
2nd | 205 | Tom FREEMAN | 2:40.0062 | 10.593s | |||
3rd | 206 | Sam MILLBANK | 2:40.6293 | 11.216s | |||
4th | 210 | Dustin THOMPSON | 2:41.0824 | 11.669s | |||
5th | 209 | Mark THOMPSON | 2:48.1145 | 18.701s | |||
6th | 207 | Luke KEIGHLEY | 2:52.1266 | 22.713s | |||
204 | Kyan PETERSON | DNS | |||||
208 | Harry SHAW | DNS |
Male: Hardtail: 0-18 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 931 | Jackson EDWARDS | 2:18.7541 | - | |||
2nd | 936 | Ben WHEATON | 2:33.6492 | 14.895s | |||
3rd | 934 | Hamish EDWARDS | 2:58.9693 | 40.215s |
Male: Hardtail: 19+ Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 901 | Samuel EDWARDS | 2:09.7611 | - | |||
2nd | 902 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:37.8662 | 28.105s |
Male: U13 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1304 | Samuel IVAS | 2:15.9811 | - | |||
2nd | 1312 | Lachie BAJ | 2:21.2002 | 5.219s | |||
3rd | 1313 | Cameron PATRICK | 2:30.4803 | 14.499s | |||
4th | 1315 | Riley TAKAHASHI | 2:38.2474 | 22.266s | |||
5th | 1305 | Andy WARNER (u15) | 2:45.8075 | 29.826s | |||
6th | 1309 | Deegan WATSON | 2:51.0516 | 35.070s | |||
7th | 1310 | Decklan ABBOTT | 2:54.0537 | 38.072s | |||
8th | 1311 | Solomon BURCHELL | 2:58.8508 | 42.869s | |||
9th | 1314 | Archie BAULDERSTONE | 3:08.9479 | 52.966s | |||
10th | 1307 | Noah MCCUBBIN | 3:27.01910 | 1:11.038 | |||
11th | 1306 | Calder WILSON | 4:03.96411 | 1:47.983 | |||
12th | 1308 | Isaac WOOD | 5:46.05612 | 3:30.075 |
Male: U15 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1506 | Izack FIELDER | 2:08.1431 | - | |||
2nd | 1501 | Oscar BAULDERSTONE | 2:12.8782 | 4.735s | |||
3rd | 1515 | Giles BUTTON | 2:20.1793 | 12.036s | |||
4th | 1519 | Dom PODOLAK | 2:23.6264 | 15.483s | |||
5th | 1508 | Manny NEWBURY | 2:24.5985 | 16.455s | |||
6th | 1517 | Jordan BAKER | 2:26.2766 | 18.133s | |||
7th | 1510 | Mitch SANDLAND | 2:28.1337 | 19.990s | |||
8th | 1505 | Oliver GOODWIN | 2:28.6928 | 20.549s | |||
9th | 1513 | Alex SUSKIN | 2:36.8789 | 28.735s | |||
10th | 1512 | Hamish EDWARDS | 2:38.13910 | 29.996s | |||
11th | 1521 | Owen JONES | 2:40.60211 | 32.459s | |||
12th | 1516 | Max ELLIS | 2:40.93312 | 32.790s | |||
13th | 1504 | Max FREEMAN | 2:42.58513 | 34.442s | |||
14th | 1511 | Bailey KAT | 2:44.46614 | 36.323s | |||
15th | 1518 | Ryan TAYLOR (u17) | 2:51.11315 | 42.970s | |||
16th | 1520 | Ashton MCCUBBIN | 3:14.59316 | 1:06.450 | |||
1509 | Oliver CORONES | DNS | |||||
1514 | Lachlan WYNESS | DNS |
Male: U17 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1719 | Kael FOALE | 1:59.8371 | - | |||
2nd | 1711 | Harrison HAYES | 2:04.6392 | 4.802s | |||
3rd | 1714 | Tully TWINING | 2:08.6533 | 8.816s | |||
4th | 1713 | Lachlan MEASURES | 2:09.5054 | 9.668s | |||
5th | 1727 | Jordan KAT | 2:10.5775 | 10.740s | |||
6th | 1712 | Jackson EDWARDS | 2:12.3306 | 12.493s | |||
7th | 1716 | Fergus BAULDERSTONE | 2:14.6157 | 14.778s | |||
8th | 1715 | Oliver WHEATON | 2:15.6298 | 15.792s | |||
9th | 1708 | Sam WILSON | 2:16.1259 | 16.288s | |||
10th | 1707 | Ruben DAVIES | 2:16.21310 | 16.376s | |||
11th | 1728 | Lachy TUFFNELL | 2:16.94511 | 17.108s | |||
12th | 1724 | Jamie MITCHELL | 2:17.57112 | 17.734s | |||
13th | 1705 | Findlay SUTHERLAND | 2:19.08213 | 19.245s | |||
14th | 1718 | Tyler WARD | 2:19.22014 | 19.383s | |||
15th | 1732 | Kyle ANDERSON | 2:20.18515 | 20.348s | |||
16th | 1704 | Finn GRAZIANO | 2:20.79516 | 20.958s | |||
17th | 1706 | Jake BRANSON | 2:24.75817 | 24.921s | |||
18th | 1726 | Gabriel NEWBURY | 2:28.77118 | 28.934s | |||
19th | 1717 | Ryan STANLEY | 2:29.95019 | 30.113s | |||
20th | 1722 | Will DURHAM | 2:30.12220 | 30.285s | |||
21st | 1730 | Luke NANKERVIS | 2:31.09021 | 31.253s | |||
22nd | 1729 | Luke SCARLETT | 2:31.19622 | 31.359s | |||
23rd | 1721 | Hamish VANCE | 2:31.68823 | 31.851s | |||
24th | 1710 | Mayson RODDA | 2:32.91424 | 33.077s | |||
25th | 1731 | Max SINGLETON | 2:33.84325 | 34.006s | |||
26th | 1709 | Sebastian FARMER | 2:41.16626 | 41.329s | |||
27th | 1723 | Ethan MUDGE | 2:51.11527 | 51.278s | |||
1720 | Tom CONROY | DNS | |||||
1725 | Deegan NOURSE | DNS |
Male: U19 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1909 | Heath HODGSON | 2:06.5632 | 1:57.6321 | - | ||
2nd | 1922 | Sam HAYES | 2:04.2711 | 2:00.1522 | 2.520s | ||
3rd | 1917 | Thomas MATSON | DNF | 2:03.0943 | 5.462s | ||
4th | 1914 | Ben WHEATON | 2:36.42915 | 2:06.0834 | 8.451s | ||
5th | 1921 | Flynn WOOD | 2:10.5934 | 2:06.7135 | 9.081s | ||
6th | 1915 | Orlando GREER | 2:15.9195 | 2:07.5636 | 9.931s | ||
7th | 1916 | Ryan SUSKIN | 2:16.3706 | 2:07.5987 | 9.966s | ||
8th | 1907 | Zak BOHACIK | 2:07.4523 | 2:10.0788 | 12.446s | ||
9th | 1924 | Archie BARKER | 2:17.3648 | 2:10.5569 | 12.924s | ||
10th | 1919 | Kyle WILKINSON | 5:39.79917 | 2:10.69510 | 13.063s | ||
11th | 1910 | Filip PAJKIC | 2:19.0639 | 2:11.48611 | 13.854s | ||
12th | 1912 | Patrick HEWITT | 2:21.15312 | 2:13.76012 | 16.128s | ||
13th | 1906 | Sam BADCOE | 2:22.34613 | 2:14.57813 | 16.946s | ||
14th | 1923 | Jonty DAVIDSON | 2:20.96011 | 2:17.59514 | 19.963s | ||
15th | 1913 | Oliver EGLINTON | 2:25.82814 | 2:20.81715 | 23.185s | ||
16th | 1911 | Henry ROBINSON | 2:20.88610 | 2:22.14116 | 24.509s | ||
17th | 1908 | Harrison CHEESMAN | 2:16.8237 | 2:40.87517 | 43.243s | ||
1920 | Joel SECO | 2:55.64516 | DNS | ||||
1918 | Tristan DAWES | DNS |
Male: 30-39 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3009 | Reagan HIGGINS | 2:04.6991 | - | |||
2nd | 3008 | Josh HOSKINS (SA) | 2:07.6562 | 2.957s | |||
3rd | 3007 | Jack CAVANAGH | 2:11.2133 | 6.514s | |||
4th | 3011 | Corey KELLEY | 2:11.8724 | 7.173s | |||
5th | 3005 | Scott BROWN (SA) | 2:19.4235 | 14.724s | |||
6th | 3002 | Andrew KUHLMANN | 2:23.1966 | 18.497s | |||
7th | 3006 | Krischan SPRANZ | 2:23.3887 | 18.689s | |||
8th | 3003 | Tom MASLIN | 2:31.1278 | 26.428s | |||
9th | 3004 | Darren MALLARD | 2:32.3449 | 27.645s | |||
3010 | Emlen WILSON | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4013 | Samuel EDWARDS | 2:03.2941 | - | |||
2nd | 4002 | Jamie FOALE | 2:08.5002 | 5.206s | |||
3rd | 4006 | Ross TREGONING | 2:09.5533 | 6.259s | |||
4th | 4005 | Michael GORE | 2:15.4514 | 12.157s | |||
5th | 4010 | Ben ANDERSON | 2:18.8425 | 15.548s | |||
6th | 4012 | Matthew HANNAFORD | 2:23.8506 | 20.556s | |||
7th | 4004 | Elton HIBBERD | 2:23.9957 | 20.701s | |||
8th | 4009 | Luke MATSON | 2:24.7408 | 21.446s | |||
9th | 4007 | Mark SMITHSON | 2:24.9669 | 21.672s | |||
10th | 4008 | Daryl WATSON | 2:27.82210 | 24.528s | |||
11th | 4001 | Bradley HIGGINS | 2:28.52111 | 25.227s | |||
4011 | Lee HOUSLEY | DNS |
Male: 50+ Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name⇧ | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th | 5002 | Scott BAULDERSTONE | 2:23.3975 | 10.589s | |||
4th | 5007 | Mark DICKSON | 2:23.3414 | 10.533s | |||
7th | 5003 | Paul HERFT | 2:37.8877 | 25.079s | |||
2nd | 5004 | Joff MEDDER | 2:16.0992 | 3.291s | |||
3rd | 5006 | Mark OPIE | 2:22.6163 | 9.808s | |||
1st | 5001 | Pete SMITH | 2:12.8081 | - | |||
6th | 5005 | Chris SUMNER | 2:27.2156 | 14.407s |
Male: Chainless Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 306 | Cooper WEBB | 2:09.1171 | - | |||
2nd | 301 | Samuel EDWARDS | 2:10.2232 | 1.106s | |||
3rd | 302 | Callum DAWES | 2:10.7523 | 1.635s | |||
4th | 308 | Justin DE JONG | 2:14.6844 | 5.567s | |||
5th | 307 | Cain BRANSTON | 2:16.7715 | 7.654s | |||
6th | 310 | Shane DEJONG | 2:22.1576 | 13.040s | |||
7th | 305 | Geoff BATTLE | 2:23.3967 | 14.279s | |||
8th | 309 | Sam MADZIA | 2:29.1408 | 20.023s | |||
9th | 304 | Jackson EDWARDS | 2:33.8889 | 24.771s | |||
311 | Brendan MOORE | DNS |
Male: E-MTB Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6004 | Troy BROSNAN | 1:49.5611 | - | |||
2nd | 6003 | Lucas PITT | 2:13.6922 | 24.131s | |||
3rd | 6006 | Mark DICKSON | 2:15.9103 | 26.349s | |||
4th | 6005 | Ben STOTE | 2:22.7244 | 33.163s | |||
5th | 6002 | Dave MILES | 2:25.7575 | 36.196s | |||
6th | 6001 | John O'BRIEN | 2:30.2916 | 40.730s |
Female: Elite Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Shelly FLOOD | 2:23.0381 | 2:13.0731 | - | ||
2nd | 103 | Christina TENISWOOD | 2:59.6572 | 2:51.6712 | 38.598s |
Female: Sport Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 686 | Miguelita PRINSLOO | 2:45.6281 | - | |||
2nd | 685 | Jamee BROOKS | 3:21.5172 | 35.889s | |||
3rd | 684 | Zarah MITCHELL | 3:53.9543 | 1:08.326 | |||
4th | 682 | Fiona BENNETT | 5:03.4754 | 2:17.847 |
Female: U15
Mixed: Retro Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2604 | Fergus BAULDERSTONE | 2:18.9561 | - | |||
2nd | 2607 | Oscar BAULDERSTONE | 2:21.2532 | 2.297s | |||
3rd | 2608 | Shelly FLOOD | 2:21.7103 | 2.754s | |||
4th | 2605 | Ben ANDERSON | 2:22.3694 | 3.413s | |||
5th | 2606 | Luke KEIGHLEY | 2:46.0765 | 27.120s |
Mixed: Novice Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1006 | Travis REDDINGTON | 2:09.9451 | - | |||
2nd | 1009 | Jason DAMBROSIO | 2:28.3022 | 18.357s | |||
3rd | 1017 | Jan PLANK | 2:31.7043 | 21.759s | |||
4th | 1018 | Albert TURNER | 2:32.7494 | 22.804s | |||
5th | 1004 | Seth HANNAFORD | 2:40.2185 | 30.273s | |||
6th | 1007 | Andrew HACQUOIL | 2:42.5376 | 32.592s | |||
7th | 1003 | Ben LAMEY | 2:49.8347 | 39.889s | |||
8th | 1001 | Phoebe STEPHENS | 6:47.8928 | 4:37.947 | |||
1005 | William BLOCK | DNS | |||||
1012 | Darryl HARVEY | DNS | |||||
1015 | Kai HARVEY | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified