0Basket

UK CX National Champs '19 at Cyclopark, Kent

Results (775)Photos (0)Videos (0)Lap chartsFinish spread

Results formatBy category

GenderBoth

Elite men  Lap chart Finish spread

68 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Spread Total time Diff
1st30Ian FIELD Neon-Velo Cycling Team20.1s15:44.216:39.916:49.816:40.616:44.416:45.116:46.616:46.016:51.017:11.4625.3%1h07:19.01-
2nd54Isaac MUNDY Swiftcarbon pro cycling25.3s406:20.0176:59.757:06.476:50.626:55.626:51.626:58.627:02.337:10.457:05.6513.3%1h09:46.022:27.0
3rd48George THOMPSON (elt) Sleaford Wheelers CC20.8s35:51.726:57.436:53.626:55.436:58.937:00.337:00.847:40.8147:09.347:02.3131.0%1h09:51.032:32.0
4th19Paul OLDHAM Hope Factory Racing21.4s76:08.196:54.526:56.137:00.847:00.447:07.397:06.177:04.747:10.567:05.5417.0%1h09:55.042:36.0
5th46Nick CRAIG Scott racing22.7s186:09.4117:07.697:06.067:01.377:01.857:02.967:01.757:08.157:06.337:03.1215.9%1h10:11.052:52.0
6th1Grant FERGUSON 21.1s45:54.946:59.547:04.957:03.797:03.267:01.357:15.5127:18.997:05.327:05.2323.7%1h10:13.062:54.0
7th18Steven JAMES Hope Factory Racing20.4s27:01.0447:13.5167:03.047:01.267:03.377:00.446:59.537:01.623.3%56:43.97
8th32Lee WILLIAMS (elt) Orbea Factory Team UK22.5s156:07.077:13.4157:09.197:16.4127:20.1157:09.0107:09.787:12.0619.9%56:59.28
9th58Giles DRAKE Wheelbase Castelli MGD23.7s246:38.1287:05.677:08.287:00.957:09.797:10.8127:09.997:12.478.6%56:59.39
10th56Graham BRIGGS bBrother uk / VITUS procyclingP21.5s85:52.037:01.767:51.0387:02.487:19.7147:06.887:03.767:21.71033.8%57:00.510
11th16Jake WOMERSLEY Holdsworth Pro Racing21.1s46:00.457:07.8107:09.7107:29.0267:19.3127:10.4117:12.3107:33.11225.7%57:23.111
12th13Michael BUTLER GLP RT22.1s116:06.667:09.7117:13.3147:17.1147:34.9247:17.2147:17.3137:16.5824.1%57:34.712
13th3Jacob SCOTT (elt) Albion Cycling24.6s346:08.3107:06.587:11.6117:22.6217:15.3107:18.0157:27.9217:22.61121.6%57:37.413
14th21Jonathan DENNIS Kibosh21.8s96:07.077:10.4127:11.9137:16.8137:38.7297:14.6137:20.0147:39.71325.3%58:00.914
15th34Sam ALLEN (elt) Pedalon.co.uk go to site21.1s46:13.3147:22.0217:20.5167:24.8227:16.9117:19.5167:25.52019.3%50:43.615
16th49Tom BUDDEN Sotonia CC22.4s136:21.1187:18.5187:21.9177:18.3157:21.4177:20.4177:20.21516.0%50:44.216
17th15Leon MAZZONE Holdsworth Pro Racing24.4s316:24.3207:12.5147:22.5187:18.3157:21.7187:21.4207:20.71715.1%50:45.817
18th20Freddie CHECKETTS Kibosh22.5s156:16.5167:21.2197:25.4207:21.3197:20.6167:21.2197:20.41618.3%50:49.118
19th57Lewis CRAVEN Wheelbase Castelli MGD21.9s106:43.6327:56.2417:11.6117:15.0107:08.387:03.577:13.11118.0%50:53.219
20th60Alex FORRESTER www.Zepnat.comRTLazerhelmets go to site24.1s296:37.8277:24.7237:18.8157:20.6177:19.6137:20.7187:22.91811.8%51:09.220
21st22Neil PHILLIPS (elt) Kibosh23.0s196:13.8157:16.9177:49.6377:21.4207:22.3197:23.2217:24.81925.6%51:15.021
22nd65David DUGGAN 23.6s236:11.9127:25.1247:26.1217:20.7187:38.8307:32.7257:31.42223.4%51:30.322
23rd64Bruce DALTON 23.5s216:37.3267:28.1287:27.5237:15.8117:24.6207:26.42312.8%44:03.223
24th35Karl NORFOLK Pedalon.co.uk go to site23.2s206:25.9217:25.7267:27.5237:27.3257:32.9237:37.42718.5%44:19.924
25th67Wilfred SINCLAIR 22.1s116:22.8197:24.1227:29.1287:30.4277:31.4227:42.02920.7%44:21.925
26th26Scott CHALMERS Magspeed Racing24.3s306:43.5317:29.6307:28.3267:25.4237:27.3217:23.62211.4%44:22.026
27th62Josh JONES ZeroBC22.4s136:33.6247:28.8297:28.8277:32.2287:35.7277:30.72415.8%44:32.227
28th23Pete MATTHEWS Leicestershire Road Club24.7s356:34.6257:21.9207:24.6197:27.0247:35.3267:46.03018.1%44:34.128
29th41James FLURY Richardsons-Trek RT23.9s266:41.2307:25.6257:27.1227:34.8317:39.4337:39.92814.6%44:51.929
30th40William BROWN (elt) Ribble Cycling25.6s456:33.3237:27.3277:30.0297:33.8297:36.8287:46.73118.7%44:53.530
31st8Tony GLOVER Derwentside CC26.4s556:46.2357:32.6337:28.1257:34.4307:35.0257:33.22612.0%44:55.931
32nd43Jared LINDEN Royal Dean Forest CC24.5s336:47.4367:31.5317:34.6307:42.8357:44.53414.0%37:45.332
33rd12Samuel HOLDER Forever Pedalling25.1s386:45.3347:42.8367:44.6337:38.7327:38.93114.6%37:55.433
34th39Simon GIBBS (1) Reifen Racing25.8s496:55.4407:38.4347:41.2317:39.4337:38.93111.0%37:59.134
35th37Neil DUNN (spt) Pretorius Bikes23.5s216:32.3227:40.9357:46.3347:47.9397:55.93621.3%38:06.835
36th14Steve REVILL-DARTON Good Vibes Only23.9s266:55.3397:51.7397:42.1327:50.7437:52.53513.8%38:36.236
37th9Daniel ATKINS Didcot Phoenix CC25.5s436:40.4297:46.2377:49.1367:50.5428:05.03721.1%38:36.737
38th24Patrick HOUGH Lewes Wanderers CC26.4s556:59.8437:48.1387:48.4357:46.03711.6%30:48.738
39th45Alex WATKINS Sarum Velo24.4s316:49.6388:00.4448:00.2428:01.74517.6%31:16.339
40th11Paul MORRIS Fareham Wheelers CC26.3s526:56.7428:07.3538:03.4457:44.13616.9%31:17.840
41st10Benjamin SHUCKSMITH Ellmore Factory Racing25.3s407:09.6528:05.5517:52.9397:46.33813.0%31:19.641
42nd28Tim DOOLE Maybush CC25.6s457:03.9468:06.9527:59.0417:48.24014.9%31:23.642
43rd33Robert WATSON Paceline Cycles North24.9s376:45.1337:55.8408:08.3498:14.25022.0%31:28.343
44th44David BRAZIER Sarum Velo24.8s367:09.5518:05.4508:00.2427:50.24113.0%31:30.144
45th61Paul ELCOCK ZeroBC25.6s457:24.4588:00.0438:04.5467:41.0349.0%31:35.545
46th52Robin GODDEN Sunday Echapp25.3s407:09.1498:01.0457:58.0408:02.24612.4%31:35.646
47th25Nick BLIGHT Magspeed Racing23.7s247:02.6458:04.3468:03.2448:02.24614.6%31:36.047
48th42Martin PEARSON RAF-CA26.8s597:08.0488:05.1488:07.3477:58.34413.9%31:45.548
49th6Peter LINK VC Deal25.8s497:10.4538:05.3498:07.3478:11.94914.3%32:00.749
50th38Luke COLEMAN Quick Release Cycling Club26.6s587:09.2508:05.0478:11.2518:09.14814.4%32:01.150
51st2Felix BARKER ActiveEdge Race Team25.1s386:55.6417:31.6329:25.15836.0%24:17.451
52nd66Jake ROE 26.3s527:07.3478:15.9558:36.65420.9%24:26.152
53rd36Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC25.6s457:18.9568:16.8568:31.75316.6%24:33.053
54th53Owen JOWETT Sunday Echapp26.3s527:14.3548:16.8568:37.55519.2%24:34.954
55th5Nicholas WOOD (xc) Bowlphish Racing23.9s267:47.5608:14.2548:10.5505.7%24:36.155
56th29Jack DUNNE N+1Lindfield Coffee Works26.2s517:22.0578:21.6598:28.55215.0%24:38.356
57th7Daniel WEALE VC Deal26.4s557:15.7558:21.3588:39.15619.1%24:42.557
58th4Simon MEADWELL Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers27.4s607:25.3598:29.1609:02.75721.9%25:24.558
59th50Chris MCGOVERN Southampton University RC25.5s436:48.0377:57.84211:00.05961.8%26:11.359
55Alec BRIGGS TEKKERZ CC22.6s176:12.1137:12.31316.2% DNF
17Jack CLARKSON (elt) Hope Factory Racingn/a DNS
27Scot EASTER Magspeed Racingn/a DNS
31Gary MACDONALD Nevis Cycles Racingn/a DNS
47Ash MAHONEY Shutt Ridley RTn/a DNS
51David EARTH Steve Poole Plant Hiren/a DNS
59David LINES Wheelbase Castelli MGDn/a DNS
63Chris ANSELL n/a DNS
68Robert WARDELL n/a DNS

U23 men  Lap chart Finish spread

32 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Spread Total time Diff
1st71Thomas PIDCOCK TP Racing20.2s15:44.836:34.016:20.616:31.816:30.216:30.116:30.116:32.116:30.116:40.0116.0%1h04:44.01-
2nd75Ben TURNER (u23) Corendon-Circus20.4s45:42.016:36.936:54.766:32.026:34.326:36.126:40.426:39.636:44.126:50.6321.3%1h06:11.021:27.0
3rd97Thomas MEIN Tarteletto - Isorex20.2s15:44.326:35.026:34.026:55.556:39.936:45.936:41.736:38.626:53.046:57.5421.3%1h06:46.032:02.0
4th98Daniel TULETT TP Racing20.4s45:47.246:37.046:54.356:53.246:57.356:52.656:49.856:43.446:46.636:46.2220.2%1h07:28.042:44.0
5th80Cameron MASON Endura - Pedal Power22.0s105:55.876:53.856:51.946:50.736:40.546:49.946:49.146:55.356:59.257:04.8619.4%1h08:13.053:29.0
6th84Toby BARNES Lichfield City CC20.5s65:51.966:57.766:51.536:57.666:59.166:59.867:01.167:00.267:05.377:15.0723.6%1h09:20.064:36.0
7th83Sean FLYNN Team Inspired22.9s136:01.296:57.766:59.787:01.577:09.277:17.287:08.077:07.077:00.066:57.8521.0%1h10:02.075:18.0
8th91Ewan GRIVELL-MELLOR Orbea Factory Team UK22.1s116:18.9127:15.4117:12.4107:10.397:21.4107:18.097:22.487:16.1816.8%57:37.08
9th78Eddie DAVIES Dulwich Paragon CC22.5s126:20.8147:20.9167:22.3157:17.6117:21.4107:24.7107:34.91019.5%51:05.19
10th72Kieren BROWN 8point8 Group25.1s225:58.687:13.997:19.2137:24.2127:55.3187:42.1177:33.3932.5%51:31.710
11th94Samuel MORRIS (u23) Revolutions Racing24.2s176:37.0197:19.7157:13.1117:15.8107:20.697:24.9117:59.01120.7%51:34.311
12th90Max GIBBONS Orbea Factory Team UK25.3s236:20.4137:15.2107:10.297:09.787:19.887:10.3715.6%42:50.912
13th79Jake JACKSON (u23) Ellmore Factory Racing23.4s156:32.2167:21.1177:21.5147:26.2157:31.0147:28.81315.0%44:04.213
14th102Cameron HURST Xrt - Elmy Cycles21.8s96:25.0157:17.6137:26.0187:25.2147:33.8167:39.01619.2%44:08.414
15th100Tom MARTIN (u23) Wheelbase Castelli MGD23.8s166:32.6177:15.8127:17.6127:24.4137:28.5128:10.21924.9%44:32.915
16th77Thomas NIGHTINGALE Didcot Phoenix CC24.2s176:44.1207:29.4207:22.3157:34.4167:31.2157:28.01212.4%44:33.616
17th96Connor RUMBLES Strada-Sport23.2s146:32.8187:32.4217:26.7197:43.4187:30.2137:34.91418.0%44:43.617
18th89Kieran JARVIS Cycle Team OnForm21.2s76:12.1107:22.0187:25.8177:46.4197:55.6197:44.61827.8%44:47.718
19th88Roddy WEIR (elt) Muckle Cycle Club21.5s86:46.5217:27.0197:30.8207:40.7177:36.5177:38.21513.3%45:01.219
20th101Sebastian BACON 25.8s247:05.6267:46.2247:46.7227:52.22210.9%30:56.520
21st95Cameron PREECE Southborough & District Whls24.8s216:49.1227:38.7228:18.0267:50.72021.7%31:01.321
22nd76Finlay ROBERTSON Derwentside CC24.4s196:18.7117:17.9148:52.0278:09.02540.5%31:02.022
23rd92Matthew LISTER Paul MilnesBradfordOlympic RC26.6s276:59.2247:44.6238:02.6248:02.62415.1%31:15.623
24th81Fletcher ADAMS Hargroves-Montezuma's25.8s246:53.0237:59.2277:55.9238:02.32316.8%31:16.224
25th82William WEATHERILL Hope Factory Racing24.6s207:43.7287:48.4257:46.4217:50.7201.5%31:33.825
26th99Tyla LOFTUS Wheelbase Castelli MGD26.9s287:01.3258:02.7288:08.6258:20.72618.8%32:00.226
73Matthew TAYLOR (u23) Albion Cycling Co20.3s35:47.957:01.686:56.4721.2% DNF
86Joseph RICCIARDI Team Manx Telecom26.1s267:23.4277:58.1267.8% DNF
74Christopher ROTHWELL BW Cyclingn/a DNS
85George SALES Maison Du VeloStorckBikesUKn/a DNS
87Erin BAKER Team Milton Keynesn/a DNS
93Callum MACLEOD Pedalon.co.uk go to siten/a DNS

17-18 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

66 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st24Ben TULETT IKO-Beobank37.5s35:47.826:34.926:35.516:43.816:51.416:58.7120.4%40:09.51-
2nd65Lewis ASKEY Zannata Ride Coventry XGear37.6s85:47.616:47.636:56.126:58.526:55.127:08.7323.3%41:11.021:01.5
3rd42Jenson YOUNG Oldfield / Paul MilnesCyclesERT37.6s85:48.246:55.446:56.337:00.547:10.847:09.9423.7%41:38.831:29.3
4th11Oliver DRAFFAN Derwentside CC37.4s15:48.136:56.056:56.546:59.937:11.357:13.5624.5%41:42.541:33.0
5th29Rory MCGUIRE Leslie BikeShopBikersBoutique37.6s86:26.8286:26.816:58.557:08.067:04.237:01.9210.7%41:43.751:34.2
6th41Joseph PIDCOCK Oldfield / Paul MilnesCyclesERT37.5s35:53.587:03.377:01.167:15.287:25.9157:19.61126.1%42:36.162:26.6
7th66Tom COUZENS Zappi Racing Team38.2s236:01.1127:11.087:09.487:13.077:14.887:14.7920.4%42:42.172:32.6
8th51Joe COUKHAM Shibden Cycling Club37.5s36:02.2137:18.5117:12.1107:07.057:11.667:14.1721.1%42:42.982:33.4
9th18Simon WYLLIE Halesowen A & CC37.9s155:52.967:39.4327:07.777:17.197:12.177:14.1730.2%43:01.492:51.9
10th40Oliver HOWSON Oldfield / Paul Milnes CyclesERT37.7s136:02.9157:17.4107:13.7117:23.6137:16.9117:13.1522.2%43:05.2102:55.7
11th19Barney CLACY Hargroves-Montezuma's38.0s196:08.8167:19.1147:11.997:17.8107:15.997:14.81019.1%43:06.3112:56.8
12th28Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) Leslie BikeShopBikersBoutique37.7s136:02.6147:18.9137:14.1127:22.1117:20.5127:21.71321.9%43:17.8123:08.3
13th30Daniel BARNES Lichfield City CC37.5s36:00.3107:15.797:18.0137:34.0197:21.2137:30.51826.0%43:37.1133:27.6
14th33Sam SMITH (u23) Magspeed Racing39.8s376:37.7357:18.6127:20.6167:23.3127:16.5107:21.01211.5%43:57.4143:47.9
15th21Sam FREEMAN Hargroves-Montezuma's37.6s86:00.5117:23.3187:18.9157:37.6227:33.3187:27.91726.9%43:59.0153:49.5
16th27Max BOLTON (u23) Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club38.4s256:15.1177:20.7157:26.4217:35.0207:24.2147:23.81421.3%44:03.5163:54.0
17th32Robert ROWSON Macclesfield Wheelers38.1s216:19.2217:25.1207:24.0207:33.9187:29.2167:40.52421.4%44:29.9174:20.4
18th2William TRUELOVE Abergavenny Road Club38.0s196:18.2187:24.8197:23.4197:28.8147:50.4307:42.82924.4%44:46.3184:36.8
19th50Reuben ORR SF Racing39.6s356:24.9267:25.8227:37.5277:33.3177:37.4197:42.93020.3%45:01.3194:51.8
20th13Joseph BENNETT Flamme Rouge CC39.5s326:27.1297:37.3307:29.6227:36.7217:43.0247:34.92119.6%45:07.9204:58.4
21st17David HIRD (u23) Halesowen A & CC38.9s306:38.4377:34.7257:35.6257:39.0247:38.1207:25.91615.2%45:10.7215:01.2
22nd16Joseph LAW Green Jersey RT37.9s156:19.1207:37.2297:38.7287:44.4277:39.2227:36.32222.5%45:12.6225:03.1
23rd35Finn MANSFIELD The MI Racing Academy37.9s156:20.0227:32.4247:39.1297:47.9297:47.8287:42.32823.1%45:27.3235:17.8
24th59Tom MARTIN (u23) Verulamreallymoving.com go to site37.9s156:28.5307:44.4347:37.2267:47.5287:40.5237:33.91920.3%45:29.7245:20.2
25th10Kishan BAKRANIA Team Darenth39.6s356:36.6347:36.4287:34.9247:38.4237:45.5277:41.32617.4%45:32.7255:23.2
26th55Jack LEAR Southborough & District Whls40.2s456:37.8367:35.8277:34.4237:39.0247:44.6257:43.13116.8%45:34.7265:25.2
27th23Angus TOMS Iceni Velo39.5s326:47.6447:25.6217:18.2148:02.2387:48.5297:34.52018.3%45:35.9275:26.4
28th64Louis SUTTON Welwyn Wheelers CC40.5s486:54.3477:38.0317:41.8307:41.2267:38.7217:24.01511.5%45:38.4285:28.9
29th26Archie LEWIS Joe's Bikes38.9s306:30.3317:49.3377:55.4367:50.8317:44.8267:40.92521.8%46:10.3296:00.8
30th36Edward WOODWARD The MI Racing Academy38.6s296:20.6237:31.5238:55.1557:30.9167:33.1177:42.02740.6%46:11.6306:02.1
31st15Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN Fossa Racing38.5s276:25.4277:51.0397:55.3357:48.0307:54.4318:07.13826.4%46:39.6316:30.1
32nd48Jay ALLEN Pedalon.co.uk go to site38.4s256:30.4327:50.1387:47.4337:51.8328:00.7358:03.13723.7%46:41.8326:32.3
33rd25Louis EVANS (2) Innovation Racing40.8s536:50.0457:42.9337:51.3348:01.1357:57.0327:52.13217.3%46:55.2336:45.7
34th31Matthew KINGSTON Lichfield City CC39.8s376:18.6197:35.6267:20.7178:47.1528:04.9378:10.63939.2%46:57.2346:47.7
35th60Jack PARRISH Team VisionInnovativeLeisure38.2s236:24.6258:53.9577:44.6317:28.9158:14.5417:36.32238.8%47:01.0356:51.5
36th52Harry WALSHAW Shibden Cycling Club40.7s516:45.8437:49.0367:45.7328:01.1358:06.1387:59.53519.8%47:07.8366:58.3
37th62Archie PEET Welwyn Wheelers CC38.5s276:39.7387:52.7408:00.9407:57.2338:07.8397:54.33322.0%47:10.8377:01.3
38th57Henry JOHNSON Team Striking Bikes39.8s376:43.5417:56.1428:10.9468:09.6407:57.1337:54.33321.7%47:31.1387:21.6
39th20Harry DRIDGE Hargroves-Montezuma's39.8s376:55.7497:47.3357:58.7388:01.9378:03.2368:18.84120.0%47:45.1397:35.6
40th7Sam RYLAND The Bulls39.5s326:40.1398:04.3488:07.5438:06.8398:08.7408:00.93622.1%47:47.7407:38.2
41st6Duncan PRITCHARD Banjo Cycles Newbury40.6s497:01.8537:57.2438:04.2418:12.5427:58.8348:18.54018.2%48:13.5418:04.0
42nd34Alexander HARPER The MI Racing Academy39.8s376:44.8427:59.7458:08.1458:22.0488:24.64224.7%40:19.042
43rd47Will THACKRAY Paul MilnesBradfordOlympicRC40.0s436:36.0337:55.7417:56.8378:00.93421.4%31:09.443
44th56Nathan GIBSON (jun) St Ives CC40.8s536:57.0518:02.2478:04.2418:16.34519.0%32:00.544
45th44James LLOYD (jun) Oxonian CC41.0s567:02.4548:10.2508:07.7448:10.24116.1%32:11.545
46th46Irfan ZAMAN Panagua CC40.2s456:55.1487:58.4448:25.2498:12.94321.7%32:11.846
47th58Ryan GOODERHAM TPH Racing40.0s437:03.8568:09.5498:11.9478:13.64416.5%32:18.847
48th8Aran MARTIN Team Corley Cycles39.8s376:41.3408:01.9468:34.4528:25.04928.2%32:22.448
49th39Lewis MUNCASTER Team Milton Keynes40.8s536:51.1468:22.2558:26.9508:16.54623.3%32:37.549
50th53Matthew DAY (u23) Solent Pirates40.7s516:57.7528:12.6528:40.8538:17.04724.7%32:48.850
51st3Arthur BOULTON Banjo Cycles Newbury41.5s587:02.5558:15.1538:22.8488:33.95021.6%32:55.851
52nd4Thomas CLARKE (2) Banjo Cycles Newbury40.2s457:15.8578:20.0548:27.5518:40.85119.5%33:24.352
53rd12Ethan WHITESIDE* 38.1s216:21.2247:21.6167:59.53925.8%22:20.453
54th54Lucas DIXON Solent Pirates41.0s567:24.0588:49.6568:41.35419.3%25:35.954
49Euan MACLEOD Pedalon.co.uk go to site37.6s86:00.097:22.4177:21.21822.9% DNF
37Harry BIRCHILL Mid Devon CC37.4s15:49.257:01.6620.7% DNF
22Joel HAWKINS Hargroves-Montezuma's40.6s496:56.9508:11.25117.8% DNF
1Alec GREGORY 8point8 Group37.5s35:53.37n/a DNF
43Fred GILL Cycle Team OnFormNOn/a DNF
5Angus HAWKINS Banjo Cycles Newburyn/a DNS
9George BALL Cycling Performance Squadn/a DNS
14Riley SEARLE Flamme Rouge CCn/a DNS
38Tristan DAVIES (u23) Mid Devon CCn/a DNS
45Matthew COULSON Palmer Park Velo RTn/a DNS
61Adam LIGHTFOOT Welwyn Wheelers CCn/a DNS
63Charles ROLLINS Welwyn Wheelers CCn/a DNS

40-49 men  Lap chart Finish spread

107 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Paul OLDHAM Hope Factory Racing38.2s35:54.817:07.227:03.217:06.017:09.617:17.7623.4%42:16.61-
2nd24Adrian LANSLEY Pedalon.co.uk go to site38.1s25:56.427:06.217:30.687:10.327:13.227:17.6426.4%42:52.2235.6s
3rd93Nick CRAIG Scott racing39.0s116:03.657:16.637:21.747:20.457:20.047:09.2121.5%43:10.4353.8s
4th54Ian TAYLOR (vet1) C&N Cycles38.8s96:04.367:17.947:21.437:19.947:21.757:16.6321.2%43:20.541:03.9
5th4Paul LLOYD (vet) Banjo Cycles Newbury38.4s45:59.437:18.957:23.767:20.667:22.667:17.6423.5%43:21.251:04.6
6th105Lewis CRAVEN Wheelbase Castelli MGD41.7s466:33.4237:26.677:14.127:10.737:14.237:15.5213.5%43:36.261:19.6
7th2Stephen GIBSON (vet) 4T+ Cyclopark38.0s16:00.447:19.567:22.557:21.677:25.487:35.91226.5%43:43.271:26.6
8th106Darren ATKINS Zannata Ride Coventry XGear38.7s86:20.7167:33.8127:29.277:25.987:23.077:23.9719.2%44:15.281:58.6
9th42Alex FORRESTER www.Zepnat.comRTLazer helmets go to site44.7s846:13.797:29.397:31.4107:26.497:30.597:26.2820.8%44:22.092:05.4
10th13Daniel GUEST Cotswold Veldrijden39.1s136:15.6117:26.787:32.6117:29.2117:31.9107:37.01421.7%44:32.1102:15.5
11th10Andy TAYLOR C&N Cycles39.0s116:11.877:29.5107:34.1137:32.1127:35.2127:33.01022.4%44:34.6112:18.0
12th83Jamie NORFOLK Pedalon.co.uk go to site38.6s76:16.0127:31.5117:34.2147:27.7107:36.2147:32.6921.3%44:36.7122:20.1
13th17Benjamin LEWIS Forest Side Riders38.4s46:15.5107:38.3177:31.197:33.5137:33.9117:34.71122.1%44:45.4132:28.8
14th40James MOORE (vet) Welland Valley CC38.4s46:12.587:34.5147:35.0167:35.9157:35.9137:37.11522.7%44:49.1142:32.5
15th5Bill BELL Bigfoot CC40.5s286:21.7177:42.0197:34.2147:37.7167:36.7157:37.41721.0%45:10.1152:53.5
16th18Matthew WEBBER Forest Side Riders38.9s106:18.9147:34.4137:33.3127:35.2147:53.5277:50.52825.0%45:24.7163:08.1
17th61Tony GLOVER Derwentside CC39.3s156:18.3137:35.3158:03.6427:49.1227:50.4237:38.01827.8%45:54.0173:37.4
18th104Steve WOOD Ellmore Factory Racing39.4s166:29.7197:46.3217:47.7217:43.5187:52.7267:40.02021.3%45:59.3183:42.7
19th107Adam BETTS www.Zepnat.comRTLazer helmets go to site44.7s846:19.8157:52.6307:48.2227:50.1237:48.9187:36.61324.4%46:00.8193:44.2
20th28Kieran JARRATT RAF-CA39.2s146:25.8187:49.0257:46.8207:46.1207:53.7287:44.62522.8%46:05.1203:48.5
21st98Daniel ALEXANDER www.Zepnat.comRTLazer helmets go to site40.5s286:43.3277:36.2167:40.7177:43.5187:50.1217:53.23317.3%46:07.5213:50.9
22nd37Mark PERRY (vet) Vicious Velo41.6s436:43.8287:41.6187:51.0267:51.0267:50.4237:42.12316.6%46:21.3224:04.7
23rd85Steven HENSHALL Port Sunlight Whls CC39.5s186:32.9217:49.1267:51.3287:56.3327:50.1217:43.52421.2%46:22.6234:06.0
24th50Mike SIMPSON Beeline Bicycles RT42.7s576:59.9457:48.8237:42.8187:40.9177:49.3207:39.11911.8%46:23.3244:06.7
25th45Simon SNOWDEN 73Degrees CC39.6s206:32.8207:44.2207:46.5197:56.9347:55.2307:51.13021.4%46:26.2254:09.6
26th56Greg SIMCOCK Team Corley Cycles41.5s426:48.0307:56.1337:49.9237:50.3247:44.8167:37.11516.7%46:27.5264:10.9
27th23Robert PURCELL Neon-Velo Cycling Team41.9s496:51.3357:49.5277:50.7257:52.0277:45.8177:40.12214.8%46:31.1274:14.5
28th19David MORRIS (vet1) Harrogate Nova CC40.3s246:34.8247:48.8237:58.8347:52.5297:54.8297:45.32621.3%46:35.3284:18.7
29th55Nicholas WHITLEY Chester RC39.5s186:32.9217:48.2227:54.9307:53.5307:55.4318:03.65123.1%46:47.9294:31.3
30th25Simon GIBBS (1) Reifen Racing40.5s286:59.0447:55.3327:50.0247:48.5217:52.2257:46.92713.4%46:52.4304:35.8
31st71Crispin DOYLE Hargroves-Montezuma's39.7s216:50.8347:58.7367:51.1277:58.1367:57.1347:40.02016.5%46:55.3314:38.7
32nd102David ALLEN (vet) Alford Wheelers41.1s366:49.2337:51.9287:58.6327:50.8258:01.6417:52.23217.7%47:05.1324:48.5
33rd90Malcolm GRAY Reifen Racing40.1s236:51.8367:59.4387:56.1317:55.4317:55.6327:53.73416.4%47:12.0334:55.4
34th60Anthony TURNER Cotswold Veldrijden44.8s896:54.8408:01.6448:01.2387:58.0357:49.1197:51.93116.1%47:21.1345:04.5
35th22James THOMPSON (vet) Magspeed Racing39.4s166:40.1258:05.5527:59.4358:02.6448:00.5398:00.44621.3%47:27.7355:11.1
36th27Colin MILLER (2) Ride Coventry40.3s246:47.9298:00.5428:04.6468:02.2417:58.2367:57.54118.8%47:31.1365:14.5
37th11James ALLAWAY Cannondale Racing41.1s366:40.3268:03.3478:03.4408:07.2507:59.2387:56.83921.7%47:31.3375:14.7
38th44James WADDINGTON (vet) 42.1s527:08.7537:52.3297:54.4297:56.4337:57.0338:00.74812.1%47:31.4385:14.8
39th96Richard JOHN Spirit Tifosi Racing Team41.0s356:55.6417:58.0358:03.4408:00.1387:58.3377:56.13816.3%47:32.4395:15.8
40th92Nicholas POPHAM ROTOR Race Team40.7s326:48.2317:59.5408:10.3548:02.2418:00.9408:01.54920.1%47:43.3405:26.7
41st97Arwel DAVIES TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club)41.1s366:53.2377:54.9318:02.0398:13.9588:02.9437:57.54119.5%47:45.3415:28.7
42nd99Andrew BRINDLE 40.8s336:53.2378:08.6538:03.7448:03.4468:06.2487:58.84318.2%47:54.6425:38.0
43rd34Mark CALVERT Team Trident42.7s577:08.0508:03.2457:58.7338:02.2418:05.6467:55.83713.5%47:56.2435:39.6
44th6Richard SKINNER Blumilk.com go to site41.4s417:01.4467:59.4388:00.2378:11.2548:06.5497:56.83916.6%47:56.8445:40.2
45th69Matthew CROUCH (vet) Fossa Racing41.1s366:57.6438:00.7438:03.6428:04.9488:08.7518:02.75017.0%47:59.2455:42.6
46th51David WHITTLE Bicester Millennium CC41.6s437:07.0488:03.9487:59.7367:59.4378:09.3527:58.84314.6%47:59.6465:43.0
47th43James FURNISS www.Zepnat.comRTLazer helmets go to site40.3s246:54.2398:13.2568:12.6558:05.2498:05.2447:54.73619.1%48:05.5475:48.9
48th74Ian CLIFFE Ilkley Cycling Club42.1s527:08.5527:59.7418:18.3618:01.0398:02.3427:54.53516.3%48:06.3485:49.7
49th9Ryan HARRIS C&N Cycles44.3s807:19.8607:59.2378:05.9478:02.9458:05.4457:50.52810.5%48:07.8495:51.2
50th67Stuart MCGHEE Evans Cycles43.4s686:56.5428:03.2458:04.1458:04.4478:05.6468:31.86822.9%48:29.0506:12.4
51st48Jason MARRIOTT Army CSR41.6s437:08.0508:11.4558:07.7498:02.0408:12.7548:10.55715.1%48:34.0516:17.4
52nd26Paul COLLING Ribble Valley Juniors43.3s677:20.0618:10.3548:06.1488:07.7518:07.7507:59.24511.4%48:34.2526:17.6
53rd66Nigel DILKS Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site43.0s617:15.3577:57.6348:08.6518:12.3558:20.7608:04.95415.0%48:42.2536:25.6
54th47Andy HURST Amisvelo Racing Team41.3s407:04.9478:04.3498:09.7538:13.1568:24.2638:06.85518.7%48:44.2546:27.6
55th35David SPENCER Velo Club Venta40.5s287:45.0848:04.9518:23.8667:52.0277:57.6358:00.6478.3%48:44.2556:27.6
56th100Brian STANLEY 40.0s226:48.3328:04.6508:08.9528:08.0528:10.0538:54.17130.8%48:53.8566:37.2
57th12Russell SHORT Chaingang Racing41.8s487:13.0548:13.2568:15.9578:13.6578:17.5588:04.35314.9%48:59.2576:42.6
58th30Ed FRASER Southborough & District Whls43.2s667:20.3628:13.7588:07.8508:10.0538:14.5568:14.75812.4%49:04.0586:47.4
59th20Simon ASKHAM Leicester Forest CC42.4s557:18.1598:16.0618:15.4568:21.9628:21.5618:04.05214.6%49:19.3597:02.7
60th64Carl JACKSON (gvet) Ellmore Factory Racing42.0s507:23.7648:16.6628:19.5628:15.6598:13.1558:09.75612.6%49:20.1607:03.5
61st57Paul JONES (vet2) Cotswold Veldrijden44.0s767:13.9568:16.8648:18.2608:18.3618:17.7598:20.05915.2%49:28.9617:12.3
62nd32Andrew WATSON-SMITH Fix London / Stayer43.6s707:30.5748:16.6628:17.3598:16.4608:16.6578:24.76412.0%49:45.8627:29.2
63rd65Tim BERRY Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site42.0s507:16.7588:14.1598:16.1588:22.2638:46.4818:22.76220.5%50:00.3637:43.7
64th73Nicholas BEECH GS Henley43.1s647:23.7648:19.0658:28.0698:25.1648:30.6648:22.46115.1%50:11.8647:55.2
65th8Daniel BAINES C&N Cycles43.6s707:29.2738:14.8608:21.4638:29.4698:30.6648:26.26513.7%50:15.1657:58.5
66th75Jeremy HONOR JCA-Equipe Velo43.1s647:25.8698:21.2678:23.2648:26.1668:32.2698:24.16314.9%50:15.8667:59.2
67th82George HACKNEY PainTrain Lincoln40.9s347:07.3498:22.4688:23.7658:25.9658:40.5738:35.66921.8%50:16.4677:59.8
68th29Ben DARNTON Sotonia CC42.5s567:26.7718:28.1728:25.3678:32.9728:22.8628:28.56714.8%50:26.8688:10.2
69th33Leigh MAHONEY Taw Velo42.8s597:25.1678:30.1758:32.2748:26.9678:30.8668:21.76015.1%50:29.5698:12.9
70th103Keith RANDLE Amisvelo Racing Team43.4s687:28.1728:31.4768:28.6708:30.9718:31.9688:28.36614.2%50:42.4708:25.8
71st58Peter KIMBER Cotswold Veldrijden41.7s467:13.5558:24.3708:35.6768:38.1758:36.4708:48.77022.0%50:58.3718:41.7
72nd7Leon GIERAT BRISTOL CX43.6s707:37.4778:23.3698:30.9728:27.3688:44.37614.6%42:26.872
73rd77Daniel DI PRINCIPE Kingston Wheelers CC44.7s847:38.5788:26.7718:31.4738:30.8708:39.07113.2%42:31.173
74th15Graham HOLLIDGE Fareham Wheelers CC43.8s747:26.1708:33.2788:30.7718:38.0748:45.07817.7%42:36.874
75th95Jez HART Sotonia CC44.7s847:31.7758:28.3738:36.7778:41.3778:42.77515.7%42:45.475
76th21Mike JACKSON CC Luton43.0s617:23.7648:29.3748:34.1758:49.8818:51.08419.7%42:50.976
77th89Simon MUIR Prima Team Racing43.0s617:21.5638:20.2669:06.1888:43.1788:45.58023.7%42:59.477
78th76Glenn MCMENAMIN JCA-Equipe Velo44.6s837:25.1678:32.5778:25.5689:41.8958:30.96730.7%43:20.478
79th86Craig TABINER Port Sunlight Whls CC45.2s927:47.6868:42.4808:44.9818:39.5768:41.77412.3%43:21.379
80th78Andrew MARTIN (vet) LBRCC (LeightonBuzzardRoadCC)42.8s597:38.5788:56.5898:43.2808:33.7738:55.38617.0%43:30.080
81st31Mark GOWER Southdowns Bikes-Casco PET44.7s847:50.2898:45.2828:43.1798:43.7798:44.77711.7%43:31.681
82nd91Jason HURT Ribble Cycling43.8s747:49.1888:39.3798:43.0788:52.0838:45.07813.4%43:32.282
83rd16Benjamin BARTLETT Folkestone Velo Club44.0s767:53.7928:45.7838:45.7828:52.8848:39.17212.5%43:41.083
84th62Robert WIMBLE Drogon Racing Team44.2s797:41.6828:52.7878:50.7838:50.7828:49.28215.4%43:49.184
85th88David KENT Prima Team Racing44.3s807:46.7858:51.4868:56.0848:58.5868:57.88715.4%44:14.785
86th84David SHAW (vet) Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS43.6s708:12.0968:50.4858:56.1858:44.4808:50.0839.0%44:16.586
87th36Nathan THOMAS (vet) Velobants.cc44.3s807:38.5788:48.5848:56.3869:18.9898:54.18521.9%44:20.687
88th52Simon MEADWELL Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers47.0s987:49.0878:57.7909:07.8909:10.0889:00.08817.3%44:51.588
89th94Gareth DRIDGE Solent Pirates45.4s957:52.7918:54.8888:57.9879:06.8879:17.99218.0%44:55.589
90th59Dave PHILLIPS Cotswold Veldrijden45.5s967:57.4939:10.5949:07.5898:57.8859:06.98915.3%45:05.690
91st79Benjamin BIGGS Lee Valley Velo45.2s927:41.0818:59.5919:12.2929:31.4949:38.89325.6%45:48.191
92nd72Martyn WISKEN Hemel Hempstead CC44.9s918:00.7949:15.4969:21.1959:28.2919:17.69118.2%46:07.992
93rd53Danny HALPIN BRISTOL CX45.9s978:06.1959:11.0959:25.1969:27.8909:13.79016.8%46:09.693
94th70Paul HEWITT Generation Press CC44.8s897:42.4839:04.9929:16.4949:30.8939:54.99428.7%46:14.294
95th49David HADSLEY Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)45.2s927:51.8909:08.9939:16.39310:34.39610:05.39534.4%47:41.895
96th87Alan COLLINS Portsmouth North End CC44.0s767:32.2768:44.2819:11.5919:30.79212:43.09668.7%48:25.696
38Paul SHEERS Vicious Velo40.3s24n/a DNF
14Philip DEACON Epsom Cycling Club42.1s52n/a DNF
3Matthew LEWIS (vet2) Abergavenny Road Clubn/a DNS
39Neil ELLISON (vet) Specialized Ruislip / WDMBCn/a DNS
41David LINES Wheelbase Castelli MGDn/a DNS
46Simon LOOSE Abergavenny Road Clubn/a DNS
63Andrew WHITESIDE East Bradford Race Teamn/a DNS
68Roger MAIDMENT Forest Side Ridersn/a DNS
80Gary FOORD Mammoth Lifestyle Racingn/a DNS
81Richard EDGE Nottingham Clarion CCn/a DNS
101Glyndwr GRIFFITHS 73Degrees CCn/a DNS

50-59 men  Lap chart Finish spread

102 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st1Pete MIDDLETON www.Zepnat.comRTLazerhelmets go to site49.1s46:30.737:44.437:36.517:43.427:39.517:48.0319.8%45:51.51-
2nd7Timothy DAVIES CC AbergavennyJPSignsPrint49.5s86:30.217:44.647:46.137:50.357:53.177:51.1421.2%46:24.8233.3s
3rd64Tim GOULD (gvet) www.Zepnat.comRTLazerhelmets go to site50.1s166:42.187:49.577:43.527:39.117:49.847:53.9717.9%46:27.8336.3s
4th33Mark JAMES (gvt2) Team JewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe49.9s136:30.527:47.557:48.157:50.667:51.267:53.1621.2%46:30.9439.4s
5th84Philip ROACH Team JewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe48.5s36:37.047:53.6117:48.887:52.477:49.037:47.2219.3%46:36.2544.7s
6th12Ian JEREMIAH Cardiff J.I.F.49.3s76:38.357:51.687:48.577:46.147:48.828:00.9820.7%46:43.5652.0s
7th34Stephen KNIGHT Team JewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe51.0s277:01.4187:52.797:46.347:44.037:50.857:42.4112.2%46:48.7757.2s
8th54Christopher TAYLOR (gvet) Shibden Cycling Club49.2s56:38.357:47.867:51.8107:53.797:56.187:52.0519.5%46:48.7857.2s
9th6Simon HALE Army CSR47.9s16:38.357:52.797:49.997:52.477:56.898:03.21221.3%47:01.091:09.5
10th53Andrew PEACE (gvet) Shibden Cycling Club49.6s107:23.2357:23.217:48.467:55.4107:58.1108:02.598.9%47:20.4101:28.9
11th99Kevin HOLLOWAY GS Vecchi49.2s56:43.297:58.8127:57.6117:59.4128:00.5118:03.91420.0%47:32.5111:41.0
12th94Glen COLTMAN Pedal Power Loughborough49.7s126:46.0118:00.3138:02.0127:58.8118:05.2128:17.52322.5%47:59.4122:07.9
13th4Nigel GREGORY 8point8 Group49.6s106:47.9138:06.0178:04.1148:03.1148:11.5158:07.31520.5%48:09.4132:17.9
14th98Tim COSTELLO GS Vecchi50.6s216:47.4128:01.7148:04.1148:09.7178:12.7168:11.91920.9%48:18.0142:26.5
15th46Ian KNIGHTS Prima Team Racing49.5s86:56.4168:03.4158:12.5178:06.4168:08.0138:03.21218.3%48:19.2152:27.7
16th16Roy CHAMBERLAIN Team Corley Cycles50.2s176:55.6158:08.8188:14.6198:05.5158:10.1148:09.81719.0%48:34.5162:43.0
17th50Richard MUCHMORE Renvale RT50.6s217:03.9208:05.9168:03.7138:01.2138:23.9198:07.51618.9%48:36.8172:45.3
18th31Jon LYONS ELO / GS Invicta / HerbertsCycles51.0s277:05.7228:08.8188:04.7168:15.6188:13.2178:03.01016.4%48:41.9182:50.4
19th45Michael BURDON PH-MASPaul MilnesCycles48.4s27:34.8467:34.828:13.4188:20.0218:31.3318:11.01812.4%49:14.9193:23.4
20th42Bill KAY MTS Cycle Sport50.3s187:07.8238:18.3228:21.7208:21.2228:24.1208:03.01017.8%49:26.4203:34.9
21st61John JONES (gvet) Verulamreallymoving.com go to site50.0s146:57.8178:11.1208:32.2268:26.0268:27.0248:26.12722.6%49:50.2213:58.7
22nd55Rob WATSON (gvet) SKCC51.6s337:23.2358:23.5278:23.5228:16.6198:19.5188:17.42213.6%49:55.3224:03.8
23rd78Simon HIME Finchley Racing Team54.3s676:52.5148:17.3218:36.1348:28.5278:27.8258:26.22925.1%50:02.6234:11.1
24th25Russell JONES (gvet) Hackney GT50.7s257:02.7198:27.1318:44.5498:23.2238:24.6218:14.02024.1%50:06.7244:15.2
25th102Grant JOHNSON 52.0s377:22.1338:23.4268:23.4218:18.6208:31.2308:18.32415.6%50:08.7254:17.2
26th58Philip BOARER GS Vecchi50.4s197:15.6278:26.5298:32.7278:23.7248:24.9228:17.32117.7%50:11.0264:19.5
27th18Stuart EVANS Crawley Wheelers51.4s327:17.2288:26.9308:34.2288:34.4328:28.1268:20.02517.7%50:32.3274:40.8
28th5Nige SMITH (gvet) 8point8 Group50.7s257:03.9208:32.3348:34.8298:30.3298:33.1328:28.53021.4%50:33.4284:41.9
29th19George HIGGS Crawley Wheelersn/a50:35.0294:43.5
30th35Harvey LEVANN Team JewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe51.7s347:17.7308:35.4368:26.1238:29.1288:29.8298:30.73317.8%50:40.5304:49.0
31st49Brian JOHNSON Reifen Racing51.0s277:28.4418:21.2238:27.6248:47.6548:28.4278:23.22617.7%50:47.4314:55.9
32nd47Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) Rapha Cycling Club52.0s377:28.1408:40.3418:27.9258:25.7258:29.3288:26.12716.1%50:49.3324:57.8
33rd68Graeme GOW Team Andrew AllanArchitecture51.7s347:17.6298:43.8488:35.9318:34.1318:25.1238:38.64719.7%51:06.8335:15.3
34th30Adrian LYONS ELO / GS Invicta / HerbertsCycles54.5s697:10.9258:41.5448:38.1368:40.3418:44.4458:30.53221.7%51:20.2345:28.7
35th59Chris HUTCHINGS Velo Club Venta51.7s347:13.2268:34.9358:42.4438:40.8428:44.7478:38.54621.1%51:26.1355:34.6
36th24Martyn HUGHES-DOWDLE Gower Riders53.9s647:24.6378:37.9378:45.5518:30.6308:42.6398:33.43518.2%51:28.5365:37.0
37th81John DOCKER Huddersfield Star Wheelers51.2s317:22.1338:32.2338:43.9478:39.5408:43.5428:41.04818.5%51:33.5375:42.0
38th88Mick STYLE Manchester Wheelers Club52.3s437:32.9458:25.5288:57.1598:39.3398:38.9368:41.45118.6%51:47.4385:55.9
39th69Martyn DYMOND C&N Cycles52.4s457:38.3478:40.8438:40.3398:38.0368:42.7408:36.94314.1%51:49.2395:57.7
40th100Martin EADON Zannata Ride Coventry XGear52.1s427:20.9328:42.7458:47.4548:46.4528:42.8418:38.24519.6%51:50.4405:58.9
41st85Richard HOUSE Kernow Riders52.3s437:31.4438:47.3538:39.9388:41.0438:43.9438:35.64116.8%51:51.2415:59.7
42nd29Richard COLLINS Imperial Racing53.1s507:44.2508:42.8468:41.2428:36.4348:40.2378:33.53612.6%51:51.3425:59.8
43rd44Andrew CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site52.0s377:31.4438:38.6388:49.6558:41.5448:47.1518:33.13417.3%51:53.1436:01.6
44th15Grant HUGHES-DOWDLE Club Corley Cycles52.9s497:53.3588:39.8408:38.9378:38.9388:36.7348:35.0389.8%51:56.0446:04.5
45th20John ELWELL East Bradford CC50.6s217:30.8428:44.1498:41.1418:49.3568:45.8488:34.83717.4%51:56.4456:04.9
46th101Sean BESWICK www.Zepnat.comRTLazerhelmets go to site52.5s477:27.4398:39.4398:43.1458:45.2518:47.8528:45.45318.0%52:00.6466:09.1
47th72Nick WELSH (gvet) Crawley Wheelers51.1s307:39.4488:45.9518:42.7448:42.6458:46.5508:36.54214.6%52:04.6476:13.1
48th14Timothy BAILEY Club Corley Cycles53.1s507:57.7628:55.3588:35.4308:36.5358:44.5468:35.43912.1%52:17.8486:26.3
49th82Dave COPLAND Ipswich Bicycle Club52.0s377:53.0578:43.0478:41.0408:42.9488:52.6558:41.35012.6%52:25.6496:34.1
50th65Matthew INGRAM www.Zepnat.comRTLazerhelmets go to site53.3s558:08.3688:56.1628:37.9358:43.9498:38.3358:29.1319.8%52:27.0506:35.5
51st71Neil TAYLOR (gvet) Coalville Whls CC53.6s598:04.1658:49.2548:44.2488:42.7468:41.2388:38.1449.3%52:32.9516:41.4
52nd41Mike VAUGHAN Mike Vaughan Cycles57.3s867:52.9568:40.3418:43.6468:53.6578:45.9498:41.55212.8%52:34.9526:43.4
53rd92Anthony MATTHEWS Paul MilnesBradfordOlympic RC52.0s377:24.6378:52.8568:46.6538:59.0608:57.6578:47.35421.2%52:39.8536:48.3
54th83Peter BUSBY Team JewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe53.3s557:56.8608:56.5638:44.7508:46.9538:44.1448:41.04812.5%52:43.2546:51.7
55th79Charles WARREN Harrogate Nova CC53.8s617:56.1598:52.9578:36.0328:38.7379:12.4688:35.43916.0%52:45.2556:53.7
56th40Andy COLLINS (gvt1) Mid-Shropshire Wheelers54.3s678:21.2768:21.2238:46.3528:44.1509:02.8598:49.9558.3%52:59.9567:08.4
57th37Shaun CAMPLING Leicester Forest CC53.3s557:52.0538:45.7508:52.5568:48.8558:53.6568:54.15713.2%53:00.0577:08.5
58th32Stephen DE BOLTZ Ipswich Bicycle Club52.4s457:46.1518:46.3528:54.2579:06.9639:09.6639:01.25917.9%53:36.6587:45.1
59th66Michael MURRAY (gvet) 55.5s778:06.4679:01.0688:59.6628:57.6599:02.6588:53.45611.6%53:55.9598:04.4
60th2Stephen WILKINSON 34 Nomads CC53.7s608:05.3669:00.1668:57.7609:00.7619:04.9609:00.05812.3%54:02.3608:10.8
61st11Simon SCARSBROOK C&N Cycles53.8s617:58.8638:56.6648:58.7619:04.1629:10.3659:08.26014.9%54:10.4618:18.9
62nd27Terry SMITH (gvet) Here Come The Belgians54.8s717:43.9498:56.0619:09.1669:10.5649:15.9699:17.76120.2%54:28.0628:36.5
63rd75Alistair DOW Edinburgh RC50.6s217:10.5248:28.6328:36.0328:34.6338:33.23319.9%42:13.563
64th95Steven JENKYN Pedal Power Loughborough54.8s718:09.7719:00.6679:02.7639:12.0659:11.76612.7%45:31.564
65th63Julian GOULD www.Zepnat.comRTLazerhelmets go to site55.5s778:16.5729:04.1709:08.1659:27.5749:09.36214.3%46:01.065
66th17David HOBBS (gvet) Cotswold Veldrijden52.7s487:52.8558:59.6659:07.4649:29.8759:40.07922.7%46:02.366
67th60Robert TUTT Velo Club Venta54.1s657:46.2528:52.2559:47.1809:23.3709:28.67625.9%46:11.567
68th52Tim GILL Shibden Cycling Club50.0s146:45.5108:21.32511:59.5909:26.6738:50.15377.4%46:13.068
69th62Roger FLURY Vicious Velo53.1s507:52.0539:13.6739:26.3749:24.7729:23.67220.0%46:13.369
70th87Simon TOTTLE Kingston Phoenix CC56.0s828:21.0759:12.7729:15.6679:20.9679:12.36712.0%46:18.570
71st22Phillip CHINN Fareham Wheelers CC54.5s698:29.4809:08.1719:21.1719:23.2699:05.86110.6%46:22.171
72nd56Paul MOSS Stowmarket & District CC54.1s658:30.7819:15.8749:15.8699:23.4719:10.06410.3%46:29.872
73rd51Edward BALDWIN Seamons CC55.4s768:28.6799:03.5699:26.1739:23.0689:17.17011.3%46:33.773
74th93Alan PARSONS Paul MilnesBradfordOlympic RC56.5s858:08.6709:22.3779:15.6679:32.8769:25.47417.2%46:41.274
75th23Scott HEYHOE Farnborough & Camberley CC53.4s588:17.5739:22.7789:20.7709:34.9789:24.77315.6%46:53.975
76th77Ian BROWN Fietsen Tempo56.4s848:35.6849:33.5839:21.9729:16.6669:22.87111.2%47:06.876
77th86Thomas BARDGETT Keswick Bikes - KMB53.1s508:00.6648:55.45911:40.2898:56.3588:51.55445.7%47:17.177
78th39Peter GOY louth cycle centre53.2s548:21.9779:22.2769:28.8759:36.9809:41.08015.8%47:24.078
79th74Steve BLACKMORE Team Darenth54.9s738:32.1829:32.7829:32.4769:33.2779:29.07711.9%47:34.379
80th28Andrew COOK (gvet) Holmfirth Cycling Club57.5s888:18.2749:28.4819:41.5789:56.6829:44.98119.8%48:07.180
81st8Peter DANIELS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)56.0s828:33.4839:27.6799:46.7799:49.3819:39.87814.8%48:12.881
82nd57Paul NEVILLE C&N Cycles / Sutton CC57.3s869:01.7879:38.7849:34.6779:36.7799:27.0756.8%48:16.082
83rd90Richard BREMNER North Hampshire RC54.9s738:24.2789:28.2809:57.3829:57.38310:11.58521.3%48:53.483
84th36Matthew FOOTE Kingston Wheelers CC55.1s758:08.3689:20.57510:10.88410:34.38710:05.98429.9%49:14.984
85th80Michael SCOTT (gvt1) Holmfirth Cycling Club55.5s778:50.0859:46.9859:52.38110:08.5859:51.18214.8%49:24.385
86th67Russell CROWE Abellio SFA Racing Team55.8s818:55.28610:01.28610:04.28310:07.7849:55.98313.5%50:00.086
87th9Daniel DONCASTER Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)55.7s809:02.98810:18.68710:16.58510:34.08610:33.38616.8%51:41.087
88th21Richard TAYLOR (gvet) Exeter Wheelers53.8s617:57.3618:55.4598:56.3588:42.84717:28.990119.8%52:54.588
89th26Graham HART Hadleigh MTB Club59.1s919:23.99010:53.08910:34.28610:37.18810:33.78715.8%53:01.089
90th73Harry MOORE (gvet) Cycling Club Hackney57.6s909:15.28910:56.09010:52.28710:48.98911:10.08920.7%53:59.990
91st10Richard LAWRENCE Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)57.5s889:27.69110:52.08810:52.48811:29.29010:52.38821.4%54:31.091
48Keith SHERIDAN Recycles RCC50.5s207:20.031n/a DNF
3Simon BELL 4T+ Cycloparkn/a DNS
13Peter LAWRENCE Club Grappan/a DNS
38Adam PLATTS VC Londresn/a DNS
43Mick ASPEY Northumbria Police CCn/a DNS
70David CARR (vet1) CC Hackneyn/a DNS
76Mike WILLIAMS (gvet) Fareham Wheelers CCn/a DNS
89Ian ROBSON (1) MTS Cycle Sportn/a DNS
91Anthony DYMENT North Hampshire RCn/a DNS
96David GARRETT Rugby Velon/a DNS
97John ALDERMAN GS Vecchin/a DNS

60+ men  Lap chart Finish spread

36 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Spread Total time Diff
1st137Chris WREGHITT Second Wind42.1s26:45.738:01.927:57.818:05.418:23.248:19.3124.0%48:15.41-
2nd124Kirby BENNETT Team JewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe42.3s46:45.128:05.448:10.528:13.628:19.118:24.2424.5%48:40.0224.6s
3rd147Dave MCMULLEN (svet) Cotswold Veldrijden41.8s16:49.848:03.138:14.638:26.568:27.478:29.3624.3%49:12.5357.1s
4th135Peter HARRIS Pearce Cycles7:27.6354:05.214:05.218:25.778:27.878:24.968:22.72107.1%49:19.041:03.6
5th131Robin DELVE Mid Devon CC42.8s66:52.658:22.768:21.758:21.748:22.728:30.0723.6%49:34.051:18.6
6th142Malcolm CROSS Velo Club Venta44.3s157:04.478:20.858:28.088:22.358:23.138:23.1319.7%49:45.961:30.5
7th128John GALWAY Keswick Bikes - KMB42.5s57:09.3108:25.278:21.448:21.238:23.558:24.4517.7%49:47.471:32.0
8th126Ian WRIGHT Team JewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe43.8s127:08.198:29.898:24.468:37.598:34.988:35.9820.9%50:34.482:19.0
9th129Roy HUNT Kinesis UK42.1s27:04.478:35.2118:35.2108:39.5108:34.988:44.51023.6%50:55.692:40.2
10th141Andrew ROBERTS (svet) GS Vecchi43.0s77:11.0128:33.2108:52.5138:34.488:39.3108:43.5923.5%51:16.7103:01.3
11th122Douglas FOX Crawley Wheelers44.2s147:10.9118:29.688:32.198:47.0129:10.7158:57.31527.8%51:51.6113:36.2
12th144Peter GOLDING West Suffolk Wheelers43.8s127:30.1168:44.1128:42.6118:44.6118:51.0128:50.11318.0%52:06.2123:50.8
13th125Timothy STOWE Team JewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe45.5s227:27.7158:44.7138:46.4128:59.8159:02.8138:49.81221.2%52:36.6134:21.2
14th123Peter TURNER Derby Mercury RC45.3s217:36.0179:04.7188:52.9148:52.9138:45.8118:45.81119.5%52:43.2144:27.8
15th150Clifford FEATHERSTONE MTS Cycle Sport43.2s107:27.6148:54.9148:58.1159:01.2169:04.3148:56.91421.6%53:06.2154:50.8
16th121James SUTHERLAND Bolsover & District Cycling Club43.2s107:27.4139:02.0169:02.0168:55.7149:20.1169:00.01625.2%53:30.4165:15.0
17th132John RISBY Team Milton Keynes45.0s207:38.7199:01.9159:07.6179:05.9179:23.4189:17.41722.8%54:19.9176:04.5
18th130Chris WATTS Matlock CC44.3s157:41.5209:03.0179:14.1189:20.3189:23.0179:23.01822.0%54:49.1186:33.7
19th156Denis SMITH Windmill Wheels CC44.8s197:47.5219:14.4199:16.9199:20.8199:25.3199:25.31920.9%55:15.0196:59.6
20th151Brian PERKS Pedalsport Cycling Club44.3s157:52.7229:23.0209:28.7209:34.7209:36.9219:37.52022.2%56:17.7208:02.3
21st154Pete MOONEY Rugby Velo45.5s227:58.6239:26.2219:35.5219:34.7209:46.4239:48.02222.9%56:54.7218:39.3
22nd143Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) WarVena Racing Team47.0s338:11.2299:39.5249:45.0249:40.2229:31.7209:49.62320.0%57:24.0229:08.6
23rd152John GINLEY Condor RC (Calderdale)45.5s228:03.2269:54.4269:42.7229:43.9239:44.2229:47.22123.0%57:41.0239:25.6
24th149Philip STOKES Team JewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe46.1s278:00.7259:26.5229:44.4239:54.2259:56.82510:05.22425.9%57:53.8249:38.4
25th155Victor BARNETT Welland Valley CC46.3s288:09.7289:47.7259:45.7259:52.2249:52.22410:06.92523.9%58:20.72510:05.3
26th145Tony WILKINS Wolsey RC43.1s87:36.0179:29.3239:55.12610:52.13010:09.62743.0%48:45.226
27th139Robert SMITH (svet) Stowmarket & District CC45.9s258:05.6279:56.42710:22.52810:15.22710:09.42628.2%49:35.027
28th140Andy GRANT GS Vecchi46.3s288:25.33010:16.42910:07.72710:06.92610:16.92822.1%49:59.528
29th127Keith RAMSEY Kent Velo Girls CC45.9s258:30.03110:14.32810:32.82910:22.92810:36.92924.9%51:02.829
30th148Terry WHALLEY Ford Cycling Club46.8s328:40.63210:40.13010:49.13010:44.72910:41.83024.7%52:23.130
31st138Roger MITCHELL Sleaford Wheelers CC46.5s309:10.53311:20.23111:53.93211:34.13112:07.23232.1%56:52.431
32nd136David HALES VC Revolution46.7s319:16.93411:44.33211:52.03112:15.03211:52.33132.0%57:47.232
33rd153Stuart WALTERS Kettering CC49.1s3411:04.83513:05.13313:36.83313:45.73324.2%52:21.533
134Barry KIPLING MTS Cycle Sport43.1s87:03.16n/a DNF
133Michael SPEIRS Mountain Goat Coaching44.7s188:00.124n/a DNF
146Joseph ROWE Bush Healthcare CRTn/a DNS

13-14 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

64 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st134Max GREENSILL Rapid Racer Products59.0s46:12.317:30.817:33.817:56.217:53.4127.9%38:05.51-
2nd115Oliver AKERS Holmfirth Cycling Club58.5s16:31.527:47.527:57.927:58.028:08.3524.7%39:21.721:16.2
3rd104Yani DJELIL Team Darenth58.7s36:34.737:57.538:02.338:01.038:04.6222.8%39:38.831:33.3
4th102Alfie AMEY Team Darenth59.4s86:38.347:59.948:06.858:09.348:05.1422.8%39:58.841:53.3
5th108Callum WATSON East Bradford Race Team59.9s106:43.078:07.168:07.668:12.858:11.6722.3%40:22.052:16.5
6th94Emyr TRUELOVE Abergavenny Road Club1:00.1126:49.0108:11.4108:04.448:13.978:04.9320.8%40:23.862:18.3
7th138Harry ELLISON Shibden Cycling Club59.9s106:46.588:09.878:10.588:12.968:09.3621.3%40:28.972:23.4
8th118Daniel LLOYD Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club1:00.6176:55.7148:12.6128:10.898:21.888:19.5820.7%41:00.982:55.4
9th129Raphael John TABINER North Cheshire Clarion59.3s76:49.8128:10.188:13.7108:21.998:28.81524.2%41:03.592:58.0
10th145Mark LIGHTFOOT Welwyn Wheelers CC58.5s16:48.098:10.298:21.5128:30.5158:24.71025.1%41:13.4103:07.9
11th96Thomas WADSWORTH Beeline Bicycles RT59.0s46:49.7118:11.7118:18.8118:29.7138:30.01724.5%41:19.0113:13.5
12th136Spencer CORDER ROTOR Race Team1:00.3156:59.2198:20.2168:22.2148:26.1108:26.11120.7%41:33.9123:28.4
13th95Scott FISHER (yth) Barrow Central Wheelers1:08.5586:42.768:14.9138:27.0178:34.5198:27.91427.8%41:35.5133:30.0
14th128Sebastian GRINDLEY North Cheshire Clarion1:00.2146:56.8178:30.6208:24.6168:29.3128:27.61322.5%41:49.2143:43.7
15th132Joe COSGROVE Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS1:01.2196:57.8188:28.1198:32.9188:37.0218:20.6923.7%41:57.5153:52.0
16th150Finlay BEGGIN Zappi Racing Team59.5s96:55.8158:15.8148:21.5128:32.7178:53.81928.4%41:59.1163:53.6
17th146Calum MOIR Welwyn Wheelers CC1:00.4166:56.6168:19.7158:35.4208:41.6238:26.61225.2%42:00.2173:54.7
18th149Finlay TARLING West Wales Cycle Racing Team1:04.3487:20.0308:24.3178:22.5158:30.5158:29.71616.0%42:11.3184:05.8
19th144Dominic SWITZER Welland Valley CC1:01.3207:10.3258:31.6228:33.4198:30.0148:51.81823.6%42:38.2194:32.7
20th116Corey WHITEFORD Lanark Race team1:01.6257:09.7248:41.6268:46.8278:40.0228:55.52024.6%43:15.2205:09.7
21st110Robin STEER Cycling Club Hackney1:01.3207:17.8288:31.1218:36.8228:54.1348:57.62122.8%43:18.7215:13.2
22nd101Otto CHILTON Derby Mercury RC1:02.1297:20.8318:40.4258:37.8238:34.8209:41.92232.0%43:57.8225:52.3
23rd141Tom MARTIN (yth) Solent Pirates1:00.9187:01.6208:39.3248:41.5249:00.53628.2%34:23.823
24th114Ben COPPOLA Hillingdon Slipstreamers1:02.5327:10.9268:36.4238:51.6328:53.23323.7%34:34.624
25th100George AMOR-HUGHES Derby Mercury RC1:00.1126:51.6138:25.2188:50.2319:31.64738.9%34:38.725
26th121Ben BISSON VC Londres1:02.6347:05.8229:29.0538:36.3218:27.91133.6%34:41.626
27th109Joe WATKINS-WILSON Eastlands Velo1:01.4237:25.4338:45.2308:43.2258:48.32918.6%34:43.527
28th127Ethan GRIMSHAW North Cheshire Clarion1:08.2577:31.5398:42.5278:45.7268:44.22616.4%34:52.128
29th126Joseph WRIGHT Minehead Merlins1:03.4387:16.1279:02.0428:48.1308:45.12824.3%34:54.729
30th106William BEST Derwentside CC1:03.7427:36.7458:47.1328:47.1288:42.02415.4%34:56.630
31st125Ethan STEVENSON Team Milton Keynes1:01.7267:22.8328:44.9298:57.0348:50.33121.3%34:56.731
32nd103Shrish BAKRANIA Team Darenth1:02.6347:27.3348:50.5348:54.7338:53.13219.5%35:08.232
33rd143Oscar MARTIN Stratford CC1:01.4237:35.2448:55.8368:57.6358:43.92518.1%35:13.933
34th133Luke GOODWILL Preston Park Youth CC1:04.5507:30.4378:51.9359:07.9398:48.83021.6%35:23.534
35th93Luke GIBSON 4T+ Cyclopark1:03.8437:34.9428:56.8379:03.5378:44.72719.5%35:23.735
36th131Thomas CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site1:04.2457:29.9368:49.7339:05.2388:55.33521.2%35:24.336
37th122Owen PRENELLE VC Londres2:17.2607:09.0238:45.2308:47.1288:32.71722.9%35:31.237
38th135Joel HURT Ribble Cycling1:02.0287:31.1388:57.6398:57.6359:09.03921.7%35:37.338
39th148Harley GREGORY West Suffolk Wheelers1:01.7267:28.7358:57.4389:09.6419:01.03722.5%35:38.439
40th97Edward CHARLES (yth) Charlotteville CC1:02.2317:34.0419:04.8439:14.2429:08.23822.1%36:03.440
41st137Luke HARRIS Cycle Division RT / RST1:02.1297:19.8299:11.4449:28.7479:27.14629.3%36:29.141
42nd140Callum EVANS Sleaford Wheelers CC1:04.0447:41.6479:15.9479:09.0409:20.84321.5%36:31.342
43rd147Dylan STARKEY Welwyn Wheelers CC1:03.5397:47.0499:13.7469:21.0449:15.84020.1%36:41.043
44th124Alasdair MILDRED Team Milton Keynes1:02.5327:50.0509:01.9419:27.3459:19.34220.7%36:41.044
45th105Piers HIGGINSON Team Darenth1:03.5397:31.9408:57.8409:52.0539:16.54131.0%36:41.745
46th99Jasper DILKS Cycle Derby CC1:03.5397:35.1439:12.3459:28.9489:23.04525.0%36:42.846
47th151William MUNDAY 4T+ Cyclopark1:04.4497:59.2539:24.5529:15.6439:21.84417.8%37:05.547
48th117Samuel LESLIE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club1:04.2457:40.5469:16.2489:28.6469:49.65028.0%37:19.148
49th139Oliver PEACE Shibden Cycling Club59.2s66:41.658:02.158:08.6713:44.759105.4%37:36.249
50th154Patrick LEAR Southborough & District Whls1:04.2457:44.1489:17.1499:38.0499:57.85228.8%37:41.250
51st155Maurice TATE Southborough & District Whls1:05.1538:00.7549:19.6519:45.15010:12.45327.4%38:22.951
52nd119Thulani MLAMBO Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club1:03.0367:54.7529:54.2579:46.0519:48.14925.2%38:26.052
53rd98Kai BUCKLEY Cycle Derby CC1:03.3377:53.8519:40.25410:03.0549:52.55127.3%38:32.853
54th112Billy LAIGHT Halesowen A & CC1:04.8518:07.8569:45.9569:49.1529:47.44820.8%38:35.054
55th120Ellis JACKSON Leicester Forest CC1:05.3548:02.4559:19.45010:06.85510:15.55427.6%38:49.455
56th142Lewis SEAWARD Solent Pirates1:06.5558:11.2579:45.75510:43.05710:43.05730.9%40:29.456
57th111Tom BROOKES (2) Halesowen A & CC1:05.0528:37.05810:35.65810:33.85610:22.25522.9%41:13.657
58th92William PEARSON-INMAN 4 Life Triathlon Club1:08.5589:06.96010:43.56010:53.95810:42.25619.6%42:35.058
59th152Ciaran LALLY Derwentside CC1:07.6569:06.65910:38.45911:01.45910:50.85821.0%42:44.859
130Arlo CAREY Pedalon.co.uk go to site1:01.3207:05.3218:43.52823.1% DNF
107Will ROBERTS (juv) Derwentside CCn/a DNS
113Tomos PATTINSON Halesowen A & CCn/a DNS
123Ben MARSH (yth) Matlock CCn/a DNS
153Arran ROBINSON Hetton Hawks Cycling Clubn/a DNS

15-16 boys  Lap chart Finish spread

91 competitors found

PosBib Name Sponsors Intro lap Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Spread Total time Diff
1st53Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON Peebles CC55.3s86:05.517:14.717:20.527:30.137:13.8123.1%36:19.81-
2nd73Finlay PICKERING Vive Le Velo55.0s26:05.627:15.137:20.417:24.817:22.2221.7%36:23.123.3s
3rd75Joe KIELY Welwyn Wheelers CC54.7s16:06.337:14.827:21.437:27.128:02.23031.6%37:06.5346.7s
4th7Joshua TARLING Hotchillee / Team Backstedt56.2s236:15.2107:23.847:33.797:30.247:37.9422.0%37:16.9457.1s
5th59Ben ASKEY Cycle Division RT / RST55.0s26:11.467:24.257:36.7107:40.677:39.5624.0%37:27.351:07.5
6th58Kieran RILEY ROTOR Race Team55.2s56:07.647:26.277:42.4127:40.467:39.0525.8%37:30.661:10.8
7th46Joshua GIDDINGS The MI Racing Academy55.1s46:11.157:24.567:37.0117:43.287:40.9824.8%37:31.871:12.0
8th19Joseph BLACKMORE Team Darenth55.5s126:17.9117:33.3107:31.767:39.457:37.2321.6%37:34.981:15.1
9th38Alex DALE Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club55.3s86:14.397:35.6117:29.247:43.287:41.7923.8%37:39.291:19.4
10th77Euan WOODLIFFE Welwyn Wheelers CC55.3s86:11.467:28.787:33.677:58.0237:40.5728.7%37:47.4101:27.6
11th44Benjamin BRIGHT Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek55.2s56:20.8127:28.897:33.677:48.3127:42.01023.0%37:48.7111:28.9
12th20Ben CHILTON Derby Mercury RC55.6s136:28.7137:45.0137:31.457:47.8107:53.71721.9%38:22.0122:02.2
13th36Ben HOULIHAN Ilkley Cycling Club59.4s686:13.687:44.4127:52.2167:48.9137:50.21326.4%38:28.5132:08.7
14th43Joe THORP Macclesfield Wheelers55.7s176:33.1147:49.0187:46.5147:56.9217:54.61921.3%38:55.7142:35.9
15th10Nathan SMITH (jun) Birkenhead North End CC56.1s216:39.9197:48.2167:54.9187:52.0167:46.21218.8%38:57.1152:37.3
16th67Callum REID (cx) Squadra Scozzese58.0s506:45.6247:49.0187:56.5207:50.4157:45.91117.5%39:05.4162:45.6
17th27Charlie JOHNSON (jun) Fast Test Racing Team55.3s86:39.8187:48.5177:55.0197:56.3197:53.31619.1%39:08.1172:48.3
18th17Daniel HALL (jun) Colchester Rovers CC55.6s136:35.6157:50.7217:57.0217:56.8207:55.72120.6%39:11.3182:51.5
19th15George MARSHALL (jun) Cardiff J.I.F.55.6s136:36.7167:47.3157:59.9277:59.4247:54.31821.0%39:13.1192:53.3
20th56Dexter LEEMING-SYKES RaceScene56.1s216:43.9227:54.6247:58.7237:56.0187:51.91518.5%39:21.0203:01.2
21st47Joel CORBISHLEY Team Milton Keynes57.3s377:03.3407:51.1227:45.8137:48.2118:02.93214.1%39:28.5213:08.7
22nd13Bryn RICHARDS Bourne Wheelers CC56.7s276:53.2297:55.4287:50.4158:01.7267:55.52016.6%39:32.8223:13.0
23rd91Jenson BROWN 57.1s346:43.7217:54.7257:58.6228:03.9347:59.82819.9%39:37.7233:17.9
24th6Alex BARKER (yth) Hotchillee / Team Backstedt59.5s716:43.5207:49.8207:53.9178:03.0298:09.83821.4%39:39.4243:19.6
25th81Max PALMER 57.5s426:51.2277:54.7258:02.2328:04.9367:50.41417.9%39:40.7253:20.9
26th45Jude CHAMBERLAIN The MI Racing Academy58.3s566:56.3347:55.1277:58.7238:01.9277:56.82515.8%39:47.0263:27.2
27th18Michael NEWALL Cycle Derby CC56.7s276:49.9257:58.8347:59.9278:08.7407:56.62319.2%39:50.6273:30.8
28th40Christopher HILBERT VC Lincoln57.7s486:58.5377:58.5327:59.2257:57.2228:00.42914.8%39:51.4283:31.6
29th50Jamie GOSTICK Palmer Park Velo RT57.4s407:11.6497:51.8238:06.0417:50.0147:58.12612.6%39:54.6293:34.8
30th21Ben FLANAGAN Derwentside CC57.2s357:00.6397:59.7358:00.2298:03.2337:56.62314.9%39:57.6303:37.8
31st63Max EDGINGTON Solent Pirates56.5s266:55.4337:57.8308:04.3358:03.0298:03.93316.6%40:00.9313:41.1
32nd79Oliver BAKER Wolverhampton Wheelers56.0s196:45.1237:59.9368:05.1388:05.4388:11.94221.4%40:03.2323:43.4
33rd42Luke PRENELLE VC Londres56.9s317:05.0417:58.7338:02.6337:59.8258:05.73614.3%40:08.6333:48.8
34th14Jack HASTINGS Cardiff J.I.F.57.3s376:59.2387:57.2298:06.8438:03.0298:06.43716.1%40:09.8343:50.0
35th8Gareth DAVIES (jun) Banjo Cycles Newbury56.8s307:06.5448:02.2398:05.1388:05.1377:56.22213.7%40:11.8353:52.0
36th57Sullivan BERRY Redditch Road & Path CC57.6s466:58.3368:03.7448:05.1388:03.1328:04.33516.0%40:12.1363:52.3
37th80Griff LEWIS Ystwyth Cycling Club56.2s236:52.4288:10.3548:12.0478:02.9287:58.52719.3%40:12.2373:52.4
38th39Noah HOBBS Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club56.9s316:57.3358:03.6438:02.0318:09.3428:10.43917.5%40:19.3383:59.5
39th32Tom SCOTT (jun) Holmfirth Cycling Club56.0s196:53.3308:06.3498:20.0548:08.4398:03.93321.0%40:27.9394:08.1
40th41Stanley PLATTS VC Londres55.6s137:20.5578:03.7447:59.5267:52.9178:17.24712.9%40:29.5404:09.7
41st72Matthew WELLS (yth) Tyneside Vagabonds CC57.5s427:09.2478:05.2488:06.8438:11.6458:02.23014.5%40:32.6414:12.8
42nd71Sam MCGHEE C&N Cycles / Sutton CC55.8s187:15.5548:00.4388:01.4308:10.3438:11.54112.9%40:34.7424:14.9
43rd52Owen THOMPSON Paul MilnesBradfordOlympicRC58.2s557:07.5458:04.7468:04.3358:12.7468:15.84616.0%40:43.2434:23.4
44th24Ben RAMSDEN East Bradford Race Team59.7s737:15.2528:02.5408:04.9378:09.1418:14.24313.6%40:45.5444:25.7
45th61Samuel HOWES Sleaford Wheelers CC57.5s427:08.5468:03.2418:03.4348:10.6448:33.75319.9%40:56.8454:37.0
46th70Dan KIRBY C&N Cycles / Sutton CC57.5s427:05.9428:03.2418:06.4428:21.2518:26.95019.0%41:00.9464:41.1
47th34Joseph SMITH (jun) Iceni Velo57.3s376:55.3318:06.8508:11.0468:19.2498:46.46026.8%41:15.7474:55.9
48th87Nathan CRACKNELL Pedalon.co.uk go to site1:00.0817:15.2528:13.0558:19.1538:20.6508:15.74515.0%41:23.5485:03.7
49th35Seb CLIFFE Ilkley Cycling Club59.1s657:18.3558:15.4578:17.4518:21.9528:14.64414.5%41:26.7495:06.9
50th60Oliver COUGHLAN Shibden Cycling Club58.6s587:52.3788:07.3518:14.4498:04.1358:11.1404.7%41:27.7505:07.9
51st9Angus BEGGIN Bicester Millennium CC57.0s336:55.3318:00.0378:12.8488:45.1588:39.85826.4%41:29.9515:10.1
52nd55Frederick NEWMAN Preston Park Youth CC56.7s276:50.3268:04.9478:15.4508:45.1588:45.95928.2%41:38.4525:18.6
53rd26Toby HOUGHTON Fareham Wheelers CC57.4s407:14.6518:09.2538:20.3558:40.5568:53.46422.7%42:15.4535:55.6
54th66William RYAN Solihull CC58.0s507:05.9427:57.8308:07.1458:56.4669:14.47930.2%42:19.6545:59.8
55th54Joshua BALLINGER Preston Park Youth CC57.2s357:11.0488:13.6568:24.3578:54.9658:49.16124.1%42:29.9556:10.1
56th33Callum LABORDE Iceni Velo56.2s236:39.0177:46.41410:26.4878:14.2478:33.25257.0%42:35.3566:15.5
57th64Sam NANOPOULOS Solent Pirates59.4s687:44.0718:33.0668:29.2588:30.8548:26.04810.6%42:42.2576:22.4
58th29Daniel VINCENT Green Jersey RT58.8s627:51.1778:38.3698:23.3568:18.2488:33.75310.0%42:43.4586:23.6
59th74Nathan HARDY Welwyn Wheelers CC57.6s467:13.7508:26.8598:37.6658:49.3618:39.35722.0%42:44.4596:24.6
60th76Caelan MILLER Welwyn Wheelers CC58.1s537:19.3568:28.0608:42.2678:49.8628:27.25120.6%42:44.4606:24.6
61st5Sam DANIELS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)59.8s777:29.7638:32.3658:34.7618:41.7578:37.05616.0%42:55.0616:35.2
62nd62Felix CLACY Solent Pirates58.9s637:28.1628:32.2648:46.4718:33.0558:52.56218.8%43:11.1626:51.3
63rd22Daniel HOLMES Derwentside CC58.6s587:43.4708:38.7708:36.4638:54.4648:35.75515.3%43:27.1637:07.3
64th90Oscar PRATT Velo Club Venta59.7s737:36.3648:28.6618:45.8708:46.1608:57.66817.8%43:33.0647:13.2
65th23Sebastian CUMING East Bradford Race Team1:00.4847:46.5738:43.2718:33.1608:58.1678:54.06515.3%43:55.3657:35.5
66th3Jensen WINDSOR Alford Wheelers59.4s689:19.2878:19.7588:29.3598:26.0538:26.64911.9%44:00.1667:40.3
67th65Isaac WARRINGTON Solent Pirates58.7s607:25.8598:47.7728:37.4648:59.1689:11.67723.7%44:00.3677:40.5
68th16Benjamin FLATAU Charlotteville CC58.7s607:37.5668:37.6688:58.8758:59.6698:53.26317.9%44:05.4687:45.6
69th68William SHIELD Summit MTB Club59.2s667:41.5698:51.3758:44.7698:51.5638:59.07016.8%44:07.2697:47.4
70th2Aled TROTT Abergavenny Road Club57.8s497:25.8598:49.1748:59.8769:14.7779:00.07124.4%44:27.2708:07.4
71st48Joseph WALTON Team Milton Keynes59.9s797:50.3768:49.0738:46.6729:07.6718:57.16716.4%44:30.4718:10.6
72nd31Harry OWEN Herne Hill Youth CC59.2s667:38.2678:54.9778:58.1749:08.5729:02.27219.7%44:41.2728:21.4
73rd11Alex GALPIN Bourne Wheelers CC58.5s577:47.8748:33.4678:39.3669:54.2839:02.47327.0%44:55.4738:35.6
74th30Joe BROOKES Halesowen A & CC1:00.4847:54.5808:55.7788:53.7739:09.3739:02.97415.8%44:56.2748:36.4
75th88Samuel LAIRD Sleaford Wheelers CC1:00.0817:46.3728:58.0809:04.7789:12.1748:57.76918.4%44:58.7758:38.9
76th86Daniel ARMSTRONG Leicester Forest CC1:00.1837:54.5809:01.0829:08.2799:06.9708:56.86615.5%45:07.5768:47.7
77th69Dominic BELL C&N Cycles / Sutton CC58.1s537:38.3688:31.7638:43.2689:13.77610:07.98032.6%45:12.8778:53.0
78th85William DEELY Kettering CC59.9s797:53.3798:53.1769:11.7829:12.3759:06.87516.7%45:17.0788:57.2
79th4Thomas AYERS Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)59.7s737:25.8599:14.3839:09.8819:16.4789:12.87824.8%45:18.9798:59.1
80th84Oliver GRIGGS MTB-Academy59.8s777:57.0838:59.1819:02.4779:18.8799:08.17617.1%45:25.1809:05.3
81st12Dan GALPIN Bourne Wheelers CC59.5s717:55.1828:57.6799:08.3809:28.18119.6%36:28.681
82nd82Thomas CRAPPER Abergavenny Road Club1:01.0877:59.0849:17.7849:32.0849:25.98019.4%37:15.682
83rd83Ewan BERRY Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com go to site1:00.5868:03.7859:54.2859:27.08310:15.28427.2%38:40.683
84th1Spencer DAVIES CCAbergavenny / JPSigns&Print58.0s507:21.9588:08.1528:18.85214:38.98698.9%39:25.784
85th78Harry JUKES Wheal Velocity59.7s737:48.37512:33.3879:38.1859:46.48260.9%40:45.885
86th89Felix LEDGER Southborough & District Whls1:02.2888:34.98610:26.28610:16.98610:36.28523.6%40:56.486
37Callum BIGGS Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club59.0s647:36.5658:29.8628:34.86212.8% DNF
49Adam BENT Nutcracker racing55.2s5n/a DNF
25Patrick KIEHLMANN Falcons CC BishopBriggsn/a DNS
28Marcus HILEY Giant Halifax Race Teamn/a DNS
51