withWorldwide MTB race results and photo archive

SA State Champs at Fox Creek, SA

Nineties

Results (235)Photos (0)Videos (0)Finish spread

The original results are available at https://insideline.com.au/timing/results/2020/2020-StateChamps-Willunga-Nineties…

CourseFull

Results formatBy category

GenderAll

Elite men  Finish spread

37 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st15Connor FEARON 2:35.90442:32.9461-
2nd52Steven GEBERT 2:32.82522:35.16822.222s
3rd18Conor CLANCY 2:30.58012:35.45232.506s
4th38Eddie HERFT 2:55.750252:36.90843.962s
5th1Cooper WEBB 2:34.30732:39.70856.762s
6th45Henry BLAKE 4:39.278322:40.63767.691s
7th3Sam WALSH 2:38.41062:43.087710.141s
8th44Michael FENWICK 2:46.911162:43.393810.447s
9th42Tom SIINMAA 2:42.54192:43.434910.488s
10th40Thomas HORN 5:30.618332:44.6811011.735s
11th33Jack HODGSON 2:46.233132:47.0761114.130s
12th21Jake ADAMS (u30) 2:41.73482:48.0881215.142s
13th25Jake ALLAN 2:49.249192:49.6161316.670s
14th5Callum DAWES 2:46.885152:49.8611416.915s
15th48Luke MAGEE 3:22.542292:51.2621518.316s
16th22Dale IRELAND 2:43.035102:51.5771618.631s
17th17Lachlan BATTY 2:49.579202:52.2321719.286s
18th36Luke BRADEY 2:37.44652:53.4821820.536s
19th12Ngari JENKINS 2:46.665142:53.5461920.600s
20th16Nathan NEWELL 2:47.045172:54.1332021.187s
21st51Cale HOCKING 2:43.265112:54.2882121.342s
22nd20Max HERBERT 2:43.320122:56.3672223.421s
23rd31Shane DEJONG 2:55.086242:58.6252325.679s
24th49Kieran JENKINS 2:50.831212:59.2212426.275s
25th30Russell MATHIE 2:59.268263:04.3442531.398s
26th50Daniel WADE 2:53.719233:05.3612632.415s
27th29Cain BRANSTON 2:51.123223:06.2242733.278s
28th10Lucas PITT 3:02.897273:13.0152840.069s
29th32Geoffrey BATTLE 3:17.878283:22.6362949.690s
30th28Lachie WOOLLEY 3:37.294313:34.426301:01.480
31st19Oliver BUTEFUER 3:25.207303:37.292311:04.346
32nd41Travis WELLS 2:48.5831810:00.407327:27.461
27Brett HERREEN 2:41.2487DNF
37Nathan BRIDGEWATER DNFDNF
23Justin DE JONG DNS
43Michael James HOWSON DNS
47Michael TENISWOOD DNS

Expert men  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st2004Rhys WOODING 2:44.7681-
2nd2006Paul STANDISH 2:46.68921.921s
3rd2002Benjamin KILSBY 2:51.90537.137s
4th2013Robert Jon MCCARTHY 3:01.664416.896s
5th2011Cameron CARSLAKE 3:01.839517.071s
6th2005Sam MADZIA 3:06.804622.036s
7th2012Louis WAUCHOPE 3:15.218730.450s
8th2007Haiden SMITH 3:16.301831.533s

U13 boys  Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st1322Mahlon OCONNOR 3:22.6281-
2nd1325Cameron PATRICK 3:24.16521.537s
3rd1309Deegan WATSON 3:37.436314.808s
4th1324Sean WARNER-BLASON 3:45.038422.410s
5th1304Samuel IVAS 3:55.170532.542s
6th1321Edward GRAHAM 3:57.902635.274s
7th1311Solomon BURCHELL 4:03.726741.098s
8th1310Decklan ABBOTT 4:17.015854.387s
9th1323Chase STRONACH 4:19.028956.400s
10th1307Noah MCCUBBIN 4:19.2971056.669s
11th1314Archie BAULDERSTONE 4:26.401111:03.773
12th1319Dylan MARTIN 4:44.366121:21.738
13th1320William BLOCK 5:10.003131:47.375
14th1308Isaac WOOD 5:54.408142:31.780
15th1317Jamie THOMAS 7:52.961154:30.333
16th1312Lachlan BAJ 9:14.666165:52.038
17th1318Oliver MITCHELL 9:14.879175:52.251

U15 boys  Finish spread

25 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st1501Oscar BAULDERSTONE 2:57.2601-
2nd1506Izack FIELDER 3:01.16723.907s
3rd1534Bow HABERMANN 3:06.72339.463s
4th1521Owen JONES 3:07.832410.572s
5th1511Bailey KAT 3:07.919510.659s
6th1517Jordan BAKER 3:09.641612.381s
7th1515Giles BUTTON 3:13.372716.112s
8th1519Dominik PODOLAK 3:16.958819.698s
9th1504Max FREEMAN 3:25.752928.492s
10th1523Andrew HACQUOIL 3:28.0391030.779s
11th1532Alex VARLEY 3:29.9511132.691s
12th1513Alex SUSKIN 3:30.5051233.245s
13th1516Max ELLIS 3:31.7501334.490s
14th1512Hamish EDWARDS 3:37.6841440.424s
15th1518Ryan TAYLOR (u15) 3:38.4381541.178s
16th1529Sam CHEATLE 3:38.9141641.654s
17th1528Rylan ANDERSON 3:54.2671757.007s
18th1520Ashton MCCUBBIN 4:13.229181:15.969
19th1527Rhys PHILPOTT 4:15.415191:18.155
20th1531Deacon STRONACH 4:16.000201:18.740
21st1505Oliver GOODWIN 5:31.366212:34.106
1526Kyle SCHEFE DNF
1525Seth HANNAFORD DNS
1533Kai HARVEY DNS
1535Manny NEWBURY DNS

U17 boys  Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st1719Kael FOALE 2:48.9501-
2nd1712Jackson EDWARDS 2:53.60824.658s
3rd1705Findlay SUTHERLAND 2:57.19338.243s
4th1713Lachlan MEASURES 2:59.900410.950s
5th1711Harrison HAYES 3:00.301511.351s
6th1727Jordan KAT 3:01.363612.413s
7th1741Matthew DANNENBERG 3:03.673714.723s
8th1714Tully TWINING 3:04.778815.828s
9th1728Lachlan TUFFNELL 3:06.044917.094s
10th1734Will WASS 3:06.2001017.250s
11th1738Albert TURNER 3:10.4321121.482s
12th1704Finn GRAZIANO 3:10.8521221.902s
13th1744Jamie MITCHELL 3:11.9961323.046s
14th1735Matt ANDERSON 3:12.4451423.495s
15th1731Max SINGLETON 3:13.2091524.259s
16th1716Fergus BAULDERSTONE 3:14.6081625.658s
17th1709Sebastian FARMER 3:18.4631729.513s
18th1707Ruben DAVIES 3:19.3661830.416s
19th1710Mayson RODDA 3:22.0061933.056s
20th1717Ryan STANLEY 3:25.4342036.484s
21st1742Hugh JACKSON 3:26.6022137.652s
22nd1706Jake BRANSON 3:29.5012240.551s
23rd1721Hamish VANCE 3:30.0282341.078s
24th1720Thomas CONROY 3:44.1672455.217s
25th1729Luke SCARLETT 3:48.4232559.473s
26th1743Charlie DANGAR 4:16.996261:28.046
27th1745Gabriel NEWBURY 7:49.946275:00.996
1739Conor KEOGH DNF
1740Charlie FINNIS DNF
1736Jack WELLS DNS

U19 men  Finish spread

19 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st1909Heath HODGSON 2:50.73352:49.4771-
2nd1922Sam HAYES 2:44.56012:51.82522.348s
3rd1916Ryan SUSKIN 2:48.85522:55.97736.500s
4th1914Ben WHEATON 2:56.06082:56.07246.595s
5th1917Thomas MATSON 2:49.14532:59.04259.565s
6th1907Zakary BOHACIK 2:51.81172:59.931610.454s
7th1924Archie BARKER 2:51.80163:00.210710.733s
8th1908Harry CHEESMAN 2:50.23443:01.818812.341s
9th1919Kyle WILKINSON DNF3:04.212914.735s
10th1911Henry ROBINSON 3:04.116123:11.8151022.338s
11th1927Luke HOLLAND 3:09.567133:15.8191126.342s
12th1923Jonty DAVIDSON 3:16.478153:20.0331230.556s
13th1913Oliver EGLINTON 3:09.810143:30.6461341.169s
14th1910Filip PAJKIC 2:59.205103:35.3431445.866s
15th1926Jack TIBBY 3:46.322163:45.7421556.265s
16th1906Sam BADCOE 2:59.880113:47.1301657.653s
1915Orlando GREER 2:57.9369DNF
1912Patrick HEWITT 9:23.22917DNS
1921Flynn WOOD DNS

Sport men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st215Craig GIBBINS 2:58.4801-
2nd213Hamish MACLACHLAN-LESTER 3:08.575210.095s
3rd212Kai REDDINGTON 3:15.834317.354s
4th216Jared NEALE 3:22.922424.442s
5th207Luke KEIGHLEY 3:50.658552.178s
6th217Richard SMITH 4:06.31361:07.833
7th205Tom FREEMAN 4:09.48571:11.005

Hardtail: 0-18 boys  Finish spread

3 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st931Jackson EDWARDS 3:08.3731-
2nd934Hamish EDWARDS 3:58.779250.406s
3rd938Sean WARNER-BLASON 4:54.92131:46.548

Hardtail: 19+ men  Finish spread

6 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st901Sam EDWARDS 2:44.3751-
2nd909Jack HODGSON 2:53.67329.298s
3rd907Nathan BRIDGEWATER 3:32.984348.609s
4th905Samuel BRUCE 3:45.58341:01.208
5th902Elton HIBBERD 3:49.54151:05.166
6th908Luke KEIGHLEY 4:08.36861:23.993

30-39 men  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st3022Luke RADNOR 2:42.7321-
2nd3007Jack CAVANAGH 2:47.06024.328s
3rd3014Adam CLARKE 2:49.28936.557s
4th3008Josh HOSKINS (SA) 2:49.78047.048s
5th3011Corey KELLEY 2:53.501510.769s
6th3017Cheyne FERGUSON 2:59.410616.678s
7th3018Scott CLARKE 2:59.899717.167s
8th3020Dion MUDGE 3:00.851818.119s
9th3005Scott BROWN 3:04.827922.095s
10th3002Andrew KUHLMANN 3:06.0441023.312s
11th3006Krischan SPRANZ 3:06.3181123.586s
12th3013Samuel BRUCE 3:20.5021237.770s
3003Tom MASLIN DNS
3009Reagan HIGGINS DNS
3019Adam KAUER DNS
3021Jason WEBER DNS

40-49 men  Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st4006Ross TREGONING 2:43.8651-
2nd4002Jamie FOALE 2:48.92025.055s
3rd4018Dean MOGRIDGE 2:52.83838.973s
4th4010Ben ANDERSON 2:57.897414.032s
5th4015Angus GRAHAM 2:58.826514.961s
6th4005Michael GORE 3:01.409617.544s
7th4017Nick BROOKS 3:03.224719.359s
8th4013Sam EDWARDS 3:04.319820.454s
9th4008Daryl WATSON 3:10.549926.684s
10th4007Mark SMITHSON 3:12.2431028.378s
11th4011Lee HOUSLEY 3:12.3131128.448s
12th4012Matthew HANNAFORD 3:12.5761228.711s
13th4004Elton HIBBERD 3:13.7891329.924s
4009Luke MATSON DNF
4001Brad HIGGINS DNS
4016Darryl HARVEY DNS

50+ men  Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st5007Mark DICKSON 2:55.1291-
2nd5005Christopher SUMNER 3:12.818217.689s
3rd5002Scott BAULDERSTONE 3:14.207319.078s
4th5010Russell HORN 3:35.847440.718s
5th5006Mark OPIE 3:36.042540.913s
6th5008Matthew ROGERS 3:42.315647.186s
5009Wayne ADAMS DNS

Chainless men  Finish spread

10 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st301Sam EDWARDS 2:51.5021-
2nd317Jack HODGSON 2:52.44720.945s
3rd302Callum DAWES 2:55.13633.634s
4th315Thomas HORN 2:58.63247.130s
5th310Shane DEJONG 3:03.618512.116s
6th318Findlay SUTHERLAND 3:18.351626.849s
7th309Sam MADZIA 3:26.634735.132s
8th316Haiden SMITH 3:35.763844.261s
9th305Geoffrey BATTLE 4:14.35391:22.851
308Justin DE JONG DNS

 

 

Elite women  Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st101Shelly FLOOD 3:14.96413:17.2581-
2nd108Miguelita PRINSLOO 3:52.35733:29.748212.490s
3rd107Phillippa NORTON 3:53.68743:42.058324.800s
4th103Christina TENISWOOD 3:45.39123:42.722425.464s
5th104Willowa ATKINS 4:12.00154:10.326553.068s

U15 girls  Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st1551Aeisha WOOD 5:20.9441-
2nd1552Phoebe STEPHENS 6:23.37221:02.428

Sport women  Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st684Zarah MITCHELL 3:45.6021-
2nd685Jamee BROOKS 3:57.781212.179s
3rd690Elly WILD 4:13.311327.709s
4th693Ali HARRIS 4:40.572454.970s
5th689Carol MOORE 5:06.48151:20.879
6th688Julie HARRIS 5:10.14361:24.541
7th682Fiona BENNETT 5:12.68071:27.078
691Beth CRAIG DNS

 

 

Retro mixed  Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Seed Race Diff
1st2612Reagan HIGGINS 2:49.0231-
2nd2609Jack CAVANAGH 2:49.98720.964s
3rd2607Oscar BAULDERSTONE 2:59.848310.825s
4th2614Dean MOGRIDGE 3:03.953414.930s
5th2605Ben ANDERSON 3:06.273517.250s
6th2601Nathan BRIDGEWATER 3:07.979618.956s
7th2608Shelly FLOOD 3:11.011721.988s
8th2604Fergus BAULDERSTONE 3:15.304826.281s
9th2611Scott BAULDERSTONE 3:31.117942.094s
10th2606Luke KEIGHLEY 3:31.5481042.525s
11th2615Sean WARNER-BLASON 3:58.937111:09.914
12th2613Joe MULLAN 4:13.141121:24.118
Chat with us