The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened 1Shortened 2
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | E-Climb | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Connor FEARON | 12:54.21 | 3:47.51 | 6:30.61 | 3:43.12 | 3:59.82 | 30:55.21 | - | |||
2nd | 16 | Dan BOOKER | 13:04.72 | 3:52.72 | 6:30.61 | 3:43.01 | 3:58.51 | 31:09.52 | 14.3s | |||
3rd | 12 | Troy BROSNAN | 13:11.43 | 4:03.54 | 6:38.83 | 3:52.03 | 4:02.43 | 31:48.13 | 52.9s | |||
4th | 25 | Josh BUTTON | 13:33.84 | 4:03.23 | 6:53.24 | 3:52.44 | 4:06.24 | 32:28.84 | 1:33.6 | |||
5th | 39 | Jordan PROCHYRA | 13:47.810 | 4:11.86 | 6:54.15 | 3:56.78 | 4:07.85 | 32:58.25 | 2:03.0 | |||
6th | 17 | Jack LUMB | 13:50.211 | 4:14.09 | 7:01.511 | 3:55.66 | 4:13.89 | 33:15.16 | 2:19.9 | |||
7th | 33 | Sam WALSH | 13:40.96 | 4:11.15 | 6:57.97 | 3:59.512 | 4:31.525 | 33:20.97 | 2:25.7 | |||
8th | 58 | Chris PANOZZO | 14:01.815 | 4:14.610 | 6:57.46 | 3:53.65 | 4:14.310 | 33:21.78 | 2:26.5 | |||
9th | 2 | Ben CORY | 13:45.99 | 4:12.38 | 7:03.112 | 4:01.214 | 4:19.814 | 33:22.39 | 2:27.1 | |||
10th | 331 | Ben MCILROY | 13:50.412 | 4:25.416 | 6:59.58 | 3:59.411 | 4:10.56 | 33:25.210 | 2:30.0 | |||
11th | 41 | Tim EATON | 14:01.514 | 4:14.811 | 7:01.210 | 3:56.07 | 4:12.58 | 33:26.011 | 2:30.8 | |||
12th | 15 | Hayden STEAD | 14:07.817 | 4:18.812 | 7:00.49 | 4:02.315 | 4:21.215 | 33:50.512 | 2:55.3 | |||
13th | 3 | Thomas BOOTH | 13:45.88 | 4:29.322 | 7:06.815 | 4:09.424 | 4:24.318 | 33:55.613 | 3:00.4 | |||
14th | 35 | Roly KYME | 13:35.15 | 5:07.844 | 7:09.816 | 3:56.99 | 4:11.67 | 34:01.214 | 3:06.0 | |||
15th | 19 | Murray STEPHENS | 14:11.720 | 4:29.423 | 7:06.114 | 3:59.110 | 4:18.212 | 34:04.515 | 3:09.3 | |||
16th | 5 | Isaac BUCKELL | 14:11.419 | 4:31.627 | 7:16.018 | 4:03.617 | 4:18.713 | 34:21.316 | 3:26.1 | |||
17th | 23 | Samuel BROWNLIE | 13:57.313 | 4:22.113 | 7:29.326 | 4:05.520 | 4:27.823 | 34:22.017 | 3:26.8 | |||
18th | 7 | Robert HOFMAN | 14:08.518 | 4:36.332 | 7:21.221 | 4:00.413 | 4:16.511 | 34:22.918 | 3:27.7 | |||
19th | 11 | Jason CAPENECAS | 14:15.523 | 4:29.825 | 7:18.420 | 4:03.016 | 4:25.320 | 34:32.019 | 3:36.8 | |||
20th | 37 | Dave HABICHT | 14:04.016 | 4:29.825 | 7:26.724 | 4:10.025 | 4:26.321 | 34:36.820 | 3:41.6 | |||
21st | 46 | Daniel WILSON | 14:18.024 | 4:26.518 | 7:23.123 | 4:08.222 | 4:23.217 | 34:39.021 | 3:43.8 | |||
22nd | 32 | Jack O'HARE | 14:52.232 | 4:12.07 | 7:03.913 | 4:06.821 | 4:27.122 | 34:42.022 | 3:46.8 | |||
23rd | 26 | Blake PEARCE | 14:36.526 | 4:22.614 | 7:17.919 | 4:04.418 | 4:32.226 | 34:53.623 | 3:58.4 | |||
24th | 6 | David MAUD | 14:11.921 | 4:35.331 | 7:27.825 | 4:11.727 | 4:30.124 | 34:56.824 | 4:01.6 | |||
25th | 13 | Benedict FREUDENMANN | 14:15.422 | 4:34.828 | 7:35.427 | 4:08.623 | 4:23.116 | 34:57.325 | 4:02.1 | |||
26th | 27 | Joseph KILLEN | 14:42.328 | 4:26.117 | 7:14.917 | 4:12.329 | 4:25.219 | 35:00.826 | 4:05.6 | |||
27th | 38 | Rick BOYER | 14:38.027 | 4:28.821 | 7:22.922 | 4:39.042 | 4:34.430 | 35:43.127 | 4:47.9 | |||
28th | 36 | Jono KURTHY | 14:52.131 | 4:37.934 | 7:38.528 | 4:16.033 | 4:34.430 | 35:58.928 | 5:03.7 | |||
29th | 14 | Glen GOGGIN | 15:02.836 | 4:28.120 | 7:40.129 | 4:15.531 | 4:34.833 | 36:01.329 | 5:06.1 | |||
30th | 61 | Oliver KING | 14:44.329 | 4:39.635 | 7:41.130 | 4:15.531 | 4:43.637 | 36:04.130 | 5:08.9 | |||
31st | 45 | Hayden BRISTOW | 15:06.838 | 4:35.130 | 7:47.035 | 4:04.619 | 4:33.129 | 36:06.631 | 5:11.4 | |||
32nd | 34 | Will ARNOTT | 15:02.135 | 4:37.033 | 7:45.833 | 4:12.930 | 4:32.928 | 36:10.732 | 5:15.5 | |||
33rd | 30 | Brendan PERKS | 14:49.430 | 4:51.641 | 7:47.236 | 4:11.727 | 4:32.327 | 36:12.233 | 5:17.0 | |||
34th | 9 | Christopher HINDS | 15:03.037 | 4:54.043 | 7:42.231 | 4:11.426 | 4:34.833 | 36:25.434 | 5:30.2 | |||
35th | 44 | Innes FERRIER | 15:16.739 | 4:50.238 | 7:46.934 | 4:20.335 | 4:43.536 | 36:57.635 | 6:02.4 | |||
36th | 42 | Joel KRISTENSEN | 15:31.540 | 4:43.836 | 7:51.737 | 4:17.634 | 4:38.835 | 37:03.436 | 6:08.2 | |||
37th | 10 | Francis STAUDE | 14:52.633 | 5:14.645 | 8:10.439 | 4:25.038 | 4:44.438 | 37:27.037 | 6:31.8 | |||
38th | 24 | Zack HUTCHISON | 16:27.945 | 4:34.828 | 7:45.232 | 4:20.836 | 4:34.430 | 37:43.138 | 6:47.9 | |||
39th | 47 | Louis OLIVER | 15:39.942 | 4:52.542 | 8:07.038 | 4:30.940 | 4:50.941 | 38:01.239 | 7:06.0 | |||
40th | 43 | Bromley RICHARDS | 15:34.641 | 4:50.339 | 8:23.241 | 4:37.341 | 4:47.939 | 38:13.340 | 7:18.1 | |||
41st | 18 | Jules FULLER-FONTAINE | 15:45.843 | 4:46.437 | 8:29.742 | 4:22.237 | 4:49.940 | 38:14.041 | 7:18.8 | |||
42nd | 48 | Rhys JANETZKI | 15:54.744 | 4:51.140 | 8:14.740 | 4:28.739 | 4:51.642 | 38:20.842 | 7:25.6 | |||
43rd | 28 | Harry JASINSKI | 17:24.346 | 6:38.246 | 9:26.543 | 4:48.243 | 5:14.043 | 43:31.243 | 12:36.0 | |||
21 | Sam RUBERY | 14:33.525 | 4:23.815 | 10:24.744 | DNF | |||||||
4 | Jordan POWELL | 13:43.67 | 4:27.719 | 11:22.945 | DNF | |||||||
40 | Angus SCRIMGEOUR | 14:55.334 | 4:29.423 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
ExpertPos⇧ | Bib | Name | E-Climb | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 60 | Blake ROUNTREE | 14:23.21 | 4:31.71 | 7:37.91 | 4:06.01 | 4:32.61 | 35:11.41 | - | |||
2nd | 70 | Josh ROE | 14:51.02 | 4:43.02 | 7:42.82 | 4:23.32 | 4:38.92 | 36:19.02 | 1:07.6 | |||
3rd | 63 | Russell MATHIE | 15:20.63 | 4:52.13 | 7:57.93 | 5:01.47 | 4:51.64 | 38:03.63 | 2:52.2 | |||
4th | 64 | Jack DREVER | 15:49.44 | 5:06.14 | 8:06.84 | 4:29.33 | 4:51.43 | 38:23.04 | 3:11.6 | |||
5th | 62 | Jake LECLUSE | 15:57.95 | 5:14.86 | 8:24.46 | 4:35.65 | 4:52.55 | 39:05.25 | 3:53.8 | |||
6th | 68 | Dale LECLUSE | 16:21.36 | 5:08.55 | 8:18.65 | 4:33.64 | 5:03.36 | 39:25.36 | 4:13.9 | |||
7th | 71 | Michael LASORELLA | 16:46.57 | 5:24.57 | 8:49.67 | 4:46.46 | 6:04.68 | 41:51.67 | 6:40.2 | |||
8th | 67 | Kristjan ROWELL | 16:50.98 | 5:44.68 | 9:24.28 | 5:08.88 | 5:26.27 | 42:34.78 | 7:23.3 | |||
65 | Alex MARRABLE | 17:11.39 | 7:17.19 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U15Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | E-Climb | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 81 | Nicholas REGAN | 14:19.31 | 4:57.97 | 7:21.01 | 4:07.51 | 4:34.71 | 35:20.41 | - | |||
2nd | 129 | Ryan LALOR | 15:05.64 | 4:41.21 | 7:45.62 | 4:18.82 | 4:43.83 | 36:35.02 | 1:14.6 | |||
3rd | 87 | Felix MOORE | 15:01.53 | 4:53.94 | 8:05.76 | 4:23.63 | 4:39.32 | 37:04.03 | 1:43.6 | |||
4th | 84 | Riley SMITH | 15:29.58 | 4:54.25 | 7:53.93 | 4:33.29 | 4:45.84 | 37:36.64 | 2:16.2 | |||
5th | 80 | Harper O'DONNELL | 15:21.65 | 4:52.73 | 8:01.14 | 4:29.07 | 5:00.58 | 37:44.95 | 2:24.5 | |||
6th | 75 | Sam HUGO | 15:36.39 | 5:05.78 | 8:22.27 | 4:27.76 | 5:01.19 | 38:33.06 | 3:12.6 | |||
7th | 96 | Titus CARDONA PEART | 15:25.36 | 5:12.49 | 8:24.68 | 4:41.010 | 4:54.17 | 38:37.47 | 3:17.0 | |||
8th | 97 | Kane DAVIS | 15:52.010 | 5:16.110 | 8:28.19 | 4:29.58 | 4:53.26 | 38:58.98 | 3:38.5 | |||
9th | 86 | Samuel GOLDSTONE | 14:52.32 | 4:43.72 | 8:04.85 | 4:25.84 | 7:00.617 | 39:07.29 | 3:46.8 | |||
10th | 83 | Lewis ALLBON | 15:29.37 | 4:54.46 | 9:38.712 | 4:27.35 | 4:48.35 | 39:18.010 | 3:57.6 | |||
11th | 95 | Lachlan O'NEILL | 16:18.111 | 5:26.913 | 8:55.810 | 4:50.411 | 5:11.810 | 40:43.011 | 5:22.6 | |||
12th | 131 | Austin LOWE | 16:39.112 | 5:25.512 | 8:59.911 | 4:50.411 | 5:17.911 | 41:12.812 | 5:52.4 | |||
13th | 85 | Kyan PHILLIPS | 16:41.513 | 5:25.211 | 12:39.715 | 5:16.316 | 5:48.213 | 45:50.913 | 10:30.5 | |||
14th | 94 | Max MENNITZ | 19:42.317 | 6:09.314 | 10:26.013 | 5:20.417 | 5:58.615 | 47:36.614 | 12:16.2 | |||
15th | 92 | Zac EMPEY | 19:24.316 | 7:14.816 | 10:56.714 | 5:01.113 | 5:55.314 | 48:32.215 | 13:11.8 | |||
16th | 88 | Joon CASHMERE | 17:25.814 | 6:52.915 | 14:43.916 | 5:10.215 | 6:17.316 | 50:30.116 | 15:09.7 | |||
17th | 93 | Patrick GEORGE | 18:13.015 | 11:42.017 | 16:14.317 | 5:07.914 | 5:30.912 | 56:48.117 | 21:27.7 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | E-Climb | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 125 | Remy MEIER-SMITH | 13:30.81 | 4:08.01 | 7:18.44 | 3:57.51 | 4:22.65 | 33:17.31 | - | |||
2nd | 136 | Raj BLAIR | 14:00.12 | 4:28.76 | 7:11.23 | 4:04.73 | 4:22.33 | 34:07.02 | 49.7s | |||
3rd | 113 | Gus KYME | 14:22.45 | 4:19.32 | 7:07.41 | 4:02.12 | 4:22.44 | 34:13.63 | 56.3s | |||
4th | 117 | Tom STYLIANOU | 14:24.16 | 4:23.24 | 7:09.42 | 4:12.79 | 4:25.96 | 34:35.34 | 1:18.0 | |||
5th | 120 | Oscar WING | 14:29.38 | 4:21.93 | 7:21.25 | 4:09.24 | 4:30.37 | 34:51.95 | 1:34.6 | |||
6th | 138 | Taj POLLARD | 14:09.23 | 4:39.59 | 7:29.46 | 4:13.510 | 4:21.42 | 34:53.06 | 1:35.7 | |||
7th | 114 | Ben JENKINSON | 14:18.54 | 4:26.05 | 7:39.49 | 4:12.05 | 4:20.71 | 34:56.67 | 1:39.3 | |||
8th | 127 | Tom RUBERY | 14:25.97 | 4:35.37 | 7:39.18 | 4:12.46 | 4:31.18 | 35:23.88 | 2:06.5 | |||
9th | 111 | Will HYNES | 14:41.710 | 4:43.111 | 7:42.510 | 4:12.46 | 4:34.410 | 35:54.19 | 2:36.8 | |||
10th | 132 | Cooper LOWE | 14:33.59 | 4:41.610 | 7:45.611 | 4:25.413 | 4:32.79 | 35:58.810 | 2:41.5 | |||
11th | 134 | Bailey CHRISTIE | 14:44.311 | 4:46.913 | 7:34.07 | 4:12.68 | 5:06.024 | 36:23.811 | 3:06.5 | |||
12th | 107 | Mitchell ALIPRANDI | 15:16.717 | 4:38.68 | 7:49.112 | 4:16.011 | 4:44.813 | 36:45.212 | 3:27.9 | |||
13th | 124 | Joshua JANSEN | 14:49.512 | 4:45.112 | 7:57.414 | 4:28.715 | 4:49.116 | 36:49.813 | 3:32.5 | |||
14th | 102 | Hugo LANE | 15:05.515 | 4:56.814 | 7:49.813 | 4:33.218 | 4:39.712 | 37:05.014 | 3:47.7 | |||
15th | 110 | Caleb DODDS | 14:52.713 | 5:16.120 | 8:16.117 | 4:32.817 | 4:38.611 | 37:36.315 | 4:19.0 | |||
16th | 118 | Bailey MEARES | 14:57.914 | 5:10.418 | 8:15.216 | 4:24.912 | 4:48.315 | 37:36.716 | 4:19.4 | |||
17th | 121 | Luke BRAITHWAITE | 15:43.520 | 4:59.915 | 8:29.320 | 4:36.421 | 4:50.919 | 38:40.017 | 5:22.7 | |||
18th | 104 | Alexander KEHL | 15:09.316 | 5:31.025 | 8:19.819 | 4:38.523 | 5:03.823 | 38:42.418 | 5:25.1 | |||
19th | 109 | Joel DODDS | 15:26.318 | 5:21.022 | 8:40.123 | 4:36.220 | 4:50.517 | 38:54.119 | 5:36.8 | |||
20th | 116 | Jak OXFORD | 15:27.919 | 5:05.617 | 8:56.626 | 4:39.925 | 4:50.718 | 39:00.720 | 5:43.4 | |||
21st | 123 | Lachlan BRAZ | 16:01.022 | 5:30.924 | 8:18.318 | 4:36.119 | 4:55.820 | 39:22.121 | 6:04.8 | |||
22nd | 100 | Oliver WHEATON | 15:48.321 | 5:17.321 | 8:53.025 | 4:28.114 | 4:58.821 | 39:25.522 | 6:08.2 | |||
23rd | 105 | John BOWMAN | 16:08.223 | 5:10.519 | 8:36.722 | 4:39.024 | 5:09.225 | 39:43.623 | 6:26.3 | |||
24th | 122 | Ethan HUTCHINSON | 16:31.325 | 5:26.723 | 8:30.721 | 4:36.822 | 5:00.522 | 40:06.024 | 6:48.7 | |||
25th | 108 | Harvey LEE | 16:30.924 | 5:51.926 | 8:46.924 | 4:44.127 | 5:10.627 | 41:04.425 | 7:47.1 | |||
26th | 112 | Conor DOBSON | 17:19.526 | 6:03.827 | 9:18.327 | 4:43.526 | 5:09.726 | 42:34.826 | 9:17.5 | |||
27th | 130 | Patrick LALOR | 26:16.527 | 5:00.516 | 8:08.615 | 4:31.816 | 4:44.914 | 48:42.327 | 15:25.0 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | E-Climb | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 152 | Luke MEIER-SMITH | 13:22.11 | 4:04.91 | 6:48.61 | 3:54.01 | 4:07.31 | 32:16.91 | - | |||
2nd | 168 | Riley KING | 13:39.32 | 4:08.43 | 6:57.03 | 4:00.53 | 4:09.02 | 32:54.22 | 37.3s | |||
3rd | 159 | Corben WEINERT | 13:54.83 | 4:05.02 | 6:51.02 | 3:57.22 | 4:15.23 | 33:03.23 | 46.3s | |||
4th | 161 | Hayden KINNEAR | 13:57.44 | 4:22.75 | 7:08.74 | 4:03.24 | 4:17.74 | 33:49.74 | 1:32.8 | |||
5th | 148 | Toby GREENWOOD | 14:12.06 | 4:23.86 | 7:12.15 | 4:07.86 | 4:24.05 | 34:19.75 | 2:02.8 | |||
6th | 144 | Tobias VAN OEVEREN | 14:11.75 | 4:14.64 | 7:16.37 | 4:03.35 | 4:39.911 | 34:25.86 | 2:08.9 | |||
7th | 169 | Lochie DALCO | 14:25.58 | 4:27.28 | 7:13.26 | 4:07.97 | 4:30.67 | 34:44.47 | 2:27.5 | |||
8th | 164 | Mitch ARMSTRONG | 14:44.010 | 4:36.39 | 7:34.49 | 4:10.58 | 4:29.36 | 35:34.58 | 3:17.6 | |||
9th | 162 | Miles SMITH | 14:23.87 | 4:56.016 | 7:27.78 | 4:11.49 | 4:58.120 | 35:57.09 | 3:40.1 | |||
10th | 154 | Charlie TODD | 14:55.012 | 4:48.213 | 8:00.011 | 4:13.110 | 4:34.08 | 36:30.310 | 4:13.4 | |||
11th | 143 | Matherson GALWAY | 14:53.511 | 4:48.914 | 7:51.210 | 4:17.211 | 4:41.913 | 36:32.711 | 4:15.8 | |||
12th | 163 | Mitch COHEN | 14:57.613 | 4:50.215 | 8:02.015 | 4:23.115 | 4:37.510 | 36:50.412 | 4:33.5 | |||
13th | 145 | Eddie HERFT | 15:18.515 | 4:47.912 | 8:00.011 | 4:17.211 | 4:34.99 | 36:58.513 | 4:41.6 | |||
14th | 142 | Nick CHISHOLM | 15:03.214 | 4:45.710 | 8:08.416 | 4:24.416 | 4:40.012 | 37:01.714 | 4:44.8 | |||
15th | 166 | Declan INGLIS | 15:23.017 | 4:47.011 | 8:00.513 | 4:19.114 | 4:41.913 | 37:11.515 | 4:54.6 | |||
16th | 167 | Callum INGLIS | 15:20.116 | 4:59.617 | 8:01.214 | 4:17.211 | 4:46.615 | 37:24.716 | 5:07.8 | |||
17th | 149 | Ezra WEATHERILL | 15:44.718 | 5:03.118 | 8:10.517 | 4:25.117 | 4:47.716 | 38:11.117 | 5:54.2 | |||
18th | 147 | Lincoln DAVIS | 16:16.021 | 5:03.819 | 8:19.018 | 4:31.518 | 4:56.819 | 39:07.118 | 6:50.2 | |||
19th | 153 | Jack MCFARLANE | 15:48.319 | 5:25.122 | 8:36.919 | 4:34.220 | 5:04.121 | 39:28.619 | 7:11.7 | |||
20th | 160 | Noah DAVIDSON | 16:13.520 | 5:17.021 | 8:39.420 | 4:33.319 | 4:56.318 | 39:39.520 | 7:22.6 | |||
21st | 155 | Oliver BEAUMONT | 17:14.224 | 5:07.620 | 9:13.022 | 4:42.821 | 4:55.017 | 41:12.621 | 8:55.7 | |||
22nd | 157 | Cooper MORTON | 17:05.823 | 5:47.823 | 9:12.021 | 4:51.322 | 5:47.822 | 42:44.722 | 10:27.8 | |||
156 | Joel STEINHAUSER | 16:23.122 | 6:15.224 | 16:24.323 | DNF | |||||||
158 | Matthew EMPEY | 14:28.09 | 4:25.47 | DNF | ||||||||
165 | Ben WHEATON | 18:27.125 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-34Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | E-Climb | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 178 | Aidan LEWIS | 14:50.21 | 4:50.51 | 7:49.71 | 4:18.31 | 4:38.41 | 36:27.11 | - | |||
2nd | 175 | Chris CHANDLER | 15:44.44 | 5:00.83 | 7:55.63 | 4:18.62 | 4:39.82 | 37:39.22 | 1:12.1 | |||
3rd | 179 | Justin HARMER | 15:33.53 | 4:57.62 | 7:52.42 | 4:30.75 | 4:48.75 | 37:42.93 | 1:15.8 | |||
4th | 180 | David ROWLEY | 15:33.32 | 5:05.35 | 8:12.45 | 4:32.76 | 4:44.43 | 38:08.14 | 1:41.0 | |||
5th | 176 | Matt ROWLEY | 16:02.95 | 5:05.56 | 8:10.84 | 4:29.74 | 4:45.04 | 38:33.95 | 2:06.8 | |||
6th | 182 | Alex ZAWADZKI | 16:05.96 | 5:03.74 | 8:13.66 | 4:28.73 | 5:20.38 | 39:12.26 | 2:45.1 | |||
7th | 183 | Max FISH | 17:19.57 | 5:31.77 | 9:00.27 | 4:50.47 | 5:17.17 | 41:58.97 | 5:31.8 | |||
8th | 177 | Tim DANIELEWSKI | 17:29.38 | 6:24.68 | 10:05.18 | 5:07.68 | 5:14.06 | 44:20.68 | 7:53.5 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
35-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | E-Climb | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 199 | Joshua MCDONALD | 14:12.71 | 4:19.81 | 7:12.81 | 4:10.41 | 4:21.11 | 34:16.81 | - | |||
2nd | 191 | Matthew RICKARDS | 14:37.92 | 4:29.72 | 7:34.94 | 4:15.52 | 4:39.66 | 35:37.62 | 1:20.8 | |||
3rd | 192 | Jason YOUNG | 14:46.73 | 4:42.34 | 7:31.82 | 4:17.34 | 4:35.42 | 35:53.53 | 1:36.7 | |||
4th | 196 | Kose MICHIELSEN | 14:55.64 | 4:55.36 | 7:34.03 | 4:15.52 | 4:35.63 | 36:16.04 | 1:59.2 | |||
5th | 198 | Jason BURKE | 15:34.68 | 4:39.83 | 7:45.45 | 4:19.96 | 4:36.74 | 36:56.45 | 2:39.6 | |||
6th | 194 | Chris HALSHAW | 15:08.56 | 4:52.95 | 7:57.66 | 4:22.07 | 4:43.48 | 37:04.46 | 2:47.6 | |||
7th | 202 | Dale IRELAND | 15:09.57 | 4:57.67 | 8:02.17 | 4:25.58 | 4:41.17 | 37:15.87 | 2:59.0 | |||
8th | 193 | Stephen NIEDORFER | 15:05.15 | 5:19.111 | 8:03.18 | 4:19.85 | 4:39.55 | 37:26.68 | 3:09.8 | |||
9th | 203 | Brad JONES | 16:20.112 | 5:14.48 | 8:21.310 | 4:38.49 | 5:20.414 | 39:54.69 | 5:37.8 | |||
10th | 195 | Craig NISSEN | 16:16.711 | 5:15.19 | 8:40.411 | 4:49.811 | 4:59.99 | 40:01.910 | 5:45.1 | |||
11th | 307 | Martin BROOKS | 16:38.213 | 5:18.610 | 8:18.39 | 4:51.012 | 5:07.711 | 40:13.811 | 5:57.0 | |||
12th | 200 | Benjamin GOOLEY | 16:09.910 | 5:39.614 | 9:17.214 | 4:51.012 | 5:07.110 | 41:04.812 | 6:48.0 | |||
13th | 187 | Tim LAWLEY | 17:00.714 | 5:32.712 | 8:53.212 | 4:56.714 | 5:09.813 | 41:33.113 | 7:16.3 | |||
14th | 204 | Dion MUDGE | 17:11.315 | 5:35.413 | 9:11.613 | 4:42.710 | 5:09.612 | 41:50.614 | 7:33.8 | |||
190 | Daniel FRIDAY | 15:48.49 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-44Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | E-Climb | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 212 | Lionel SEQUERA | 14:17.21 | 4:35.11 | 7:30.51 | 4:11.61 | 4:30.21 | 35:04.61 | - | |||
2nd | 213 | Cain BRANSTON | 14:44.32 | 4:47.32 | 7:53.82 | 4:23.22 | 4:45.92 | 36:34.52 | 1:29.9 | |||
3rd | 208 | Matt MOLIJN | 15:00.63 | 5:04.14 | 8:04.83 | 4:28.24 | 4:54.15 | 37:31.83 | 2:27.2 | |||
4th | 219 | Paul WILKINSON | 15:18.45 | 5:25.98 | 8:19.34 | 4:37.36 | 4:52.44 | 38:33.34 | 3:28.7 | |||
5th | 210 | Dave STEPHENS | 15:50.48 | 5:12.16 | 8:31.16 | 4:24.03 | 4:50.23 | 38:47.85 | 3:43.2 | |||
6th | 217 | Ben ZALMSTRA | 15:39.47 | 5:19.47 | 8:29.45 | 4:39.47 | 4:56.96 | 39:04.56 | 3:59.9 | |||
7th | 209 | Ben MCGRATH | 15:12.84 | 5:08.25 | 8:40.87 | 4:33.85 | 6:38.410 | 40:14.07 | 5:09.4 | |||
8th | 216 | Simon FIELDING | 16:15.09 | 5:34.09 | 8:44.18 | 4:49.08 | 5:10.07 | 40:32.18 | 5:27.5 | |||
9th | 215 | Trevor DUNCAN | 18:09.210 | 6:27.010 | 9:55.49 | 4:59.99 | 6:04.18 | 45:35.69 | 10:31.0 | |||
10th | 218 | Josh LEYSHON | 20:34.911 | 8:55.111 | 13:04.810 | 5:48.510 | 6:25.69 | 54:48.910 | 19:44.3 | |||
224 | Shane GILLETT | 15:29.16 | 5:00.13 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
45-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | E-Climb | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 242 | Craig YATES | 15:03.92 | 4:57.92 | 7:54.91 | 4:20.91 | 4:43.02 | 37:00.61 | - | |||
2nd | 236 | Karl PEEL | 15:13.14 | 4:54.61 | 8:00.23 | 4:26.94 | 4:41.81 | 37:16.62 | 16.0s | |||
3rd | 262 | Duncan MURRAY | 15:08.23 | 5:02.03 | 7:58.32 | 4:22.02 | 4:46.85 | 37:17.33 | 16.7s | |||
4th | 232 | Roy LANGMAN | 14:55.81 | 5:06.14 | 8:19.76 | 4:34.38 | 4:46.14 | 37:42.04 | 41.4s | |||
5th | 238 | Stephen PRICE | 15:24.35 | 5:12.08 | 8:02.74 | 4:25.63 | 4:45.83 | 37:50.45 | 49.8s | |||
6th | 229 | Doug POLLOCK | 15:53.412 | 5:08.16 | 8:23.97 | 4:32.97 | 4:51.66 | 38:49.96 | 1:49.3 | |||
7th | 247 | Anthony SMIDT | 15:40.76 | 5:12.19 | 8:34.211 | 4:32.86 | 4:52.57 | 38:52.37 | 1:51.7 | |||
8th | 240 | Darryl MEARES | 15:54.013 | 5:07.05 | 8:32.910 | 4:37.09 | 4:56.38 | 39:07.28 | 2:06.6 | |||
9th | 237 | Dennie RUMBLE | 15:44.58 | 5:19.110 | 8:26.18 | 4:37.310 | 5:03.012 | 39:10.09 | 2:09.4 | |||
10th | 234 | Grant WEIGHTON | 15:44.58 | 5:10.07 | 8:26.39 | 4:45.914 | 5:06.013 | 39:12.710 | 2:12.1 | |||
11th | 246 | Chris NEAL | 15:49.310 | 5:59.117 | 8:18.35 | 4:29.95 | 4:58.89 | 39:35.411 | 2:34.8 | |||
12th | 248 | Matt WISE | 15:41.17 | 5:26.311 | 8:48.812 | 4:38.711 | 5:02.311 | 39:37.212 | 2:36.6 | |||
13th | 244 | Mark LEIS | 15:49.310 | 5:30.613 | 9:03.415 | 4:46.215 | 5:01.710 | 40:11.213 | 3:10.6 | |||
14th | 239 | Damian WALSH | 16:11.514 | 5:45.315 | 8:49.413 | 4:46.616 | 5:07.314 | 40:40.114 | 3:39.5 | |||
15th | 235 | Simon BRAUNTHAL | 16:24.315 | 5:43.714 | 9:06.616 | 4:40.812 | 5:14.115 | 41:09.515 | 4:08.9 | |||
16th | 230 | Peter KREILIS | 16:34.816 | 5:29.612 | 9:02.814 | 4:49.917 | 5:22.416 | 41:19.516 | 4:18.9 | |||
17th | 249 | Jason ARCHER | 16:42.317 | 6:33.518 | 9:30.217 | 4:44.413 | 5:23.617 | 42:54.017 | 5:53.4 | |||
18th | 241 | Marcelo CARDONA | 17:51.919 | 5:56.216 | 9:56.619 | 5:29.620 | 5:23.718 | 44:38.018 | 7:37.4 | |||
19th | 231 | Eric LEMOND | 18:26.220 | 6:39.619 | 9:56.018 | 5:12.718 | 5:49.919 | 46:04.419 | 9:03.8 | |||
20th | 243 | Rob O'BRIEN | 17:40.018 | 6:46.720 | 10:33.620 | 7:18.721 | 7:06.021 | 49:25.020 | 12:24.4 | |||
21st | 250 | Craig MOORE | 20:02.121 | 7:00.921 | 11:11.321 | 5:28.619 | 5:54.520 | 49:37.421 | 12:36.8 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50-54Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | E-Climb | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 256 | Ian DANIEL | 15:42.11 | 5:05.11 | 8:11.31 | 4:31.11 | 4:52.72 | 38:22.31 | - | |||
2nd | 260 | Stuart JANSEN | 16:17.43 | 5:15.72 | 8:22.72 | 4:46.34 | 4:56.13 | 39:38.22 | 1:15.9 | |||
3rd | 255 | Philip CRAFT | 16:11.12 | 5:22.34 | 8:29.43 | 4:41.12 | 5:01.04 | 39:44.93 | 1:22.6 | |||
4th | 259 | Richard LUMB | 16:28.74 | 5:17.73 | 8:33.34 | 4:41.33 | 4:51.71 | 39:52.74 | 1:30.4 | |||
5th | 261 | Mark DICKSON | 16:53.75 | 5:53.67 | 9:24.76 | 5:12.06 | 5:02.65 | 42:26.65 | 4:04.3 | |||
6th | 258 | Paul HOYE | 17:46.97 | 5:35.65 | 9:12.25 | 5:03.35 | 5:19.46 | 42:57.46 | 4:35.1 | |||
7th | 322 | Duncan ROSE | 17:28.46 | 5:51.86 | 9:47.47 | 5:18.57 | 5:29.47 | 43:55.57 | 5:33.2 | |||
8th | 254 | Paul HERFT | 18:05.58 | 6:52.58 | 10:03.68 | 5:19.28 | 5:38.78 | 45:59.58 | 7:37.2 | |||
257 | Andrew KING | 22:15.79 | 8:33.09 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
55-59Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | E-Climb | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 268 | Anthony NELSON | 16:16.51 | 5:33.61 | 8:48.11 | 4:45.31 | 5:03.71 | 40:27.21 | - | |||
2nd | 267 | Mark RUBERY | 16:42.72 | 5:36.52 | 8:57.72 | 5:06.24 | 5:21.22 | 41:44.32 | 1:17.1 | |||
3rd | 272 | David EMPEY | 16:51.33 | 5:56.13 | 9:09.93 | 4:54.62 | 5:23.03 | 42:14.93 | 1:47.7 | |||
4th | 266 | Michael BROWNLIE | 17:10.74 | 6:12.35 | 9:23.14 | 4:56.03 | 5:27.94 | 43:10.04 | 2:42.8 | |||
5th | 270 | Ian KING | 17:25.55 | 6:10.04 | 9:28.15 | 5:06.95 | 5:35.25 | 43:45.75 | 3:18.5 | |||
6th | 271 | Matt FITZGERALD | 18:12.96 | 6:17.76 | 9:53.16 | 5:11.36 | 5:53.16 | 45:28.16 | 5:00.9 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
ElitePos⇧ | Bib | Name | E-Climb | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 50 | Rowena FRY | 15:23.61 | 4:57.42 | 8:16.12 | 4:30.41 | 4:57.82 | 38:05.31 | - | |||
2nd | 55 | Leanna CURTIS | 15:29.82 | 4:58.73 | 8:22.83 | 4:37.63 | 4:54.91 | 38:23.82 | 18.5s | |||
3rd | 51 | Shelly FLOOD | 15:34.03 | 4:53.41 | 8:06.91 | 4:34.62 | 5:26.66 | 38:35.53 | 30.2s | |||
4th | 52 | Lucy MACKIE | 16:01.24 | 5:08.14 | 8:41.24 | 4:45.75 | 5:04.33 | 39:40.54 | 1:35.2 | |||
5th | 54 | Katherine HOSKING | 16:27.86 | 5:53.75 | 8:52.15 | 4:40.84 | 5:10.64 | 41:05.05 | 2:59.7 | |||
6th | 53 | Catherine O'NEILL | 19:02.47 | 6:30.16 | 9:52.16 | 4:56.36 | 5:16.55 | 45:37.46 | 7:32.1 | |||
57 | Rachel HORE | 16:01.24 | 48:28.87 | DNF | ||||||||
58 | Tracy ESTERHUYZEN | 20:42.98 | 57:03.68 | DNF |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
U15Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | E-Climb | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 279 | Poppy POLLOCK | 16:54.31 | 5:59.31 | 9:08.91 | 5:09.41 | 5:30.11 | 42:42.01 | - | |||
2nd | 79 | Deborah DODDS | 17:59.72 | 7:32.93 | 10:41.53 | 5:26.12 | 5:39.32 | 47:19.52 | 4:37.5 | |||
3rd | 277 | Megan SMITH | 18:36.63 | 7:08.42 | 10:57.74 | 5:36.03 | 6:13.73 | 48:32.43 | 5:50.4 | |||
4th | 78 | Rachelle DODDS | 18:48.84 | 7:32.93 | 10:09.42 | 6:20.74 | 6:15.94 | 49:07.74 | 6:25.7 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
U17Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | E-Climb | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 285 | Sarah CRAFT | 15:53.41 | 5:10.81 | 8:21.81 | 4:39.51 | 4:59.21 | 39:04.71 | - | |||
2nd | 283 | Ayla ARMITAGE | 16:19.62 | 5:38.52 | 8:55.62 | 5:01.26 | 5:26.85 | 41:21.72 | 2:17.0 | |||
3rd | 287 | Naomie HARRIS | 17:14.44 | 5:53.64 | 9:01.43 | 4:55.03 | 5:19.33 | 42:23.73 | 3:19.0 | |||
4th | 288 | Elle DE NOOYER | 16:38.83 | 6:19.57 | 9:09.55 | 4:56.74 | 5:25.54 | 42:30.04 | 3:25.3 | |||
5th | 289 | Taylah SHERRIFF | 17:20.25 | 5:57.35 | 9:05.94 | 4:50.92 | 5:27.06 | 42:41.35 | 3:36.6 | |||
6th | 278 | Lillee POLLOCK | 20:13.37 | 5:41.43 | 10:32.27 | 4:58.15 | 5:08.42 | 46:33.46 | 7:28.7 | |||
7th | 286 | Bella GREEN | 18:49.96 | 7:48.88 | 11:55.58 | 5:23.08 | 6:21.58 | 50:18.77 | 11:14.0 | |||
8th | 284 | Isabella LEMOND | 23:45.18 | 6:15.76 | 9:44.96 | 5:18.07 | 5:45.67 | 50:49.38 | 11:44.6 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | E-Climb | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 296 | Zoe CUTHBERT | 15:29.71 | 5:05.61 | 8:24.81 | 4:43.21 | 5:05.01 | 38:48.31 | - | |||
2nd | 295 | Fenella HARRIS | 16:45.52 | 5:32.12 | 8:58.23 | 4:46.82 | 5:05.22 | 41:07.82 | 2:19.5 | |||
3rd | 294 | Laura CRAFT | 20:41.54 | 5:41.93 | 8:51.22 | 4:58.53 | 5:23.03 | 45:36.13 | 6:47.8 | |||
4th | 297 | Iona ANDERSON | 18:19.23 | 8:48.24 | 15:21.34 | 5:46.04 | 7:05.94 | 55:20.64 | 16:32.3 | |||
5th | 299 | Emily O'BRIEN | 26:47.05 | 16:35.95 | 27:15.65 | 8:15.85 | 12:05.75 | 1h31:00.05 | 52:11.7 |
Female:
30-34Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | E-Climb | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 303 | Samantha MCMAHON | 18:54.01 | 7:47.01 | 10:52.51 | 5:57.01 | 6:07.71 | 49:38.21 | - |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
35-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | E-Climb | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 308 | Jaclyn SCHAPEL | 17:44.61 | 6:33.11 | 9:37.71 | 5:11.71 | 5:23.61 | 44:30.71 | - | |||
2nd | 309 | Angela GILLHAM | 18:56.52 | 7:40.32 | 11:31.72 | 6:17.12 | 6:19.72 | 50:45.32 | 6:14.6 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
40-44Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | E-Climb | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 316 | Jodie WILLETT | 17:08.21 | 6:12.11 | 9:22.51 | 5:01.91 | 5:27.21 | 43:11.91 | - | |||
2nd | 315 | Michelle GANE | 17:43.82 | 7:41.12 | 10:02.12 | 5:19.52 | 5:37.82 | 46:24.32 | 3:12.4 | |||
3rd | 314 | Danielle POLLOCK | 20:50.53 | 8:40.83 | 13:41.43 | 6:22.43 | 6:50.33 | 56:25.43 | 13:13.5 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
50-54Pos | Bib | Name | E-Climb | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Total time⇧ | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 321 | Katherine NELSON | 29:06.91 | 21:12.01 | 33:28.22 | 9:52.52 | 13:57.81 | 1h47:37.41 | - | |||
2nd | 320 | Carol WILLCOCKS-DANIEL | 30:16.02 | 23:45.42 | 33:28.01 | 9:13.31 | 14:05.02 | 1h50:47.72 | 3:10.3 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified