The official results can be found here.
Note: the results for this race are split into the following groups:
FullShortened
Male: Event progression Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 6 | Kaine CANNAN | 1:12.81 | 5:20.41 | 4:16.31 | 4:04.31 | 3:19.83 | 1:36.21 | 19:49.81 | - | ||
2nd | 1 | Nik ELSON | 1:15.22 | 5:32.42 | 4:25.12 | 4:15.72 | 3:15.82 | 1:39.84 | 20:24.02 | 34.2s | ||
3rd | 2 | Thomas BOOTH | 1:16.13 | 5:35.43 | 4:28.63 | 4:17.04 | 3:13.51 | 1:39.63 | 20:30.23 | 40.4s | ||
4th | 10 | Harry NICHOLS | 1:16.64 | 5:41.04 | 4:32.54 | 4:16.13 | 3:21.44 | 1:44.16 | 20:51.74 | 1:01.9 | ||
5th | 7 | Ross GIBLIN | 1:20.06 | 5:46.25 | 4:39.66 | 4:19.55 | 3:28.65 | 1:38.52 | 21:12.45 | 1:22.6 | ||
6th | 22 | Stuart KEEP | 1:21.07 | 5:59.47 | 4:37.15 | 4:20.96 | 3:29.96 | 1:43.85 | 21:32.16 | 1:42.3 | ||
7th | 5 | Dylan CALOW | 1:22.59 | 6:02.48 | 4:40.07 | 4:24.48 | 3:41.810 | 1:49.28 | 22:00.37 | 2:10.5 | ||
8th | 26 | Philip VOSS | 1:18.75 | 6:10.99 | 4:48.010 | 4:25.79 | 3:34.27 | 1:48.57 | 22:06.08 | 2:16.2 | ||
9th | 9 | James GOODSELL | 1:24.512 | 5:56.56 | 4:44.79 | 4:22.97 | 3:50.014 | 1:52.69 | 22:11.29 | 2:21.4 | ||
10th | 11 | Clement CAHILL | 1:22.911 | 6:21.212 | 4:48.211 | 4:34.412 | 3:37.69 | 1:53.010 | 22:37.310 | 2:47.5 | ||
11th | 172 | Dan BOOKER | 1:21.58 | 6:11.910 | 4:43.68 | 4:27.310 | 3:37.58 | 2:17.027 | 22:38.811 | 2:49.0 | ||
12th | 16 | Nicholas MOORE | 1:26.813 | 6:13.911 | 4:55.513 | 4:29.611 | 3:43.111 | 1:56.412 | 22:45.312 | 2:55.5 | ||
13th | 3 | Jackson CRACKNELL | 1:29.616 | 6:24.113 | 4:54.112 | 4:36.114 | 3:49.613 | 1:59.115 | 23:12.613 | 3:22.8 | ||
14th | 14 | Michael MORGAN | 1:27.314 | 6:29.615 | 5:05.917 | 4:38.515 | 3:48.112 | 2:03.317 | 23:32.714 | 3:42.9 | ||
15th | 28 | Ben WEST | 1:33.622 | 6:38.717 | 5:03.215 | 4:43.017 | 3:56.016 | 2:03.818 | 23:58.315 | 4:08.5 | ||
16th | 24 | Shannon KLEYWEGT | 1:22.59 | 6:43.118 | 4:59.814 | 4:55.126 | 4:08.523 | 1:54.711 | 24:03.716 | 4:13.9 | ||
17th | 8 | Rohan LANGFORD | 1:33.421 | 6:43.118 | 5:10.520 | 4:51.924 | 3:55.015 | 1:58.314 | 24:12.217 | 4:22.4 | ||
18th | 23 | Samuel KELLY | 1:37.325 | 6:44.021 | 5:04.516 | 4:38.916 | 4:05.020 | 2:05.319 | 24:15.018 | 4:25.2 | ||
19th | 4 | Jacob D'ALESSANDRO | 1:32.119 | 6:25.714 | 5:09.419 | 4:35.313 | 4:19.726 | 2:13.525 | 24:15.719 | 4:25.9 | ||
20th | 21 | Chester JAMES-SMITH | 1:31.517 | 6:38.616 | 5:11.221 | 4:45.419 | 4:02.318 | 2:12.624 | 24:21.620 | 4:31.8 | ||
21st | 17 | Ben ANDREWS | 1:29.515 | 6:46.822 | 5:08.818 | 4:48.120 | 4:17.725 | 1:58.213 | 24:29.121 | 4:39.3 | ||
22nd | 19 | Oliver CRACKNELL | 1:31.718 | 6:43.520 | 5:14.222 | 4:49.421 | 4:06.522 | 2:06.420 | 24:31.722 | 4:41.9 | ||
23rd | 18 | Andrew ARVIER | 1:36.124 | 7:00.625 | 5:18.824 | 4:50.922 | 4:00.517 | 2:08.022 | 24:54.923 | 5:05.1 | ||
24th | 15 | Jarrod COOLEY | 1:39.526 | 7:07.626 | 5:26.926 | 4:51.723 | 4:06.121 | 2:03.116 | 25:14.924 | 5:25.1 | ||
25th | 27 | Simon WATERS | 1:32.920 | 7:00.324 | 5:26.425 | 4:54.225 | 4:13.724 | 2:14.526 | 25:22.025 | 5:32.2 | ||
26th | 25 | Lincoln MARTHICK | 2:28.727 | 6:51.523 | 5:15.223 | 4:43.918 | 4:02.819 | 2:07.321 | 25:29.426 | 5:39.6 | ||
27th | 20 | Simon DELANEY | 1:35.923 | 7:59.927 | 5:36.727 | 5:13.027 | 5:16.627 | 2:10.223 | 27:52.327 | 8:02.5 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U17Pos | Bib⇧ | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 61 | Angus WHITTINGTON | 1:27.93 | 6:05.21 | 4:43.41 | 4:38.63 | 3:34.81 | 1:54.92 | 22:24.81 | - | ||
12th | 62 | Joel STEINHAUSER | 1:42.615 | 7:37.814 | 5:38.314 | 5:08.613 | 4:57.910 | 2:23.612 | 27:28.812 | 5:04.0 | ||
9th | 63 | Luther CHUGG | 1:28.14 | 6:41.06 | 5:19.010 | 5:02.09 | 5:11.713 | 2:08.55 | 25:50.39 | 3:25.5 | ||
4th | 64 | Alexander GRIGGS | 1:25.21 | 6:40.65 | 4:54.14 | 4:41.74 | 3:51.84 | 1:51.61 | 23:25.04 | 1:00.2 | ||
6th | 65 | Blaise BOOTH | 1:35.210 | 6:46.89 | 5:20.512 | 4:51.46 | 4:14.07 | 2:10.57 | 24:58.46 | 2:33.6 | ||
66 | Cam ILLINGWORTH | 1:34.39 | 6:46.28 | 5:10.16 | 5:21.515 | DNF | ||||||
67 | Manoa CIANTAR | 1:31.86 | 7:11.711 | 5:06.45 | 5:02.710 | 8:26.815 | DNF | |||||
13th | 68 | Luca FACCHIN | 1:42.414 | 8:04.816 | 5:57.015 | 5:07.012 | 5:00.511 | 2:27.414 | 28:19.113 | 5:54.3 | ||
3rd | 69 | Fred GRIFFITHS | 1:26.82 | 6:37.94 | 4:52.03 | 4:36.82 | 3:39.72 | 1:56.03 | 23:09.23 | 44.4s | ||
11th | 70 | Jamie INNES | 1:35.612 | 7:31.113 | 5:18.19 | 5:17.014 | 5:01.812 | 2:10.57 | 26:54.111 | 4:29.3 | ||
10th | 71 | Joel NIEUWHOF | 1:40.613 | 7:25.612 | 5:28.013 | 5:05.711 | 4:48.99 | 2:14.511 | 26:43.310 | 4:18.5 | ||
14th | 72 | Yamato O'KEEFFE | 1:43.616 | 7:54.415 | 5:57.816 | 5:27.216 | 5:15.014 | 2:26.113 | 28:44.114 | 6:19.3 | ||
5th | 73 | Jak OXFORD | 1:32.87 | 6:37.53 | 5:11.97 | 4:52.57 | 4:02.55 | 2:12.89 | 24:30.05 | 2:05.2 | ||
7th | 74 | Noah PENNICOTT | 1:29.75 | 6:44.87 | 5:13.28 | 4:53.28 | 4:39.78 | 2:08.86 | 25:09.47 | 2:44.6 | ||
8th | 75 | Miles SMITH | 1:35.210 | 7:04.510 | 5:19.911 | 4:50.85 | 4:06.56 | 2:13.110 | 25:10.08 | 2:45.2 | ||
2nd | 76 | Tom STYLIANOU | 1:33.28 | 6:20.92 | 4:46.02 | 4:30.81 | 3:42.93 | 1:57.84 | 22:51.62 | 26.8s |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
U19Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 53 | Oliver TICE | 1:20.21 | 6:02.62 | 4:43.02 | 4:33.53 | 3:31.91 | 1:45.71 | 21:56.91 | - | ||
2nd | 54 | John TOPE | 1:21.42 | 6:36.010 | 4:44.63 | 4:39.97 | 3:38.23 | 1:49.62 | 22:49.72 | 52.8s | ||
3rd | 56 | Joe YOUNG (TAS) | 1:33.310 | 6:15.04 | 4:52.05 | 4:36.34 | 3:42.34 | 2:00.46 | 22:59.33 | 1:02.4 | ||
4th | 45 | Lucas HLIS | 1:37.712 | 6:11.63 | 4:47.74 | 4:31.32 | 3:55.59 | 2:07.99 | 23:11.74 | 1:14.8 | ||
5th | 52 | Thomas SHREEVE | 1:29.17 | 6:26.08 | 5:01.17 | 4:38.05 | 3:54.68 | 2:00.15 | 23:28.95 | 1:32.0 | ||
6th | 44 | Patrick COOPER | 1:27.45 | 6:18.65 | 5:13.310 | 4:39.16 | 3:50.37 | 2:10.010 | 23:38.76 | 1:41.8 | ||
7th | 47 | Ben KERSHAW | 1:29.68 | 6:28.39 | 4:58.66 | 4:48.511 | 3:48.66 | 2:06.98 | 23:40.57 | 1:43.6 | ||
8th | 42 | Quentin CHEHAB | 1:25.84 | 6:23.47 | 5:13.310 | 4:41.69 | 3:58.411 | 2:05.57 | 23:48.08 | 1:51.1 | ||
9th | 48 | Lachlan MASON | 1:28.76 | 6:45.112 | 5:06.19 | 4:42.910 | 3:46.55 | 2:15.814 | 24:05.19 | 2:08.2 | ||
10th | 40 | Eddy CALVERT | 1:33.09 | 6:45.213 | 5:15.412 | 4:50.412 | 4:11.212 | 2:15.113 | 24:50.310 | 2:53.4 | ||
11th | 51 | William PLUMB | 1:25.13 | 6:21.56 | 6:50.816 | 4:40.48 | 3:57.910 | 1:53.53 | 25:09.211 | 3:12.3 | ||
12th | 41 | Tom CHEESMAN | 5:00.916 | 5:52.61 | 4:39.11 | 4:29.71 | 3:37.62 | 1:55.14 | 25:35.012 | 3:38.1 | ||
13th | 46 | Henley JAMES-SMITH | 1:43.213 | 6:49.814 | 5:21.813 | 4:56.113 | 4:14.513 | 2:31.615 | 25:37.013 | 3:40.1 | ||
14th | 55 | Timothy VINCENT | 1:47.114 | 7:07.915 | 5:38.014 | 5:09.914 | 4:29.914 | 2:13.911 | 26:26.714 | 4:29.8 | ||
15th | 50 | Thomas PATRICK | 1:37.411 | 6:43.711 | 5:04.38 | 5:19.416 | 6:13.216 | 2:13.911 | 27:11.915 | 5:15.0 | ||
16th | 49 | Ash O'BRIEN | 1:55.115 | 8:26.116 | 6:08.515 | 5:14.315 | 5:28.215 | 2:51.116 | 30:03.316 | 8:06.4 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
30-39Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 91 | Joshua MCDONALD | 1:16.21 | 5:31.11 | 4:44.84 | 4:13.31 | 3:15.81 | 1:35.71 | 20:36.91 | - | ||
2nd | 80 | Pier VAN DER MERWE | 1:19.82 | 6:00.12 | 4:44.43 | 4:21.32 | 3:30.54 | 1:52.27 | 21:48.32 | 1:11.4 | ||
3rd | 92 | Jason MENNITZ | 1:22.24 | 6:18.45 | 4:33.81 | 4:26.54 | 3:35.26 | 1:47.23 | 22:03.33 | 1:26.4 | ||
4th | 81 | Sam PRESCOTT | 1:24.36 | 6:05.64 | 4:52.67 | 4:27.15 | 3:26.22 | 1:51.45 | 22:07.24 | 1:30.3 | ||
5th | 82 | Simon FIELDING | 1:24.15 | 6:02.13 | 4:53.38 | 4:22.33 | 3:29.83 | 1:55.910 | 22:07.55 | 1:30.6 | ||
6th | 86 | Gareth DARE | 1:30.215 | 6:22.29 | 4:45.65 | 4:29.57 | 3:50.612 | 1:51.86 | 22:49.96 | 2:13.0 | ||
7th | 90 | Ben MATHER | 1:21.53 | 6:21.37 | 4:37.22 | 5:09.430 | 3:31.55 | 1:51.24 | 22:52.17 | 2:15.2 | ||
8th | 88 | Toby ANNEAR | 1:25.07 | 6:25.111 | 4:49.76 | 4:32.18 | 3:57.116 | 1:45.92 | 22:54.98 | 2:18.0 | ||
9th | 107 | David JOLLY | 1:28.210 | 6:19.36 | 4:56.710 | 4:27.46 | 3:43.77 | 2:01.613 | 22:56.99 | 2:20.0 | ||
10th | 96 | Dan FIRTH | 1:27.18 | 6:21.58 | 4:55.09 | 4:33.99 | 3:44.99 | 1:57.311 | 22:59.710 | 2:22.8 | ||
11th | 114 | Oliver WALTERS | 1:28.811 | 6:24.910 | 5:05.213 | 4:35.311 | 3:45.010 | 1:55.08 | 23:14.211 | 2:37.3 | ||
12th | 85 | Conrad DANIELS | 1:29.814 | 6:26.212 | 5:04.512 | 4:36.712 | 3:45.611 | 2:01.512 | 23:24.312 | 2:47.4 | ||
13th | 100 | Thomas GIBLIN | 1:28.811 | 6:40.417 | 5:03.811 | 4:35.110 | 3:43.98 | 1:55.59 | 23:27.513 | 2:50.6 | ||
14th | 97 | Dan FRUEHAUF | 1:31.217 | 6:33.713 | 5:12.518 | 4:40.913 | 3:56.415 | 2:06.816 | 24:01.514 | 3:24.6 | ||
15th | 113 | Nic TOMLIN | 1:31.818 | 6:38.315 | 5:09.715 | 4:45.217 | 3:55.214 | 2:07.919 | 24:08.115 | 3:31.2 | ||
16th | 89 | James KLOUSIA | 1:33.322 | 6:41.718 | 5:10.717 | 4:41.114 | 4:01.919 | 2:06.215 | 24:14.916 | 3:38.0 | ||
17th | 87 | Matt DAVIS | 1:36.226 | 6:34.214 | 5:09.014 | 4:48.319 | 4:01.818 | 2:11.122 | 24:20.617 | 3:43.7 | ||
18th | 83 | Nick HUTCHINSON | 1:30.816 | 6:44.320 | 5:16.721 | 4:42.715 | 4:00.417 | 2:07.718 | 24:22.618 | 3:45.7 | ||
19th | 105 | Andrew JARMAN | 1:29.113 | 6:39.316 | 5:10.116 | 4:43.716 | 3:52.813 | 2:31.127 | 24:26.119 | 3:49.2 | ||
20th | 98 | Kai FULLER | 1:27.69 | 6:58.124 | 5:19.622 | 4:47.318 | 4:23.224 | 2:09.920 | 25:05.720 | 4:28.8 | ||
21st | 101 | Max GITTUS | 1:34.823 | 6:52.621 | 5:19.622 | 4:56.323 | 4:21.823 | 2:10.221 | 25:15.321 | 4:38.4 | ||
22nd | 106 | Dave JOYCE | 1:35.124 | 6:43.619 | 5:13.619 | 4:56.524 | 4:42.130 | 2:13.224 | 25:24.122 | 4:47.2 | ||
23rd | 102 | Andy GRUBB | 1:41.329 | 7:09.326 | 5:15.320 | 4:53.321 | 4:24.925 | 2:06.816 | 25:30.923 | 4:54.0 | ||
24th | 104 | Tim HAYWARD | 1:32.820 | 6:56.523 | 5:25.928 | 4:52.620 | 4:12.120 | 2:34.830 | 25:34.724 | 4:57.8 | ||
25th | 94 | Daniel BEAUMONT | 1:35.925 | 6:55.122 | 5:26.129 | 4:59.526 | 4:29.326 | 2:34.229 | 26:00.125 | 5:23.2 | ||
26th | 95 | Dom BRUSH | 1:33.121 | 7:07.325 | 5:22.725 | 4:54.222 | 4:31.127 | 2:32.728 | 26:01.126 | 5:24.2 | ||
27th | 84 | Benjamin MAINWARING | 1:41.930 | 7:21.027 | 5:21.924 | 4:59.325 | 4:33.128 | 2:12.823 | 26:10.027 | 5:33.1 | ||
28th | 99 | Chris FYSH | 1:38.328 | 7:25.428 | 5:25.627 | 5:01.627 | 4:15.721 | 2:23.925 | 26:10.528 | 5:33.6 | ||
29th | 112 | Michael SMITH | 1:32.219 | 7:38.530 | 5:25.326 | 5:09.229 | 4:34.829 | 2:04.814 | 26:24.829 | 5:47.9 | ||
30th | 108 | Darren MCNEILL | 1:37.527 | 7:34.429 | 5:48.631 | 5:02.828 | 4:18.022 | 2:24.426 | 26:45.730 | 6:08.8 | ||
31st | 93 | Geoffrey BROWN | 1:52.432 | 8:36.532 | 6:14.832 | 5:19.031 | 4:53.031 | 2:41.631 | 29:37.331 | 9:00.4 | ||
32nd | 103 | Carl HAYNES | 1:45.731 | 8:30.231 | 5:40.730 | 5:22.832 | 5:32.632 | 3:18.832 | 30:10.832 | 9:33.9 |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
40-49Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 121 | Ben ZALMSTRA | 1:23.91 | 6:20.81 | 4:56.41 | 4:37.31 | 3:42.51 | 2:04.25 | 23:05.11 | - | ||
2nd | 136 | Clint SIGGINS | 1:29.34 | 6:38.45 | 5:04.24 | 4:41.73 | 3:51.53 | 2:03.43 | 23:48.52 | 43.4s | ||
3rd | 135 | Neil RICHARDS | 1:32.78 | 6:31.42 | 5:02.22 | 4:44.15 | 3:55.95 | 2:12.59 | 23:58.83 | 53.7s | ||
4th | 128 | Robert CHILD | 1:31.56 | 6:33.13 | 5:12.76 | 4:42.34 | 3:56.66 | 2:06.37 | 24:02.54 | 57.4s | ||
5th | 137 | Brad WITHERS | 1:29.03 | 7:03.98 | 5:03.43 | 4:38.02 | 3:49.62 | 2:01.92 | 24:05.85 | 1:00.7 | ||
6th | 130 | Justin HULLS | 1:33.310 | 6:36.44 | 5:14.17 | 4:51.39 | 3:54.64 | 2:04.14 | 24:13.86 | 1:08.7 | ||
7th | 124 | Jamie MASSON | 1:33.911 | 6:53.56 | 5:09.75 | 4:46.66 | 4:24.512 | 2:11.28 | 24:59.47 | 1:54.3 | ||
8th | 123 | John BOWN | 1:33.29 | 7:12.39 | 5:25.910 | 4:50.08 | 4:10.17 | 2:01.21 | 25:12.78 | 2:07.6 | ||
9th | 122 | Peter WILSON | 1:30.55 | 7:18.712 | 5:14.68 | 4:47.37 | 4:24.111 | 2:05.46 | 25:20.69 | 2:15.5 | ||
10th | 129 | Peter GIRLING | 1:39.913 | 6:59.07 | 5:25.59 | 5:00.311 | 4:12.58 | 2:19.812 | 25:37.010 | 2:31.9 | ||
11th | 120 | Jacob LEE (TAS) | 1:37.112 | 7:29.614 | 5:31.811 | 4:56.310 | 4:20.69 | 2:12.710 | 26:08.111 | 3:03.0 | ||
12th | 133 | Brent MCCLINTOCK | 1:40.114 | 7:21.013 | 5:42.916 | 5:09.614 | 4:22.110 | 2:31.714 | 26:47.412 | 3:42.3 | ||
13th | 126 | Steven HOLDWAY | 1:44.516 | 7:17.711 | 5:40.612 | 5:03.813 | 5:06.316 | 2:13.311 | 27:06.213 | 4:01.1 | ||
14th | 134 | Anthony PETTY | 1:51.017 | 7:17.510 | 5:41.014 | 5:16.916 | 4:49.613 | 2:36.715 | 27:32.714 | 4:27.6 | ||
15th | 131 | Mark JOHNSTON | 1:55.418 | 7:50.416 | 5:58.817 | 5:03.112 | 4:50.314 | 2:37.516 | 28:15.515 | 5:10.4 | ||
16th | 132 | Richard LAWRENCE | 1:42.915 | 8:50.717 | 7:54.918 | 5:28.318 | 5:03.115 | 2:22.913 | 31:22.816 | 8:17.7 | ||
125 | Peter VAN DAL | 1:32.07 | 7:48.315 | 5:40.612 | 5:12.915 | DNF | ||||||
127 | Sam BAKER | 1:27.42 | 14:12.018 | 5:41.215 | 5:24.117 | DNF |
Male: Event progression Finish spread
50+Pos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 140 | Craig CHIVERS | 1:33.52 | 6:53.42 | 5:12.31 | 4:42.21 | 4:00.12 | 2:00.51 | 24:22.01 | - | ||
2nd | 143 | Carl MASON | 1:31.61 | 6:50.81 | 5:18.52 | 4:43.52 | 3:54.51 | 2:09.95 | 24:28.82 | 6.8s | ||
3rd | 144 | John WHITTINGTON | 1:38.74 | 7:07.33 | 5:31.84 | 4:57.05 | 4:08.73 | 2:09.84 | 25:33.33 | 1:11.3 | ||
4th | 141 | David PALMER | 1:36.13 | 7:17.75 | 5:33.15 | 4:50.53 | 4:18.24 | 2:07.52 | 25:43.14 | 1:21.1 | ||
5th | 171 | Ralph NEWTON | 1:39.55 | 7:29.46 | 5:28.83 | 4:54.64 | 4:43.95 | 2:09.53 | 26:25.75 | 2:03.7 | ||
6th | 142 | Shane KERRISON | 1:40.76 | 7:17.44 | 5:55.76 | 5:00.56 | 4:49.76 | 2:11.86 | 26:55.86 | 2:33.8 |
Female: Event progression Finish spread
OpenPos⇧ | Bib | Name | Stage 1 | Stage 2 | Stage 3 | Stage 4 | Stage 5 | Stage 6 | Total time | Diff | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 34 | Rowena FRY | 1:27.01 | 6:26.41 | 4:55.21 | 4:31.51 | 4:00.42 | 1:54.71 | 23:15.21 | - | ||
2nd | 36 | Jodie WILLETT | 1:39.05 | 6:44.42 | 5:16.83 | 4:47.72 | 3:56.31 | 2:11.93 | 24:36.12 | 1:20.9 | ||
3rd | 184 | Izzy FLINT | 1:27.32 | 6:59.93 | 5:07.42 | 5:46.77 | 4:10.13 | 2:04.72 | 25:36.13 | 2:20.9 | ||
4th | 33 | Juliet PLUMB | 1:36.93 | 7:09.34 | 5:28.04 | 4:55.83 | 4:12.24 | 2:17.74 | 25:39.94 | 2:24.7 | ||
5th | 37 | Fenella HARRIS | 1:42.97 | 7:39.35 | 5:35.25 | 4:59.64 | 4:22.75 | 2:21.85 | 26:41.55 | 3:26.3 | ||
6th | 30 | Andrea HERON | 1:37.74 | 8:38.76 | 5:37.87 | 5:05.35 | 4:26.46 | 2:24.56 | 27:50.46 | 4:35.2 | ||
7th | 183 | Jenni MCLEOD | 1:42.16 | 32:55.67 | 5:37.56 | 5:19.56 | 4:45.47 | 2:24.77 | 52:44.87 | 29:29.6 |
Key: DNS - did not start DNF - did not finish DSQ - disqualified DNQ - did not qualify DNP - did not proceed NTR - no time recorded CUT - did not make the cut-off TBC - to be confirmed N/C - not classified