Male: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Lap 10 | Lap 11 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 30 | Ian FIELD | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 11 | 20.1s1 | 5:44.21 | 6:39.91 | 6:49.81 | 6:40.61 | 6:44.41 | 6:45.11 | 6:46.61 | 6:46.01 | 6:51.01 | 7:11.46 | 25.3% | 1h07:19.01 | - | ||
2nd | 54 | Isaac MUNDY | Swiftcarbon pro cycling | 11 | 25.3s40 | 6:20.017 | 6:59.75 | 7:06.47 | 6:50.62 | 6:55.62 | 6:51.62 | 6:58.62 | 7:02.33 | 7:10.45 | 7:05.65 | 13.3% | 1h09:46.02 | 2:27.0 | ||
3rd | 48 | George THOMPSON (elt) | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 11 | 20.8s3 | 5:51.72 | 6:57.43 | 6:53.62 | 6:55.43 | 6:58.93 | 7:00.33 | 7:00.84 | 7:40.814 | 7:09.34 | 7:02.31 | 31.0% | 1h09:51.03 | 2:32.0 | ||
4th | 19 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 11 | 21.4s7 | 6:08.19 | 6:54.52 | 6:56.13 | 7:00.84 | 7:00.44 | 7:07.39 | 7:06.17 | 7:04.74 | 7:10.56 | 7:05.54 | 17.0% | 1h09:55.04 | 2:36.0 | ||
5th | 46 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 11 | 22.7s18 | 6:09.411 | 7:07.69 | 7:06.06 | 7:01.37 | 7:01.85 | 7:02.96 | 7:01.75 | 7:08.15 | 7:06.33 | 7:03.12 | 15.9% | 1h10:11.05 | 2:52.0 | ||
6th | 1 | Grant FERGUSON | 11 | 21.1s4 | 5:54.94 | 6:59.54 | 7:04.95 | 7:03.79 | 7:03.26 | 7:01.35 | 7:15.512 | 7:18.99 | 7:05.32 | 7:05.23 | 23.7% | 1h10:13.06 | 2:54.0 | |||
7th | 18 | Steven JAMES | Hope Factory Racing | 9 | 20.4s2 | 7:01.044 | 7:13.516 | 7:03.04 | 7:01.26 | 7:03.37 | 7:00.44 | 6:59.53 | 7:01.62 | 3.3% | 56:43.97 | |||||
8th | 32 | Lee WILLIAMS (elt) | Orbea Factory Team UK | 9 | 22.5s15 | 6:07.07 | 7:13.415 | 7:09.19 | 7:16.412 | 7:20.115 | 7:09.010 | 7:09.78 | 7:12.06 | 19.9% | 56:59.28 | |||||
9th | 58 | Giles DRAKE | Wheelbase Castelli MGD | 9 | 23.7s24 | 6:38.128 | 7:05.67 | 7:08.28 | 7:00.95 | 7:09.79 | 7:10.812 | 7:09.99 | 7:12.47 | 8.6% | 56:59.39 | |||||
10th | 56 | Graham BRIGGS | bBrother uk / VITUS procyclingP | 9 | 21.5s8 | 5:52.03 | 7:01.76 | 7:51.038 | 7:02.48 | 7:19.714 | 7:06.88 | 7:03.76 | 7:21.710 | 33.8% | 57:00.510 | |||||
11th | 16 | Jake WOMERSLEY | Holdsworth Pro Racing | 9 | 21.1s4 | 6:00.45 | 7:07.810 | 7:09.710 | 7:29.026 | 7:19.312 | 7:10.411 | 7:12.310 | 7:33.112 | 25.7% | 57:23.111 | |||||
12th | 13 | Michael BUTLER | GLP RT | 9 | 22.1s11 | 6:06.66 | 7:09.711 | 7:13.314 | 7:17.114 | 7:34.924 | 7:17.214 | 7:17.313 | 7:16.58 | 24.1% | 57:34.712 | |||||
13th | 3 | Jacob SCOTT (elt) | Albion Cycling Co | 9 | 24.6s34 | 6:08.310 | 7:06.58 | 7:11.611 | 7:22.621 | 7:15.310 | 7:18.015 | 7:27.921 | 7:22.611 | 21.6% | 57:37.413 | |||||
14th | 21 | Jonathan DENNIS | Kibosh | 9 | 21.8s9 | 6:07.07 | 7:10.412 | 7:11.913 | 7:16.813 | 7:38.729 | 7:14.613 | 7:20.014 | 7:39.713 | 25.3% | 58:00.914 | |||||
15th | 34 | Sam ALLEN (elt) | Pedalon | 8 | 21.1s4 | 6:13.314 | 7:22.021 | 7:20.516 | 7:24.822 | 7:16.911 | 7:19.516 | 7:25.520 | 19.3% | 50:43.615 | ||||||
16th | 49 | Tom BUDDEN | Sotonia CC | 8 | 22.4s13 | 6:21.118 | 7:18.518 | 7:21.917 | 7:18.315 | 7:21.417 | 7:20.417 | 7:20.215 | 16.0% | 50:44.216 | ||||||
17th | 15 | Leon MAZZONE | Holdsworth Pro Racing | 8 | 24.4s31 | 6:24.320 | 7:12.514 | 7:22.518 | 7:18.315 | 7:21.718 | 7:21.420 | 7:20.717 | 15.1% | 50:45.817 | ||||||
18th | 20 | Freddie CHECKETTS | Kibosh | 8 | 22.5s15 | 6:16.516 | 7:21.219 | 7:25.420 | 7:21.319 | 7:20.616 | 7:21.219 | 7:20.416 | 18.3% | 50:49.118 | ||||||
19th | 57 | Lewis CRAVEN | Wheelbase Castelli MGD | 8 | 21.9s10 | 6:43.632 | 7:56.241 | 7:11.611 | 7:15.010 | 7:08.38 | 7:03.57 | 7:13.111 | 18.0% | 50:53.219 | ||||||
20th | 60 | Alex FORRESTER | www.Zepnat.comRTLazerhelmets | 8 | 24.1s29 | 6:37.827 | 7:24.723 | 7:18.815 | 7:20.617 | 7:19.613 | 7:20.718 | 7:22.918 | 11.8% | 51:09.220 | ||||||
21st | 22 | Neil PHILLIPS (elt) | Kibosh | 8 | 23.0s19 | 6:13.815 | 7:16.917 | 7:49.637 | 7:21.420 | 7:22.319 | 7:23.221 | 7:24.819 | 25.6% | 51:15.021 | ||||||
22nd | 65 | David DUGGAN | 8 | 23.6s23 | 6:11.912 | 7:25.124 | 7:26.121 | 7:20.718 | 7:38.830 | 7:32.725 | 7:31.422 | 23.4% | 51:30.322 | |||||||
23rd | 64 | Bruce DALTON | 7 | 23.5s21 | 6:37.326 | 7:28.128 | 7:27.523 | 7:15.811 | 7:24.620 | 7:26.423 | 12.8% | 44:03.223 | ||||||||
24th | 35 | Karl NORFOLK | Pedalon | 7 | 23.2s20 | 6:25.921 | 7:25.726 | 7:27.523 | 7:27.325 | 7:32.923 | 7:37.427 | 18.5% | 44:19.924 | |||||||
25th | 67 | Wilfred SINCLAIR | 7 | 22.1s11 | 6:22.819 | 7:24.122 | 7:29.128 | 7:30.427 | 7:31.422 | 7:42.029 | 20.7% | 44:21.925 | ||||||||
26th | 26 | Scott CHALMERS | Magspeed Racing | 7 | 24.3s30 | 6:43.531 | 7:29.630 | 7:28.326 | 7:25.423 | 7:27.321 | 7:23.622 | 11.4% | 44:22.026 | |||||||
27th | 62 | Josh JONES | ZeroBC | 7 | 22.4s13 | 6:33.624 | 7:28.829 | 7:28.827 | 7:32.228 | 7:35.727 | 7:30.724 | 15.8% | 44:32.227 | |||||||
28th | 23 | Pete MATTHEWS | Leicestershire RC | 7 | 24.7s35 | 6:34.625 | 7:21.920 | 7:24.619 | 7:27.024 | 7:35.326 | 7:46.030 | 18.1% | 44:34.128 | |||||||
29th | 41 | James FLURY | Richardsons Trek | 7 | 23.9s26 | 6:41.230 | 7:25.625 | 7:27.122 | 7:34.831 | 7:39.433 | 7:39.928 | 14.6% | 44:51.929 | |||||||
30th | 40 | William BROWN (spt) | Ribble Cycling | 7 | 25.6s45 | 6:33.323 | 7:27.327 | 7:30.029 | 7:33.829 | 7:36.828 | 7:46.731 | 18.7% | 44:53.530 | |||||||
31st | 8 | Tony GLOVER | Derwentside CC | 7 | 26.4s55 | 6:46.235 | 7:32.633 | 7:28.125 | 7:34.430 | 7:35.025 | 7:33.226 | 12.0% | 44:55.931 | |||||||
32nd | 43 | Jared LINDEN | Royal Dean Forest CC | 6 | 24.5s33 | 6:47.436 | 7:31.531 | 7:34.630 | 7:42.835 | 7:44.534 | 14.0% | 37:45.332 | ||||||||
33rd | 12 | Samuel HOLDER | Forever Pedalling | 6 | 25.1s38 | 6:45.334 | 7:42.836 | 7:44.633 | 7:38.732 | 7:38.931 | 14.6% | 37:55.433 | ||||||||
34th | 39 | Simon GIBBS (vet) | Reifen Racing | 6 | 25.8s49 | 6:55.440 | 7:38.434 | 7:41.231 | 7:39.433 | 7:38.931 | 11.0% | 37:59.134 | ||||||||
35th | 37 | Neil DUNN (spt) | Pretorius Bikes | 6 | 23.5s21 | 6:32.322 | 7:40.935 | 7:46.334 | 7:47.939 | 7:55.936 | 21.3% | 38:06.835 | ||||||||
36th | 14 | Steve REVILL-DARTON | Good Vibes Only | 6 | 23.9s26 | 6:55.339 | 7:51.739 | 7:42.132 | 7:50.743 | 7:52.535 | 13.8% | 38:36.236 | ||||||||
37th | 9 | Daniel ATKINS | Didcot Phoenix CC | 6 | 25.5s43 | 6:40.429 | 7:46.237 | 7:49.136 | 7:50.542 | 8:05.037 | 21.1% | 38:36.737 | ||||||||
38th | 24 | Patrick HOUGH | Lewes Wanderers CC | 5 | 26.4s55 | 6:59.843 | 7:48.138 | 7:48.435 | 7:46.037 | 11.6% | 30:48.738 | |||||||||
39th | 45 | Alex WATKINS | Sarum Velo | 5 | 24.4s31 | 6:49.638 | 8:00.444 | 8:00.242 | 8:01.745 | 17.6% | 31:16.339 | |||||||||
40th | 11 | Paul MORRIS (spt) | Fareham Wheelers CC | 5 | 26.3s52 | 6:56.742 | 8:07.353 | 8:03.445 | 7:44.136 | 16.9% | 31:17.840 | |||||||||
41st | 10 | Benjamin SHUCKSMITH | Ellmore Factory Racing | 5 | 25.3s40 | 7:09.652 | 8:05.551 | 7:52.939 | 7:46.338 | 13.0% | 31:19.641 | |||||||||
42nd | 28 | Tim DOOLE | Maybush CC | 5 | 25.6s45 | 7:03.946 | 8:06.952 | 7:59.041 | 7:48.240 | 14.9% | 31:23.642 | |||||||||
43rd | 33 | Robert WATSON | Paceline Cycles North | 5 | 24.9s37 | 6:45.133 | 7:55.840 | 8:08.349 | 8:14.250 | 22.0% | 31:28.343 | |||||||||
44th | 44 | David BRAZIER | Sarum Velo | 5 | 24.8s36 | 7:09.551 | 8:05.450 | 8:00.242 | 7:50.241 | 13.0% | 31:30.144 | |||||||||
45th | 61 | Paul ELCOCK | ZeroBC | 5 | 25.6s45 | 7:24.458 | 8:00.043 | 8:04.546 | 7:41.034 | 9.0% | 31:35.545 | |||||||||
46th | 52 | Robin GODDEN | Sunday Echappúe | 5 | 25.3s40 | 7:09.149 | 8:01.045 | 7:58.040 | 8:02.246 | 12.4% | 31:35.646 | |||||||||
47th | 25 | Nick BLIGHT | Magspeed Racing | 5 | 23.7s24 | 7:02.645 | 8:04.346 | 8:03.244 | 8:02.246 | 14.6% | 31:36.047 | |||||||||
48th | 42 | Martin PEARSON | RAF-CA | 5 | 26.8s59 | 7:08.048 | 8:05.148 | 8:07.347 | 7:58.344 | 13.9% | 31:45.548 | |||||||||
49th | 6 | Peter LINK | VC Deal | 5 | 25.8s49 | 7:10.453 | 8:05.349 | 8:07.347 | 8:11.949 | 14.3% | 32:00.749 | |||||||||
50th | 38 | Luke COLEMAN | Quick Release CC | 5 | 26.6s58 | 7:09.250 | 8:05.047 | 8:11.251 | 8:09.148 | 14.4% | 32:01.150 | |||||||||
51st | 2 | Felix BARKER | ActiveEdge RT | 4 | 25.1s38 | 6:55.641 | 7:31.632 | 9:25.158 | 36.0% | 24:17.451 | ||||||||||
52nd | 66 | Jake ROE | 4 | 26.3s52 | 7:07.347 | 8:15.955 | 8:36.654 | 20.9% | 24:26.152 | |||||||||||
53rd | 36 | Alan COLLINS | Portsmouth North End CC | 4 | 25.6s45 | 7:18.956 | 8:16.856 | 8:31.753 | 16.6% | 24:33.053 | ||||||||||
54th | 53 | Owen JOWETT | Sunday Echappúe | 4 | 26.3s52 | 7:14.354 | 8:16.856 | 8:37.555 | 19.2% | 24:34.954 | ||||||||||
55th | 5 | Nicholas WOOD | Bowlphish Racing | 4 | 23.9s26 | 7:47.560 | 8:14.254 | 8:10.550 | 5.7% | 24:36.155 | ||||||||||
56th | 29 | Jack DUNNE | N+1Lindfield Coffee Works | 4 | 26.2s51 | 7:22.057 | 8:21.659 | 8:28.552 | 15.0% | 24:38.356 | ||||||||||
57th | 7 | Daniel WEALE | VC Deal | 4 | 26.4s55 | 7:15.755 | 8:21.358 | 8:39.156 | 19.1% | 24:42.557 | ||||||||||
58th | 4 | Simon MEADWELL | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 4 | 27.4s60 | 7:25.359 | 8:29.160 | 9:02.757 | 21.9% | 25:24.558 | ||||||||||
59th | 50 | Christopher MCGOVERN | Southampton University Road CC (SURC) | 4 | 25.5s43 | 6:48.037 | 7:57.842 | 11:00.059 | 61.8% | 26:11.359 | ||||||||||
55 | Alec BRIGGS | TEKKERZ CC | 3 | 22.6s17 | 6:12.113 | 7:12.313 | 16.2% | DNF | ||||||||||||
63 | Chris ANSELL | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||||||||
17 | Jack CLARKSON (elt) | Hope Factory Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||||||
51 | David EARTH | Steve Poole Plant Hire | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||||||
27 | Scot EASTER | Magspeed Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||||||
59 | David LINES | Wheelbase Castelli MGD | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||||||
31 | Gary MACDONALD | Nevis Cycles Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||||||
47 | Ash MAHONEY | Shutt Ridley RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||||||
68 | Rab WARDELL | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 134 | Max GREENSILL | Rapid Racer Products | 6 | 59.0s4 | 6:12.31 | 7:30.81 | 7:33.81 | 7:56.21 | 7:53.41 | 27.9% | 38:05.51 | - | ||
2nd | 115 | Oliver AKERS | Holmfirth CC | 6 | 58.5s1 | 6:31.52 | 7:47.52 | 7:57.92 | 7:58.02 | 8:08.35 | 24.7% | 39:21.72 | 1:16.2 | ||
3rd | 104 | Yani Angelo DJELIL | Team Darenth | 6 | 58.7s3 | 6:34.73 | 7:57.53 | 8:02.33 | 8:01.03 | 8:04.62 | 22.8% | 39:38.83 | 1:33.3 | ||
4th | 102 | Alfie AMEY | Team Darenth | 6 | 59.4s8 | 6:38.34 | 7:59.94 | 8:06.85 | 8:09.34 | 8:05.14 | 22.8% | 39:58.84 | 1:53.3 | ||
5th | 108 | Callum WATSON | East Bradford RT | 6 | 59.9s10 | 6:43.07 | 8:07.16 | 8:07.66 | 8:12.85 | 8:11.67 | 22.3% | 40:22.05 | 2:16.5 | ||
6th | 94 | Emyr TRUELOVE | Abergavenny RC | 6 | 1:00.112 | 6:49.010 | 8:11.410 | 8:04.44 | 8:13.97 | 8:04.93 | 20.8% | 40:23.86 | 2:18.3 | ||
7th | 138 | Harry ELLISON | Shibden CC | 6 | 59.9s10 | 6:46.58 | 8:09.87 | 8:10.58 | 8:12.96 | 8:09.36 | 21.3% | 40:28.97 | 2:23.4 | ||
8th | 118 | Daniel LLOYD | Lee Valley Youth CC | 6 | 1:00.617 | 6:55.714 | 8:12.612 | 8:10.89 | 8:21.88 | 8:19.58 | 20.7% | 41:00.98 | 2:55.4 | ||
9th | 129 | Raphael TABINER | North Cheshire Clarion | 6 | 59.3s7 | 6:49.812 | 8:10.18 | 8:13.710 | 8:21.99 | 8:28.815 | 24.2% | 41:03.59 | 2:58.0 | ||
10th | 145 | Mark LIGHTFOOT | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 6 | 58.5s1 | 6:48.09 | 8:10.29 | 8:21.512 | 8:30.515 | 8:24.710 | 25.1% | 41:13.410 | 3:07.9 | ||
11th | 96 | Thomas WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 6 | 59.0s4 | 6:49.711 | 8:11.711 | 8:18.811 | 8:29.713 | 8:30.017 | 24.5% | 41:19.011 | 3:13.5 | ||
12th | 136 | Spencer CORDER | Rotor RT | 6 | 1:00.315 | 6:59.219 | 8:20.216 | 8:22.214 | 8:26.110 | 8:26.111 | 20.7% | 41:33.912 | 3:28.4 | ||
13th | 95 | Scott FISHER (u23) | Barrow Central Wheelers | 6 | 1:08.558 | 6:42.76 | 8:14.913 | 8:27.017 | 8:34.519 | 8:27.914 | 27.8% | 41:35.513 | 3:30.0 | ||
14th | 128 | Sebastian GRINDLEY | North Cheshire Clarion | 6 | 1:00.214 | 6:56.817 | 8:30.620 | 8:24.616 | 8:29.312 | 8:27.613 | 22.5% | 41:49.214 | 3:43.7 | ||
15th | 132 | Joseph COSGROVE | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 6 | 1:01.219 | 6:57.818 | 8:28.119 | 8:32.918 | 8:37.021 | 8:20.69 | 23.7% | 41:57.515 | 3:52.0 | ||
16th | 150 | Finlay BEGGIN | Zappi Racing Team | 6 | 59.5s9 | 6:55.815 | 8:15.814 | 8:21.512 | 8:32.717 | 8:53.819 | 28.4% | 41:59.116 | 3:53.6 | ||
17th | 146 | Calum MOIR | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 6 | 1:00.416 | 6:56.616 | 8:19.715 | 8:35.420 | 8:41.623 | 8:26.612 | 25.2% | 42:00.217 | 3:54.7 | ||
18th | 149 | Finlay TARLING | West Wales Cycle Racing Team | 6 | 1:04.348 | 7:20.030 | 8:24.317 | 8:22.515 | 8:30.515 | 8:29.716 | 16.0% | 42:11.318 | 4:05.8 | ||
19th | 144 | Dominic SWITZER | Welland Valley CC | 6 | 1:01.320 | 7:10.325 | 8:31.622 | 8:33.419 | 8:30.014 | 8:51.818 | 23.6% | 42:38.219 | 4:32.7 | ||
20th | 116 | Corey WHITEFORD | Lanark RT | 6 | 1:01.625 | 7:09.724 | 8:41.626 | 8:46.827 | 8:40.022 | 8:55.520 | 24.6% | 43:15.220 | 5:09.7 | ||
21st | 110 | Robin STEER* | 6 | 1:01.320 | 7:17.828 | 8:31.121 | 8:36.822 | 8:54.134 | 8:57.621 | 22.8% | 43:18.721 | 5:13.2 | |||
22nd | 101 | Otto CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 6 | 1:02.129 | 7:20.831 | 8:40.425 | 8:37.823 | 8:34.820 | 9:41.922 | 32.0% | 43:57.822 | 5:52.3 | ||
23rd | 141 | Tom MARTIN (yth) | Solent Pirates | 5 | 1:00.918 | 7:01.620 | 8:39.324 | 8:41.524 | 9:00.536 | 28.2% | 34:23.823 | ||||
24th | 114 | Ben COPPOLA | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 5 | 1:02.532 | 7:10.926 | 8:36.423 | 8:51.632 | 8:53.233 | 23.7% | 34:34.624 | ||||
25th | 100 | George AMOR-HUGHES | Derby Mercury RC | 5 | 1:00.112 | 6:51.613 | 8:25.218 | 8:50.231 | 9:31.647 | 38.9% | 34:38.725 | ||||
26th | 121 | Ben BISSON | VC Londres | 5 | 1:02.634 | 7:05.822 | 9:29.053 | 8:36.321 | 8:27.911 | 33.6% | 34:41.626 | ||||
27th | 109 | Joe WATKINS-WILSON | Eastlands Velo | 5 | 1:01.423 | 7:25.433 | 8:45.230 | 8:43.225 | 8:48.329 | 18.6% | 34:43.527 | ||||
28th | 127 | Ethan GRIMSHAW | North Cheshire Clarion | 5 | 1:08.257 | 7:31.539 | 8:42.527 | 8:45.726 | 8:44.226 | 16.4% | 34:52.128 | ||||
29th | 126 | Joseph WRIGHT | Minehead Merlins | 5 | 1:03.438 | 7:16.127 | 9:02.042 | 8:48.130 | 8:45.128 | 24.3% | 34:54.729 | ||||
30th | 106 | Will BEST | Derwentside CC | 5 | 1:03.742 | 7:36.745 | 8:47.132 | 8:47.128 | 8:42.024 | 15.4% | 34:56.630 | ||||
31st | 125 | Ethan STEVENSON | Team Milton Keynes | 5 | 1:01.726 | 7:22.832 | 8:44.929 | 8:57.034 | 8:50.331 | 21.3% | 34:56.731 | ||||
32nd | 103 | Shrish BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 5 | 1:02.634 | 7:27.334 | 8:50.534 | 8:54.733 | 8:53.132 | 19.5% | 35:08.232 | ||||
33rd | 143 | Oscar MARTIN (u18) | Stratford CC | 5 | 1:01.423 | 7:35.244 | 8:55.836 | 8:57.635 | 8:43.925 | 18.1% | 35:13.933 | ||||
34th | 133 | Luke GOODWILL | Preston Park Youth CC | 5 | 1:04.550 | 7:30.437 | 8:51.935 | 9:07.939 | 8:48.830 | 21.6% | 35:23.534 | ||||
35th | 93 | Luke GIBSON | 4T+ Cyclopark | 5 | 1:03.843 | 7:34.942 | 8:56.837 | 9:03.537 | 8:44.727 | 19.5% | 35:23.735 | ||||
36th | 131 | Thomas CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 5 | 1:04.245 | 7:29.936 | 8:49.733 | 9:05.238 | 8:55.335 | 21.2% | 35:24.336 | ||||
37th | 122 | Owen PRENELLE | VC Londres | 5 | 2:17.260 | 7:09.023 | 8:45.230 | 8:47.128 | 8:32.717 | 22.9% | 35:31.237 | ||||
38th | 135 | Joel HURT | Ribble Cycling | 5 | 1:02.028 | 7:31.138 | 8:57.639 | 8:57.635 | 9:09.039 | 21.7% | 35:37.338 | ||||
39th | 148 | Harley GREGORY | West Suffolk Wheelers | 5 | 1:01.726 | 7:28.735 | 8:57.438 | 9:09.641 | 9:01.037 | 22.5% | 35:38.439 | ||||
40th | 97 | Edward CHARLES (u18) | Charlotteville CC | 5 | 1:02.231 | 7:34.041 | 9:04.843 | 9:14.242 | 9:08.238 | 22.1% | 36:03.440 | ||||
41st | 137 | Luke HARRIS | Cycle Division RT / RST | 5 | 1:02.129 | 7:19.829 | 9:11.444 | 9:28.747 | 9:27.146 | 29.3% | 36:29.141 | ||||
42nd | 140 | Callum EVANS (u18) | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 5 | 1:04.044 | 7:41.647 | 9:15.947 | 9:09.040 | 9:20.843 | 21.5% | 36:31.342 | ||||
43rd | 147 | Dylan STARKEY | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 1:03.539 | 7:47.049 | 9:13.746 | 9:21.044 | 9:15.840 | 20.1% | 36:41.043 | ||||
44th | 124 | Alasdair MILDRED | Team Milton Keynes | 5 | 1:02.532 | 7:50.050 | 9:01.941 | 9:27.345 | 9:19.342 | 20.7% | 36:41.044 | ||||
45th | 105 | Piers HIGGINSON | Team Darenth | 5 | 1:03.539 | 7:31.940 | 8:57.840 | 9:52.053 | 9:16.541 | 31.0% | 36:41.745 | ||||
46th | 99 | Jasper DILKS | Cycle Derby CC | 5 | 1:03.539 | 7:35.143 | 9:12.345 | 9:28.948 | 9:23.045 | 25.0% | 36:42.846 | ||||
47th | 151 | William MUNDAY | 4T+ Cyclopark | 5 | 1:04.449 | 7:59.253 | 9:24.552 | 9:15.643 | 9:21.844 | 17.8% | 37:05.547 | ||||
48th | 117 | Sam LESLIE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 5 | 1:04.245 | 7:40.546 | 9:16.248 | 9:28.646 | 9:49.650 | 28.0% | 37:19.148 | ||||
49th | 139 | Oliver PEACE | Shibden CC | 5 | 59.2s6 | 6:41.65 | 8:02.15 | 8:08.67 | 13:44.759 | 105.4% | 37:36.249 | ||||
50th | 154 | Patrick LEAR | Southborough & District Whls | 5 | 1:04.245 | 7:44.148 | 9:17.149 | 9:38.049 | 9:57.852 | 28.8% | 37:41.250 | ||||
51st | 155 | Maurice TATE | Southborough & District Whls | 5 | 1:05.153 | 8:00.754 | 9:19.651 | 9:45.150 | 10:12.453 | 27.4% | 38:22.951 | ||||
52nd | 119 | Thulani MLAMBO | Lee Valley Youth CC | 5 | 1:03.036 | 7:54.752 | 9:54.257 | 9:46.051 | 9:48.149 | 25.2% | 38:26.052 | ||||
53rd | 98 | Kai BUCKLEY | Cycle Derby CC | 5 | 1:03.337 | 7:53.851 | 9:40.254 | 10:03.054 | 9:52.551 | 27.3% | 38:32.853 | ||||
54th | 112 | Billy LAIGHT | Halesowen A & CC | 5 | 1:04.851 | 8:07.856 | 9:45.956 | 9:49.152 | 9:47.448 | 20.8% | 38:35.054 | ||||
55th | 120 | Ellis JACKSON | Leicester Forest CC | 5 | 1:05.354 | 8:02.455 | 9:19.450 | 10:06.855 | 10:15.554 | 27.6% | 38:49.455 | ||||
56th | 142 | Lewis SEAWARD* | 5 | 1:06.555 | 8:11.257 | 9:45.755 | 10:43.057 | 10:43.057 | 30.9% | 40:29.456 | |||||
57th | 111 | Tom BROOKES (2) | Halesowen A & CC | 5 | 1:05.052 | 8:37.058 | 10:35.658 | 10:33.856 | 10:22.255 | 22.9% | 41:13.657 | ||||
58th | 92 | William PEARSON-INMAN | 4 Life Triathlon Club | 5 | 1:08.558 | 9:06.960 | 10:43.560 | 10:53.958 | 10:42.256 | 19.6% | 42:35.058 | ||||
59th | 152 | Ciaran LALLY | Derwentside CC | 5 | 1:07.656 | 9:06.659 | 10:38.459 | 11:01.459 | 10:50.858 | 21.0% | 42:44.859 | ||||
130 | Arlo CAREY | Pedalon | 3 | 1:01.320 | 7:05.321 | 8:43.528 | 23.1% | DNF | |||||||
123 | Ben MARSH (yth) | Matlock CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
113 | Tomos PATTINSON | Halesowen A & CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
107 | Will ROBERTS (u16) | Derwentside CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
153 | Arran ROBINSON | Hetton Hawks CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 53 | Corran CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 6 | 55.3s8 | 6:05.51 | 7:14.71 | 7:20.52 | 7:30.13 | 7:13.81 | 23.1% | 36:19.81 | - | ||
2nd | 73 | Finlay PICKERING | Vive Le Velo | 6 | 55.0s2 | 6:05.62 | 7:15.13 | 7:20.41 | 7:24.81 | 7:22.22 | 21.7% | 36:23.12 | 3.3s | ||
3rd | 75 | Joe KIELY | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 6 | 54.7s1 | 6:06.33 | 7:14.82 | 7:21.43 | 7:27.12 | 8:02.230 | 31.6% | 37:06.53 | 46.7s | ||
4th | 7 | Joshua TARLING | Hotchillee / Team Backstedt | 6 | 56.2s23 | 6:15.210 | 7:23.84 | 7:33.79 | 7:30.24 | 7:37.94 | 22.0% | 37:16.94 | 57.1s | ||
5th | 59 | Ben ASKEY | Cycle Division RT / RST | 6 | 55.0s2 | 6:11.46 | 7:24.25 | 7:36.710 | 7:40.67 | 7:39.56 | 24.0% | 37:27.35 | 1:07.5 | ||
6th | 58 | Kieran RILEY | Rotor RT | 6 | 55.2s5 | 6:07.64 | 7:26.27 | 7:42.412 | 7:40.46 | 7:39.05 | 25.8% | 37:30.66 | 1:10.8 | ||
7th | 46 | Joshua GIDDINGS | The MI Racing Academy | 6 | 55.1s4 | 6:11.15 | 7:24.56 | 7:37.011 | 7:43.28 | 7:40.98 | 24.8% | 37:31.87 | 1:12.0 | ||
8th | 19 | Joseph BLACKMORE | Team Darenth | 6 | 55.5s12 | 6:17.911 | 7:33.310 | 7:31.76 | 7:39.45 | 7:37.23 | 21.6% | 37:34.98 | 1:15.1 | ||
9th | 38 | Alex DALE | Lee Valley Youth CC | 6 | 55.3s8 | 6:14.39 | 7:35.611 | 7:29.24 | 7:43.28 | 7:41.79 | 23.8% | 37:39.29 | 1:19.4 | ||
10th | 77 | Euan WOODLIFFE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 6 | 55.3s8 | 6:11.46 | 7:28.78 | 7:33.67 | 7:58.023 | 7:40.57 | 28.7% | 37:47.410 | 1:27.6 | ||
11th | 44 | Benjamin BRIGHT | Marsh Tracks Racing - Trek | 6 | 55.2s5 | 6:20.812 | 7:28.89 | 7:33.67 | 7:48.312 | 7:42.010 | 23.0% | 37:48.711 | 1:28.9 | ||
12th | 20 | Ben CHILTON | Derby Mercury RC | 6 | 55.6s13 | 6:28.713 | 7:45.013 | 7:31.45 | 7:47.810 | 7:53.717 | 21.9% | 38:22.012 | 2:02.2 | ||
13th | 36 | Ben HOULIHAN | Ilkley CC | 6 | 59.4s68 | 6:13.68 | 7:44.412 | 7:52.216 | 7:48.913 | 7:50.213 | 26.4% | 38:28.513 | 2:08.7 | ||
14th | 43 | Joe THORP (u23) | Macclesfield Wheelers | 6 | 55.7s17 | 6:33.114 | 7:49.018 | 7:46.514 | 7:56.921 | 7:54.619 | 21.3% | 38:55.714 | 2:35.9 | ||
15th | 10 | Nathan SMITH (jun) | Birkenhead North End CC | 6 | 56.1s21 | 6:39.919 | 7:48.216 | 7:54.918 | 7:52.016 | 7:46.212 | 18.8% | 38:57.115 | 2:37.3 | ||
16th | 67 | Callum REID (cx) | Squadra Scozzese | 6 | 58.0s50 | 6:45.624 | 7:49.018 | 7:56.520 | 7:50.415 | 7:45.911 | 17.5% | 39:05.416 | 2:45.6 | ||
17th | 27 | Charlie JOHNSON (spt) | Fast Test Racing Team | 6 | 55.3s8 | 6:39.818 | 7:48.517 | 7:55.019 | 7:56.319 | 7:53.316 | 19.1% | 39:08.117 | 2:48.3 | ||
18th | 17 | Daniel HALL (spt) | Colchester Rovers CC | 6 | 55.6s13 | 6:35.615 | 7:50.721 | 7:57.021 | 7:56.820 | 7:55.721 | 20.6% | 39:11.318 | 2:51.5 | ||
19th | 15 | George MARSHALL (jun) | Cardiff JIF | 6 | 55.6s13 | 6:36.716 | 7:47.315 | 7:59.927 | 7:59.424 | 7:54.318 | 21.0% | 39:13.119 | 2:53.3 | ||
20th | 56 | Dexter LEEMING-SYKES | RaceScene | 6 | 56.1s21 | 6:43.922 | 7:54.624 | 7:58.723 | 7:56.018 | 7:51.915 | 18.5% | 39:21.020 | 3:01.2 | ||
21st | 47 | Joel CORBISHLEY | Team Milton Keynes | 6 | 57.3s37 | 7:03.340 | 7:51.122 | 7:45.813 | 7:48.211 | 8:02.932 | 14.1% | 39:28.521 | 3:08.7 | ||
22nd | 13 | Bryn RICHARDS (sen) | Bourne Wheelers CC | 6 | 56.7s27 | 6:53.229 | 7:55.428 | 7:50.415 | 8:01.726 | 7:55.520 | 16.6% | 39:32.822 | 3:13.0 | ||
23rd | 91 | Jenson BROWN (u23) | 6 | 57.1s34 | 6:43.721 | 7:54.725 | 7:58.622 | 8:03.934 | 7:59.828 | 19.9% | 39:37.723 | 3:17.9 | |||
24th | 6 | Alex BARKER (yth) | Hotchillee / Team Backstedt | 6 | 59.5s71 | 6:43.520 | 7:49.820 | 7:53.917 | 8:03.029 | 8:09.838 | 21.4% | 39:39.424 | 3:19.6 | ||
25th | 81 | Max PALMER (sen) | 6 | 57.5s42 | 6:51.227 | 7:54.725 | 8:02.232 | 8:04.936 | 7:50.414 | 17.9% | 39:40.725 | 3:20.9 | |||
26th | 45 | Jude CHAMBERLAIN | The MI Racing Academy | 6 | 58.3s56 | 6:56.334 | 7:55.127 | 7:58.723 | 8:01.927 | 7:56.825 | 15.8% | 39:47.026 | 3:27.2 | ||
27th | 18 | Michael NEWALL | Cycle Derby CC | 6 | 56.7s27 | 6:49.925 | 7:58.834 | 7:59.927 | 8:08.740 | 7:56.623 | 19.2% | 39:50.627 | 3:30.8 | ||
28th | 40 | Christopher HILBERT | VC Lincoln | 6 | 57.7s48 | 6:58.537 | 7:58.532 | 7:59.225 | 7:57.222 | 8:00.429 | 14.8% | 39:51.428 | 3:31.6 | ||
29th | 50 | Jamie GOSTICK | Palmer Park Velo RT | 6 | 57.4s40 | 7:11.649 | 7:51.823 | 8:06.041 | 7:50.014 | 7:58.126 | 12.6% | 39:54.629 | 3:34.8 | ||
30th | 21 | Ben FLANAGAN | Derwentside CC | 6 | 57.2s35 | 7:00.639 | 7:59.735 | 8:00.229 | 8:03.233 | 7:56.623 | 14.9% | 39:57.630 | 3:37.8 | ||
31st | 63 | Max EDGINGTON | Solent Pirates | 6 | 56.5s26 | 6:55.433 | 7:57.830 | 8:04.335 | 8:03.029 | 8:03.933 | 16.6% | 40:00.931 | 3:41.1 | ||
32nd | 79 | Oliver BAKER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 6 | 56.0s19 | 6:45.123 | 7:59.936 | 8:05.138 | 8:05.438 | 8:11.942 | 21.4% | 40:03.232 | 3:43.4 | ||
33rd | 42 | Luke PRENELLE | VC Londres | 6 | 56.9s31 | 7:05.041 | 7:58.733 | 8:02.633 | 7:59.825 | 8:05.736 | 14.3% | 40:08.633 | 3:48.8 | ||
34th | 14 | Jack HASTINGS | Cardiff JIF | 6 | 57.3s37 | 6:59.238 | 7:57.229 | 8:06.843 | 8:03.029 | 8:06.437 | 16.1% | 40:09.834 | 3:50.0 | ||
35th | 8 | Gareth DAVIES (jun) | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 6 | 56.8s30 | 7:06.544 | 8:02.239 | 8:05.138 | 8:05.137 | 7:56.222 | 13.7% | 40:11.835 | 3:52.0 | ||
36th | 57 | Sullivan BERRY | Redditch Road & Path CC | 6 | 57.6s46 | 6:58.336 | 8:03.744 | 8:05.138 | 8:03.132 | 8:04.335 | 16.0% | 40:12.136 | 3:52.3 | ||
37th | 80 | Griff LEWIS | Ystwyth CC | 6 | 56.2s23 | 6:52.428 | 8:10.354 | 8:12.047 | 8:02.928 | 7:58.527 | 19.3% | 40:12.237 | 3:52.4 | ||
38th | 39 | Noah HOBBS | Lee Valley Youth CC | 6 | 56.9s31 | 6:57.335 | 8:03.643 | 8:02.031 | 8:09.342 | 8:10.439 | 17.5% | 40:19.338 | 3:59.5 | ||
39th | 32 | Tom SCOTT (elt) | Holmfirth CC | 6 | 56.0s19 | 6:53.330 | 8:06.349 | 8:20.054 | 8:08.439 | 8:03.933 | 21.0% | 40:27.939 | 4:08.1 | ||
40th | 41 | Stanley PLATTS | VC Londres | 6 | 55.6s13 | 7:20.557 | 8:03.744 | 7:59.526 | 7:52.917 | 8:17.247 | 12.9% | 40:29.540 | 4:09.7 | ||
41st | 72 | Matthew WELLS (yth) | Tyneside Vagabonds CC | 6 | 57.5s42 | 7:09.247 | 8:05.248 | 8:06.843 | 8:11.645 | 8:02.230 | 14.5% | 40:32.641 | 4:12.8 | ||
42nd | 71 | Sam MCGHEE | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 6 | 55.8s18 | 7:15.554 | 8:00.438 | 8:01.430 | 8:10.343 | 8:11.541 | 12.9% | 40:34.742 | 4:14.9 | ||
43rd | 52 | Owen THOMPSON | Paul MilnesBradfordOlympicRC | 6 | 58.2s55 | 7:07.545 | 8:04.746 | 8:04.335 | 8:12.746 | 8:15.846 | 16.0% | 40:43.243 | 4:23.4 | ||
44th | 24 | Ben RAMSDEN | East Bradford RT | 6 | 59.7s73 | 7:15.252 | 8:02.540 | 8:04.937 | 8:09.141 | 8:14.243 | 13.6% | 40:45.544 | 4:25.7 | ||
45th | 61 | Samuel HOWES | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 6 | 57.5s42 | 7:08.546 | 8:03.241 | 8:03.434 | 8:10.644 | 8:33.753 | 19.9% | 40:56.845 | 4:37.0 | ||
46th | 70 | Dan KIRBY | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 6 | 57.5s42 | 7:05.942 | 8:03.241 | 8:06.442 | 8:21.251 | 8:26.950 | 19.0% | 41:00.946 | 4:41.1 | ||
47th | 34 | Joseph SMITH (u23) | Iceni Velo | 6 | 57.3s37 | 6:55.331 | 8:06.850 | 8:11.046 | 8:19.249 | 8:46.460 | 26.8% | 41:15.747 | 4:55.9 | ||
48th | 87 | Nathan CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 6 | 1:00.081 | 7:15.252 | 8:13.055 | 8:19.153 | 8:20.650 | 8:15.745 | 15.0% | 41:23.548 | 5:03.7 | ||
49th | 35 | Seb CLIFFE | Ilkley CC | 6 | 59.1s65 | 7:18.355 | 8:15.457 | 8:17.451 | 8:21.952 | 8:14.644 | 14.5% | 41:26.749 | 5:06.9 | ||
50th | 60 | Oliver COUGHLAN | Shibden CC | 6 | 58.6s58 | 7:52.378 | 8:07.351 | 8:14.449 | 8:04.135 | 8:11.140 | 4.7% | 41:27.750 | 5:07.9 | ||
51st | 9 | Angus BEGGIN | Bicester Millennium CC | 6 | 57.0s33 | 6:55.331 | 8:00.037 | 8:12.848 | 8:45.158 | 8:39.858 | 26.4% | 41:29.951 | 5:10.1 | ||
52nd | 55 | Frederick NEWMAN | Preston Park Youth CC | 6 | 56.7s27 | 6:50.326 | 8:04.947 | 8:15.450 | 8:45.158 | 8:45.959 | 28.2% | 41:38.452 | 5:18.6 | ||
53rd | 26 | Toby HOUGHTON | Fareham Wheelers CC | 6 | 57.4s40 | 7:14.651 | 8:09.253 | 8:20.355 | 8:40.556 | 8:53.464 | 22.7% | 42:15.453 | 5:55.6 | ||
54th | 66 | William RYAN | Solihull CC | 6 | 58.0s50 | 7:05.942 | 7:57.830 | 8:07.145 | 8:56.466 | 9:14.479 | 30.2% | 42:19.654 | 5:59.8 | ||
55th | 54 | Joshua BALLINGER | Preston Park Youth CC | 6 | 57.2s35 | 7:11.048 | 8:13.656 | 8:24.357 | 8:54.965 | 8:49.161 | 24.1% | 42:29.955 | 6:10.1 | ||
56th | 33 | Callum LABORDE | Iceni Velo | 6 | 56.2s23 | 6:39.017 | 7:46.414 | 10:26.487 | 8:14.247 | 8:33.252 | 57.0% | 42:35.356 | 6:15.5 | ||
57th | 64 | Sam NANOPOULOS | Solent Pirates | 6 | 59.4s68 | 7:44.071 | 8:33.066 | 8:29.258 | 8:30.854 | 8:26.048 | 10.6% | 42:42.257 | 6:22.4 | ||
58th | 29 | Daniel VINCENT | Green Jersey RT | 6 | 58.8s62 | 7:51.177 | 8:38.369 | 8:23.356 | 8:18.248 | 8:33.753 | 10.0% | 42:43.458 | 6:23.6 | ||
59th | 74 | Nathan HARDY | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 6 | 57.6s46 | 7:13.750 | 8:26.859 | 8:37.665 | 8:49.361 | 8:39.357 | 22.0% | 42:44.459 | 6:24.6 | ||
60th | 76 | Caelan MILLER | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 6 | 58.1s53 | 7:19.356 | 8:28.060 | 8:42.267 | 8:49.862 | 8:27.251 | 20.6% | 42:44.460 | 6:24.6 | ||
61st | 5 | Sam DANIELS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 6 | 59.8s77 | 7:29.763 | 8:32.365 | 8:34.761 | 8:41.757 | 8:37.056 | 16.0% | 42:55.061 | 6:35.2 | ||
62nd | 62 | Felix CLACY | Solent Pirates | 6 | 58.9s63 | 7:28.162 | 8:32.264 | 8:46.471 | 8:33.055 | 8:52.562 | 18.8% | 43:11.162 | 6:51.3 | ||
63rd | 22 | Daniel HOLMES | Derwentside CC | 6 | 58.6s58 | 7:43.470 | 8:38.770 | 8:36.463 | 8:54.464 | 8:35.755 | 15.3% | 43:27.163 | 7:07.3 | ||
64th | 90 | Oscar PRATT | VC Venta | 6 | 59.7s73 | 7:36.364 | 8:28.661 | 8:45.870 | 8:46.160 | 8:57.668 | 17.8% | 43:33.064 | 7:13.2 | ||
65th | 23 | Sebastian CUMING | East Bradford RT | 6 | 1:00.484 | 7:46.573 | 8:43.271 | 8:33.160 | 8:58.167 | 8:54.065 | 15.3% | 43:55.365 | 7:35.5 | ||
66th | 3 | Jensen WINDSOR | Alford Wheelers | 6 | 59.4s68 | 9:19.287 | 8:19.758 | 8:29.359 | 8:26.053 | 8:26.649 | 11.9% | 44:00.166 | 7:40.3 | ||
67th | 65 | Isaac WARRINGTON | Solent Pirates | 6 | 58.7s60 | 7:25.859 | 8:47.772 | 8:37.464 | 8:59.168 | 9:11.677 | 23.7% | 44:00.367 | 7:40.5 | ||
68th | 16 | Benjamin FLATAU | Charlotteville CC | 6 | 58.7s60 | 7:37.566 | 8:37.668 | 8:58.875 | 8:59.669 | 8:53.263 | 17.9% | 44:05.468 | 7:45.6 | ||
69th | 68 | William SHIELD | Summit MTB Club | 6 | 59.2s66 | 7:41.569 | 8:51.375 | 8:44.769 | 8:51.563 | 8:59.070 | 16.8% | 44:07.269 | 7:47.4 | ||
70th | 2 | Aled TROTT | Abergavenny RC | 6 | 57.8s49 | 7:25.859 | 8:49.174 | 8:59.876 | 9:14.777 | 9:00.071 | 24.4% | 44:27.270 | 8:07.4 | ||
71st | 48 | Joseph WALTON | Team Milton Keynes | 6 | 59.9s79 | 7:50.376 | 8:49.073 | 8:46.672 | 9:07.671 | 8:57.167 | 16.4% | 44:30.471 | 8:10.6 | ||
72nd | 31 | Harry OWEN (jun) | Herne Hill Youth CC | 6 | 59.2s66 | 7:38.267 | 8:54.977 | 8:58.174 | 9:08.572 | 9:02.272 | 19.7% | 44:41.272 | 8:21.4 | ||
73rd | 11 | Alex GALPIN | Bourne Wheelers CC | 6 | 58.5s57 | 7:47.874 | 8:33.467 | 8:39.366 | 9:54.283 | 9:02.473 | 27.0% | 44:55.473 | 8:35.6 | ||
74th | 30 | Joe BROOKES | Halesowen A & CC | 6 | 1:00.484 | 7:54.580 | 8:55.778 | 8:53.773 | 9:09.373 | 9:02.974 | 15.8% | 44:56.274 | 8:36.4 | ||
75th | 88 | Samuel LAIRD | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 6 | 1:00.081 | 7:46.372 | 8:58.080 | 9:04.778 | 9:12.174 | 8:57.769 | 18.4% | 44:58.775 | 8:38.9 | ||
76th | 86 | Daniel ARMSTRONG | Leicester Forest CC | 6 | 1:00.183 | 7:54.580 | 9:01.082 | 9:08.279 | 9:06.970 | 8:56.866 | 15.5% | 45:07.576 | 8:47.7 | ||
77th | 69 | Dominic BELL | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 6 | 58.1s53 | 7:38.368 | 8:31.763 | 8:43.268 | 9:13.776 | 10:07.980 | 32.6% | 45:12.877 | 8:53.0 | ||
78th | 85 | William DEELY | Kettering CC | 6 | 59.9s79 | 7:53.379 | 8:53.176 | 9:11.782 | 9:12.375 | 9:06.875 | 16.7% | 45:17.078 | 8:57.2 | ||
79th | 4 | Thomas AYERS | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 6 | 59.7s73 | 7:25.859 | 9:14.383 | 9:09.881 | 9:16.478 | 9:12.878 | 24.8% | 45:18.979 | 8:59.1 | ||
80th | 84 | Oliver GRIGGS | MTB-Academy | 6 | 59.8s77 | 7:57.083 | 8:59.181 | 9:02.477 | 9:18.879 | 9:08.176 | 17.1% | 45:25.180 | 9:05.3 | ||
81st | 12 | Dan GALPIN | Bourne Wheelers CC | 5 | 59.5s71 | 7:55.182 | 8:57.679 | 9:08.380 | 9:28.181 | 19.6% | 36:28.681 | ||||
82nd | 82 | Thomas LLEWELYN CRAPPER | Abergavenny RC | 5 | 1:01.087 | 7:59.084 | 9:17.784 | 9:32.084 | 9:25.980 | 19.4% | 37:15.682 | ||||
83rd | 83 | Ewan BERRY | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 5 | 1:00.586 | 8:03.785 | 9:54.285 | 9:27.083 | 10:15.284 | 27.2% | 38:40.683 | ||||
84th | 1 | Spencer DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JPSigns&Print | 5 | 58.0s50 | 7:21.958 | 8:08.152 | 8:18.852 | 14:38.986 | 98.9% | 39:25.784 | ||||
85th | 78 | Harry JUKES | Wheal Velocity | 5 | 59.7s73 | 7:48.375 | 12:33.387 | 9:38.185 | 9:46.482 | 60.9% | 40:45.885 | ||||
86th | 89 | Felix LEDGER | Southborough & District Whls | 5 | 1:02.288 | 8:34.986 | 10:26.286 | 10:16.986 | 10:36.285 | 23.6% | 40:56.486 | ||||
37 | Callum BIGGS | Lee Valley Youth CC | 4 | 59.0s64 | 7:36.565 | 8:29.862 | 8:34.862 | 12.8% | DNF | ||||||
49 | Adam BENT | Nutcracker racing | 1 | 55.2s5 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
51 | Daniel HEPTON | Paul MilnesBradfordOlympicRC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
28 | Marcus HILEY | Giant Halifax RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
25 | Patrick KIEHLMANN | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 24 | Ben TULETT | IKO-Beobank | 7 | 37.5s3 | 5:47.82 | 6:34.92 | 6:35.51 | 6:43.81 | 6:51.41 | 6:58.71 | 20.4% | 40:09.51 | - | ||
2nd | 65 | Lewis ASKEY | Zannata Ride Coventry XGear | 7 | 37.6s8 | 5:47.61 | 6:47.63 | 6:56.12 | 6:58.52 | 6:55.12 | 7:08.73 | 23.3% | 41:11.02 | 1:01.5 | ||
3rd | 42 | Jenson YOUNG | Oldfield / Paul MilnesCyclesERT | 7 | 37.6s8 | 5:48.24 | 6:55.44 | 6:56.33 | 7:00.54 | 7:10.84 | 7:09.94 | 23.7% | 41:38.83 | 1:29.3 | ||
4th | 11 | Oliver DRAFFAN | Derwentside CC | 7 | 37.4s1 | 5:48.13 | 6:56.05 | 6:56.54 | 6:59.93 | 7:11.35 | 7:13.56 | 24.5% | 41:42.54 | 1:33.0 | ||
5th | 29 | Rory MCGUIRE | Leslie BikeShopBikersBoutique | 7 | 37.6s8 | 6:26.828 | 6:26.81 | 6:58.55 | 7:08.06 | 7:04.23 | 7:01.92 | 10.7% | 41:43.75 | 1:34.2 | ||
6th | 41 | Joseph PIDCOCK | Oldfield / Paul MilnesCyclesERT | 7 | 37.5s3 | 5:53.58 | 7:03.37 | 7:01.16 | 7:15.28 | 7:25.915 | 7:19.611 | 26.1% | 42:36.16 | 2:26.6 | ||
7th | 66 | Tom COUZENS | Zappi Racing Team | 7 | 38.2s23 | 6:01.112 | 7:11.08 | 7:09.48 | 7:13.07 | 7:14.88 | 7:14.79 | 20.4% | 42:42.17 | 2:32.6 | ||
8th | 51 | Joe COUKHAM | Shibden CC | 7 | 37.5s3 | 6:02.213 | 7:18.511 | 7:12.110 | 7:07.05 | 7:11.66 | 7:14.17 | 21.1% | 42:42.98 | 2:33.4 | ||
9th | 18 | Simon WYLLIE | Halesowen A & CC | 7 | 37.9s15 | 5:52.96 | 7:39.432 | 7:07.77 | 7:17.19 | 7:12.17 | 7:14.17 | 30.2% | 43:01.49 | 2:51.9 | ||
10th | 40 | Oliver HOWSON | Oldfield / Paul Milnes CyclesERT | 7 | 37.7s13 | 6:02.915 | 7:17.410 | 7:13.711 | 7:23.613 | 7:16.911 | 7:13.15 | 22.2% | 43:05.210 | 2:55.7 | ||
11th | 19 | Barney CLACY | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 7 | 38.0s19 | 6:08.816 | 7:19.114 | 7:11.99 | 7:17.810 | 7:15.99 | 7:14.810 | 19.1% | 43:06.311 | 2:56.8 | ||
12th | 28 | Jamie JOHNSTON (jun) | Leslie BikeShopBikersBoutique | 7 | 37.7s13 | 6:02.614 | 7:18.913 | 7:14.112 | 7:22.111 | 7:20.512 | 7:21.713 | 21.9% | 43:17.812 | 3:08.3 | ||
13th | 30 | Daniel BARNES | Lichfield City CC | 7 | 37.5s3 | 6:00.310 | 7:15.79 | 7:18.013 | 7:34.019 | 7:21.213 | 7:30.518 | 26.0% | 43:37.113 | 3:27.6 | ||
14th | 33 | Sam SMITH (u23) | Magspeed Racing | 7 | 39.8s37 | 6:37.735 | 7:18.612 | 7:20.616 | 7:23.312 | 7:16.510 | 7:21.012 | 11.5% | 43:57.414 | 3:47.9 | ||
15th | 21 | Sam FREEMAN | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 7 | 37.6s8 | 6:00.511 | 7:23.318 | 7:18.915 | 7:37.622 | 7:33.318 | 7:27.917 | 26.9% | 43:59.015 | 3:49.5 | ||
16th | 27 | Max BOLTON (spt) | Lee Valley Youth CC | 7 | 38.4s25 | 6:15.117 | 7:20.715 | 7:26.421 | 7:35.020 | 7:24.214 | 7:23.814 | 21.3% | 44:03.516 | 3:54.0 | ||
17th | 32 | Robert ROWSON | Macclesfield Wheelers | 7 | 38.1s21 | 6:19.221 | 7:25.120 | 7:24.020 | 7:33.918 | 7:29.216 | 7:40.524 | 21.4% | 44:29.917 | 4:20.4 | ||
18th | 2 | William TRUELOVE | Abergavenny RC | 7 | 38.0s19 | 6:18.218 | 7:24.819 | 7:23.419 | 7:28.814 | 7:50.430 | 7:42.829 | 24.4% | 44:46.318 | 4:36.8 | ||
19th | 50 | Reuben ORR | SF Racing | 7 | 39.6s35 | 6:24.926 | 7:25.822 | 7:37.527 | 7:33.317 | 7:37.419 | 7:42.930 | 20.3% | 45:01.319 | 4:51.8 | ||
20th | 13 | Joseph BENNETT | Flamme Rouge CC | 7 | 39.5s32 | 6:27.129 | 7:37.330 | 7:29.622 | 7:36.721 | 7:43.024 | 7:34.921 | 19.6% | 45:07.920 | 4:58.4 | ||
21st | 17 | David HIRD (u23) | Halesowen A & CC | 7 | 38.9s30 | 6:38.437 | 7:34.725 | 7:35.625 | 7:39.024 | 7:38.120 | 7:25.916 | 15.2% | 45:10.721 | 5:01.2 | ||
22nd | 16 | Joseph LAW | Green Jersey RT | 7 | 37.9s15 | 6:19.120 | 7:37.229 | 7:38.728 | 7:44.427 | 7:39.222 | 7:36.322 | 22.5% | 45:12.622 | 5:03.1 | ||
23rd | 35 | Finn MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 7 | 37.9s15 | 6:20.022 | 7:32.424 | 7:39.129 | 7:47.929 | 7:47.828 | 7:42.328 | 23.1% | 45:27.323 | 5:17.8 | ||
24th | 59 | Tom MARTIN (u22) | Verulam - reallymoving.com | 7 | 37.9s15 | 6:28.530 | 7:44.434 | 7:37.226 | 7:47.528 | 7:40.523 | 7:33.919 | 20.3% | 45:29.724 | 5:20.2 | ||
25th | 10 | Kishan BAKRANIA | Team Darenth | 7 | 39.6s35 | 6:36.634 | 7:36.428 | 7:34.924 | 7:38.423 | 7:45.527 | 7:41.326 | 17.4% | 45:32.725 | 5:23.2 | ||
26th | 55 | Jack LEAR | Southborough & District Whls | 7 | 40.2s45 | 6:37.836 | 7:35.827 | 7:34.423 | 7:39.024 | 7:44.625 | 7:43.131 | 16.8% | 45:34.726 | 5:25.2 | ||
27th | 23 | Angus TOMS | Iceni Velo | 7 | 39.5s32 | 6:47.644 | 7:25.621 | 7:18.214 | 8:02.238 | 7:48.529 | 7:34.520 | 18.3% | 45:35.927 | 5:26.4 | ||
28th | 64 | Louis SUTTON | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 7 | 40.5s48 | 6:54.347 | 7:38.031 | 7:41.830 | 7:41.226 | 7:38.721 | 7:24.015 | 11.5% | 45:38.428 | 5:28.9 | ||
29th | 26 | Archie LEWIS | Joe's Bikes | 7 | 38.9s30 | 6:30.331 | 7:49.337 | 7:55.436 | 7:50.831 | 7:44.826 | 7:40.925 | 21.8% | 46:10.329 | 6:00.8 | ||
30th | 36 | Edward WOODWARD | The MI Racing Academy | 7 | 38.6s29 | 6:20.623 | 7:31.523 | 8:55.155 | 7:30.916 | 7:33.117 | 7:42.027 | 40.6% | 46:11.630 | 6:02.1 | ||
31st | 15 | Timothy ELSMORE-MARTIN | Fossa Racing | 7 | 38.5s27 | 6:25.427 | 7:51.039 | 7:55.335 | 7:48.030 | 7:54.431 | 8:07.138 | 26.4% | 46:39.631 | 6:30.1 | ||
32nd | 48 | Jay ALLEN | Pedalon | 7 | 38.4s25 | 6:30.432 | 7:50.138 | 7:47.433 | 7:51.832 | 8:00.735 | 8:03.137 | 23.7% | 46:41.832 | 6:32.3 | ||
33rd | 25 | Louis EVANS (2) | Innovation Racing | 7 | 40.8s53 | 6:50.045 | 7:42.933 | 7:51.334 | 8:01.135 | 7:57.032 | 7:52.132 | 17.3% | 46:55.233 | 6:45.7 | ||
34th | 31 | Matthew KINGSTON | Lichfield City CC | 7 | 39.8s37 | 6:18.619 | 7:35.626 | 7:20.717 | 8:47.152 | 8:04.937 | 8:10.639 | 39.2% | 46:57.234 | 6:47.7 | ||
35th | 60 | Jack PARRISH | Team VisionInnovativeLeisure | 7 | 38.2s23 | 6:24.625 | 8:53.957 | 7:44.631 | 7:28.915 | 8:14.541 | 7:36.322 | 38.8% | 47:01.035 | 6:51.5 | ||
36th | 52 | Harry WALSHAW | Shibden CC | 7 | 40.7s51 | 6:45.843 | 7:49.036 | 7:45.732 | 8:01.135 | 8:06.138 | 7:59.535 | 19.8% | 47:07.836 | 6:58.3 | ||
37th | 62 | Archie PEET | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 7 | 38.5s27 | 6:39.738 | 7:52.740 | 8:00.940 | 7:57.233 | 8:07.839 | 7:54.333 | 22.0% | 47:10.837 | 7:01.3 | ||
38th | 57 | Henry JOHNSON | Team Striking Bikes | 7 | 39.8s37 | 6:43.541 | 7:56.142 | 8:10.946 | 8:09.640 | 7:57.133 | 7:54.333 | 21.7% | 47:31.138 | 7:21.6 | ||
39th | 20 | Harry DRIDGE | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 7 | 39.8s37 | 6:55.749 | 7:47.335 | 7:58.738 | 8:01.937 | 8:03.236 | 8:18.841 | 20.0% | 47:45.139 | 7:35.6 | ||
40th | 7 | Sam RYLAND | The Bulls | 7 | 39.5s32 | 6:40.139 | 8:04.348 | 8:07.543 | 8:06.839 | 8:08.740 | 8:00.936 | 22.1% | 47:47.740 | 7:38.2 | ||
41st | 6 | Duncan PRITCHARD | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 7 | 40.6s49 | 7:01.853 | 7:57.243 | 8:04.241 | 8:12.542 | 7:58.834 | 8:18.540 | 18.2% | 48:13.541 | 8:04.0 | ||
42nd | 34 | Alexander HARPER | The MI Racing Academy | 6 | 39.8s37 | 6:44.842 | 7:59.745 | 8:08.145 | 8:22.048 | 8:24.642 | 24.7% | 40:19.042 | ||||
43rd | 47 | Will THACKRAY | Paul MilnesBradfordOlympicRC | 5 | 40.0s43 | 6:36.033 | 7:55.741 | 7:56.837 | 8:00.934 | 21.4% | 31:09.443 | |||||
44th | 56 | Nathan GIBSON (jun) | St Ives CC | 5 | 40.8s53 | 6:57.051 | 8:02.247 | 8:04.241 | 8:16.345 | 19.0% | 32:00.544 | |||||
45th | 44 | James LLOYD (jun) | Oxonian CC | 5 | 41.0s56 | 7:02.454 | 8:10.250 | 8:07.744 | 8:10.241 | 16.1% | 32:11.545 | |||||
46th | 46 | Irfan ZAMAN | Panagua CC | 5 | 40.2s45 | 6:55.148 | 7:58.444 | 8:25.249 | 8:12.943 | 21.7% | 32:11.846 | |||||
47th | 58 | Ryan GOODERHAM | TPH Racing | 5 | 40.0s43 | 7:03.856 | 8:09.549 | 8:11.947 | 8:13.644 | 16.5% | 32:18.847 | |||||
48th | 8 | Aran MARTIN | Team Corley Cycles | 5 | 39.8s37 | 6:41.340 | 8:01.946 | 8:34.452 | 8:25.049 | 28.2% | 32:22.448 | |||||
49th | 39 | Lewis MUNCASTER | Team Milton Keynes | 5 | 40.8s53 | 6:51.146 | 8:22.255 | 8:26.950 | 8:16.546 | 23.3% | 32:37.549 | |||||
50th | 53 | Matthew DAY (u23) | Solent Pirates | 5 | 40.7s51 | 6:57.752 | 8:12.652 | 8:40.853 | 8:17.047 | 24.7% | 32:48.850 | |||||
51st | 3 | Arthur BOULTON | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 5 | 41.5s58 | 7:02.555 | 8:15.153 | 8:22.848 | 8:33.950 | 21.6% | 32:55.851 | |||||
52nd | 4 | Thomas CLARKE (cx) | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 5 | 40.2s45 | 7:15.857 | 8:20.054 | 8:27.551 | 8:40.851 | 19.5% | 33:24.352 | |||||
53rd | 12 | Ethan WHITESIDE* | 4 | 38.1s21 | 6:21.224 | 7:21.616 | 7:59.539 | 25.8% | 22:20.453 | |||||||
54th | 54 | Lucas DIXON | Solent Pirates | 4 | 41.0s56 | 7:24.058 | 8:49.656 | 8:41.354 | 19.3% | 25:35.954 | ||||||
49 | Euan MACLEOD | Pedalon | 4 | 37.6s8 | 6:00.09 | 7:22.417 | 7:21.218 | 22.9% | DNF | |||||||
37 | Harry BIRCHILL | Mid Devon CC | 3 | 37.4s1 | 5:49.25 | 7:01.66 | 20.7% | DNF | ||||||||
22 | Joel HAWKINS | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 3 | 40.6s49 | 6:56.950 | 8:11.251 | 17.8% | DNF | ||||||||
1 | Alec GREGORY | 8point8 Group | 2 | 37.5s3 | 5:53.37 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
43 | Fred GILL | Cycle Team OnForm | 0 | NO | n/a | DNF | ||||||||||
9 | George BALL | Cycling Performance Squad | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
45 | Matthew COULSON | Palmer Park Velo RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
38 | Tristan DAVIES (elt) | Mid Devon CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
5 | Angus HAWKINS | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
61 | Adam LIGHTFOOT | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
63 | Charles ROLLINS | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
14 | Riley SEARLE | Flamme Rouge CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Lap 8 | Lap 9 | Lap 10 | Lap 11 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 71 | Tom PIDCOCK | TP Racing | 11 | 20.2s1 | 5:44.83 | 6:34.01 | 6:20.61 | 6:31.81 | 6:30.21 | 6:30.11 | 6:30.11 | 6:32.11 | 6:30.11 | 6:40.01 | 16.0% | 1h04:44.01 | - | ||
2nd | 75 | Ben TURNER (u23) | CORENDON-CIRCUS | 11 | 20.4s4 | 5:42.01 | 6:36.93 | 6:54.76 | 6:32.02 | 6:34.32 | 6:36.12 | 6:40.42 | 6:39.63 | 6:44.12 | 6:50.63 | 21.3% | 1h06:11.02 | 1:27.0 | ||
3rd | 97 | Thomas MEIN | Tarteletto - Isorex | 11 | 20.2s1 | 5:44.32 | 6:35.02 | 6:34.02 | 6:55.55 | 6:39.93 | 6:45.93 | 6:41.73 | 6:38.62 | 6:53.04 | 6:57.54 | 21.3% | 1h06:46.03 | 2:02.0 | ||
4th | 98 | Daniel TULETT | TP Racing | 11 | 20.4s4 | 5:47.24 | 6:37.04 | 6:54.35 | 6:53.24 | 6:57.35 | 6:52.65 | 6:49.85 | 6:43.44 | 6:46.63 | 6:46.22 | 20.2% | 1h07:28.04 | 2:44.0 | ||
5th | 80 | Cameron MASON | Endura - Pedal Power | 11 | 22.0s10 | 5:55.87 | 6:53.85 | 6:51.94 | 6:50.73 | 6:40.54 | 6:49.94 | 6:49.14 | 6:55.35 | 6:59.25 | 7:04.86 | 19.4% | 1h08:13.05 | 3:29.0 | ||
6th | 84 | Toby BARNES | Lichfield City CC | 11 | 20.5s6 | 5:51.96 | 6:57.76 | 6:51.53 | 6:57.66 | 6:59.16 | 6:59.86 | 7:01.16 | 7:00.26 | 7:05.37 | 7:15.07 | 23.6% | 1h09:20.06 | 4:36.0 | ||
7th | 83 | Sean FLYNN | Team Inspired | 11 | 22.9s13 | 6:01.29 | 6:57.76 | 6:59.78 | 7:01.57 | 7:09.27 | 7:17.28 | 7:08.07 | 7:07.07 | 7:00.06 | 6:57.85 | 21.0% | 1h10:02.07 | 5:18.0 | ||
8th | 91 | Ewan GRIVELL-MELLOR | Orbea Factory Team UK | 9 | 22.1s11 | 6:18.912 | 7:15.411 | 7:12.410 | 7:10.39 | 7:21.410 | 7:18.09 | 7:22.48 | 7:16.18 | 16.8% | 57:37.08 | |||||
9th | 78 | Eddie DAVIES | Dulwich Paragon CC | 8 | 22.5s12 | 6:20.814 | 7:20.916 | 7:22.315 | 7:17.611 | 7:21.410 | 7:24.710 | 7:34.910 | 19.5% | 51:05.19 | ||||||
10th | 72 | Kieren BROWN | 8point8 Group | 8 | 25.1s22 | 5:58.68 | 7:13.99 | 7:19.213 | 7:24.212 | 7:55.318 | 7:42.117 | 7:33.39 | 32.5% | 51:31.710 | ||||||
11th | 94 | Samuel MORRIS (u23) | Revolutions Racing | 8 | 24.2s17 | 6:37.019 | 7:19.715 | 7:13.111 | 7:15.810 | 7:20.69 | 7:24.911 | 7:59.011 | 20.7% | 51:34.311 | ||||||
12th | 90 | Max GIBBONS | Orbea Factory Team UK | 7 | 25.3s23 | 6:20.413 | 7:15.210 | 7:10.29 | 7:09.78 | 7:19.88 | 7:10.37 | 15.6% | 42:50.912 | |||||||
13th | 79 | Jake JACKSON (u23) | Ellmore Factory Racing | 7 | 23.4s15 | 6:32.216 | 7:21.117 | 7:21.514 | 7:26.215 | 7:31.014 | 7:28.813 | 15.0% | 44:04.213 | |||||||
14th | 102 | Cameron HURST | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | 7 | 21.8s9 | 6:25.015 | 7:17.613 | 7:26.018 | 7:25.214 | 7:33.816 | 7:39.016 | 19.2% | 44:08.414 | |||||||
15th | 100 | Tom MARTIN (elt) | Wheelbase Castelli MGD | 7 | 23.8s16 | 6:32.617 | 7:15.812 | 7:17.612 | 7:24.413 | 7:28.512 | 8:10.219 | 24.9% | 44:32.915 | |||||||
16th | 77 | Thomas NIGHTINGALE | Didcot Phoenix CC | 7 | 24.2s17 | 6:44.120 | 7:29.420 | 7:22.315 | 7:34.416 | 7:31.215 | 7:28.012 | 12.4% | 44:33.616 | |||||||
17th | 96 | Connor RUMBLES | Strada-Sport | 7 | 23.2s14 | 6:32.818 | 7:32.421 | 7:26.719 | 7:43.418 | 7:30.213 | 7:34.914 | 18.0% | 44:43.617 | |||||||
18th | 89 | Kieran JARVIS | Cycle Team OnForm | 7 | 21.2s7 | 6:12.110 | 7:22.018 | 7:25.817 | 7:46.419 | 7:55.619 | 7:44.618 | 27.8% | 44:47.718 | |||||||
19th | 88 | Roddy WEIR | Muckle CC | 7 | 21.5s8 | 6:46.521 | 7:27.019 | 7:30.820 | 7:40.717 | 7:36.517 | 7:38.215 | 13.3% | 45:01.219 | |||||||
20th | 101 | Sebastian BACON | 5 | 25.8s24 | 7:05.626 | 7:46.224 | 7:46.722 | 7:52.222 | 10.9% | 30:56.520 | ||||||||||
21st | 95 | Cameron PREECE | Southborough & District Whls | 5 | 24.8s21 | 6:49.122 | 7:38.722 | 8:18.026 | 7:50.720 | 21.7% | 31:01.321 | |||||||||
22nd | 76 | Finlay ROBERTSON | Derwentside CC | 5 | 24.4s19 | 6:18.711 | 7:17.914 | 8:52.027 | 8:09.025 | 40.5% | 31:02.022 | |||||||||
23rd | 92 | Matthew LISTER | Paul MilnesBradfordOlympic RC | 5 | 26.6s27 | 6:59.224 | 7:44.623 | 8:02.624 | 8:02.624 | 15.1% | 31:15.623 | |||||||||
24th | 81 | Fletcher ADAMS | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 5 | 25.8s24 | 6:53.023 | 7:59.227 | 7:55.923 | 8:02.323 | 16.8% | 31:16.224 | |||||||||
25th | 82 | William WEATHERILL | Hope Factory Racing | 5 | 24.6s20 | 7:43.728 | 7:48.425 | 7:46.421 | 7:50.720 | 1.5% | 31:33.825 | |||||||||
26th | 99 | Tyla LOFTUS | Wheelbase Castelli MGD | 5 | 26.9s28 | 7:01.325 | 8:02.728 | 8:08.625 | 8:20.726 | 18.8% | 32:00.226 | |||||||||
73 | Matthew TAYLOR (spt2) | Albion Cycling Co | 4 | 20.3s3 | 5:47.95 | 7:01.68 | 6:56.47 | 21.2% | DNF | |||||||||||
86 | Joseph RICCIARDI | Team Manx Telecom | 3 | 26.1s26 | 7:23.427 | 7:58.126 | 7.8% | DNF | ||||||||||||
87 | Erin BAKER | Team Milton Keynes | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||||||
93 | Callum MACLEOD | Pedalon | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||||||
74 | Christopher ROTHWELL | BW Cycling | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||||||
85 | George SALES | Maison Du VeloStorckBikesUK | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Paul OLDHAM | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 38.2s3 | 5:54.81 | 7:07.22 | 7:03.21 | 7:06.01 | 7:09.61 | 7:17.76 | 23.4% | 42:16.61 | - | ||
2nd | 24 | Adrian LANSLEY | Pedalon | 7 | 38.1s2 | 5:56.42 | 7:06.21 | 7:30.68 | 7:10.32 | 7:13.22 | 7:17.64 | 26.4% | 42:52.22 | 35.6s | ||
3rd | 93 | Nick CRAIG | Scott racing | 7 | 39.0s11 | 6:03.65 | 7:16.63 | 7:21.74 | 7:20.45 | 7:20.04 | 7:09.21 | 21.5% | 43:10.43 | 53.8s | ||
4th | 54 | Ian TAYLOR (gvet) | C&N Cycles RT | 7 | 38.8s9 | 6:04.36 | 7:17.94 | 7:21.43 | 7:19.94 | 7:21.75 | 7:16.63 | 21.2% | 43:20.54 | 1:03.9 | ||
5th | 4 | Paul LLOYD (vet) | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 7 | 38.4s4 | 5:59.43 | 7:18.95 | 7:23.76 | 7:20.66 | 7:22.66 | 7:17.64 | 23.5% | 43:21.25 | 1:04.6 | ||
6th | 105 | Lewis CRAVEN | Wheelbase Castelli MGD | 7 | 41.7s46 | 6:33.423 | 7:26.67 | 7:14.12 | 7:10.73 | 7:14.23 | 7:15.52 | 13.5% | 43:36.26 | 1:19.6 | ||
7th | 2 | Stephen GIBSON (vet) | 4T+ Cyclopark | 7 | 38.0s1 | 6:00.44 | 7:19.56 | 7:22.55 | 7:21.67 | 7:25.48 | 7:35.912 | 26.5% | 43:43.27 | 1:26.6 | ||
8th | 106 | Darren ATKINS | Zannata Ride Coventry XGear | 7 | 38.7s8 | 6:20.716 | 7:33.812 | 7:29.27 | 7:25.98 | 7:23.07 | 7:23.97 | 19.2% | 44:15.28 | 1:58.6 | ||
9th | 42 | Alex FORRESTER | www.Zepnat.comRTLazer helmets | 7 | 44.7s84 | 6:13.79 | 7:29.39 | 7:31.410 | 7:26.49 | 7:30.59 | 7:26.28 | 20.8% | 44:22.09 | 2:05.4 | ||
10th | 13 | Dan GUEST | Cotswold Veldrijden | 7 | 39.1s13 | 6:15.611 | 7:26.78 | 7:32.611 | 7:29.211 | 7:31.910 | 7:37.014 | 21.7% | 44:32.110 | 2:15.5 | ||
11th | 10 | Andy TAYLOR (opn) | C&N Cycles RT | 7 | 39.0s11 | 6:11.87 | 7:29.510 | 7:34.113 | 7:32.112 | 7:35.212 | 7:33.010 | 22.4% | 44:34.611 | 2:18.0 | ||
12th | 83 | Jamie NORFOLK | Pedalon | 7 | 38.6s7 | 6:16.012 | 7:31.511 | 7:34.214 | 7:27.710 | 7:36.214 | 7:32.69 | 21.3% | 44:36.712 | 2:20.1 | ||
13th | 17 | Benjamin LEWIS | Forest Side Riders | 7 | 38.4s4 | 6:15.510 | 7:38.317 | 7:31.19 | 7:33.513 | 7:33.911 | 7:34.711 | 22.1% | 44:45.413 | 2:28.8 | ||
14th | 40 | James MOORE (vet) | Welland Valley CC | 7 | 38.4s4 | 6:12.58 | 7:34.514 | 7:35.016 | 7:35.915 | 7:35.913 | 7:37.115 | 22.7% | 44:49.114 | 2:32.5 | ||
15th | 5 | Bill BELL | BIGFOOT CC | 7 | 40.5s28 | 6:21.717 | 7:42.019 | 7:34.214 | 7:37.716 | 7:36.715 | 7:37.417 | 21.0% | 45:10.115 | 2:53.5 | ||
16th | 18 | Matthew WEBBER (vet) | Forest Side Riders | 7 | 38.9s10 | 6:18.914 | 7:34.413 | 7:33.312 | 7:35.214 | 7:53.527 | 7:50.528 | 25.0% | 45:24.716 | 3:08.1 | ||
17th | 61 | Tony GLOVER | Derwentside CC | 7 | 39.3s15 | 6:18.313 | 7:35.315 | 8:03.642 | 7:49.122 | 7:50.423 | 7:38.018 | 27.8% | 45:54.017 | 3:37.4 | ||
18th | 104 | Steve WOOD (vet) | Ellmore Factory Racing | 7 | 39.4s16 | 6:29.719 | 7:46.321 | 7:47.721 | 7:43.518 | 7:52.726 | 7:40.020 | 21.3% | 45:59.318 | 3:42.7 | ||
19th | 107 | Adam BETTS | www.Zepnat.comRTLazer helmets | 7 | 44.7s84 | 6:19.815 | 7:52.630 | 7:48.222 | 7:50.123 | 7:48.918 | 7:36.613 | 24.4% | 46:00.819 | 3:44.2 | ||
20th | 28 | Kieran JARRATT | RAF-CA | 7 | 39.2s14 | 6:25.818 | 7:49.025 | 7:46.820 | 7:46.120 | 7:53.728 | 7:44.625 | 22.8% | 46:05.120 | 3:48.5 | ||
21st | 98 | Daniel ALEXANDER | www.Zepnat.comRTLazer helmets | 7 | 40.5s28 | 6:43.327 | 7:36.216 | 7:40.717 | 7:43.518 | 7:50.121 | 7:53.233 | 17.3% | 46:07.521 | 3:50.9 | ||
22nd | 37 | Mark PERRY (vet2) | Vicious Velo | 7 | 41.6s43 | 6:43.828 | 7:41.618 | 7:51.026 | 7:51.026 | 7:50.423 | 7:42.123 | 16.6% | 46:21.322 | 4:04.7 | ||
23rd | 85 | Steven HENSHALL | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 7 | 39.5s18 | 6:32.921 | 7:49.126 | 7:51.328 | 7:56.332 | 7:50.121 | 7:43.524 | 21.2% | 46:22.623 | 4:06.0 | ||
24th | 50 | Mike SIMPSON (cx) | Beeline Bicycles RT | 7 | 42.7s57 | 6:59.945 | 7:48.823 | 7:42.818 | 7:40.917 | 7:49.320 | 7:39.119 | 11.8% | 46:23.324 | 4:06.7 | ||
25th | 45 | Simon SNOWDEN | 73Degrees CC | 7 | 39.6s20 | 6:32.820 | 7:44.220 | 7:46.519 | 7:56.934 | 7:55.230 | 7:51.130 | 21.4% | 46:26.225 | 4:09.6 | ||
26th | 56 | Greg SIMCOCK | Team Corley Cycles | 7 | 41.5s42 | 6:48.030 | 7:56.133 | 7:49.923 | 7:50.324 | 7:44.816 | 7:37.115 | 16.7% | 46:27.526 | 4:10.9 | ||
27th | 23 | Robert PURCELL | Neon-Velo Cycling Team | 7 | 41.9s49 | 6:51.335 | 7:49.527 | 7:50.725 | 7:52.027 | 7:45.817 | 7:40.122 | 14.8% | 46:31.127 | 4:14.5 | ||
28th | 19 | David MORRIS (vet1) | Harrogate Nova CC | 7 | 40.3s24 | 6:34.824 | 7:48.823 | 7:58.834 | 7:52.529 | 7:54.829 | 7:45.326 | 21.3% | 46:35.328 | 4:18.7 | ||
29th | 55 | Nicholas WHITLEY | CHESTER RC | 7 | 39.5s18 | 6:32.921 | 7:48.222 | 7:54.930 | 7:53.530 | 7:55.431 | 8:03.651 | 23.1% | 46:47.929 | 4:31.3 | ||
30th | 25 | Simon GIBBS (vet) | Reifen Racing | 7 | 40.5s28 | 6:59.044 | 7:55.332 | 7:50.024 | 7:48.521 | 7:52.225 | 7:46.927 | 13.4% | 46:52.430 | 4:35.8 | ||
31st | 71 | Crispin DOYLE | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 7 | 39.7s21 | 6:50.834 | 7:58.736 | 7:51.127 | 7:58.136 | 7:57.134 | 7:40.020 | 16.5% | 46:55.331 | 4:38.7 | ||
32nd | 102 | David ALLEN (vet1) | Alford Wheelers | 7 | 41.1s36 | 6:49.233 | 7:51.928 | 7:58.632 | 7:50.825 | 8:01.641 | 7:52.232 | 17.7% | 47:05.132 | 4:48.5 | ||
33rd | 90 | Malcolm GRAY | Reifen Racing | 7 | 40.1s23 | 6:51.836 | 7:59.438 | 7:56.131 | 7:55.431 | 7:55.632 | 7:53.734 | 16.4% | 47:12.033 | 4:55.4 | ||
34th | 60 | Anthony TURNER | Cotswold Veldrijden | 7 | 44.8s89 | 6:54.840 | 8:01.644 | 8:01.238 | 7:58.035 | 7:49.119 | 7:51.931 | 16.1% | 47:21.134 | 5:04.5 | ||
35th | 22 | James THOMPSON (vet1) | Magspeed Racing | 7 | 39.4s16 | 6:40.125 | 8:05.552 | 7:59.435 | 8:02.644 | 8:00.539 | 8:00.446 | 21.3% | 47:27.735 | 5:11.1 | ||
36th | 27 | Colin MILLER (vet) | Ride Coventry | 7 | 40.3s24 | 6:47.929 | 8:00.542 | 8:04.646 | 8:02.241 | 7:58.236 | 7:57.541 | 18.8% | 47:31.136 | 5:14.5 | ||
37th | 11 | James ALLAWAY | Cannondale Racing | 7 | 41.1s36 | 6:40.326 | 8:03.347 | 8:03.440 | 8:07.250 | 7:59.238 | 7:56.839 | 21.7% | 47:31.337 | 5:14.7 | ||
38th | 44 | James WADDINGTON (vet) | 7 | 42.1s52 | 7:08.753 | 7:52.329 | 7:54.429 | 7:56.433 | 7:57.033 | 8:00.748 | 12.1% | 47:31.438 | 5:14.8 | |||
39th | 96 | Richard JOHN | Spirit Tifosi Racing Team | 7 | 41.0s35 | 6:55.641 | 7:58.035 | 8:03.440 | 8:00.138 | 7:58.337 | 7:56.138 | 16.3% | 47:32.439 | 5:15.8 | ||
40th | 92 | Nicholas POPHAM | Rotor RT | 7 | 40.7s32 | 6:48.231 | 7:59.540 | 8:10.354 | 8:02.241 | 8:00.940 | 8:01.549 | 20.1% | 47:43.340 | 5:26.7 | ||
41st | 97 | Arwel DAVIES | TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) | 7 | 41.1s36 | 6:53.237 | 7:54.931 | 8:02.039 | 8:13.958 | 8:02.943 | 7:57.541 | 19.5% | 47:45.341 | 5:28.7 | ||
42nd | 99 | Andrew BRINDLE | 7 | 40.8s33 | 6:53.237 | 8:08.653 | 8:03.744 | 8:03.446 | 8:06.248 | 7:58.843 | 18.2% | 47:54.642 | 5:38.0 | |||
43rd | 34 | Mark CALVERT | Team Trident | 7 | 42.7s57 | 7:08.050 | 8:03.245 | 7:58.733 | 8:02.241 | 8:05.646 | 7:55.837 | 13.5% | 47:56.243 | 5:39.6 | ||
44th | 6 | Richard SKINNER | Blumilk.com | 7 | 41.4s41 | 7:01.446 | 7:59.438 | 8:00.237 | 8:11.254 | 8:06.549 | 7:56.839 | 16.6% | 47:56.844 | 5:40.2 | ||
45th | 69 | Matthew CROUCH (vet) | Fossa Racing | 7 | 41.1s36 | 6:57.643 | 8:00.743 | 8:03.642 | 8:04.948 | 8:08.751 | 8:02.750 | 17.0% | 47:59.245 | 5:42.6 | ||
46th | 51 | David WHITTLE | Bicester Millennium CC | 7 | 41.6s43 | 7:07.048 | 8:03.948 | 7:59.736 | 7:59.437 | 8:09.352 | 7:58.843 | 14.6% | 47:59.646 | 5:43.0 | ||
47th | 43 | James FURNISS | www.Zepnat.comRTLazer helmets | 7 | 40.3s24 | 6:54.239 | 8:13.256 | 8:12.655 | 8:05.249 | 8:05.244 | 7:54.736 | 19.1% | 48:05.547 | 5:48.9 | ||
48th | 74 | Ian CLIFFE | Ilkley CC | 7 | 42.1s52 | 7:08.552 | 7:59.741 | 8:18.361 | 8:01.039 | 8:02.342 | 7:54.535 | 16.3% | 48:06.348 | 5:49.7 | ||
49th | 9 | Ryan HARRIS (vet) | C&N Cycles RT | 7 | 44.3s80 | 7:19.860 | 7:59.237 | 8:05.947 | 8:02.945 | 8:05.445 | 7:50.528 | 10.5% | 48:07.849 | 5:51.2 | ||
50th | 67 | Stuart MCGHEE | Evans Cycles | 7 | 43.4s68 | 6:56.542 | 8:03.245 | 8:04.145 | 8:04.447 | 8:05.646 | 8:31.868 | 22.9% | 48:29.050 | 6:12.4 | ||
51st | 48 | Jason MARRIOTT | Army Cycling Union | 7 | 41.6s43 | 7:08.050 | 8:11.455 | 8:07.749 | 8:02.040 | 8:12.754 | 8:10.557 | 15.1% | 48:34.051 | 6:17.4 | ||
52nd | 26 | Paul COLLING | Ribble Valley Juniors | 7 | 43.3s67 | 7:20.061 | 8:10.354 | 8:06.148 | 8:07.751 | 8:07.750 | 7:59.245 | 11.4% | 48:34.252 | 6:17.6 | ||
53rd | 66 | Nigel DILKS | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 7 | 43.0s61 | 7:15.357 | 7:57.634 | 8:08.651 | 8:12.355 | 8:20.760 | 8:04.954 | 15.0% | 48:42.253 | 6:25.6 | ||
54th | 47 | Andy HURST | Amisvelo Racing Team | 7 | 41.3s40 | 7:04.947 | 8:04.349 | 8:09.753 | 8:13.156 | 8:24.263 | 8:06.855 | 18.7% | 48:44.254 | 6:27.6 | ||
55th | 35 | David SPENCER | VC Venta | 7 | 40.5s28 | 7:45.084 | 8:04.951 | 8:23.866 | 7:52.027 | 7:57.635 | 8:00.647 | 8.3% | 48:44.255 | 6:27.6 | ||
56th | 100 | Brian STANLEY | 7 | 40.0s22 | 6:48.332 | 8:04.650 | 8:08.952 | 8:08.052 | 8:10.053 | 8:54.171 | 30.8% | 48:53.856 | 6:37.2 | |||
57th | 12 | Russell SHORT | Chaingang Racing | 7 | 41.8s48 | 7:13.054 | 8:13.256 | 8:15.957 | 8:13.657 | 8:17.558 | 8:04.353 | 14.9% | 48:59.257 | 6:42.6 | ||
58th | 30 | Ed FRASER | Southborough & District Whls | 7 | 43.2s66 | 7:20.362 | 8:13.758 | 8:07.850 | 8:10.053 | 8:14.556 | 8:14.758 | 12.4% | 49:04.058 | 6:47.4 | ||
59th | 20 | Simon ASKHAM | Leicester Forest CC | 7 | 42.4s55 | 7:18.159 | 8:16.061 | 8:15.456 | 8:21.962 | 8:21.561 | 8:04.052 | 14.6% | 49:19.359 | 7:02.7 | ||
60th | 64 | Carl JACKSON (gvet) | Ellmore Factory Racing | 7 | 42.0s50 | 7:23.764 | 8:16.662 | 8:19.562 | 8:15.659 | 8:13.155 | 8:09.756 | 12.6% | 49:20.160 | 7:03.5 | ||
61st | 57 | Paul JONES (gvet2) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 7 | 44.0s76 | 7:13.956 | 8:16.864 | 8:18.260 | 8:18.361 | 8:17.759 | 8:20.059 | 15.2% | 49:28.961 | 7:12.3 | ||
62nd | 32 | Andrew WATSON-SMITH | Fix London / Stayer | 7 | 43.6s70 | 7:30.574 | 8:16.662 | 8:17.359 | 8:16.460 | 8:16.657 | 8:24.764 | 12.0% | 49:45.862 | 7:29.2 | ||
63rd | 65 | Tim BERRY | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 7 | 42.0s50 | 7:16.758 | 8:14.159 | 8:16.158 | 8:22.263 | 8:46.481 | 8:22.762 | 20.5% | 50:00.363 | 7:43.7 | ||
64th | 73 | Nicholas BEECH | GS Henley | 7 | 43.1s64 | 7:23.764 | 8:19.065 | 8:28.069 | 8:25.164 | 8:30.664 | 8:22.461 | 15.1% | 50:11.864 | 7:55.2 | ||
65th | 8 | Daniel BAINES | C&N Cycles RT | 7 | 43.6s70 | 7:29.273 | 8:14.860 | 8:21.463 | 8:29.469 | 8:30.664 | 8:26.265 | 13.7% | 50:15.165 | 7:58.5 | ||
66th | 75 | Jeremy HONOR | JCA-Equipe Velo | 7 | 43.1s64 | 7:25.869 | 8:21.267 | 8:23.264 | 8:26.166 | 8:32.269 | 8:24.163 | 14.9% | 50:15.866 | 7:59.2 | ||
67th | 82 | George HACKNEY | PainTrain Lincoln | 7 | 40.9s34 | 7:07.349 | 8:22.468 | 8:23.765 | 8:25.965 | 8:40.573 | 8:35.669 | 21.8% | 50:16.467 | 7:59.8 | ||
68th | 29 | Ben DARNTON | Sotonia CC | 7 | 42.5s56 | 7:26.771 | 8:28.172 | 8:25.367 | 8:32.972 | 8:22.862 | 8:28.567 | 14.8% | 50:26.868 | 8:10.2 | ||
69th | 33 | Leigh MAHONEY | Taw Velo | 7 | 42.8s59 | 7:25.167 | 8:30.175 | 8:32.274 | 8:26.967 | 8:30.866 | 8:21.760 | 15.1% | 50:29.569 | 8:12.9 | ||
70th | 103 | Keith RANDLE | Amisvelo Racing Team | 7 | 43.4s68 | 7:28.172 | 8:31.476 | 8:28.670 | 8:30.971 | 8:31.968 | 8:28.366 | 14.2% | 50:42.470 | 8:25.8 | ||
71st | 58 | Peter KIMBER | Cotswold Veldrijden | 7 | 41.7s46 | 7:13.555 | 8:24.370 | 8:35.676 | 8:38.175 | 8:36.470 | 8:48.770 | 22.0% | 50:58.371 | 8:41.7 | ||
72nd | 7 | Leon GIERAT | BRISTOL CX | 6 | 43.6s70 | 7:37.477 | 8:23.369 | 8:30.972 | 8:27.368 | 8:44.376 | 14.6% | 42:26.872 | ||||
73rd | 77 | Daniel DI PRINCIPE | Kingston Wheelers CC | 6 | 44.7s84 | 7:38.578 | 8:26.771 | 8:31.473 | 8:30.870 | 8:39.071 | 13.2% | 42:31.173 | ||||
74th | 15 | Graham HOLLIDGE | Fareham Wheelers CC | 6 | 43.8s74 | 7:26.170 | 8:33.278 | 8:30.771 | 8:38.074 | 8:45.078 | 17.7% | 42:36.874 | ||||
75th | 95 | Jez HART | Sotonia CC | 6 | 44.7s84 | 7:31.775 | 8:28.373 | 8:36.777 | 8:41.377 | 8:42.775 | 15.7% | 42:45.475 | ||||
76th | 21 | Mike JACKSON | CC Luton | 6 | 43.0s61 | 7:23.764 | 8:29.374 | 8:34.175 | 8:49.881 | 8:51.084 | 19.7% | 42:50.976 | ||||
77th | 89 | Simon MUIR | Prima Team Racing | 6 | 43.0s61 | 7:21.563 | 8:20.266 | 9:06.188 | 8:43.178 | 8:45.580 | 23.7% | 42:59.477 | ||||
78th | 76 | Glenn MCMENAMIN | JCA-Equipe Velo | 6 | 44.6s83 | 7:25.167 | 8:32.577 | 8:25.568 | 9:41.895 | 8:30.967 | 30.7% | 43:20.478 | ||||
79th | 86 | Craig TABINER | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 6 | 45.2s92 | 7:47.686 | 8:42.480 | 8:44.981 | 8:39.576 | 8:41.774 | 12.3% | 43:21.379 | ||||
80th | 78 | Andrew MARTIN (vet1) | LBRCC (Leighton Buzzard Road CC) | 6 | 42.8s59 | 7:38.578 | 8:56.589 | 8:43.280 | 8:33.773 | 8:55.386 | 17.0% | 43:30.080 | ||||
81st | 31 | Mark GOWER | Southdowns Bikes-Casco PET | 6 | 44.7s84 | 7:50.289 | 8:45.282 | 8:43.179 | 8:43.779 | 8:44.777 | 11.7% | 43:31.681 | ||||
82nd | 91 | Jason HURT | Ribble Cycling | 6 | 43.8s74 | 7:49.188 | 8:39.379 | 8:43.078 | 8:52.083 | 8:45.078 | 13.4% | 43:32.282 | ||||
83rd | 16 | Benjamin BARTLETT | Folkestone Velo Club | 6 | 44.0s76 | 7:53.792 | 8:45.783 | 8:45.782 | 8:52.884 | 8:39.172 | 12.5% | 43:41.083 | ||||
84th | 62 | Robert WIMBLE | Drogon Racing Team | 6 | 44.2s79 | 7:41.682 | 8:52.787 | 8:50.783 | 8:50.782 | 8:49.282 | 15.4% | 43:49.184 | ||||
85th | 88 | David KENT | Prima Team Racing | 6 | 44.3s80 | 7:46.785 | 8:51.486 | 8:56.084 | 8:58.586 | 8:57.887 | 15.4% | 44:14.785 | ||||
86th | 84 | David SHAW (vet) | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 6 | 43.6s70 | 8:12.096 | 8:50.485 | 8:56.185 | 8:44.480 | 8:50.083 | 9.0% | 44:16.586 | ||||
87th | 36 | Nathan THOMAS (vet) | Velobants CC | 6 | 44.3s80 | 7:38.578 | 8:48.584 | 8:56.386 | 9:18.989 | 8:54.185 | 21.9% | 44:20.687 | ||||
88th | 52 | Simon MEADWELL | Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers | 6 | 47.0s98 | 7:49.087 | 8:57.790 | 9:07.890 | 9:10.088 | 9:00.088 | 17.3% | 44:51.588 | ||||
89th | 94 | Gareth DRIDGE | Solent Pirates | 6 | 45.4s95 | 7:52.791 | 8:54.888 | 8:57.987 | 9:06.887 | 9:17.992 | 18.0% | 44:55.589 | ||||
90th | 59 | Dave PHILLIPS | Cotswold Veldrijden | 6 | 45.5s96 | 7:57.493 | 9:10.594 | 9:07.589 | 8:57.885 | 9:06.989 | 15.3% | 45:05.690 | ||||
91st | 79 | Benjamin BIGGS | Lee Valley Velo | 6 | 45.2s92 | 7:41.081 | 8:59.591 | 9:12.292 | 9:31.494 | 9:38.893 | 25.6% | 45:48.191 | ||||
92nd | 72 | Martyn WISKEN | Hemel Hempstead CC | 6 | 44.9s91 | 8:00.794 | 9:15.496 | 9:21.195 | 9:28.291 | 9:17.691 | 18.2% | 46:07.992 | ||||
93rd | 53 | Danny HALPIN | BRISTOL CX | 6 | 45.9s97 | 8:06.195 | 9:11.095 | 9:25.196 | 9:27.890 | 9:13.790 | 16.8% | 46:09.693 | ||||
94th | 70 | Paul HEWITT (gvet) | Generation Press CC | 6 | 44.8s89 | 7:42.483 | 9:04.992 | 9:16.494 | 9:30.893 | 9:54.994 | 28.7% | 46:14.294 | ||||
95th | 49 | David HADSLEY | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 6 | 45.2s92 | 7:51.890 | 9:08.993 | 9:16.393 | 10:34.396 | 10:05.395 | 34.4% | 47:41.895 | ||||
96th | 87 | Alan COLLINS | Portsmouth North End CC | 6 | 44.0s76 | 7:32.276 | 8:44.281 | 9:11.591 | 9:30.792 | 12:43.096 | 68.7% | 48:25.696 | ||||
38 | Paul SHEERS | Vicious Velo | 1 | 40.3s24 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||||
14 | Philip DEACON | Epsom CC | 1 | 42.1s52 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||||
81 | Richard EDGE | Nottingham Clarion CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
39 | Neil ELLISON (vet) | Specialized Ruislip / WDMBC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
80 | Gary FOORD | Mammoth Lifestyle Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
101 | Glyndwr GRIFFITHS | 73Degrees CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
3 | Matthew LEWIS (vet2) | Abergavenny RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
41 | David LINES | Wheelbase Castelli MGD | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
46 | Simon LOOSE | Abergavenny RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
68 | Roger MAIDMENT | Forest Side Riders | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
63 | Andrew WHITESIDE | East Bradford RT | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Male: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos | Bib | Name | Sponsors⇧ | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
60th | 2 | Stephen WILKINSON (gvet2) | 34 Nomads CC | 7 | 53.7s60 | 8:05.366 | 9:00.166 | 8:57.760 | 9:00.761 | 9:04.960 | 9:00.058 | 12.3% | 54:02.360 | 8:10.8 | ||
3 | Simon BELL | 4T+ Cyclopark | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
13th | 4 | Nigel GREGORY | 8point8 Group | 7 | 49.6s10 | 6:47.913 | 8:06.017 | 8:04.114 | 8:03.114 | 8:11.515 | 8:07.315 | 20.5% | 48:09.413 | 2:17.9 | ||
28th | 5 | Nige SMITH (gvet) | 8point8 Group | 7 | 50.7s25 | 7:03.920 | 8:32.334 | 8:34.829 | 8:30.329 | 8:33.132 | 8:28.530 | 21.4% | 50:33.428 | 4:41.9 | ||
86th | 67 | Russell CROWE | Abellio SFA Racing Team | 6 | 55.8s81 | 8:55.286 | 10:01.286 | 10:04.283 | 10:07.784 | 9:55.983 | 13.5% | 50:00.086 | ||||
2nd | 7 | Timothy DAVIES | Abergavenny CC / JP Signs & Print | 7 | 49.5s8 | 6:30.21 | 7:44.64 | 7:46.13 | 7:50.35 | 7:53.17 | 7:51.14 | 21.2% | 46:24.82 | 33.3s | ||
9th | 6 | Simon HALE | Army Cycling Union | 7 | 47.9s1 | 6:38.35 | 7:52.79 | 7:49.99 | 7:52.47 | 7:56.89 | 8:03.212 | 21.3% | 47:01.09 | 1:09.5 | ||
61st | 11 | Simon SCARSBROOK | C&N Cycles RT | 7 | 53.8s61 | 7:58.863 | 8:56.664 | 8:58.761 | 9:04.162 | 9:10.365 | 9:08.260 | 14.9% | 54:10.461 | 8:18.9 | ||
39th | 69 | Martyn DYMOND | C&N Cycles RT | 7 | 52.4s45 | 7:38.347 | 8:40.843 | 8:40.339 | 8:38.036 | 8:42.740 | 8:36.943 | 14.1% | 51:49.239 | 5:57.7 | ||
82nd | 57 | Paul NEVILLE | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 6 | 57.3s86 | 9:01.787 | 9:38.784 | 9:34.677 | 9:36.779 | 9:27.075 | 6.8% | 48:16.082 | ||||
6th | 12 | Ian JEREMIAH | Cardiff JIF | 7 | 49.3s7 | 6:38.35 | 7:51.68 | 7:48.57 | 7:46.14 | 7:48.82 | 8:00.98 | 20.7% | 46:43.56 | 52.0s | ||
90th | 73 | Harry MOORE (svet) | CC Hackney | 6 | 57.6s90 | 9:15.289 | 10:56.090 | 10:52.287 | 10:48.989 | 11:10.089 | 20.7% | 53:59.990 | ||||
70 | David CARR (gvet) | CC Hackney | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
48th | 14 | Timothy BAILEY | Club Corley Cycles | 7 | 53.1s50 | 7:57.762 | 8:55.358 | 8:35.430 | 8:36.535 | 8:44.546 | 8:35.439 | 12.1% | 52:17.848 | 6:26.3 | ||
44th | 15 | Grant HUGHES-DOWDLE | Club Corley Cycles | 7 | 52.9s49 | 7:53.358 | 8:39.840 | 8:38.937 | 8:38.938 | 8:36.734 | 8:35.038 | 9.8% | 51:56.044 | 6:04.5 | ||
13 | Peter LAWRENCE | Club Grappa | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
51st | 71 | Neil TAYLOR (svet) | Coalville Wheelers CC | 7 | 53.6s59 | 8:04.165 | 8:49.254 | 8:44.248 | 8:42.746 | 8:41.238 | 8:38.144 | 9.3% | 52:32.951 | 6:41.4 | ||
66th | 17 | David HOBBS (gvet) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 6 | 52.7s48 | 7:52.855 | 8:59.665 | 9:07.464 | 9:29.875 | 9:40.079 | 22.7% | 46:02.366 | ||||
27th | 18 | Stuart EVANS (gvet) | Crawley Wheelers | 7 | 51.4s32 | 7:17.228 | 8:26.930 | 8:34.228 | 8:34.432 | 8:28.126 | 8:20.025 | 17.7% | 50:32.327 | 4:40.8 | ||
29th | 19 | George HIGGS | Crawley Wheelers | 0 | n/a | 50:35.029 | -7LAP | |||||||||
47th | 72 | Nick WELSH (svet) | Crawley Wheelers | 7 | 51.1s30 | 7:39.448 | 8:45.951 | 8:42.744 | 8:42.645 | 8:46.550 | 8:36.542 | 14.6% | 52:04.647 | 6:13.1 | ||
81st | 8 | Peter DANIELS (gvet) | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 6 | 56.0s82 | 8:33.483 | 9:27.679 | 9:46.779 | 9:49.381 | 9:39.878 | 14.8% | 48:12.881 | ||||
87th | 9 | Daniel DONCASTER | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 6 | 55.7s80 | 9:02.988 | 10:18.687 | 10:16.585 | 10:34.086 | 10:33.386 | 16.8% | 51:41.087 | ||||
91st | 10 | Richard LAWRENCE | Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) | 6 | 57.5s88 | 9:27.691 | 10:52.088 | 10:52.488 | 11:29.290 | 10:52.388 | 21.4% | 54:31.091 | ||||
45th | 20 | John ELWELL | East Bradford CC | 7 | 50.6s21 | 7:30.842 | 8:44.149 | 8:41.141 | 8:49.356 | 8:45.848 | 8:34.837 | 17.4% | 51:56.445 | 6:04.9 | ||
63rd | 75 | Alistair DOW | edinburgh RC | 6 | 50.6s21 | 7:10.524 | 8:28.632 | 8:36.032 | 8:34.633 | 8:33.233 | 19.9% | 42:13.563 | ||||
34th | 30 | Adrian LYONS | ELO / GS Invicta / HerbertsCycles | 7 | 54.5s69 | 7:10.925 | 8:41.544 | 8:38.136 | 8:40.341 | 8:44.445 | 8:30.532 | 21.7% | 51:20.234 | 5:28.7 | ||
18th | 31 | Jon LYONS (gvet) | ELO / GS Invicta / HerbertsCycles | 7 | 51.0s27 | 7:05.722 | 8:08.818 | 8:04.716 | 8:15.618 | 8:13.217 | 8:03.010 | 16.4% | 48:41.918 | 2:50.4 | ||
88th | 21 | Richard TAYLOR (gvet) | Exeter Wheelers | 6 | 53.8s61 | 7:57.361 | 8:55.459 | 8:56.358 | 8:42.847 | 17:28.990 | 119.8% | 52:54.588 | ||||
71st | 22 | Phillip CHINN | Fareham Wheelers CC | 6 | 54.5s69 | 8:29.480 | 9:08.171 | 9:21.171 | 9:23.269 | 9:05.861 | 10.6% | 46:22.171 | ||||
76 | Mike WILLIAMS (svet) | Fareham Wheelers CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
75th | 23 | Scott HEYHOE | Farnborough & Camberley CC | 6 | 53.4s58 | 8:17.573 | 9:22.778 | 9:20.770 | 9:34.978 | 9:24.773 | 15.6% | 46:53.975 | ||||
76th | 77 | Ian BROWN | Fietsen Tempo | 6 | 56.4s84 | 8:35.684 | 9:33.583 | 9:21.972 | 9:16.666 | 9:22.871 | 11.2% | 47:06.876 | ||||
23rd | 78 | Simon HIME | Finchley Racing Team | 7 | 54.3s67 | 6:52.514 | 8:17.321 | 8:36.134 | 8:28.527 | 8:27.825 | 8:26.229 | 25.1% | 50:02.623 | 4:11.1 | ||
36th | 24 | Martyn HUGHES-DOWDLE | Gower Riders | 7 | 53.9s64 | 7:24.637 | 8:37.937 | 8:45.551 | 8:30.630 | 8:42.639 | 8:33.435 | 18.2% | 51:28.536 | 5:37.0 | ||
26th | 58 | Phil BOARER | GS Vecchi | 7 | 50.4s19 | 7:15.627 | 8:26.529 | 8:32.727 | 8:23.724 | 8:24.922 | 8:17.321 | 17.7% | 50:11.026 | 4:19.5 | ||
14th | 98 | Tim COSTELLO | GS Vecchi | 7 | 50.6s21 | 6:47.412 | 8:01.714 | 8:04.114 | 8:09.717 | 8:12.716 | 8:11.919 | 20.9% | 48:18.014 | 2:26.5 | ||
11th | 99 | Kevin HOLLOWAY | GS Vecchi | 7 | 49.2s5 | 6:43.29 | 7:58.812 | 7:57.611 | 7:59.412 | 8:00.511 | 8:03.914 | 20.0% | 47:32.511 | 1:41.0 | ||
97 | John ALDERMAN | GS Vecchi | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
24th | 25 | Russell JONES (gvet) | Hackney GT | 7 | 50.7s25 | 7:02.719 | 8:27.131 | 8:44.549 | 8:23.223 | 8:24.621 | 8:14.020 | 24.1% | 50:06.724 | 4:15.2 | ||
89th | 26 | Graham HART | Hadleigh MTB Club | 6 | 59.1s91 | 9:23.990 | 10:53.089 | 10:34.286 | 10:37.188 | 10:33.787 | 15.8% | 53:01.089 | ||||
55th | 79 | Charles WARREN | Harrogate Nova CC | 7 | 53.8s61 | 7:56.159 | 8:52.957 | 8:36.032 | 8:38.737 | 9:12.468 | 8:35.439 | 16.0% | 52:45.255 | 6:53.7 | ||
62nd | 27 | Terry SMITH (gvet) | Here Come The Belgians | 7 | 54.8s71 | 7:43.949 | 8:56.061 | 9:09.166 | 9:10.564 | 9:15.969 | 9:17.761 | 20.2% | 54:28.062 | 8:36.5 | ||
80th | 28 | Andrew COOK (gvet) | Holmfirth CC | 6 | 57.5s88 | 8:18.274 | 9:28.481 | 9:41.578 | 9:56.682 | 9:44.981 | 19.8% | 48:07.180 | ||||
85th | 80 | Michael SCOTT (gvet1) | Holmfirth CC | 6 | 55.5s77 | 8:50.085 | 9:46.985 | 9:52.381 | 10:08.585 | 9:51.182 | 14.8% | 49:24.385 | ||||
37th | 81 | John DOCKER | Huddersfield Star Wheelers | 7 | 51.2s31 | 7:22.133 | 8:32.233 | 8:43.947 | 8:39.540 | 8:43.542 | 8:41.048 | 18.5% | 51:33.537 | 5:42.0 | ||
42nd | 29 | Rich COLLINS (gvet1) | Imperial Racing | 7 | 53.1s50 | 7:44.250 | 8:42.846 | 8:41.242 | 8:36.434 | 8:40.237 | 8:33.536 | 12.6% | 51:51.342 | 5:59.8 | ||
58th | 32 | Stephen DE BOLTZ | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 7 | 52.4s45 | 7:46.151 | 8:46.352 | 8:54.257 | 9:06.963 | 9:09.663 | 9:01.259 | 17.9% | 53:36.658 | 7:45.1 | ||
49th | 82 | Dave COPLAND | Ipswich Bicycle Club | 7 | 52.0s37 | 7:53.057 | 8:43.047 | 8:41.040 | 8:42.948 | 8:52.655 | 8:41.350 | 12.6% | 52:25.649 | 6:34.1 | ||
41st | 85 | Richard HOUSE | Kernow Riders | 7 | 52.3s43 | 7:31.443 | 8:47.353 | 8:39.938 | 8:41.043 | 8:43.943 | 8:35.641 | 16.8% | 51:51.241 | 5:59.7 | ||
77th | 86 | Thomas BARDGETT | Keswick Bikes - KMB | 6 | 53.1s50 | 8:00.664 | 8:55.459 | 11:40.289 | 8:56.358 | 8:51.554 | 45.7% | 47:17.177 | ||||
70th | 87 | Simon TOTTLE | Kingston Phoenix CC | 6 | 56.0s82 | 8:21.075 | 9:12.772 | 9:15.667 | 9:20.967 | 9:12.367 | 12.0% | 46:18.570 | ||||
84th | 36 | Matthew FOOTE | Kingston Wheelers CC | 6 | 55.1s75 | 8:08.368 | 9:20.575 | 10:10.884 | 10:34.387 | 10:05.984 | 29.9% | 49:14.984 | ||||
57th | 37 | Shaun CAMPLING | Leicester Forest CC | 7 | 53.3s55 | 7:52.053 | 8:45.750 | 8:52.556 | 8:48.855 | 8:53.656 | 8:54.157 | 13.2% | 53:00.057 | 7:08.5 | ||
78th | 39 | Pete GOY | Louth cycle centre RT | 6 | 53.2s54 | 8:21.977 | 9:22.276 | 9:28.875 | 9:36.980 | 9:41.080 | 15.8% | 47:24.078 | ||||
38th | 88 | Mick STYLE | Manchester Wheelers | 7 | 52.3s43 | 7:32.945 | 8:25.528 | 8:57.159 | 8:39.339 | 8:38.936 | 8:41.451 | 18.6% | 51:47.438 | 5:55.9 | ||
56th | 40 | Andy COLLINS (gvet1) | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 7 | 54.3s67 | 8:21.276 | 8:21.223 | 8:46.352 | 8:44.150 | 9:02.859 | 8:49.955 | 8.3% | 52:59.956 | 7:08.4 | ||
52nd | 41 | Mike VAUGHAN | Mike Vaughan Cycles | 7 | 57.3s86 | 7:52.956 | 8:40.341 | 8:43.646 | 8:53.657 | 8:45.949 | 8:41.552 | 12.8% | 52:34.952 | 6:43.4 | ||
20th | 42 | Bill KAY | MTS Cycle Sport | 7 | 50.3s18 | 7:07.823 | 8:18.322 | 8:21.720 | 8:21.222 | 8:24.120 | 8:03.010 | 17.8% | 49:26.420 | 3:34.9 | ||
89 | Ian ROBSON (1) | MTS Cycle Sport | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
83rd | 90 | Richard BREMNER | North Hampshire RC | 6 | 54.9s73 | 8:24.278 | 9:28.280 | 9:57.382 | 9:57.383 | 10:11.585 | 21.3% | 48:53.483 | ||||
91 | Anthony DYMENT | North Hampshire RC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
43 | Mick ASPEY | Northumbria Police CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
53rd | 92 | Anthony MATTHEWS | Paul MilnesBradfordOlympic RC | 7 | 52.0s37 | 7:24.637 | 8:52.856 | 8:46.653 | 8:59.060 | 8:57.657 | 8:47.354 | 21.2% | 52:39.853 | 6:48.3 | ||
74th | 93 | Alan PARSONS | Paul MilnesBradfordOlympic RC | 6 | 56.5s85 | 8:08.670 | 9:22.377 | 9:15.667 | 9:32.876 | 9:25.474 | 17.2% | 46:41.274 | ||||
12th | 94 | Glenn COLTMAN | Pedal Power Loughborough | 7 | 49.7s12 | 6:46.011 | 8:00.313 | 8:02.012 | 7:58.811 | 8:05.212 | 8:17.523 | 22.5% | 47:59.412 | 2:07.9 | ||
64th | 95 | Steven JENKYN | Pedal Power Loughborough | 6 | 54.8s71 | 8:09.771 | 9:00.667 | 9:02.763 | 9:12.065 | 9:11.766 | 12.7% | 45:31.564 | ||||
43rd | 44 | Andrew CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 7 | 52.0s37 | 7:31.443 | 8:38.638 | 8:49.655 | 8:41.544 | 8:47.151 | 8:33.134 | 17.3% | 51:53.143 | 6:01.6 | ||
19th | 45 | Michael BURDON | PH-MASPaul MilnesCycles | 7 | 48.4s2 | 7:34.846 | 7:34.82 | 8:13.418 | 8:20.021 | 8:31.331 | 8:11.018 | 12.4% | 49:14.919 | 3:23.4 | ||
15th | 46 | Ian KNIGHTS | Prima Team Racing | 7 | 49.5s8 | 6:56.416 | 8:03.415 | 8:12.517 | 8:06.416 | 8:08.013 | 8:03.212 | 18.3% | 48:19.215 | 2:27.7 | ||
32nd | 47 | Sam PHILLIPS (gvet) | Rapha CC | 7 | 52.0s37 | 7:28.140 | 8:40.341 | 8:27.925 | 8:25.725 | 8:29.328 | 8:26.127 | 16.1% | 50:49.332 | 4:57.8 | ||
48 | Keith SHERIDAN | Recycles RCC | 2 | 50.5s20 | 7:20.031 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
31st | 49 | Brian JOHNSON (xc) | Reifen Racing | 7 | 51.0s27 | 7:28.441 | 8:21.223 | 8:27.624 | 8:47.654 | 8:28.427 | 8:23.226 | 17.7% | 50:47.431 | 4:55.9 | ||
17th | 50 | Richard MUCHMORE | Renvale RT | 7 | 50.6s21 | 7:03.920 | 8:05.916 | 8:03.713 | 8:01.213 | 8:23.919 | 8:07.516 | 18.9% | 48:36.817 | 2:45.3 | ||
96 | David GARRETT | Rugby Velo | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
73rd | 51 | Edward BALDWIN (gvet) | Seamons CC | 6 | 55.4s76 | 8:28.679 | 9:03.569 | 9:26.173 | 9:23.068 | 9:17.170 | 11.3% | 46:33.773 | ||||
10th | 53 | Andrew PEACE (gvet) | Shibden CC | 7 | 49.6s10 | 7:23.235 | 7:23.21 | 7:48.46 | 7:55.410 | 7:58.110 | 8:02.59 | 8.9% | 47:20.410 | 1:28.9 | ||
8th | 54 | Chris TAYLOR (gvet) | Shibden CC | 7 | 49.2s5 | 6:38.35 | 7:47.86 | 7:51.810 | 7:53.79 | 7:56.18 | 7:52.05 | 19.5% | 46:48.78 | 57.2s | ||
68th | 52 | Tim GILL | Shibden CC | 6 | 50.0s14 | 6:45.510 | 8:21.325 | 11:59.590 | 9:26.673 | 8:50.153 | 77.4% | 46:13.068 | ||||
22nd | 55 | Rob WATSON (gvet) | SKCC | 7 | 51.6s33 | 7:23.235 | 8:23.527 | 8:23.522 | 8:16.619 | 8:19.518 | 8:17.422 | 13.6% | 49:55.322 | 4:03.8 | ||
72nd | 56 | Paul MOSS | Stowmarket & District CC | 6 | 54.1s65 | 8:30.781 | 9:15.874 | 9:15.869 | 9:23.471 | 9:10.064 | 10.3% | 46:29.872 | ||||
33rd | 68 | Graeme GOW | Team Andrew Allan Architecture | 7 | 51.7s34 | 7:17.629 | 8:43.848 | 8:35.931 | 8:34.131 | 8:25.123 | 8:38.647 | 19.7% | 51:06.833 | 5:15.3 | ||
16th | 16 | Roy CHAMBERLAIN | Team Corley Cycles | 7 | 50.2s17 | 6:55.615 | 8:08.818 | 8:14.619 | 8:05.515 | 8:10.114 | 8:09.817 | 19.0% | 48:34.516 | 2:43.0 | ||
79th | 74 | Stephen BLACKMORE | Team Darenth | 6 | 54.9s73 | 8:32.182 | 9:32.782 | 9:32.476 | 9:33.277 | 9:29.077 | 11.9% | 47:34.379 | ||||
4th | 33 | Mark JAMES (gvet2) | Team JewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe | 7 | 49.9s13 | 6:30.52 | 7:47.55 | 7:48.15 | 7:50.66 | 7:51.26 | 7:53.16 | 21.2% | 46:30.94 | 39.4s | ||
7th | 34 | Stephen KNIGHT (gvet) | Team JewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe | 7 | 51.0s27 | 7:01.418 | 7:52.79 | 7:46.34 | 7:44.03 | 7:50.85 | 7:42.41 | 12.2% | 46:48.77 | 57.2s | ||
30th | 35 | Harvey LEVANN | Team JewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe | 7 | 51.7s34 | 7:17.730 | 8:35.436 | 8:26.123 | 8:29.128 | 8:29.829 | 8:30.733 | 17.8% | 50:40.530 | 4:49.0 | ||
54th | 83 | Peter BUSBY | Team JewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe | 7 | 53.3s55 | 7:56.860 | 8:56.563 | 8:44.750 | 8:46.953 | 8:44.144 | 8:41.048 | 12.5% | 52:43.254 | 6:51.7 | ||
5th | 84 | Philip ROACH | Team JewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe | 7 | 48.5s3 | 6:37.04 | 7:53.611 | 7:48.88 | 7:52.47 | 7:49.03 | 7:47.22 | 19.3% | 46:36.25 | 44.7s | ||
38 | Adam PLATTS | VC Londres | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
35th | 59 | Chris HUTCHINGS | VC Venta | 7 | 51.7s34 | 7:13.226 | 8:34.935 | 8:42.443 | 8:40.842 | 8:44.747 | 8:38.546 | 21.1% | 51:26.135 | 5:34.6 | ||
67th | 60 | Robert TUTT | VC Venta | 6 | 54.1s65 | 7:46.252 | 8:52.255 | 9:47.180 | 9:23.370 | 9:28.676 | 25.9% | 46:11.567 | ||||
21st | 61 | John JONES (gvet) | Verulam - reallymoving.com | 7 | 50.0s14 | 6:57.817 | 8:11.120 | 8:32.226 | 8:26.026 | 8:27.024 | 8:26.127 | 22.6% | 49:50.221 | 3:58.7 | ||
69th | 62 | Roger FLURY | Vicious Velo | 6 | 53.1s50 | 7:52.053 | 9:13.673 | 9:26.374 | 9:24.772 | 9:23.672 | 20.0% | 46:13.369 | ||||
1st | 1 | Pete MIDDLETON | www.Zepnat.comRTLazerhelmets | 7 | 49.1s4 | 6:30.73 | 7:44.43 | 7:36.51 | 7:43.42 | 7:39.51 | 7:48.03 | 19.8% | 45:51.51 | - | ||
3rd | 64 | Tim GOULD (gvet) | www.Zepnat.comRTLazerhelmets | 7 | 50.1s16 | 6:42.18 | 7:49.57 | 7:43.52 | 7:39.11 | 7:49.84 | 7:53.97 | 17.9% | 46:27.83 | 36.3s | ||
50th | 65 | Matthew INGRAM | www.Zepnat.comRTLazerhelmets | 7 | 53.3s55 | 8:08.368 | 8:56.162 | 8:37.935 | 8:43.949 | 8:38.335 | 8:29.131 | 9.8% | 52:27.050 | 6:35.5 | ||
46th | 101 | Sean BESWICK | www.Zepnat.comRTLazerhelmets | 7 | 52.5s47 | 7:27.439 | 8:39.439 | 8:43.145 | 8:45.251 | 8:47.852 | 8:45.453 | 18.0% | 52:00.646 | 6:09.1 | ||
65th | 63 | Julian GOULD | www.Zepnat.comRTLazerhelmets | 6 | 55.5s77 | 8:16.572 | 9:04.170 | 9:08.165 | 9:27.574 | 9:09.362 | 14.3% | 46:01.065 | ||||
40th | 100 | Martin EADON | Zannata Ride Coventry XGear | 7 | 52.1s42 | 7:20.932 | 8:42.745 | 8:47.454 | 8:46.452 | 8:42.841 | 8:38.245 | 19.6% | 51:50.440 | 5:58.9 | ||
59th | 66 | Mike MURRAY | 7 | 55.5s77 | 8:06.467 | 9:01.068 | 8:59.662 | 8:57.659 | 9:02.658 | 8:53.456 | 11.6% | 53:55.959 | 8:04.4 | |||
25th | 102 | Grant JOHNSON | 7 | 52.0s37 | 7:22.133 | 8:23.426 | 8:23.421 | 8:18.620 | 8:31.230 | 8:18.324 | 15.6% | 50:08.725 | 4:17.2 |
Male: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 137 | Chris WREGHITT | Second Wind | 7 | 42.1s2 | 6:45.73 | 8:01.92 | 7:57.81 | 8:05.41 | 8:23.24 | 8:19.31 | 24.0% | 48:15.41 | - | ||
2nd | 124 | Kirby BENNETT | Team JewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe | 7 | 42.3s4 | 6:45.12 | 8:05.44 | 8:10.52 | 8:13.62 | 8:19.11 | 8:24.24 | 24.5% | 48:40.02 | 24.6s | ||
3rd | 147 | Dave MCMULLEN (sgvet) | Cotswold Veldrijden | 7 | 41.8s1 | 6:49.84 | 8:03.13 | 8:14.63 | 8:26.56 | 8:27.47 | 8:29.36 | 24.3% | 49:12.53 | 57.1s | ||
4th | 135 | Pete HARRIS | Pearce Cycles | 7 | 7:27.635 | 4:05.21 | 4:05.21 | 8:25.77 | 8:27.87 | 8:24.96 | 8:22.72 | 107.1% | 49:19.04 | 1:03.6 | ||
5th | 131 | Robin DELVE | Mid Devon CC | 7 | 42.8s6 | 6:52.65 | 8:22.76 | 8:21.75 | 8:21.74 | 8:22.72 | 8:30.07 | 23.6% | 49:34.05 | 1:18.6 | ||
6th | 142 | Malcolm CROSS | VC Venta | 7 | 44.3s15 | 7:04.47 | 8:20.85 | 8:28.08 | 8:22.35 | 8:23.13 | 8:23.13 | 19.7% | 49:45.96 | 1:30.5 | ||
7th | 128 | John GALWAY | Keswick Bikes - KMB | 7 | 42.5s5 | 7:09.310 | 8:25.27 | 8:21.44 | 8:21.23 | 8:23.55 | 8:24.45 | 17.7% | 49:47.47 | 1:32.0 | ||
8th | 126 | Ian WRIGHT | Team JewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe | 7 | 43.8s12 | 7:08.19 | 8:29.89 | 8:24.46 | 8:37.59 | 8:34.98 | 8:35.98 | 20.9% | 50:34.48 | 2:19.0 | ||
9th | 129 | Roy HUNT | Kinesis UK | 7 | 42.1s2 | 7:04.47 | 8:35.211 | 8:35.210 | 8:39.510 | 8:34.98 | 8:44.510 | 23.6% | 50:55.69 | 2:40.2 | ||
10th | 141 | Andrew ROBERTS (svet) | GS Vecchi | 7 | 43.0s7 | 7:11.012 | 8:33.210 | 8:52.513 | 8:34.48 | 8:39.310 | 8:43.59 | 23.5% | 51:16.710 | 3:01.3 | ||
11th | 122 | Douglas FOX (svet) | Crawley Wheelers | 7 | 44.2s14 | 7:10.911 | 8:29.68 | 8:32.19 | 8:47.012 | 9:10.715 | 8:57.315 | 27.8% | 51:51.611 | 3:36.2 | ||
12th | 144 | Peter GOLDING | West Suffolk Wheelers | 7 | 43.8s12 | 7:30.116 | 8:44.112 | 8:42.611 | 8:44.611 | 8:51.012 | 8:50.113 | 18.0% | 52:06.212 | 3:50.8 | ||
13th | 125 | Timothy STOWE | Team JewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe | 7 | 45.5s22 | 7:27.715 | 8:44.713 | 8:46.412 | 8:59.815 | 9:02.813 | 8:49.812 | 21.2% | 52:36.613 | 4:21.2 | ||
14th | 123 | Peter TURNER | Derby Mercury RC | 7 | 45.3s21 | 7:36.017 | 9:04.718 | 8:52.914 | 8:52.913 | 8:45.811 | 8:45.811 | 19.5% | 52:43.214 | 4:27.8 | ||
15th | 150 | Clifford FEATHERSTONE | MTS Cycle Sport | 7 | 43.2s10 | 7:27.614 | 8:54.914 | 8:58.115 | 9:01.216 | 9:04.314 | 8:56.914 | 21.6% | 53:06.215 | 4:50.8 | ||
16th | 121 | James SUTHERLAND | Bolsover & District CC | 7 | 43.2s10 | 7:27.413 | 9:02.016 | 9:02.016 | 8:55.714 | 9:20.116 | 9:00.016 | 25.2% | 53:30.416 | 5:15.0 | ||
17th | 132 | John RISBY | Team Milton Keynes | 7 | 45.0s20 | 7:38.719 | 9:01.915 | 9:07.617 | 9:05.917 | 9:23.418 | 9:17.417 | 22.8% | 54:19.917 | 6:04.5 | ||
18th | 130 | Chris WATTS | Matlock CC | 7 | 44.3s15 | 7:41.520 | 9:03.017 | 9:14.118 | 9:20.318 | 9:23.017 | 9:23.018 | 22.0% | 54:49.118 | 6:33.7 | ||
19th | 156 | Denis SMITH | Windmill Wheels CC | 7 | 44.8s19 | 7:47.521 | 9:14.419 | 9:16.919 | 9:20.819 | 9:25.319 | 9:25.319 | 20.9% | 55:15.019 | 6:59.6 | ||
20th | 151 | Brian PERKS | Pedalsport CC | 7 | 44.3s15 | 7:52.722 | 9:23.020 | 9:28.720 | 9:34.720 | 9:36.921 | 9:37.520 | 22.2% | 56:17.720 | 8:02.3 | ||
21st | 154 | Pete MOONEY | Rugby Velo | 7 | 45.5s22 | 7:58.623 | 9:26.221 | 9:35.521 | 9:34.720 | 9:46.423 | 9:48.022 | 22.9% | 56:54.721 | 8:39.3 | ||
22nd | 143 | Steve WHITEHOUSE (svet) | WarVena Racing Team | 7 | 47.0s33 | 8:11.229 | 9:39.524 | 9:45.024 | 9:40.222 | 9:31.720 | 9:49.623 | 20.0% | 57:24.022 | 9:08.6 | ||
23rd | 152 | John GINLEY | Condor RC (Calderdale) | 7 | 45.5s22 | 8:03.226 | 9:54.426 | 9:42.722 | 9:43.923 | 9:44.222 | 9:47.221 | 23.0% | 57:41.023 | 9:25.6 | ||
24th | 149 | Philip STOKES | Team JewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe | 7 | 46.1s27 | 8:00.725 | 9:26.522 | 9:44.423 | 9:54.225 | 9:56.825 | 10:05.224 | 25.9% | 57:53.824 | 9:38.4 | ||
25th | 155 | Victor BARNETT | Welland Valley CC | 7 | 46.3s28 | 8:09.728 | 9:47.725 | 9:45.725 | 9:52.224 | 9:52.224 | 10:06.925 | 23.9% | 58:20.725 | 10:05.3 | ||
26th | 145 | Tony WILKINS | Wolsey RC | 6 | 43.1s8 | 7:36.017 | 9:29.323 | 9:55.126 | 10:52.130 | 10:09.627 | 43.0% | 48:45.226 | ||||
27th | 139 | Robert SMITH (svet) | Stowmarket & District CC | 6 | 45.9s25 | 8:05.627 | 9:56.427 | 10:22.528 | 10:15.227 | 10:09.426 | 28.2% | 49:35.027 | ||||
28th | 140 | Andy GRANT | GS Vecchi | 6 | 46.3s28 | 8:25.330 | 10:16.429 | 10:07.727 | 10:06.926 | 10:16.928 | 22.1% | 49:59.528 | ||||
29th | 127 | Keith RAMSEY | Kent Velo Girls CC | 6 | 45.9s25 | 8:30.031 | 10:14.328 | 10:32.829 | 10:22.928 | 10:36.929 | 24.9% | 51:02.829 | ||||
30th | 148 | Terry WHALLEY | Ford CC | 6 | 46.8s32 | 8:40.632 | 10:40.130 | 10:49.130 | 10:44.729 | 10:41.830 | 24.7% | 52:23.130 | ||||
31st | 138 | Roger MITCHELL | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 6 | 46.5s30 | 9:10.533 | 11:20.231 | 11:53.932 | 11:34.131 | 12:07.232 | 32.1% | 56:52.431 | ||||
32nd | 136 | David HALES | VC Revolution | 6 | 46.7s31 | 9:16.934 | 11:44.332 | 11:52.031 | 12:15.032 | 11:52.331 | 32.0% | 57:47.232 | ||||
33rd | 153 | Stuart WALTERS | Kettering CC | 5 | 49.1s34 | 11:04.835 | 13:05.133 | 13:36.833 | 13:45.733 | 24.2% | 52:21.533 | |||||
134 | Barry KIPLING | MTS Cycle Sport | 2 | 43.1s8 | 7:03.16 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
133 | Michael SPEIRS | Mountain Goat Coaching | 2 | 44.7s18 | 8:00.124 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
146 | Joseph ROWE | Bush Healthcare CRT | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: Elite Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 20 | Nikki BRAMMEIER | Mudiiita | 7 | 25.5s3 | 6:09.61 | 7:23.31 | 7:21.61 | 7:25.71 | 7:24.11 | 7:32.92 | 22.5% | 43:43.01 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Helen WYMAN | Xypex - Verge Sport | 7 | 25.3s2 | 6:17.22 | 7:35.13 | 7:34.12 | 7:38.83 | 7:33.32 | 7:32.51 | 21.6% | 44:36.02 | 53.0s | ||
3rd | 27 | Bethany CRUMPTON | Storey Racing | 7 | 24.9s1 | 6:22.33 | 7:30.72 | 8:01.23 | 7:35.32 | 7:40.83 | 7:47.43 | 25.9% | 45:23.03 | 1:40.0 | ||
4th | 12 | Annabel SIMPSON | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 25.7s5 | 6:44.04 | 8:05.94 | 8:04.74 | 8:16.54 | 8:15.94 | 8:22.26 | 24.3% | 48:15.04 | 4:32.0 | ||
5th | 6 | Katy SIMCOCK | Team Corley Cycles | 7 | 27.8s15 | 7:00.87 | 8:19.97 | 8:09.95 | 8:23.05 | 8:25.15 | 8:20.25 | 20.0% | 49:07.05 | 5:24.0 | ||
6th | 11 | Becky PREECE | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 25.5s3 | 6:58.05 | 8:17.66 | 8:17.56 | 8:25.96 | 8:27.66 | 8:15.94 | 21.4% | 49:08.06 | 5:25.0 | ||
7th | 10 | Ruby MILLER | Hope Factory Racing | 7 | 26.3s7 | 6:59.26 | 8:29.78 | 8:22.97 | 8:27.67 | 8:31.18 | 8:29.07 | 21.9% | 49:46.07 | 6:03.0 | ||
8th | 2 | Christina WIEJAK | Barrow Central Wheelers | 7 | 27.1s10 | 7:13.59 | 8:17.45 | 8:26.68 | 8:34.98 | 8:33.39 | 8:30.78 | 18.8% | 50:03.08 | 6:20.0 | ||
9th | 8 | Clare ROSS | Good Vibes Only | 7 | 26.1s6 | 7:06.58 | 8:31.49 | 8:31.29 | 8:35.59 | 8:28.87 | 8:37.69 | 21.4% | 50:17.09 | 6:34.0 | ||
10th | 31 | Fran WHYTE | Velobants CC | 7 | 26.8s9 | 7:14.110 | 8:39.510 | 8:37.310 | 8:45.711 | 8:55.311 | 8:40.010 | 23.3% | 51:18.010 | 7:35.0 | ||
11th | 21 | Gemma MELTON | Pedal Power Cycles Ipswich | 7 | 27.3s12 | 7:36.814 | 8:48.611 | 8:40.111 | 8:41.310 | 8:53.610 | 9:08.611 | 20.1% | 52:16.011 | 8:33.0 | ||
12th | 7 | Carly HUGHES | Fareham Wheelers CC | 5 | 27.3s12 | 7:34.513 | 9:04.214 | 9:08.615 | 8:55.212 | 20.7% | 35:09.812 | |||||
13th | 29 | Emma KNIGHT | Twelve50 Bikes | 5 | 26.3s7 | 7:26.111 | 9:01.313 | 9:03.913 | 9:12.514 | 23.9% | 35:10.113 | |||||
14th | 22 | Lauren CRACKNELL | Pedalon | 5 | 27.6s14 | 7:34.412 | 9:06.115 | 9:06.914 | 8:56.213 | 20.4% | 35:11.214 | |||||
15th | 25 | Lindy BRAZIER-LARKIN | Sarum Velo | 5 | 27.9s16 | 7:38.715 | 9:00.312 | 8:58.512 | 9:19.115 | 21.9% | 35:24.515 | |||||
16th | 26 | Olivia CAMPBELL | Scarpa Racing | 4 | 29.1s19 | 7:42.816 | 9:16.916 | 9:15.817 | 20.3% | 26:44.616 | ||||||
17th | 23 | Kate ROBSON | Pedalon | 4 | 31.0s22 | 7:50.018 | 9:28.018 | 9:11.316 | 20.9% | 27:00.317 | ||||||
18th | 19 | Phoebe SNEDDON | Magspeed Racing | 4 | 28.5s17 | 7:49.317 | 9:26.217 | 9:30.318 | 21.5% | 27:14.318 | ||||||
19th | 13 | Sarah HICKMAN | Iris RT | 4 | 27.1s10 | 7:51.919 | 9:40.319 | 9:34.719 | 23.0% | 27:34.019 | ||||||
20th | 28 | Victoria STRILA | TW1 Racing | 4 | 30.3s20 | 8:20.420 | 9:47.420 | 9:47.820 | 17.5% | 28:25.920 | ||||||
21st | 24 | Cassandra MACKINTOSH | Rapha CC | 4 | 28.5s17 | 8:28.121 | 10:14.221 | 10:12.821 | 20.9% | 29:23.621 | ||||||
22nd | 9 | Jodie JANES | Hemel Hempstead CC | 3 | 30.3s20 | 8:44.522 | 10:17.322 | 17.7% | 19:32.122 | |||||||
23rd | 30 | Bethany ROLF | VC St Raphael | 3 | 34.8s26 | 9:24.623 | 11:14.323 | 19.4% | 21:13.723 | |||||||
24th | 5 | Alison LEWIS | BRIGHTON MITRE CC | 3 | 33.3s25 | 9:59.525 | 11:54.224 | 19.1% | 22:27.024 | |||||||
25th | 3 | Laura OWLER | Beeston CC | 3 | 32.7s23 | 10:12.026 | 14:18.825 | 40.3% | 25:03.525 | |||||||
4 | Isobel BEATTIE | BRIGHTON MITRE CC | 2 | 33.2s24 | 9:59.224 | n/a | DNF | |||||||||
15 | Delia BEDDIS | Les Filles Racing Team | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
16 | Lydia BROOKES | Les Filles Racing Team | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
32 | Jennifer FORRESTER | www.Zepnat.comRTLazerhelmets | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
17 | Charlotte HEYWOOD-MAH | Les Filles Racing Team | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
18 | Louise MAH | Les Filles Racing Team | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
14 | Hannah PAYTON | Kinesis UK | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 13-14 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 73 | Libby BELL | Leicester Forest CC | 5 | 54.3s1 | 7:01.01 | 8:24.81 | 8:33.51 | 8:38.91 | 23.3% | 33:32.51 | - | ||
2nd | 82 | Emily CARRICK-ANDERSON | Peebles CC | 5 | 54.3s1 | 7:01.82 | 8:41.32 | 8:52.12 | 8:55.85 | 27.0% | 34:25.32 | 52.8s | ||
3rd | 57 | Elizabeth MCKINNON | Derwentside CC | 5 | 54.3s1 | 7:15.23 | 8:58.07 | 9:05.47 | 8:48.83 | 25.3% | 35:01.53 | 1:29.0 | ||
4th | 90 | Phoebe ROCHE | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 5 | 56.3s10 | 7:25.44 | 8:54.24 | 8:57.23 | 8:50.74 | 20.6% | 35:03.84 | 1:31.3 | ||
5th | 56 | Lucy GLOVER | Derwentside CC | 5 | 57.1s14 | 7:25.65 | 8:55.86 | 9:01.85 | 8:46.12 | 21.6% | 35:06.45 | 1:33.9 | ||
6th | 54 | Niamh MURPHY | Cotswold Veldrijden | 5 | 54.8s5 | 7:26.76 | 8:55.25 | 9:04.36 | 9:00.56 | 21.8% | 35:21.56 | 1:49.0 | ||
7th | 72 | Carys LLOYD | Lee Valley Youth CC | 5 | 54.6s4 | 7:28.27 | 8:53.43 | 9:00.84 | 9:20.311 | 25.0% | 35:37.47 | 2:04.9 | ||
8th | 95 | Abigail MILLER (exp) | WXC World Racing | 5 | 57.0s13 | 7:39.59 | 9:06.68 | 9:06.68 | 9:15.18 | 20.8% | 36:04.88 | 2:32.3 | ||
9th | 83 | Christina MCGORUM | Peebles CC | 5 | 55.3s6 | 7:30.48 | 9:13.410 | 9:19.111 | 9:22.512 | 24.9% | 36:20.89 | 2:48.3 | ||
10th | 74 | Bethany-Ann JACKSON | Leicester Forest CC | 5 | 57.9s22 | 7:43.411 | 9:13.811 | 9:15.79 | 9:18.010 | 20.4% | 36:28.810 | 2:56.3 | ||
11th | 77 | Flo LISSAMAN | NEWARK CASTLE CC | 5 | 57.6s21 | 7:54.917 | 9:13.29 | 9:17.410 | 9:13.67 | 17.4% | 36:36.611 | 3:04.1 | ||
12th | 71 | Florence BARNETT | Kings Lynn CC | 5 | 55.7s8 | 7:41.410 | 9:22.514 | 9:28.812 | 9:34.815 | 24.6% | 37:03.212 | 3:30.7 | ||
13th | 59 | Florence GREENHAIGH | East Bradford RT | 5 | 56.8s12 | 7:48.815 | 9:19.112 | 9:41.815 | 9:30.814 | 24.1% | 37:17.313 | 3:44.8 | ||
14th | 53 | Ella JAMIESON | Clifton CC | 5 | 55.5s7 | 7:44.413 | 9:53.029 | 9:33.013 | 9:16.49 | 27.7% | 37:22.214 | 3:49.7 | ||
15th | 94 | Millie COLEMAN | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 57.4s17 | 7:47.414 | 9:20.113 | 9:57.124 | 9:27.213 | 27.7% | 37:29.115 | 3:56.6 | ||
16th | 76 | Harriet LIMB | Matlock CC | 5 | 56.7s11 | 7:55.018 | 9:32.415 | 9:40.714 | 9:37.417 | 22.3% | 37:42.216 | 4:09.7 | ||
17th | 88 | Kacey EYEINGTON | STOCKTON WHEELERS CC | 5 | 56.1s9 | 7:44.012 | 9:33.816 | 9:48.420 | 9:44.621 | 26.8% | 37:46.817 | 4:14.3 | ||
18th | 79 | Greta CAREY | Palmer Park Velo RT | 5 | 57.9s22 | 7:58.519 | 9:35.117 | 9:45.018 | 9:46.322 | 22.5% | 38:02.718 | 4:30.2 | ||
19th | 69 | Hope INGLIS | Kent Velo Kids | 5 | 57.9s22 | 8:06.225 | 9:37.620 | 9:42.316 | 9:44.220 | 20.2% | 38:08.219 | 4:35.7 | ||
20th | 65 | Lucy ALLSOP | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 5 | 58.0s25 | 8:02.222 | 9:35.919 | 9:53.722 | 9:50.624 | 23.1% | 38:20.620 | 4:48.1 | ||
21st | 62 | Eva NEWBY | Furness Flyers | 5 | 57.4s17 | 8:23.229 | 9:39.123 | 9:43.717 | 9:37.417 | 16.0% | 38:20.821 | 4:48.3 | ||
22nd | 89 | Daisy FREER | STOCKTON WHEELERS CC | 5 | 58.4s26 | 7:59.221 | 9:45.926 | 10:02.727 | 9:37.016 | 25.8% | 38:23.122 | 4:50.6 | ||
23rd | 60 | Freya WHITESIDE | East Bradford RT | 5 | 57.4s17 | 8:04.123 | 9:38.222 | 10:00.026 | 9:48.123 | 23.9% | 38:27.723 | 4:55.2 | ||
24th | 81 | Skye WILLIS | Panagua CC | 5 | 58.5s29 | 8:33.833 | 9:41.424 | 9:48.019 | 9:41.219 | 14.4% | 38:42.924 | 5:10.4 | ||
25th | 86 | Melissa COOPER | SPOKES BPC RACING | 5 | 57.2s15 | 8:04.324 | 9:54.830 | 9:55.923 | 9:52.625 | 23.0% | 38:44.725 | 5:12.2 | ||
26th | 63 | Ellie SWINGELL | Halesowen A & CC | 5 | 57.3s16 | 8:07.126 | 9:35.318 | 10:04.828 | 10:23.929 | 28.1% | 39:08.326 | 5:35.8 | ||
27th | 52 | Evie STEED | Bolsover & District CC | 5 | 57.4s17 | 8:11.227 | 10:02.232 | 10:08.331 | 9:55.926 | 23.8% | 39:14.927 | 5:42.4 | ||
28th | 51 | Imogen COX | Bicester Millennium CC | 5 | 58.7s30 | 8:20.528 | 9:47.627 | 9:58.825 | 10:10.728 | 22.0% | 39:16.428 | 5:43.9 | ||
29th | 64 | Heather ROBINSON | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 1:00.237 | 8:49.538 | 9:47.828 | 9:52.021 | 10:03.727 | 14.0% | 39:33.129 | 6:00.6 | ||
30th | 87 | Anna REID | Squadra Scozzese | 5 | 58.4s26 | 7:53.316 | 9:45.125 | 10:06.529 | 12:21.130 | 56.6% | 41:04.530 | 7:32.0 | ||
31st | 70 | Amelia CEBAK | Kettering CC | 4 | 59.2s32 | 8:24.730 | 10:04.833 | 10:14.032 | 21.7% | 29:42.731 | ||||
32nd | 91 | Ellen GARNSWORTHY | Taw Velo | 4 | 59.4s34 | 8:27.231 | 10:02.031 | 10:18.534 | 21.9% | 29:47.132 | ||||
33rd | 66 | Astrid SPRAGG | Hillingdon Slipstreamers | 4 | 1:00.540 | 8:36.836 | 10:13.835 | 10:16.133 | 19.2% | 30:07.233 | ||||
34th | 67 | Amy SCOTT | Holmfirth CC | 4 | 1:00.438 | 8:36.535 | 10:09.834 | 10:31.136 | 22.2% | 30:17.834 | ||||
35th | 78 | Hannah MCCLOREY | North Cheshire Clarion | 4 | 59.2s32 | 8:30.332 | 10:44.639 | 10:07.030 | 26.3% | 30:21.135 | ||||
36th | 96 | Posie FORRESTER | Wyre Forest CRC | 4 | 59.1s31 | 8:39.837 | 10:17.936 | 10:33.337 | 21.8% | 30:30.136 | ||||
37th | 61 | Beatrix KIEHLMANN | Falcons CC BishopBriggs | 4 | 59.9s36 | 8:35.834 | 10:41.438 | 10:30.135 | 24.4% | 30:47.237 | ||||
38th | 85 | Alice COLLING | Ribble Valley Juniors | 4 | 59.8s35 | 8:54.941 | 10:27.537 | 10:43.338 | 20.3% | 31:05.538 | ||||
39th | 93 | Beth BENNETT | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 4 | 1:00.438 | 8:51.039 | 10:52.241 | 10:46.439 | 22.8% | 31:30.039 | ||||
40th | 84 | Amelia CLEATHERO | Racing Metro 15 | 4 | 1:00.743 | 9:06.843 | 10:49.840 | 10:48.440 | 18.8% | 31:45.740 | ||||
41st | 80 | Freya ECCLESTON | Palmer Park Velo RT | 4 | 1:00.641 | 8:53.740 | 11:00.142 | 11:12.741 | 26.0% | 32:07.141 | ||||
42nd | 58 | Phoebe SKINNER | Derwentside CC | 4 | 1:00.641 | 9:02.042 | 11:38.143 | 11:27.342 | 28.8% | 33:08.042 | ||||
75 | Lucy WOLLASTON | VC Londres | 3 | 58.4s26 | 7:58.519 | 9:37.921 | 20.8% | DNF | ||||||
92 | Awen ROBERTS | Towy Riders | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
68 | Imogen WOLFF | Holmfirth CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
55 | Ellen PHILLIPS | Cotswold Veldrijden | 0 | n/a |
Female: 15-16 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Zoe BACKSTEDT | Hotchillee / Team Backstedt | 5 | 50.1s2 | 6:34.81 | 8:02.52 | 8:02.91 | 8:05.21 | 22.9% | 31:35.61 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Millie COUZENS | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 5 | 49.9s1 | 6:35.62 | 8:02.21 | 8:17.22 | 8:26.62 | 28.1% | 32:11.42 | 35.8s | ||
3rd | 10 | Ella MACLEAN-HOWELL | Cardiff JIF | 5 | 50.6s9 | 7:04.53 | 8:24.63 | 8:27.73 | 8:39.33 | 22.3% | 33:26.73 | 1:51.1 | ||
4th | 32 | Lotta MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 5 | 50.6s9 | 7:07.04 | 8:41.46 | 8:47.24 | 8:46.85 | 23.5% | 34:13.04 | 2:37.4 | ||
5th | 24 | Eleanor BOLTON | Lee Valley Youth CC | 5 | 50.8s13 | 7:13.58 | 8:30.94 | 8:50.75 | 8:47.16 | 22.4% | 34:13.15 | 2:37.5 | ||
6th | 41 | Ellen BENNETT | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 50.1s2 | 7:12.47 | 8:41.05 | 8:54.67 | 8:46.14 | 23.6% | 34:24.36 | 2:48.7 | ||
7th | 43 | Grace LISTER | Wolverhampton Wheelers | 5 | 50.1s2 | 7:08.55 | 8:42.77 | 8:52.56 | 8:51.57 | 24.3% | 34:25.37 | 2:49.7 | ||
8th | 38 | Madeline COOPER | SPOKES BPC RACING | 5 | 51.0s18 | 7:30.510 | 8:45.29 | 8:55.38 | 8:52.28 | 18.8% | 34:54.18 | 3:18.5 | ||
9th | 7 | Anna WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 5 | 50.1s2 | 7:12.16 | 8:49.810 | 9:06.913 | 9:09.916 | 27.3% | 35:08.89 | 3:33.2 | ||
10th | 16 | Isla MASON | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 5 | 51.3s22 | 7:27.39 | 8:43.18 | 9:14.419 | 9:04.913 | 23.9% | 35:21.010 | 3:45.4 | ||
11th | 4 | Amelia COX | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 5 | 50.9s17 | 7:33.313 | 9:02.515 | 9:01.510 | 9:01.510 | 19.7% | 35:29.611 | 3:54.0 | ||
12th | 15 | Morven YEOMAN | East Kilbride RC | 5 | 51.3s22 | 7:34.514 | 8:50.312 | 9:13.917 | 9:08.115 | 21.9% | 35:38.012 | 4:02.4 | ||
13th | 33 | Daphne JONES | Mid-Shropshire Wheelers | 5 | 50.5s7 | 7:31.712 | 9:11.821 | 9:03.911 | 9:03.411 | 22.2% | 35:41.213 | 4:05.6 | ||
14th | 6 | Amelie PRIOR | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 5 | 51.7s25 | 7:43.422 | 9:02.515 | 9:03.911 | 9:03.712 | 17.4% | 35:45.014 | 4:09.4 | ||
15th | 14 | Roisin LALLY | Derwentside CC | 5 | 51.3s22 | 7:42.921 | 9:02.717 | 8:58.19 | 9:15.217 | 19.9% | 35:50.215 | 4:14.6 | ||
16th | 44 | Emily LINES | WXC World Racing | 5 | 51.7s25 | 7:52.226 | 8:58.514 | 9:07.114 | 9:05.914 | 15.9% | 35:55.316 | 4:19.7 | ||
17th | 12 | Lucy BUCKLEY | Cycle Derby CC | 5 | 50.8s13 | 7:43.723 | 9:03.518 | 9:22.921 | 9:01.49 | 21.4% | 36:02.217 | 4:26.6 | ||
18th | 21 | Chloe HINCHLIFFE | Holmfirth CC | 5 | 50.8s13 | 7:31.511 | 9:12.222 | 9:09.615 | 9:20.321 | 24.1% | 36:04.418 | 4:28.8 | ||
19th | 42 | Iona MOIR | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 50.5s7 | 7:42.017 | 9:06.619 | 9:13.816 | 9:18.018 | 20.8% | 36:10.919 | 4:35.3 | ||
20th | 22 | Anoushka MINALE | MTB-Academy | 5 | 50.7s11 | 7:41.016 | 8:49.810 | 9:22.120 | 9:27.423 | 23.1% | 36:10.920 | 4:35.3 | ||
21st | 17 | Martha LEBENTZ | Hadleigh CC | 5 | 50.2s6 | 7:42.319 | 9:10.120 | 9:14.118 | 9:19.819 | 21.1% | 36:16.421 | 4:40.8 | ||
22nd | 27 | Charlotte MCGREEVY | LIV AWOL | 5 | 52.2s29 | 7:40.015 | 8:55.813 | 9:30.625 | 9:34.725 | 24.9% | 36:33.222 | 4:57.6 | ||
23rd | 39 | Amber BRAMELD | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 5 | 52.4s32 | 7:47.525 | 9:12.923 | 9:24.422 | 9:19.819 | 20.7% | 36:37.023 | 5:01.4 | ||
24th | 26 | Bethany BARNETT | LIV AWOL | 5 | 50.7s11 | 7:42.118 | 9:14.825 | 9:29.924 | 9:20.922 | 23.3% | 36:38.424 | 5:02.8 | ||
25th | 20 | Katie HADNUM | Hetton Hawks CC | 5 | 51.2s21 | 7:42.820 | 9:12.923 | 9:27.123 | 9:29.724 | 23.1% | 36:43.625 | 5:08.0 | ||
26th | 30 | Isabella ESCALERA | VC Londres | 5 | 52.2s29 | 7:44.324 | 9:18.926 | 9:34.726 | 9:36.826 | 24.2% | 37:06.726 | 5:31.1 | ||
27th | 36 | Elena DAY | Solent Pirates | 5 | 52.7s34 | 8:12.729 | 9:45.729 | 10:12.428 | 9:55.227 | 24.3% | 38:58.527 | 7:22.9 | ||
28th | 34 | Molli KEENOR | Team Milton Keynes | 5 | 50.8s13 | 8:06.628 | 9:55.631 | 10:16.430 | 10:22.331 | 27.9% | 39:31.828 | 7:56.2 | ||
29th | 8 | Eleanor PEEL | Bourne Wheelers CC | 5 | 51.7s25 | 8:00.927 | 9:37.427 | 10:36.733 | 10:25.733 | 32.4% | 39:32.429 | 7:56.8 | ||
30th | 37 | Bryony FISHPOOL | Southborough & District Whls | 5 | 54.0s40 | 8:23.730 | 9:39.128 | 10:31.932 | 10:08.429 | 25.5% | 39:37.030 | 8:01.4 | ||
31st | 11 | Charlotte FOX | Clifton CC | 5 | 53.2s36 | 8:39.336 | 9:59.632 | 10:14.729 | 9:57.628 | 18.4% | 39:44.531 | 8:08.9 | ||
32nd | 23 | Hermione PICKERING | Team Jadan Weldtite-ViveleVelo | 5 | 51.0s18 | 8:31.031 | 9:50.430 | 10:16.831 | 10:30.135 | 23.3% | 39:59.432 | 8:23.8 | ||
33rd | 5 | Alexa HAWKINS | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 5 | 53.0s35 | 8:37.134 | 10:12.333 | 10:11.327 | 10:22.230 | 20.3% | 40:15.833 | 8:40.2 | ||
34th | 25 | Annabel RAMSAY | Leicester Forest CC | 5 | 51.0s18 | 8:32.132 | 10:17.334 | 10:38.935 | 10:53.037 | 27.5% | 41:12.234 | 9:36.6 | ||
35th | 19 | Holly BAILEY | Heanor Clarion CC | 5 | 53.2s36 | 8:48.538 | 10:30.435 | 10:49.837 | 10:29.734 | 23.0% | 41:31.535 | 9:55.9 | ||
36th | 31 | Annabel PARKER | Matlock CC | 5 | 52.3s31 | 8:35.833 | 10:46.138 | 10:40.636 | 10:42.836 | 25.3% | 41:37.636 | 10:02.0 | ||
37th | 29 | Erin CORRIGAN | LiverpoolCenturyCyclingAcademy | 5 | 52.5s33 | 9:02.039 | 10:44.937 | 10:38.434 | 10:25.332 | 19.0% | 41:43.137 | 10:07.5 | ||
38th | 35 | Amie HATTON | Sleaford Wheelers CC | 5 | 52.0s28 | 8:42.037 | 10:41.036 | 11:13.038 | 11:56.738 | 37.3% | 43:24.738 | 11:49.1 | ||
39th | 9 | Emily RICHARDS | Bourne Wheelers CC | 4 | 53.5s38 | 8:38.335 | 10:51.839 | 11:25.839 | 32.3% | 31:49.439 | ||||
40th | 13 | Alice ORGILL | Cycle Derby CC | 4 | 53.7s39 | 9:51.141 | 12:25.040 | 12:21.240 | 26.0% | 35:31.040 | ||||
41st | 40 | Jodie FOX | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 4 | 54.3s41 | 9:37.640 | 12:54.141 | 13:28.041 | 39.9% | 36:54.041 | ||||
28 | Niamha ALBONES | LiverpoolCenturyCyclingAcademy | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
18 | Isla BLAIN | Halesowen A & CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||
2 | Madeleine OSBORN | Abergavenny RC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 17-18 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 1 | Harriet HARNDEN | T-MO Racing | 6 | 25.6s2 | 6:41.13 | 8:01.71 | 7:50.61 | 7:58.12 | 7:49.51 | 20.1% | 38:46.51 | - | ||
2nd | 8 | Anna FLYNN | edinburgh RC | 6 | 25.7s3 | 6:39.42 | 8:03.23 | 7:52.32 | 7:57.11 | 7:49.62 | 21.0% | 38:47.32 | 0.8s | ||
3rd | 3 | Maddie WADSWORTH | Beeline Bicycles RT | 6 | 26.0s8 | 6:38.01 | 8:04.35 | 7:56.43 | 8:01.83 | 8:07.53 | 22.5% | 39:14.03 | 27.5s | ||
4th | 23 | Josie NELSON | Cycle Division RT / RST | 6 | 25.8s4 | 6:50.57 | 8:02.92 | 8:01.24 | 8:15.64 | 8:16.94 | 21.0% | 39:52.94 | 1:06.4 | ||
5th | 10 | Alderney BAKER | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 6 | 26.4s13 | 6:47.44 | 8:04.14 | 8:19.16 | 8:17.35 | 8:22.05 | 23.2% | 40:16.25 | 1:29.7 | ||
6th | 16 | Katie SCOTT | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 6 | 25.5s1 | 6:48.55 | 8:10.16 | 8:14.25 | 8:18.66 | 8:29.37 | 24.7% | 40:26.16 | 1:39.6 | ||
7th | 15 | Amy PERRYMAN | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 6 | 25.8s4 | 6:49.66 | 8:20.77 | 8:27.67 | 8:30.98 | 8:33.98 | 25.5% | 41:08.37 | 2:21.8 | ||
8th | 22 | Poppy COOKE | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 6 | 25.8s4 | 6:59.49 | 8:23.98 | 8:35.410 | 8:33.39 | 8:34.39 | 22.9% | 41:32.08 | 2:45.5 | ||
9th | 14 | Abbie MANLEY | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 6 | 26.1s9 | 6:58.78 | 8:30.59 | 8:33.79 | 8:36.410 | 8:36.210 | 23.3% | 41:41.59 | 2:55.0 | ||
10th | 24 | Poppy WILDMAN | SF Racing | 6 | 26.3s11 | 7:08.311 | 8:58.016 | 8:30.28 | 8:27.87 | 8:27.16 | 25.6% | 41:57.610 | 3:11.1 | ||
11th | 6 | Lucy HART (u23) | Cycling Performance Squad | 6 | 26.1s9 | 7:03.010 | 8:39.711 | 8:36.811 | 8:45.612 | 8:51.213 | 25.6% | 42:22.211 | 3:35.7 | ||
12th | 18 | Imogen CHASTELL | LIV AWOL | 6 | 26.4s13 | 7:21.312 | 8:38.410 | 8:47.613 | 8:40.411 | 8:45.112 | 19.6% | 42:39.212 | 3:52.7 | ||
13th | 19 | Lauren HIGHAM | LIV AWOL | 6 | 26.8s16 | 7:31.214 | 8:51.713 | 8:42.012 | 8:50.713 | 8:55.315 | 18.6% | 43:17.513 | 4:31.0 | ||
14th | 4 | Nicole CLARKE | Birkenhead North End CC | 6 | 27.4s20 | 7:34.215 | 8:46.112 | 9:00.816 | 9:04.015 | 8:42.411 | 19.8% | 43:35.014 | 4:48.5 | ||
15th | 7 | Amelie WAYTE | Cycling Performance Squad | 6 | 26.6s15 | 7:37.219 | 9:09.518 | 8:48.814 | 8:55.514 | 8:51.314 | 20.2% | 43:48.915 | 5:02.4 | ||
16th | 9 | Ishbel STRATHDEE | edinburgh RC | 6 | 25.9s7 | 7:36.116 | 8:54.114 | 8:58.815 | 9:06.216 | 9:19.416 | 22.6% | 44:20.616 | 5:34.1 | ||
17th | 20 | Harley PELL | LIV AWOL | 6 | 26.3s11 | 7:29.213 | 8:54.114 | 9:05.117 | 9:17.217 | 9:29.618 | 26.8% | 44:41.417 | 5:54.9 | ||
18th | 13 | Ella LAWRENCE | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 6 | 27.5s22 | 7:36.718 | 8:59.817 | 9:07.118 | 9:23.518 | 9:30.419 | 24.9% | 45:05.018 | 6:18.5 | ||
19th | 2 | Emily CONN | Banjo Cycles Newbury | 6 | 27.3s19 | 7:36.116 | 9:12.519 | 9:23.719 | 9:26.519 | 9:28.117 | 24.6% | 45:34.219 | 6:47.7 | ||
20th | 12 | Amy CANTELO | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 6 | 27.6s24 | 7:41.620 | 9:20.320 | 9:32.820 | 9:42.320 | 9:49.520 | 27.7% | 46:34.020 | 7:47.5 | ||
21st | 11 | Ellie DILKS | Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.com | 6 | 27.4s20 | 8:02.921 | 9:47.821 | 9:50.821 | 9:57.821 | 10:20.822 | 28.6% | 48:27.521 | 9:41.0 | ||
22nd | 17 | Polly BURGE | Kent Velo RT | 6 | 27.2s18 | 8:13.322 | 9:53.222 | 9:53.222 | 10:05.123 | 10:16.321 | 24.9% | 48:48.222 | 10:01.7 | ||
23rd | 25 | Alice DAVIES | C&N Cycles RT / Sutton CC | 5 | 26.8s16 | 8:32.923 | 10:11.223 | 9:57.123 | 10:03.022 | 19.2% | 39:11.023 | ||||
24th | 21 | Jasmine LOMAS | Pedalsport CC | 4 | 27.5s22 | 8:48.124 | 10:37.324 | 10:33.324 | 20.7% | 30:26.224 | |||||
25th | 5 | Rebecca DAWES | Clifton CC | 3 | 28.8s25 | 10:16.425 | 12:23.225 | 20.6% | 23:08.425 |
Female: U23 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 54 | Anna KAY | Experza-Footlogix | 7 | 26.1s3 | 6:05.81 | 7:25.31 | 7:22.91 | 7:24.21 | 8:16.03 | 7:28.81 | 35.6% | 44:29.01 | - | ||
2nd | 63 | Ffion JAMES | Storey Racing | 7 | 24.9s1 | 6:14.42 | 7:44.62 | 7:46.42 | 7:47.42 | 7:45.31 | 7:50.02 | 25.5% | 45:33.02 | 1:04.0 | ||
3rd | 61 | Sophie THACKRAY | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 7 | 25.9s2 | 6:31.23 | 7:52.93 | 7:55.43 | 7:58.73 | 8:02.62 | 8:08.03 | 24.7% | 46:55.03 | 2:26.0 | ||
4th | 66 | Fiona TURNBULL | YRDP | 7 | 26.1s3 | 6:52.34 | 8:09.34 | 8:07.84 | 8:19.34 | 8:19.94 | 8:16.44 | 21.2% | 48:31.04 | 4:02.0 | ||
5th | 53 | Xan CREES | Team EmpellaCycloCrossCom | 7 | 26.1s3 | 6:55.25 | 8:12.25 | 8:11.55 | 8:23.05 | 8:23.05 | 8:26.45 | 22.0% | 48:57.05 | 4:28.0 | ||
6th | 56 | Marie LYNN | Team JadanWeldtiteViveleVelo | 7 | 26.9s7 | 7:01.46 | 8:29.06 | 8:30.86 | 8:47.67 | 8:42.46 | 8:53.77 | 26.6% | 50:52.06 | 6:23.0 | ||
7th | 52 | Melissa BAKER | Team EmpellaCycloCrossCom | 7 | 27.4s8 | 7:13.37 | 8:40.37 | 8:36.97 | 8:45.56 | 8:55.67 | 8:39.36 | 23.6% | 51:18.07 | 6:49.0 | ||
8th | 65 | Elspeth GRACE | Welwyn Wheelers CC | 5 | 31.1s12 | 7:30.19 | 8:48.68 | 8:53.88 | 8:54.48 | 18.7% | 34:38.08 | |||||
9th | 58 | Madeleine GAMMONS | LIV AWOL | 5 | 28.1s10 | 7:17.58 | 8:58.19 | 9:04.39 | 9:06.09 | 24.8% | 34:54.09 | |||||
10th | 57 | Emily ASHWOOD | LIV AWOL | 4 | 27.9s9 | 7:38.210 | 9:13.410 | 9:33.011 | 25.1% | 26:52.510 | ||||||
11th | 62 | Cecilia HIME | St Ives CC | 4 | 31.0s11 | 7:58.511 | 9:22.511 | 9:25.110 | 18.1% | 27:17.111 | ||||||
12th | 59 | Connie HAYES | LIV AWOL | 4 | 26.3s6 | 8:11.012 | 9:31.012 | 9:44.012 | 18.9% | 27:52.312 | ||||||
60 | Lily GREENHALGH | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
55 | Kara PERRYMAN | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 0 | n/a | DNS | |||||||||||
64 | Emily WADSWORTH | TP Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 40-49 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 19 | Helen PATTINSON | Hargroves Montezuma's RT | 6 | 51.1s1 | 7:17.01 | 8:40.51 | 8:47.01 | 8:49.91 | 8:54.21 | 22.2% | 43:19.71 | - | ||
2nd | 13 | Maddi SMITH | Bolsover & District CC | 6 | 52.1s3 | 7:19.72 | 8:53.12 | 9:02.23 | 9:07.62 | 9:12.56 | 25.7% | 44:27.22 | 1:07.5 | ||
3rd | 12 | Lucy SIDDLE | Allen Valley Velo | 6 | 52.2s4 | 7:31.03 | 9:06.04 | 9:08.84 | 9:15.04 | 9:01.83 | 23.1% | 44:54.73 | 1:35.0 | ||
4th | 27 | Alison KINLOCH | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 6 | 52.8s6 | 7:45.54 | 9:02.93 | 8:59.62 | 9:20.26 | 8:59.12 | 20.3% | 45:00.14 | 1:40.4 | ||
5th | 14 | Catriona ROSS | Bridport CC | 6 | 54.0s12 | 8:07.18 | 9:19.46 | 9:13.55 | 9:11.73 | 9:08.04 | 14.8% | 45:53.65 | 2:33.9 | ||
6th | 23 | Helen DUSSEK | Nottingham Clarion CC | 6 | 52.8s6 | 8:00.57 | 9:16.45 | 9:18.16 | 9:17.45 | 9:22.08 | 17.0% | 46:07.26 | 2:47.5 | ||
7th | 8 | Maryka SENNEMA | Paceline RT | 6 | 53.7s10 | 7:56.16 | 9:20.57 | 9:21.68 | 9:33.89 | 9:10.55 | 20.5% | 46:16.37 | 2:56.6 | ||
8th | 10 | Karen POOLE | Sportstest RT | 6 | 53.5s8 | 8:14.110 | 9:25.98 | 9:19.87 | 9:22.17 | 9:15.37 | 14.5% | 46:30.68 | 3:10.9 | ||
9th | 28 | Caroline GOWARD | Scott racing | 6 | 53.5s8 | 7:50.95 | 9:39.611 | 9:39.011 | 9:43.813 | 9:41.013 | 24.0% | 47:27.69 | 4:07.9 | ||
10th | 5 | Harriet GUEST | Cotswold Veldrijden | 6 | 53.7s10 | 8:24.712 | 9:37.710 | 9:35.19 | 9:37.110 | 9:33.711 | 14.5% | 47:41.010 | 4:21.3 | ||
11th | 7 | Tracey BREMNER | North Hampshire RC | 6 | 54.8s15 | 8:34.215 | 9:33.99 | 9:36.810 | 9:31.88 | 9:30.510 | 12.2% | 47:41.811 | 4:22.1 | ||
12th | 17 | Caroline HARVEY | edinburgh RC | 6 | 51.8s2 | 8:10.49 | 9:45.014 | 9:46.212 | 9:46.714 | 9:55.716 | 21.5% | 48:15.712 | 4:56.0 | ||
13th | 32 | Joanne NEWSTEAD | Xrt - Elmy Cycles | 6 | 52.7s5 | 8:32.214 | 9:42.913 | 10:17.417 | 9:39.111 | 9:34.112 | 20.5% | 48:38.413 | 5:18.7 | ||
14th | 24 | Alicia LISLE | OVB | 6 | 56.0s20 | 8:36.216 | 10:05.015 | 9:53.613 | 9:42.512 | 9:28.19 | 17.2% | 48:41.314 | 5:21.6 | ||
15th | 20 | Lindsay NEWMAN | TeamJewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe | 6 | 54.9s16 | 8:45.417 | 9:40.612 | 9:54.614 | 9:57.015 | 9:55.115 | 13.6% | 49:07.615 | 5:47.9 | ||
16th | 16 | Tabitha RENDALL | Club Cyclopark | 6 | 54.9s16 | 8:25.413 | 10:07.016 | 9:58.915 | 10:08.916 | 9:50.814 | 20.5% | 49:25.816 | 6:06.1 | ||
17th | 6 | Zoe ALLSOP | Lovelo Squadra Donne | 6 | 54.0s12 | 8:24.611 | 10:13.217 | 10:21.418 | 10:21.517 | 10:15.917 | 23.2% | 50:30.417 | 7:10.7 | ||
18th | 1 | Wendy REES | Bicester Millennium CC | 6 | 54.6s14 | 8:53.519 | 10:17.818 | 10:13.716 | 10:34.018 | 10:40.319 | 20.0% | 51:33.718 | 8:14.0 | ||
19th | 21 | Caroline MANSFIELD | The MI Racing Academy | 6 | 55.7s18 | 8:48.518 | 10:18.419 | 10:43.020 | 10:48.721 | 10:50.021 | 23.0% | 52:24.219 | 9:04.5 | ||
20th | 3 | Laura JEREMIAH | Cardiff JIF | 6 | 56.6s21 | 9:03.620 | 10:26.520 | 10:35.919 | 10:41.719 | 10:40.118 | 18.0% | 52:24.320 | 9:04.6 | ||
21st | 22 | Jackie SHUTE | Mid Devon CC | 6 | 57.1s22 | 9:06.121 | 10:34.621 | 10:58.422 | 10:52.823 | 10:40.319 | 20.6% | 53:09.321 | 9:49.6 | ||
22nd | 26 | Nicola HARTLE | Paul Milnes Cycles / PH-MAS | 5 | 58.8s24 | 9:31.323 | 11:04.123 | 10:56.621 | 10:46.720 | 16.2% | 43:17.522 | ||||
23rd | 11 | Sarah GRIMSHAW | Twelve50 Bikes | 5 | 55.9s19 | 9:21.322 | 11:03.722 | 11:14.523 | 10:52.322 | 20.2% | 43:27.723 | ||||
24th | 29 | Crissy HARRIS | Twickenham CC | 5 | 1:00.226 | 10:01.024 | 12:08.726 | 12:20.125 | 11:39.924 | 23.1% | 47:09.924 | ||||
25th | 25 | Maria DAVID | Penge CC | 5 | 1:00.025 | 10:29.625 | 11:57.725 | 11:53.224 | 12:31.625 | 19.4% | 47:52.125 | ||||
26th | 15 | Suzanne WISE | C&N Cycles RT | 5 | 57.7s23 | 11:21.826 | 11:21.824 | 12:41.226 | 12:47.826 | 12.6% | 49:10.326 | ||||
2 | Verity APPLEYARD | Brotherton Cycles | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
31 | Donna DALE | Walden Velo | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
4 | Charlotte FISHER | Cotswold Veldrijden | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
30 | Elizabeth MCKIE | Verulam - reallymoving.com | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
18 | Emma PAYNE | Fossa Racing | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
9 | Jane RAYNER | Port Sunlight Whls CC | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 50-59 Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 44 | Tracey FLETCHER | Magspeed Racing | 6 | 53.2s3 | 8:01.22 | 9:16.31 | 9:09.21 | 9:18.01 | 9:14.41 | 16.0% | 45:52.31 | - | ||
2nd | 50 | Miriam WHITEHURST | Somer Valley CC | 6 | 52.7s1 | 8:04.33 | 9:20.32 | 9:32.12 | 9:35.32 | 9:37.33 | 19.2% | 47:01.92 | 1:09.6 | ||
3rd | 51 | Nicky HUGHES | Specialized Racing | 6 | 53.0s2 | 8:01.01 | 9:31.83 | 9:49.64 | 9:44.64 | 9:32.52 | 22.6% | 47:32.53 | 1:40.2 | ||
4th | 52 | Brenda CALLANDER | Stirling Bike Club | 6 | 55.5s6 | 8:36.54 | 9:37.24 | 9:34.13 | 9:35.93 | 9:37.84 | 11.9% | 47:56.94 | 2:04.6 | ||
5th | 49 | Elizabeth CLAYTON | RT 23 | 6 | 57.2s7 | 8:37.85 | 9:51.25 | 9:58.55 | 10:09.85 | 10:09.15 | 17.8% | 49:43.65 | 3:51.3 | ||
6th | 46 | Nicky QUANT | Mid Devon CC | 6 | 1:00.88 | 9:04.96 | 10:37.16 | 10:54.66 | 10:52.36 | 10:55.06 | 20.2% | 53:24.76 | 7:32.4 | ||
7th | 42 | Tracy WILKINSON-BEGG | Folkestone Velo Club | 5 | 54.9s5 | 9:24.67 | 11:08.17 | 11:05.67 | 11:14.57 | 19.5% | 43:47.77 | ||||
48 | Jo-Anne PERRY | PMR | 2 | 54.8s4 | 10:34.48 | n/a | DNF | ||||||||
41 | Clare HOSKINS | Cardiff JIF | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
45 | Catherine KILBURN | Mid Devon CC | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
43 | Sally REID | TeamJewsonM.I.RacingPolypipe | 0 | n/a | DNS | ||||||||||
47 | Christina WHITE | Team Milton Keynes | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Female: 60+ Lap chart Finish spread
Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Sponsors | Laps | Intro lap | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Spread | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Nicola DAVIES | www.cyclocrossrider.com | 6 | 54.6s1 | 8:16.31 | 9:33.01 | 9:31.31 | 9:35.71 | 9:40.01 | 16.9% | 47:30.81 | - | ||
2nd | 62 | Carolyn SPEIRS | Kendal CC | 6 | 57.5s2 | 9:09.82 | 10:47.52 | 10:58.32 | 10:58.32 | 11:12.72 | 22.4% | 54:04.12 | 6:33.3 | ||
63 | Lydia GOULD | VC Venta | 0 | n/a | DNS |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified