shopping_cart0Basketmenu

2020 Unior Downhill Cup round 1 at Maribor

(Slovenian DH National Champs '20)

view_listResults (93)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)dialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://uniordownhillcup.com/wp-content/uploads/2020/08/DHVisitPohorje_Results_F…

Notice

info

Since this was a championship event, which let non-championship riders take part, the top Championship-eligible riders are highlighted like this.

Results format By category

Gender Both

Elite men  dialpad Finish spread

30 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st2David TRUMMER 10007713403URC SCHEICHER GNAS3:05.661-
emoji_events2nd5Zak GOMILSCEK 10017640745Sinter Brakes Team3:07.9722.31s
emoji_events3rd12Hannes LEHMANN 10051084830MRC TRADING & SUSPENSION3:17.43311.77s
 4th13Felix BAUER 10015867059MTG Kiefesfelden3:18.75413.09s
 5th33Aleš VIRTIC 10017621951BIKESTORE CC3:21.16515.50s
 6th4Urban ROTNIK 10007606905KOLESARSKI KLUB CRN TRN3:24.09618.43s
 7th1Jure ŽABJEK 10008164855Unior / Devinci Factory Racing3:24.24718.58s
 8th16Valentin ROHRMOSER 10035125401RC WSV SCHLADMING3:24.72819.06s
 9th15Tobias WIMMER 10016064089ARBÖ Radsportteam Ried3:29.47923.81s
 10th14Jan MARKIC 10015098436ŠKTD Avce3:29.991024.33s
 11th20Jakob SMOLNIKAR 10017649435ENERGIJATEAM.COM3:30.661125.00s
 12th24Pall ALEXANDER 10035143282Bikeclub Giant Stattegg3:31.651225.99s
 13th7Marco SCHERIAU 10033610985A.S.D. 360 MTB3:32.751327.09s
 14th8Tilen LEBAN 10008169707KD DEš FLEš3:33.781428.12s
 15th17Gasper JURECIC 10055965142Rajd Ljubljana3:34.061528.40s
 16th30Paul MITTERHAUSER 10009263379Dirty trail friends3:38.011632.35s
 17th28Sebastian PIRKER 10011213180RADLAND3:40.281734.62s
 18th29Julian NEUBAUER 10009566204RC Kreuzer3:40.341834.68s
 19th19Jakob KOVSCA 10017595679Rajd Ljubljana3:42.201936.54s
 20th32Janez TURK 10006826962KOLESARSKI KLUB CRN TRN3:44.002038.34s
 21st27Marco BORDIN 10031460316DHSIGN FACTORY TEAM3:54.332148.67s
 22nd18Jakob MARKIC 10017619224SD SUPERSNURF3:55.892250.23s
 23rd31Jakob PEER 10015435815RSV ALPINE BIKE INNSBRUCK3:59.642353.98s
 24th22Timon HERMAN 10107468102DRUSTVO GORSKIH KOLESARJEV PO3:59.702454.04s
 25th21Urban FERENCAK 10006807259KD RAJD4:04.612558.95s
 26th26Mattia BENEDETTI 10031570450ACIDO LATTICO TEAM4:28.66261:23.00
 27th10Noa RADOLOVIC 10028434320COAST RIDERS4:44.12271:38.46
 28th25Alberto COAN 10093608620ASD ACIDO LATTICO TEAM5:00.31281:54.65
 3Luka BERGINC 10009441417KOLESARSKI KLUB CRN TRNDNF
 23Blaž GERBEC 10017639735ŠKTD AvceDNS

U15 boys  dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st90Tomo JOKSIMOVIC TERPIN 10052322285Sinter Brakes Team4:02.931-
emoji_events2nd99Alessandro FRISENNA 10030975013TRIESTE GRAVITY TEAM4:34.91231.98s
emoji_events3rd91Nal ŠPACAPAN 10092427543KOLESARSKI KLUB CRN TRN4:35.45332.52s
 4th92Andraž KOREN 10084690882KOLESARSKI KLUB CRN TRN4:38.83435.90s
 5th97Samuel SITTER 10106219125GRAVITY-ROOKIES.AT5:00.91557.98s

U17 boys  dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st80Niklas STERER 10092981049Bike Republic Gravity Team3:28.081-
emoji_events2nd72Val CELESTINA 10097180139KOLESARSKI KLUB CRN TRN3:29.7521.67s
emoji_events3rd81Nikolas KOLLE 10035126209Bikeclub Giant Stattegg3:39.02310.94s
 4th75Jan ŠTEKAR 10092294470ŠKTD Avce3:51.15423.07s
 5th76Andrej SAVARIN 10097181654Rajd Ljubljana3:53.73525.65s
 6th77Jan ŽUNEC 10107468304DRUSTVO GORSKIH KOLESARJEV PO4:04.22636.14s
 7th83Matej KEREC 10056478434KK ZAVRŠNICA4:24.44756.36s
 8th79Sebastian WEINHANDL 10107264196URC SCHEICHER GNAS5:21.7881:53.70
 78Jan STARMAN 10107459008Rajd LjubljanaDNF
 70Črtomir SVETEC 10080734292SD SUPERSNURFDNF
 74Maj KUHAR 10080734700SD SUPERSNURFDNS

U19 men  dialpad Finish spread

17 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st41Zan PIRS 10017630136Sinter Brakes Team3:19.341-
emoji_events2nd60Vidian RIHTAR SALEHAR 10017560519SD SUPERSNURF3:20.7021.36s
emoji_events3rd58Kilian BUHL 10092217577Rock Race Team Leogang3:24.1634.82s
 4th54Maximilian OBERHOFER 10096265208Rock Race Team Leogang3:25.0745.73s
 5th42Nace KOKELJ 10080768446KK WOLF RT3:25.3255.98s
 6th50Gabriel WIBMER 10035136515Ride Free Osttirol3:25.9766.63s
 7th57Jonas GOEWEIL 10035154400GRAVITY TEAM ÖTZTAL3:26.0576.71s
 8th59Nico OFNER 10060405419RADLAGER RACING DIVISION3:27.9088.56s
 9th53Jonas PUTTKAMMER 10097944426BIKE PARK ALBSTADT RACING3:33.77914.43s
 10th55David IVANJKO 10092364693COAST RIDERS3:35.681016.34s
 11th56Niklas GOTTEL 10094912157GRAVITY-ROOKIES3:39.191119.85s
 12th51Riko VODAN 10106265100Rock Race Team Leogang3:39.911220.57s
 13th52Moritz SIGL 10087608461Rock Race Team Leogang3:40.401321.06s
 14th46Jasa GUTMAN KASJAK 10095740600Rajd Ljubljana3:45.461426.12s
 15th43Črt BELINGAR 10053884187ŠKTD Avce3:52.511533.17s
 16th40Marko NIEMIZ 10017641048Sinter Brakes Team5:10.07161:50.73
 49Mel FILIPIC 10107467900DRUSTVO GORSKIH KOLESARJEV PODNF

30+ men  dialpad Finish spread

8 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st112Miran VAUH 10004274549DH VISIT POHORJE3:15.501-
emoji_events2nd110Bostjan VOLF 10003369823WOLF RT3:31.63216.13s
emoji_events3rd111Urban NAPOTNIK 10012114371KD LIGNIT3:35.75320.25s
 4th116Oliver KUNZ 10011755067SOULRIDER E. V.3:41.94426.44s
 5th113Daniele GARBELOTTO 10033618564asd x team piero bicya3:53.20537.70s
 6th114Luca DE MARCHI 10029196374ASD ACIDO LATTICO TEAM4:00.44644.94s
 7th117Csaba GYULAI 10013021020TPC SE4:01.09745.59s
 8th115Nino RUZICKA Bgk Tuškanac4:01.95846.45s

 

 

Elite women  dialpad Finish spread

7 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st121Valentina HÖLL 10035131663SRAM TLD racing3:34.571-
emoji_events2nd120Monika HRASTNIK 10017602955DH VISIT POHORJE3:37.3222.75s
emoji_events3rd122Špela HORVAT 10007478074SD SUPERSNURF4:01.99327.42s
 4th124Marlena NEIẞL 10052572465Bikeclub Giant Stattegg4:23.27448.70s
 5th127Sabine STEIXNER 10095037651RC Wörgl4:30.49555.92s
 6th129Naja STIPANIČ 10082673989KOLESARSKI KLUB CRN TRN5:11.9061:37.33
 126Giulia SANDRIN 10029211431TRIESTE GRAVITY TEAMDNF

 

 

Fun mixed  dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Licence Sponsors Race Diff
emoji_events1st147Tilen FERK 10008186073ŠPORTNO DRUšTVO BATT3:34.151-
emoji_events2nd143Julian KOCH ROCK RACETEAM LEOGANG3:41.1527.00s
emoji_events3rd130Andreas VIDOVIC 10013377795DH VISIT POHORJE3:43.7839.63s
 4th148Maximilian HECK Team Erlkönig3:47.91413.76s
 5th132Gal JEVŠENAK KODRIČ Rajd Ljubljana3:52.04517.89s
 6th133Andraž TEKAVČIČ GOLOVEC TRAILS3:56.48622.33s
 7th137Robi PAHOVEC 4:03.53729.38s
 8th123Katarina PRIMOZIC 10016018219ŠPORTNO DRUšTVO BATT4:08.93834.78s
 9th131Blaž ERŽEN 10105767669WOLF racing team4:16.43942.28s
 10th136Lovro PAVIĆ COAST RIDERS4:20.301046.15s
 11th142Tine MAHKOVEC Rajd Ljubljana4:24.231150.08s
 12th141Dino ĆOSIBEGOVIĆ 4:44.88121:10.73
 13th138Nik NOVAK 5:31.59131:57.44
 150Franziska VODAN Rock Race Team LeogangDNS
 140Nick KOLAR DNS
Chat with us