The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Course: Nineties
Male: Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 15 | Connor FEARON | 2:35.9044 | 2:32.9461 | - | ||
2nd | 52 | Steven GEBERT | 2:32.8252 | 2:35.1682 | 2.222s | ||
3rd | 18 | Conor CLANCY | 2:30.5801 | 2:35.4523 | 2.506s | ||
4th | 38 | Eddie HERFT | 2:55.75025 | 2:36.9084 | 3.962s | ||
5th | 1 | Cooper WEBB | 2:34.3073 | 2:39.7085 | 6.762s | ||
6th | 45 | Henry BLAKE | 4:39.27832 | 2:40.6376 | 7.691s | ||
7th | 3 | Sam WALSH | 2:38.4106 | 2:43.0877 | 10.141s | ||
8th | 44 | Michael FENWICK | 2:46.91116 | 2:43.3938 | 10.447s | ||
9th | 42 | Tom SIINMAA | 2:42.5419 | 2:43.4349 | 10.488s | ||
10th | 40 | Thomas HORN | 5:30.61833 | 2:44.68110 | 11.735s | ||
11th | 33 | Jack HODGSON | 2:46.23313 | 2:47.07611 | 14.130s | ||
12th | 21 | Jake ADAMS (exp) | 2:41.7348 | 2:48.08812 | 15.142s | ||
13th | 25 | Jake ALLAN | 2:49.24919 | 2:49.61613 | 16.670s | ||
14th | 5 | Callum DAWES | 2:46.88515 | 2:49.86114 | 16.915s | ||
15th | 48 | Luke MAGEE | 3:22.54229 | 2:51.26215 | 18.316s | ||
16th | 22 | Dale IRELAND | 2:43.03510 | 2:51.57716 | 18.631s | ||
17th | 17 | Lachlan BATTY | 2:49.57920 | 2:52.23217 | 19.286s | ||
18th | 36 | Luke BRADEY | 2:37.4465 | 2:53.48218 | 20.536s | ||
19th | 12 | Ngari JENKINS | 2:46.66514 | 2:53.54619 | 20.600s | ||
20th | 16 | Nathan NEWELL | 2:47.04517 | 2:54.13320 | 21.187s | ||
21st | 51 | Cale HOCKING | 2:43.26511 | 2:54.28821 | 21.342s | ||
22nd | 20 | Max HERBERT | 2:43.32012 | 2:56.36722 | 23.421s | ||
23rd | 31 | Shane DEJONG | 2:55.08624 | 2:58.62523 | 25.679s | ||
24th | 49 | Kieran JENKINS | 2:50.83121 | 2:59.22124 | 26.275s | ||
25th | 30 | Russell MATHIE | 2:59.26826 | 3:04.34425 | 31.398s | ||
26th | 50 | Daniel WADE | 2:53.71923 | 3:05.36126 | 32.415s | ||
27th | 29 | Cain BRANSTON | 2:51.12322 | 3:06.22427 | 33.278s | ||
28th | 10 | Lucas PITT | 3:02.89727 | 3:13.01528 | 40.069s | ||
29th | 32 | Geoff BATTLE | 3:17.87828 | 3:22.63629 | 49.690s | ||
30th | 28 | Lachie WOOLLEY | 3:37.29431 | 3:34.42630 | 1:01.480 | ||
31st | 19 | Oliver BUTEFUER | 3:25.20730 | 3:37.29231 | 1:04.346 | ||
32nd | 41 | Travis WELLS | 2:48.58318 | 10:00.40732 | 7:27.461 | ||
27 | Brett HERREEN | 2:41.2487 | DNF | ||||
37 | Nathan BRIDGEWATER | DNF | DNF | ||||
23 | Justin DE JONG | DNS | |||||
43 | Michael James HOWSON | DNS | |||||
47 | Michael TENISWOOD | DNS |
Male: Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2004 | Rhys WOODING | 2:44.7681 | - | |||
2nd | 2006 | Paul STANDISH | 2:46.6892 | 1.921s | |||
3rd | 2002 | Ben KILSBY | 2:51.9053 | 7.137s | |||
4th | 2013 | Robert Jon MCCARTHY | 3:01.6644 | 16.896s | |||
5th | 2011 | Cameron CARSLAKE | 3:01.8395 | 17.071s | |||
6th | 2005 | Sam MADZIA | 3:06.8046 | 22.036s | |||
7th | 2012 | Louis WAUCHOPE | 3:15.2187 | 30.450s | |||
8th | 2007 | Haiden SMITH | 3:16.3018 | 31.533s |
Male: Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 215 | Craig GIBBINS | 2:58.4801 | - | |||
2nd | 213 | Hamish MACLACHLAN-LESTER | 3:08.5752 | 10.095s | |||
3rd | 212 | Kai REDDINGTON | 3:15.8343 | 17.354s | |||
4th | 216 | Jared NEALE | 3:22.9224 | 24.442s | |||
5th | 207 | Luke KEIGHLEY | 3:50.6585 | 52.178s | |||
6th | 217 | Richard SMITH (60+) | 4:06.3136 | 1:07.833 | |||
7th | 205 | Tom FREEMAN | 4:09.4857 | 1:11.005 |
Male: Finish spread
Hardtail: 0-18Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 931 | Jackson EDWARDS | 3:08.3731 | - | |||
2nd | 934 | Hamish EDWARDS | 3:58.7792 | 50.406s | |||
3rd | 938 | Sean WARNER-BLASON | 4:54.9213 | 1:46.548 |
Male: Finish spread
Hardtail: 19+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 901 | Samuel EDWARDS | 2:44.3751 | - | |||
2nd | 909 | Jack HODGSON | 2:53.6732 | 9.298s | |||
3rd | 907 | Nathan BRIDGEWATER | 3:32.9843 | 48.609s | |||
4th | 905 | Samuel BRUCE | 3:45.5834 | 1:01.208 | |||
5th | 902 | Elton HIBBERD | 3:49.5415 | 1:05.166 | |||
6th | 908 | Luke KEIGHLEY | 4:08.3686 | 1:23.993 |
Male: Finish spread
U13Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1322 | Mahlon OCONNOR | 3:22.6281 | - | |||
2nd | 1325 | Cameron PATRICK | 3:24.1652 | 1.537s | |||
3rd | 1309 | Deegan WATSON | 3:37.4363 | 14.808s | |||
4th | 1324 | Sean WARNER-BLASON | 3:45.0384 | 22.410s | |||
5th | 1304 | Samuel IVAS | 3:55.1705 | 32.542s | |||
6th | 1321 | Edward GRAHAM | 3:57.9026 | 35.274s | |||
7th | 1311 | Solomon BURCHELL | 4:03.7267 | 41.098s | |||
8th | 1310 | Decklan ABBOTT | 4:17.0158 | 54.387s | |||
9th | 1323 | Chase STRONACH | 4:19.0289 | 56.400s | |||
10th | 1307 | Noah MCCUBBIN | 4:19.29710 | 56.669s | |||
11th | 1314 | Archie BAULDERSTONE | 4:26.40111 | 1:03.773 | |||
12th | 1319 | Dylan MARTIN | 4:44.36612 | 1:21.738 | |||
13th | 1320 | William BLOCK | 5:10.00313 | 1:47.375 | |||
14th | 1308 | Isaac WOOD | 5:54.40814 | 2:31.780 | |||
15th | 1317 | Jamie THOMAS | 7:52.96115 | 4:30.333 | |||
16th | 1312 | Lachie BAJ | 9:14.66616 | 5:52.038 | |||
17th | 1318 | Oliver MITCHELL | 9:14.87917 | 5:52.251 |
Male: Finish spread
U15Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1501 | Oscar BAULDERSTONE | 2:57.2601 | - | |||
2nd | 1506 | Izack FIELDER | 3:01.1672 | 3.907s | |||
3rd | 1534 | Bow HABERMANN | 3:06.7233 | 9.463s | |||
4th | 1521 | Owen JONES | 3:07.8324 | 10.572s | |||
5th | 1511 | Bailey KAT | 3:07.9195 | 10.659s | |||
6th | 1517 | Jordan BAKER | 3:09.6416 | 12.381s | |||
7th | 1515 | Giles BUTTON | 3:13.3727 | 16.112s | |||
8th | 1519 | Dom PODOLAK | 3:16.9588 | 19.698s | |||
9th | 1504 | Max FREEMAN | 3:25.7529 | 28.492s | |||
10th | 1523 | Andrew HACQUOIL | 3:28.03910 | 30.779s | |||
11th | 1532 | Alex VARLEY | 3:29.95111 | 32.691s | |||
12th | 1513 | Alex SUSKIN | 3:30.50512 | 33.245s | |||
13th | 1516 | Max ELLIS | 3:31.75013 | 34.490s | |||
14th | 1512 | Hamish EDWARDS | 3:37.68414 | 40.424s | |||
15th | 1518 | Ryan TAYLOR (u17) | 3:38.43815 | 41.178s | |||
16th | 1529 | Sam CHEATLE | 3:38.91416 | 41.654s | |||
17th | 1528 | Rylan ANDERSON | 3:54.26717 | 57.007s | |||
18th | 1520 | Ashton MCCUBBIN | 4:13.22918 | 1:15.969 | |||
19th | 1527 | Rhys PHILPOTT | 4:15.41519 | 1:18.155 | |||
20th | 1531 | Deacon STRONACH | 4:16.00020 | 1:18.740 | |||
21st | 1505 | Oliver GOODWIN | 5:31.36621 | 2:34.106 | |||
1526 | Kyle SCHEFE | DNF | |||||
1525 | Seth HANNAFORD | DNS | |||||
1533 | Kai HARVEY | DNS | |||||
1535 | Manny NEWBURY | DNS |
Male: Finish spread
U17Pos | Bib⇧ | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12th | 1704 | Finn GRAZIANO | 3:10.85212 | 21.902s | |||
3rd | 1705 | Findlay SUTHERLAND | 2:57.1933 | 8.243s | |||
22nd | 1706 | Jake BRANSON | 3:29.50122 | 40.551s | |||
18th | 1707 | Ruben DAVIES | 3:19.36618 | 30.416s | |||
17th | 1709 | Sebastian FARMER | 3:18.46317 | 29.513s | |||
19th | 1710 | Mayson RODDA | 3:22.00619 | 33.056s | |||
5th | 1711 | Harrison HAYES | 3:00.3015 | 11.351s | |||
2nd | 1712 | Jackson EDWARDS | 2:53.6082 | 4.658s | |||
4th | 1713 | Lachlan MEASURES | 2:59.9004 | 10.950s | |||
8th | 1714 | Tully TWINING | 3:04.7788 | 15.828s | |||
16th | 1716 | Fergus BAULDERSTONE | 3:14.60816 | 25.658s | |||
20th | 1717 | Ryan STANLEY | 3:25.43420 | 36.484s | |||
1st | 1719 | Kael FOALE | 2:48.9501 | - | |||
24th | 1720 | Tom CONROY | 3:44.16724 | 55.217s | |||
23rd | 1721 | Hamish VANCE | 3:30.02823 | 41.078s | |||
6th | 1727 | Jordan KAT | 3:01.3636 | 12.413s | |||
9th | 1728 | Lachy TUFFNELL | 3:06.0449 | 17.094s | |||
25th | 1729 | Luke SCARLETT | 3:48.42325 | 59.473s | |||
15th | 1731 | Max SINGLETON | 3:13.20915 | 24.259s | |||
10th | 1734 | Will WASS | 3:06.20010 | 17.250s | |||
14th | 1735 | Matt ANDERSON | 3:12.44514 | 23.495s | |||
1736 | Jack WELLS | DNS | |||||
11th | 1738 | Albert TURNER | 3:10.43211 | 21.482s | |||
1739 | Conor KEOGH | DNF | |||||
1740 | Charlie FINNIS | DNF | |||||
7th | 1741 | Matthew DANNENBERG | 3:03.6737 | 14.723s | |||
21st | 1742 | Hugh JACKSON | 3:26.60221 | 37.652s | |||
26th | 1743 | Charlie DANGAR | 4:16.99626 | 1:28.046 | |||
13th | 1744 | Jamie MITCHELL | 3:11.99613 | 23.046s | |||
27th | 1745 | Gabriel NEWBURY | 7:49.94627 | 5:00.996 |
Male: Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1909 | Heath HODGSON | 2:50.7335 | 2:49.4771 | - | ||
2nd | 1922 | Sam HAYES | 2:44.5601 | 2:51.8252 | 2.348s | ||
3rd | 1916 | Ryan SUSKIN | 2:48.8552 | 2:55.9773 | 6.500s | ||
4th | 1914 | Ben WHEATON | 2:56.0608 | 2:56.0724 | 6.595s | ||
5th | 1917 | Thomas MATSON | 2:49.1453 | 2:59.0425 | 9.565s | ||
6th | 1907 | Zak BOHACIK | 2:51.8117 | 2:59.9316 | 10.454s | ||
7th | 1924 | Archie BARKER | 2:51.8016 | 3:00.2107 | 10.733s | ||
8th | 1908 | Harrison CHEESMAN | 2:50.2344 | 3:01.8188 | 12.341s | ||
9th | 1919 | Kyle WILKINSON | DNF | 3:04.2129 | 14.735s | ||
10th | 1911 | Henry ROBINSON | 3:04.11612 | 3:11.81510 | 22.338s | ||
11th | 1927 | Luke HOLLAND (SA) | 3:09.56713 | 3:15.81911 | 26.342s | ||
12th | 1923 | Jonty DAVIDSON | 3:16.47815 | 3:20.03312 | 30.556s | ||
13th | 1913 | Oliver EGLINTON | 3:09.81014 | 3:30.64613 | 41.169s | ||
14th | 1910 | Filip PAJKIC | 2:59.20510 | 3:35.34314 | 45.866s | ||
15th | 1926 | Jack TIBBY | 3:46.32216 | 3:45.74215 | 56.265s | ||
16th | 1906 | Sam BADCOE | 2:59.88011 | 3:47.13016 | 57.653s | ||
1915 | Orlando GREER | 2:57.9369 | DNF | ||||
1912 | Patrick HEWITT | 9:23.22917 | DNS | ||||
1921 | Flynn WOOD | DNS |
Male: Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3022 | Luke RADNOR | 2:42.7321 | - | |||
2nd | 3007 | Jack CAVANAGH | 2:47.0602 | 4.328s | |||
3rd | 3014 | Adam CLARKE | 2:49.2893 | 6.557s | |||
4th | 3008 | Josh HOSKINS (SA) | 2:49.7804 | 7.048s | |||
5th | 3011 | Corey KELLEY | 2:53.5015 | 10.769s | |||
6th | 3017 | Cheyne FERGUSON | 2:59.4106 | 16.678s | |||
7th | 3018 | Scott CLARKE | 2:59.8997 | 17.167s | |||
8th | 3020 | Dion MUDGE | 3:00.8518 | 18.119s | |||
9th | 3005 | Scott BROWN (SA) | 3:04.8279 | 22.095s | |||
10th | 3002 | Andrew KUHLMANN | 3:06.04410 | 23.312s | |||
11th | 3006 | Krischan SPRANZ | 3:06.31811 | 23.586s | |||
12th | 3013 | Samuel BRUCE | 3:20.50212 | 37.770s | |||
3009 | Reagan HIGGINS | DNS | |||||
3019 | Adam KAUER | DNS | |||||
3003 | Tom MASLIN | DNS | |||||
3021 | Jason WEBER | DNS |
Male: Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 4006 | Ross TREGONING | 2:43.8651 | - | |||
2nd | 4002 | Jamie FOALE | 2:48.9202 | 5.055s | |||
3rd | 4018 | Dean MOGRIDGE | 2:52.8383 | 8.973s | |||
4th | 4010 | Ben ANDERSON | 2:57.8974 | 14.032s | |||
5th | 4015 | Angus GRAHAM | 2:58.8265 | 14.961s | |||
6th | 4005 | Michael GORE | 3:01.4096 | 17.544s | |||
7th | 4017 | Nick BROOKS | 3:03.2247 | 19.359s | |||
8th | 4013 | Samuel EDWARDS | 3:04.3198 | 20.454s | |||
9th | 4008 | Daryl WATSON | 3:10.5499 | 26.684s | |||
10th | 4007 | Mark SMITHSON | 3:12.24310 | 28.378s | |||
11th | 4011 | Lee HOUSLEY | 3:12.31311 | 28.448s | |||
12th | 4012 | Matthew HANNAFORD | 3:12.57612 | 28.711s | |||
13th | 4004 | Elton HIBBERD | 3:13.78913 | 29.924s | |||
4009 | Luke MATSON | DNF | |||||
4016 | Darryl HARVEY | DNS | |||||
4001 | Bradley HIGGINS | DNS |
Male: Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 5007 | Mark DICKSON | 2:55.1291 | - | |||
2nd | 5005 | Chris SUMNER | 3:12.8182 | 17.689s | |||
3rd | 5002 | Scott BAULDERSTONE | 3:14.2073 | 19.078s | |||
4th | 5010 | Russell HORN | 3:35.8474 | 40.718s | |||
5th | 5006 | Mark OPIE | 3:36.0425 | 40.913s | |||
6th | 5008 | Matthew ROGERS | 3:42.3156 | 47.186s | |||
5009 | Wayne ADAMS | DNS |
Male: Finish spread
ChainlessPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 301 | Samuel EDWARDS | 2:51.5021 | - | |||
2nd | 317 | Jack HODGSON | 2:52.4472 | 0.945s | |||
3rd | 302 | Callum DAWES | 2:55.1363 | 3.634s | |||
4th | 315 | Thomas HORN | 2:58.6324 | 7.130s | |||
5th | 310 | Shane DEJONG | 3:03.6185 | 12.116s | |||
6th | 318 | Findlay SUTHERLAND | 3:18.3516 | 26.849s | |||
7th | 309 | Sam MADZIA | 3:26.6347 | 35.132s | |||
8th | 316 | Haiden SMITH | 3:35.7638 | 44.261s | |||
9th | 305 | Geoff BATTLE | 4:14.3539 | 1:22.851 | |||
308 | Justin DE JONG | DNS |
Female: Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 101 | Shelly FLOOD | 3:14.9641 | 3:17.2581 | - | ||
2nd | 108 | Miguelita PRINSLOO | 3:52.3573 | 3:29.7482 | 12.490s | ||
3rd | 107 | Philippa NORTON | 3:53.6874 | 3:42.0583 | 24.800s | ||
4th | 103 | Christina TENISWOOD | 3:45.3912 | 3:42.7224 | 25.464s | ||
5th | 104 | Willowa ATKINS | 4:12.0015 | 4:10.3265 | 53.068s |
Female: Finish spread
SportPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 684 | Zarah MITCHELL | 3:45.6021 | - | |||
2nd | 685 | Jamee BROOKS | 3:57.7812 | 12.179s | |||
3rd | 690 | Elly WILD | 4:13.3113 | 27.709s | |||
4th | 693 | Ali HARRIS | 4:40.5724 | 54.970s | |||
5th | 689 | Carol MOORE | 5:06.4815 | 1:20.879 | |||
6th | 688 | Julie HARRIS | 5:10.1436 | 1:24.541 | |||
7th | 682 | Fiona BENNETT | 5:12.6807 | 1:27.078 | |||
691 | Beth CRAIG | DNS |
Female: Finish spread
U15Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1551 | Aeisha WOOD | 5:20.9441 | - | |||
2nd | 1552 | Phoebe STEPHENS | 6:23.3722 | 1:02.428 |
Mixed: Finish spread
RetroPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Seed | Run 1 | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 2612 | Reagan HIGGINS | 2:49.0231 | - | |||
2nd | 2609 | Jack CAVANAGH | 2:49.9872 | 0.964s | |||
3rd | 2607 | Oscar BAULDERSTONE | 2:59.8483 | 10.825s | |||
4th | 2614 | Dean MOGRIDGE | 3:03.9534 | 14.930s | |||
5th | 2605 | Ben ANDERSON | 3:06.2735 | 17.250s | |||
6th | 2601 | Nathan BRIDGEWATER | 3:07.9796 | 18.956s | |||
7th | 2608 | Shelly FLOOD | 3:11.0117 | 21.988s | |||
8th | 2604 | Fergus BAULDERSTONE | 3:15.3048 | 26.281s | |||
9th | 2611 | Scott BAULDERSTONE | 3:31.1179 | 42.094s | |||
10th | 2606 | Luke KEIGHLEY | 3:31.54810 | 42.525s | |||
11th | 2615 | Sean WARNER-BLASON | 3:58.93711 | 1:09.914 | |||
12th | 2613 | Joe MULLAN | 4:13.14112 | 1:24.118 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified