shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2020 Inside Line SA Series round 2 at Mt Gambier, SA

Wheel Nutz

view_listResults (228)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://insideline.com.au/timing/results/2020/2020-MtGambier-WheelNutz-Final-Res…

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

38 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st15Connor FEARON 2:12.72912:22.8961-
emoji_events2nd3Sam WALSH 2:18.32922:32.26629.370s
emoji_events3rd45Henry BLAKE 2:23.73932:34.589311.693s
 4th18Conor CLANCY 2:26.13182:36.086413.190s
 5th42Tom SIINMAA 2:24.79752:42.080519.184s
 6th5Callum DAWES 2:23.75342:42.327619.431s
 7th48Luke MAGEE 2:28.191142:42.562719.666s
 8th61Simon CAMPBELL 2:25.27672:43.348820.452s
 9th23Justin DE JONG 2:26.13992:44.187921.291s
 10th38Eddie HERFT 2:26.513102:44.6671021.771s
 11th12Ngari JENKINS 2:27.087122:44.7001121.804s
 12th1Cooper WEBB 2:26.922112:47.5451224.649s
 13th22Dale IRELAND 2:32.314172:47.6561324.760s
 14th33Jack HODGSON 2:41.277272:52.0981429.202s
 15th27Brett HERREEN 2:25.14662:52.3381529.442s
 16th36Luke BRADEY 2:27.110132:52.8771629.981s
 17th29Cain BRANSTON 2:28.991152:53.8481730.952s
 18th56Bryce WING 2:44.849302:57.0921834.196s
 19th20Max HERBERT 2:34.743192:58.4091935.513s
 20th55Riley BRAS 3:15.106382:58.4822035.586s
 21st17Lachlan BATTY 2:36.728222:59.2282136.332s
 22nd39Sandy PARTON 2:38.678233:01.4492238.553s
 23rd31Shane DEJONG 2:30.465163:04.1382341.242s
 24th57Tyson COBBY 2:39.710253:04.7392441.843s
 25th14James ANDERSON 2:38.927243:04.8192541.923s
 26th30Russell MATHIE 2:42.884293:08.8262645.930s
 27th58Louis WAUCHOPE 2:46.029333:09.7732746.877s
 28th53Kieran JENKINS 2:54.738363:09.8512846.955s
 29th59Lachlan TYE 2:35.183203:13.4092950.513s
 30th54Benjamin KILSBY 2:35.985213:15.0533052.157s
 31st10Lucas PITT 2:44.991313:15.9803153.084s
 32nd37Nathan BRIDGEWATER 2:47.247343:16.7013253.805s
 33rd32Geoffrey BATTLE 3:00.197373:17.2533354.357s
 34th24Brendan MOORE 2:41.107263:26.739341:03.843
 35th60Corey KELLEY 2:41.782283:27.413351:04.517
 36th62Nick BROOKS 2:33.303183:28.225361:05.329
 37th43Michael James HOWSON 2:53.366354:38.322372:15.426
 16Nathan NEWELL 2:45.38132DNF

Open men  dialpad Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st344Rhys PHILPOTT 2:58.3071-
emoji_events2nd345Christopher SUMNER 3:00.95422.647s
emoji_events3rd343Kurtis GALPIN 3:20.259321.952s

Expert men  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st2004Rhys WOODING 2:51.1251-
emoji_events2nd2007Haiden SMITH 3:01.758210.633s
emoji_events3rd2015Shea REDDINGTON 3:11.199320.074s
 4th2014Travis REDDINGTON 3:17.162426.037s
 5th2005Sam MADZIA 4:13.08751:21.962

Sport men  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st212Kai REDDINGTON 2:34.9811-
emoji_events2nd222James STEPHENS 2:44.88129.900s
emoji_events3rd213Hamish MACLACHLAN-LESTER 2:49.935314.954s
 4th215Craig GIBBINS 2:51.902416.921s
 5th218Brent OATES 2:53.915518.934s
 6th202Steve SANDMAN 2:59.202624.221s
 7th214Riley JONES 3:00.279725.298s
 8th205Tom FREEMAN 3:09.412834.431s
 9th207Luke KEIGHLEY 3:12.032937.051s
 10th223Alexander KITSON 3:14.5711039.590s
 11th219Alistair SCOTT 3:15.5551140.574s
 12th221Luke NATION 3:22.6911247.710s
 13th220Darren CHEATLE 5:09.230132:34.249
 217Richard SMITH DNS
 224Benjamin PHILPOTT DNS

U13 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1322Mahlon OCONNOR 3:00.9251-
emoji_events2nd1312Lachlan BAJ 3:03.44722.522s
emoji_events3rd1304Samuel IVAS 3:05.04034.115s
 4th1324Sean WARNER-BLASON 3:06.84145.916s
 5th1310Decklan ABBOTT 3:08.70857.783s
 6th1309Deegan WATSON 3:10.31369.388s
 7th1325Cameron PATRICK 3:14.732713.807s
 8th1314Archie BAULDERSTONE 3:24.384823.459s
 9th1311Solomon BURCHELL 3:37.288936.363s
 10th1327Liam JOHNSON 3:45.3691044.444s
 11th1318Oliver MITCHELL 4:16.622111:15.697

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

18 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1501Oscar BAULDERSTONE 2:34.3651-
emoji_events2nd1521Owen JONES 2:37.34822.983s
emoji_events3rd1515Giles BUTTON 2:42.67738.312s
 4th1505Oliver GOODWIN 2:49.133414.768s
 5th1517Jordan BAKER 2:49.168514.803s
 6th1519Dominik PODOLAK 2:55.040620.675s
 7th1512Hamish EDWARDS 3:00.652726.287s
 8th1504Max FREEMAN 3:02.939828.574s
 9th1513Alex SUSKIN 3:05.140930.775s
 10th1536Clyde INNES 3:05.8171031.452s
 11th1540Hunter DODSON 3:07.5161133.151s
 12th1527Rhys PHILPOTT 3:23.7981249.433s
 13th1529Sam CHEATLE 3:24.0781349.713s
 14th1537Riley MORGAN 3:30.4101456.045s
 15th1510Mitchell SANDLAND 3:31.5741557.209s
 16th1511Bailey KAT 3:37.433161:03.068
 17th1539Clancy VINCENT 4:17.399171:43.034
 18th1538Alexander GIBBINS 8:52.154186:17.789

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

27 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1713Lachlan MEASURES 2:38.8771-
emoji_events2nd1712Jackson EDWARDS 2:40.22721.350s
emoji_events3rd1748Oscar JOHNSTON 2:40.38731.510s
 4th1719Kael FOALE 2:41.29942.422s
 5th1740Charlie FINNIS 2:44.73055.853s
 6th1714Tully TWINING 2:51.958613.081s
 7th1735Matt ANDERSON 2:54.303715.426s
 8th1728Lachlan TUFFNELL 2:55.130816.253s
 9th1732Kyle ANDERSON 3:00.688921.811s
 10th1708Sam WILSON 3:01.6811022.804s
 11th1718Tyler WARD 3:02.6421123.765s
 12th1724Jamie MITCHELL 3:05.1421226.265s
 13th1716Fergus BAULDERSTONE 3:06.1691327.292s
 14th1727Jordan KAT 3:06.2761427.399s
 15th1705Findlay SUTHERLAND 3:10.7481531.871s
 16th1746Oliver Jack MONK 3:13.3921634.515s
 17th1722Will DURHAM 3:14.4361735.559s
 18th1731Max SINGLETON 3:15.9501837.073s
 19th1707Ruben DAVIES 3:17.0311938.154s
 20th1739Conor KEOGH 3:34.1522055.275s
 21st1704Finn GRAZIANO 3:41.563211:02.686
 22nd1709Sebastian FARMER 3:48.785221:09.908
 23rd1706Jake BRANSON 4:04.125231:25.248
 24th1723Ethan MUDGE 5:04.452242:25.575
 1720Thomas CONROY DNF
 1741Matthew DANNENBERG DNS
 1747Hugh JOHNSTON DNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1909Heath HODGSON 2:30.71022:43.4391-
emoji_events2nd1914Ben WHEATON 2:36.50572:43.75220.313s
emoji_events3rd1907Zakary BOHACIK 2:29.97512:52.96339.524s
 4th1924Archie BARKER 2:31.03332:55.443412.004s
 5th1917Thomas MATSON 2:35.29752:56.916513.477s
 6th1916Ryan SUSKIN 2:31.59143:02.057618.618s
 7th1919Kyle WILKINSON 2:45.376113:07.074723.635s
 8th1906Sam BADCOE 2:36.29063:11.334827.895s
 9th1915Orlando GREER 2:41.452103:11.827928.388s
 10th1910Filip PAJKIC 2:40.67893:16.0581032.619s
 11th1913Oliver EGLINTON 2:50.122123:20.8271137.388s
 12th1908Harry CHEESMAN 2:39.01983:25.1121241.673s
 13th1923Jonty DAVIDSON 3:02.226143:45.929131:02.490
 14th1930Charlie SILCOCK 3:05.387173:52.606141:09.167
 15th1912Patrick HEWITT 3:04.752163:54.027151:10.588
 16th1911Henry ROBINSON 2:56.148134:14.870161:31.431
 17th1929Dylan TURNER 3:09.526184:26.290171:42.851
 18th1920Joel SECO 3:03.197155:41.586182:58.147
 1931Ned HARRIS 3:18.34019DNS

Novice men  dialpad Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st1026Max MIDWINTER 2:45.9401-
emoji_events2nd1022Will MCINNES 2:49.28723.347s
emoji_events3rd1023Kurtis GALPIN 3:09.070323.130s
 4th1025Kyle JOHNSON 3:09.607423.667s
 5th1020Matthew KUCHEL 3:13.322527.382s
 6th1013Hughes ALAN 3:37.787651.847s
 7th1029Brayden STEWART 4:13.66971:27.729
 8th1028Finn KEOGH 5:51.65483:05.714
 1021Thomas LAMBERT DNS
 1024Emily LAMBERT DNS

Hardtail: 0-18 boys  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st931Jackson EDWARDS 2:48.0511-
emoji_events2nd943Hamish EDWARDS 3:00.053212.002s
emoji_events3rd939Sam WILSON 3:14.659326.608s
 4th938Sean WARNER-BLASON 3:35.647447.596s
 5th940Tully TWINING 3:57.50151:09.450
 6th936Ben WHEATON 4:13.25761:25.206
 7th944Jonty DAVIDSON 4:29.37371:41.322
 942Sebastian FARMER DNF
 941Heath HODGSON DNS

Hardtail: 19+ men  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st901Sam EDWARDS 2:26.4961-
emoji_events2nd912Eddie HERFT 2:27.23020.734s
emoji_events3rd909Jack HODGSON 2:34.71438.218s
 4th911Kai REDDINGTON 2:43.122416.626s
 5th902Elton HIBBERD 3:12.955546.459s
 6th905Samuel BRUCE 3:30.74961:04.253

30-39 men  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st3007Jack CAVANAGH 2:32.0011-
emoji_events2nd3008Josh HOSKINS (SA) 2:36.32524.324s
emoji_events3rd3002Andrew KUHLMANN 2:53.534321.533s
 4th3005Scott BROWN 2:54.235422.234s
 5th3013Samuel BRUCE 3:01.293529.292s
 6th3004Darren MALLARD 3:01.402629.401s
 7th3003Tom MASLIN 3:07.161735.160s

40-49 men  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st4013Sam EDWARDS 2:28.3861-
emoji_events2nd4002Jamie FOALE 2:30.39422.008s
emoji_events3rd4006Ross TREGONING 2:41.420313.034s
 4th4008Daryl WATSON 2:52.984424.598s
 5th4012Matthew HANNAFORD 2:54.544526.158s
 6th4004Elton HIBBERD 2:56.786628.400s
 7th4009Luke MATSON 2:57.826729.440s
 4005Michael GORE DNS
 4021Liam HARRIS DNS

50+ men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st5002Scott BAULDERSTONE 2:59.6981-
emoji_events2nd5005Christopher SUMNER 3:01.10021.402s
emoji_events3rd5011Greg OSMOND 3:01.58131.883s
 4th5003Paul HERFT 3:10.462410.764s

Chainless men  dialpad Finish spread

23 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st302Callum DAWES 2:30.9901-
emoji_events2nd301Sam EDWARDS 2:33.08322.093s
emoji_events3rd308Justin DE JONG 2:38.31937.329s
 4th322Kael FOALE 2:38.57347.583s
 5th317Jack HODGSON 2:39.97858.988s
 6th306Cooper WEBB 2:42.586611.596s
 7th307Cain BRANSTON 2:43.176712.186s
 8th320Zakary BOHACIK 2:44.456813.466s
 9th311Brendan MOORE 2:47.393916.403s
 10th310Shane DEJONG 2:48.8181017.828s
 11th330Heath HODGSON 2:50.0101119.020s
 12th329Simon CAMPBELL 2:50.7381219.748s
 13th318Findlay SUTHERLAND 2:52.8101321.820s
 14th331Russell MATHIE 2:58.9831427.993s
 15th321Jake BRANSON 3:02.6461531.656s
 16th305Geoffrey BATTLE 3:04.0911633.101s
 17th323Deegan WATSON 3:19.5041748.514s
 316Haiden SMITH DNS
 324Sam MADZIA DNS
 325Mahlon OCONNOR DNS
 326Lachlan TUFFNELL DNS
 327Jamie FOALE DNS
 328Michael GORE DNS

E-bike men  dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st6003Lucas PITT 2:48.2981-
emoji_events2nd6001John O'BRIEN 3:16.169227.871s
emoji_events3rd6010Greg OSMOND 4:13.32831:25.030
 6009Liam HARRIS DNS

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st105Amy SCHWARZ 2:56.52413:26.7941-
emoji_events2nd104Willowa ATKINS 3:10.12933:41.432214.638s
emoji_events3rd108Miguelita PRINSLOO 3:18.51843:53.097326.303s
 4th103Christina TENISWOOD 3:08.20824:33.53541:06.741
 101Shelly FLOOD 7:36.4145DNS

Sport women  dialpad Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st684Zarah MITCHELL 3:10.3831-
emoji_events2nd685Jamee BROOKS 3:24.652214.269s
emoji_events3rd683Carrie PARTON 4:20.45731:10.074
 4th695Maddie BURR 4:29.80041:19.417
 693Ali HARRIS DNS
 694Lydia SANDMAN DNS

 

 

Retro mixed  dialpad Finish spread

9 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
emoji_events1st2609Jack CAVANAGH 2:38.3571-
emoji_events2nd2607Oscar BAULDERSTONE 2:43.01524.658s
emoji_events3rd2601Nathan BRIDGEWATER 2:44.27835.921s
 4th2616Shane DEJONG 2:49.632411.275s
 5th2604Fergus BAULDERSTONE 2:53.427515.070s
 6th2617Nick BROOKS 3:01.502623.145s
 7th2606Luke KEIGHLEY 3:19.276740.919s
 8th2615Sean WARNER-BLASON 3:32.198853.841s
 2610Shelly FLOOD DNF
Chat with us