shopping_cart0Basketmenu

view_listResults (91)photo_libraryPhotos (0)movieVideos (0)show_chartEvent progressiondialpadFinish spread

Support R&R through COVID-19

thumb_down

R&R is my entire income, and as you might have guessed, at the moment things are looking pretty bleak.

If you'd like to support R&R and help ensure that it'll still be around when this is all over, please make a donation. Any amount is appreciated!

The original results are available at https://www.webscorer.com/race?raceid=122150

Results format By category

Gender Both

Open men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st6Kaine CANNAN 2:01.917:53.929:55.81-
emoji_events2nd7Paul VAN DER PLOEG 2:06.457:50.619:57.021.2s
emoji_events3rd9Ewan FERRIER 2:07.178:06.2310:13.3317.5s
 4th1Nik ELSON 2:06.868:06.9410:13.7417.9s
 5th2Thomas BOOTH 2:05.948:09.5510:15.4519.6s
 6th10Harry NICHOLS 2:04.538:30.0810:34.5638.7s
 7th16Nicholas MOORE 2:07.888:28.2710:36.0740.2s
 8th5Dylan CALOW 2:13.0108:23.4610:36.4840.6s
 9th15Rowan SAUNDERS 2:03.528:35.21010:38.7942.9s
 10th11Clement CAHILL 2:09.798:33.1910:42.81047.0s
 11th3Jackson CRACKNELL 2:20.4119:19.01111:39.4111:43.6
 12th19Oliver CRACKNELL 2:27.7149:29.11211:56.8122:01.0
 13th18Andrew ARVIER 2:27.7149:54.01312:21.7132:25.9
 14th12Wil ERTLER 2:22.6129:59.51412:22.1142:26.3
 15th25Lincoln MARTHICK 2:22.71310:01.21512:23.9152:28.1

U15 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st156Sascha KIM 2:15.428:57.9111:13.31-
emoji_events2nd165Michael OWENS 2:12.319:23.9211:36.2222.9s
emoji_events3rd167Raj BLAIR 2:16.739:47.0312:03.7350.4s
 4th154Que HANSEN 2:17.049:56.5412:13.541:00.2
 5th153Angus FORD 2:19.5510:25.0512:44.551:31.2
 6th160Kaden WARE 2:27.4810:44.0713:11.461:58.1
 7th166Oscar WING 2:20.9710:50.6813:11.571:58.2
 8th164Finn GIRLING 2:33.2910:40.2613:13.482:00.1
 9th161Will WHITTINGTON 2:52.91011:14.5914:07.492:54.1
 10th163Titus CARDONA PEART 2:20.0611:59.61114:19.6103:06.3
 11th162Owen ZALMSTRA 3:48.91111:57.91015:46.8114:33.5

U17 boys  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

12 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st76Tom STYLIANOU 2:12.138:38.3110:50.41-
emoji_events2nd75Miles SMITH 2:08.418:56.3211:04.7214.3s
emoji_events3rd73Jak OXFORD 2:20.269:17.2311:37.4347.0s
 4th71Nathan SMITH (TAS) 2:17.649:20.3411:37.9447.5s
 5th61Angus WHITTINGTON 2:09.329:30.3611:39.6549.2s
 6th64Alexander GRIGGS 2:17.859:24.1511:41.9651.5s
 7th63Luther CHUGG 2:28.3109:45.4712:13.771:23.3
 8th65Blaise BOOTH 2:29.11110:03.1912:32.281:41.8
 9th66Nicholas ALLEN 2:20.2610:16.51012:36.791:46.3
 10th62Joel STEINHAUSER 2:24.8810:16.91112:41.7101:51.3
 11th69Kegan REES 2:52.9129:49.5812:42.4111:52.0
 12th68Matthew LYNCH 2:25.7910:37.31213:03.0122:12.6

U19 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

11 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st41Tom CHEESMAN 2:18.028:47.3111:05.31-
emoji_events2nd152Kane COOPER 2:10.518:58.1211:08.623.3s
emoji_events3rd44Patrick COOPER 2:19.339:11.2311:30.5325.2s
 4th56Joe YOUNG 2:22.169:14.8411:36.9431.6s
 5th52Thomas SHREEVE 2:21.449:18.8511:40.2534.9s
 6th48Lachlan MASON 2:21.449:34.7611:56.1650.8s
 7th51Oscar MONTAUBAN 2:29.189:40.1712:09.271:03.9
 8th43Oscar CIBIK 2:30.599:46.3812:16.881:11.5
 9th50Thomas PATRICK 2:28.9710:09.3912:38.291:32.9
 10th47Billy THORNE 2:30.5910:12.31012:42.8101:37.5
 11th49Ash O'BRIEN 2:45.61110:32.01113:17.6112:12.3

30-39 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

16 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st90Aidan LEWIS 2:10.018:35.0110:45.01-
emoji_events2nd81Sam PRESCOTT 2:11.028:44.2210:55.2210.2s
emoji_events3rd105Andrew JARMAN 2:20.868:57.2411:18.0333.0s
 4th82Simon FIELDING 2:29.7118:50.5311:20.2435.2s
 5th86Gareth DARE 2:20.149:03.3511:23.4538.4s
 6th85Conrad DANIELS 2:23.979:18.9611:42.8657.8s
 7th83Nick HUTCHINSON 2:24.989:29.9711:54.871:09.8
 8th88Toby ANNEAR 2:20.459:39.2811:59.681:14.6
 9th94Daniel BEAUMONT 2:40.7149:44.8912:25.591:40.5
 10th97Dan FRUEHAUF 2:33.6129:53.21012:26.8101:41.8
 11th98Kai FULLER 2:26.2910:00.71112:26.9111:41.9
 12th107Dave JOYCE 2:29.51010:12.71212:42.2121:57.2
 13th84Benjamin MAINWARING 2:40.61310:19.71313:00.3132:15.3
 14th101Max GITTUS 2:49.31510:34.81413:24.1142:39.1
 15th91Jeremy PETERS 2:19.3311:10.71513:30.0152:45.0
 16th93Geoffrey BROWN 3:06.41612:51.41615:57.8165:12.8

40-49 men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

15 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st135Chris STREDWICK 2:27.269:00.9211:28.11-
emoji_events2nd134Grant ROWBOTTOM 2:29.089:00.5111:29.521.4s
emoji_events3rd131Cory HARRIS 2:21.149:25.4311:46.5318.4s
 4th120Jacob LEE (TAS) 2:13.819:34.9511:48.7420.6s
 5th127Sam BAKER 2:28.079:31.2411:59.2531.1s
 6th121Benjamin ZALMSTRA 2:20.639:42.1612:02.7634.6s
 7th124Marcelo CARDONA 2:14.829:49.1712:03.9735.8s
 8th129Peter GIRLING 2:30.199:56.2812:26.3858.2s
 9th122Peter WILSON 2:26.7510:14.6912:41.391:13.2
 10th125Richard GOODSELL 2:31.31010:24.31112:55.6101:27.5
 11th123John BOWN 2:38.91310:18.51012:57.4111:29.3
 12th126Steven HOLDWAY 2:37.21210:29.61213:06.8121:38.7
 13th136Ray THORNE 2:45.51411:09.41313:54.9132:26.8
 14th132Corran MCHUGH 2:51.71513:25.21416:16.9144:48.8
 15th128Robert CHILD 2:34.71139:24.11541:58.81530:30.7

50+ men  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

4 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st140Craig CHIVERS 2:27.419:48.7112:16.11-
emoji_events2nd144John WHITTINGTON 2:43.9410:02.7212:46.6230.5s
emoji_events3rd141David PALMER 2:36.3210:33.9313:10.2354.1s
 4th142Anthony PERKINS 2:37.3310:57.9413:35.241:19.1

 

 

Open women  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

5 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st34Rowena FRY 2:15.719:20.3111:36.01-
emoji_events2nd37Fenella HARRIS 2:22.929:58.9212:21.8245.8s
emoji_events3rd35Margo PEART 2:27.9310:53.6313:21.531:45.5
 4th30Andrea HERON 2:49.3411:39.9414:29.242:53.2
 5th32Kym CLILD 2:58.2512:05.0515:03.253:27.2

U15 girls  show_chart Event progression dialpad Finish spread

2 competitors found

PosBib Name Stage 1 Stage 2 Total time Diff
emoji_events1st170Taylah SHERRIFF 3:00.7113:41.3216:42.01-
emoji_events2nd172Naomie HARRIS 3:19.1213:39.6116:58.7216.7s
Chat with us